2007 GHSA Boys Track Meet - Heat and Final Results as of 5/11/2007

Boys Heat Results - 2007

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Brandon Nolley Hancock Central (7-A) 11.060
2 Patrick Moody Jenkins County (3-A) 11.130
3 Ric Prosser Johnson County (2-A) 11.200
4 Kofi Amanhyia Tallulah Falls (8-A) 11.210
5 Josh Grayson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11.350
6 Chris McCutchin Lanier County (1-A) 11.430
7 T.J. Howell Taylor County (4-A) 11.560
8 Jessie Blanchard Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 11.710

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kelvin Brunson Dooly County (2-A) 11.180
2 Marquis Williams Social Circle (8-A) 11.210
3 Eric Brooks Claxton (3-A) 11.260
4 Jonathan Lovett Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 11.290
5 Jay Patterson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11.640
6 Rafeal Mitchell Bowdon (6-A) 11.800

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 James Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 15.069
2 Durrell Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 15.697
3 Quamaine Walker Warren County (7-A) 16.387
4 Anthony Coggins Jenkins County (3-A) 17.587
5 Keith Holston Taylor County (4-A) 17.659
6 Luke Cummings Bremen (6-A) 18.463

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brandon Taylor Treutlen (2-A) 15.190
2 Brandon Turner Commerce (8-A) 15.410
3 Walter Lenard Landmark Christian (5-A) 15.830
4 Darrell McElroy Bryan County (3-A) 15.860
5 Alex Puckett Monticello (7-A) 15.960
6 Tyquan Bazemore Chattahoochee County (4-A) 18.230
7 Jacob Rowe Bremen (6-A) 19.310

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Christian Willis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 3:29.590
  Jake Lethbridge
  Matt Sanchez
  Desmond Curry
2 Quentin Fulks Schley County (4-A) 3:33.160
  Carmetrick Ross
  Jim David McFather
  Charvis Mann
  David Still
  Courtland Edwards
3 John Gaver Athens Academy (8-A) 3:34.870
  James Owers
  Charles DuBose
  Josh Deaton
  Will Callaway
  Will Britt
4 Hiawatha Parker Turner County (2-A) 3:36.380
  Lester Green
  George Ford
  Howard Jordan
  Frager Hille
  Chris Hill
5 Vincent Bynes Jenkins County #2 (3-A) 3:36.530
  Coley Clifton
  Patrick Moody
  Charles Reynolds
  Ralph Sims
  Quentin Williams
6 Benardis Hughes Wilkinson County #2 (7-A) 3:39.030
  Caleb Crockett
  Gavin Harris
  Travis Whipple
  Jemaris Taylor
  Diarro Stuckey
7 Makenzie English Atkinson County (1-A) 3:44.220
  Todd Butler
  Curtis McCray
  Tony Core
  Kairy Jackson
8 Nick Cash Bremen #2 (6-A) 3:44.800
  Cody Thrower
  Wil Rego
  Dylan Jenkins
  Jacob Rowe
  Luke Cummings

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 James Bramblett Jenkins County #1 (3-A) 3:26.150
  Dexter Golphin
  Jamar Holmes
  Martivius Morris
  Boyd Sasser
  Brandon Wade
2 Jon Ainbinder Athens Christian (8-A) 3:30.190
  Dreco Bostic
  Brandon Griffin
  Taylor Kellogg
  Kel Roberson
  Ben Moon
3 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 3:34.270
  Durrell Smith
  Walter Lenard
  Brian Lee
  Mehammad Gomez
  Jimmy Eden
4 Matthew Rego Bremen #1 (6-A) 3:34.560
  Quinton Nabors
  Steven King
  Alan Hembree
  Wes Ward
  Jessie Lipscomb
5 Greg Kelly Taylor County (4-A) 3:40.350
  Trent Hicks
  T.J. Howell
  Quan Thomas
  Scottie Searcy
  Ryrecus Short
6 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County #1 (7-A) 3:52.610
  Toni McCrae
  Martez Taylor
  Arthur McDowell
  Detavius Underwood
  Demontez Crockett
7 Jeremy Ryan Lanier County (1-A) 4:03.930
  Brandon Henry
  Delphone Sirmans
  Tyron Kelley
  Demetrius West
  Dedric Sirmans

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Antonio Owens Lanier County (1-A) 22.410
2 Toni McCrae Wilkinson County (7-A) 22.920
3 Patrick Moody Jenkins County (3-A) 22.950
4 Dreco Bostic Athens Christian (8-A) 23.160
5 Sherrick Brown Wheeler County (2-A) 23.320
6 Quinton Nabors Bremen (6-A) 23.440
7 Delondis Harris Chattahoochee County (4-A) 23.530
8 Jay Patterson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 23.770

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Trent Hicks Taylor County (4-A) 22.910
2 Jonathan Lovett Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 23.020
3 Ric Prosser Johnson County (2-A) 23.060
4 Kofi Amanhyia Tallulah Falls (8-A) 23.230
5 Octavius Rawls Portal (3-A) 23.240
6 William Lynn II Rowe Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 23.960

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kel Roberson Athens Christian (8-A) 40.490
2 Durrell Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 41.950
3 Maquell Williams Warren County (7-A) 42.660
4 Lennie Richardson Turner County (2-A) 43.110
5 Delvin Diggs Claxton (3-A) 43.130
6 Steven King Bremen (6-A) 44.770
7 Michael McCarty Bacon County (1-A) 44.960
8 Ryrecus Short Taylor County (4-A) 48.060

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Martivius Morris Jenkins County (3-A) 39.900
2 Shawn Daniels Wilcox County (2-A) 41.070
3 Walter Lenard Landmark Christian (5-A) 41.680
4 Charvis Mann Schley County (4-A) 41.820
5 James Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 42.110
6 Lafonso Jones Taliaferro County (7-A) 43.910
7 Patrick Thompson Bowdon (6-A) 45.690

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jamar Holmes Jenkins County (3-A) 49.870
2 Trent Hicks Taylor County (4-A) 50.180
3 Eddie Stephens Dooly County (2-A) 51.200
4 Dreco Bostic Athens Christian (8-A) 51.480
5 Stacy McClendon Lincoln County (7-A) 52.429
6 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 52.430
7 Brian Phillips Galloway (5-A) 53.050
8 Terez Prothro Bowdon (6-A) 54.270

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Martivius Morris Jenkins County (3-A) 50.210
2 Ashton Griffin Greenville (4-A) 51.460
3 John Gaver Athens Academy (8-A) 52.380
4 Hiawatha Parker Turner County (2-A) 54.060
5 Kentavist Brackin Calhoun County (1-A) 56.050

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Eddie Stephens Dooly County (2-A) 43.320
  Kiara Tolbert
  Kelvin Brunson
  Tyler Taylor
  Jamorris Sanders
  Kentavious Clark
2 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County (7-A) 43.950
  Detavius Underwood
  Benardis Hughes
  Toni McCrae
  Martez Taylor
  Demontez Crockett
3 Chris McCutchin Lanier County (1-A) 44.060
  Randy Lamb
  Demono Nelms
  Antonio Owens
  Tyron Kelley
  Jeremy Ryan
4 Quintrell Branch Social Circle (8-A) 44.610
  Brett Carter
  Rodney Pitts
  Marquis Williams
5 Nick Cash Bremen (6-A) 44.790
  Alan Hembree
  Cody Thrower
  Quinton Nabors
  Matthew Rego
  Wil Rego
6 Akeem Collin Bryan County (3-A) 44.940
  Willie Deloach
  Winton Johnson
  Darrell McElroy
  Ivey Mutcherson

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dexter Golphin Jenkins County (3-A) 42.830
  Jamar Holmes
  Patrick Moody
  Martivius Morris
  Boyd Sasser
  Ralph Sims
2 Kinrick Jordan Treutlen (2-A) 43.730
  Brandon Taylor
  JT Mincey
  Felton Moye
  Shon Miller
  Dean Daniels
3 Josh Grayson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 44.080
  Gene Walker
  Jay Patterson
  Desmond Curry
  Christian Willis
4 Kyle Baird Jefferson (8-A) 44.690
  Zac Crosby
  Jarail Rakestraw
  Elijah Wright
  Wesley Milton
5 Dranta Howard Central, Talbotton (4-A) 44.940
  Dekiathian Mathis
  Drentez Howard
  Eric Jones
  Darius Hamler
  Akevius Rucker
6 Javaris Dale Calhoun County (1-A) 45.240
  Freddie King
  Ricky Haynes
  Jaccorri Cannon
  Kentavist Brackin

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Christian Willis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:03.030
2 Brandon Griffin Athens Christian (8-A) 2:03.320
3 Trey Privott Brookstone (4-A) 2:03.680
4 Brandon Wade Jenkins County (3-A) 2:04.560
5 Jessie Lipscomb Bremen (6-A) 2:08.700
6 Zachary Smith Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 2:10.070
7 Travis Tolbert Terrell County (1-A) 2:17.710

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:03.600
2 Josh Deaton Athens Academy (8-A) 2:03.820
3 Matthew Rego Bremen (6-A) 2:03.890
4 Vincent Bynes Jenkins County (3-A) 2:04.280
5 Jim David McFather Schley County (4-A) 2:06.210
6 Lorenzo Harper Taliaferro County (7-A) 2:15.730

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Danny Daggett Josey (3-AA) 10.740
2 Mike Hall Dublin (4-AA) 10.990
3 Dra Bray Callaway (5-AA) 11.060
4 Harry Gibbs Charlton County (2-AA) 11.216
5 Thad Williams Cook (1-AA) 11.228
6 Chris Miles Decatur (6-AA) 11.320
7 Chad Teems Chattooga (7-AA) 11.350
8 Ryan Harris Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 11.360

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 10.860
2 Kelmetrus Wylie Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 10.990
3 Thomas Newsome Cook (1-AA) 11.010
4 Jonathon Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 11.120
5 Jeremy Hardy Macon County (5-AA) 11.210
6 Sheldrick Butler Tattnall County (4-AA) 11.240
7 Deshawn Printup Calhoun (7-AA) 11.320
8 Meko McCray Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 11.470

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Malachi Youngblood Putnam County (8-AA) 15.230
2 Hunter Treadway Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 15.280
3 Ronreaco Lee Jefferson County (3-AA) 15.630
4 Christian Josiah Bleckley County (4-AA) 15.870
5 Octavious McGhee Fitzgerald (1-AA) 16.030
6 Cody Shepherd Coosa (7-AA) 16.150
7 Ricardo Collier Crawford County (5-AA) 16.920
8 Elbert Hollis McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 18.650

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Allen Woerner Rabun County (8-AA) 15.220
2 Chris Sams Decatur (6-AA) 15.510
3 Jericho Anderson Dublin (4-AA) 15.760
4 Alex Walker Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 15.778
5 Dylan Baker Darlington (7-AA) 16.080
6 Terrance Walton Randolph-Clay (1-AA) 16.440
7 Shantavious Swindle Heard County (5-AA) 16.550
8 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 17.150

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Thomas Patton Lovett (6-AA) 3:26.410
  Nick Green
  Winston Gandy
  Spencer Clark
  Peter Griscom
  Michael Arford
2 Thad Williams Cook (1-AA) 3:28.500
  Thomas Newsome
  Justin Inman
  Ryan Johnson
  Mark Jackson
  T.J. Payne
3 Ryan Harris Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 3:28.530
  Caleb Carroll
  Thomas Theobald
  Troy Watkins
  Teale Marchette
  Jasper Dalton
4 Patrick Avery Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 3:30.520
  Arsenio Wright
  Tharon Davis
  Dray Lingle
5 Terrence Corbin Crawford County (5-AA) 3:31.540
  Dontavis Cotton
  Nick James
  Ridge Knolton
  Jonathan Weeks
  Dovontae Davis
6 Phillip Tinsley Dodge County (4-AA) 3:33.830
  Nathan Goolsby
  Brian Parker
  Laquan Hogue
  Kalvin Daniels
  Shane Northcutt
7 Terrance Denning Jeff Davis (2-AA) 3:36.390
  Turkevin White
  Alex Graham
  James Oliver
  Jonathon Roby
  Deryan Sims
8 Luke Allmond Model (7-AA) 3:37.150
  Fernando Lemus
  Jeremy Landers
  Adam Crump
  Jamie Palmer

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Nick Scott Avondale (6-AA) 3:25.290
  Ryan Singleton
  Demetrius White
  Reggie Lawson
  Oomar Dia
  Alvis Rosebury
2 Tony Mitchell Swainsboro (3-AA) 3:27.160
  Javon Young
  Rick Holliman
  Justin Corley
  BJ Taylor
3 Tony Edwards Charlton County (2-AA) 3:27.670
  De Greaves
  Jeremiah Mobley
  Ralph Bolden
  Renaldo Jackson
  Jon Ferguson
4 Scotty Thomas Fitzgerald (1-AA) 3:28.720
  Octavious McGhee
  Jamal Terrell
  Corey Slacks
  Nick Williams
  Jimmy Slacks
5 Casey Bradshaw Rabun County (8-AA) 3:34.290
  Jake Page
  Kris Conner
  Allen Woerner
  Mike Ciochetti
  Abe Keener
6 Orion Rowland Rockmart (7-AA) 3:39.020
  Brandon Haywood
  Kyle Sherfeesse
  Adam Elrod
  Brock Shanks
  Terrien Beavers
7 Darryl Walker Callaway (5-AA) 3:52.420
  Jamonte Smith
  Dra Bray
  Dennis Hudson
  Zeke Cofield
  Jamarcus Reeves

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 22.120
2 Deryan Sims Jeff Davis (2-AA) 22.490
3 Dra Bray Callaway (5-AA) 22.520
4 Thad Williams Cook (1-AA) 22.540
5 Chris Miles Decatur (6-AA) 22.690
6 Kelmetrus Wylie Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 23.280
7 Chris Cephus East Laurens (4-AA) 23.670
8 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 24.240

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Cornelius Tyler Screven County (3-AA) 22.040
2 Donnell Golden Brooks County (1-AA) 22.400
3 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 22.590
4 Kee Paris Brown Tattnall County (4-AA) 22.640
5 Nick Green Lovett (6-AA) 22.670
6 Ryan Harris Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 23.360
7 Adrian McMillian Brantley County (2-AA) 23.860

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Calvin Britt Laney (3-AA) 40.080
2 Michael Arford Lovett (6-AA) 40.700
3 De Greaves Charlton County (2-AA) 40.850
4 Cellos Fulton Brooks County (1-AA) 40.950
5 Ethan Smith Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 42.630
6 Justin Sisson Pepperell (7-AA) 42.980
7 Lamar White Tattnall County (4-AA) 44.170
8 Dadrick Bartley Crawford County (5-AA) 45.130

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Hunter Treadway Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 40.720
2 Corey Slacks Fitzgerald (1-AA) 41.140
3 Chris Riddles Swainsboro (3-AA) 41.780
4 Dylan Baker Darlington (7-AA) 41.890
5 Tyrone Hopson Long County (2-AA) 42.000
6 Ricardo Collier Crawford County (5-AA) 42.960
7 Christian Josiah Bleckley County (4-AA) 43.420

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Anthony Taylor Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 50.460
2 Jon Ferguson Charlton County (2-AA) 50.680
3 Jevon Taylor Rutland (5-AA) 52.240
4 Zeke Rozier Bleckley County (4-AA) 52.300
5 Casey Bradshaw Rabun County (8-AA) 52.360
6 Barry Diamond Albany (1-AA) 52.560
7 Fernando Lemus Model (7-AA) 54.980

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Nick Green Lovett (6-AA) 49.530
2 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 50.220
3 Cornelius Tyler Screven County (3-AA) 50.540
4 Corey Slacks Fitzgerald (1-AA) 50.730
5 Renaldo Jackson Charlton County (2-AA) 50.810
6 Sean O'Carroll North Oconee (8-AA) 52.190
7 Mason Rhodes Tattnall County (4-AA) 52.220
8 Dontavis Cotton Crawford County (5-AA) 52.520

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Javon Young Swainsboro (3-AA) 42.050
  Rick Holliman
  Kanashi Coleman
  Chris Porter
  Marcus Foots
2 Jarred Miles Jeff Davis (2-AA) 42.570
  James Oliver
  Jonathon Roby
  Deryan Sims
  Alex Graham
  Turkevin White
3 Darryl Walker Callaway (5-AA) 42.990
  Jamonte Smith
  Dra Bray
  Antonio Brown
  Zeek Cofield
  Jamarcus Reeves
4 Elbert Lee Early County (1-AA) 43.580
  Jarvis Tinson
  Anthony Williams
  Lawrence Flowers
  Trevis Dunwood
5 Brandon Woodard Vidalia (4-AA) 43.662
  Antonio Boston
  Craig Waring
  Brandon Boston
  Maurice Lanier
  Tavarus Beachum
6 Meko McCray Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 43.669
  Justin Schneider
  Isaiah Sanders
  Ray Runsom
  Hunter Treadway
  Preston Crosby
7 Trent Hunter Greene County (8-AA) 44.790
  De'Eric Smith
  Joshua Nesbit
  Marcus Foster
  Brandon Smith
  Ralfeal Miller

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Thad Williams Cook (1-AA) 42.460
  Thomas Newsome
  Ryan Johnson
  Justin Inman
2 Anthony Taylor Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 43.050
  Alex Walker
  Robert Fields
  Justin Lord
  Charles Hankerson
3 Brian Wilcher Dublin (4-AA) 43.250
  Mike Hall
  Jericho Anderson
  Keshawn Spikes
4 Fabian Brown Chattooga (7-AA) 43.460
  Olwyan Blair
  Chad Teems
  Senorise Perry
  Zack Rutledge
5 Ryan Harris Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 43.920
  Kendrick Sims
  Timmy Cox
  D.J. Johnson
  Ethan Smith
  Troy Watkins
6 Justin Massengale Lamar County (5-AA) 44.040
  Bryan Buckner
  Johnny Barkley
  JaMorris Williams
  Ronald Harris
  Quenton Walker

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Schneider Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 2:03.100
2 Jamie Walker Macon County (5-AA) 2:03.522
3 Tyler Bleeker North Oconee (8-AA) 2:04.500
4 Alex Milhous Darlington (7-AA) 2:04.700
5 Sean Griffith Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 2:04.730
6 Krys Thomas East Laurens (4-AA) 2:12.500
7 Kendall Wounm Mitchell County (1-AA) 2:13.170
8 Johnny Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 2:17.400

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kyle Sherfeesse Rockmart (7-AA) 2:02.090
2 Alex Compton Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 2:04.120
3 Matt Hanlon Wesleyan (6-AA) 2:04.680
4 Isiah Dix Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 2:05.450
5 Kevin Kirkland Lamar County (5-AA) 2:07.170
6 Ethan Bragg Bleckley County (4-AA) 2:07.390
7 Roye Strawder Albany (1-AA) 2:12.190
8 Spencer Howell Charlton County (2-AA) 2:19.550

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Malcolm Beyah Chamblee (5-AAA) 10.750
2 Blake Pool Haralson County (6-AAA) 10.950
3 Cornelius Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 10.970
4 Chris Brown Oconee County (8-AAA) 10.990
5 Mychael Bailey LaGrange (2-AAA) 11.030
6 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 11.070
7 Kanorris Davis Perry (4-AAA) 11.100
8 Sam Klimek Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 11.370

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Darrius Brooks Harris County (2-AAA) 10.630
2 Rosco Walls Washington County (3-AAA) 10.820
3 Carl McGill Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 10.890
4 Maurice Brown Cairo (1-AAA) 10.930
5 Isiah Bell Clarkston (5-AAA) 10.950
6 Lemario Bland Central, Macon (4-AAA) 11.060
7 Demarco Freeman Elbert County (8-AAA) 11.120
8 Tyler Adetona Gainesville (7-AAA) 11.310

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Rodney Roberts Thomson (3-AAA) 14.630
2 Steven Baker Elbert County (8-AAA) 14.710
3 Norvell Van Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 15.190
4 Duke Murray Spalding (4-AAA) 15.228
5 Derrick Walker Kendrick (2-AAA) 15.231
6 Courtney Mabry Carrollton (6-AAA) 15.280
7 Bradlyn Anderson Cairo (1-AAA) 15.800
8 Toby Miller Towers (5-AAA) 16.080

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Abdull Haynes Villa Rica (6-AAA) 15.030
2 Devon Cox White County (7-AAA) 15.320
3 Daniel Mobley Oconee County (8-AAA) 15.360
4 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AAA) 15.600
5 Darius Lee Washington County (3-AAA) 15.620
6 Chris Lovett Monroe (1-AAA) 15.660
7 Sean Thompson Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 16.530
8 Aaron Whitaker Shaw (2-AAA) 23.540

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 DeChaun Lee Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 3:17.310
  Christian Taylor
  Rhyan Atrice
  Michael DeHaven
2 Torrence Dennis Southside (5-AAA) 3:25.360
  Xavier Johnson
  Demetrius Terrell
  Dontavious Barkley
3 Calvin Brown Northeast (4-AAA) 3:26.360
  Darnell Smith
  Samario Dennis
  Gary Howard
  Jeffrey Mitchell
  Emanuel Pleasant
4 Clayton Bryant LaGrange (2-AAA) 3:27.690
  Mychael Bailey
  Sentel Newson
  Quartez Strickland
  Justin Gilbert
  Antonio Hurston
5 Jason Lowery Apalachee (8-AAA) 3:28.020
  Shawn Maughon
  Kris Jones
  Korey Chambers
  Donte Williams
6 Rodney Roberts Thomson (3-AAA) 3:30.620
  Kelvin Rocker
  Nick Brown
  Bryant McNair
  Carlton Martin
  Brandon Turman
7 Michael Nelson Dougherty (1-AAA) 3:34.240
  Jamie Jones
  Brian Bryant
  Desmond Malone
  Alonzo Cockett
  Calvin Newsom

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Roger Chaney Shaw (2-AAA) 3:19.650
  Sean Carter
  Aaron Whitaker
  Anton Graphenreed
  Demetrius Jackson
2 Kanorris Davis Perry (4-AAA) 3:23.380
  Ron Chatfield
  Zetavious Cheatham
  Antorio Johnson
  Casey Mayward
  Akeen Felder
3 Chez Maxwell Franklin County (8-AAA) 3:25.170
  Montez Jones
  Marshay McCullough
  Jarvis Knox
  Seth Banister
  John Foster
4 Alex Bennett Chamblee (5-AAA) 3:25.960
  Malcolm Beyah
  Brennen Buckner
  Chris Cooper
  Dakari Penn
5 Dee Mitchell Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:29.170
  Robert Springer
  Jarrod Tarrant
  Jason Dothard
  Courtney Mabry
  Cory Camp
6 Terrence Settle Cross Creek (3-AAA) 3:30.180
  Marcus Adams
  Jarius Gibson
  Floyd Ferguson
  Terrence Jones
7 Taylor Gray Gilmer (7-AAA) 3:33.860
  Jake Yarbrough
  Joshua Snider
  Jonathan Henson
  Derek Green
  Jordan Gray
8 Luther Clark Monroe (1-AAA) 3:34.570
  Chris Lovett
  Quantavious Lewis
  Montravious Williams
  Tim Jackson
  Troy Smith

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Malcolm Beyah Chamblee (5-AAA) 21.510
2 Michael DeHaven Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 21.540
3 Deon Harden Washington County (3-AAA) 21.970
4 Anton Graphenreed Shaw (2-AAA) 21.990
5 Maurice Brown Cairo (1-AAA) 22.240
6 Kanorris Davis Perry (4-AAA) 22.520
7 Sam Klimek Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 22.750

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 21.790
2 Eric Plump Hardaway (2-AAA) 21.900
3 Chris Brown Oconee County (8-AAA) 22.130
4 Dervon Wallace Towers (5-AAA) 22.200
5 Santrez Andrews Spalding (4-AAA) 22.250
6 Cornelius Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 22.435
7 Jamie Jones Dougherty (1-AAA) 22.437
8 Tyler Adetona Gainesville (7-AAA) 23.190

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amaechi Morton Riverwood (5-AAA) 38.540
2 Derrick Walker Kendrick (2-AAA) 39.790
3 Brendan Fludd Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 40.070
4 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AAA) 40.620
5 Rodney Roberts Thomson (3-AAA) 41.030
6 Devon Cox White County (7-AAA) 41.090
7 Tyrone Foster Monroe Area (8-AAA) 41.680
8 Bradlyn Anderson Cairo (1-AAA) 42.290

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Keith Warner Kendrick (2-AAA) 38.450
2 Duke Murray Spalding (4-AAA) 39.710
3 Montravious Williams Monroe (1-AAA) 39.940
4 Terrence Settle Cross Creek (3-AAA) 40.180
5 Daniel Mobley Oconee County (8-AAA) 41.750
6 DaNorris Searcy Towers (5-AAA) 41.850
7 Abdull Haynes Villa Rica (6-AAA) 42.000
8 Ben Edwards Lumpkin County (7-AAA) 42.090

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Michael DeHaven Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 47.620
2 Anton Graphenreed Shaw (2-AAA) 47.890
3 Jamie Jones Dougherty (1-AAA) 49.810
4 Nick Brown Thomson (3-AAA) 50.540
5 Udom Umoh Peach County (4-AAA) 50.770
6 Fred Stowers Hart County (8-AAA) 51.230
7 Darrell Doucette Druid Hills (5-AAA) 51.620

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Amaechi Morton Riverwood (5-AAA) 48.160
2 Jarius Gibson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 48.870
3 Rhyan Atrice Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 48.980
4 Santrez Andrews Spalding (4-AAA) 49.610
5 Shawn Mahaffey Oconee County (8-AAA) 51.230
6 Brandon Benton Westover (1-AAA) 52.510
7 Ross Crumpton White County (7-AAA) 53.720
8 Chris Jackson Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 53.750

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathon Ross Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 41.350
  Carl McGill
  Christian Taylor
  Michael DeHaven
2 Cameron Gannaway Jackson (4-AAA) 42.400
  Tiger Hill
  Lamarcus Strickland
  Cheronte Watts
  Damian Crawford
  Trey Head
3 Corby Eason Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 42.580
  Chris Jackson
  Deande Smith
  Malcolm Chinn
  Devin Lewis
  Delmarcus Green
4 Angelo Pease Cairo (1-AAA) 42.842
  Ronnie Wooten
  Chris Teal
  Maurice Brown
  Kenny Wilder
  Sammie Harris
5 Rodney Roberts Thomson (3-AAA) 42.980
  Nick Brown
  Carlton Martin
  Bryant McNair
  J. J. Taylor
6 Sam Wright Gainesville (7-AAA) 44.410
  Tyler Adetona
  Xavier Ervin
  Ethan Hopkins
  Brandon Maddox

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Zachary Koen Grady (5-AAA) 41.980
  Demarcus Watts
  Kari Kemp
  Dexter Barnett
  Kevin Eccles
  Jarvis Caffey
2 Demetrius Jackson Shaw (2-AAA) 42.120
  Anton Graphenreed
  Ivan Shipp
  Sean Carter
  Roger Chaney
3 Rosco Walls Washington County (3-AAA) 42.290
  Landrick Dixon
  Deon Harden
  Cordero Robinson
  Quinton Dixon
  Marcus Johnson
4 Chris Postell Peach County (4-AAA) 42.350
  Udom Umoh
  Duranzo Brown
  Mareo Howard
  LaBrandon Johnson
  Stanley Hooker
5 Antwan Tucker Elbert County (8-AAA) 42.730
  Steven Baker
  Demarco Freeman
  Jay Copeland
  Trent Huling
  Tony Bearhinger
6 Reggie Taylor Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 42.930
  Justin Harrison
  Mario Barker
  Courtney Alexander
  Kelvin Glenn
7 Sam Sutton Westover (1-AAA) 43.580
  Greg Green
  Kenji Breedlove
  Brandon Benton
  Lester Knight
  Travis Tinson
8 Tyler Browning North Hall (7-AAA) 44.380
  Lamoris Burton
  Beau DeHass
  Fabian Jackson
  Drew Souther
  Darian Roman

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jarryd Wallace Oconee County (8-AAA) 1:59.630
2 Michael Hermance Riverwood (5-AAA) 1:59.980
3 Bert Harrison North Hall (7-AAA) 2:00.120
4 Johnathan Bryant Cairo (1-AAA) 2:00.160
5 Calvin Brown Northeast (4-AAA) 2:00.330
6 John Holloway Kendrick (2-AAA) 2:05.310
7 Tyler Hickom Cartersville (6-AAA) 2:05.350
8 Greg Surrette Benedictine (3-AAA) 2:06.280

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Darryl Collins Dunwoody (5-AAA) 2:01.200
2 Eric Dean Peach County (4-AAA) 2:01.270
3 Johnny Jimenez North Hall (7-AAA) 2:03.010
4 Tony Bearhinger Elbert County (8-AAA) 2:03.220
5 Claude Johnson Spencer (2-AAA) 2:03.580
6 Luther Clark Monroe (1-AAA) 2:04.020
7 Jonathan Owens Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 2:04.270
8 Ricky Fort Washington County (3-AAA) 2:16.160

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Deangelo Cherry Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 10.590
2 Brandon Lowe Banneker (2-AAAA) 10.670
3 Kenneth Gilstrap Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 10.870
4 Chester Hightower Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 11.000
5 Branden Sheppard Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 11.050
6 Jesse Foster Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 11.180
7 Jemir Martinez Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 11.290
8 Evan Gillette Sequoyah (5-AAAA) 11.410

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Eric Berry Creekside (2-AAAA) 10.660
2 Travis Gibson Riverdale (4-AAAA) 10.780
3 Josh Lockett Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 10.790
4 Xavier Avery Cedar Grove (6-AAAA) 10.860
5 Junior Coley Evans (3-AAAA) 10.950
6 Dominique Hubert Eastside (8-AAAA) 10.960
7 Michael Brown Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 10.990
8 Quinn Marsh Ringgold (7-AAAA) 11.290

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Kinney Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 14.120
2 Corey Heard Mays (6-AAAA) 14.210
3 Michael Daniels Lee County (1-AAAA) 14.990
4 Jerrod Richardson Whitewater (2-AAAA) 15.110
5 Cameron Hudson Dalton (7-AAAA) 15.456
6 Kejuan Phillips Ware County (3-AAAA) 15.461
7 Brandon Addington Cherokee (5-AAAA) 15.470
8 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 15.580

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Neiko Lipscomb Tucker (6-AAAA) 14.570
2 Willie Ross Jones County (4-AAAA) 14.700
3 Reshard El-shair Douglas County (5-AAAA) 15.230
4 Nicholas Williams Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 15.232
5 Jonathon Rucker Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 15.403
6 Cameron Griffin Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 16.040
7 Brian Allen Heritage (8-AAAA) 16.450
8 Keith Glaze Creekside (2-AAAA) 17.600

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 David Berry Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:21.280
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Stephen Hill
  Baron Brown
  Antione Cantrell
  Steven Dawson
2 Chad Edgrington Creekside (2-AAAA) 3:22.840
  Avery Drake
  Kemari Funderburke
  Eric Berry
  Xavier Fowler
  Chase Owens
3 Dantavious Campbell Bainbridge #1 (1-AAAA) 3:23.410
  Christopher Bush
  Anthony Riley
  Michael Brown
  LaVonte Russell
  Alonzo Jackson
4 Travis Gibson Riverdale (4-AAAA) 3:24.250
  Alphonso Davis
  Quasim Bias
  Chris Davis
  Ronald Ross
5 Johnathan Juin Heritage (8-AAAA) 3:25.790
  Reggie Juin
  Michael Guntner
  Josh James
  Brian Allen
  Mikel Hunter
6 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 3:26.240
  Mehran Chestnutt
  Jarrod Hutchen
  Eric Maxwell
  Brian Holmes
  Sonny Cunningham
7 Jamel Settles Evans (3-AAAA) 3:32.450
  Trey Henderson
  Junior Coley
  Sebastain Hodges
8 Jeffrey Griffin Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 3:37.530
  Spencer Bragg
  Cameron Griffin
  Dean Haynes
  Clayton Geary

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Austin Hollimon Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 3:18.640
  Breon Huskey
  Joel Shumate
  Delon Hall-Willis
  Imad Wykeel
  Demarkus Caracter
2 Keoto Peterson Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 3:19.500
  Vince Butler
  Josh Lockett
  Josh Jennings
  Edgar Garcia
3 Charles Flewellen Westlake (2-AAAA) 3:20.880
  Justin Babb
  Deshaun Lawrence
  Roy Williams
  Randolph Birch
4 Robert Carroll Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 3:21.140
  Javier McIntosh
  Kelsey Armstead
  Adrian Sneed
  Kamal Wheeler
  Kelvin Isom
5 Daniel Grass Dalton (7-AAAA) 3:25.000
  Jeremy Harris
  Roger Newton
  Daniel Tinson
  Mitchell Snyder
  Cameron Hudson
6 Dion Giles Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 3:25.880
  Terrence Fambro
  Dominique Faust
  Terrence Scruggs
  Denzel Thomas
7 Cedric Wynn Statesboro (3-AAAA) 3:29.640
  Paul Welle
  Calan Hilton
  Tyrone McCoy
  Patrick Jenkins
  Jerrit Mincey
8 Thundero Anderson Bainbridge #2 (1-AAAA) 3:35.100
  Jordan Howard
  Johnny Wynn
  Demetris Tate
  Michael Ausgood
  Benjamin Mitchell

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Brandon Lowe Banneker (2-AAAA) 21.600
2 Anthony Riley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 21.880
3 Baron Brown Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 22.160
4 Branden Sheppard Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 22.220
5 Darius Slay Brunswick (3-AAAA) 22.380
6 Jesse Foster Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 22.770
7 Keoto Peterson Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 22.790

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Eric Berry Creekside (2-AAAA) 21.730
2 Travis Gibson Riverdale (4-AAAA) 21.750
3 Josh Lockett Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 21.930
4 Johnathan Juin Heritage (8-AAAA) 21.990
5 Junior Coley Evans (3-AAAA) 22.460
6 Xavier Avery Cedar Grove (6-AAAA) 22.490
7 Jeremy Harris Dalton (7-AAAA) 22.790
8 Michael Brown Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 22.850

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Roy Williams Westlake (2-AAAA) 38.360
2 Chris Davis Riverdale (4-AAAA) 38.380
3 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 38.430
4 Terrence Scruggs Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 38.950
5 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 40.020
6 Jonathon Rucker Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 40.840
7 Ahmed Farag Dalton (7-AAAA) 41.620
8 Jermaine Miller Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 42.150

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Cardarius Curtis Griffin (4-AAAA) 38.730
2 Deshaun Lawrence Westlake (2-AAAA) 39.160
3 Imad Wykeel Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 39.290
4 Josh James Heritage (8-AAAA) 39.620
5 Reshard El-shair Douglas County (5-AAAA) 39.740
6 Byron Bennett Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 40.370
7 Michael Daniels Lee County (1-AAAA) 40.660

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Antonio McKay St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 47.830
2 Dantwan Spreads Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 48.960
3 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 49.190
4 Eric Pennie Salem (8-AAAA) 49.730
5 Roy Williams Westlake (2-AAAA) 50.560
6 Jeremy Harris Dalton (7-AAAA) 50.900
7 Sharrod Brown Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 51.480
8 Jamel Settles Evans (3-AAAA) 51.650

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Davis Riverdale (4-AAAA) 48.640
2 Baron Brown Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 49.120
3 Maurice Koffi Dacula (8-AAAA) 49.330
4 Jaron Roberson Hillgrove (5-AAAA) 49.760
5 Christopher Pigue Fayette County (2-AAAA) 50.020
6 Dean Haynes Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 51.090
7 Demetris Tate Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 51.840
8 Patrick Jenkins Statesboro (3-AAAA) 52.030

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 LaVonte Russell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 41.640
  Michael Brown
  Anthony Riley
  Christopher Bush
  Dantavious Campbell
  Benjamin Mitchell
2 Deangelo Julks Cedar Grove (6-AAAA) 42.260
  Rhalfani Lawson
  Xavier Avery
  Josh Jarboe
  Deontay Taylor
  Gerald Rivers
3 Kimbi Sutton Creekside (2-AAAA) 42.320
  Kemari Funderburke
  Chad Edgrington
  Wesley Allen
  Eric Berry
  Terrance Parks
4 Darrieon Robinson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 42.430
  Terrence Fambro
  Terrence Scruggs
  Dominique Faust
  Denzel Thomas
5 Josh Paggett Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 42.620
  Vince Butler
  Keoto Peterson
  Josh Lockett
  Josh Jennings
6 Anthony Orange Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 42.670
  Quinton Anderson
  James Cherry
  Deangelo Cherry
  Jeffery Adams
7 Victor Daniels Ware County (3-AAAA) 43.060
  Kejuan Phillips
  Demetrius White
  Cecil Dotson
  Willie Roach
  Deon Turner
8 Jesse Foster Ridgeland (7-AAAA) 43.300
  Alex Hutchinson
  Scott Tanner
  Sammy McDaniel

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Baron Brown Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 42.270
  Steven Dawson
  Stephen Hill
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  David Berry
  Antione Cantrell
2 Renandez Gardner Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 42.400
  Chester Hightower
  Silas Rogers
  Dedrick Mickens
  J.J. Thomas
  Rashard Cliett
3 Dominique Hubert Eastside (8-AAAA) 42.660
  Mike Echols
  Jamal Romeo
  Karl Williams
  William White
4 Kelvin Isom Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 43.110
  James McCleod
  Adrian Sneed
  Chris Kinney
  Javier McIntosh
5 Mychal Harrison Westlake (2-AAAA) 43.380
  Justin Babb
  Deshaun Lawrence
  Charles Flewellen
  Randolph Birch
  Cortez Sailor
6 Terrence Mitchell Ringgold (7-AAAA) 44.130
  Joseph Moyer
  Quinn Marsh
  Desmond Law
  Trez Jackson
7 Aaron Gittings Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 44.140
  Roy Mangram
  David Bailey
  Trent Murray
  Antonio Fredrick
  Milton Thorpe

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Rick Scheff St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 2:00.740
2 Blair O'Bryant Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 2:00.920
3 Vince Brown McIntosh (2-AAAA) 2:01.070
4 Kelsey Armstead Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 2:01.170
5 Chris Rice Loganville (8-AAAA) 2:01.200
6 Roger Newton Dalton (7-AAAA) 2:04.780
7 Matt Hill Statesboro (3-AAAA) 2:07.770
8 Trace Wilson Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 2:13.250

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Taylor Hurst Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 1:59.290
2 Daniel Grass Dalton (7-AAAA) 1:59.960
3 Michael Guntner Heritage (8-AAAA) 2:00.180
4 Quasim Bias Riverdale (4-AAAA) 2:00.240
5 Danny Schwaibold Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 2:00.360
6 Travis Voyles Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 2:00.410
7 Tony Carr Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 2:04.790
8 Benjamin Mitchell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 2:06.420

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Chris Douglas Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 10.790
2 Laron Scott Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 10.870
3 Eric Griffin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 10.883
4 Jared Williams Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 10.886
5 Justin Rondoeph Kell (6-AAAAA) 11.000
6 Marquez Ward Tri-Cities (4-AAAAA) 11.070
7 Franklin Green Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 11.100

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Woodrow Randall Marietta (5-AAAAA) 10.720
2 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 10.800
3 Jonathan Dyer Kell (6-AAAAA) 10.990
4 Lance Hutton Norcross (7-AAAAA) 11.020
5 Tremayne Graham Parkview (8-AAAAA) 11.090
6 Vance Cuff Colquitt County (1-AAAAA) 11.200
7 Coshik Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 11.230
8 Louis Frazier Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 11.240

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 13.720
2 Marchello Sinkfield Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 14.480
3 Robert Jackson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.740
4 Donte McConico Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 14.900
5 Ryan Browning North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 15.130
6 Garrett Johnson Tift County (1-AAAAA) 15.230
7 Nadiahe Equaze Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 15.260
8 Richard Hobbs Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 15.550

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Sekou Kaba Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 14.620
2 Lonnie Burton McEachern (5-AAAAA) 14.650
3 Kendall Parks Norcross (7-AAAAA) 14.890
4 Blair Hunter Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 15.120
5 Justin Hemanes Lithonia (2-AAAAA) 15.300
6 Will Johnson Pope (6-AAAAA) 15.510
7 Alfrie Johnson Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 15.600
8 Ausheen Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 16.240

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 3:17.930
  Bobby Onyeukwu
  Lonnie Burton
  Rodney Bryant
  Ben Hubers
  Chris Wynn
2 Adrian Hargett Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 3:20.990
  Chris Mobley
  Brandon Moore
  Eddie Ponder
  Jamal Little
3 Ashton Ballard Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 3:21.080
  Reggie Williams
  Rashad Walker
  Marchello Sinkfield
  Deaundra Dailey
  Albert Huntely
4 Tony Burt Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 3:22.940
  Bryan Wilson
  Josh Wagner
  Mario Fosque
  Zach Miller
  Gary Ellis
5 Nathan Causey Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 3:25.770
  Thomas Anderson
  Drew Jones
  Richard Mattison
  Joey Hnath
6 Warren Gilstrap Groves (3-AAAAA) 3:27.240
  William Stewart
  Asa Nails
  Marion Roberts
  Richard Wilson
  Ausheen Williams
7 Justin Christian Morrow (4-AAAAA) 3:27.360
  Justin Harrison
  Chris Chaney
  Bobby Nevett
  Nick Jordan
  Leonard Ashu
8 Marcus Brown Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 3:29.250
  Kevin Williams
  Rueben Lacy
  Emanuel Wingard
  Zack Larry
  Anthony Gary

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Bryen Pyles Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:18.210
  Phillip Davis
  Justin Holloman
  Jonathan Franklin
  Dante Hawkins
2 Justin Roberts Marietta (5-AAAAA) 3:19.670
  Trey Charles
  Tyshawn Webb
  Devin Floyd
  Brent Phillip
  Woodrow Randall
3 Jonathan Blackley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 3:20.500
  Richard Drake
  Eric Williams
  Jared Williams
  Omari Barrow
  Tarek Knights
4 Marcelis Lynch Parkview (8-AAAAA) 3:20.620
  Tremayne Graham
  Evan Brusich
  Aaron Gregg
  Julian Vann
  Taron Squires
5 Daniel Heller Walton (6-AAAAA) 3:20.630
  Jeremy Schmid
  Jay Heller
  Subbu Sivanesan
  Brian David
  Robert Harrison
6 William Cosby Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 3:25.950
  Cameron Dixon
  Dexter Sanford
  Jordon Frazier
  Ron Cockram
  Brandon Collins
7 Kris Moore Houston County (1-AAAAA) 3:35.050
  Josh Nelson
  Kyle Griffin
  Tony Price
  David Ward
  Nick Edison
8 Jamel Harris Beach (3-AAAAA) 3:37.080
  Ebison Parker
  Patrick Currie
  Malcolm Black

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 21.650
2 Jonathan Dyer Kell (6-AAAAA) 22.120
3 Tremayne Graham Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.180
4 Tyshawn Webb Marietta (5-AAAAA) 22.350
5 Vontavious Pennyman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 22.840
6 Melvin Loving Coffee (1-AAAAA) 22.920
7 Kendall McClendon Tri-Cities (4-AAAAA) 23.020

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Woodrow Randall Marietta (5-AAAAA) 22.040
2 Justin Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 22.230
3 Jonathan Blackley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 22.340
4 Eric Griffin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 22.370
5 Chris Douglas Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 22.920
6 Marquez Ward Tri-Cities (4-AAAAA) 23.090
7 Robert Lanier Camden County (3-AAAAA) 23.420
8 Josh Ellerton Coffee (1-AAAAA) 23.440

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 William Wynne McEachern (5-AAAAA) 38.240
2 Evan Brusich Parkview (8-AAAAA) 39.620
3 Kyle Griffin Houston County (1-AAAAA) 39.730
4 Jordon Frazier Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 39.850
5 Kendall Parks Norcross (7-AAAAA) 40.510
6 Manny Smith Milton (6-AAAAA) 40.700
7 Aaron LaGarde Redan (2-AAAAA) 41.440
8 Ausheen Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 45.390

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Trey Charles Marietta (5-AAAAA) 38.840
2 Marchello Sinkfield Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 39.060
3 Brian David Walton (6-AAAAA) 39.061
4 Sekou Kaba Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 39.620
5 Kenyada White Newnan (4-AAAAA) 41.050
6 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 41.300
7 Steve Cash Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 41.400
8 Devron Smith Camden County (3-AAAAA) 41.680

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathan Franklin Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 48.920
2 Trey Charles Marietta (5-AAAAA) 48.970
3 Laron Scott Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 49.830
4 Emanuel Wingard Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 50.030
5 Subbu Sivanesan Walton (6-AAAAA) 50.300
6 Vontavious Pennyman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 51.070
7 Justin Harrison Morrow (4-AAAAA) 51.180
8 Anthony Agbaere Redan (2-AAAAA) 51.520

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 49.110
2 Bobby Onyeukwu McEachern (5-AAAAA) 49.410
3 Miles Ottinot South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 49.560
4 Justin Holloman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 50.010
5 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 50.480
6 Eric Williams Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 51.200
7 Marion Roberts Groves (3-AAAAA) 52.080
8 Chris Chaney Morrow (4-AAAAA) 52.260

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Roberts Marietta (5-AAAAA) 41.190
  Trey Charles
  Tyshawn Webb
  Brent Phillip
  Devin Floyd
  Woodrow Randall
2 Vance Cuff Colquitt County (1-AAAAA) 41.820
  Alonzo Osby
  B.J. Howard
  Orion Ponder
  Jarvis Lambright
3 Terrence Anderson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 42.140
  Rueben Lacy
  Emanuel Wingard
  Mike Adebiyi
  Robert Hodge
  Marcus Brown
4 Aaron LaGarde Redan (2-AAAAA) 42.160
  Travis Benton
  Mack Brown
  Anthony Agbaere
  Jaquavious Mitchell
  Jerame Williams
5 Kendall Parks Norcross (7-AAAAA) 42.260
  Lance Hutton
  Antonio Logan
  Darryl Marlow
  Arius Wright
6 Brandon Jones Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 43.020
  Antwjaun Johnson
  Jharred Williams
  Raphael Scott
  Chinedu Amah
  Quinton Thompson
7 Franklin Green Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 43.330
  Chaz Sutton
  Vernon Howell
  Johnathan Loadholt
  Jamari Mixon

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Douglas Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 41.630
  Phillip Davis
  Antonio Hayes
  Justin Holloman
  Jordan Ashton
  Jonathan Franklin
2 Eric Williams Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 41.770
  Jonathan Blackley
  Richard Drake
  Jared Williams
  Omari Barrow
  Raymond Sanders
3 Justin Rondoeph Kell (6-AAAAA) 41.920
  Jonathan Dyer
  Eric Harris
  Justin Chambers
  Dion Glover
4 Dante Alexander Groves (3-AAAAA) 43.080
  Ausheen Williams
  William Stewart
  Warren Gilstrap
  Richard Wilson
  Marion Roberts
5 Maurice Camak Coffee (1-AAAAA) 43.090
  Michael Barfield
  Josh Ellerton
  Corvoski Hutto
  Melvin Loving
  Pernell Williams
6 Efosa Tguagbonmwen Meadowcreek (8-AAAAA) 43.280
  Cyhl Quarles
  DaRonte Smith
  Lloyd Collins

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tony Burt Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 1:59.110
2 Bobby Onyeukwu McEachern (5-AAAAA) 1:59.270
3 Timothy Head Redan (2-AAAAA) 1:59.910
4 Jeremy Schmid Walton (6-AAAAA) 2:00.030
5 Luke Christensen Grayson (8-AAAAA) 2:00.230
6 Jordon Frazier Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 2:03.710
7 Mitchell McKnight Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 2:05.540
8 Marvin Chaney Tift County (1-AAAAA) 2:11.210

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marcelis Lynch Parkview (8-AAAAA) 1:55.770
2 James Verdi Centennial (6-AAAAA) 1:55.790
3 William Cosby Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 1:57.860
4 Bryen Pyles Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 1:58.480
5 Michael Dampier Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 2:00.260
6 Robert Thornton North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 2:09.920
7 Maregues Killebrew Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 2:22.080
8 Josh Nelson Houston County (1-AAAAA) 2:41.230

Boys Final Results - 2007

Classification: A


1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:23.320 10
2 Brandon Griffin Athens Christian (8-A) 4:26.990 8
3 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:34.090 6
4 Taylor Kellogg Athens Christian (8-A) 4:37.820 4
5 Matthew Rego Bremen (6-A) 4:41.520 2
6 Tom Woods Taylor County (4-A) 4:45.790 1
7 Ben Reames Brookstone (4-A) 4:47.340 0
8 Brandon Wade Jenkins County (3-A) 4:54.250 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10:08.120 10
2 Thomas Johnson Athens Academy (8-A) 10:16.940 8
3 Taylor Kellogg Athens Christian (8-A) 10:27.610 6
4 Thomas Raville Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10:45.350 4
5 Ben Reames Brookstone (4-A) 10:50.630 2
6 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (7-A) 11:04.570 1
7 James Bramblett Jenkins County (3-A) 11:19.390 0
8 Blake Hartsfield Schley County (4-A) 11:20.420 0
9 Tyler Oyer Gordon Lee (6-A) 11:33.180 0
10 Mason Mims Baconton (1-A) 11:36.860 0
11 Quintavious Bell Dooly County (2-A) 11:41.170 0
12 William West Bryan County (3-A) 11:44.380 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Dylan Jenkins Bremen (6-A) 6' 4.000" 10
2 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (4-A) 6' 4.000" 8
3 Rob Crowder Gordon Lee (6-A) 6' 2.000" 6
4 Lennie Richardson Turner County (2-A) 6' 2.000" 4
5 Ben Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 6' 2.000" 2
6 Abdul Deen Tallulah Falls (8-A) 6' 2.000" 1
7 Dranta Howard Central, Talbotton (4-A) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Jeremy Ryan Lanier County (1-A) 6' 0.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tyler Taylor Dooly County (2-A) 22' 8.000" 10
2 Darrell McElroy Bryan County (3-A) 21' 10.500" 8
3 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (4-A) 21' 8.500" 6
4 Kerry Childs Wilcox County (2-A) 21' 4.500" 4
5 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County (7-A) 21' 2.000" 2
6 T.J. Howell Taylor County (4-A) 21' 1.500" 1
7 Dreco Bostic Athens Christian (8-A) 20' 7.000" 0
8 Jeremy Ryan Lanier County (1-A) 20' 3.250" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 John Sharpton Jefferson (8-A) 13' 0.000" 10
2 Ben Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 12' 6.000" 8
3 Manny Hinkle Gordon Lee (6-A) 11' 6.000" 6
4 Jason Elliston Brookstone (4-A) 11' 0.000" 4
5 Derek Roberts Gordon Lee (6-A) 11' 0.000" 2
6 Jimmy Eden Landmark Christian (5-A) 10' 6.000" 1
7 John Long Landmark Christian (5-A) 10' 6.000" 0
8 Josh Boney Turner County (2-A) 10' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Neil Loveridge Bremen (6-A) 52' 2.750" 10
2 Jerod Gardner Athens Christian (8-A) 51' 7.250" 8
3 Todd Jenkins Athens Academy (8-A) 50' 8.000" 6
4 Travis Rogers Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 47' 10.250" 4
5 Dexter Wall Schley County (4-A) 47' 8.250" 2
6 Ryan Bowman Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 45' 11.750" 1
7 Allen Lumpkin Dooly County (2-A) 45' 8.500" 0
8 Ivory Story Warren County (7-A) 44' 2.750" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Theseus Jackson Wilkinson County (7-A) 43' 1.500" 10
2 Tyler Taylor Dooly County (2-A) 42' 7.250" 8
3 Quamaine Walker Warren County (7-A) 42' 7.000" 6
4 Charvis Mann Schley County (4-A) 42' 5.500" 4
5 Darrell McElroy Bryan County (3-A) 42' 5.250" 2
6 Jamar Holmes Jenkins County (3-A) 41' 9.000" 1
7 Demario Barber Turner County (2-A) 41' 5.500" 0
8 Wright Shamp Athens Academy (8-A) 41' 4.750" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jerod Gardner Athens Christian (8-A) 158' 11.000" 10
2 Neil Loveridge Bremen (6-A) 155' 10.000" 8
3 Nate Copeland Brookstone (4-A) 148' 1.000" 6
4 Ryan Smith Athens Christian (8-A) 147' 11.000" 4
5 Curtis Williams Warren County (7-A) 145' 6.000" 2
6 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 138' 4.000" 1
7 Sam Holton Turner County (2-A) 128' 3.000" 0
8 Patrick Richardson Whitefield Academy (5-A) 125' 5.000" 0

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 50
2. Bremen 31
3. Our Lady of Mercy 31
4. Schley County 20
5. Dooly County 18
6. Gordon Lee 14
7. Athens Academy 14
8. Wilkinson County 12
9. Brookstone 12
10. Jefferson 10
11. Bryan County 10
12. Warren County 8
13. Turner County 4
14. Wilcox County 4
15. Eagle's Landing Christian 4
16. Taylor County 2
17. Landmark Christian 1
18. Taliaferro County 1
19. Tallulah Falls 1
20. Jenkins County 1
21. Lanier County 0
22. Central, Talbotton 0
23. Baconton 0
24. Whitefield Academy 0

Classification: AA


1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Chris Jones Union County (8-AA) 4:35.680 10
2 Alex Compton Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 4:36.890 8
3 Justin Schneider Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 4:37.190 6
4 Matt Gossett Wesleyan (6-AA) 4:37.260 4
5 Kyle Sherfeesse Rockmart (7-AA) 4:39.690 2
6 Mason Fennelly Thomasville (1-AA) 4:42.720 1
7 Austin McDonald Fitzgerald (1-AA) 4:51.400 0
8 Dylan Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 4:51.860 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Naser KoKo Avondale (6-AA) 10:03.490 10
2 Mason Fennelly Thomasville (1-AA) 10:08.550 8
3 Mac Fidler Decatur (6-AA) 10:09.330 6
4 Teale Marchette Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 10:25.410 4
5 Dylan Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 10:32.890 2
6 Ian Coe Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 10:43.920 1
7 Kyle Ashcroft Bleckley County (4-AA) 10:51.440 0
8 Austin McDonald Fitzgerald (1-AA) 10:53.700 0
9 Brock Shanks Rockmart (7-AA) 11:14.400 0
10 Jeff Burns Screven County (3-AA) 11:17.330 0
11 Desmond Anderson Screven County (3-AA) 11:23.920 0
12 Dustin Graham Pepperell (7-AA) 11:34.660 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Craig Waring Vidalia (4-AA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Alex Walker Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Eric Ingle Fannin County (8-AA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Antonio Walker East Laurens (4-AA) 6' 4.000" 4
5 Kendall Wounm Mitchell County (1-AA) 6' 4.000" 2
6 Carl Jones Screven County (3-AA) 6' 4.000" 1
7 Chris Lebel Dawson County (8-AA) 6' 4.000" 0
8 Elbert Lee Early County (1-AA) 6' 0.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jonathon Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 22' 9.750" 10
2 Anthony Taylor Westside, Augusta (3-AA) 22' 8.250" 8
3 Corey West Brooks County (1-AA) 22' 2.750" 6
4 Sheldrick Butler Tattnall County (4-AA) 21' 8.500" 4
5 Gary Wilburn Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 21' 3.750" 2
6 Marcise Samples Dublin (4-AA) 21' 2.000" 1
7 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 21' 1.000" 0
8 Meko McCray Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 20' 9.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Barrett Nichols Lovett (6-AA) 13' 6.000" 10
2 Steven Hirner Bleckley County (4-AA) 13' 0.000" 8
3 Austin Crawford Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 12' 6.000" 6
4 George Hirner Bleckley County (4-AA) 12' 6.000" 4
5 Ethan Smith Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 12' 6.000" 2
6 Patrick Collier Darlington (7-AA) 12' 6.000" .5
6 Abe Keener Rabun County (8-AA) 12' 6.000" .5
8 Josh Skipper Early County (1-AA) 11' 6.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Dan Wylie Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 53' 9.500" 10
2 Cody Cox Lovett (6-AA) 53' 1.500" 8
3 Willie Maxwell Brooks County (1-AA) 50' 10.750" 6
4 Dwight Smith Swainsboro (3-AA) 49' 4.500" 4
5 Brandon Thompson Thomasville (1-AA) 49' 1.500" 2
6 Mike Hall Dublin (4-AA) 49' 0.750" 1
7 B. J. Stewart Pepperell (7-AA) 48' 11.500" 0
8 Paul Brown Dublin (4-AA) 47' 9.250" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Corey West Brooks County (1-AA) 47' 11.500" 10
2 Jonathon Roby Jeff Davis (2-AA) 45' 6.250" 8
3 Marcise Samples Dublin (4-AA) 45' 2.250" 6
4 Rashad James Swainsboro (3-AA) 44' 1.000" 4
5 Calvin Britt Laney (3-AA) 44' 0.250" 2
6 Brandon Haywood Rockmart (7-AA) 43' 10.500" 1
7 Gary Wilburn Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 43' 0.250" 0
8 Brandon Lockett Crawford County (5-AA) 42' 5.500" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Dan Wylie Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 164' 11.000" 10
2 Dwight Smith Swainsboro (3-AA) 153' 5.000" 8
3 Willie Maxwell Brooks County (1-AA) 152' 5.000" 6
4 Chris Jones Coosa (7-AA) 144' 2.000" 4
5 Damien Ruffin Screven County (3-AA) 143' 0.000" 2
6 Zeke Rozier Bleckley County (4-AA) 134' 5.000" 1
7 Luke Davis Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 131' 10.000" 0
8 Quintez Hayes Thomasville (1-AA) 131' 7.000" 0

Team Results

1. Brooks County 28
2. Washington-Wilkes 23
3. Lovett 18
4. Jeff Davis 18
5. Westside, Augusta 16
6. Swainsboro 16
7. Bleckley County 15
8. Oglethorpe County 14
9. Greater Atlanta Christian 12
10. Thomasville 11
11. Vidalia 10
12. Union County 10
13. Avondale 10
14. Dublin 8
15. Fannin County 6
16. Decatur 6
17. East Laurens 4
18. Coosa 4
19. Wesleyan 4
20. Tattnall County 4
21. Rockmart 3
22. Screven County 3
23. Laney 2
24. Mitchell County 2
25. Darlington .5
26. Rabun County .5
27. Crawford County 0
28. Dawson County 0
29. Chattooga 0
30. Fitzgerald 0
31. Pepperell 0
32. Early County 0

Classification: AAA


1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jarryd Wallace Oconee County (8-AAA) 4:24.930 10
2 Connor Chesser Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 4:28.950 8
3 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 4:29.230 6
4 Stephen Waynick Shaw (2-AAA) 4:33.070 4
5 Antorio Johnson Perry (4-AAA) 4:35.060 2
6 Tucker Hartley Westminster (5-AAA) 4:35.610 1
7 Bert Harrison North Hall (7-AAA) 4:38.100 0
8 Will Ficklen Spalding (4-AAA) 4:39.070 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 9:42.950 10
2 Tucker Hartley Westminster (5-AAA) 9:48.180 8
3 Nick Long North Hall (7-AAA) 9:59.780 6
4 Stephen Waynick Shaw (2-AAA) 10:04.030 4
5 Max Dutcher Westminster (5-AAA) 10:07.070 2
6 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 10:10.590 1
7 Antorio Johnson Perry (4-AAA) 10:11.960 0
8 Will Ficklen Spalding (4-AAA) 10:35.860 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jordan Jackson Hart County (8-AAA) 6' 10.000" 10
2 Brian Bryant Dougherty (1-AAA) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Montravious Williams Monroe (1-AAA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Steven Eckenroth West Hall (7-AAA) 6' 4.000" 4
5 Barry Endsley Spalding (4-AAA) 6' 4.000" 2
6 Landrick Dixon Washington County (3-AAA) 6' 2.000" 1
7 Bernard Brooks LaGrange (2-AAA) 6' 2.000" 0
8 Antonio Hurston LaGrange (2-AAA) 6' 2.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 23' 4.750" 10
2 Jordan Jackson Hart County (8-AAA) 23' 4.500" 8
3 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 22' 11.000" 6
4 Cameron Gannaway Jackson (4-AAA) 22' 11.000" 4
5 Dervon Wallace Towers (5-AAA) 22' 6.000" 2
6 Darrius Brooks Harris County (2-AAA) 22' 5.000" 1
7 Malcolm Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 22' 4.500" 0
8 Kendrick Barr Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 22' 4.500" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Adam Reed Oconee County (8-AAA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 Turner Levinson Westminster (5-AAA) 13' 0.000" 8
3 Chez Maxwell Franklin County (8-AAA) 12' 6.000" 6
4 Cyrus Vafadari Columbus (2-AAA) 12' 6.000" 4
5 Richard Browning Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 12' 0.000" 2
6 Norvell Van Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 12' 0.000" 1
7 Bradlyn Anderson Cairo (1-AAA) 11' 6.000" 0
8 Jacob Metz Westover (1-AAA) 11' 6.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Wes Wright Villa Rica (6-AAA) 60' 9.000" 10
2 Tametric Hunt Hart County (8-AAA) 54' 5.500" 8
3 Cameron Walker Carrollton (6-AAA) 52' 10.000" 6
4 David Noel Monroe (1-AAA) 52' 1.500" 4
5 Drew McAdams Franklin County (8-AAA) 50' 5.000" 2
6 Julius Patterson Burke County (3-AAA) 49' 8.500" 1
7 Jerry King Dunwoody (5-AAA) 48' 9.000" 0
8 Daniel Drummond West Hall (7-AAA) 47' 6.000" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Christian Taylor Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 49' 11.250" 10
2 Marcus Stephens Southwest (4-AAA) 47' 4.500" 8
3 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 46' 8.000" 6
4 Alfonso Thomas Crisp County (1-AAA) 46' 1.250" 4
5 Mychael Bailey LaGrange (2-AAA) 45' 5.500" 2
6 Jon Osborne East Hall (7-AAA) 44' 10.500" 1
7 Rodney Roberts Thomson (3-AAA) 44' 1.500" 0
8 Marvin Harris Washington County (3-AAA) 43' 10.500" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Keith Carey Kendrick (2-AAA) 162' 5.000" 10
2 Drew McAdams Franklin County (8-AAA) 158' 11.000" 8
3 Darohn Washington Monroe (1-AAA) 154' 5.000" 6
4 David Noel Monroe (1-AAA) 149' 1.000" 4
5 Chauncey Bailey Carver, Atlanta (5-AAA) 147' 3.000" 2
6 Damian Batten Burke County (3-AAA) 144' 1.000" 1
7 Daniel Drummond West Hall (7-AAA) 139' 11.000" 0
8 Aaron Davis North Hall (7-AAA) 137' 11.000" 0

Team Results

1. Hart County 26
2. Oconee County 20
3. Monroe 20
4. Columbus 20
5. Sandy Creek 20
6. Westminster 19
7. Franklin County 16
8. Westover 12
9. Kendrick 10
10. Blessed Trinity 10
11. Villa Rica 10
12. Southwest 8
13. Shaw 8
14. Dougherty 8
15. North Hall 7
16. Carrollton 6
17. West Hall 4
18. Jackson 4
19. Crisp County 4
20. Burke County 2
21. LaGrange 2
22. Perry 2
23. Carver, Atlanta 2
24. Spalding 2
25. Towers 2
26. Washington County 1
27. Harris County 1
28. Flowery Branch 1
29. East Hall 1
30. Glenn Hills 0
31. Thomson 0
32. Cairo 0
33. Carver, Columbus 0
34. Dunwoody 0

Classification: AAAA


1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Austin Enriquez Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 4:22.260 10
2 Paul Welle Statesboro (3-AAAA) 4:23.520 8
3 Daniel Grass Dalton (7-AAAA) 4:26.650 6
4 Rick Scheff St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 4:27.330 4
5 Travis Voyles Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 4:27.740 2
6 Matt Clay Alexander (5-AAAA) 4:28.470 1
7 Quasim Bias Riverdale (4-AAAA) 4:32.850 0
8 Kelsey Armstead Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 4:33.010 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Austin Enriquez Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 9:35.140 10
2 Andrew Barnhart Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 9:40.120 8
3 Taylor Lord Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 9:50.140 6
4 Raymond Walston Mays (6-AAAA) 9:50.800 4
5 Chase Eldredge Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 9:52.650 2
6 Paul Welle Statesboro (3-AAAA) 9:57.670 1
7 Obed Pacheco Dacula (8-AAAA) 10:08.900 0
8 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 10:15.050 0
9 Shuaib Winters Heritage (8-AAAA) 10:20.500 0
10 Trevor Sprague St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 10:21.860 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 James Hagan Northside, Warner Robins (4-AAAA) 6' 10.000" 10
2 Michael Greene Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Tamorris Baulkmon Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Greg Roseboro Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 4
5 Travis Ellison Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 2
6 Sherrod Natson Statesboro (3-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 1
7 Daneil Worrell Eastside (8-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0
7 Deanthony Houston Banneker (2-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Eric Berry Creekside (2-AAAA) 23' 5.500" 10
2 Brandon Boykin Fayette County (2-AAAA) 23' 4.000" 8
3 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 23' 3.500" 6
4 Mitchell Bell Northside, Warner Robins (4-AAAA) 22' 11.000" 4
5 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 22' 9.500" 2
6 Darius Nall Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 22' 9.500" 1
7 Kevin Jarrells Jackson County (8-AAAA) 22' 7.500" 0
8 Demetrius White Ware County (3-AAAA) 22' 5.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 John Smith Lee County (1-AAAA) 14' 6.000" 10
2 Nate Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 Blair O'Bryant Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 13' 0.000" 6
4 Dustin Collier Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 4
5 Ian Crawford Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 2
6 Richard Miller Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 1
7 Jack Bell Marist (6-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 0
8 Robert Packer Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Morris Counicil Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 59' 0.000" 10
2 Greg Davis Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 54' 11.750" 8
3 Hunter Poole Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 52' 9.500" 6
4 Brett Moore Northside, Warner Robins (4-AAAA) 52' 2.500" 4
5 Tommy Mauldin Alexander (5-AAAA) 51' 11.000" 2
6 Brandon Lampkin Tucker (6-AAAA) 51' 10.250" 1
7 Brent Russell Madison County (8-AAAA) 50' 8.250" 0
8 Alfred Davis Banneker (2-AAAA) 49' 1.250" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Phillip Adams Woodland, Cartersville (5-AAAA) 46' 10.500" 10
2 Fran-cot Freeman Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 46' 5.500" 8
3 Morgan Burnett North Clayton (4-AAAA) 46' 1.000" 6
4 Wayne Bonner Baldwin (4-AAAA) 45' 10.500" 4
5 Marcus Grant Madison County (8-AAAA) 44' 3.000" 2
6 Antwon Cutts Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) 44' 3.000" 1
7 David Lee Tucker (6-AAAA) 43' 10.000" 0
8 Patrick Jenkins Statesboro (3-AAAA) 43' 7.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Michael Martin Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 160' 8.000" 10
2 Morris Counicil Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 159' 3.000" 8
3 Hunter Poole Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 155' 11.000" 6
4 Michael Butler Dacula (8-AAAA) 155' 4.000" 4
5 Greg Davis Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 152' 11.000" 2
6 Joshua Pope Columbia (6-AAAA) 150' 0.000" 1
7 Deon Turner Ware County (3-AAAA) 141' 0.000" 0
8 Sean Bouie Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 138' 4.000" 0

Team Results

1. Starr's Mill 32
2. Southwest DeKalb 18
3. Northside, Warner Robins 18
4. Chapel Hill 17
5. Cedar Shoals 12
6. Thomas County Central 12
7. Woodland, Cartersville 12
8. Creekside 10
9. Statesboro 10
10. Winder-Barrow 10
11. Lee County 10
12. Woodward Academy 8
13. Northwest Whitfield 8
14. Lovejoy 8
15. Fayette County 8
16. Bainbridge 6
17. Dalton 6
18. North Clayton 6
19. Miller Grove 6
20. Dacula 4
21. St. Pius X 4
22. Clarke Central 4
23. Mays 4
24. Baldwin 4
25. Alexander 3
26. Madison County 2
27. Lithia Springs 2
28. Gordon Central 1
29. Columbia 1
30. Tucker 1
31. Americus-Sumter 1
32. Ware County 0
33. Jackson County 0
34. Rome 0
35. Banneker 0
36. Riverdale 0
37. Marist 0
38. Eastside 0
39. Heritage 0
40. Stockbridge 0

Classification: AAAAA


1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ben Hubers McEachern (5-AAAAA) 4:07.500 10
2 Jay Heller Walton (6-AAAAA) 4:12.980 8
3 Miles Svoboda Pope (6-AAAAA) 4:16.990 6
4 Girma Mecheso Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 4:17.150 4
5 Michael Winston Parkview (8-AAAAA) 4:20.000 2
6 Bryan Wilson Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:25.800 1
7 Colin Conroy Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 4:27.840 0
8 Matteo Dicecco North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 4:28.910 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ben Hubers McEachern (5-AAAAA) 9:03.110 10
2 Girma Mecheso Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 9:13.880 8
3 Jay Heller Walton (6-AAAAA) 9:24.310 6
4 Michael Winston Parkview (8-AAAAA) 9:38.480 4
5 Zach Flickingen Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 9:39.230 2
6 Rob Manning Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 9:51.010 1
7 Matteo Dicecco North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 9:55.600 0
8 Colin Conroy Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 9:56.380 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jerry Gross Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Terrence Davis Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Essian Ohues Chattahoochee (6-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Demario Bennett Coffee (1-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 3
4 Larry Henry Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 3
6 Antonio Allen Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 1
7 Jason Bull Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 0
8 Elliott Patterson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 0
8 Quintory Braswell Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 0

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Trey Charles Marietta (5-AAAAA) 24' 0.500" 10
2 Laron Scott Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 23' 4.000" 8
3 Josh Tolliver McEachern (5-AAAAA) 22' 11.750" 6
4 Alfrie Johnson Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 22' 11.000" 4
5 Raheem Carson South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 22' 9.500" 2
6 Steve Cash Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 22' 9.000" 1
7 Robbie McRight Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 22' 4.000" 0
8 Richard Wilson Groves (3-AAAAA) 22' 2.250" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Cameron Cheek Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 16' 0.000" 10
2 Michael Martin Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 15' 0.000" 8
3 Chris Crooks Chattahoochee (6-AAAAA) 14' 6.000" 6
4 David Polstra Northview (6-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 4
5 Atin Jones Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 13' 0.000" 2
6 Paul Neidhardt Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 13' 0.000" 1
7 Jimmy Tillis McEachern (5-AAAAA) 12' 0.000" 0
8 Chris Hill Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12' 0.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cody Davis Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 52' 6.500" 10
2 Scott Schwertzer Centennial (6-AAAAA) 52' 0.000" 8
3 AJ Mackey Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 49' 9.750" 6
4 Devin Collins Lithonia (2-AAAAA) 48' 9.000" 4
5 Aaron Blue Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 48' 8.750" 2
6 Zach Allen Tift County (1-AAAAA) 48' 8.000" 1
7 Brandon Jackson Hiram (4-AAAAA) 48' 6.250" 0
8 Will Krokey Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 47' 4.250" 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Larry Cooper South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 47' 7.500" 10
2 Gary Ellis Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 46' 11.500" 8
3 Orion Ponder Colquitt County (1-AAAAA) 46' 7.250" 6
4 Aaron LaGarde Redan (2-AAAAA) 46' 6.000" 4
5 Hashem Halim Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 45' 11.500" 2
6 Elliott Patterson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 44' 0.750" 1
7 Coshik Williams Hiram (4-AAAAA) 43' 8.000" 0
8 Kendall Parks Norcross (7-AAAAA) 43' 6.500" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Eric Gill Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 165' 10.000" 10
2 Will Krokey Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 158' 7.000" 8
3 Braydon Anderson Sprayberry (6-AAAAA) 154' 11.000" 6
4 Brandon Jackson Hiram (4-AAAAA) 148' 10.000" 4
5 Gbenga Dada Redan (2-AAAAA) 145' 2.000" 2
6 Jarvis Tillman McEachern (5-AAAAA) 143' 9.000" 1
7 Carlos McGill Luella (2-AAAAA) 136' 11.000" 0
8 Bailey Woods Walton (6-AAAAA) 134' 4.000" 0

Team Results

1. McEachern 27
2. Berkmar 24
3. Collins Hill 21
4. Mill Creek 18
5. Woodstock 18
6. Brookwood 15
7. Walton 14
8. South Gwinnett 12
9. Chattahoochee 12
10. Marietta 11
11. Warner Robins 10
12. Centennial 8
13. Redan 6
14. Sprayberry 6
15. Pope 6
16. Parkview 6
17. Colquitt County 6
18. Valdosta 4
19. Northview 4
20. Hiram 4
21. Bradwell Institute 4
22. Lithonia 4
23. Coffee 3
24. Peachtree Ridge 2
25. Lassiter 2
26. Tift County 1
27. Groves 0
28. Norcross 0
29. Mundy's Mill 0
30. Luella 0
31. Grayson 0
32. North Cobb 0
Share this