MaxPreps Statistics

MaxPreps provides the GHSA with standings & stats leaders based on input by coaches into MaxPreps.com or the free Teams by MaxPreps App. The easiest way to report scores and stats is through the Teams by MaxPreps app. Please update MaxPreps with any missing information. If coaches have any questions at all about MaxPreps or how to get started, please call MaxPreps at 800-329-7324 x1 or email coachsupport@maxpreps.com.

Batting

RankAthleteSchoolAvgPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Amiah MooreCarver (Columbus, GA).82854242985420
2Kailyn FloydCarver (Columbus, GA).81257263294919
3Amiyah MorrisonMiller Grove (Lithonia, GA).7004821302216
4Aniya MooreLithia Springs (GA).69299547893726
5Hanna PalepMidtown (Atlanta, GA).69252273941414
6Gabby LloydRockdale County (Conyers, GA).68859334886518
7Cece SpringfieldWhitefield Academy (Mableton, GA).66759345195516
8Megan GallantCarver (Columbus, GA).66757162421
9Melanie RigginsCentral (Macon, GA).64947243731117
10RAYELLE LUNDYWashington (Atlanta, GA).64345182831014

ERA

RankAthleteSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Jada Savage (Robinson)East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)0.69515619713
2Riley HuckabyHarris County (Hamilton, GA)0.708081030722
3Abby LovellNorthside (Columbus, GA)0.7179.181530915
4Erin RobinsonCoffee (Douglas, GA)0.86137.2172352325
5Ryleigh SappApalachee (Winder, GA)0.98142.2203154331
6Hayden JoynerBryan County (Pembroke, GA)0.99127183321227
7Cadence AlbertyEast Forsyth (Gainesville, GA)1.14141.1234458928
8Tristin WaldhourMorgan County (Madison, GA)1.2456.1101319615
9Bailey KendziorskiSouth Effingham (Guyton, GA)1.32111.2212141532
10Devin LongIslands (Savannah, GA)1.3290.1175438430

Home Runs

RankAthleteSchoolHRPAGP
1Jacy HarrelsonHouston County (Warner Robins, GA)1613234
2Desiree TrudelApalachee (Winder, GA)1412336
3Emilee ScaraVilla Rica (GA)1411335
4Sanaa ThompsonNorth Paulding (Dallas, GA)1012331
5Savanna BedellNorthside (Columbus, GA)1012332
6Marian CollinsMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)1011037
7Ava RolandDodge County (Eastman, GA)108826
8Alexis SpeerCalhoun (GA)910733
9Alexandria WilliamsStockbridge (GA)99325
10Amira JohnsonCarrollton (GA)98325

RBI

RankAthleteSchoolRBIPAGP
1Emilee ScaraVilla Rica (GA)5611335
2Ashlyn StandleyPataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)5211429
3Bella BrunerPataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)4911129
4Jayda YoungChapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)499929
5Olivia WootenVilla Rica (GA)4810834
6Cacie CutrightTrinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)4610930
7CeCe WilliamsAlcovy (Covington, GA)4410134
8Desiree TrudelApalachee (Winder, GA)4312336
9Toree WoffordVilla Rica (GA)4311734
10Sydnee McElveenHoward (Macon, GA)438021

Strikeouts

RankAthleteSchoolKBFIPGP
1Ryleigh SappApalachee (Winder, GA)239543142.231
2Erin RobinsonCoffee (Douglas, GA)222523137.225
3Kate BrennanAlpharetta (GA)215495126.226
4Hayden JoynerBryan County (Pembroke, GA)18721212727
5Malayna TamborraMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)174439106.136
6McKaela WalkerMarietta (GA)17339185.116
7Addie EdwardsHeritage (Ringgold, GA)166409106.221
8Aaliyah WilliamsIslands (Savannah, GA)1623498030
9JJ SweatEast Paulding (Dallas, GA)16140410517
10Lily McCordChamblee (GA)160639150.230