2017-2018 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).

Previous Season (2016-2017) Sanctioned Events

Track and Field
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Charles Drew High SchoolRiverdaleApril 14, 2018Drew HS Region Tune-Up
Creekview High SchoolCantonApril 11, 2018Creekview Last Chance Meet
Dacula High SchoolDaculaMarch 2, 2018Dacula Classic
Dalton High SchoolDaltonMarch 10, 2018Ronnie McClury Invitational
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughFebruary 10, 2018ELHS FAT #1
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughFebruary 17, 2018ELHS FAT #2
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 17, 2018Chick-fil-A Invitational
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 20, 2018George Phillips 9th & 10th Invitational
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughMarch 27-29, 2018Henry County Championship
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughApril 13, 2018ELHS Region Tune Up
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceMarch 3, 2018Annual Eagle Inv.
Gilmer High SchoolEllijayMarch 24, 2018Gilmer Invitational
Glenn Hills High SchoolAugustaMarch 16-17, 2018Garden City Invitational Track Meet
Gordon Central High SchoolCalhounMarch 17, 2018Mohawk Warrior Invitational
Gordon Lee High SchoolChickamaugaMarch 29, 2018Gordon Lee Invitational
Grady High SchoolAtlantaMarch 10, 2018Atlanta Games Invitational
Grady High SchoolAtlantaApril 3, 2018Championship Primer
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolNorcrossMArch 17, 2018GAC Spartan Invitational
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolNorcrossApril 13, 2018GAC Spartan Classic
Greenbrier High SchoolEvansMarch 3, 2018Robert Ballard Invite
Griffin High SchoolGriffinMarch 3, 2018Irwin Ross Invitational
Griffin High SchoolGriffinMarch 17, 2018Iris City Chapionships
Griffin High SchoolGriffinMarch 3, 2018Irwin Ross Invitational
Griffin High SchoolGriffinMarch 17, 2018Iris City Championships
Heritage High SchoolConyersFebruary 24, 2018Patriot Early Bird Invitational
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 7, 2018FAT All-Comers #1
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 13, 2018FAT All-Comers #2
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 17, 2018Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 21, 2018Patriot JV Showcase
Heritage High SchoolConyersMarch 28-29, 2018New Rock Track & Field Championship
Heritage High SchoolConyersApril 10, 2018Heritage Region Turn Up
Holy Innocents' Episcopal SchoolAtlantaMarch 24 & 26, 20184th Annual Metro TF Champs
Jackson County High SchoolJeffersonMarch 23, 2018Panther Invitational
Johns Creek High SchoolJohns CreekApril 11, 2018Did you run over SB? Invitational
Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeMarch 10, 2018Longhorn Stampede
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnMarch 31, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnMarch 24, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnMarch 17, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnMarch 10, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnMarch 3, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnFebruary 24, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnFebruary 17, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Landmark Christian SchoolFairburnFebruary 10, 2018LCS Track Invitational
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnMarch 17, 2018The All-Division Collision
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnFebruary 24, 2018Panthers All-Comers
Lassiter High SchoolMariettaMarch 10, 2018Lassiter Invitational
Lassiter High SchoolMariettaApril 11-12, 2018Cobb County JV Championship Meet
Lowndes High SchoolValdostaFebruary 28, 2018Lowndes Quad #1
Lowndes High SchoolValdostaMarch 24, 2018Harmon's Invitational
Lowndes High SchoolValdostaMarch 28, 2018Hiram Johnson's JV Invitational

Pages