MaxPreps Statistics

MaxPreps provides the GHSA with standings & stats leaders based on input by coaches into MaxPreps.com or the free Teams by MaxPreps App. The easiest way to report scores and stats is through the Teams by MaxPreps app. Please update MaxPreps with any missing information. If coaches have any questions at all about MaxPreps or how to get started, please call MaxPreps at 800-329-7324 x1 or email coachsupport@maxpreps.com.

RBI

RankAthleteSchoolRBIPAGP
1Makayla KreppsHouston County (Warner Robins, GA)5410932
2AliRae DykesPerry (GA)548924
3Sydney SingletonSandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)506824
4Carmen GaylerHeritage (Ringgold, GA)4611734
5Myia LewisArabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)468527
6Celena LunaNorthside (Warner Robins, GA)449929
7Abby HughesLee County (Leesburg, GA)4313237
8Anayah BakerLithia Springs (GA)439627
9Rebekah CooperLee County (Leesburg, GA)4113737
10Whitley WardGeorgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)4010831

Batting

RankAthleteSchoolAvgPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Denver BryantDougherty (Albany, GA).7597441541271122
2Andreya HunterTucker (GA).71076446276621
3Jana LeeDougherty (Albany, GA).700754260122723
4Anayah BakerLithia Springs (GA).685965073114627
5Kaliyah SmithSandy Creek (Tyrone, GA).682684566144523
6ALEXIS DOVERSouthwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA).67651233442014
7Dailey BilenskiSavannah Christian (Savannah, GA).66794527886123
8Bre'Anna SandersWashington (Atlanta, GA).66751263921712
9Samiyyah HuckabeeLithonia (GA).66067335064922
10Baylor AycockFellowship Christian (Roswell, GA).63646213360113

Home Runs

RankAthleteSchoolHRGSPAGP
1Cayla BishopLamar County (Barnesville, GA)17113733
2Abby HughesLee County (Leesburg, GA)1313237
3Lyndi Rae DavisCalhoun (GA)1312834
4Celena LunaNorthside (Warner Robins, GA)1219929
5Denver BryantDougherty (Albany, GA)1107422
6Kennedy HarpPeachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)1010031
7Sydney ChambleyMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)109929
8Delanie ThamesSoutheast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)108825
9Jazlyn PerryVilla Rica (GA)108724
10Myia LewisArabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)1018527

ERA

RankAthleteSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Taylor TinsleyGeorge Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)0.2710441537824
2Jana LeeDougherty (Albany, GA)0.4810376540923
3Rachel GibsonHeritage (Ringgold, GA)0.95161.2223361931
4Alana BarnardSoutheast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)1.02102.2152440924
5Abby HughesLee County (Leesburg, GA)1.06165254263137
6B. FosterMarion County (Buena Vista, GA)1.0791.2142438119
7Sarah CurrieMountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)1.1262.2101524617
8Reese BasingerEvans (GA)1.195391521228
9Mary Elizabeth BallardAcademy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)1.2368.1122628629
10Whitney ShepherdTrion (GA)1.2485153134915

Strikeouts

RankAthleteSchoolKBFIPGP
1Rachel GibsonHeritage (Ringgold, GA)296619161.231
2Abby HughesLee County (Leesburg, GA)28963116537
3McKaela WalkerMarietta (GA)224568127.224
4Jana LeeDougherty (Albany, GA)22140910323
5Olivia CatoNorthgate (Newnan, GA)213517129.234
6Taylor LongSonoraville (Calhoun, GA)200649145.226
7Camden SmithLaGrange (GA)19966916632
8Sydney ChambleyMount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)180536125.229
9Samiyyah HuckabeeLithonia (GA)1724438722
10Leah PowellEvans (GA)16950012028