2007 GHSA Girls State Track Meet - Heat and Final Results as of 5/4/2007

Girls Heat Results - 2007

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Shandreca Johnson Irwin County (2-A) 12.255
2 Latonia Lovett Jenkins County (3-A) 12.271
3 Kimberly Johnson Twiggs County (7-A) 12.307
4 Brittany Sewell Commerce (8-A) 12.753
5 Genefine Sepatch Greenforest Christian (5-A) 13.003
6 Shakita Sanders Atkinson County (1-A) 13.327
7 Jasmine Jackson Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 13.417

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 12.279
2 Myah Freeman Claxton (3-A) 12.841
3 Kennisha Armstrong Greenville (4-A) 12.855
4 Mariam Abdullah Tallulah Falls (8-A) 12.919
5 Porshia Westry Calhoun County (1-A) 13.093
6 Valencia Nolley Hancock Central (7-A) 13.359
7 Amber Early Gordon Lee (6-A) 13.539

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Christian McGuire Landmark Christian (5-A) 16.051
2 Tiandra Harris Warren County (7-A) 17.279
3 Demia Rosser Greenville (4-A) 17.327
4 Anna Aube Athens Christian (8-A) 18.185
5 Rachel Thomas Portal (3-A) 18.479
6 Lacie Ross Wheeler County (2-A) 18.785
7 Beth Scott Gordon Lee (6-A) 20.895
8 Kanecia McNeil Pelham (1-A) 22.121

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 16.214
2 Chelsea Wright Whitefield Academy (5-A) 17.240
3 Dominique Leonard Central, Talbotton (4-A) 17.676
4 Michelle Hansey Athens Christian (8-A) 17.840
5 Jasmine Mosby Claxton (3-A) 18.422
6 Mallory Crowder Gordon Lee (6-A) 19.776
7 Sasha Lesure Atkinson County (1-A) 19.978

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Katie Bishoff Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:06.101
  Sarah Hohenberger
  Megan Malasarte
  Raven Moore
  D'Arnea Bloodworth
2 Megan Yeager Athens Christian (8-A) 4:20.455
  Michelle Hansey
  Anna Aube
  Candace Homer
  Whitney Bishoff
3 LaSwann Brown Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 4:23.943
  Kelsea Leverett
  Amanda Orr
  Kimberly Crawford
  Chantilly Jaggernauth
  Quinnecia Parris
4 Stephanie Burkett Calvary Day School (3-A) 4:26.691
  Molly Cole
  Jordan Evans
  Sarah Hewett
  Katie Covington
  Natalie Paris
5 Shavonna Edmerson Bremen (6-A) 4:35.511
  Brianna Underwood
  Amber Oftering
  Keara Almon
  Shelby Sprayberry
  Kylie Lee
6 Carneisha Glover Dooly County (2-A) 4:41.487
  Jac'Keria Sanders
  Brittaney Hardrick
  Creisha Glover
  Jalisha Hardrick
  Eliza Bryant
7 Nacoya Stinson Greenville #2 (4-A) 4:45.695
  Brittany Tucker
  Cyntvesha Prather
  Tonesha Mormon
  Brittany Newsome
8 Brittany Bell Pelham (1-A) 4:46.231
  Kanecia McNeil
  Kendaneriah Davis
  Paige Peavy
  Jalishia McNeil

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 4:14.170
  Kris Johnson
  Endya Jones
  Ashley Kennedy
  Karen Aguilar
  Myah Freeman
2 Kathleen Duncan Landmark Christian (5-A) 4:18.008
  Kaity Bulger
  Joel Christian
  Christian McGuire
  Kassi Deel
  Kenzie Thrasher
3 Marti Davis Jefferson (8-A) 4:19.900
  Danielle Busch
  Devin Stanley
  Sarah Carson
  Kaylee Lopez
4 Lisa Jackson Atkinson County (1-A) 4:28.376
  Mia Harrell
  Sasha Lesure
  Shakita Sanders
  Piyouna Fowler
5 Brittany Dodson Greenville #1 (4-A) 4:34.320
  Alnieka Reeves
  Shantress Thrash
  Demia Rosser
  Kennisha Armstrong
6 Aquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 4:34.750
  T'Keyah Chevers
  Jade Evans
  Tiffaney Pierce
  Sherrie Brooks
  Mariah Jackson
7 Tamyria Cloud Monticello (7-A) 4:50.842
  Meyuanna Davis
  Samantha Cunningham
  Tessie Johnson
  Jasmine Pennamon
8 Rachel Thomas Gordon Lee (6-A) 5:06.752
  Alex Russell
  Kristi Thomas
  Haley Wallin

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 25.532
2 Courtney Long Fellowship Christian (5-A) 25.548
3 Myah Freeman Claxton (3-A) 26.128
4 Candace Warthen Warren County (7-A) 26.268
5 Demia Rosser Greenville (4-A) 26.838
6 Asia Stinson Social Circle (8-A) 27.004
7 Amber Early Gordon Lee (6-A) 27.762
8 Lakendra Sol Calhoun County (1-A) 28.236

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 25.210
2 Kimberly Johnson Twiggs County (7-A) 25.606
3 Shandreca Johnson Irwin County (2-A) 26.526
4 Katherine Dotson Savannah Country Day (3-A) 26.614
5 Keara Almon Bremen (6-A) 27.640
6 Porshia Westry Calhoun County (1-A) 28.086
7 Kaylin Canup Commerce (8-A) 28.852
8 Kennisha Armstrong Greenville (4-A) 37.052

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sarah Carson Jefferson (8-A) 47.879
2 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 49.675
3 Shantress Thrash Greenville (4-A) 50.453
4 Shelita Richardson Irwin County (2-A) 51.827
5 Katherine Mincey Portal (3-A) 52.379
6 Kendaneriah Davis Pelham (1-A) 53.967
7 Brittny Morgan Gordon Lee (6-A) 55.363
8 Page Jackson Georgia Military College (7-A) 58.667

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Christian McGuire Landmark Christian (5-A) 47.717
2 Aquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 49.365
3 Terra Hancock Commerce (8-A) 50.483
4 Brittany Tucker Greenville (4-A) 50.595
5 Sally Johnson Savannah Country Day (3-A) 50.893
6 DeAshley Smith Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 53.805
7 Sasha Lesure Atkinson County (1-A) 54.741

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 58.529
2 Keara Almon Bremen (6-A) 1:01.689
3 Molly Cole Calvary Day School (3-A) 1:04.041
4 LaSwann Brown Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 1:04.563
5 Jessica Fullwood Dooly County (2-A) 1:07.845
6 Eden Fluker Echols County (1-A) 1:08.163
7 Amber Bell Commerce (8-A) 1:08.187
8 Nacoya Stinson Greenville (4-A) 1:08.337

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Sarah Carson Jefferson (8-A) 1:00.488
2 Katie Bishoff Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 1:01.372
3 Ashley Kennedy Claxton (3-A) 1:04.182
4 Mikea Washington Irwin County (2-A) 1:06.354
5 Kamille Brown Taylor County (4-A) 1:07.762
6 Quinnecia Parris Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 1:09.084
7 Molly Rodgers Gordon Lee (6-A) 1:09.346
8 Lisa Jackson Atkinson County (1-A) 1:09.690

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kellie Adams Claxton (3-A) 50.041
  Endya Jones
  Ashley Kennedy
  Myah Freeman
  Karen Aguilar
  Kris Johnson
2 Carneisha Glover Dooly County (2-A) 50.687
  Jac'Keria Sanders
  Brittaney Hardrick
  Careisha Glover
  Jalisha Hardrick
  Markesha Morrell
3 Joel Christian Landmark Christian (5-A) 51.303
  Kaity Bulger
  Christian McGuire
  Kassi Deel
  Alyssa Rambo
  Kathleen Duncan
4 Demia Rosser Greenville (4-A) 51.311
  Brittany Dodson
  Shantress Thrash
  Kennisha Armstrong
  Cyntvesha Prather
  Alnieka Reeves
5 Danielle Busch Jefferson (8-A) 52.193
  Emily Jacobs
  Whitney Vinson
  Sarah Carson
  .
6 Amanda Orr Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 54.095
  Chantilly Jaggernauth
  Kelsea Leverett
  LaSwann Brown
  Kimberly Crawford
  DeAshley Smith
7 Kelly Mariakis Gordon Lee #1 (6-A) 54.269
  Brittny Morgan
  Lindsey Wiles
  Amber Early
  .
8 Lisa Jackson Atkinson County (1-A) 54.505
  Mia Harrell
  Sasha Lesure
  Shakita Sanders
  .

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 49.786
  Megan Malasarte
  Katie Bishoff
  Kaci Clark
  D'Arnea Bloodworth
2 Shyanne Fuller Irwin County (2-A) 50.618
  Shelita Richardson
  Shandreca Johnson
  Mikea Washington
  Holly Hickey
3 N'Dra Huff Commerce (8-A) 51.158
  Kaylin Canup
  Terra Hancock
  Brittany Sewell
  Denea Grant
4 Porshia Westry Calhoun County (1-A) 51.954
  Shannon Coleman
  Lakendra Sol
  Brittany Kemp
  Alexis Ingram
5 Tanjaneka Bell Warren County (7-A) 52.502
  Lakerria Williams
  Tiandra Harris
  Candace Warthen
  .
6 Latrice Clay Taylor County (4-A) 53.066
  Raven Snipes
  Sydney Smith
  Andrea Little
  .
  .
7 Rachael Brown Portal (3-A) 53.698
  Jaleisia Coleman
  Katherine Mincey
  Rachel Thomas
  .
8 Alex Russell Gordon Lee #2 (6-A) 57.726
  Haley Wallin
  Allyson Quinn
  Mallory Crowder
  .

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Erin Knight Jefferson (8-A) 2:35.450
2 Kris Johnson Claxton (3-A) 2:36.546
3 Kaity Bulger Landmark Christian (5-A) 2:38.000
4 Brittny Morgan Gordon Lee (6-A) 2:42.642
5 Whitney Blackburn Baconton (1-A) 2:44.216
6 Siterro Wheeler Taliaferro County (7-A) 3:00.686
7 Deneka Rosser Greenville (4-A) 3:12.416
8 Ebonni Taylor Johnson County (2-A) 3:13.122

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Sarah Hewett Calvary Day School (3-A) 2:35.655
2 Sarah Hohenberger Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:36.763
3 Candace Homer Athens Christian (8-A) 2:38.601
4 Kelsea Leverett Johnson, Augusta (7-A) 2:43.711
5 Shaniqua Jones Clinch County (1-A) 2:49.357
6 Lindsey Wiles Gordon Lee (6-A) 2:58.937
7 Kierra Nesbitt Wheeler County (2-A) 3:01.043
8 Brittany Newsome Greenville (4-A) 3:16.839

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 India Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 12.408
2 Summer Pittman Temple (7-AA) 12.505
3 Tamika Jones East Laurens (4-AA) 12.713
4 Asha Alexander Randolph-Clay (1-AA) 12.859
5 Shyniece Durham Marion County (5-AA) 12.879
6 Tarrena Stephens Avondale (6-AA) 12.913
7 Shayla Burks Long County (2-AA) 13.479
8 Nikki Benford Morgan County (8-AA) 13.511

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 12.543
2 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 12.553
3 Lauren Lipsey Screven County (3-AA) 12.703
4 Khaliah Mason Paideia (6-AA) 12.771
5 Kendra Carter Cook (1-AA) 12.791
6 Jalaa Tullis Marion County (5-AA) 13.003
7 Brittani Jones Putnam County (8-AA) 13.071
8 Shareeta Evans East Laurens (4-AA) 13.251

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Bree Bennett Decatur (6-AA) 14.565
2 Octavia Crawford Marion County (5-AA) 16.555
3 Carolyn Covarrubias Coosa (7-AA) 16.631
4 Latoya Marion Laney (3-AA) 16.799
5 Becky Manley Bleckley County (4-AA) 17.467
6 T'Shayla Weston McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 17.769
7 Tanisha Hanoseck Washington-Wilkes (8-AA) 17.843
8 Lindsay George Cook (1-AA) 18.831

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marnetta Lee Josey (3-AA) 15.839
2 Annie Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 15.995
3 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 16.459
4 Marina Defoor Rabun County (8-AA) 17.145
5 Molly Safigan Darlington (7-AA) 17.205
6 Ronnesha Smith Pierce County (2-AA) 17.501
7 Brittany Crawford Marion County (5-AA) 18.933
8 Wykeshia Stamper Early County (1-AA) 19.845

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Doria Miller Lovett (6-AA) 4:05.902
  Charlayna Braxton
  Chloe Johnson
  Winshanai Gandy
  M.G. Gallagher
  Antolina Ramirez
2 Shamicka Brown Josey (3-AA) 4:10.246
  Tiara Cook
  Brittany Jennings
  Marnetta Lee
  Eleanor McClendon
3 Denetra Chambers Bleckley County #1 (4-AA) 4:15.108
  Katie Smith
  Kelli Arnold
  Bailey Fletcher
  Kayla Ready
  Devon Barrs
4 Keyanna Hicks Marion County (5-AA) 4:21.444
  Shyniece Durham
  Jalaa Tullis
  Jennifer Whittaker
  Jennifer Hadley
5 Janae Robertson Adairsville (7-AA) 4:21.852
  Valerie Bearden
  Bell Thomas
  Katie Howe
  Jesse Sexauer
6 Amber Satterfield Fannin County (8-AA) 4:22.248
  Lauryn Ryder
  Kristin Chancey
  Holly Cochran
  Randi Foster
  Felicia Loetscher
7 Traci Greene Brantley County (2-AA) 4:23.540
  Dana Crews
  Nicohole Aldridge
  Dallas Morgan
  Abby Wilson
  Laci Dowling
8 Marah Wright Early County (1-AA) 4:24.582
  Vantreast Smith
  Shaquna Reed
  Antquinita Reed
  Breanna Bush
  Carlye Alderman

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brittany Lawton Screven County (3-AA) 4:07.305
  Shaneka Lee
  Stephanie Scott
  Kiki Warren
  Symphony White
2 Bree Bennett Decatur (6-AA) 4:07.503
  Alisha Williams
  Alexia Wynn
  Laura-Claire Whatley
  Malja Swan
  Anjelica Mason
3 Ebony Carter Darlington (7-AA) 4:12.127
  Elizabeth Buice
  Caty Cambron
  Tiffany Perry
  Nora Cook
  Kelsey Jackson
4 Tiffany Smith Appling County (2-AA) 4:16.331
  Sequaya Handsome
  Jasmin Williamson
  Mya Dunlap
  Jasmin Rasco
5 Quanesha Smith Cook (1-AA) 4:18.031
  Ceneria Allen
  Sabrina Scruggs
  Kendra Carter
  Kachina Covington
6 Ashley Arnold Bleckley County #2 (4-AA) 4:18.381
  Brittany Lucas
  Becky Manley
  Annie Fletcher
  Laquerhia Jenkins
  Caley Cranford
7 Brianna Cheeks Heard County (5-AA) 4:19.191
  Tara Lewis
  Laci Emory
  Alicia Ware
  Patricia Asken
8 Savannah Dills Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 4:21.259
  Ella Lawson
  Heather Gheesling
  Emily Geissler
  Queeta Flemming
  Melinda Hansford

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Antquinita Reed Early County (1-AA) 25.230
2 India Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 25.592
3 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 25.690
4 Tamika Jones East Laurens (4-AA) 26.438
5 Jalaa Tullis Marion County (5-AA) 26.798
6 Laura-Claire Whatley Decatur (6-AA) 27.162
7 Shayla Burks Long County (2-AA) 27.526
8 Christie Swain Greene County (8-AA) 28.228

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Summer Pittman Temple (7-AA) 25.679
2 Tiara Cook Josey (3-AA) 25.889
3 Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 26.467
4 Asha Alexander Randolph-Clay (1-AA) 26.481
5 Winshanai Gandy Lovett (6-AA) 26.649
6 Tara Lewis Heard County (5-AA) 27.257
7 Akilah McRae Tattnall County (4-AA) 27.923
8 La Deidra Smith Putnam County (8-AA) 28.283

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Bree Bennett Decatur (6-AA) 47.055
2 Latoya Marion Laney (3-AA) 49.809
3 Annie Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 50.169
4 Shatera Fortner Brooks County (1-AA) 50.371
5 Brittany Crawford Marion County (5-AA) 51.993
6 Ronnesha Smith Pierce County (2-AA) 52.307
7 Simone Plimpton Rockmart (7-AA) 52.545
8 Chandler Crosby North Oconee (8-AA) 54.825

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marnetta Lee Josey (3-AA) 46.827
2 Cree Nix Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 47.839
3 Octavia Crawford Marion County (5-AA) 49.423
4 Jelisa Reed McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 50.047
5 Molly Safigan Darlington (7-AA) 50.399
6 Julia Battinelli North Oconee (8-AA) 52.757
7 Lindsay George Cook (1-AA) 56.313

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Antquinita Reed Early County (1-AA) 57.732
2 Chastity McPherson Rockmart (7-AA) 58.908
3 Brittany Carter Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 59.864
4 Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan (6-AA) 1:00.936
5 Jennifer Whittaker Marion County (5-AA) 1:01.758
6 Bailey Fletcher Bleckley County (4-AA) 1:02.782
7 Holly Cochran Fannin County (8-AA) 1:05.044
8 Rashell Shellman Charlton County (2-AA) 1:24.900

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Stephanie Scott Screven County (3-AA) 1:00.654
2 Winshanai Gandy Lovett (6-AA) 1:00.898
3 Kelsey Welch Rabun County (8-AA) 1:02.642
4 Terrica Hollis Crawford County (5-AA) 1:03.392
5 Dallas Morgan Brantley County (2-AA) 1:03.912
6 Lakendra Lewis Brooks County (1-AA) 1:05.280
7 Jamie Maddox Dodge County (4-AA) 1:05.632
8 Kellie Stone Rockmart (7-AA) 1:05.916

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Laura-Claire Whatley Decatur (6-AA) 49.603
  Alisha Williams
  Bree Bennett
  Malja Swan
  Alexia Wynn
  Anjelica Mason
2 Cassandra Jones East Laurens (4-AA) 49.811
  Shareeta Evans
  Tamika Jones
  Jennifer Dutler
3 Tiffany Tolbert Early County (1-AA) 50.115
  Laura Alexander
  Marah Wright
  Antquinita Reed
  Vantreast Smith
  Brittany Abangan
4 Tiffany Smith Appling County (2-AA) 50.151
  Sequaya Handsome
  Kellie Bacon
  Jasmin Rasco
  Renicka Handsome
5 Brittany Lawton Screven County (3-AA) 50.855
  Shaneka Lee
  Lauren Lipsey
  Stephanie Scott
  Kiki Warren
6 Blake Browning Putnam County (8-AA) 51.661
  Tara Martin
  La Deidra Smith
  Brittani Jones
7 Janae Robertson Adairsville (7-AA) 51.813
  Bell Thomas
  Jesse Sexauer
  Shamira Barrett
  Keely Bearden
  Megan Webster

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Shamicka Brown Josey (3-AA) 48.606
  Tiara Cook
  Brittany Jennings
  Marnetta Lee
  Eleanor McClendon
  Raven Robinson
2 Ceneria Allen Cook (1-AA) 50.286
  Kendra Carter
  Sabrina Scruggs
  Kachina Covington
  Quanesha Smith
3 Jennifer Whittaker Marion County (5-AA) 50.462
  Keyanna Hicks
  Shyniece Durham
  Jalaa Tullis
  Jennifer Hadley
4 Telesee Tootle McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 50.488
  Jelisa Reed
  T'Shayla Weston
  Jasmine Grovenor
5 Cree Nix Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 50.926
  Jessica Tuggle
  D'Nay Daniels
  Claire Goodsen
  Lauren Reid
6 Kayla Ready Bleckley County (4-AA) 51.080
  Becky Manley
  Katie Smith
  Annie Fletcher
  Bailey Fletcher
  Brittany Lucas
7 Stephanie Owenby Rockmart (7-AA) 52.064
  Chastity McPherson
  Amanda Pruitt
  Kellie Stone
  Sallie Kimbro
8 Heather Gheesling Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 52.814
  Queeta Flemming
  Emily Geissler
  Monique Flemming
  Paige Lowe
  Jamie Poole

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Summer Nelson Buford (6-AA) 2:29.879
2 Paige Johnson Swainsboro (3-AA) 2:30.821
3 Caley Cranford Bleckley County (4-AA) 2:34.425
4 Elizabeth Buice Darlington (7-AA) 2:39.003
5 Shana Boswell Morgan County (8-AA) 2:41.199
6 Brianna Cheeks Heard County (5-AA) 2:49.297
7 Ladonauh Childs Albany (1-AA) 2:55.365
8 Brooke Herrin Brantley County (2-AA) 3:00.049

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' (6-AA) 2:29.959
2 Kelli Arnold Bleckley County (4-AA) 2:32.551
3 Bell Thomas Adairsville (7-AA) 2:33.415
4 Jennifer Hadley Marion County (5-AA) 2:34.645
5 Mary Helen Hoynes Dawson County (8-AA) 2:36.477
6 Shanice Devouil Swainsboro (3-AA) 2:43.679
7 Jasmin Williamson Appling County (2-AA) 2:45.231
8 Vantreast Smith Early County (1-AA) 3:00.591

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Brittany Long Therrell (5-AAA) 11.429
2 Whitney Judson Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 12.509
3 Icesess Simmons Monroe (1-AAA) 12.609
4 Brittany Kirkland Monroe Area (8-AAA) 12.663
5 Benita Kurtz Cross Creek (3-AAA) 12.865
6 Krisly Harvey Mary Persons (4-AAA) 12.897
7 Tierra Benton East Hall (7-AAA) 13.133

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Janae McKinney Kendrick (2-AAA) 11.984
2 Victoria Jackson Riverwood (5-AAA) 12.370
3 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 12.484
4 Shykebia Scott Peach County (4-AAA) 12.532
5 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 12.584
6 Aaleah Hordges Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 12.636
7 Kiara Smith Washington County (3-AAA) 12.712

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tamara Moore Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 14.662
2 Nakela Jackson Shaw (2-AAA) 14.920
3 Miray Seward Westminster (5-AAA) 15.198
4 Amber White Ola (4-AAA) 15.204
5 Tiffany Marlow Chestatee (7-AAA) 15.526
6 Lakeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 15.882
7 Erika Wheatley Cross Creek (3-AAA) 16.918
8 Saquetta Bates Hart County (8-AAA) 17.672

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jill Arthur Chestatee (7-AAA) 14.987
2 Santerri Baker Druid Hills (5-AAA) 15.043
3 Patricia Blair Shaw (2-AAA) 15.245
4 Janyce Ealey Carrollton (6-AAA) 15.287
5 India Offord Monroe (1-AAA) 15.899
6 Hanna Hunt Elbert County (8-AAA) 15.991
7 Tiacara Mack South Effingham (3-AAA) 16.189
8 Marecha Gaines Mary Persons (4-AAA) 16.191

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kanita Holloway North Atlanta (5-AAA) 3:48.429
  Christina Henry
  Jovelle Patterson
  Porche Byrd
  Chelsey Williams
  Cydney Gillon
2 Patricia Blair Shaw (2-AAA) 3:56.783
  Charquisa Burnley
  Deziree Murphy
  Nakela Jackson
  Treasure Johnson
3 Kelsi Billings Carrollton #1 (6-AAA) 3:59.189
  Portia Wilson
  Andraea Allen
  Monique Harrison
  Emma Bussard
  Ravan Wilson
4 Hyniece Snell Monroe (1-AAA) 4:07.011
  Icesess Simmons
  Lakeisha Jackson
  Latricia Jackson
  .Ashley Teemer
5 Lashay Robinson Spalding (4-AAA) 4:10.441
  Shay Wright
  Ventenisha Jones
  Antoinette Jordan
6 Dee Crawford Monroe Area (8-AAA) 4:19.653
  Brittany White
  Katie Richardson
  Keisha Spikes
  .
  .
7 Aarika Judge Hephzibah (3-AAA) 4:23.567
  Julia Alexander
  Jasmine Judge
  Janessa Alexander
  .
  .
8 Apryl Pettit Pickens (7-AAA) 4:30.071
  Sadie Walker
  Whitney Shirley
  Lindsey Hammontree
  .

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Deanna Lee Therrell (5-AAA) 3:50.116
  Santeria Moses
  Jawanda King
  Brittany Long
  Malaysia Puckett
  Tiffany Ellis
2 Whitney Hudson Hardaway (2-AAA) 3:59.310
  Yolanda Rosselle
  Chelsea Lawrence
  Veronica Bryant
  Siarra Clark
3 Christina Smith Peach County (4-AAA) 4:03.540
  Brittani Mallard
  Candis Gray
  Martinique Octave
4 Heather Boykin Carrollton #2 (6-AAA) 4:08.130
  Thanithia Billings
  Janyce Ealey
  Floristine Tigner
  Cambre Winters
  Haley Vaughn
5 Shaquanya Keith Westover (1-AAA) 4:14.272
  Moneka English
  Moneque English
  Jessica Edison
  .
  .
6 Kiara Smith Washington County (3-AAA) 4:15.996
  Danielle Bone
  Shallon Davis
  Brittany Foley
  .
  .
7 Tasha Turner Gainesville (7-AAA) 4:16.484
  Caitlyn Ludwig
  Erin Tyre
  Dominique Woods
  .
  .
8 Sanisha Cade Elbert County (8-AAA) 4:19.636
  Deanna Downer
  Tiesha Reed
  Gabby Hughes
  .

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Brittany Long Therrell (5-AAA) 23.306
2 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 25.700
3 Aaleah Hordges Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 25.830
4 Keisha Spikes Monroe Area (8-AAA) 25.962
5 Jenelda Green Mary Persons (4-AAA) 26.534
6 Tierra Benton East Hall (7-AAA) 26.822
7 Aliegha Brigham Burke County (3-AAA) 27.350

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Janae McKinney Kendrick (2-AAA) 24.075
2 Porche Byrd North Atlanta (5-AAA) 24.751
3 Latricia Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 25.469
4 Jasmine Brunson Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 25.515
5 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 25.557
6 Shuntell Tharpe West Laurens (4-AAA) 25.935
7 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 26.077

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jovelle Patterson North Atlanta (5-AAA) 44.318
2 Monique Harrison Carrollton (6-AAA) 46.876
3 Amber White Ola (4-AAA) 47.102
4 Tiacara Mack South Effingham (3-AAA) 47.590
5 Freneshia Pearman Dougherty (1-AAA) 48.052
6 Pepper Mintz East Hall (7-AAA) 50.378
7 Tiesha Bates Hart County (8-AAA) 50.800

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Nakela Jackson Shaw (2-AAA) 45.463
2 Jenna Buckley Westminster (5-AAA) 46.785
3 Lakeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 47.429
4 Tamara Moore Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 47.439
5 Ventenisha Jones Spalding (4-AAA) 49.787
6 Tiffany Marlow Chestatee (7-AAA) 50.201

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jawanda King Therrell (5-AAA) 56.471
2 Tatiana Thomas Troup (2-AAA) 56.973
3 Mercedes Ferguson Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 57.883
4 Jade Sims Henry County (4-AAA) 1:01.569
5 Niqual Bowens Dougherty (1-AAA) 1:02.367
6 Ashley Brown Lumpkin County (7-AAA) 1:02.475
7 Shallon Davis Washington County (3-AAA) 1:02.881
8 Deanna Downer Elbert County (8-AAA) 1:04.605

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 D'Minia Stokes Riverwood (5-AAA) 57.111
2 Rateema Stanley West Laurens (4-AAA) 57.237
3 Jasmine Brunson Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 57.461
4 Latricia Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 57.673
5 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (2-AAA) 57.739
6 Mia Jones Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 58.101
7 Keisha Spikes Monroe Area (8-AAA) 1:03.065
8 Disirae Cason Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 1:03.347

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Christina Henry North Atlanta (5-AAA) 48.308
  Jovelle Patterson
  Chelsey Williams
  Porche Byrd
  Kanita Holloway
  Cydney Gillon
2 Miyaka Wright Peach County (4-AAA) 48.972
  Shykebia Scott
  Martinique Octave
  Brittany Mallard
3 Icesess Simmons Monroe (1-AAA) 49.650
  Lakeisha Jackson
  Latricia Jackson
  Sandrianna Cribb
  Ashley Teemer
4 Chontia Allen Troup (2-AAA) 50.180
  Tatiana Thomas
  Gracely Smith
  Bianka Williams
  Alesha Heard
  Brittney Mayfield
5 Kelsye Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 50.340
  LaQuita Rogers
  Tamara Moore
  Amber Scarbro
6 Tasha Turner Gainesville (7-AAA) 50.360
  Dominique Woods
  Caitlyn Ludwig
  Tierra Washington
  .
  .
7 Jasmine Huling Hart County (8-AAA) 51.110
  Tykala Bates
  Tiffany Teasley
  Saquetta Bates

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Mercedes Ferguson Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 48.391
  Whitney Judson
  Jenna Jackson
  Aaleah Hordges
2 D'Minia Stokes Riverwood (5-AAA) 48.985
  Yazmin Hicks
  Victoria Jackson
  Aubrey Warnick
  India Tate
3 Jasmine Brooks Columbus (2-AAA) 49.633
  LaQuita Daniel
  Terri Sharpe
  Winfred Kennebrew
  Taylor Adkins
4 Tiara Todd Dougherty (1-AAA) 50.115
  Keshawanda Johnson
  Freneshia Pearman
  Tiffany Anderson
  Kartecia Cuff
  Joy Raybon
5 Laquita Brady Burke County (3-AAA) 50.349
  Alaytra Carswell
  Samorya Evans
  Aliegha Brigham
  .
6 Samantha Salyers Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 50.575
  Jessica Harper
  Brittany Welchel
  Ashley Hillie
  .
  .
7 Dee Crawford Monroe Area (8-AAA) 50.879
  Brittany White
  .
  Keisha Spikes
  .
  Janelle Spikes
8 Tiffany Hines West Laurens (4-AAA) 51.701
  Rateema Stanley
  Melissa Berry
  Shuntell Tharpe

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jovelle Patterson North Atlanta (5-AAA) 2:25.017
2 Kelsi Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 2:27.045
3 Ann Centner Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:27.285
4 Melania Takemoto Shaw (2-AAA) 2:30.615
5 Whitney Shirley Pickens (7-AAA) 2:31.117
6 Moneque English Westover (1-AAA) 2:31.395
7 Christina Smith Peach County (4-AAA) 2:34.825
8 Jaquetta Chandler Burke County (3-AAA) 2:42.250

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jade Sims Henry County (4-AAA) 2:26.415
2 Rebecca Gordon Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 2:27.729
3 Moneka English Westover (1-AAA) 2:27.917
4 Brooke Dearing White County (7-AAA) 2:28.103
5 Lindsay Taras Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:35.535
6 Kiana Courtney Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 2:36.653
7 Marnecia Mack Burke County (3-AAA) 2:40.139

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Takeia Pinckney Columbia (6-AAAA) 12.088
2 Latasha Spriggs Pebblebrook (5-AAAA) 12.214
3 Morgan McGhee Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 12.300
4 Chistyana Holmes Creekside (2-AAAA) 12.476
5 Olivia Mitchell Ringgold (7-AAAA) 12.714
6 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 12.806
7 LaShaunda Handsford Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 13.020
8 Shakia Lane Ware County (3-AAAA) 13.066

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Bianca Tyson Westlake (2-AAAA) 11.865
2 Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 12.181
3 Natrice Young Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 12.259
4 Sondra Bonga Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 12.477
5 Wanaya Clark Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 12.535
6 Jerrica Johnson Dalton (7-AAAA) 12.545
7 Rejena Evans Evans (3-AAAA) 12.889
8 Shaniqua Daniels Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 13.937

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tiffany Schultz Heritage (8-AAAA) 14.658
2 Jodi McDonald Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 15.308
3 Pearline Walker Baldwin (4-AAAA) 15.406
4 Katherine Harris Ringgold (7-AAAA) 15.482
5 Leigh Augustyniak McIntosh (2-AAAA) 15.490
6 Tayla Dockins Cherokee (5-AAAA) 15.890
7 Olivia Beard Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 17.354
8 McKenzi Debuck Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 17.652

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Paige Morton Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 14.751
2 Rachel Dupree Mays (6-AAAA) 14.849
3 Meggon Vickers Cherokee (5-AAAA) 15.211
4 Miauna Jones Heritage (8-AAAA) 15.753
5 Paula Humphrey Westlake (2-AAAA) 16.249
6 Rachel Holley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 16.599
7 Chelsea Shugars Evans (3-AAAA) 16.685

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jacqui Brown Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 3:55.968
  Kia Jackson
  Deonna Bailey
  Racquel Daly
  Amber Crews
  Dejia Ricks
2 Bianca Tyson Westlake (2-AAAA) 3:59.524
  Zahra Thomas
  Shondi Blanks
  Devita Washington
  Paula Humphrey
3 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 4:01.836
  Alexis Greenwood
  Santerica Scott
  Angelia Nugent
  Candice Rushing
4 Tiffany Stone Baldwin (4-AAAA) 4:03.772
  Rakedia Wright
  Ebony Stone
  Pearline Walker
  Haley Marks
  Victoria Danzy
5 Tiphani Grimes Evans (3-AAAA) 4:10.702
  McKenzi Gray
  Terryn Rickets
  Ivana Hughes
  Chelsea Shugars
6 Erin Turner Cherokee (5-AAAA) 4:13.104
  Brooke Satterfield
  Brooke Hrouda
  Ciara Auringer
  Meggon Vickers
  Christine Barton
7 Summer Faith Southeast Whitfield (7-AAAA) 4:17.090
  Beth Stone
  Lyndsey Crump
  Haley Lock
  Hillary Nevad
8 Chaddricka Haggins Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 4:32.340
  Nia Robinson
  Brittany Franklin
  Keiera Haggins
  Akoshua Williams
  Lakia Smith

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chari Tucker Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:54.509
  Diamond Marks
  Erin Oliver
  Sonni Austin
  Jodi McDonald
  Melanie Fields
2 Lindsey Morgan Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 3:57.819
  Brittany Palmer
  Fatima Thomas
  Paige Morton
  Janee Ledgister
3 Brentley Collins Whitewater (2-AAAA) 4:00.471
  Mallory Woodard
  Kia Andrews
  Katie McCreary
  Anna Watson
4 Wanaya Clark Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 4:03.301
  Ashley Burgess
  Veronica Bolds
  Brittani Johnson
  Bianca Davis
  Keita Champion
5 Christina Llewellyn Douglas County (5-AAAA) 4:09.021
  Jalacya Marshall
  Lauren Daniel
  Latoya Springgs
  Erica Boykin
  Dajah Rosser
6 Jerisha Sutton Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 4:10.891
  Nancy Session
  Sharonda Gardner
  Olivia Beard
  Alexandria James
  Shirelle Clark
7 Taylor Staten Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 4:12.605
  Kelsey Kirk
  Taylor Horseman
  Morgan Williams
  Paige Thompson
8 Candace Wright Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 4:18.859
  Jasmine Houston
  Valencia Kelly
  Baiesha Johnson
  Chantrelle Harris
  Shelby Robinson

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Bianca Tyson Westlake (2-AAAA) 24.534
2 Alisha Murray Pebblebrook (5-AAAA) 24.596
3 Morgan McGhee Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 25.664
4 LaChe' Williams Washington (6-AAAA) 25.696
5 Wanaya Clark Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 25.804
6 Brittany Franklin Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 26.566
7 Kristina Tocknell Ringgold (7-AAAA) 26.708
8 Gabrielle Houston Effingham County (3-AAAA) 26.758

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 24.766
2 Michelle Stegall Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 25.186
3 Natrice Young Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 25.330
4 Latasha Spriggs Pebblebrook (5-AAAA) 25.568
5 Nancy Session Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 26.104
6 Dasja Barnard Dacula (8-AAAA) 26.436
7 Danielle Brock Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 26.494
8 Olivia Mitchell Ringgold (7-AAAA) 26.814

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sonni Austin Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 44.087
2 Naomi Mack Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 45.495
3 Paula Humphrey Westlake (2-AAAA) 46.513
4 Tiffany Schultz Heritage (8-AAAA) 46.941
5 Pearline Walker Baldwin (4-AAAA) 48.145
6 Keiera Haggins Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 49.487
7 McKenzi Debuck Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 49.637
8 Demeasha Dublin Rome (7-AAAA) 50.017

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Paige Morton Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 44.006
2 Dejia Ricks Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 45.604
3 Meggon Vickers Cherokee (5-AAAA) 46.626
4 Anna Watson Whitewater (2-AAAA) 46.924
5 Katherine Harris Ringgold (7-AAAA) 47.728
6 Ashley Burgess Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 48.268
7 Shawn Cobb Brunswick (3-AAAA) 48.274
8 Rachel Holley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 49.508

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Nancy Session Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 56.752
2 Angelia Nugent Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 56.796
3 Michelle Stegall Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 57.040
4 Alisha Murray Pebblebrook (5-AAAA) 57.798
5 Gabrielle Houston Effingham County (3-AAAA) 58.214
6 Brandy Jones Jones County (4-AAAA) 59.290
7 Jensen Hackett Ringgold (7-AAAA) 59.678
8 Jacqui Brown Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 59.878

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Danielle Brock Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 58.067
2 Latonya Payne Pebblebrook (5-AAAA) 58.319
3 Amber Willliams Riverdale (4-AAAA) 59.045
4 Zahra Thomas Westlake (2-AAAA) 59.111
5 Diamond Marks Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 59.901
6 Brittani Johnson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 1:00.733

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dejia Ricks Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 47.685
  Deonna Bailey
  Jacqui Brown
  Kia Jackson
  Amber Crews
  Brianna Ramseur
2 Morgan McGhee Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 47.912
  Brittany Palmer
  Paige Morton
  Natrice Young
  Shameka Brown
3 Bernita Huff Banneker (2-AAAA) 48.489
  Monique Boykin
  Katryna Williams
  Taylor Toles
4 Natasha Wright Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 48.817
  Lashonda Young
  Wanaya Clark
  Brittani Johnson
  Olabisi Olumuyiwa
  Dana Edwards
5 LaShaunda Handsford Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 49.465
  Olivia Beard
  Jerisha Sutton
  Nancy Session
  Rachel Holley
6 Kristen Chester Cherokee (5-AAAA) 50.213
  Brooke Hrouda
  Ali Madden
  Ciara Auringer
  Meggon Vickers
  Christine Barton
7 Jerrica Johnson Dalton (7-AAAA) 50.733
  Christie Eichberg
  Hannah Ridley
  Jillian Lidderdale
  Brandi Joubert
  Breonna Bonds
8 McKenzi Debuck Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 50.785
  Jasmine Butler
  Evelyn Payne
  Danielle Brock
  Cyndi Baker
  Cherish Richardson

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Shamikah White Columbia (6-AAAA) 48.054
  Catherine Johnson
  Tenisha Hambrick
  Takeia Pinckney
  Nicole Cuffey
2 Tia Moreland Westlake (2-AAAA) 48.148
  Bianca Tyson
  Devita Washington
  Zahra Thomas
  Paula Humphrey
3 Tiffany Stone Baldwin (4-AAAA) 48.198
  Rakedia Wright
  Ebony Stone
  Pearline Walker
  Jalissa Dawson
  Brittney Miller
4 Rickola Smith Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 48.258
  Angelia Nugent
  Santerica Scott
  Gabrielle Brooks
  Alexis Greenwood
5 Jensen Hackett Ringgold (7-AAAA) 49.742
  Olivia Mitchell
  Jordan Hackett
  Kristina Tocknell
  Shanay Collins
6 Shelese Reid Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 49.772
  Victoria Reese
  Courtney Radford
  Alesha Ricks
  Oneisha Smith
7 Nia Robinson Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 50.258
  Nynesha Terry
  Keiera Haggins
  Brittany Franklin
  Akoshua Williams
  Kira Huntley
8 Jasmine Houston Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 50.338
  Baiesha Johnson
  Valencia Kelly
  Candace Wright
  Chantrelle Harris
  Donisha Aldridge

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amanda Montgomery St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 2:24.674
2 Brittany Palmer Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 2:24.694
3 Brittney Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 2:25.442
4 April Esposito McIntosh (2-AAAA) 2:26.086
5 Courtney Pike Alexander (5-AAAA) 2:28.386
6 Amber Nelson Ware County (3-AAAA) 2:28.900
7 Taylor Staten Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 2:32.052
8 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 2:32.312

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Racquel Daly Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:18.206
2 Aubrielle Wright Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 2:19.912
3 Morgan Williams Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 2:21.770
4 Cherish Richardson Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 2:26.270
5 Shondi Blanks Westlake (2-AAAA) 2:28.528
6 Asea Mayfield Alexander (5-AAAA) 2:29.490
7 Megan Drish Heritage (8-AAAA) 2:35.456
8 Sharonda Gardner Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 2:38.930

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Chalonda Goodman Newnan (4-AAAAA) 11.707
2 Audris Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 12.017
3 Taren White Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12.079
4 Thurman Kortney McEachern (5-AAAAA) 12.131
5 Aurieyall Scott Groves (3-AAAAA) 12.245
6 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 12.495
7 Raven Parrish Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 12.587
8 Taccara Bivins Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 12.811

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Maderia Toatley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 12.078
2 Lacresha Styles McEachern (5-AAAAA) 12.138
3 Haley Allen Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 12.152
4 Chelsea Williams Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 12.296
5 Ioni Christain Kell (6-AAAAA) 12.354
6 JaLean Graham Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 12.394
7 Megan Wiggans Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 12.488
8 Jessica Griffin Groves (3-AAAAA) 12.532

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Nicole Okolo Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 14.436
2 Lauren Johnson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 14.872
3 Jozlyn Varnedoe Lithonia (2-AAAAA) 15.184
4 Brionca Walker Johnson, Savannah (3-AAAAA) 15.382
5 Alexander McKee Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 15.620
6 Rynita Anderson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 15.912
7 Veronica Thomas Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 18.960

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jasmine Edgerson Campbell (5-AAAAA) 14.111
2 Porsche Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 14.297
3 Imani Ellis Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 14.811
4 Gabrielle Piper Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 15.443
5 Irrion Conaler Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 15.461
6 Tiara Bivins Houston County (1-AAAAA) 16.099
7 Jessica Coons Camden County (3-AAAAA) 16.317
8 Shanay Satchel Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 17.695

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 3:57.856
  Christina Mondestin
  Kennisha Holden
  Porsche Holden
  Soyoung Smith
  Deloshika Boswell
2 Symone Scott Marietta (5-AAAAA) 3:59.272
  Brittany Echols
  Apryl Johnson
  Aiesha Brooks
  Ashley Sims
  Christie Leverette
3 Zandi Debowles Pope (6-AAAAA) 3:59.556
  Saskia Kalmeijer
  Claire Frost
  Alyska Kalmeijer
  Halia Hines
  Marci Wallace
4 Michaela Green Grayson (8-AAAAA) 3:59.744
  Mandi Tennyson
  Chelsea Switzer
  Taren White
  Leslie Lobo
  January Waters
5 Canesha Edwards Newnan (4-AAAAA) 4:01.270
  Chalonda Goodman
  Ashlie Stewartson
  Lauren Richardson
  .
  .
6 Brittany Robinson Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 4:02.494
  Monique Pate
  Raven Parrish
  Lashanna Barchue
  .
  .
7 Denisha Coleman Camden County (3-AAAAA) 4:09.824
  Kenyatta Watson
  .
  Jessica Coons
  Ashley Williams
  .
8 Alyssa Pegeus Houston County (1-AAAAA) 4:10.336
  April Collins
  Dominique Lacey
  Rachel Burrell
  .

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Javan Gill Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 3:51.668
  Amber Webster
  Maderia Toatley
  Jylisa Williams
  Catrice Simpson
  Maurisia Stansil
2 Brittany Taylor McEachern (5-AAAAA) 3:57.232
  Javonda Newbold
  Jasmine Bass
  Vanderlyn Watts
  Kortney Thurman
  Lacresha Styles
3 Morgan Dodd Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 3:57.326
  Katie Gezon
  Symone Glover
  Brittany Neal
  Imani Ellis
  Erin Guglielmo
4 Amber Grimes Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 3:59.162
  Coleen Cureau
  Audris Williams
  Chelsea Hassett
  Chelsi McDonald
5 Ellyce Anderson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 3:59.464
  Megan Wiggans
  Amber Brown
  Donye Coleman
  .
  .
6 Taccara Bivins Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 4:08.014
  Chelsea Williams
  Zakiya Mitchell
  Adrienna Melvin
  .
7 Kissimee Herring Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 4:18.620
  Kawjelin Hdsentolph
  Jasmine Johnson
  Camille Jackson
  .
  .

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Chalonda Goodman Newnan (4-AAAAA) 23.941
2 Kortney Thurman McEachern (5-AAAAA) 24.891
3 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 25.179
4 Chelsea Williams Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 25.291
5 Shay Johnson Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 25.523
6 Megan Wiggans Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 25.705
7 Symone Glover Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 25.751
8 Ashley Williams Camden County (3-AAAAA) 25.793

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Audris Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 24.670
2 Breanna Hubbard Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 24.690
3 Taren White Grayson (8-AAAAA) 24.758
4 Jasmine Edgerson Campbell (5-AAAAA) 24.808
5 Chelsey Thomas Luella (2-AAAAA) 24.990
6 Haley Allen Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 25.172
7 Aurieyall Scott Groves (3-AAAAA) 25.368
8 Keisha Spates Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 26.544

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Porsche Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 43.380
2 Imani Ellis Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 44.624
3 Vanderlyn Watts McEachern (5-AAAAA) 44.930
4 Sarah Omotayo Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 45.028
5 Bola Akinkanju Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 45.674
6 Amber Grimes Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 46.912
7 Alaysla Johnson Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 46.944
8 Jessica Coons Camden County (3-AAAAA) 47.106

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Zandi Debowles Pope (6-AAAAA) 44.238
2 Apryl Johnson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 45.386
3 Irrion Conaler Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 45.674
4 Kenyatta Watson Camden County (3-AAAAA) 46.522
5 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 47.008
6 Shani Chandler Morrow (4-AAAAA) 47.522
7 Kiera Peak Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 48.742
8 Melissa Roger South Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 48.760

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tanisha Dyess M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 55.655
2 Morgan Dodd Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 57.441
3 Aiesha Brooks Marietta (5-AAAAA) 57.947
4 Elizabeth Bond Kell (6-AAAAA) 58.971
5 Ashlie Stewartson Newnan (4-AAAAA) 59.505
6 Mandi Tennyson Grayson (8-AAAAA) 59.713
7 Alyssa Pegeus Houston County (1-AAAAA) 1:02.299
8 Joann Bensonjaja Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 1:02.379

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Javan Gill Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 57.170
2 Symone Glover Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 57.238
3 Sarah Omotayo Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 57.816
4 Javonda Newbold McEachern (5-AAAAA) 58.310
5 Adrienna Melvin Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 58.682
6 Shelby Hines Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 58.810
7 Ellyce Anderson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 59.480
8 Denisha Coleman Camden County (3-AAAAA) 1:05.930

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Javan Gill Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 47.366
  Jylisa Williams
  Olivia Fisher
  Maderia Toatley
  Catrice Simpson
  Alexis Perry
2 Danielle Snead Newnan (4-AAAAA) 47.674
  Ashlie Stewartson
  Canesha Edwards
  Chalonda Goodman
  Monique Blanding
3 Audris Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 48.054
  Coleen Cureau
  Alex Holtzer
  Carin Walker
  Chelsi McDonald
4 Michele Marble McEachern (5-AAAAA) 48.244
  Kortney Thurman
  Amber Feagins
  Brittany Taylor
  Javonda Newbold
  Lacresha Styles
5 Racqueal Peters Groves (3-AAAAA) 48.500
  Shaniqua Campbell
  .
  Aurieyall Scott
  Jessica Griffin
6 Taccara Bivins Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 48.792
  Zakiya Mitchell
  Veronica Thomas
  Chelsea Williams
  Adrienna Melvin
7 Rhea Taylor Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 49.100
  Portia Ragin
  .
  Raven Parrish
  Lashanna Barchue
  .
8 Camrei Terrell Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 49.346
  Ellyce Anderson
  Tierra Bagby
  Megan Wiggans
  .
  .

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kala Brooks Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 47.035
  Lesha Nichols
  Sarah Omotayo
  Breanna Hubbard
  Timethia Bennett
2 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 47.861
  Alissa Morgan
  Kennisha Holden
  Porsche Holden
  Deloshia Boswell
  Britani Burton
3 Symone Glover Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 48.687
  Pauline Ventura
  Imani Ellis
  Brittany Neal
  Nicole Okolo
4 Ioni Christain Kell (6-AAAAA) 48.943
  Shelly Lester
  Kayleshia Davis
  Elizabeth Bond
  Amanda Brimmage
5 Rhaneesha Radford South Cobb (5-AAAAA) 49.493
  Ashley Harris
  Dee Abasute
  Porshe Petit
  .
  .
6 Denisha Coleman Camden County (3-AAAAA) 50.423
  Kiara Matthews
  Jessica Coons
  Tasha Johnson
  Ashley Williams
  .

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Erin Guglielmo Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:21.162
2 Ayesha Famble M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 2:21.312
3 Kiera Peak Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 2:21.586
4 Jasmine Love McEachern (5-AAAAA) 2:22.034
5 Alyska Kalmeijer Pope (6-AAAAA) 2:22.332
6 Donye Coleman Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 2:27.318
7 Camille Jackson Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 2:30.228
8 Ashlie Stewartson Newnan (4-AAAAA) 2:32.157

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brittany Hall Meadowcreek (8-AAAAA) 2:16.629
2 Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:19.409
3 Aneisha Bowie Lithonia (2-AAAAA) 2:20.261
4 Aiesha Brooks Marietta (5-AAAAA) 2:20.869
5 Geales Goodwin Northview (6-AAAAA) 2:25.353
6 Troyanna Vickers Coffee (1-AAAAA) 2:26.173
7 Sydney Truab Camden County (3-AAAAA) 2:29.381
8 Lauren Richardson Newnan (4-AAAAA) 2:30.139


Girls Final Results - 2007

Classification: A


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Latonia Lovett Jenkins County (3-A) 18' 1.500" 10
2 Endya Jones Claxton (3-A) 17' 11.500" 8
3 Candace Warthen Warren County (7-A) 17' 9.500" 6
4 Kaci Clark Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 16' 11.750" 4
5 Gelisa Watts Johnson County (2-A) 16' 6.000" 2
6 Lakerria Williams Warren County (7-A) 15' 11.000" 1
7 Mariam Abdullah Tallulah Falls (8-A) 15' 10.750" 0
8 Shericka Nobles Echols County (1-A) 15' 7.500" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ashley Ball Jenkins County (3-A) 39' 10.000" 10
2 Shaneria Watson Jefferson (8-A) 38' 8.000" 8
3 Ikea Hooks Treutlen (2-A) 36' 6.000" 6
4 Kayla Buchanan Bowdon (6-A) 36' 5.500" 4
5 Joel Christian Landmark Christian (5-A) 33' 5.000" 2
6 Keisha Pruitt Irwin County (2-A) 33' 4.000" 1
7 Jerry Nixon Atkinson County (1-A) 32' 10.000" 0
8 Hannah Allen Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 32' 7.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ikea Hooks Treutlen (2-A) 114' 10.000" 10
2 Sloane Beeco Jefferson (8-A) 104' 2.000" 8
3 Nacoasha Grissom Warren County (7-A) 96' 8.000" 6
4 Brittany Tucker Hancock Central (7-A) 93' 3.000" 4
5 Ashley Ball Jenkins County (3-A) 91' 8.000" 2
6 Brittany Kemp Calhoun County (1-A) 89' 9.000" 1
7 Porsche Bexley Bremen (6-A) 89' 1.000" 0
8 Shaie Reynolds Lanier County (1-A) 87' 4.000" 0

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 5:12.045 10
2 Kaity Bulger Landmark Christian (5-A) 5:20.037 8
3 Kelly Karcher Fellowship Christian (5-A) 5:24.759 6
4 Kristin Ray Bacon County (1-A) 5:38.589 4
5 Kaylee Lopez Jefferson (8-A) 5:41.201 2
6 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 5:54.865 1
7 Casi McDonald Treutlen (2-A) 5:57.047 0
8 Whitney Blackburn Baconton (1-A) 6:00.509 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 11:04.579 10
2 Kelly Karcher Fellowship Christian (5-A) 12:03.847 8
3 Kaylee Lopez Jefferson (8-A) 12:19.589 6
4 Hannah Gravitt Landmark Christian (5-A) 12:20.239 4
5 Kristin Ray Bacon County (1-A) 12:23.971 2
6 Casi McDonald Treutlen (2-A) 13:10.733 1
7 Andrea Pittman Jenkins County (3-A) 14:00.899 0
8 Katie Williams Baconton (1-A) 14:07.331 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Endya Jones Claxton (3-A) 36' 10.000" 10
2 Latonia Lovett Jenkins County (3-A) 36' 4.000" 8
3 Mariam Abdullah Tallulah Falls (8-A) 35' 10.250" 6
4 Kaci Clark Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 35' 1.500" 4
5 Christian McGuire Landmark Christian (5-A) 33' 5.000" 2
6 Shakita Sanders Atkinson County (1-A) 33' 1.000" 1
7 Careisha Glover Dooly County (2-A) 32' 10.500" 0
8 Carneisha Glover Dooly County (2-A) 32' 9.500" 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Shannon Coleman Calhoun County (1-A) 5' 0.000" 10
2 Shavonna Edmerson Bremen (6-A) 5' 0.000" 8
3 Gelisa Watts Johnson County (2-A) 5' 0.000" 6
4 Candace Warthen Warren County (7-A) 4' 10.000" 4
5 Camille Thompson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4' 10.000" 2
6 Carneisha Glover Dooly County (2-A) 4' 8.000" 1
7 Lauren Jones Commerce (8-A) 4' 8.000" 0
8 Marti Davis Jefferson (8-A) 4' 6.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Kaity Bulger Landmark Christian (5-A) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Anna Aube Athens Christian (8-A) 10' 0.000" 8
3 Sarah Carson Jefferson (8-A) 9' 6.000" 6
4 Mallory Crowder Gordon Lee (6-A) 9' 0.000" 4
5 Candi Gaul Providence Christian (5-A) 8' 0.000" 2
6 Desare Holland Claxton (3-A) 7' 0.000" 1

Team Results

1. Jenkins County 30
2. Jefferson 30
3. Athens Christian 28
4. Landmark Christian 26
5. Claxton 20
6. Warren County 17
7. Treutlen 17
8. Fellowship Christian 14
9. Calhoun County 11
10. Our Lady of Mercy 10
11. Bremen 8
12. Johnson County 8
13. Tallulah Falls 6
14. Bacon County 6
15. Bowdon 4
16. Gordon Lee 4
17. Hancock Central 4
18. Providence Christian 2
19. Dooly County 1
20. Atkinson County 1
21. Irwin County 1
22. Lanier County 0
23. Baconton 0
24. Echols County 0
25. Commerce 0

Classification: AA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Antquinita Reed Early County (1-AA) 17' 8.500" 10
2 Renicka Handsome Appling County (2-AA) 17' 5.750" 8
3 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 17' 2.500" 6
4 Alicia Ware Heard County (5-AA) 16' 10.250" 4
5 Chastity McPherson Rockmart (7-AA) 16' 6.500" 2
6 Chloe Johnson Lovett (6-AA) 16' 5.500" 1
7 Janaye Jasper Model (7-AA) 16' 2.750" 0
8 Shyniece Durham Marion County (5-AA) 15' 7.500" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Allison Horner Lovett (6-AA) 39' 11.500" 10
2 Ashley Razey Buford (6-AA) 37' 11.000" 8
3 Rachel Harris Calhoun (7-AA) 37' 0.500" 6
4 Sarah Herndon Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 36' 0.500" 4
5 Ashley Garner Armuchee (7-AA) 36' 0.000" 2
6 Brittany Daniels Randolph-Clay (1-AA) 35' 9.000" 1
7 Arnesha McBurrows Early County (1-AA) 34' 9.000" 0
8 Desiree Hollis McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 33' 11.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Andrea Ross Morgan County (8-AA) 106' 4.000" 10
2 Allison Horner Lovett (6-AA) 105' 9.000" 8
3 Hope Wooster Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 104' 7.000" 6
4 Shannon Hall Greene County (8-AA) 103' 2.000" 4
5 Katie Schuman Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 102' 6.000" 2
6 Nike Purser Rutland (5-AA) 100' 10.000" 1
7 Arnesha McBurrows Early County (1-AA) 90' 3.000" 0
8 Kylie Hardesty Calhoun (7-AA) 89' 11.000" 0

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' (6-AA) 5:07.795 10
2 Summer Nelson Buford (6-AA) 5:16.143 8
3 Ashley Arnold Bleckley County (4-AA) 5:21.821 6
4 Kelli Arnold Bleckley County (4-AA) 5:28.779 4
5 Audrey Smith Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 5:41.831 2
6 Cassadee Ainsworth Pepperell (7-AA) 5:46.239 1
7 Megan Jacobs Temple (7-AA) 5:49.631 0
8 Emily Geissler Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 5:50.615 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ashley Arnold Bleckley County (4-AA) 11:45.644 10
2 Jill Milkey Pace Academy (6-AA) 12:13.244 8
3 Greer Gofford Holy Innocents' (6-AA) 12:23.634 6
4 Audrey Smith Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 12:26.298 4
5 Sarah Lee Kelley LaFayette (7-AA) 12:36.024 2
6 Jamie Maddox Dodge County (4-AA) 12:52.656 1
7 Taylor Patterson Rabun County (8-AA) 13:05.348 0
8 Rachael Rogers Rabun County (8-AA) 13:30.682 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Alisha McGauley Pierce County (2-AA) 37' 5.000" 10
2 Bree Bennett Decatur (6-AA) 36' 4.000" 8
3 Jennifer Whittaker Marion County (5-AA) 35' 10.000" 6
4 Kendra Carter Cook (1-AA) 35' 8.500" 4
5 Sheronda Redfield Laney (3-AA) 35' 7.500" 2
6 Yannick Harper Manchester (5-AA) 34' 9.000" 1
7 Niyia Clayton Temple (7-AA) 34' 0.500" 0
8 Ann Sanguansri Walker (6-AA) 33' 2.500" 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan (6-AA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Alicia Ware Heard County (5-AA) 5' 2.000" 7
2 Shaneka Lee Screven County (3-AA) 5' 2.000" 7
4 Marah Wright Early County (1-AA) 5' 2.000" 4
5 Amanda Smith Calhoun (7-AA) 5' 2.000" 1.5
5 Erika Thomas Sonoraville (7-AA) 5' 2.000" 1.5
7 Deidra Palode Dodge County (4-AA) 5' 0.000" 0
8 Anjelica Mason Decatur (6-AA) 4' 10.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Ann Sanguansri Walker (6-AA) 10' 7.000" 10
2 Annie James Rabun County (8-AA) 9' 0.000" 7
2 Katie Smith Bleckley County (4-AA) 9' 0.000" 7
4 Claire Goodson Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 9' 0.000" 4
5 Bethani Wright Rabun County (8-AA) 9' 0.000" 2
6 Jordan Driver Early County (1-AA) 8' 6.000" 1
7 Brittany Lucas Bleckley County (4-AA) 8' 0.000" 0
8 Kristina Cooper Early County (1-AA) 8' 0.000" 0

Team Results

1. Bleckley County 27
2. Lovett 19
3. Holy Innocents' 16
4. Buford 16
5. Greater Atlanta Christian 16
6. Early County 15
7. Southeast Bulloch 12
8. Heard County 11
9. Morgan County 10
10. Pierce County 10
11. Walker 10
12. Wesleyan 10
13. Rabun County 9
14. Appling County 8
15. Decatur 8
16. Pace Academy 8
17. Calhoun 7.5
18. Screven County 7
19. Marion County 6
20. Cook 4
21. Greene County 4
22. Laney 2
23. Armuchee 2
24. LaFayette 2
25. Rockmart 2
26. Sonoraville 1.5
27. Pepperell 1
28. Randolph-Clay 1
29. Dodge County 1
30. Manchester 1
31. Rutland 1
32. Temple 0
33. Oglethorpe County 0
34. McIntosh County Academy 0
35. Model 0

Classification: AAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 18' 1.500" 10
2 Shykebia Scott Peach County (4-AAA) 18' 0.000" 8
3 Tiffany Anderson Dougherty (1-AAA) 17' 11.500" 6
4 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AAA) 17' 10.000" 4
5 Jill Arthur Chestatee (7-AAA) 17' 8.500" 2
6 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 17' 5.750" 1
7 Kelsye Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 17' 5.500" 0
8 Icesess Simmons Monroe (1-AAA) 17' 1.500" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Thanithia Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 43' 5.000" 10
2 Patrice Gates Villa Rica (6-AAA) 41' 6.000" 8
3 Teannah Holland Grady (5-AAA) 39' 6.000" 6
4 Jasmine Woods Monroe Area (8-AAA) 39' 1.000" 4
5 Domonique McCord Kendrick (2-AAA) 38' 1.000" 2
6 Shaniece Mells Burke County (3-AAA) 37' 4.000" 1
7 Whitney Wilk Franklin County (8-AAA) 35' 2.000" 0
8 Dee Richards Druid Hills (5-AAA) 34' 6.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Patrice Gates Villa Rica (6-AAA) 127' 5.000" 10
2 Thanithia Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 125' 0.000" 8
3 Teannah Holland Grady (5-AAA) 123' 9.000" 6
4 Tawanna Barker Peach County (4-AAA) 116' 4.000" 4
5 Brittany Dean Northeast (4-AAA) 112' 7.000" 2
6 Porshia Bryant Westover (1-AAA) 112' 2.000" 1
7 Kathleen Abell Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 108' 3.000" 0
8 Brishawna Peterson Dougherty (1-AAA) 107' 2.000" 0

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Emily Reese Chamblee (5-AAA) 4:48.514 10
2 Mackenzie Howe Oconee County (8-AAA) 5:12.388 8
3 Mary Hickey Riverwood (5-AAA) 5:17.106 6
4 Emma Bussard Carrollton (6-AAA) 5:17.604 4
5 Ann Centner Oconee County (8-AAA) 5:23.994 2
6 Sara Walcott White County (7-AAA) 5:34.596 1
7 Melania Takemoto Shaw (2-AAA) 5:41.350 0
8 Trice Sweet North Hall (7-AAA) 5:41.644 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Emily Reese Chamblee (5-AAA) 10:16.762 10
2 Mackenzie Howe Oconee County (8-AAA) 11:15.314 8
3 Emma Bussard Carrollton (6-AAA) 11:46.008 6
4 Caroline Kirk Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 11:52.560 4
5 Jordanne Helton Monroe Area (8-AAA) 12:04.698 2
6 Kelsey Spinks Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 12:04.794 1
7 Megan Barnes Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 12:12.776 0
8 Sara Walcott White County (7-AAA) 12:19.784 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jill Arthur Chestatee (7-AAA) 38' 3.500" 10
2 Brittany Long Therrell (5-AAA) 37' 7.000" 8
3 Patricia Blair Shaw (2-AAA) 37' 5.500" 6
4 Latricia Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 37' 1.500" 4
5 Amber Hughes Northeast (4-AAA) 36' 6.000" 2
6 Santerri Baker Druid Hills (5-AAA) 36' 4.000" 1
7 Emma Washington Kendrick (2-AAA) 35' 3.500" 0
8 Shankevia Burke Northeast (4-AAA) 35' 2.000" 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Alikki Thomas Towers (5-AAA) 5' 8.000" 10
2 Tiffany Marlow Chestatee (7-AAA) 5' 6.000" 8
3 Shaquita Young Oconee County (8-AAA) 5' 6.000" 6
4 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (2-AAA) 5' 4.000" 3
4 Gabby Hughes Elbert County (8-AAA) 5' 4.000" 3
6 Miray Seward Westminster (5-AAA) 5' 4.000" 1
7 Treasure Johnson Shaw (2-AAA) 5' 0.000" 0
8 Tamara Moore Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 4' 10.000" 0
8 Kimberly Smigelsky West Hall (7-AAA) 4' 10.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Nicole Polk Oconee County (8-AAA) 10' 6.000" 10
2 Rebekkah Shaw Riverwood (5-AAA) 10' 6.000" 8
3 Hillery Kinsey White County (7-AAA) 9' 6.000" 6
4 Janie Mertz Blessed Trinity (5-AAA) 9' 0.000" 4
5 Rosemary McCollum Hart County (8-AAA) 9' 0.000" 2
6 Karnesha Slaughter Sandy Creek (6-AAA) 8' 6.000" 1
7 Whitney Hammondtree Pickens (7-AAA) 8' 0.000" 0
8 Mary Ann Murphy Westover (1-AAA) 8' 0.000" 0

Team Results

1. Oconee County 34
2. Carrollton 28
3. Chamblee 20
4. Towers 20
5. Chestatee 20
6. Villa Rica 18
7. Riverwood 14
8. Peach County 12
9. Grady 12
10. Northeast 8
11. Blessed Trinity 8
12. Therrell 8
13. White County 7
14. Monroe Area 6
15. Dougherty 6
16. Shaw 6
17. Monroe 4
18. Elbert County 3
19. Hardaway 3
20. Hart County 2
21. Kendrick 2
22. Westminster 1
23. Eagle's Landing 1
24. Westover 1
25. Sandy Creek 1
26. Stephens County 1
27. Druid Hills 1
28. Burke County 1
29. West Hall 0
30. Pickens 0
31. Franklin County 0
32. North Hall 0
33. Central, Carroll 0

Classification: AAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Pearline Walker Baldwin (4-AAAA) 19' 0.000" 10
2 Crystal Christian Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 18' 2.000" 8
3 Danielle Brock Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 18' 1.500" 6
4 Jerrica Johnson Dalton (7-AAAA) 18' 0.000" 4
5 Taylor Toles Banneker (2-AAAA) 17' 9.750" 2
6 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 17' 7.250" 1
7 Faith Middlebrooks Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 17' 4.000" 0
8 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 17' 1.750" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Eve Machovec Dacula (8-AAAA) 44' 1.000" 10
2 Yolanda Berryhill Lee County (1-AAAA) 41' 0.000" 8
3 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 41' 0.000" 6
4 Jessica Lumpkin Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 38' 8.000" 4
5 Tammeisha Law Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 38' 3.000" 2
6 Jocelyn Watkins Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 37' 10.000" 1
7 Kira Huntley Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 36' 3.000" 0
8 Daisy Millsap Alexander (5-AAAA) 35' 5.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Eve Machovec Dacula (8-AAAA) 141' 0.000" 10
2 Yolanda Berryhill Lee County (1-AAAA) 133' 8.000" 8
3 Ebony Moore Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 132' 7.000" 6
4 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AAAA) 120' 8.000" 4
5 Jocelyn Watkins Woodward Academy (2-AAAA) 119' 7.000" 2
6 Lywanna Melvin Statesboro (3-AAAA) 113' 4.000" 1
7 Ali Cline Cherokee (5-AAAA) 108' 7.000" 0
8 Chelsea Waldon Thomas County Central (1-AAAA) 105' 10.000" 0

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Emily Borsare McIntosh (2-AAAA) 5:02.140 10
2 Brianna Ramseur Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:22.088 8
3 Sabrina Jeppsson Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:23.528 6
4 Chelsea Maxwell Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 5:23.676 4
5 Bethany Murphy Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 5:23.858 2
6 Abbie Robinson Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 5:24.718 1
7 Brittney Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 5:25.716 0
8 Jackie Sample Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 5:25.990 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Emily Borsare McIntosh (2-AAAA) 10:45.102 10
2 Chelsea Maxwell Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 11:43.686 8
3 Sabrina Jeppsson Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11:49.456 6
4 Katie Shelley Cherokee (5-AAAA) 11:53.064 4
5 Ashley Stovall Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 11:56.500 2
6 Elena Hubbard Evans (3-AAAA) 11:58.344 1
7 Bethany Murphy Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 11:59.348 0
8 Jackie Sample Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 12:15.230 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Angelia Nugent Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 38' 6.000" 10
2 Sondra Bonga Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 38' 5.500" 8
3 Rachel Dupree Mays (6-AAAA) 37' 6.500" 6
4 Jacqui Brown Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 36' 11.000" 4
5 Erica Penk Dacula (8-AAAA) 36' 2.500" 2
6 Millicent Brooks-Millender Alexander (5-AAAA) 35' 3.250" 1
7 Ify Ononye Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 35' 2.500" 0
8 Zahra Thomas Westlake (2-AAAA) 34' 9.000" 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jalissa Dawson Baldwin (4-AAAA) 5' 8.000" 10
2 Laura Beamer St. Pius X (6-AAAA) 5' 6.000" 8
3 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (3-AAAA) 5' 6.000" 6
4 Rachel Dupree Mays (6-AAAA) 5' 6.000" 4
5 Jewel May Heritage (8-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 2
6 Caroline Dickey Eastside (8-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 1
7 Bianca Cantrell Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 0
8 Erica Albers Northgate (2-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Erica Penk Dacula (8-AAAA) 11' 6.000" 10
2 Lauren Marchman Starr's Mill (2-AAAA) 11' 6.000" 8
3 Lydia Arias Marist (6-AAAA) 11' 0.000" 6
4 Chelsa Denson Salem (8-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 4
5 Stacey Nicol Marist (6-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 2
6 Alex wright Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 1
7 Jordan Cole Alexander (5-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 0
8 Becky Stankus Greenbrier (3-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 0

Team Results

1. Dacula 32
2. Baldwin 20
3. McIntosh 20
4. Greenbrier 18
5. Starr's Mill 16
6. Lee County 16
7. Gordon Central 14
8. Southwest DeKalb 12
9. Cedar Shoals 12
10. Lakeside, DeKalb 12
11. Mays 10
12. St. Pius X 8
13. Lithia Springs 8
14. Winder-Barrow 8
15. Marist 8
16. Glynn Academy 7
17. Cherokee 4
18. Dalton 4
19. Salem 4
20. Chapel Hill 3
21. Woodward Academy 3
22. Banneker 2
23. Heritage 2
24. Statesboro 1
25. Alexander 1
26. Northwest Whitfield 1
27. Eastside 1
28. Evans 1
29. Westlake 0
30. Northgate 0
31. Lovejoy 0
32. Thomas County Central 0
33. Rockdale County 0

Classification: AAAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Kortney Thurman McEachern (5-AAAAA) 18' 11.000" 10
2 Tierra Bagby Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 18' 8.250" 8
3 Zandi Debowles Pope (6-AAAAA) 18' 6.250" 6
4 Aria Gaines Luella (2-AAAAA) 17' 11.000" 4
5 Ashlie Stewartson Newnan (4-AAAAA) 17' 7.500" 2
6 Canesha Edwards Newnan (4-AAAAA) 17' 4.250" 1
7 Shay Marks Newton (2-AAAAA) 17' 4.000" 0
8 Chelsea Williams Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 17' 2.000" 0

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Caitlin Jordan Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 44' 1.000" 10
2 Julianna Smith Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 43' 2.000" 8
3 Christina John Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 40' 5.000" 6
4 Sharla Adeduro Kell (6-AAAAA) 39' 2.000" 4
5 Ana Ruiz Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 39' 1.000" 2
6 Shandrea Thomas Beach (3-AAAAA) 38' 1.000" 1
7 Tiffany Clarke Norcross (7-AAAAA) 37' 5.000" 0
8 Christie Leverette Marietta (5-AAAAA) 36' 1.000" 0

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Julianna Smith Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 122' 10.000" 10
2 Shabreka Carter Tift County (1-AAAAA) 122' 2.000" 8
3 Christina John Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 119' 8.000" 6
4 Caitlin Jordan Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 119' 3.000" 4
5 Ana Ruiz Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 118' 5.000" 2
6 Erika Taggert Marietta (5-AAAAA) 111' 4.000" 1
7 Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 110' 9.000" 0
8 Ashley Robertson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 106' 4.000" 0

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jackie Drouin Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:49.694 10
2 Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 5:08.790 8
3 Kylie Foley Harrison (5-AAAAA) 5:12.370 6
4 Leila Norman Walton (6-AAAAA) 5:13.770 4
5 Brittany Stewart Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 5:17.246 2
6 Jasmine Love McEachern (5-AAAAA) 5:19.394 1
7 Ameryst Armstead Newton (2-AAAAA) 5:20.632 0
8 Kathleen Wilson Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 5:21.152 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jackie Drouin Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 10:50.274 10
2 Kylie Foley Harrison (5-AAAAA) 11:04.134 8
3 Meredith White Grayson (8-AAAAA) 11:11.220 6
4 Leila Norman Walton (6-AAAAA) 11:16.000 4
5 Brittany Stewart Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 11:20.176 2
6 Allyson McGinty Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 11:25.408 1
7 Kathleen Wilson Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 11:30.208 0
8 Caroline Oshust Harrison (5-AAAAA) 11:50.458 0

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Porsche Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 38' 8.000" 10
2 Saskia Kalmeijer Pope (6-AAAAA) 38' 6.500" 8
3 Aria Gaines Luella (2-AAAAA) 38' 1.500" 6
4 Tiffany Clarke Norcross (7-AAAAA) 37' 2.500" 4
5 Nicole Okolo Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 37' 2.000" 2
6 Lauren Johnson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 37' 0.000" 1
7 Amber Feagins McEachern (5-AAAAA) 36' 11.000" 0
8 Brandi Jefferson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 36' 0.500" 0

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Zandi Debowles Pope (6-AAAAA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Christie Leverette Marietta (5-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 7
2 Chelsey Thomas Luella (2-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 7
4 Canesha Edwards Newnan (4-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 4
5 Brandi Byers Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 2
6 Carin Walker Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 1
7 Courtney Weathers Harrison (5-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 0
8 Tylin Holmes Camden County (3-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 0
8 Olivia Nash Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 0

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Lindsey Farr North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 11' 6.000" 10
2 Kim Shealey Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 11' 6.000" 8
3 Anna O'Neal North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 11' 0.000" 6
4 Rebecca Parker Chattahoochee (6-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 4
5 Kara Dobbs Grayson (8-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 2
6 Aubre Miranda Parkview (8-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 1
7 Hannah Dibble Roswell (6-AAAAA) 9' 6.000" 0
8 Gabrielle Grazier North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 9' 0.000" 0

Team Results

1. Collins Hill 35
2. Pope 24
3. Berkmar 18
4. Luella 17
5. Harrison 14
6. Union Grove 14
7. Lassiter 12
8. McEachern 11
9. North Forsyth 10
10. Redan 10
11. Shiloh 9
12. Tift County 8
13. Marietta 8
14. Walton 8
15. Grayson 8
16. Kennesaw Mountain 8
17. Newnan 7
18. North Gwinnett 6
19. Warner Robins 4
20. Kell 4
21. Chattahoochee 4
22. Norcross 4
23. Brookwood 2
24. Parkview 1
25. Beach 1
26. Alpharetta 1
27. Camden County 0
28. Roswell 0
29. North Cobb 0
30. Valdosta 0
31. Newton 0
32. Mill Creek 0
Share this