MaxPreps Statistics

MaxPreps provides the GHSA with standings & stats leaders based on input by coaches into MaxPreps.com or the free Teams by MaxPreps App. The easiest way to report scores and stats is through the Teams by MaxPreps app. Please update MaxPreps with any missing information. If coaches have any questions at all about MaxPreps or how to get started, please call MaxPreps at 800-329-7324 x1 or email coachsupport@maxpreps.com.

RBI

RankAthleteSchoolRBIPAGP
1Carolyn DeadyPope (Marietta, GA)5813239
2Keen JohnsonDalton (GA)5314737
3Karli WilliamsJeff Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)5213337
4Bailey ChapinPope (Marietta, GA)4912238
5Lauryn KinkleLithia Springs (GA)4710127
6Hollynn LottCoffee (Douglas, GA)4412331
7Reagan ArmourHeritage (Ringgold, GA)4210230
8Jaiden FieldsHarrison (Kennesaw, GA)4113834
9Lauren RossHouston County (Warner Robins, GA)4112035
10Anslie MoselUnion Grove (McDonough, GA)4011531

Batting

RankAthleteSchoolAvgPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Jana LeeDougherty (Albany, GA).78957303871717
2Denver BryantDuluth (GA).59659315252221
3Judasia BlalockGriffin (GA).59655284773317
4Ashley WhitleyMarion County (Buena Vista, GA).5931005186150628
5Jasmine BrownEagle's Landing (McDonough, GA).58666345800019
6Walker WicklundDunwoody (GA).578984883166729
7Allison BockmanNew Hampstead (Savannah, GA).57667345932120
8Mary AxelsonChamblee (GA).575854273121224
9Lollie SmithNorth Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA).56856213780616
10ANIYAH LEESouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).56563356281121

Home Runs

RankAthleteSchoolHRPAGP
1Jaiden FieldsHarrison (Kennesaw, GA)1513834
2Bailey ChapinPope (Marietta, GA)1412238
3Sydney ChambleyMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)129225
4Hollynn LottCoffee (Douglas, GA)1112331
5Carolyn DeadyPope (Marietta, GA)1013239
6Anslie MoselUnion Grove (McDonough, GA)1011531
7Abbey SimsBleckley County (Cochran, GA)1010430
8Jada ChadwickNorthside (Columbus, GA)912338
9Diamond WilliamsEvans (GA)911831
10Lauryn KinkleLithia Springs (GA)910127

ERA

RankAthleteSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Lexie DelbreyBainbridge (GA)0.77100.1111338720
2Karsen OchsFirst Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)0.86155194551625
3Kristen DavisSonoraville (Calhoun, GA)0.91177.2233471336
4Whitney ShepherdTrion (GA)0.93113.1153446919
5Skylar TrahanHampton (GA)0.9496.2132937927
6Madison StricklandCoffee (Douglas, GA)1.0692.1143538731
7Morgan HillEchols County (Statenville, GA)1.08143226762024
8TALLI BURGESSNorth Murray (Chatsworth, GA)1.12113183947522
9Melanie BennettAllatoona (Acworth, GA)1.14148243860527
10Danielle PowersHawkinsville (GA)1.15122204850022

Strikeouts

RankAthleteSchoolKBFIPGP
1Karsen OchsFirst Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)24051615525
2Rachel GibsonHeritage (Ringgold, GA)23857214129
3Abby HughesLee County (Leesburg, GA)237610143.134
4Kristen DavisSonoraville (Calhoun, GA)236713177.236
5Lexie DelbreyBainbridge (GA)222387100.120
6Elle DoolittleHoward (Macon, GA)219805184.135
7Sydney ChambleyMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)20563514425
8Skylar TrahanHampton (GA)20037996.227
9Taylor TinsleyGeorge Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)191435112.129
10Melanie BennettAllatoona (Acworth, GA)18460514827