MaxPreps Statistics

MaxPreps provides the GHSA with standings & stats leaders based on input by coaches into MaxPreps.com or the free Teams by MaxPreps App. The easiest way to report scores and stats is through the Teams by MaxPreps app. Please update MaxPreps with any missing information. If coaches have any questions at all about MaxPreps or how to get started, please call MaxPreps at 800-329-7324 x1 or email coachsupport@maxpreps.com.

Batting

RankAthleteSchoolAvgPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Zaleigha JacksonSouth Atlanta (Atlanta, GA).75077304092318
2Samiyah ZellarsArabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA).75050182423516
3Jasmin JoseySouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).71855283973117
4Maliyah HolmesPike County (Zebulon, GA).70810051721041928
5Journee ClarkeSouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).70652243451117
6Nyla DenbowSouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).69256273982517
7Brylyn DresselCross Creek (Augusta, GA).6897442611010522
8Kennedy RelifordLuella (GA).688743348115721
9Kennedi ThomasSouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).67954192850117
10Peyton O'NealDutchtown (Hampton, GA).67463314676518

ERA

RankAthleteSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Chloe WolfenbargerHarris County (Hamilton, GA)0.4711981543531
2C HaleBerrien (Nashville, GA)0.5650.141722219
3Kassidy ScottNewton (Covington, GA)0.6663.163728521
4Presley CrabbeCartersville (GA)0.7089.291634119
5London TreadwellNewton (Covington, GA)0.825163522620
6Zoie ShiflettCartersville (GA)0.8590.2112835532
7Jayda WhiteSonoraville (Calhoun, GA)1.20116.2202746932
8Kylie PackNorthgate (Newnan, GA)1.3347.191519728
9Jaycee ArcherCherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)1.3462.2122926424
10Kendall WardSouth Effingham (Guyton, GA)1.3546.291119518

Home Runs

RankAthleteSchoolHRPAGP
1Maliyah HolmesPike County (Zebulon, GA)1910028
2Kate EdwardsNorth Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)1810230
3Alaina ShaverRidgeland (Rossville, GA)1512332
4Chloe GrierEast Paulding (Dallas, GA)159128
5Zoie ShiflettCartersville (GA)1410832
6Danni LynnSouth Effingham (Guyton, GA)1410530
7Lakiaya BanksCartersville (GA)1311732
8M SnipesMarist (Atlanta, GA)1310730
9Karsyn PlaisanceDacula (GA)1112533
10Harper HortonHarris County (Hamilton, GA)1111031

RBI

RankAthleteSchoolRBIPAGP
1Kate EdwardsNorth Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)6010230
2Dominique WeaverFayette County (Fayetteville, GA)5910829
3Maliyah HolmesPike County (Zebulon, GA)5810028
4Karsyn PlaisanceDacula (GA)5612533
5Alaina ShaverRidgeland (Rossville, GA)5612332
6M SnipesMarist (Atlanta, GA)5610730
7Kailynn BaileyRidgeland (Rossville, GA)5512232
8Chloe GrierEast Paulding (Dallas, GA)549128
9Kennedy RelifordLuella (GA)497421
10Molly EdwardsNorth Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)4811130

Strikeouts

RankAthleteSchoolKBFIPGP
1Chloe WolfenbargerHarris County (Hamilton, GA)20443511931
2Kate KennedyHebron Christian (Dacula, GA)18462214726
3Ava SimpsonThomasville (GA)181832181.133
4Bailey GurleyWoodland (Stockbridge, GA)181490110.230
5Gretta GarrettCedar Shoals (Athens, GA)15566710723
6Kenadie KeizerSouth Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)1555268620
7Shelby RobertsMidtown (Atlanta, GA)14744397.223
8Suzanna CabeTallulah Falls (GA)143564103.121
9Chanley LanghamNorth Murray (Chatsworth, GA)14361612924
10Cheyenne GilbertMundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)14248373.121