2016-2017 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Download CSV
Swimming/Diving
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Tift County High SchoolTiftonDecember 10, 2016Blue Devil Invitational
Tift County High SchoolTiftonNovember 8, 2016Dual Meet
Troup High SchoolLaGrangeNovember 18, 2016Troup Tiger Invitational
Troup High SchoolLaGrangeDecember 9, 2016Toys for Tots Invitational
Walton High SchoolMariettaJanuary 6, 2017Senior Night Appreciation
Wesleyan SchoolPeachtree CornersDecember 2-3, 2016Wesleyan Invitational
Westminster SchoolAtlantaJanuary 20-21, 2017The Metro Swim & Dive Meet
Westside High SchoolAugustaJanuary 17, 2017Richmond County Championship
Westside High SchoolAugustaDecember 13, 2016Jingle Jam
Out of State
McCallie High SchoolChattanooga, TNNovember 18-19, 201624th Annual McCallie Swim/Dive InvitationalGirls & Boys
Track and Field
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Archer High SchoolLawrencevilleMarch 18, 2017Tiger Creek Classic
Archer High SchoolLawrencevilleMarch 30, 2017Region 8 - 7AAAAAAA JV Championships
Bainbridge High SchoolBainbridgeMarch 4, 2017Larry Clark Invitational Meet
Baldwin High SchoolMilledgevilleMarch 31, 2017BHS Final Friday Night Lights
Baldwin High SchoolMilledgevilleMarch 25, 20172nd Annual Baldwin High School Invitational
Baldwin High SchoolMilledgevilleMarch 3, 2017BHS First Friday Night Lights
Berkmar High SchoolLilburnMarch 30, 2017Berkmar Classic
Brookstone SchoolColumbusMarch 11, 2017Brookstone Cougar ClassicGirls & Boys
Carrollton High SchoolCarrollton3/25/17Carrollton Invitational Members Only
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleFebruary 25, 2017Hurricane Inv.
Central Gwinnett High SchoolLawrenceville3/4/17Bartow Jenk Invitational
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleFebruary 25, 2017Chapel Hill High School All-Comers Invitational
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleMarch 25, 2017County Championships
Charles Drew High SchoolRiverdaleMarch 18, 20176th Annual Gary Townsend Invitational
Charles Drew High SchoolRiverdaleFebruary 25, 2017Drew Relays
Dacula High SchoolDaculaFebruary 24, 2016Dacula Classic
Dalton High SchoolDaltonMarch 11, 2017Ronnie McClurg Rotary
Dawson County High SchoolDawsonvilleMarch 25, 2017Dawson County Track InvitationalGirls & Boys
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 28 & 30, 2017Henry County Championship
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 11, 2017Chic-Fil-A Invitational
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 21, 20179th & 10th Grade Invitational
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughFebruary 18, 2017ELHS FAT All-Comers #1
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughApril 14, 2017Region Tune-Up
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 16, 2017Henry County JV Championship
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughFebruary 25, 2017ELHS FAT #2
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceMarch 4, 2017Annual Eagle Invitational
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconApril 5, 2017FPD Invitational #2
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconMarch 11, 2017Dick Frane Invitational
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconMarch 22, 2017FPD Invitational #1
Flowery Branch High SchoolFlowery BranchMarch 18, 2017Flowery Branch Invitational
Flowery Branch High SchoolFlowery BranchMarch 31, 2017Battle at the Branch Invitational
Flowery Branch High SchoolFlowery BranchMarch 23, 2017Hall County Championships
Gordon Central High SchoolCalhounMarch 18, 2017Mohawk-Warrior Invitational
Grady High SchoolAtlantaApril 5, 2017Championship Primer
Grady High SchoolAtlantaMarch 11, 2017Atlanta Games Invitational
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolNorcross4/14/17GAC Spartan Classic
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolNorcross3/18/17GAC Invitational
Griffin High SchoolGriffinMarch 4, 2017Chic-Fil-A-Erwin Ross Invite
Heritage High SchoolConyersFebruary 25, 2017Patriots Early Bird Invitational
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 7, 2017Patriots FAT Meet #1

Pages