2007-2008 Boys Track Meet - Results as of 5/9/2008

Boys Heat Results - 2008

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Ashton Griffith Greenville (4-A) 10.830
2 Jamahl Street Social Circle (8-A) 11.100
3 Anthony Thompson Miller County (1-A) 11.110
4 Ricky Jones Wilkinson County (7-A) 11.170
5 Lonnie Johnson Irwin County (2-A) 11.220
6 Jordan Afman Gordon Lee (6-A) 11.440
7 Fedale Hall Mt. Pisgah Christian (5-A) 11.450

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathan Lovett Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 10.910
2 Deondrick Pina Schley County (4-A) 11.070
3 Najee Lenoir Mt. Pisgah Christian (5-A) 11.110
4 Eric Brooks Claxton (3-A) 11.240
5 Quinton Nabors Bremen (6-A) 11.290
6 Javon Womack Commerce (8-A) 11.400
7 Jacorri Cannon Calhoun County (1-A) 11.440

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Walter Lenard Landmark Christian (5-A) 15.110
2 Charvis Mann Schley County (4-A) 15.430
3 Charles Reynolds Jenkins County (3-A) 15.840
4 Elijah Wright Jefferson (8-A) 16.000
5 Josh Singleton Turner County (2-A) 16.520
6 Lamar White Clinch County (1-A) 17.210
7 Derek Roberts Gordon Lee (6-A) 17.570
8 Travis Whipple Wilkinson County (7-A) 19.210

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Durrell Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 15.280
2 Alex Puckett Monticello (7-A) 15.340
3 R. J. Thomas Athens Christian (8-A) 15.740
4 Tyquan Bazemore Chattahoochee County (4-A) 16.020
5 Luke Cummings Bremen (6-A) 16.540
6 Edward Stephens Dooly County (2-A) 16.850
7 Jimmy Holmes Claxton (3-A) 16.920
8 Alexander Atkins Pelham (1-A) 16.930

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Andrew Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 3:29.880
  Greg Powell
  Walter Lenard
  Durrell Smith
  Kenton Slaughter
  Blake Wyatt
2 Neil Homer Athens Christian (8-A) 3:30.190
  R. J. Thomas
  Taylor Kellogg
  John Ainbinder
  Spencer Coker
  Anthony Cosby
3 Courtland Edwards Schley County (4-A) 3:30.470
  Carmetrick Ross
  Jim David McFather
  Charvis Mann
  Deondrick Pina
  Jaymes Turner
4 Boyd Sasser Jenkins County #1 (3-A) 3:30.810
  Dexter Golphin
  Brandon Wade
  Patrick Moody
  Charles Reynolds
  Dag Gay
5 Howard Jordan Turner County (2-A) 3:31.480
  Hiawatha Parker
  Josh Singleton
  Lester Green
  Eric Walker
  Denarius Hayles
6 Bernardis Hughes Wilkinson County #2 (7-A) 3:38.960
  Marteze Taylor
  Toni McCrea
  Caleb Crockett
  Jemaris Taylor
  Demontez Crockett
7 Reginald Williams Calhoun County (1-A) 3:46.190
  Jarvis Wilson
  Andruas Carr
  Julius Foster
  Jacorri Cannon
8 Marshall Stamps Bremen #2 (6-A) 3:50.930
  Jacob Green
  Luke Cummings
  Jessie Lipscomb
  Jeff Drever
  Zac Bell

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County #1 (7-A) 3:25.110
  Detavius Underwood
  Ricky Jones
  Arthur McDowell
  Travis Whipple
  Bryant Merrell
2 Jarrell Bankhead Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 3:29.770
  Jake Lethbridge
  Jared Cooper
  Christian Willis
  Courtney Prevost
  Matt Lethbridge
3 Wesley Milton Jefferson (8-A) 3:30.670
  Jeremy Deremer
  Judson Stewart
  Elijah Wright
  John Sharpton
4 Jonquez Sanders Taylor County (4-A) 3:31.410
  Tom Woods
  Quan Thomas
  Trent Hicks
  Cornealous Searcy
  Eric Searcy
5 Alan Hembree Bremen #1 (6-A) 3:33.700
  Dylan Jenkins
  Quinton Nabors
  Wil Rego
  Jacob Rowe
  Darian Quigg
6 Keith Mumphrey Dooly County (2-A) 3:37.100
  Eddie Stephens
  Bentavious Miller
  Terrance Neal
  Quintavious Bell
  Tyler Taylor
7 Tim Patterson Jenkins County #2 (3-A) 3:37.120
  Quentin Williams
  James Bramblett
  Brad Amerson
  Marvin London
  Akeem Young
8 McKenzie English Atkinson County (1-A) 3:46.880
  Curtis McCray
  Todd Butler
  Tony Core
  Hamilton Fowler

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathan Lovett Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 22.240
2 Jamahl Street Social Circle (8-A) 22.670
3 Trent Hicks Taylor County (4-A) 22.740
4 Brad Bostic Mt. Pisgah Christian (5-A) 22.770
5 Quinton Nabors Bremen (6-A) 23.050
6 Randy Denmark Wilcox County (2-A) 23.270
7 Eric Brooks Claxton (3-A) 23.500
8 Jacorri Cannon Calhoun County (1-A) 26.130

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ashton Griffith Greenville (4-A) 22.310
2 Jacorbin Reynolds Warren County (7-A) 22.680
3 Patrick Moody Jenkins County (3-A) 22.700
4 Javon Womack Commerce (8-A) 22.950
5 Antonio Owens Lanier County (1-A) 23.090
6 Greg Powell Landmark Christian (5-A) 23.150
7 Jordan Afman Gordon Lee (6-A) 23.360

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Durrell Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 40.510
2 Charvis Mann Schley County (4-A) 40.930
3 Jeremy Brewton Claxton (3-A) 41.360
4 Toni McCrea Wilkinson County (7-A) 41.470
5 Calvin Oh Tallulah Falls (8-A) 41.490
6 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 44.480
7 Luke Cummings Bremen (6-A) 44.960

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Alex Puckett Monticello (7-A) 40.680
2 R. J. Thomas Athens Christian (8-A) 40.910
3 Walter Lenard Landmark Christian (5-A) 40.980
4 Demarion Smith Taylor County (4-A) 40.990
5 Charles Reynolds Jenkins County (3-A) 42.790
6 Kentavious Clark Dooly County (2-A) 44.510
7 Lamar White Clinch County (1-A) 45.240
8 Jacob Rowe Bremen (6-A) 46.540

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Trent Hicks Taylor County (4-A) 50.180
2 Jeremy Gathright Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 51.530
3 Wesley Milton Jefferson (8-A) 51.850
4 Stacy McClendon Lincoln County (7-A) 51.960
5 Hiawatha Parker Turner County (2-A) 52.270
6 Jeremy Brewton Claxton (3-A) 52.350
7 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 53.320
8 Jarvis Bell Clinch County (1-A) 53.330

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Arthur McDowell Wilkinson County (7-A) 50.730
2 Christian Willis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 51.020
3 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 51.050
4 Eddie Stephens Dooly County (2-A) 51.440
5 Tim Patterson Jenkins County (3-A) 53.580
6 Quan Thomas Taylor County (4-A) 53.890
7 John Ainbinder Athens Christian (8-A) 54.740
8 Alan Hembree Bremen (6-A) 54.990

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 David Grace Wilcox County (2-A) 42.490
  Alfonzo Dennard
  Willie Gibson
  Randy Denmark
  Antonio Marshall
  Chris Hargrove
2 Demontez Crockett Wilkinson County #2 (7-A) 43.350
  Detavius Underwood
  Marteze Taylor
  Arthur McDowell
  Caleb Crockett
  Bryant Merrell
3 Durrell Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 43.630
  Walter Lenard
  Andrew Glaize
  Greg Powell
  Marlon Bryan
  Blake Wyatt
4 Jacorri Cannon Calhoun County (1-A) 43.640
  Ricky Haynes
  Freddie King
  Julius Foster
5 Donnie Raymond Portal (3-A) 44.040
  Octavious Rawls
  Joseph Ware
  Justin Raymond
  Chase Sheffield
6 Alan Hembree Bremen (6-A) 45.460
  Dylan Jenkins
  Quinton Nabors
  Wil Rego
  Marshall Stamps
  Luke Cummings

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County #1 (7-A) 42.620
  Toni McCrea
  Bernardis Hughes
  Ricky Jones
  Jemaris Taylor
  Travis Whipple
2 Keith Mumphrey Dooly County (2-A) 43.250
  Kentavious Clark
  Eddie Stephens
  Tyler Taylor
  Kendall Hinton
  Robert Bowens
3 Boyd Sasser Jenkins County (3-A) 43.890
  Dexter Golphin
  Patrick Moody
  Charles Reynolds
  Quentin Jenkins
  Brandon Wade
4 Jonquez Sanders Taylor County (4-A) 44.350
  Quan Thomas
  Demarion Smith
  Trent Hicks
  Cornealous Searcy
  Eric Searcy
5 Chris Burns Social Circle (8-A) 44.660
  Marvae Crawford
  Damion Partee
  Justice Russell
  Jamahl Street
6 Fedale Hall Mt. Pisgah Christian (5-A) 45.060
  Najee Lenoir
  Brad Bostic
  Stephen Dyke
  Derek Ferrell
  Forrest Peterson
7 Ryan Culbreth Gordon Lee (6-A) 46.870
  Russell Wright
  Derek Roberts
  Jordan Afman
  Joshua Guthrie
  Manny Hinkle

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:05.330
2 Taylor Kellogg Athens Christian (8-A) 2:05.600
3 Jim David McFather Schley County (4-A) 2:05.950
4 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 2:06.710
5 Brandon Wade Jenkins County (3-A) 2:09.260
6 Samuel Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 2:17.080
7 Chris Dobbins Dooly County (2-A) 2:22.220

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tom Woods Taylor County (4-A) 2:04.000
2 Christian Willis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:06.320
3 Andrew Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 2:08.820
4 Jessie Lipscomb Bremen (6-A) 2:09.260
5 Pierre Tobler Monticello (7-A) 2:09.320
6 Rocquell McNair Clinch County (1-A) 2:17.050
7 Brian Melvin Claxton (3-A) 2:18.920
8 Marcus Jones Telfair County (2-A) 2:22.240

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Sernorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 10.920
2 Jonathan Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 11.140
3 Chris Miles Decatur (6-AA) 11.190
4 Omar Williams Early County (1-AA) 11.210
5 Gerald Williams Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 11.220
6 Brandon Woodard Vidalia (4-AA) 11.320
7 Brandon Holmes Pike County (5-AA) 11.600

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 10.870
2 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 11.060
3 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (4-AA) 11.070
4 Adrian McMillian Brantley County (2-AA) 11.310
5 Fabian Brown Chattooga (7-AA) 11.320
6 Luke Teaseley Marion County (5-AA) 11.430
7 Richard Feacher Cross Keys (6-AA) 11.440
8 Fuery Hocking North Oconee (8-AA) 11.490

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 15.140
2 Wilbert Carter Greene County (8-AA) 15.230
3 Jerico Anderson Dublin (4-AA) 15.450
4 Octavious McGhee Fitzgerald (1-AA) 15.850
5 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-AA) 15.950
6 Tyler Bello Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 16.270
7 Derico Dixon Marion County (5-AA) 17.250

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Sams Decatur (6-AA) 15.090
2 Rashad James Swainsboro (3-AA) 15.470
3 Corey Ginn Pepperell (7-AA) 15.480
4 Scottie Whitten Dodge County (4-AA) 15.490
5 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 15.570
6 Shantavious Swindle Heard County (5-AA) 15.820
7 Greg Thomas Brooks County (1-AA) 15.840
8 Malachi Youngblood Putnam County (8-AA) 15.940

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Alex Graham Jeff Davis (2-AA) 3:27.420
  Jonathan Roby
  Jarrett Myles
  Deryan Sims
  James Oliver
2 Byron Foots Swainsboro (3-AA) 3:30.510
  Bernard Smith
  Javon Young
  Antonio Johnson
  Rashad James
  Darren Davis
3 Brandon Woodard Vidalia (4-AA) 3:30.650
  Maurice Lanier
  Izhia Roundtree
  Antonio Boston
  Craig Waring
  Macobia Phillips
4 Gerald Pace Lovett (6-AA) 3:31.630
  Thomas Patten
  Harrison Reeves
  Winston Gandy
  Clay Bond
  Malachi Garcia
5 Tyren Weaver Pepperell (7-AA) 3:32.600
  Rashan Smith
  Caleb Freeman
  Marcus Jackson
  Jordan Worthy
  Dustin Graham
6 Scotty Thomas Fitzgerald (1-AA) 3:33.710
  Jamal Terrell
  Demetris Carter
  Octavious McGhee
  Dray Bivens
7 Quenterio Fleming Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 3:35.830
  Caleb Carroll
  Josh Wheeler
  Aaron Johnson
  Trey Howard
  Timmy Cox
8 Dadrick Bartley Crawford County (5-AA) 3:46.450
  Nick James
  Brandon Lockett
  Dontavious Cotton
  Leon Wornum
  Tae Preston

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kevin Carson Decatur (6-AA) 3:29.100
  Shawn Harrison
  Chris Miles
  Cameron Parker
  Jacob Rogers-Martin
  Chris Sams
2 Appollo Harris Cook (1-AA) 3:31.580
  Trey Register
  T.J. Payne
  Jernato Harris
  Ryan Johnson
  Tevin Sims
3 Trey Rowe Temple (7-AA) 3:32.580
  Kody Chapman
  Alex Segura
  Clarence Stillman
  Dareius Copeland
4 Marcus Jennings McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 3:32.970
  Bryan Graham
  Theodore Richardson
  Michael Felder
  Johnny Mitchell
  Lee Pierce
5 Laquan Hogue Dodge County (4-AA) 3:33.120
  Brian Parker
  Phillip Tinsley
  Nathan Goolsby
  Scottie Whitten
6 DeEric Smith Greene County (8-AA) 3:35.150
  K.D. Bancroft
  Rodriquez Shelton
  Wilbert Carter
  Dondre Ruff
7 Brandon Holmes Pike County (5-AA) 3:40.070
  Zack Westerfield
  Javier Cook
  Ron Evans

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 21.970
2 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 22.070
3 Randy Dameron Cross Keys (6-AA) 22.600
4 Sernorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 22.750
5 Keyshawn Spikes Dublin (4-AA) 22.890
6 Jamari Cash Appling County (2-AA) 22.990
7 DeEric Smith Greene County (8-AA) 23.610
8 Quentin Walker Lamar County (5-AA) 24.190

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Deryan Sims Jeff Davis (2-AA) 21.940
2 Gerald Williams Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 22.230
3 Chris Miles Decatur (6-AA) 22.470
4 Dontavious Cotton Crawford County (5-AA) 22.550
5 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 22.580
6 Ryan Johnson Cook (1-AA) 22.590
7 K.D. Bancroft Greene County (8-AA) 22.800
8 Askari Johnson East Laurens (4-AA) 23.880

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (4-AA) 39.700
2 James Jones Appling County (2-AA) 41.290
3 Tyler Bello Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 41.400
4 Donate West Brooks County (1-AA) 41.410
5 Trent Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 41.930
6 Terian Beavers Rockmart (7-AA) 42.350
7 Trey Howard Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 43.460
8 Dadrick Bartley Crawford County (5-AA) 45.210

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dylan Baker Darlington (7-AA) 39.720
2 Rashad James Swainsboro (3-AA) 40.200
3 Cellos Fulton Brooks County (1-AA) 40.280
4 Chris Sams Decatur (6-AA) 40.560
5 Wilbert Carter Greene County (8-AA) 41.780
6 Kristopher Durr Pierce County (2-AA) 42.620
7 Javier Cook Pike County (5-AA) 43.150

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Deryan Sims Jeff Davis (2-AA) 49.420
2 Clarence Stillman Temple (7-AA) 50.910
3 Arsenio Wright Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 51.020
4 Barry Diamond Albany (1-AA) 51.300
5 Chris Walker Tattnall County (4-AA) 51.970
6 Cornelious Thomas Macon County (5-AA) 53.230
7 Cameron Parker Decatur (6-AA) 55.150

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 49.410
2 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (6-AA) 50.300
3 Maurice Lanier Vidalia (4-AA) 50.900
4 Tony Hamlette Charlton County (2-AA) 51.250
5 Bernard Smith Swainsboro (3-AA) 52.310
6 Jernato Harris Cook (1-AA) 52.570
7 Mike Morocco North Oconee (8-AA) 52.650
8 Dontavious Cotton Crawford County (5-AA) 53.070

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Alex Graham Jeff Davis (2-AA) 42.580
  Jonathan Roby
  Jarrett Myles
  Deryan Sims
  James Oliver
2 Arsenio Wright Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 43.100
  Tharon Davis
  Greg Wright
  Gerald Williams
  Derek Dobson
  DeArious Odum
3 Charlie Starr Chattooga (7-AA) 43.150
  Olijnan Blair
  Fabian Brown
  Sernorise Perry
  Nic Perry
4 Jernato Harris Cook (1-AA) 43.590
  Mike Henley
  Tevin Sims
  Ryan Johnson
  Trey Register
  Josh Miles
5 DeEric Smith Greene County (8-AA) 43.640
  K.D. Bancroft
  Devonte Smith
  Wilbert Carter
  Brian Alexander
  Sam Barnhart
6 Tyler Bello Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 44.840
  Isaiah Sanders
  Preston Crosby
  Ryan Ransom
  Ryan Reynolds
  Austin Crawford

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 43.300
  Malcom Eady
  Kawaski Coleman
  Darren Davis
  Rashon Gibbons
  Bernard Smith
2 Javon James Appling County (2-AA) 43.550
  Antwon Carter
  Chris Jackson
  Jamari Cash
3 Shayon Guest Tattnall County (4-AA) 43.620
  Chris Walker
  Jeff Williams
  Brandon Harton
  Dwight Stoudamire
  Stephen Byrd
4 Leon Wornum Crawford County (5-AA) 43.840
  Chad Worsham
  Nick James
  Dontavious Cotton
  Jonathan Lockett
5 Corey Ginn Pepperell (7-AA) 43.850
  Tyren Weaver
  Brandon Whitaker
  Marcus Jackson
  Alan Bell
  Zack Tyree
6 Xavier Baker Decatur (6-AA) 44.430
  Chris Miles
  Shawn Harrison
  Cameron Parker
  Jacob Rogers-Martin
  Nick Wynn
7 Deandre Stewart Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 45.060
  Eric Scott
  Teverrius Jones
  Deon Jackson
  Desmond Jackson
  Dexter Norman

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Jones Union County (8-AA) 2:03.140
2 Isaiah Dix Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 2:05.380
3 Maurice Davison Rutland (5-AA) 2:06.530
4 Spencer Howell Charlton County (2-AA) 2:12.600

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Caleb Carroll Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 2:01.600
2 Matt Hanlon Wesleyan (6-AA) 2:02.540
3 Kyle Sherfesse Rockmart (7-AA) 2:05.320
4 Eugene Kirkland Screven County (3-AA) 2:06.710
5 Johnny Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 2:08.380
6 Brandon Lockett Crawford County (5-AA) 2:10.450
7 Austin McDonald Fitzgerald (1-AA) 2:10.460
8 Armando Villalobos Tattnall County (4-AA) 2:15.190

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Christopher Jackson Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 11.020
2 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 11.100
3 Kanorris Davis Perry (4-AAA) 11.110
4 Demarcus Watts Grady (5-AAA) 11.160
5 Roderick Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 11.190
6 Blake Poole Haralson County (6-AAA) 11.230
7 Richie Rucker Hart County (8-AAA) 11.380
8 Terrell Penland West Hall (7-AAA) 11.440

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Quentavious Nance Crisp County (1-AAA) 10.720
2 Eric Plump Hardaway (2-AAA) 10.860
3 Malcolm Beyah Chamblee (5-AAA) 10.870
4 Justin Lord Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 10.980
5 Mario Howard Peach County (4-AAA) 11.110
6 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 11.170
7 Andrew Roberts Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 11.370
8 Marquise Stephens West Hall (7-AAA) 11.440

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Steven Baker Elbert County (8-AAA) 14.610
2 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AAA) 14.780
3 Damany Coleman Burke County (3-AAA) 14.820
4 Roger Chaney Shaw (2-AAA) 14.860
5 Juan Singhavong Haralson County (6-AAA) 15.290
6 Michael Tennant Pickens (7-AAA) 15.400
7 Joshua Tolbert Grady (5-AAA) 15.550

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Courtney Mabry Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.650
2 Chris Lovett Monroe (1-AAA) 14.850
3 Daniel Mobley Oconee County (8-AAA) 14.860
4 Dillon Winfrey Dunwoody (5-AAA) 15.030
5 Dimitri Lane Liberty County (3-AAA) 15.300
6 Maejour Higdon West Laurens (4-AAA) 15.640
7 Latavius Watts Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 16.340

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tyson Cade Elbert County (8-AAA) 3:20.770
  Steven Baker
  Trent Huling
  Tony Beahringer
  Chris Graham
  Larry Owens
2 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 3:21.850
  Rashad Greene
  Kenji Breedlove
  Brandon Benton
  Sedrick Rowe
  Cameron McDuffie
3 Darryl Collins Dunwoody (5-AAA) 3:22.940
  Paul Rosemond
  Jared Jones
  Vini Lima
  Cameron Ford
  Dillon Winfrey
4 Quinton McCornell Northeast (4-AAA) 3:23.600
  Calvin Brown
  Gary Howard
  Samario Dennis
  Darnell Smith
5 Keith LeMay Liberty County (3-AAA) 3:26.750
  Douglas Whitller
  Quinton Harris
  Nolan Lowe
  Norris Richardson
6 Roger Chaney Shaw (2-AAA) 3:29.110
  Joseph Williams
  Tavarus Lewis
  Rearkus McCrory
  Blair Patterson
7 Dereck Green Gilmer (7-AAA) 3:31.170
  Taylor Gray
  Jordan Gray
  Jonathan Henson
  Ian Stewart
  David Snider
8 Demonte Smith Cass (6-AAA) 3:33.210
  Albert Catron
  Henry Shepard
  Arthor LeGrand
  Michael Hayes
  Quo Gamble

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Bruce Truitt Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 3:18.980
  DeChaun Lee
  Rhyan Atrice
  Christian Taylor
  Jimi Moultrie
  Isaiah Johnson
2 Marcus Stephens Southwest (4-AAA) 3:21.830
  Calvin Jackson
  Damien Henry
  Bryan Jordan
  Khiry King
3 Montravious Williams Monroe (1-AAA) 3:23.420
  Sir Paul Jones
  Donquavious Hill
  Chris Lovett
  Lil Diamond Jones
  Curtiss Walker
4 Jarvis Knox Franklin County (8-AAA) 3:25.550
  Jerry Fortson
  Marshay McCullough
  Chez Maxwell
  Carlton Nelson
  Jesse White
5 Darren Andrews Washington County (3-AAA) 3:27.740
  Nathan Robinson
  Ricky Fort
  Quinton Dixon
  Cadarius Warthen
6 Demarcus Watts Grady (5-AAA) 3:31.900
  Joshua Tolbert
  Aaron Killingsworth
  Karl Kemp
  Elliott Erickson
  Micah Murphy
7 Scott Chilton Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 3:35.570
  Tavius Banks
  Maurice Riden
  Norvell Van
  Jeffery Veltz
  Daniel Martinez

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Malcolm Beyah Chamblee (5-AAA) 21.990
2 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 22.010
3 Mario Howard Peach County (4-AAA) 22.090
4 Eric Plump Hardaway (2-AAA) 22.260
5 Damion Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 22.530
6 Darius Gunn Crisp County (1-AAA) 22.550
7 Darius Harris Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 22.620
8 Blake Sims Gainesville (7-AAA) 23.020

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Christopher Jackson Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 21.990
2 Justin Lord Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 22.220
3 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 22.240
4 Blake Poole Haralson County (6-AAA) 22.310
5 Kanorris Davis Perry (4-AAA) 22.620
6 Tyler Adetona Gainesville (7-AAA) 22.960

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amaechi Morton Riverwood (5-AAA) 38.290
2 Terrance Settle Cross Creek (3-AAA) 39.680
3 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 40.110
4 Michael Tennant Pickens (7-AAA) 40.130
5 Steven Baker Elbert County (8-AAA) 40.780
6 Michael Vinson Central, Macon (4-AAA) 40.960
7 Felton Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 42.160
8 Courtney Mabry Carrollton (6-AAA) 42.880

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AAA) 38.290
2 Norvell Van Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 39.540
3 Montravious Williams Monroe (1-AAA) 40.110
4 Damany Coleman Burke County (3-AAA) 40.250
5 Juan Singhavong Haralson County (6-AAA) 40.540
6 Blake Sailors Oconee County (8-AAA) 41.150
7 Joseph Williams Shaw (2-AAA) 41.610

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amaechi Morton Riverwood (5-AAA) 47.870
2 Rhyan Atrice Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 48.650
3 Jamie Jones Dougherty (1-AAA) 49.730
4 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 49.940
5 Roger Chaney Shaw (2-AAA) 50.370
6 Jason Lowery Apalachee (8-AAA) 51.210
7 Scott Chilton Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 51.220
8 Greg Surrette Benedictine (3-AAA) 52.040

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 47.190
2 Jarius Gibson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 48.360
3 Malcolm Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 49.180
4 Marshay McCullough Franklin County (8-AAA) 49.280
5 Vini Lima Dunwoody (5-AAA) 49.380
6 Eric Dean Peach County (4-AAA) 50.190
7 Brandon Benton Westover (1-AAA) 50.290
8 Jonathan Henson Gilmer (7-AAA) 51.340

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathon Ross Sandy Creek #1 (6-AAA) 41.480
  Rhyan Atrice
  Andrew Roberts
  Christian Taylor
  Frank Brown-Bush
  Blair Taylor
2 John Brown Hardaway (2-AAA) 42.280
  Terodrick Grier
  Eric Plump
  Stephon Sudduth
  Shelby Gregg
3 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 42.570
  Larry Owens
  Steven Baker
  Trent Huling
  Tyson Cade
  Demarco Freeman
4 Cameron McDuffie Westover (1-AAA) 42.580
  Greg Green
  Kenji Breedlove
  Rashad Greene
  Brandon Benton
5 Brennen Buckner Chamblee (5-AAA) 42.630
  Shawn Martin
  Warren Norman
  Malcolm Beyah
  Michael Clay
6 Cameron Gannaway Jackson (4-AAA) 43.130
  Damian Crawford
  Jordan Smith
  Tray Head
  Neiron Ball
7 Jake Copeland West Hall (7-AAA) 43.280
  Terrell Penland
  Tray Malone
  Marquise Stephens
  Willie Morales
8 Brandon Roberts Liberty County (3-AAA) 43.850
  Donte Jones
  Quinton Harris
  Roderick Jones
  Hakeem Clark
  Nolan Lowe

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Al Thomas Crisp County (1-AAA) 42.050
  Darius Gunn
  Jarques Dennard
  Quentavious Nance
  Brandon Towns
2 Joshua Tolbert Grady (5-AAA) 42.580
  Demarcus Watts
  Aaron Killingsworth
  Karl Kemp
  Marquelle Newton
  Keenan Gibson
3 Carlton Martin Thomson (3-AAA) 42.690
  James Taylor
  Brian McNair
  Darius Eubanks
  Brandon Turman
4 Emanuel Forbes Henry County (4-AAA) 43.190
  Robert Terrell
  Shawn Nunnally
  Jamal Patterson
  Alakan Thomas
  Jontrell Reese
5 Sam Wright Gainesville (7-AAA) 43.440
  Teryan Rucker
  Blake Sims
  Tyler Adetona
  Brian Williams
6 Jarvis Knox Franklin County (8-AAA) 43.510
  Jerry Fortson
  Marshay McCullough
  Chez Maxwell
  Carlton Nelson
  Jesse White

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Darryl Collins Dunwoody (5-AAA) 1:59.930
2 Calvin Brown Northeast (4-AAA) 2:00.190
3 Joel Padgett Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:02.160
4 Jonathan Owens Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 2:02.460
5 Stephen Waynick Shaw (2-AAA) 2:02.840
6 Maurice Riden Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 2:04.970
7 Thomas Chapman Westover (1-AAA) 2:07.330
8 Johnathon Lord Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 2:13.040

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kuanlyal Chol Clarkston (5-AAA) 2:01.260
2 Nick Long North Hall (7-AAA) 2:01.330
3 Evan Alexander Elbert County (8-AAA) 2:01.630
4 Terry Orange West Laurens (4-AAA) 2:02.960
5 Arlington Cozart Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 2:04.050
6 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 2:06.490
7 Mason Walker Cass (6-AAA) 2:07.230
8 Sam Spurling Monroe (1-AAA) 2:11.240

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Dangelo Cherry Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 10.400
2 Branden Smith Washington (6-AAAA) 10.630
3 Johnathan Finch Evans (3-AAAA) 11.000
4 Evan Gillette Sequoyah (5-AAAA) 11.010
5 Reggie Juin Heritage (8-AAAA) 11.070
6 Jesse Foster Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 11.160
7 Matt Daniels Fayette County (2-AAAA) 11.170
8 Eddie Bell Lee County (1-AAAA) 11.440

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Drayton Calhoun Tucker (6-AAAA) 10.750
2 Dominique Hubert Eastside (8-AAAA) 10.770
3 Anthony Riley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 10.810
4 Joshua Clemons Whitewater (2-AAAA) 10.890
5 Travis Gibson Riverdale (4-AAAA) 10.970
6 Charles Robinson Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 11.140
7 Cameron Hudson Dalton (7-AAAA) 11.440

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Neiko Lipscomb Tucker (6-AAAA) 14.180
2 Terrance Scruggs Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 14.520
3 Bruce James Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.850
4 Cameron Hudson Dalton (7-AAAA) 14.870
5 Reshard El-shair Douglas County (5-AAAA) 14.910
6 Antonio Scott Wayne County (3-AAAA) 15.190
7 Stephen Roberts Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 15.390
8 Sylvester Baisden Riverdale (4-AAAA) 15.400

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Corey Heard Mays (6-AAAA) 14.370
2 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 14.410
3 Nicholas Williams Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.830
4 Edward Ponton Westlake (2-AAAA) 14.950
5 Nathan Stephens Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 15.090
6 Cameron Griffin Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 15.260
7 Nathaniel Fields Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 15.470
8 John Sylvester Sequoyah (5-AAAA) 15.530

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 James Hughley Cedar Grove (6-AAAA) 3:17.250
  Stanley McBride
  Gerald Rivers
  Klon Smith
  Harold Turner
  Xavier Avery
2 Zach Castellano Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 3:22.220
  Emanuel Jones
  Jamal Paige
  Justin Watkins
  Jay Porterfield
  Juwan Thompson
3 Jarie Wharton Statesboro (3-AAAA) 3:22.400
  Joseph Mainer
  Mario Jackson
  Patrick Jenkins
  Cedric Wynn
  Orlando Rock
4 Gabriel Freeman Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 3:22.860
  Dominic Grant
  Nicholas Johnson
  Sharrod Brown
  Brandon Larkin
  Dre Davis
5 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 3:23.060
  Steven Palmer
  Marcellas Pope
  Mark Robins
  Adrian Sneed
  Regis Wilborn
6 Vincent Butler Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 3:24.970
  Charles Robinson
  John Seawright
  Kareem Pringle
  Brandon Scipio
  Larry Pruitt
7 Donovan Mahone Dacula (8-AAAA) 3:28.390
  Maurice Koffi
  Cisco Barry
  Shawn Liccardo
  Jermaine Redmond
  Towan Cook
8 Cameron Griffin Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 3:28.710
  Jeffrey Griffin
  Dean Haynes
  Keonce Lovelace

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jamel Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 3:20.090
  Terrance Scruggs
  Marcus Maxey
  Erastus (Dion) Giles
2 Shaquille Winn-King Westlake (2-AAAA) 3:20.520
  Roy Williams
  Charles Flewellen
  Edward Ponton
  Anthony Hart
3 Antione Cantrell-Hightower Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:21.750
  Steven Dawson
  Stephen Hill
  Justin Adams
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Quartez Little
4 Anthony Ward Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 3:24.880
  Eric Belle
  Johnathan Parks
  Alex Polk
  Blair O'Bryant
  Jake Fulton
5 Lucas Brown Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 3:25.010
  Travis May
  Dantwan Spreads
  Joey Stewart
6 Ethan Bennett Dalton (7-AAAA) 3:27.220
  Ahmed Farag
  Daniel Grass
  Kareem Hawkins
  Justin Weaver
7 Michael Ausgood Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 3:30.890
  Dantavious Campbell
  Justin Johnson
  Benjamin Mitchell
  Denzel Gamble
  Octavius Scott
8 David Mentor Ware County (3-AAAA) 3:40.390
  Mershawn Johnson
  Jimmy Wilkins
  Adrian Mack
  Cleland Jackson
  Willie Roach

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Robert Bradley Banneker (2-AAAA) 21.850
2 Charles Robinson Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 22.180
3 Reggie Juin Heritage (8-AAAA) 22.200
4 Charles Reeves Stone Mountain (6-AAAA) 22.350
5 Willie Roach Ware County (3-AAAA) 22.370
6 Jesse Foster Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 22.850
7 Eddie Bell Lee County (1-AAAA) 23.740

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dominique Hubert Eastside (8-AAAA) 21.810
2 Antonio Goodwin Washington (6-AAAA) 21.830
3 Darrin Hancock Griffin (4-AAAA) 21.960
4 Anthony Riley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 21.990
5 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 22.170
6 Darius Slay Brunswick (3-AAAA) 22.340
7 Hughston Taylor McIntosh (2-AAAA) 22.650
8 David Jarjoura Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 23.230

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Neiko Lipscomb Tucker (6-AAAA) 39.100
2 Edward Ponton Westlake (2-AAAA) 39.580
3 Donovan Mahone Dacula (8-AAAA) 39.660
4 Johnathan Parks Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 39.940
5 Jeffrey Adams Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 40.420
6 Kareem Hawkins Dalton (7-AAAA) 40.790
7 Jermaine Miller Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 42.190
8 Antonio Scott Wayne County (3-AAAA) 43.260

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Terrance Scruggs Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 38.250
2 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 39.700
3 Roy Williams Westlake (2-AAAA) 39.920
4 Corey Heard Mays (6-AAAA) 40.890
5 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 41.000
6 Walter Anderson Ware County (3-AAAA) 43.000

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dantwan Spreads Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 48.390
2 Vincent Butler Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 48.520
3 Charles Flewellen Westlake (2-AAAA) 48.660
4 Alexander Allen Mays (6-AAAA) 48.960
5 Daniel Grass Dalton (7-AAAA) 49.840
6 Patrick Jenkins Statesboro (3-AAAA) 50.090
7 Justin Johnson Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 52.780

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 48.300
2 Adrian Sneed Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 48.390
3 Klon Smith Cedar Grove (6-AAAA) 48.810
4 Maurice Koffi Dacula (8-AAAA) 49.430
5 Sharrod Brown Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 49.870
6 Chaz Price Whitewater (2-AAAA) 49.940
7 Sammy McDaniel Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 51.500
8 Aaron Gittings Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 52.440

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Demonte Duffie Washington (6-AAAA) 41.530
  Antonio Goodwin
  Sanchez McMullen
  Branden Smith
  Qudral Forte
2 Greg Davis Eastside (8-AAAA) 42.530
  Dominique Hubert
  Jamario Parks
  Karl Williams
  Justin Wray
  Antarios Terrell
3 Ladravious Davis Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 42.920
  Gabriel Freeman
  Reshard Cliett
  Brandon Larkin
  Mike Adams
4 Mark Johnson Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 43.080
  Rashad Muhammed
  Steven Palmer
  Marcellas Pope
  Adrian Sneed
  Regis Wilborn
5 Vincent Butler Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 43.300
  Kareem Pringle
  Charles Robinson
  Travis Ellison
  Josh Paggett
6 Ethan Bennett Dalton (7-AAAA) 44.280
  Ahmed Farag
  Daniel Grass
  Garrett Hamby
  Cameron Hudson
  Justin Weaver

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Anthony Riley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 41.760
  Vashawn Samuels
  Christopher Bush
  Lavonte R. Russell
  Justin Johnson
  Thundero Anderson
2 Neiko Lipscomb Tucker (6-AAAA) 42.030
  Drayton Calhoun
  Derrick Lot
  David Lee
  Corey Miller
  N'Quan Maggart
3 Jeffrey Adams Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 42.150
  Dangelo Cherry
  Josh King
  Quarrarrio Morgan
4 Willie Roach Ware County (3-AAAA) 42.290
  Victor Daniels
  Demitris White
  Jimmy Wilkins
  David Mentor
  Cleland Jackson
5 Jamar Robinson Douglas County (5-AAAA) 42.750
  Lavante Page
  Grandson Brown
  Charles Robinson
  Trevis Sheely
  Andre' Edmond
6 Edward Ponton Westlake (2-AAAA) 42.860
  Charles Flewellen
  Roy Williams
  Devon Babb
  Randolph Birch
  Devon Barkely
7 Seth Bohannon Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 44.610
  Darius Gilbert
  Jared Noland
  Josh Turner

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Nolan Schnepf Tucker (6-AAAA) 1:59.480
2 Charles Flewellen Westlake (2-AAAA) 2:00.350
3 Charlie Jones Eastside (8-AAAA) 2:02.230
4 Sonny Cunningham Alexander (5-AAAA) 2:02.360
5 Bobby Poole Jones County (4-AAAA) 2:04.540
6 Joseph Ausgood Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 2:06.040
7 Mitchell Snyder Dalton (7-AAAA) 2:08.740
8 Zach Van Otteren Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 2:15.200

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Daniel Grass Dalton (7-AAAA) 1:58.500
2 Blair O'Bryant Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 1:59.600
3 Vince Brown McIntosh (2-AAAA) 1:59.740
4 Gabe Davis Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:00.250
5 Jazmond Taylor Madison County (8-AAAA) 2:01.320
6 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 2:02.350
7 Justin Jordan Statesboro (3-AAAA) 2:11.050
8 Benjamin Mitchell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 2:11.610

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Woodrow Randall Marietta (5-AAAAA) 10.660
2 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 10.740
3 Eric Griffin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 10.780
4 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 10.930
5 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 10.950
6 Robert Lanier Camden County (3-AAAAA) 11.100
7 Jeffrey Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 11.130
8 Curtis Rouse Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 11.220

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Andre Williams Harrison (5-AAAAA) 10.900
2 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (6-AAAAA) 10.950
3 Blake Reddick Tift County (1-AAAAA) 10.960
4 Omari Barrow Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 11.010
5 Antonio Hayes Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 11.040
6 Reuban Lacy Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 11.060
7 Manuel Crum Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 11.310
8 Cashik Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 11.530

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 13.710
2 Steve Emere Redan (2-AAAAA) 14.360
3 Donte McConico Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 14.750
4 Nehemyah Price Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 14.800
5 Steve Cash Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 15.020
6 Steve Peasant Roswell (6-AAAAA) 15.030
7 Ausheen Williams Beach (3-AAAAA) 15.140
8 Johnathan Kelly Tift County (1-AAAAA) 15.590

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marchello Sinkfield Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 14.260
2 Robert Jackson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.750
3 Andre Williams Harrison (5-AAAAA) 14.830
4 Brian Graham Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 14.890
5 Blair Hunter Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 14.950
6 Dominique Wheeler Roswell (6-AAAAA) 15.060
7 Kaream Hess Tift County (1-AAAAA) 15.670
8 Antonio Allen Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 15.930

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Ashton Ballard Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 3:18.890
  Deaundra Dailey
  Ronald Lowe
  Marchello Sinkfield
  Rashod Walker
  Braylon Williams
2 Trey Charles Marietta (5-AAAAA) 3:19.790
  Edward Green
  Brent Phillip
  Devon Floyd
  Jeremy Hill
  Woodrow Randall
3 Taron Squires Parkview (8-AAAAA) 3:20.160
  Dexter Lawrence
  Julian Vann
  Marcelis Lynch
  Ethan Kasson
  Aaron Gregg
4 Michael Turner North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 3:20.400
  Kevin Starks
  Nicolas Crawford
  Kris Baker
  Alex Smith
  John Thompson
5 Richard Burroughs Walton (6-AAAAA) 3:21.920
  Robert Harrison
  Daniel Heller
  Jeremy Schmid
  Leonard Chalk
6 Spencer Smith East Coweta (4-AAAAA) 3:27.590
  Stephan Patterson
  Olajuwan Walton
  Evan Lewandowski
  Phillip Babb
  Bryant Philpot
7 Antonio Allen Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 3:45.060
  Manuel Crum
  Larry Henry
  Vontavious Pennyman
  Darrian Nelson
  Anthony Motley

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Anthony Lawal McEachern (5-AAAAA) 3:17.340
  Jaron Roberson
  Mallery Richardson
  William Wynne
  A. J. Ramos
  Bobby Onyeukwu
2 Omari Barrow Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 3:19.820
  Jonathan Blakley
  Richard Drake
  Shannon Jolly
  Tarek Knights
  Eric Williams
3 Justin Holloman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:20.280
  Antonio Hayes
  Paul Kiggwe
  Brandon Dixon
  Robert Fensterer
  Bryen Pyles
4 Justin Randolph Kell (6-AAAAA) 3:20.760
  Eric Harris
  Leanard Robbins
  Justin Chambers
  Brian Randolph
  Nigel Crooks
5 Jacque Wilkins South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:23.860
  Darius Malone
  Haymid Higgins
  Kevin Gray
  Edward Muldrow
  Cedric Green
6 Kaream Hess Tift County (1-AAAAA) 3:30.100
  Zimmy Mack
  Blake Reddick
  Jakevian Rhodes
  Bobby Gordon
  Christian Neal
7 Malcolm Black Beach (3-AAAAA) 3:46.520
  Melvin Wilson
  Ausheen Williams
  Jamel Harris
  Dionte Dixon
  Brandon Orr

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 21.540
2 Eric Griffin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 21.690
3 Justin Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 21.700
4 Justin Holloman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 22.160
5 Mallery Richardson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 22.390
6 Jeffrey Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 22.400
7 Robert Lanier Camden County (3-AAAAA) 22.530
8 Jacob Swinson Coffee (1-AAAAA) 22.750

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Woodrow Randall Marietta (5-AAAAA) 21.670
2 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 21.930
3 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 22.200
4 Deaundra Dailey Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 22.290
5 Kris Baker North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 22.300
6 Mon Tatum Hiram (4-AAAAA) 22.310
7 Tae Benson Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 22.390
8 Jonathan Krause South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 22.670

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 37.260
2 Steve Emere Redan (2-AAAAA) 38.510
3 Robert Jackson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 39.110
4 Brian Graham Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 39.820
5 Blair Hunter Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 40.500
6 Ausheen Williams Beach (3-AAAAA) 42.200
7 Hanno Dirkssen Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 42.570
8 Johnathan Kelly Tift County (1-AAAAA) 43.500

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marchello Sinkfield Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 38.640
2 Dominique Wheeler Roswell (6-AAAAA) 39.050
3 Jordan Frazier Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 39.100
4 Nehemyah Price Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 39.710
5 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 40.370
6 Joey Mooney Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 40.710
7 Devron Smith Camden County (3-AAAAA) 40.750

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Holloman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 49.640
2 Jonathan Krause South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 49.720
3 Brandon Terry Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 49.970
4 Jordan Frazier Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 51.300
5 Vontavious Pennyman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 51.350
6 Deshonn Spellman Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 51.390

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 48.320
2 Jaron Roberson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 49.090
3 Deaundra Dailey Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 49.230
4 Malcolm Miller Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 50.290
5 Travis Tucker Coffee (1-AAAAA) 50.880
6 Dre Whilite Tri-Cities (4-AAAAA) 52.080
7 Malcolm Black Beach (3-AAAAA) 53.120

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 41.520
  Mack Brown
  Steve Emere
  Justin Sims
  Otavius Johnson
  Cortez Beck
2 Trey Charles Marietta (5-AAAAA) 41.720
  Woodrow Randall
  Brent Phillip
  Edward Green
  Jeremy Hill
  Charles Francois
3 Reuban Lacy Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 42.200
  Eugene Glenn
  Nehemyah Price
  D. L. Stephens
  Jeramy Barber
  Brandon Richardson
4 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 42.610
  Derek Blackshear
  Shawn Monos
  Darius Lane
  Deshonn Spellman
5 Diante Thompson Centennial (6-AAAAA) 42.670
  Jerry Smith
  Bogere Sanders
  Martin Jenkins
  Tola Adediran
  Antonio Morgan
6 Joshua Gray Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 43.030
  Kavika Lindsey
  Manuel Crum
  Vontavious Pennyman
  Antonio Allen
  Greg Butler
7 Javoris Mitchell Newnan (4-AAAAA) 43.240
  Emmanuel Houston
  Ronald Herndon
  Brandon Clark
  Lendell Arnold
8 Airas Wright Norcross (7-AAAAA) 43.330
  Jason Lupuloff
  Doyanta Bolton
  Eric Carter
  Darryl Marlow
  DJ Shane

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Deaundra Dailey Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 42.040
  Tommy Gooden
  Marchello Sinkfield
  Joshuan Gillam
  Rashod Walker
  Braylon Williams
2 Anthony Anderson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 42.200
  Jaron Roberson
  Mallery Richardson
  William Wynne
  DeMarius Matthews
  Charles Wynn
3 Kaream Hess Tift County (1-AAAAA) 42.840
  Henry Green
  Tevin Loyd
  Blake Reddick
  Jakevian Rhodes
  Joseph Delva
4 Brian Walton Sprayberry (6-AAAAA) 43.050
  Daniel Hazard
  Michael Hankins
  Steven Cole
  Dre Harris
  Kasey Rollins
5 Jeffrey Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 43.060
  Sean Herring
  Mon Tatum
  Cashik Williams
  Roderick Hill
  Jahari Revies
6 Malcolm Miller Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 43.450
  Andrew Martinez
  Charles Perkins
  Curtis Rouse
7 Miles Ottinot South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 44.120
  Jonathan Krause
  Cortez Johnson
  Derrick Brown
  Jordan Reed
  Barry Hulbert
8 Ronald Flowers Camden County (3-AAAAA) 45.380
  Greg Baker
  Robert Lanier
  Devron Smith

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Marcelis Lynch Parkview (8-AAAAA) 1:58.700
2 Daniel Heller Walton (6-AAAAA) 2:01.300
3 Josiah Stanton-Brooks Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 2:01.430
4 Randyn Williams Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:02.580
5 Randy Moses Tri-Cities (4-AAAAA) 2:09.790
6 Jason Davis Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 2:11.320
7 Alonzo Osby Colquitt County (1-AAAAA) 2:11.870

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Will Cosby Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 1:58.410
2 Miles Svoboda Pope (6-AAAAA) 1:58.440
3 Billy Kovalczyk Grayson (8-AAAAA) 1:58.890
4 Robert Thornton North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 2:04.270
5 Jacob Grubb Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 2:04.880
6 Malcolm Smith Redan (2-AAAAA) 2:06.780
7 Jair Castillo Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 2:13.630


Boys Final Results - 2008

Classification: A


1600 METER RUN
Place Name School Time Points
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:31.420 10
2 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:31.930 8
3 Andrew Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 4:35.610 6
4 Tom Woods Taylor County (4-A) 4:35.660 4
5 Taylor Kellogg Athens Christian (8-A) 4:38.110 2
6 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (7-A) 4:46.400 1
7 James Bramblett Jenkins County (3-A) 4:46.750 0
8 Jessie Lipscomb Bremen (6-A) 4:48.640 0
9 Trey Privott Brookstone (4-A) 4:53.240 0
10 Samuel Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 4:59.600 0
11 Tony Williams Clinch County (1-A) 5:00.850 0
12 Brandon Wade Jenkins County (3-A) 5:03.890 0
13 Terrance Rhodes Taliaferro County (7-A) 5:16.970 0
14 Quintavious Bell Dooly County (2-A) 5:18.470 0
15 Chris Chambers Turner County (2-A) 5:35.090 0
16 Nick Ellis Clinch County (1-A) 5:42.390 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 9:45.200 10
2 Colin Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 9:47.320 8
3 Chad Thames Landmark Christian (5-A) 9:51.880 6
4 Ian Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 10:37.020 4
5 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (7-A) 10:40.050 2
6 Tony Williams Clinch County (1-A) 10:58.480 1
7 Darian Quigg Bremen (6-A) 11:05.820 0
8 James Bramblett Jenkins County (3-A) 11:14.040 0
9 Charlie Cumiskey Brookstone (4-A) 11:15.610 0
10 David Kauder Brookstone (4-A) 11:16.710 0
11 Tyler Oyer Gordon Lee (6-A) 12:00.510 0
12 Terrance Rhodes Taliaferro County (7-A) 12:02.110 0
13 Garrett Davis Lanier County (1-A) 12:07.060 0
14 Alberto Rincon Wilcox County (2-A) 12:25.160 0
15 Dezi Wiggins Dooly County (2-A) 12:39.200 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (4-A) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Greg Powell Landmark Christian (5-A) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Ben Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 6' 6.000" 4
5 Nick Marshall Wilcox County (2-A) 6' 4.000" 2
6 Abdul Deen Tallulah Falls (8-A) 6' 4.000" 1
7 Torian Ware Taliaferro County (7-A) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Justin Raymond Portal (3-A) 6' 2.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County (7-A) 22' 9.500" 10
2 Tyler Taylor Dooly County (2-A) 22' 8.750" 8
3 Antonio Benton Warren County (7-A) 22' 0.000" 6
4 Justin Raymond Portal (3-A) 21' 10.250" 4
5 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 21' 5.000" 2
6 Alfonzo Dennard Wilcox County (2-A) 21' 3.000" 1
7 Chase Keller Commerce (8-A) 20' 11.750" 0
8 Darius Hamler Central, Talbotton (4-A) 20' 11.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Tyler Porter Jefferson (8-A) 14' 2.000" 10
2 Ben Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 13' 6.000" 8
3 Derek Roberts Gordon Lee (6-A) 12' 0.000" 6
4 Manny Hinkle Gordon Lee (6-A) 12' 0.000" 4
5 Chad Thames Landmark Christian (5-A) 11' 6.000" 2
6 Justin Ray Brookstone (4-A) 10' 6.000" 1
7 James Clemmons Brookstone (4-A) 10' 0.000" 0
7 Jonathan Shupenus Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ryan Smith Athens Christian (8-A) 55' 7.500" 10
2 Travis Rogers Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 52' 3.500" 8
3 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 50' 4.500" 6
4 Germanuel Baldwin Central, Talbotton (4-A) 49' 2.000" 4
5 Chris Bellamy Claxton (3-A) 48' 6.000" 2
6 Jontu Solomon Schley County (4-A) 48' 5.000" 1
7 Curtis Williams Warren County (7-A) 47' 10.000" 0
8 Marc Panu Whitefield Academy (5-A) 47' 3.500" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (4-A) 45' 10.000" 10
2 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 43' 5.500" 8
3 Charvis Mann Schley County (4-A) 43' 3.000" 6
4 Randall King Athens Christian (8-A) 42' 11.000" 4
5 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 42' 7.500" 2
6 Tommy Seals Warren County (7-A) 42' 7.500" 1
7 Andrew Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 42' 7.000" 0
8 Willie Gibson Wilcox County (2-A) 42' 6.250" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Curtis Williams Warren County (7-A) 156' 5.000" 10
2 Dexter Morgan Jefferson (8-A) 155' 5.000" 8
3 Ryan Smith Athens Christian (8-A) 152' 4.000" 6
4 Jontu Solomon Schley County (4-A) 137' 4.000" 4
5 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 136' 7.000" 2
6 Leland McCluskey Brookstone (4-A) 133' 10.000" 1
7 Andrew Dunkleberger Whitefield Academy (5-A) 129' 0.000" 0
8 Andrew Fields Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 128' 2.000" 0

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 42
2. Schley County 31
3. Our Lady of Mercy 28
4. Landmark Christian 24
5. Jefferson 18
6. Warren County 17
7. Gordon Lee 10
7. Prince Avenue Christian 10
7. Wilkinson County 10
8. Eagle's Landing Christian 8
8. Bremen 8
8. Dooly County 8
8. Bowdon 8
9. Portal 4
9. Central, Talbotton 4
9. Taylor County 4
10. Taliaferro County 3
10. Wilcox County 3
11. Turner County 2
11. Claxton 2
11. Brookstone 2
12. Tallulah Falls 1
12. Clinch County 1

Classification: AA


1600 METER RUN
Place Name School Time Points
1 Chris Jones Union County (8-AA) 4:28.800 10
2 Matt Hanlon Wesleyan (6-AA) 4:34.470 8
3 Kyle Sherfesse Rockmart (7-AA) 4:36.880 6
4 Kwame Bush Laney (3-AA) 4:47.760 4
5 Dylan Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 4:48.620 2
6 David Daniel Thomasville (1-AA) 4:49.200 1
7 Kyle Ashcroft Bleckley County (4-AA) 4:49.310 0
8 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 4:53.360 0
9 J.B. Box Calhoun (7-AA) 4:54.400 0
10 Kris Covington Appling County (2-AA) 4:55.110 0
11 Denzell Jackson Jefferson County (3-AA) 4:55.630 0
12 Austin McDonald Fitzgerald (1-AA) 5:01.640 0
13 Abraham Dixon Marion County (5-AA) 5:03.600 0
14 Maurice Davison Rutland (5-AA) 5:05.380 0
15 Tommy Garcia Jeff Davis (2-AA) 5:21.980 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Matt Gossett Wesleyan (6-AA) 10:09.550 10
2 Mac Fidler Decatur (6-AA) 10:15.520 8
3 Tripp Hurt North Oconee (8-AA) 10:21.490 6
4 Dylan Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 10:27.410 4
5 Brandon Banks East Jackson (8-AA) 10:29.730 2
6 DeAndre Smalley Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 10:29.920 1
7 J.B. Box Calhoun (7-AA) 10:31.500 0
8 Ethan Purser Rockmart (7-AA) 10:40.580 0
9 David Daniel Thomasville (1-AA) 10:56.490 0
10 Desmond Anderson Screven County (3-AA) 11:08.450 0
11 Chad Novack Berrien (1-AA) 11:12.300 0
12 Abraham Dixon Marion County (5-AA) 11:15.020 0
13 Kevin Kidd Heard County (5-AA) 11:15.800 0
14 Josh Valls Bleckley County (4-AA) 11:24.170 0
15 Mark Lewis Savannah Christian (2-AA) 11:57.090 0
16 Ricky Slaughter Appling County (2-AA) 13:58.060 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Craig Waring Vidalia (4-AA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Latavius Benford Greene County (8-AA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Erik Ingle Fannin County (8-AA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Joemicah Thurmond Laney (3-AA) 6' 4.000" 4
5 Justin Stocks Rockmart (7-AA) 6' 4.000" 1.5
5 Karl Jones Screven County (3-AA) 6' 4.000" 1.5
7 Shavel Kelley Manchester (5-AA) 6' 4.000" 0
8 Demonte Nelson Buford (6-AA) 6' 2.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jonathan Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 23' 2.500" 10
2 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 23' 1.500" 8
3 Sernorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 22' 4.500" 6
4 Malcom Eady Swainsboro (3-AA) 21' 9.500" 4
5 Cornelius Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 21' 8.000" 2
6 Laquan Hogue Dodge County (4-AA) 21' 5.000" 1
7 K.D. Bancroft Greene County (8-AA) 21' 4.000" 0
8 Dontavious Cotton Crawford County (5-AA) 20' 6.500" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Fuery Hocking North Oconee (8-AA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 Patrick Collier Darlington (7-AA) 13' 6.000" 7
2 Steven Hirner Bleckley County (4-AA) 13' 6.000" 7
4 Davey Hunt Heard County (5-AA) 13' 0.000" 4
5 T.J. Byrd Dawson County (8-AA) 12' 6.000" 2
6 Trevor Gillum Holy Innocents' (6-AA) 12' 6.000" 1
7 Austin Crawford Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 11' 6.000" 0
8 Kevin D'Aversa Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 11' 0.000" 0
8 Jacob Larkin Rockmart (7-AA) 11' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jadon Harris Appling County (2-AA) 53' 11.000" 10
2 Dan Wiley Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 52' 4.500" 8
3 Rashad McCoy Temple (7-AA) 51' 6.250" 6
4 Corbin Reynolds Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 50' 4.250" 4
5 Cecil Bent Swainsboro (3-AA) 49' 1.250" 2
6 Artester McKinnon Brooks County (1-AA) 48' 9.000" 1
7 Blake Southerland Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 48' 8.250" 0
8 William Purvis Dodge County (4-AA) 47' 3.250" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Rashad James Swainsboro (3-AA) 48' 0.000" 10
2 Jonathan Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 47' 10.000" 8
3 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (4-AA) 47' 4.500" 6
4 Brian Alexander Greene County (8-AA) 44' 7.000" 4
5 Greg Thomas Brooks County (1-AA) 44' 6.000" 2
6 Brandon Haywood Rockmart (7-AA) 44' 4.500" 1
7 Zach Gilbert East Jackson (8-AA) 43' 11.000" 0
8 Cellos Fulton Brooks County (1-AA) 43' 2.500" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Dan Wiley Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 163' 7.000" 10
2 Rashad McCoy Temple (7-AA) 153' 3.000" 8
3 Quintez Hayes Thomasville (1-AA) 146' 5.000" 6
4 Kyle Kinser Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 144' 0.000" 4
5 Brandon Thompson Thomasville (1-AA) 140' 1.000" 2
6 Derreck Upshaw McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 136' 4.000" 1
7 Eric McDaniel Calhoun (7-AA) 135' 8.000" 0
8 Daniel Farzley Cross Keys (6-AA) 132' 11.000" 0

Team Results

1. Wesleyan 18
1. Jeff Davis 18
1. Washington-Wilkes 18
2. Rockmart 16.5
3. North Oconee 16
3. Swainsboro 16
4. Temple 14
5. Bleckley County 13
6. Greene County 12
7. Vidalia 10
7. Appling County 10
7. Union County 10
8. Thomasville 9
9. Greater Atlanta Christian 8
9. Laney 8
9. Decatur 8
10. Darlington 7
11. Chattooga 6
11. Fannin County 6
11. Tattnall County 6
12. Heard County 4
13. Screven County 3.5
14. Brooks County 3
15. East Jackson 2
15. Dawson County 2
16. Dodge County 1
16. McIntosh County Academy 1
16. Westside, Augusta 1
16. Holy Innocents' 1

Classification: AAA


1600 METER RUN
Place Name School Time Points
1 Nick Long North Hall (7-AAA) 4:25.110 10
2 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 4:27.210 8
3 Mason Walker Cass (6-AAA) 4:30.220 6
4 Will Ficklen Spalding (4-AAA) 4:30.820 4
5 Tucker Hartley Westminster (5-AAA) 4:31.950 2
6 Stephen Waynick Shaw (2-AAA) 4:34.590 1
7 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 4:35.290 0
8 Joel Padgett Oconee County (8-AAA) 4:35.400 0
9 Patrick Jagielski Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 4:39.630 0
10 Josh Giannoni Elbert County (8-AAA) 4:41.060 0
11 Lil Diamond Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 4:49.900 0
12 Cory Camp Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:50.500 0
13 Thomas Chapman Westover (1-AAA) 4:50.840 0
14 David Cassidy Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 4:52.770 0
15 Robbie Davis Washington County (3-AAA) 4:59.450 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tucker Hartley Westminster (5-AAA) 9:47.520 10
2 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 10:02.030 8
3 Max Dutcher Westminster (5-AAA) 10:03.950 6
4 Ben Woodard West Laurens (4-AAA) 10:07.360 4
5 Daniel Martinez Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 10:13.240 2
6 Ian Edwards Jordan (2-AAA) 10:16.690 1
7 Jonathon Steybeck Monroe Area (8-AAA) 10:19.530 0
8 David Cassidy Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 10:35.410 0
9 Josh Giannoni Elbert County (8-AAA) 10:36.430 0
10 Rashaun Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 10:47.820 0
11 Cory Camp Carrollton (6-AAA) 10:59.450 0
12 Cason Camp Carrollton (6-AAA) 11:28.280 0
13 Robert Smith Monroe (1-AAA) 11:55.300 0
14 Dearies Richardson Monroe (1-AAA) 12:07.800 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Otis Clark Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Brian Bryant Dougherty (1-AAA) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Maalik Reynolds Westminster (5-AAA) 6' 6.000" 5
3 Stephen Eckenroth West Hall (7-AAA) 6' 6.000" 5
5 Jarius Gibson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 6' 6.000" 1.5
5 Darius Harris Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 6' 6.000" 1.5
7 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 6' 4.000" 0
8 Bobby Burum Burke County (3-AAA) 6' 4.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 25' 6.000" 10
2 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 24' 0.500" 8
3 Damion Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 23' 1.250" 6
4 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 23' 1.000" 4
5 Malcolm Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 22' 10.750" 2
6 Cameron Gannaway Jackson (4-AAA) 22' 9.250" 1
7 Marcus Stephens Southwest (4-AAA) 22' 8.750" 0
8 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 21' 6.250" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Daniel Mobley Oconee County (8-AAA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 Paul Malquist Gainesville (7-AAA) 13' 6.000" 8
3 Turner Levison Westminster (5-AAA) 13' 0.000" 5
3 Cyrus Vafadari Columbus (2-AAA) 13' 0.000" 5
5 Chez Maxwell Franklin County (8-AAA) 12' 6.000" 1.5
5 Michael Cox Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 12' 6.000" 1.5
7 Buddy Long Mary Persons (4-AAA) 12' 0.000" 0
8 Jacob Metz Westover (1-AAA) 12' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Wesley Wright Villa Rica (6-AAA) 60' 10.000" 10
2 Daniel Drummond Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 55' 9.000" 8
3 Jerry King Dunwoody (5-AAA) 53' 9.500" 6
4 Harris Howard Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 53' 1.000" 4
5 Kevin Randolph Johnson, Gainesville (7-AAA) 52' 9.000" 2
6 Cameron Walker Carrollton (6-AAA) 51' 6.500" 1
7 Tametric Hunt Hart County (8-AAA) 51' 2.000" 0
8 Latteral Davis Oconee County (8-AAA) 50' 7.500" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 52' 6.500" 10
2 Marcus Stephens Southwest (4-AAA) 49' 9.000" 8
3 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 45' 11.000" 6
4 Al Thomas Crisp County (1-AAA) 45' 8.250" 4
5 Malcolm Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 45' 4.750" 2
6 Joshua Postell Therrell (5-AAA) 45' 2.750" 1
7 Craig Allen Carrollton (6-AAA) 45' 1.000" 0
8 Aaron Casper Cross Creek (3-AAA) 44' 5.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Daniel Drummond Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 171' 9.000" 10
2 Keith Carey Kendrick (2-AAA) 166' 5.000" 8
3 Jared Hernandez Spalding (4-AAA) 154' 4.000" 6
4 Trent Shealy Apalachee (8-AAA) 153' 4.000" 4
5 LB Joel Westminster (5-AAA) 143' 0.000" 2
6 Juan Pickett Shaw (2-AAA) 141' 4.000" 1
7 David Noel Monroe (1-AAA) 138' 8.000" 0
8 Aaron Bennett Liberty County (3-AAA) 138' 7.000" 0

Team Results

1. Flowery Branch 30
1. Westminster 30
2. Sandy Creek 21.5
3. Westover 18
3. North Hall 18
4. Columbus 13
5. Oconee County 10
5. Spalding 10
5. Villa Rica 10
6. Dougherty 8
6. Southwest 8
6. Gainesville 8
6. Kendrick 8
7. Cass 6
7. Dunwoody 6
7. Burke County 6
8. Blessed Trinity 5.5
9. West Hall 5
10. Carver, Columbus 4
10. West Laurens 4
10. Apalachee 4
10. Crisp County 4
11. Johnson, Gainesville 2
11. Shaw 2
12. Franklin County 1.5
12. Cross Creek 1.5
13. Therrell 1
13. Carrollton 1
13. Jordan 1
13. Jackson 1

Classification: AAAA


1600 METER RUN
Place Name School Time Points
1 Taylor Lord Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 4:21.710 10
2 Matt Clay Alexander (5-AAAA) 4:25.430 8
3 David Connolly Marist (6-AAAA) 4:26.260 6
4 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 4:28.800 4
5 Taylor Snyder Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 4:30.160 2
6 Mike McClay Dacula (8-AAAA) 4:30.700 1
7 Franco Delaluz Baldwin (4-AAAA) 4:33.700 0
8 Joe Stowe Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 4:34.680 0
9 Jake Bradley Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (7-AAAA) 4:35.440 0
10 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 4:35.880 0
11 Vince Brown McIntosh (2-AAAA) 4:35.890 0
12 Shuaib Winters Heritage (8-AAAA) 4:37.840 0
13 Brandon Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 4:48.270 0
14 Joey Castillo Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 4:51.490 0
15 Nathan Allen Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 4:58.060 0
16 Zaedron Brooks Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 5:08.340 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Taylor Lord Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 9:27.640 10
2 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 9:34.980 8
3 David Connolly Marist (6-AAAA) 9:43.330 6
4 Matt Clay Alexander (5-AAAA) 9:48.540 4
5 Mike McClay Dacula (8-AAAA) 9:54.820 2
6 Raymond Walston Mays (6-AAAA) 9:59.450 1
7 Atom Young Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 10:08.210 0
8 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 10:11.440 0
9 Jake Bradley Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (7-AAAA) 10:13.720 0
10 Paul Kasay Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10:17.250 0
11 Taylor Snyder Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 10:23.340 0
12 Warren Enriquez Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 10:24.070 0
13 Franco Delaluz Baldwin (4-AAAA) 10:25.970 0
14 Brandon Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 10:37.400 0
15 Mike Wooten Jones County (4-AAAA) 11:18.230 0
16 Ladonta Milline Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 11:51.560 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 DJ Smith Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 7' 0.000" 10
2 Travis Ellison Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 J.R. Williams Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 6
4 Mario Jackson Statesboro (3-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 4
5 Mikel Hunter Heritage (8-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 1.5
5 Delonte Martisee Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 1.5
7 Graylin Ward Northgate (2-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Jonathan Grooms Whitewater (2-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Malcolm Brock Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Bernard Farley Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Stephen Payne Hillgrove (5-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 24' 0.500" 10
2 Lavon Allen Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 23' 11.000" 8
3 Brandon Boykin Fayette County (2-AAAA) 23' 7.500" 6
4 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 23' 3.500" 4
5 Jarred Hutchen Alexander (5-AAAA) 23' 3.000" 2
6 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 22' 4.500" 1
7 Demitris White Ware County (3-AAAA) 22' 1.500" 0
8 Mario Jackson Statesboro (3-AAAA) 21' 11.500" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Nate Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14' 9.750" 10
2 Jake Bridges Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 Nikita Kirillov St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 13' 0.000" 6
4 Casey Rogers Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 4
5 Blair O'Bryant Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 2
6 Matt Gooding Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 1
7 Morgan Tabb Heritage (8-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 0
8 Caleb Ebbetts Lee County (1-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tommy Mauldin Alexander (5-AAAA) 55' 7.500" 10
2 Joe Bailey Marist (6-AAAA) 55' 6.000" 8
3 Davton Luther Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 54' 6.000" 6
4 Davis Fraker McIntosh (2-AAAA) 52' 9.250" 4
5 Octavious Hardy Wayne County (3-AAAA) 51' 5.500" 2
6 Dylan Turner Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 50' 9.500" 1
7 T.J. Daviilmar Dacula (8-AAAA) 50' 0.250" 0
8 Alfred Davis Banneker (2-AAAA) 49' 5.500" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 David Lee Tucker (6-AAAA) 47' 9.750" 10
2 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 47' 8.000" 8
3 Patrick Jenkins Statesboro (3-AAAA) 46' 11.250" 6
4 Lavon Allen Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 46' 11.250" 4
5 Bubba Freeman Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 46' 7.750" 2
6 Derrick Lot Tucker (6-AAAA) 45' 1.250" 1
7 Mario Jackson Statesboro (3-AAAA) 44' 2.500" 0
8 Jedaiah Thomas Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 43' 5.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Alfred Davis Banneker (2-AAAA) 167' 2.000" 10
2 Davis Fraker McIntosh (2-AAAA) 144' 2.000" 8
3 Joe Bailey Marist (6-AAAA) 142' 7.000" 6
4 Taylor Pass Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 141' 4.000" 4
5 Davton Luther Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 140' 10.000" 2
6 Walter Fortes Griffin (4-AAAA) 138' 5.000" 1
7 Kevin Potts Hillgrove (5-AAAA) 136' 7.000" 0
8 Andrew Perry Habersham Central (8-AAAA) 130' 5.000" 0

Team Results

1. Marist 26
2. Alexander 24
3. Chapel Hill 22
4. Northwest Whitfield 18
5. Woodland, Cartersville 12
5. Cedar Shoals 12
5. Woodward Academy 12
5. Rockdale County 12
5. McIntosh 12
6. Tucker 11
6. Miller Grove 11
7. Statesboro 10
7. Lovejoy 10
7. Banneker 10
8. Gordon Central 8
8. Lithia Springs 8
9. Fayette County 6
9. St. Pius X 6
10. Greenbrier 4
10. Winder-Barrow 4
11. Dacula 3
12. Wayne County 2
13. Heritage 1.5
13. Bainbridge 1.5
14. Mays 1
14. Griffin 1

Classification: AAAAA


1600 METER RUN
Place Name School Time Points
1 Miles Svoboda Pope (6-AAAAA) 4:18.990 10
2 Matt Cleaver Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 4:20.730 8
3 Kirubel Erassa Grayson (8-AAAAA) 4:22.560 6
4 Marcelis Lynch Parkview (8-AAAAA) 4:24.770 4
5 Philip O'Brien Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:25.930 2
6 Henry Stevens-Carty Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 4:27.800 1
7 Alec Clifford North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 4:28.160 0
8 George Drummond Savannah Arts Academy (3-AAAAA) 4:29.340 0
9 Robert Fensterer Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 4:30.070 0
10 William Pike Newnan (4-AAAAA) 4:36.980 0
11 Josiah Stanton-Brooks Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 4:39.450 0
12 Vincent Claiborne Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 4:44.990 0
13 Karl Burkhart Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 4:45.720 0
14 Ishmael Salaam Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 4:48.990 0
15 Jacob Grubb Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 4:52.360 0
16 Jair Castillo Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 4:59.430 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kirubel Erassa Grayson (8-AAAAA) 9:30.530 10
2 Zach Flickinger Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 9:31.780 8
3 Philip O'Brien Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 9:32.630 6
4 Brett Richardson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 9:38.270 4
5 Obiandu Igwe Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:43.430 2
6 Colin Conroy Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 9:49.940 1
7 Alec Clifford North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 9:57.640 0
8 William Pike Newnan (4-AAAAA) 9:57.670 0
9 Vincent Claiborne Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 10:32.790 0
10 Karl Burkhart Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 10:40.700 0
11 Malachi Bell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 11:00.830 0
12 Andrew Russell Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 11:13.860 0
13 Travis Knight Newton (2-AAAAA) 11:19.940 0
14 Matt Cleaver Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 11:21.790 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Larry Henry Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 7' 0.000" 10
2 Brett Rosser Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 6' 10.000" 8
3 Elliot Patterson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 6' 8.000" 6
4 Tyler Mickens Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 6' 8.000" 3
4 Braylon Williams Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 6' 8.000" 3
6 Andrew Griggs Milton (6-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 1
7 Jonathan Trott Kell (6-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 0
7 Taron Squires Parkview (8-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Demar Forbes M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 23' 10.500" 10
2 Steve Cash Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 23' 4.500" 8
3 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 23' 1.000" 6
4 Tyler Mickens Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 23' 0.250" 4
5 Ralph Scott Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 22' 11.000" 2
6 Blake Reddick Tift County (1-AAAAA) 22' 8.500" 1
7 Eugene Glenn Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 22' 3.000" 0
8 Gerald Demps Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 22' 1.250" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Paul Neidhardt Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 David Poistra Northview (6-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 Aaron Unterberger Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 6
4 Yida Gao Walton (6-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 3
4 Boom Nuanual North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 3
6 Michael Kopanski Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 13' 0.000" 1
7 Derek Holle North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 11' 0.000" 0
7 Tyler Ransom Newton (2-AAAAA) 11' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Deron Jordan Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 53' 1.000" 10
2 Hassohn McMahon Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 51' 1.750" 8
3 Ramael Wilson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 50' 5.000" 6
4 Connor Orr Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 50' 1.500" 4
5 Miles Freberg Walton (6-AAAAA) 49' 10.000" 2
6 Braydon Anderson Sprayberry (6-AAAAA) 49' 8.250" 1
7 Carlos McGill Luella (2-AAAAA) 48' 4.000" 0
8 Zach Allen Tift County (1-AAAAA) 47' 8.000" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Hasheem Halim Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 48' 0.250" 10
2 Blake Reddick Tift County (1-AAAAA) 47' 9.750" 8
3 Julian Vann Parkview (8-AAAAA) 46' 6.000" 6
4 Kerry Hartley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 46' 0.500" 4
5 Demar Forbes M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 45' 9.250" 2
6 Brandon Clark Newnan (4-AAAAA) 45' 9.000" 1
7 Larry Henry Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 45' 3.750" 0
8 Darryl Marlow Norcross (7-AAAAA) 44' 7.500" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Miles Freberg Walton (6-AAAAA) 159' 8.000" 10
2 McKeaver Edwards Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 158' 11.000" 8
3 Cooper Sweat North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 150' 9.000" 6
4 Kristopher Leverette Marietta (5-AAAAA) 150' 8.000" 4
5 Nabil Mubarak Grayson (8-AAAAA) 149' 9.000" 2
6 Carlos McGill Luella (2-AAAAA) 147' 11.000" 1
7 Duran Christophe Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 142' 10.000" 0
8 Shaquille Russell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 138' 1.000" 0

Team Results

1. Bradwell Institute 20
2. Berkmar 18
2. Grayson 18
3. Brookwood 16
3. Collins Hill 16
4. Walton 15
5. Parkview 14
6. Stephenson 12
6. M. L. King 12
6. Marietta 12
7. Wheeler 10
7. Pope 10
8. Tift County 9
9. Lassiter 8
9. Northview 8
9. Mill Creek 8
9. Shiloh 8
10. Mundy's Mill 7
11. McEachern 6
11. North Forsyth 6
12. Peachtree Ridge 4
13. North Gwinnett 3
13. Douglass, Atlanta 3
14. Sprayberry 1
14. Milton 1
14. Newnan 1
14. Luella 1
14. Kennesaw Mountain 1

Boys Wheelchair Final Results - 2008

Classification: Open


WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1
Place Name School Distance Points
1 David Cathers Gordon Central (-) 20' 5.000" 10
2 Jay Harn Banks County (-) 19' 8.250" 8
3 Steven Elliot Dougherty (-) 10' 5.000" 6

WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 2

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Drew Hoenstein Chapel Hill (-) 9' 6.750" 10
2 Austin Childers Gordon Central (-) 8' 7.250" 8
3 Marc Fuentes Forsyth Central (-) 8' 2.500" 6
Share this