2018-2019 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2018-2019 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/17 West Forsyth
8/24 At Wren, SC (MU)
8/31 Locust Grove
9/07 At Richmond Hill
9/14 At Brunswick (GL)
9/28 Glynn Academy
10/05 Colleton, SC
10/12 At Colquitt County
10/19 At Lowndes
11/02 Tift County
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/18 At McEachern (MBS)(D)
8/25 Trinity Catholic, MO
8/31 Thomasville
9/07 Valdosta
9/14 At Warner Robins (MT)
9/21 At Grayson
9/28 Alcovy
10/12 Camden County
10/19 At Tift County
10/26 Lowndes
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/17 Drew
8/24 Chamblee
8/31 At Parkview
9/07 East Coweta
9/14 Lincoln, Tallhassee FL
9/21 At Valdosta
9/28 Ware County
10/12 Tift County
10/19 Camden County
10/26 At Colquitt County
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/17 At Warner Robins (MT)
8/24 Valdosta
8/31 At Worth County
9/07 Crisp County
9/14 Parkview
9/28 At Bainbridge
10/05 Miller Grove
10/12 At Lowndes
10/19 Colquitt County
11/02 At Camden County
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/17 Villa Rica
8/24 At Roswell
8/31 North Cobb
9/14 At Sequoyah
9/21 At North Paulding
10/05 Pebblebrook
10/12 At Newnan
10/19 At Wheeler
10/26 East Coweta
11/02 Westlake
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/18 Kell (MBS)(D)
8/24 At Carrollton (WG)
9/07 At Lowndes
9/14 North Cobb
9/21 McEachern
10/05 At Westlake
10/12 Wheeler
10/19 At Pebblebrook
10/26 At Campbell
11/02 Newnan
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
8/17 Chapel Hill
8/24 Northgate
8/31 At Alexander
9/07 Griffin
9/21 At Walton
10/05 At Wheeler
10/12 Campbell
10/19 At Westlake
10/26 Pebblebrook
11/02 At East Coweta
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy & Burgundy
8/17 South Cobb
8/24 Hillgrove
9/07 Etowah
9/14 At Lithonia (GO)
9/21 At North Cobb
10/05 At Campbell
10/12 Westlake
10/19 East Coweta
10/26 At Newnan
11/02 At Wheeler
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/18 Creekside(D)
8/25 Sidney Lanier, AL (L)(D)
9/08 At Deerfield Beach, FL
9/14 Grayson
9/21 At Newton (SH)
10/05 East Coweta
10/12 At Pebblebrook
10/19 Newnan
10/26 Wheeler
11/02 At Campbell
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/17 At Lambert
8/24 Sprayberry
8/31 At Shiloh
9/14 At Lassiter
9/21 Roswell
10/05 Newnan
10/12 At East Coweta
10/19 Campbell
10/26 At Westlake
11/02 Pebblebrook
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/17 Douglas County
8/24 At Pebblebrook
8/31 Banneker
9/14 At Etowah
9/21 South Forsyth
10/05 McEachern
10/12 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/19 At North Paulding
10/26 Marietta
11/02 At North Cobb
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Black, Green & Silver
8/24 At Paulding County
8/31 Riverwood
9/07 At Cherokee
9/14 North Forsyth
9/21 Lassiter
10/05 At North Cobb
10/12 Hillgrove
10/19 At McEachern
10/26 North Paulding
11/02 At Marietta
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/16 Rome (BA)
8/24 Good Counsel, MD
8/31 Collins Hill
9/07 Grayson
9/22 At St Johns College HS, DC(D)
10/05 North Paulding
10/12 At McEachern
10/19 North Cobb
10/26 At Hillgrove
11/02 Kennesaw Mountain
McEachern
Indians - Blue & Vegas Gold
8/18 Colquitt County (MBS)(D)
8/24 South Cobb
9/07 Cedar Grove
9/14 Collins Hill
9/21 At East Coweta
10/05 At Hillgrove
10/12 Marietta
10/19 Kennesaw Mountain
10/26 At North Cobb
11/02 North Paulding
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/17 Woodstock
8/24 At Etowah
8/31 At Campbell
9/14 At East Coweta
9/21 Pebblebrook
10/05 Kennesaw Mountain
10/12 At North Paulding
10/19 At Marietta
10/26 McEachern
11/02 Hillgrove
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/17 Paulding County
8/24 At South Paulding
8/31 East Paulding
9/14 At Woodstock
9/21 Campbell
10/05 At Marietta
10/12 North Cobb
10/19 Hillgrove
10/26 At Kennesaw Mountain
11/02 At McEachern
4-AAAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/17 At North Forsyth
8/24 Sequoyah
8/31 At North Hall
9/07 Kennesaw Mountain
9/14 At Cartersville
9/28 At Etowah
10/05 At Roswell
10/12 Woodstock
10/26 Walton
11/02 Lassiter
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
8/17 River Ridge
8/24 North Cobb
8/31 At South Forsyth
9/07 At Pebblebrook
9/14 Hillgrove
9/28 Cherokee
10/05 At Woodstock
10/12 At Walton
10/26 At Lassiter
11/02 Roswell
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/17 Harrison
8/24 Pope
8/31 At Kell
9/14 Wheeler
9/21 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/05 At Walton
10/12 At Roswell
10/19 Woodstock
10/26 Etowah
11/02 At Cherokee
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/24 Campbell
8/31 Centennial
9/07 At West Forsyth
9/14 At Milton
9/21 At Wheeler
10/05 Cherokee
10/12 Lassiter
10/19 At Walton
10/26 Woodstock
11/02 At Etowah
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Mill Creek (MBS)(D)
8/24 At Collins Hill
8/31 At Pope
9/14 North Gwinnett
9/21 Newnan
10/05 Lassiter
10/12 Etowah
10/19 Roswell
10/26 At Cherokee
11/02 At Woodstock
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/17 At North Cobb
8/24 Creekview
8/31 At Cambridge
9/14 North Paulding
9/21 North Forsyth
10/05 Etowah
10/12 At Cherokee
10/19 At Lassiter
10/26 At Roswell
11/02 Walton
5-AAAAAAA
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 Chamblee
8/31 Cass
9/07 Denmark
9/14 At Lakeside, DeKalb (ND)
9/21 At Clarkston (A)(D)
10/05 At North Forsyth
10/12 West Forsyth
10/19 At Milton
10/26 South Forsyth
11/02 At Lambert
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/17 Wheeler
8/24 Chattahoochee
8/31 At Gainesville
9/07 At Peachtree Ridge
9/21 Lanier
10/05 South Forsyth
10/12 At North Forsyth
10/19 At West Forsyth
10/26 At Milton
11/02 Forsyth Central
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Archer (GS)
8/24 At Alpharetta
8/31 Cardinal Gibbons, Fl
9/14 Roswell
9/21 At Parkview
10/05 West Forsyth
10/12 At South Forsyth
10/19 Forsyth Central
10/26 Lambert
11/02 At North Forsyth
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/17 Cherokee
8/24 At Gainesville
8/31 Northview
9/14 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/21 At Woodstock
10/05 Forsyth Central
10/12 Lambert
10/19 At South Forsyth
10/26 At West Forsyth
11/02 Milton
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/17 At Sprayberry
8/24 At Blessed Trinity
8/31 Etowah
9/07 South Gwinnett
9/21 At Hillgrove
10/05 At Lambert
10/12 Milton
10/19 North Forsyth
10/26 At Forsyth Central
11/02 West Forsyth
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Camden County
8/31 Hewitt-Trussville, Al
9/07 Roswell
9/14 At Peachtree Ridge
9/21 At McCallie School, TN
10/05 At Milton
10/12 At Forsyth Central
10/19 Lambert
10/26 North Forsyth
11/02 At South Forsyth
6-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver & White
8/24 Walton
8/31 At Marietta
9/07 Brookwood
9/14 At McEachern
9/28 Duluth
10/05 At Peachtree Ridge
10/12 North Gwinnett
10/19 At Discovery
10/26 Mountain View
11/02 At Mill Creek
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
8/17 At Dacula
8/24 At Shiloh
8/31 Rockdale County
9/07 Meadowcreek
9/21 At North Gwinnett
10/05 Mountain View
10/12 At Mill Creek
10/19 Collins Hill
10/26 At Duluth
11/02 Peachtree Ridge
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
8/17 Shiloh
8/24 At Meadowcreek
8/31 At Lakeside, Evans
9/07 Lakeside, DeKalb
9/21 Mill Creek
9/28 At Collins Hill
10/12 Peachtree Ridge
10/19 At North Gwinnett
10/26 Discovery
11/02 At Mountain View
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/18 Walton (MBS)(D)
8/24 Dacula
8/31 At Norcross
9/07 At Archer
9/21 At Duluth
9/28 Peachtree Ridge
10/05 At North Gwinnett
10/12 Discovery
10/19 At Mountain View
11/02 Collins Hill
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
8/17 At Parkview
8/24 Hughes
8/31 Dacula
9/07 At Central Gwinnett
9/21 At Peachtree Ridge
9/28 North Gwinnett
10/05 At Discovery
10/19 Mill Creek
10/26 At Collins Hill
11/02 Duluth
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/18 Brookwood (MBS)(D)
9/01 At Wekiva, Fl (MI)
9/07 Norcross
9/14 At Walton
9/21 Discovery
9/28 At Mountain View
10/05 Mill Creek
10/12 At Collins Hill
10/19 Duluth
10/26 At Peachtree Ridge
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/17 At Lanier
8/24 At Brookwood
9/07 Lambert
9/14 West Forsyth
9/21 Mountain View
9/28 At Mill Creek
10/05 Collins Hill
10/12 At Duluth
10/26 North Gwinnett
11/02 At Discovery
 
7-AAAAAAA
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
8/24 Cross Keys
8/31 At Lithia Springs
9/07 At Washington (L)(D)
9/14 At Clarkston (AV)
9/21 At Brookwood
9/28 At Meadowcreek
10/05 Central Gwinnett
10/12 At Parkview
10/19 Norcross
10/26 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/18 At North Gwinnett (MBS)(D)
8/24 Peachtree Ridge
8/31 At South Gwinnett
9/07 At Collins Hill
9/21 Berkmar
10/04 Meadowcreek
10/12 At Central Gwinnett
10/19 Parkview
10/26 At Norcross
11/02 Lakeside, DeKalb
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/17 South Gwinnett
8/24 Lanier
9/07 Mountain View
9/14 At Dacula
9/21 At Norcross
9/28 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/05 At Berkmar
10/12 Brookwood
10/19 At Meadowcreek
11/02 Parkview
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/17 Decatur (A)
8/24 At Northview
9/07 At Duluth
9/14 Forsyth Central (ND)
9/21 Meadowcreek (A)
9/28 At Central Gwinnett
10/05 Parkview (A)
10/12 At Norcross
10/26 Berkmar (A)
11/02 At Brookwood
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/17 Wesleyan
8/24 Duluth
9/07 At Discovery
9/14 At Shiloh
9/21 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/28 Berkmar
10/04 At Brookwood
10/19 Central Gwinnett
10/26 At Parkview
11/02 Norcross
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/18 Mays (MBS)
8/31 Mill Creek
9/07 At North Gwinnett
9/14 Archer
9/21 Central Gwinnett
9/28 At Parkview
10/12 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/19 At Berkmar
10/26 Brookwood
11/02 At Meadowcreek
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/17 Mountain View
8/31 Lowndes
9/14 At Tift County
9/21 Milton
9/28 Norcross
10/05 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/12 Berkmar
10/19 At Brookwood
10/26 Meadowcreek
11/02 At Central Gwinnett
 
8-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/17 At Milton (GS)
8/31 At Spartanburg, SC (WC)
9/07 Mill Creek
9/14 At Norcross
9/21 Buford
10/04 Newton
10/11 At Grayson
10/19 At Rockdale County
10/26 South Gwinnett
11/02 Shiloh
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/25 Tucker
8/31 Begen Catholic, NJ (BU)(D)
9/07 At Marietta
9/14 At Westlake
9/21 Colquitt County
10/04 Shiloh
10/11 Archer
10/19 Newton
10/26 At Rockdale County
11/02 At South Gwinnett
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
8/17 Alcovy (SH)
8/24 At Eastside (SH)
9/07 Arabia Mountain (SH)
9/14 At Buford
9/21 Westlake (SH)
9/28 South Gwinnett (SH)
10/04 At Archer
10/19 At Grayson
10/25 Shiloh (SH)
11/02 At Rockdale County
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 Eagle's Landing
8/23 At Alcovy (SH)
8/31 At Discovery
9/07 At Heritage, Conyers
9/21 Dacula
9/28 At Shiloh
10/12 At South Gwinnett
10/19 Archer
10/26 Grayson
11/02 Newton
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/17 At Duluth
8/24 Discovery
8/31 Wheeler
9/14 Meadowcreek
9/21 At Lithonia (AV)
9/28 Rockdale County
10/04 At Grayson
10/19 South Gwinnett
10/25 At Newton (SH)
11/02 At Archer
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/17 At Central Gwinnett
8/31 Brookwood
9/07 At South Forsyth
9/14 At Crisp County
9/21 Heritage, Conyers
9/28 At Newton (SH)
10/12 Rockdale County
10/19 At Shiloh
10/26 At Archer
11/02 Grayson
1-AAAAAA
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/17 Brunswick
8/24 Salem
8/31 At Ware County
9/07 Taravella, FL
9/14 Miller Grove
9/21 Chamblee
10/05 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/12 At Valdosta
10/19 Houston County
11/02 Lee County
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/17 Perry (F)
8/23 Central, Macon (F)
8/31 Rutland (F)
9/07 At Peach County
9/14 At Veterans (F)
9/28 At Warner Robins (MT)
10/05 Valdosta (F)
10/19 At Coffee
10/26 At Lee County
11/02 Northside, Warner Robins (F)
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/17 At Dougherty (ASU)
8/25 Dr. Phillips HS, FL(D)
8/31 Peach County
9/07 At Americus-Sumter
9/14 Southwest
9/28 At Thomson
10/12 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/19 Valdosta
10/26 Houston County
11/02 At Coffee
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/17 At Centennial
8/25 Peach County (MU)(D)
8/31 Jones County (MT)
9/07 Whitewater (MT)
9/14 At Baldwin
9/21 Warner Robins (MT)
10/05 Coffee (MT)
10/12 Lee County (MT)
10/26 At Valdosta
11/02 At Houston County (F)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/17 Jackson, Atlanta
8/24 At Tift County
8/31 Bradwell Institute
9/07 At Colquitt County
9/21 Lowndes
9/28 Beaufort, South Carolina
10/05 At Houston County (F)
10/12 Coffee
10/19 At Lee County
10/26 Northside, Warner Robins
 
2-AAAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/17 Dodge County
8/24 Liberty County
8/31 At Valdosta
9/14 Tattnall County
9/21 At Long County
9/28 Wayne County
10/05 At Effingham County
10/19 At Richmond Hill
10/26 Brunswick
11/02 Glynn Academy
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Coffee
8/24 At Bartram Trail
8/31 At McIntosh County Academy
9/14 Camden County (GL)
9/21 New Hampstead (GL)
9/28 Monroe
10/05 Richmond Hill (GL)
10/12 At Effingham County
10/19 Glynn Academy (GL)
10/26 At Bradwell Institute
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
8/17 At Evans
8/24 Groves
8/31 At Beaufort, SC
9/07 South Effingham
9/14 At Statesboro
9/21 At Burke County
10/05 Bradwell Institute
10/12 Brunswick
10/26 At Glynn Academy (GL)
11/02 At Richmond Hill
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/17 Fort Dorchester, SC (GL)
8/24 Washington (GL)
8/31 Groves (GL)
9/14 At Wayne County
9/21 At Ware County
9/28 At Camden County
10/12 Richmond Hill (GL)
10/19 At Brunswick (GL)
10/26 Effingham County (GL)
11/02 At Bradwell Institute
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/17 At Grovetown
8/31 At Wayne County
9/07 Camden County
9/14 New Hampstead
9/21 Liberty County
9/28 At Bluffton, SC
10/05 At Brunswick (GL)
10/12 At Glynn Academy (GL)
10/19 Bradwell Institute
11/02 Effingham County
 
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
8/17 At Newton (SH)
8/23 Rockdale County (SH)
8/31 Eastside (SH)
9/07 At Salem
9/28 At Colquitt County
10/05 At Grovetown
10/11 Lakeside, Evans (SH)
10/19 Heritage, Conyers (SH)
10/26 At Evans
11/01 Greenbrier (SH)
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/17 Effingham County
8/24 North Augusta, SC
8/31 At Richmond Academy
9/07 At Liberty County
9/14 At Burke County
10/05 At Lakeside, Evans
10/12 Heritage, Conyers
10/19 At Greenbrier
10/26 Alcovy
11/02 At Grovetown
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green & Gold
8/24 Statesboro
8/31 Cedar Shoals
9/07 At Washington County
9/21 At Baldwin
9/28 Richmond Academy
10/05 At Heritage, Conyers
10/12 Grovetown
10/19 Evans
10/26 At Lakeside, Evans
11/01 At Alcovy (SH)
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
8/17 Richmond Hill
8/24 At Midland Valley, SC
8/31 At North Augusta, SC
9/07 Richmond Academy
9/21 At Thomson
10/05 Alcovy
10/12 At Greenbrier
10/19 Lakeside, Evans
10/26 At Heritage, Conyers
11/02 Evans
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/17 At Salem
8/31 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/07 Rockdale County
9/14 Arabia Mountain
9/21 At South Gwinnett
10/05 Greenbrier
10/12 At Evans
10/19 At Alcovy (SH)
10/26 Grovetown
11/02 At Lakeside, Evans
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
8/17 Midland Valley, SC
8/24 At South Aiken, SC
8/31 Duluth
9/14 At Aiken, SC
9/21 At Emerald, SC
10/05 Evans
10/11 At Alcovy (SH)
10/19 At Grovetown
10/26 Greenbrier
11/02 Heritage, Conyers
4-AAAAAA
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
8/17 At Lowndes
8/24 At Riverdale (SC)
9/06 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/14 Forest Park (SC)
9/21 Tucker (SC)
10/04 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (SC)
10/11 At Morrow (T)
10/19 Stephenson (SC)
10/26 At M. L. King (GO)
11/02 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
Forest Park
Panthers - Burgundy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Lithonia (ND)
8/24 At Morrow (T)
8/31 Tucker (T)
9/14 At Drew (SC)
9/21 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/05 Stephenson (T)
10/12 At M. L. King (AV)
10/18 Clarkston (T)
10/26 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
11/02 Lovejoy (T)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/17 At Banneker
8/24 Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/06 Drew (TO)
9/14 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/21 Morrow (TO)
9/28 At Tucker (A)
10/05 M. L. King (TO)
10/12 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/26 At Stephenson (AV)
11/02 At Forest Park (T)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/24 At Villa Rica
8/31 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
9/14 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/20 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/28 Stephenson (HS)
10/05 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/12 Forest Park (AV)
10/19 At Tucker (A)
10/26 Drew (GO)
11/03 Morrow (GO)
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Eagle's Landing Christian
8/24 Forest Park (T)
8/31 At Mary Persons
9/07 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/13 Stephenson (T)
9/21 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/05 At Tucker (ND)
10/11 Drew (T)
10/19 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
11/03 At M. L. King (GO)
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 Jonesboro (T)
8/24 At Starr's Mill
9/07 At Stephenson (HS)
9/14 M. L. King (T)
9/21 At Forest Park (T)
9/28 Mundy's Mill (T)
10/04 At Drew (SC)
10/12 Lovejoy (T)
10/19 At Morrow (T)
10/25 Tucker (T)
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/17 McIntosh (TO)
8/24 At Lovejoy (TO)
8/31 At Central, Carroll
9/07 Morrow (TO)
9/14 At Tucker (A)
9/20 M. L. King (TO)
9/28 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/12 At Stephenson (HS)
10/26 Forest Park (TO)
11/02 Drew (TO)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/17 At Columbia (AV)
8/24 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/07 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (HS)
9/13 At Morrow (T)
9/28 At M. L. King (HS)
10/05 At Forest Park (T)
10/12 Mundy's Mill (HS)
10/19 At Drew (SC)
10/26 Lovejoy (AV)
11/02 Tucker (HS)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/17 Buford (GS)(D)
8/25 At Grayson
8/31 At Forest Park (T)
9/14 Mundy's Mill (A)
9/21 At Drew (SC)
9/28 Lovejoy (A)
10/05 Morrow (ND)
10/19 M. L. King (A)
10/25 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
11/02 At Stephenson (HS)
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
8/24 At Cedartown
8/31 Newnan
9/07 South Paulding
9/21 New Manchester
9/28 At Northgate
10/05 Tri-Cities
10/12 At Hughes
10/19 Creekside
10/26 At Mays (L)
11/02 At Douglas County
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Westlake(D)
8/24 Dutchtown
9/07 New Manchester
9/14 At Northgate
9/21 Tri-Cities
9/28 At Hughes
10/12 At Mays (L)
10/19 At Alexander
10/26 Douglas County
11/02 South Paulding
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Hillgrove
8/24 Eagle's Landing
9/07 Northgate
9/14 At South Paulding
9/21 Hughes
9/28 At New Manchester
10/05 Mays
10/12 At Tri-Cities
10/26 At Creekside
11/02 Alexander
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
8/17 Dutchtown
8/24 At Mountain View
9/07 At Mays (L)
9/14 Tri-Cities
9/21 At Douglas County
9/28 Creekside
10/05 At South Paulding
10/12 Alexander
10/19 At New Manchester
10/26 Northgate
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
8/18 At Norcross (MBS)
8/25 Central Phoenix City,Al (L)
9/07 Hughes (L)
9/14 At New Manchester
9/28 At Tri-Cities
10/05 At Douglas County
10/12 Creekside (L)
10/19 At South Paulding
10/26 Alexander (L)
11/02 Northgate (L)
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/17 At Pace Academy
8/24 Lithia Springs
9/07 At Creekside
9/14 Mays
9/21 At Alexander
9/28 Douglas County
10/05 At Northgate
10/12 South Paulding
10/19 Hughes
11/02 At Tri-Cities
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/24 At Newnan
8/31 At Starr's Mill
9/07 At Douglas County
9/14 Creekside
9/21 At South Paulding
9/28 Alexander
10/05 New Manchester
10/19 Tri-Cities
10/26 At Hughes
11/02 At Mays (L)
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/24 North Paulding
8/31 At Hiram
9/07 At Alexander
9/14 Douglas County
9/21 Northgate
10/05 Hughes
10/12 At New Manchester
10/19 Mays
10/26 At Tri-Cities
11/02 At Creekside
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/24 Douglass, Atlanta
9/01 Southwest DeKalb
9/14 At Hughes
9/21 At Creekside
9/28 Mays
10/05 At Alexander
10/12 Douglas County
10/19 At Northgate
10/26 South Paulding
11/02 New Manchester
 
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/17 At Cartersville
8/31 At Creekview
9/07 River Ridge
9/14 South Cobb
9/21 At Sprayberry
10/05 At Harrison
10/12 Hapeville
10/19 At Osborne
10/26 Dalton
11/02 Sequoyah
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/17 Cambridge
8/24 At Woodstock
8/31 Allatoona
9/07 Osborne
9/14 At Dalton
9/28 Sequoyah
10/12 At River Ridge
10/19 At South Cobb
10/26 At Sprayberry
11/02 Harrison
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/17 Ringgold
8/31 At Northwest Whitfield
9/07 At Sequoyah
9/14 Creekview
9/21 Harrison
9/28 At River Ridge
10/05 At South Cobb
10/12 Sprayberry
10/26 At Allatoona
11/02 Osborne
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
8/17 At Lassiter
8/24 Hiram
8/31 At River Ridge
9/07 South Cobb
9/14 Sprayberry
9/21 At Dalton
10/05 Allatoona
10/12 Osborne
10/26 At Sequoyah
11/02 At Creekview
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/17 Therrell
8/24 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
8/31 Sequoyah
9/07 At Creekview
9/14 River Ridge
9/21 South Cobb
10/05 At Sprayberry
10/12 At Harrison
10/19 Allatoona
11/02 At Dalton
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Etowah
8/25 At Hapeville (GO)(D)
8/31 Harrison
9/07 At Allatoona
9/14 At Osborne
9/28 Dalton
10/05 At Sequoyah
10/12 Creekview
10/26 At South Cobb
11/02 Sprayberry
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/24 At Cherokee
8/31 At Osborne
9/07 Dalton
9/14 Campbell
9/28 At Creekview
10/05 River Ridge
10/12 South Cobb
10/19 At Sprayberry
10/26 Harrison
11/02 At Allatoona
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy & White
8/17 At Pebblebrook
8/24 At McEachern
8/31 Sprayberry
9/07 At Harrison
9/14 At Allatoona
9/21 At Osborne
10/05 Dalton
10/12 At Sequoyah
10/19 Creekview
10/26 River Ridge
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/17 South Forsyth
8/24 At Wheeler
8/31 At South Cobb
9/14 At Harrison
9/21 Allatoona
10/05 Osborne
10/12 At Dalton
10/19 Sequoyah
10/26 Creekview
11/02 At River Ridge
 
7-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/24 Milton
8/31 At Lanier
9/14 At Pope
9/21 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/28 Centennial
10/05 At North Atlanta (G)
10/12 Chattahoochee
10/19 At Northview
10/26 Johns Creek
11/02 Cambridge
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/17 At Creekview
8/31 Woodstock
9/07 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/14 Centennial
9/21 At North Atlanta (G)
9/28 Chattahoochee
10/05 At Northview
10/12 Johns Creek
10/19 Pope
11/02 At Alpharetta
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/17 Northside, Warner Robins
8/31 At Roswell
9/07 Pope
9/14 At Cambridge
9/28 At Alpharetta
10/05 At Chattahoochee
10/12 Dunwoody
10/19 At Johns Creek
10/26 North Atlanta
11/02 Northview
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/17 Riverwood
8/24 At Lambert
9/07 Northview
9/14 At Johns Creek
9/21 Pope
9/28 At Cambridge
10/05 Centennial
10/12 At Alpharetta
10/26 At Dunwoody (ND)
11/03 North Atlanta
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/24 At St. Pius X
8/31 At Chamblee (ND)
9/07 Cambridge (ND)
9/14 At Northview
9/21 Alpharetta (ND)
9/28 At Pope
10/12 At Centennial
10/20 At North Atlanta (G)
10/26 Chattahoochee (ND)
11/02 Johns Creek (ND)
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
8/17 Fairfield Cent., Winnsboro SC
8/25 At St. Johns Prep, DC(D)
9/07 At North Atlanta (G)
9/14 Chattahoochee
9/21 Northview
10/05 Pope
10/12 At Cambridge
10/19 Centennial
10/26 At Alpharetta
11/02 At Dunwoody (ND)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/17 Grady (G)
8/31 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
9/07 Johns Creek (G)
9/21 Cambridge (G)
9/28 At Northview
10/05 Alpharetta (G)
10/12 At Pope
10/20 Dunwoody (G)
10/26 At Centennial
11/03 At Chattahoochee
Northview
Titans - Navy & Silver
8/24 Lakeside, DeKalb
8/31 At North Forsyth
9/07 At Chattahoochee
9/14 Dunwoody
9/21 At Johns Creek
9/28 North Atlanta
10/05 Cambridge
10/19 Alpharetta
10/26 At Pope
11/02 At Centennial
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
8/24 At Lassiter
8/31 Walton
9/07 At Centennial
9/14 Alpharetta
9/21 At Chattahoochee
9/28 Dunwoody
10/05 At Johns Creek
10/12 North Atlanta
10/19 At Cambridge
10/26 Northview
 
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/17 Monroe Area
8/24 At North Oconee
8/31 Madison County
9/07 At Jackson County
9/14 Walnut Grove
9/28 Winder-Barrow
10/05 At Dacula
10/19 At Lanier
10/26 Gainesville
11/02 At Habersham Central
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/17 Discovery
8/24 At Mill Creek
8/31 At Mountain View
9/14 Central Gwinnett
9/21 At Rockdale County
9/28 At Gainesville
10/05 Apalachee
10/19 At Habersham Central
10/26 Lanier
11/02 Winder-Barrow
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/17 At Mary Persons
8/24 North Forsyth
8/31 Lambert
9/14 At Jefferson
9/21 Flowery Branch
9/28 Dacula
10/05 At Habersham Central
10/19 Winder-Barrow
10/26 At Apalachee
11/02 At Lanier
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
8/17 Dawson County
8/24 At Madison County
8/31 At White County
9/07 Franklin County
9/14 At Stephens County
9/28 At Lanier
10/05 Gainesville
10/19 Dacula
10/26 At Winder-Barrow
11/02 Apalachee
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/17 Peachtree Ridge
8/24 At Central Gwinnett
8/31 Alpharetta
9/14 At Clarke Central
9/21 At Lambert
9/28 Habersham Central
10/05 At Winder-Barrow
10/19 Apalachee
10/26 At Dacula
11/02 Gainesville
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/17 Clarke Central
8/24 At Cedar Shoals
9/07 At Flowery Branch
9/14 Loganville
9/21 Oconee County
9/28 At Apalachee
10/05 Lanier
10/19 At Gainesville
10/26 Habersham Central
11/02 At Dacula
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/17 Seminole County
8/24 Cairo
8/31 At Lincoln, FL
9/07 At Brooks County
9/21 Crisp County
9/28 Tift County
10/05 Veterans
10/19 At Warner Robins (MT)
10/26 Harris County
11/02 At Thomas County Central
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/17 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
8/24 Westside, Macon
8/31 At Upson-Lee
9/07 Troup County
9/21 Northside, Columbus
9/28 Russell County, AL
10/05 Warner Robins
10/12 At Veterans (F)
10/19 Thomas County Central
10/26 At Bainbridge
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/17 Early County
8/24 At Thomasville
9/07 At Cook
9/14 Monroe
9/21 Brooks County
10/05 At Worth County
10/12 Warner Robins
10/19 At Harris County
10/26 At Veterans (F)
11/02 Bainbridge
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/17 At Upson-Lee
8/24 Bleckley County (F)
8/31 At Baldwin
9/07 Statesboro (F)
9/14 Houston County (F)
9/21 At Perry
10/05 At Bainbridge
10/12 Harris County (F)
10/26 Thomas County Central (F)
11/02 At Warner Robins (MT)
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/17 Tift County (MT)
8/24 At Locust Grove
9/07 At Baldwin
9/14 Colquitt County (MT)
9/21 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/28 Houston County (MT)
10/05 At Harris County
10/12 At Thomas County Central
10/19 Bainbridge (MT)
11/02 Veterans (MT)
 
2-AAAAA
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
8/17 Jenkins (P)
8/24 At Beach (P)
8/31 At Bolles High School, FL
9/14 At Richmond Hill
9/21 At Brunswick (GL)
9/28 Hilton Head, SC (P)
10/05 At South Effingham
10/20 Wayne County (P)
10/26 At Ware County(D)
11/02 Statesboro (P)
South Effingham
Mustangs - Maroon & Silver
8/17 Long County
8/24 At Jenkins (SM)
9/07 At Effingham County
9/14 West Laurens
9/21 Pierce County
9/28 At Tattnall County
10/05 New Hampstead
10/12 At Wayne County
10/19 Ware County
10/26 At Statesboro
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/24 At Greenbrier
8/31 Liberty County
9/07 At Veterans (F)
9/14 Effingham County
9/21 At West Laurens
9/28 Burke County
10/05 Wayne County
10/12 At Ware County
10/26 South Effingham
11/02 At New Hampstead (P)
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/17 Pine Ridge, Deltona FL
8/24 At Burke County
8/31 Coffee
9/07 Jonesboro
9/21 Glynn Academy
9/28 At Lowndes
10/12 Statesboro
10/19 At South Effingham
10/26 New Hampstead(D)
11/02 At Wayne County
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/24 At Long County
8/31 Richmond Hill
9/07 At Beaufort
9/14 Glynn Academy
9/21 Appling County
9/28 At Bradwell Institute
10/05 At Statesboro
10/12 South Effingham
10/20 At New Hampstead (P)
11/02 Ware County
 
3-AAAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/17 Hampton
8/24 At Pike County
8/31 Hardaway
9/14 Spalding
9/28 Riverdale
10/05 At McIntosh
10/12 Griffin
10/19 At Jonesboro (TO)
10/26 At Whitewater
11/02 Starr's Mill
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/17 Spalding (GM)
8/25 Clay Chalkville (L)(D)
9/07 At Newnan
9/14 Upson-Lee (GM)
9/21 At Whitewater
9/28 Starr's Mill (GM)
10/05 Jonesboro (GM)
10/12 At Fayette County
10/19 At McIntosh
11/02 Riverdale (GM)
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/17 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
8/24 At Buford
8/31 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/07 At Ware County
9/21 At Starr's Mill
9/28 Whitewater (TO)
10/05 At Griffin (GM)
10/12 At Riverdale (SC)
10/19 Fayette County (TO)
10/26 McIntosh (T)
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
8/17 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
8/24 At Riverwood
8/31 Henry County
9/07 Luella
9/20 At Riverdale (SC)
10/05 Fayette County
10/12 At Starr's Mill
10/19 Griffin
10/26 At Jonesboro (T)
11/02 Whitewater
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/17 North Clayton (SC)
8/24 Drew (SC)
8/31 At Carrollton
9/07 At Miller Grove (GO)(D)
9/20 McIntosh (SC)
9/28 At Fayette County
10/12 Jonesboro (SC)
10/20 Whitewater (SC)
10/26 At Starr's Mill
11/02 At Griffin (GM)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/24 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
8/31 Northgate
9/07 At Chapel Hill
9/14 Sandy Creek
9/21 Jonesboro
9/28 At Griffin (GM)
10/05 At Whitewater
10/12 McIntosh
10/26 Riverdale
11/02 At Fayette County
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
8/24 Sandy Creek
8/31 At Ola
9/07 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/14 Chapel Hill
9/21 Griffin
9/28 At Jonesboro (TO)
10/05 Starr's Mill
10/20 At Riverdale (SC)
10/26 Fayette County
11/02 At McIntosh
 
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 At Hughes
8/24 At Creekside
8/31 At Crisp County
9/07 Ola
9/14 Union Grove
9/28 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/05 At Jones County
10/19 At Stockbridge
10/26 Eagle's Landing
11/02 At Locust Grove
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Rockdale County
8/24 At Douglas County
8/31 Thomson
9/07 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/14 At Stockbridge
9/28 At Union Grove
10/05 Locust Grove
10/19 At Jones County
10/26 At Dutchtown
11/02 Ola
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/16 At Howard (ED)
8/24 Baldwin
8/31 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/07 Union Grove
9/14 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/28 At Locust Grove
10/05 Dutchtown
10/19 Eagle's Landing
10/26 At Ola
11/02 Stockbridge
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/17 Jackson
8/24 Warner Robins
8/31 At Camden County
9/07 Stockbridge
9/14 At Ola
9/28 Jones County
10/05 At Eagle's Landing
10/19 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/26 Union Grove
11/02 Dutchtown
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/17 Eastside
8/24 At Chapel Hill
8/31 Whitewater
9/07 At Dutchtown
9/14 Locust Grove
9/28 Stockbridge
10/05 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/19 At Union Grove
10/26 Jones County
11/02 At Eagle's Landing
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/24 Arabia Mountain
9/01 Carver, Atlanta (TC)(D)
9/07 At Locust Grove
9/14 Eagle's Landing
9/21 At Columbia (HS)
9/28 At Ola
10/05 Union Grove
10/19 Dutchtown
10/26 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/02 At Jones County
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/24 At Henry County
8/31 Strong Rock Christian
9/07 At Jones County
9/14 At Dutchtown
9/28 Eagle's Landing
10/05 At Stockbridge
10/12 Clarkston
10/19 Ola
10/26 At Locust Grove
11/02 Woodland, Stockbridge
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/17 Southwest DeKalb
8/24 North Clayton
8/31 Jonesboro
9/07 At Eagle's Landing
9/14 Jones County
9/28 At Dutchtown
10/05 Ola
10/19 Locust Grove
10/26 At Stockbridge
11/02 At Union Grove
5-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/17 Carver, Atlanta (HS)
8/24 At Stockbridge
8/31 M. L. King (HS)
9/07 At Newton (SH)
9/14 At Heritage, Conyers
9/28 At Miller Grove (AV)
10/12 Columbia (GO)
10/19 At Chamblee (ND)
10/26 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
11/02 At Lithonia (A)
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Forsyth Central
8/24 At Lowndes
8/31 Dunwoody (ND)
9/14 At Pickens
9/21 At Coffee
9/28 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/12 Lithonia (ND)
10/19 Arabia Mountain (ND)
10/26 Columbia (ND)(D)
11/02 At Miller Grove (HS)(D)
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/17 Druid Hills (HS)(D)
8/24 North Springs (HS)(D)
8/30 South Atlanta (AV)
9/07 At Lithia Springs
9/14 Berkmar (AV)
9/21 Forsyth Central (A)(D)
10/05 At Social Circle
10/12 At Union Grove
10/18 At Forest Park (T)
11/02 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/17 Stephenson (AV)
8/24 At Towers (AV)
8/31 Cedar Grove (GO)
9/07 Chester County, SC (AV)
9/21 Stockbridge (HS)
9/29 At Lithonia (HS)
10/12 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/19 Miller Grove (HS)
10/26 At Chamblee (ND)(D)
11/02 Southwest DeKalb (AV)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
8/17 At Providence Christian
8/24 At Berkmar
8/31 Social Circle (A)(D)
9/07 Callaway (A)(D)
9/14 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/21 Bremen (ND)(D)
9/28 Pataula Charter (ND)(D)
10/05 At Ridgeland
10/19 Glascock County (ND)(D)
10/26 At Pataula Charter
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/17 Forest Park (ND)
8/24 At Redan (GO)
8/31 At Stone Mountain (A)
9/14 Pebblebrook (GO)
9/21 Shiloh (AV)
9/29 Columbia (HS)
10/12 At Chamblee (ND)
10/19 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/27 At Miller Grove (GO)
11/02 Arabia Mountain (A)
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/17 Redan (GO)
8/23 Decatur
9/07 Riverdale (GO)(D)
9/14 At Coffee
9/28 Arabia Mountain (AV)
10/05 At Tift County
10/13 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
10/19 At Columbia (HS)
10/27 Lithonia (GO)
11/02 Chamblee (HS)(D)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Woodland, Stockbridge
8/24 At Stephenson (HS)
9/01 At Tri-Cities
9/07 At Redan (GO)
9/14 Lovejoy (HS)
9/28 Chamblee (GO)
10/13 Miller Grove (HS)
10/19 Lithonia (GO)
10/26 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
11/02 At Columbia (AV)
6-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/17 Lovejoy
8/24 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
8/31 At Hillgrove
9/14 At Riverwood
9/21 Jackson, Atlanta
9/28 Lithia Springs(D)
10/12 At Decatur
10/19 Carver, Atlanta
10/26 North Springs
11/02 Grady
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
8/17 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
8/25 Spalding (G)
9/01 At Stockbridge (TC)(D)
9/14 Jackson, Atlanta (L)
9/21 At North Springs
9/28 At Grady (G)
10/13 Riverwood (L)
10/19 At Banneker
10/26 Lithia Springs (L)(D)
11/02 At Decatur
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Gold
8/17 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
8/23 At Miller Grove
9/07 At St. Pius X
9/21 At Grady (G)(D)
9/28 At Riverwood
10/05 North Springs
10/12 Banneker
10/19 At Lithia Springs
10/26 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)(D)
11/02 Carver, Atlanta
Grady
Gray Knights - Gray & Cardinal
8/17 At North Atlanta (G)
8/24 Woodward Academy (G)
8/31 Washington (G)
9/14 At Lithia Springs
9/21 Decatur (G)(D)
9/28 Carver, Atlanta (G)
10/12 At North Springs
10/19 Jackson, Atlanta (G)
10/26 Riverwood (G)
11/02 At Banneker
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
8/17 At Valdosta
8/24 At Therrell (L)(D)
9/07 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
9/14 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
9/21 At Banneker
9/29 North Springs(D)
10/12 Lithia Springs (G)
10/19 At Grady (G)
10/26 Decatur (G)(D)
11/02 At Riverwood
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/24 At New Manchester
8/31 Berkmar
9/07 Clarkston
9/14 Grady
9/21 Riverwood
9/28 At Banneker(D)
10/12 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
10/19 Decatur
10/26 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
11/02 At North Springs
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
8/17 Fellowship Christian
8/24 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
8/31 Denmark
9/21 Carver, Atlanta
9/29 At Jackson, Atlanta(D)
10/05 At Decatur
10/12 Grady
10/19 At Riverwood
10/26 At Banneker
11/02 Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
8/17 At Chattahoochee
8/24 McIntosh
8/31 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/14 Banneker
9/21 At Lithia Springs
9/28 Decatur
10/13 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
10/19 North Springs
10/26 At Grady (G)
11/02 Jackson, Atlanta
7-AAAAA
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
8/24 East Coweta (WG)
8/31 Riverdale
9/07 Villa Rica
9/14 At Rome
9/21 East Paulding
9/28 At Cass
10/05 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/12 Kell
10/26 At Paulding County
11/02 Hiram
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/24 Adairsville
8/31 At Forsyth Central
9/07 Woodland, Cartersville
9/14 At Villa Rica
9/21 At Rome
9/28 Carrollton
10/05 At Hiram
10/12 East Paulding
10/19 At Kell
11/02 Paulding County
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/24 Upson-Lee
8/31 At North Paulding
9/14 Kell
9/21 At Carrollton
9/28 Hiram
10/05 At Rome
10/12 At Cass
10/19 Paulding County
10/26 At Woodland, Cartersville
11/02 Villa Rica
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/24 At Harrison
8/31 South Paulding
9/07 At Paulding County
9/21 Woodland, Cartersville
9/28 At East Paulding
10/05 Cass
10/12 At Villa Rica
10/19 Rome
10/26 Kell
11/02 At Carrollton
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/18 At East Coweta (MBS)(D)
8/31 Lassiter
9/07 Rome
9/14 At East Paulding
9/28 At Paulding County
10/05 Villa Rica
10/12 At Carrollton
10/19 Cass
10/26 At Hiram
11/02 Woodland, Cartersville
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/17 At North Paulding
8/24 Kennesaw Mountain
9/07 Hiram
9/14 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/21 At Villa Rica
9/28 Kell
10/12 Rome
10/19 At East Paulding
10/26 Carrollton
11/02 At Cass
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Marietta (BA)
8/31 North Clayton
9/07 At Kell
9/14 Carrollton
9/21 Cass
9/28 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/05 East Paulding
10/12 At Paulding County
10/19 At Hiram
10/26 Villa Rica
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/17 At Campbell
8/24 M. L. King
9/07 At Carrollton
9/14 Cass
9/21 Paulding County
10/05 At Kell
10/12 Hiram
10/19 Woodland, Cartersville
10/26 At Rome
11/02 At East Paulding
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/17 At Southeast Whitfield
8/31 East Hall
9/07 At Cass
9/14 Paulding County
9/21 At Hiram
9/28 Rome
10/05 Carrollton
10/19 At Villa Rica
10/26 East Paulding
11/02 At Kell
 
8-AAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/17 At Tucker (GS)(D)
8/24 Jonesboro
8/31 Deerfield Beach, FL
9/14 Newton
9/21 At Archer
9/28 Johnson, Gainesville
10/05 At Cedar Shoals
10/12 At Loganville
10/26 Walnut Grove
11/02 Clarke Central
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/17 At Madison County
8/24 Winder-Barrow
8/31 At Greenbrier
9/14 Oconee County
9/21 At Stephens County
9/28 At Clarke Central
10/05 Buford
10/12 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/26 Loganville
11/02 Walnut Grove
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/17 At Winder-Barrow
8/24 At Oconee County
8/31 At Flowery Branch
9/07 Thomson
9/14 Lanier
9/28 Cedar Shoals
10/05 Loganville
10/12 At Walnut Grove
10/26 Johnson, Gainesville
11/02 At Buford
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/17 At Oglethorpe County
8/24 West Hall
8/31 Cherokee Bluff
9/07 At Riverside Military
9/14 Cross Keys
9/28 At Buford
10/05 At Walnut Grove
10/12 Cedar Shoals
10/26 At Clarke Central
11/02 Loganville
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/17 Morgan County
8/24 At Monroe Area
8/31 North Oconee
9/14 At Winder-Barrow
9/21 St. Pius X
9/28 Walnut Grove
10/05 At Clarke Central
10/12 Buford
10/26 At Cedar Shoals
11/02 At Johnson, Gainesville
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/24 George Walton Academy
8/31 At Morgan County
9/07 Monroe Area
9/14 At Apalachee
9/21 North Oconee
9/28 At Loganville
10/05 Johnson, Gainesville
10/12 Clarke Central
10/26 At Buford
11/02 At Cedar Shoals
1-AAAA
Americus-Sumter
Panthers - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Crisp County
8/24 Dougherty
9/07 Lee County
9/14 Shaw
9/21 At Hardaway (CM)
10/05 At Columbus (K)
10/12 Northside, Columbus
10/19 At Cairo
10/26 Westover
11/02 Carver, Columbus
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/17 Thomasville
8/24 At Bainbridge
9/07 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/14 Hardaway
9/20 At Westover (M)
9/28 Columbus
10/05 Carver, Columbus
10/19 Americus-Sumter
10/26 At Shaw (K)
11/02 At Dougherty (M)
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/17 Harris County (CM)
8/24 Spencer (CM)
9/07 At Hardaway (CM)
9/14 Dougherty (CM)
9/21 At Columbus (K)
9/28 Northside, Columbus (CM)
10/05 At Cairo
10/12 Westover (CM)
10/18 Shaw (CM)
11/02 At Americus-Sumter
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
8/17 Spencer (K)
8/30 At Troup County (C)
9/06 Westover (CM)
9/21 Carver, Columbus (K)
9/28 At Cairo
10/05 Americus-Sumter (K)
10/11 At Shaw (K)
10/19 Hardaway (K)
10/25 At Dougherty (M)
11/02 At Northside, Columbus (K)
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon, Silver & White
8/17 Lee County (ASU)
8/24 At Americus-Sumter
9/06 At Shaw (K)
9/14 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
9/21 Monroe (M)
10/04 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/12 Hardaway (M)
10/19 Westover (M)
10/25 Columbus (M)
11/02 Cairo (M)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/23 Kendrick (CM)
8/31 At Fayette County
9/07 Carver, Columbus (CM)
9/14 At Cairo
9/21 Americus-Sumter (CM)
9/27 At Shaw (K)
10/12 At Dougherty (M)
10/19 At Columbus (K)
10/26 Northside, Columbus (K)
11/01 Westover (K)
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/23 Shaw (K)
8/31 Spencer (K)
9/07 Cairo (K)
9/14 At Westover (M)
9/21 At Harris County
9/28 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/04 Dougherty (K)
10/12 At Americus-Sumter
10/26 At Hardaway (K)
11/02 Columbus (K)
Shaw
Raiders - Black, Silver & Red
8/16 Kendrick (K)
8/23 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/06 Dougherty (K)
9/14 At Americus-Sumter
9/27 Hardaway (K)
10/05 At Westover (M)
10/11 Columbus (K)
10/18 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/26 Cairo (K)
11/02 At LaGrange (C)
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/17 At Cook
8/31 At Monroe (M)
9/06 At Columbus (CM)
9/14 Northside, Columbus (M)
9/20 Cairo (M)
10/05 Shaw (M)
10/12 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/19 At Dougherty (M)
10/26 At Americus-Sumter
11/01 At Hardaway (K)
 
2-AAAA
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/16 Jones County (ED)
8/24 First Presbyterian (ED)
8/31 At Central, Macon (ED)
9/07 Westside, Macon (ED)
9/14 At Jackson
9/28 West Laurens (TH)
10/05 At Perry
10/19 Upson-Lee (ED)
10/26 At Spalding (GM)
11/02 At Mary Persons
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/17 Gainesville
8/24 At Jackson
8/31 Morrow
9/07 Lovett
9/14 At Peach County
9/28 Spalding
10/05 At Upson-Lee
10/19 At West Laurens
10/26 Perry
11/02 Howard
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/17 At Houston County (F)
8/24 At Northeast (TH)
8/31 Westside, Macon
9/07 At Monroe (M)
9/21 Veterans
9/28 Upson-Lee
10/05 Howard
10/19 At Spalding (GM)
10/26 At Mary Persons
11/02 West Laurens
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/17 At Griffin (GM)
8/25 At Carver, Atlanta (G)
8/31 Oconee County (GM)
9/07 Henry County (GM)
9/14 At Fayette County
9/28 At Mary Persons
10/05 At West Laurens
10/19 Perry (GM)
10/26 Howard (GM)
11/02 At Upson-Lee
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, Silver & Purple
8/17 Veterans
8/24 At East Paulding
8/31 Harris County
9/07 At Fitzgerald
9/14 At Griffin (GM)
9/28 At Perry
10/05 Mary Persons
10/19 At Howard (ED)
10/26 West Laurens
11/02 Spalding
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/17 At East Laurens
8/24 Crisp County
8/31 Dodge County
9/14 At South Effingham
9/21 Statesboro
9/28 At Howard (TH)
10/05 Spalding
10/19 Mary Persons
10/26 At Upson-Lee
11/02 At Perry
3-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
8/17 Washington County
8/24 At Jones County
8/31 Veterans
9/07 Warner Robins
9/14 Northside, Warner Robins
9/21 Greenbrier
10/05 At Richmond Academy
10/12 At Thomson
10/19 Burke County
11/02 At Cross Creek
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/18 At Benedictine (GSU)
8/24 Ware County
9/07 Wilkinson County
9/14 Evans
9/21 Effingham County
9/28 At Statesboro
10/05 Cross Creek
10/12 Richmond Academy
10/19 At Baldwin
10/26 At Thomson
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Josey
8/24 At Butler
8/31 Glenn Hills
9/07 Swainsboro
9/24 At Liberty County
9/28 Westside, Augusta
10/05 At Burke County
10/19 Thomson
10/26 Richmond Academy
11/02 Baldwin
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/17 Hephzibah
8/24 At Westside, Augusta
8/31 Evans
9/07 At Grovetown
9/13 At Midland Valley, SC
9/28 At Greenbrier
10/05 Baldwin
10/12 At Burke County
10/26 At Cross Creek
11/02 Thomson
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/17 At North Augusta, SC
8/31 At Eagle's Landing
9/07 At Clarke Central
9/14 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/21 Grovetown
9/28 Lee County
10/12 Baldwin
10/19 At Cross Creek
10/26 Burke County
11/02 At Richmond Academy
 
4-AAAA
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/17 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
8/24 South Atlanta (A)
9/07 Towers (A)
9/14 At Luella
9/28 Woodward Academy (ND)
10/05 At Salem
10/12 North Clayton (A)
10/18 At Eastside (SH)
10/27 Hampton (A)
11/02 At Henry County
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/17 At Ola
8/24 Newton (SH)
8/31 At Alcovy (SH)
9/13 At North Clayton (SC)
9/27 Luella
10/05 At Woodward Academy
10/12 Salem (SH)
10/18 Druid Hills (SH)
10/26 Henry County (SH)
11/02 At Hampton
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
8/17 At Fayette County
8/31 Sandy Creek
9/07 LaGrange
9/14 At Salem
9/28 North Clayton
10/05 At Luella
10/12 Woodward Academy
10/19 At Henry County
10/27 At Druid Hills (A)
11/02 Eastside
Henry County
Warhawks - Black, Old Gold & White
8/24 Union Grove
8/31 At McIntosh
9/07 At Spalding (GM)
9/14 At Woodward Academy
9/28 Salem
10/05 At North Clayton (SC)
10/12 Luella
10/19 Hampton
10/26 At Eastside (SH)
11/02 Druid Hills
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/24 Trinity Christian
8/31 At Cartersville
9/07 At McIntosh
9/14 Druid Hills
9/27 At Eastside
10/05 Hampton
10/12 At Henry County
10/18 At North Clayton (SC)
10/26 Salem
11/02 At Woodward Academy
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White & Silver
8/17 At Riverdale (SC)
8/24 At Woodland, Stockbridge
8/31 At Rome
9/13 Eastside (SC)
9/28 At Hampton
10/05 Henry County (SC)
10/12 At Druid Hills (A)
10/18 Luella (SC)
10/26 Woodward Academy (SC)
11/02 At Salem
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
8/17 Heritage, Conyers
8/24 At Coffee
9/07 Alcovy
9/14 Hampton
9/28 At Henry County
10/05 Druid Hills
10/12 At Eastside (SH)
10/19 At Woodward Academy
10/26 At Luella
11/02 North Clayton
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/17 At Westminster
8/24 At Grady (G)
8/31 Blessed Trinity
9/14 Henry County
9/28 At Druid Hills (ND)
10/05 Eastside
10/12 At Hampton
10/19 Salem
10/26 At North Clayton (SC)
11/02 Luella
5-AAAA
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/17 Allatoona
8/31 Luella
9/07 McNair
9/14 Cherokee
9/21 At Cedartown
9/28 Central, Carroll
10/05 LaGrange
10/12 At Sandy Creek
10/19 At Chapel Hill
11/02 Troup County
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 At Rockmart
8/24 Alexander
9/07 Bremen
9/14 Southeast Whitfield
9/21 Cartersville
9/27 At LaGrange (C)
10/05 Central, Carroll
10/19 At Troup County (C)
10/26 Sandy Creek
11/02 At Chapel Hill
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/17 South Atlanta
8/24 Rockmart
8/31 Mundy's Mill
9/14 At Heard County
9/21 LaGrange
9/28 At Cartersville
10/05 At Cedartown
10/12 Chapel Hill
10/26 Troup County
11/02 At Sandy Creek
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/17 At Newnan
8/24 Ola
9/07 Starr's Mill
9/14 At Whitewater
9/21 At Troup County (C)
10/05 Sandy Creek
10/12 At Central, Carroll
10/19 Cartersville
10/26 At LaGrange (C)
11/02 Cedartown
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/17 Heard County (C)
8/31 At Callaway (C)
9/07 At Hampton
9/21 At Central, Carroll
9/27 Cedartown (C)
10/05 At Cartersville
10/12 At Troup County (C)
10/18 Sandy Creek (C)
10/26 Chapel Hill (C)
11/02 Shaw (C)
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/24 At Whitewater
8/31 At Hampton
9/07 Ridgeland
9/14 At Starr's Mill
9/28 Troup County
10/05 At Chapel Hill
10/12 Cartersville
10/18 At LaGrange (C)
10/26 At Cedartown
11/02 Central, Carroll
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/24 At Ridgeland
8/30 Columbus (C)
9/07 At Harris County
9/14 Callaway (C)
9/21 Chapel Hill (C)
9/28 At Sandy Creek
10/12 LaGrange (C)
10/19 Cedartown (C)
10/26 At Central, Carroll
11/02 At Cartersville
 
6-AAAA
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/17 Fannin County
8/24 At Rabun Gap(D)
8/31 Gordon Central
9/07 Lumpkin County
9/21 At Pickens
10/05 Southeast Whitfield
10/12 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/19 Northwest Whitfield
10/26 At Ridgeland
11/02 LaFayette
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/17 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/24 At Ringgold
8/31 At Chattooga
9/07 Pepperell
9/21 At Ridgeland
9/28 LaFayette
10/05 At Pickens
10/12 Gilmer
10/19 At Southeast Whitfield
11/02 Northwest Whitfield
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
8/17 Model
8/24 At Fannin County
8/31 At Gordon Lee
9/07 Christian Heritage
9/21 Southeast Whitfield
9/28 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/05 Northwest Whitfield
10/12 At Ridgeland
10/26 Pickens
11/02 At Gilmer
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/17 At Coahulla Creek
8/31 Dalton
9/07 Stone Mountain
9/14 Temple
9/28 Ridgeland
10/05 At LaFayette
10/12 Pickens
10/19 At Gilmer
10/26 Southeast Whitfield
11/02 At Heritage, Catoosa
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
8/17 Stone Mountain
8/31 Pepperell
9/07 White County
9/14 Chamblee
9/21 Gilmer
9/28 At Southeast Whitfield
10/05 Heritage, Catoosa
10/12 At Northwest Whitfield
10/19 Ridgeland
10/26 At LaFayette
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/16 Calhoun (BA)(D)
8/24 Troup County
9/07 At Sandy Creek
9/21 Heritage, Catoosa
9/28 At Northwest Whitfield
10/05 Cross Keys
10/12 LaFayette
10/19 At Pickens
10/26 Gilmer
11/02 At Southeast Whitfield
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/17 Woodland, Cartersville
8/24 Murray County
8/31 Coahulla Creek
9/14 At Cedartown
9/21 At LaFayette
9/28 Pickens
10/05 At Gilmer
10/19 Heritage, Catoosa
10/26 At Northwest Whitfield
11/02 Ridgeland
 
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/17 At St. Pius X
8/24 South Forsyth
8/31 At Woodward Academy
9/07 Benedictine
9/21 West Hall
10/05 At Denmark
10/12 At Flowery Branch
10/19 At Chestatee
10/26 Marist
11/02 White County
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/17 At North Hall
8/24 At Dawson County
9/07 East Hall
9/14 At Fannin County
9/21 Denmark
9/28 Marist
10/05 At Flowery Branch
10/19 Blessed Trinity
10/26 At White County
11/02 At West Hall
Denmark
Great Dane - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
8/24 Cherokee Bluff
8/31 At North Springs
9/07 At Forsyth Central
9/14 Dawson County
9/21 At Chestatee
9/28 West Hall
10/05 Blessed Trinity
10/12 At Marist
10/19 White County
11/02 At Flowery Branch
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/17 At East Hall
8/31 Clarke Central
9/07 Winder-Barrow
9/21 At Gainesville
9/28 At White County
10/05 Chestatee
10/12 Blessed Trinity
10/19 At Marist
10/26 At West Hall
11/02 Denmark
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/24 Lovett
8/31 At Baylor (Chattanooga TN)
9/07 At Westminster
9/14 St. Pius X
9/21 At White County
9/28 At Chestatee
10/05 West Hall
10/12 Denmark
10/19 Flowery Branch
10/26 At Blessed Trinity
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/17 At Commerce
8/24 At Johnson, Gainesville
8/31 Jefferson
9/07 At Dawson County
9/21 At Blessed Trinity
9/28 At Denmark
10/05 At Marist
10/12 White County
10/26 Flowery Branch
11/02 Chestatee
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Vegas Gold
8/24 At Lumpkin County
8/31 Habersham Central
9/07 At Pickens
9/14 North Hall
9/21 Marist
9/28 Flowery Branch
10/12 At West Hall
10/19 At Denmark
10/26 Chestatee
11/02 At Blessed Trinity
 
8-AAAA
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/17 Cedar Shoals
8/24 Habersham Central
8/31 At Apalachee
9/07 At Hart County
9/14 At East Jackson
9/21 Commerce
10/05 At North Oconee
10/19 St. Pius X
10/26 At Stephens County
11/02 Oconee County
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
8/17 At Putnam County
8/24 Apalachee
8/31 At Loganville
9/07 Elbert County
9/14 Franklin County
9/21 At Walnut Grove
10/05 Madison County
10/12 At St. Pius X
10/19 Stephens County
10/26 At Oconee County
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/17 Jefferson
8/24 Clarke Central
8/31 At Spalding (GM)
9/07 Morgan County
9/14 At Cedar Shoals
9/21 At Winder-Barrow
10/05 St. Pius X
10/12 At Stephens County
10/26 North Oconee
11/02 At Madison County
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
8/17 Blessed Trinity
8/24 Dunwoody
8/31 Westminster
9/07 Decatur
9/14 At Marist
9/21 At Loganville
10/05 At Oconee County
10/12 North Oconee
10/19 At Madison County
11/02 Stephens County
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/17 At Franklin County
8/24 At Hart County
8/31 Athens Academy
9/07 At Rabun County
9/14 Habersham Central
9/21 Cedar Shoals
10/12 Oconee County
10/19 At North Oconee
10/26 Madison County
11/02 At St. Pius X
 
1-AAA
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/17 Westover
8/24 Turner County
8/31 At Early County
9/07 Thomas County Central
9/14 At Appling County
9/21 At Thomasville
9/28 Berrien
10/12 Worth County
10/18 At Monroe (M)
10/26 At Crisp County
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/17 Americus-Sumter
8/24 At West Laurens
8/31 Dutchtown
9/07 At Tift County
9/14 South Gwinnett
9/21 At Bainbridge
9/28 Thomasville
10/12 Monroe
10/19 At Worth County
10/26 Cook
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
8/17 Jordan (M)
8/24 Terrell County (M)
8/31 Westover (M)
9/07 Perry (M)
9/14 At Thomas County Central
9/21 At Dougherty (M)
9/28 At Brunswick
10/12 At Crisp County
10/18 Cook (M)
10/26 Worth County (M)
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/17 At Turner County
8/24 Dooly County
8/31 Tift County
9/07 At Early County
9/14 Rutland
9/28 At Fitzgerald
10/05 Thomas County Central
10/12 At Cook
10/19 Crisp County
10/26 At Monroe (M)
2-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/24 Vidalia
8/31 Charlton County
9/07 At Dodge County
9/14 Cook
9/21 At Wayne County
10/05 At Long County
10/12 Liberty County
10/19 At Brantley County
10/26 Pierce County
11/02 At Tattnall County
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/24 At Charlton County
8/31 At Atkinson County
9/07 At Jeff Davis
9/21 At Berrien
9/28 McIntosh County Academy
10/05 Pierce County
10/12 At Tattnall County
10/19 Appling County
10/26 At Liberty County
11/02 Long County
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/24 At Bradwell Institute
8/31 At Statesboro
9/07 Evans
9/21 At Richmond Hill
9/24 Cross Creek
10/05 At Tattnall County
10/12 At Appling County
10/19 Long County
10/26 Brantley County
11/02 At Pierce County
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/17 At South Effingham
8/24 Wayne County
8/31 At Bryan County
9/13 Vidalia
9/21 Bradwell Institute
10/05 Appling County
10/12 At Pierce County
10/19 At Liberty County
10/26 Tattnall County
11/02 At Brantley County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/17 At McIntosh County Academy
8/24 Bacon County
8/31 Beach
9/07 Randolph-Clay
9/21 At South Effingham
10/05 At Brantley County
10/12 Long County
10/19 Tattnall County
10/26 At Appling County
11/02 Liberty County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Claxton
8/31 Southeast Bulloch
9/07 At Vidalia
9/14 At Bradwell Institute
9/28 South Effingham
10/05 Liberty County
10/12 Brantley County
10/19 At Pierce County
10/26 At Long County
11/02 Appling County
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/24 New Hampstead (P)
8/31 At Pierce County
9/06 Windsor Forest (P)
9/21 At Southeast Bulloch
10/02 At Islands (GC)
10/05 At Groves (GC)
10/13 Jenkins (SM)
10/18 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
10/26 Benedictine (SM)
11/02 Savannah (SM)
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/18 Burke County (GSU)
9/07 At Blessed Trinity
9/18 Groves (SS)
9/21 Savannah (SS)
9/27 At Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/05 Windsor Forest (SS)
10/11 At Islands (SM)
10/19 Southeast Bulloch (SS)
10/26 At Beach (SM)
11/03 Jenkins (GC)
Groves
Rebels - Black & Gold
8/24 At Effingham County
8/31 At Glynn Academy (GL)
9/07 Johnson, Savannah (GC)
9/18 At Benedictine (SS)
9/21 Islands (GC)
9/28 At Savannah (SM)
10/05 Beach (GC)
10/12 At Windsor Forest (SM)
10/19 Jenkins (GC)
10/26 At Southeast Bulloch
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
8/24 At Metter
8/31 At Calvary Day School
9/07 At Southeast Bulloch
9/21 At Groves (GC)
9/28 Jenkins (GC)
10/02 Beach (GC)
10/05 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
10/11 Benedictine (SM)
10/25 Savannah (SM)
11/01 At Windsor Forest (SM)
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/17 At New Hampstead (P)
8/24 South Effingham (SM)
9/07 Savannah (SM)
9/21 Windsor Forest (SM)
9/28 At Islands (GC)
10/06 Southeast Bulloch (SM)
10/09 At Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/13 At Beach (SM)
10/19 At Groves (GC)
11/03 At Benedictine (GC)
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/24 At Calvary Day School
8/31 At Savannah Country Day
9/07 At Groves (GC)
9/27 Benedictine (GC)
10/05 Islands (SM)
10/09 Jenkins (GC)
10/12 At Savannah (GC)
10/18 Beach (SM)
10/26 At Windsor Forest (GC)
11/02 At Southeast Bulloch
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/24 At Hephzibah
9/07 At Jenkins (SM)
9/21 At Benedictine (SS)
9/28 Groves (SM)
10/09 At Southeast Bulloch (SM)
10/12 Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/19 Windsor Forest (SM)
10/25 At Islands (SM)
11/02 At Beach (SM)
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/24 Screven County
8/31 At Tattnall County
9/07 Islands
9/21 Beach
9/27 At Windsor Forest (SM)
10/06 At Jenkins (SM)
10/09 Savannah (SM)
10/19 At Benedictine (SS)
10/26 Groves
11/02 Johnson, Savannah
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/17 At Jenkins County
8/24 At Jeff Davis
9/06 At Beach (P)
9/21 At Jenkins (SM)
9/27 Southeast Bulloch (SM)
10/05 At Benedictine (SS)
10/12 Groves (SM)
10/19 At Savannah (SM)
10/26 Johnson, Savannah (GC)
11/01 Islands (SM)
 
4-AAA
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, Royal Blue & White
8/23 At Houston County (F)
8/31 Howard (ED)
9/07 At Southwest (H)
9/14 Northeast (H)
9/20 Jackson (TH)
9/28 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/05 Kendrick (TH)
10/12 At Pike County
10/19 At Peach County
10/26 Rutland (ED)
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
8/17 At Locust Grove
8/24 Mary Persons
9/07 At Strong Rock Christian
9/14 Howard
9/20 At Central, Macon (TH)
10/05 Westside, Macon
10/12 Kendrick
10/19 Pike County
10/26 Peach County
11/02 At Rutland (ED)
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Shaw (K)
8/23 At Hardaway (CM)
8/31 At Temple
9/07 At Jordan (CM)(D)
9/21 At Peach County
9/27 Rutland (CM)
10/05 At Central, Macon (TH)
10/12 At Jackson
10/18 At Westside, Macon (ED)
11/02 At Pike County
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/25 At Northside, Warner Robins (MU)(D)
8/31 At Lee County
9/07 Houston County
9/14 Mary Persons
9/21 Kendrick
9/28 At Pike County
10/12 Rutland
10/19 Central, Macon
10/26 At Jackson
11/02 Westside, Macon
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/17 Central, Talbotton
8/24 Fayette County
8/31 At Greenville
9/14 At Lamar County
9/28 Peach County
10/05 At Rutland (ED)
10/12 Central, Macon
10/19 At Jackson
10/26 Westside, Macon
11/02 Kendrick
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/23 Hawkinsville (ED)
8/31 At Houston County (F)
9/07 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
9/14 At Worth County
9/21 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/27 At Kendrick (CM)
10/05 Pike County (ED)
10/12 At Peach County
10/26 At Central, Macon (ED)
11/02 Jackson (ED)
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/17 Southwest (ED)
8/24 At Harris County
8/31 At Perry
9/07 At Howard (ED)
9/21 Rutland (ED)
9/28 Central, Macon (ED)
10/05 At Jackson
10/18 Kendrick (ED)
10/26 At Pike County
11/02 At Peach County
 
5-AAA
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/18 At Summerville, SC(D)
8/25 At Hewitt-Trussville, AL(D)
8/31 At Columbia (GO)
9/07 At McEachern
9/21 Lovett (GO)
9/28 At Redan (GO)(D)
10/05 Towers (GO)
10/12 At Westminster
10/19 At Pace Academy
11/02 Stone Mountain (GO)
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/17 At Greater Atlanta Christian
8/24 At Marist
8/31 B.E.S.T Academy
9/07 At Mary Persons
9/21 At Cedar Grove (GO)
9/28 Towers
10/05 At Stone Mountain (AV)
10/12 Pace Academy
10/26 Redan
11/02 At Westminster
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Columbia Blue
8/17 New Manchester
8/24 Eagle's Landing Christian
8/31 At Monroe Area
9/07 At Charlotte Christian, NC
9/21 Redan
9/28 At Stone Mountain (HS)(D)
10/05 Westminster
10/12 At Lovett
10/19 Cedar Grove
10/26 At Towers (AV)(D)
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/17 At Miller Grove (GO)
8/24 Lithonia (GO)
8/31 At McNair (GO)(D)
9/07 Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/21 At Pace Academy
9/28 Cedar Grove (GO)(D)
10/13 Stone Mountain (AV)
10/19 Westminster (AV)
10/26 At Lovett
11/02 At Towers (AV)
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/17 At Pickens
8/24 Social Circle (ND)
8/31 Lithonia (A)
9/07 At Northwest Whitfield
9/28 Pace Academy (HS)(D)
10/05 Lovett (AV)
10/13 At Redan (AV)
10/19 Towers (GO)(D)
10/26 At Westminster
11/02 At Cedar Grove (GO)
Towers
Titans - Maroon & White
8/17 At McNair (GO)(D)
8/24 Columbia (AV)
8/31 Douglass, Atlanta (AV)
9/07 At Druid Hills (A)
9/21 Westminster (AV)(D)
9/28 At Lovett
10/05 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/19 At Stone Mountain (GO)(D)
10/26 Pace Academy (AV)(D)
11/02 Redan (AV)
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/17 Woodward Academy
8/24 At Greater Atlanta Christian
8/31 At St. Pius X
9/07 Marist
9/21 At Towers (AV)(D)
10/05 At Pace Academy
10/12 Cedar Grove
10/19 At Redan (AV)
10/26 Stone Mountain
11/02 Lovett
 
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/17 Chattooga
8/24 At Cass
9/07 Coahulla Creek
9/14 At Haralson County
9/21 North Murray
9/28 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/05 Calhoun
10/12 At Sonoraville
10/19 Murray County
10/26 At Ringgold
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Ridgeland (BA)(D)
8/31 Therrell
9/07 Sonoraville
9/14 At North Murray
9/21 At Ringgold
10/05 At Adairsville
10/12 Murray County
10/19 At Coahulla Creek
10/26 Haralson County
11/02 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/17 Northwest Whitfield
8/31 At Southeast Whitfield
9/07 At Adairsville
9/14 Murray County
9/28 Haralson County
10/05 North Murray
10/12 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/19 Calhoun
10/26 At Sonoraville
11/02 At Ringgold
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/17 Gordon Central
8/31 Armuchee
9/14 Adairsville
9/21 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/28 At Coahulla Creek
10/05 Sonoraville
10/12 At North Murray
10/19 Ringgold
10/26 At Calhoun
11/02 At Murray County
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
8/17 At Heritage, Catoosa
8/24 Gordon Lee
9/07 At Murray County
9/14 Ringgold
9/21 At Haralson County
9/28 Adairsville
10/12 Coahulla Creek
10/19 Sonoraville
10/26 At North Murray
11/02 At Calhoun
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/17 At Armuchee
8/24 At Southeast Whitfield
9/07 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/14 At Coahulla Creek
9/21 Sonoraville
9/28 At North Murray
10/05 Ringgold
10/12 At Calhoun
10/19 At Adairsville
11/02 Haralson County
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
8/24 Rabun County
8/31 At Model
9/07 At Ringgold
9/14 Calhoun
9/21 At Adairsville
9/28 Murray County
10/05 At Coahulla Creek
10/12 Haralson County
10/26 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/02 At Sonoraville
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/17 At Dalton
8/24 Heritage, Catoosa
9/07 North Murray
9/14 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/21 Calhoun
9/28 At Sonoraville
10/05 At Murray County
10/19 At Haralson County
10/26 Adairsville
11/02 Coahulla Creek
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/24 Model
8/31 At Darlington
9/07 At Calhoun
9/21 At Murray County
9/28 Ringgold
10/05 At Haralson County
10/12 Adairsville
10/19 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/26 Coahulla Creek
11/02 North Murray
 
7-AAA
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Gray
8/18 Whitefield Academy
8/24 At Denmark
8/31 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/07 Athens Academy
9/21 North Hall
9/28 At Fannin County
10/05 Lumpkin County
10/12 At East Hall
10/19 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/26 At Dawson County
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Gold
8/17 At Habersham Central
8/24 Chestatee
9/07 West Hall
9/14 At Denmark
9/21 Lumpkin County
9/28 At East Hall
10/05 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/19 At Fannin County
10/26 Cherokee Bluff
11/02 North Hall
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/17 Flowery Branch
8/24 At Union County
8/31 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/07 At Chestatee
9/21 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/28 Dawson County
10/05 At Fannin County
10/12 Cherokee Bluff
10/26 North Hall
11/02 At Lumpkin County
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/17 At Gilmer
8/24 LaFayette
9/07 At Union County
9/14 Chestatee
9/28 Cherokee Bluff
10/05 East Hall
10/12 At North Hall
10/19 Dawson County
10/26 At Lumpkin County
11/02 At Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/17 Lovett
8/24 Westminster
9/07 At Prestonwood Ch. (Plano TX)
9/14 At Thomson
9/21 East Hall
9/28 At North Hall
10/05 Dawson County
10/12 At Lumpkin County
10/19 At Cherokee Bluff
11/02 Fannin County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/17 At East Jackson
8/24 White County
8/31 Jackson County
9/07 At Gilmer
9/21 At Dawson County
10/05 At Cherokee Bluff
10/12 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/19 At North Hall
10/26 Fannin County
11/02 East Hall
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
8/17 Chestatee
8/24 At Jackson County
8/31 Cherokee
9/14 At White County
9/21 At Cherokee Bluff
9/28 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/12 Fannin County
10/19 Lumpkin County
10/26 At East Hall
11/02 At Dawson County
 
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
8/17 Lumpkin County
8/31 At Oglethorpe County
9/07 At Banks County
9/14 Madison County
9/21 At Jefferson
9/28 Monroe Area
10/12 Franklin County
10/19 Hart County
10/26 At Morgan County
11/02 At Jackson County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/17 Stephens County
8/24 Banks County
9/07 At Habersham Central
9/14 At North Oconee
9/28 Jefferson
10/05 Morgan County
10/12 At East Jackson
10/19 Jackson County
10/26 At Hart County
11/02 At Monroe Area
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/17 At Elbert County
8/24 Stephens County
8/31 At Commerce
9/07 Madison County
9/21 At Jackson County
10/05 At Jefferson
10/12 Monroe Area
10/19 At East Jackson
10/26 Franklin County
11/02 Morgan County
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/17 At Banks County
8/24 North Hall
8/31 At Lumpkin County
9/07 Apalachee
9/21 Hart County
9/28 At Morgan County
10/05 At Monroe Area
10/19 At Franklin County
10/26 Jefferson
11/02 East Jackson
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/17 At Oconee County
8/31 At West Hall
9/07 Southside SC
9/14 Gainesville
9/21 East Jackson
9/28 At Franklin County
10/05 Hart County
10/12 At Morgan County
10/19 Monroe Area
10/26 At Jackson County
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/17 At Apalachee
8/24 Loganville
8/31 Pace Academy
9/07 At Walnut Grove
9/21 Morgan County
9/28 At East Jackson
10/05 Jackson County
10/12 At Hart County
10/19 At Jefferson
11/02 Franklin County
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/17 At Loganville
8/24 Greene County
8/31 Walnut Grove
9/07 At Oconee County
9/21 At Monroe Area
9/28 Jackson County
10/05 At Franklin County
10/12 Jefferson
10/26 East Jackson
11/02 At Hart County
 
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/17 At Irwin County
8/24 At Atkinson County
8/31 At Bacon County
9/07 Wilcox County
9/21 Brantley County
9/28 At Cook
10/05 At Fitzgerald
10/19 Thomasville
10/26 At Early County
11/02 Brooks County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Mitchell County
8/31 At Clinch County
9/07 Bainbridge
9/14 At Dublin
9/21 At Thomas County Central
9/28 B.E.S.T Academy
10/05 Thomasville
10/12 At Early County
10/26 Fitzgerald
11/02 At Berrien
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Thomas County Central
8/24 At Eufaula High School, AL
8/31 Cook
9/07 Worth County
9/21 At Tallassee High School, FL
9/28 At Dothan High School, AL
10/12 Brooks County
10/19 At Fitzgerald
10/26 Berrien
11/02 At Thomasville
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/17 At Bacon County
8/24 Irwin County
8/31 At Dooly County
9/07 Upson-Lee
9/14 At Dodge County
9/28 Worth County
10/05 Berrien
10/12 At Thomasville
10/19 Early County
10/26 At Brooks County
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/17 At Cairo
8/24 Thomas County Central
8/31 At Colquitt County
9/07 Everglades High School, FL
9/21 Cook
9/28 At Crisp County
10/05 At Brooks County
10/12 Fitzgerald
10/19 At Berrien
11/02 Early County
 
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
8/17 Fitzgerald
8/24 At Pierce County
8/31 Berrien
9/07 At Telfair County
9/21 Jeff Davis
9/28 At Toombs County
10/05 Swainsboro
10/12 At Metter
10/26 At Bryan County
11/02 Vidalia
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/24 At Claxton
8/31 Long County
9/07 Savannah Country Day
9/21 Vidalia
9/28 At Jeff Davis
10/05 Toombs County
10/12 At Swainsboro
10/19 At Metter
10/26 Bacon County
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Glenn Hills
8/24 Windsor Forest
8/31 At East Laurens
9/07 Brantley County
9/21 At Bacon County
9/28 Bryan County
10/05 At Vidalia
10/19 Toombs County
10/26 At Swainsboro
11/02 Metter
Metter
Tigers - Orange & Black
8/24 Islands
8/31 Jenkins County
9/07 At Emanuel County Institute
9/14 At Wilkinson County
9/21 Toombs County
9/28 At Swainsboro
10/12 Bacon County
10/19 Bryan County
10/26 At Vidalia
11/02 At Jeff Davis
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/17 At Jefferson County
8/31 Dublin
9/07 At Cross Creek
9/14 Washington County
9/28 Metter
10/05 At Bacon County
10/12 Bryan County
10/19 At Vidalia
10/26 Jeff Davis
11/02 At Toombs County
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/17 Twiggs County
8/24 Hancock Central
8/31 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/07 Claxton
9/21 At Metter
9/28 Bacon County
10/05 At Bryan County
10/11 Vidalia
10/19 At Jeff Davis
11/02 Swainsboro
Vidalia
Indians - Black, Gold & Maroon
8/24 At Appling County
8/31 Emanuel County Institute
9/07 Tattnall County
9/13 At Long County
9/21 At Bryan County
10/05 Jeff Davis
10/11 At Toombs County
10/19 Swainsboro
10/26 Metter
11/02 At Bacon County
 
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/17 At Hawkinsville
8/24 At Veterans (F)
8/31 Telfair County
9/14 Marion County
9/21 At Northeast (TH)
9/28 Dublin
10/05 At Washington County
10/12 East Laurens
10/26 At Dodge County
11/02 Southwest
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/17 At Bradwell Institute
8/31 At West Laurens
9/07 Appling County
9/14 Fitzgerald
9/21 At Southwest (H)
9/28 Northeast
10/05 At Dublin
10/12 Washington County
10/19 At East Laurens
10/26 Bleckley County
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/17 Emanuel County Institute
8/25 Tattnall Square Academy (MU)
8/31 At Swainsboro
9/14 Brooks County
9/21 East Laurens
9/28 At Bleckley County
10/05 Dodge County
10/12 At Southwest (H)
10/19 Northeast
11/02 At Washington County
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/17 West Laurens
8/23 At Johnson County
8/31 Jeff Davis
9/07 At Wheeler County
9/21 At Dublin
9/28 Washington County
10/12 At Bleckley County
10/19 Dodge County
10/26 At Southwest (H)
11/02 Northeast
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/17 Trinity Christian (TH)
8/24 Perry (TH)
9/07 At Manchester
9/14 At Central, Macon (H)
9/21 Bleckley County (TH)
9/28 At Dodge County
10/05 Southwest (H)
10/19 At Dublin
10/26 Washington County (TH)
11/02 At East Laurens
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/17 At Westside, Macon (ED)
8/31 At Macon County
9/07 Central, Macon (H)
9/14 At Lee County
9/21 Dodge County (H)
10/05 At Northeast (H)
10/12 Dublin (H)
10/19 At Washington County
10/26 East Laurens (H)
11/02 At Bleckley County
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/17 At Baldwin
8/24 Jefferson County
9/07 Greenbrier
9/14 At Swainsboro
9/28 At East Laurens
10/05 Bleckley County
10/12 At Dodge County
10/19 Southwest
10/26 At Northeast (TH)
11/02 Dublin
 
4-AA
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/24 Cross Creek
8/31 At Montgomery County
9/07 At Jefferson County
9/13 At Hephzibah
9/28 Harlem
10/05 Westside, Augusta
10/12 At Josey
10/19 At Screven County
10/26 Laney
11/02 Glenn Hills
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
8/17 Jeff Davis
8/31 At Cross Creek
9/07 Harlem
9/21 Hephzibah
9/28 At Laney
10/05 Josey
10/12 At Jefferson County
10/19 At Westside, Augusta
10/26 Screven County
11/02 At Butler
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/24 Aquinas
8/31 At Washington-Wilkes
9/07 At Glenn Hills
9/15 At Laney(D)
9/21 Jefferson County
9/28 At Butler
10/05 Hephzibah
10/12 At Screven County
10/19 Josey
11/02 Westside, Augusta
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/17 At Richmond Academy
8/24 Savannah
9/07 Screven County
9/13 Butler
9/21 At Glenn Hills
9/28 Jefferson County
10/05 At Harlem
10/12 At Westside, Augusta
10/20 Laney(D)
10/26 At Josey
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/17 Swainsboro
8/24 At Washington County
9/07 Butler
9/14 At Josey
9/21 At Harlem
9/28 At Hephzibah
10/05 Laney
10/12 Glenn Hills
10/26 At Westside, Augusta
11/02 Screven County
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
8/17 Cross Creek
8/31 At Hancock Central
9/14 Jefferson County
9/21 At Westside, Augusta
9/28 Screven County
10/05 At Glenn Hills
10/12 Butler
10/19 At Harlem
10/26 Hephzibah
11/02 At Laney
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/17 At Aquinas
8/31 McCormick, SC
9/07 Westside, Augusta
9/15 Harlem(D)
9/21 At Screven County
9/28 Glenn Hills
10/05 At Jefferson County
10/20 At Hephzibah(D)
10/26 At Butler
11/02 Josey
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/17 Bluffton,SC
8/24 At Southeast Bulloch
9/07 At Hephzibah
9/13 Westside, Augusta
9/21 Laney
9/28 At Josey
10/12 Harlem
10/19 Butler
10/26 At Glenn Hills
11/02 At Jefferson County
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/24 Richmond Academy
9/07 At Laney
9/13 At Screven County
9/21 Josey
9/28 At Cross Creek
10/05 At Butler
10/12 Hephzibah
10/19 Glenn Hills
10/26 Jefferson County
11/02 At Harlem
 
5-AA
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Rabun County (GSU)
8/24 Bowdon
9/07 At Cedartown
9/21 At Cross Keys (ND)(D)
9/28 At Callaway (C)
10/05 Jordan
10/12 Temple
10/19 At Lamar County
10/26 Spencer
11/02 Heard County
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/24 Opelika (C)
8/31 LaGrange (C)
9/07 At Cross Keys (A)(D)
9/14 At Troup County (C)
9/21 At Temple
9/28 Bremen (C)
10/05 At Lamar County
10/11 Spencer (C)
10/19 At Heard County
10/25 Jordan (C)
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/17 At LaGrange (C)
8/31 Hapeville
9/07 At Rockmart
9/14 Central, Carroll
9/21 Spencer
10/05 At Temple
10/12 At Jordan
10/19 Callaway
10/26 Lamar County
11/02 At Bremen
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/17 At Monroe (M)
8/31 At Brookstone
9/07 Kendrick (CM)(D)
9/14 Greenville
9/21 At Lamar County
9/28 Temple
10/05 At Bremen
10/12 Heard County
10/25 At Callaway (C)
11/02 Spencer
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/17 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
8/24 Greenville
8/31 At ACE Charter
9/14 Pike County
9/21 Jordan
9/28 At Spencer (K)
10/05 Callaway
10/19 Bremen
10/26 At Heard County
11/02 At Temple
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/17 At Columbus (K)
8/24 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
8/31 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/07 At Schley County
9/21 At Heard County
9/28 Lamar County (K)
10/11 At Callaway (C)
10/19 Temple
10/26 At Bremen
11/02 At Jordan
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/24 At Putnam County
8/31 Kendrick
9/07 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/14 At Northwest Whitfield
9/21 Callaway
9/28 At Jordan
10/05 Heard County
10/12 At Bremen
10/19 At Spencer
11/02 Lamar County
 
6-AA
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/17 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
8/24 Banneker (L)
8/31 At Lovett
9/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
9/21 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
9/28 At Brooks County
10/05 Washington (G)(D)
10/20 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/25 Therrell (L)
11/02 At Hapeville (B)
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/17 At Washington (L)
8/24 At Tri-Cities
8/31 At Towers (AV)
9/14 B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
9/21 At Therrell (L)
9/28 Hapeville (L)
10/05 McNair (L)(D)
10/19 At South Atlanta (L)
10/27 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
11/02 Clarkston (L)(D)
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/25 River Ridge (GO)(D)
8/31 At Heard County
9/14 Therrell (B)(D)
9/21 At McNair (H)(D)
9/28 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/05 South Atlanta (B)
10/12 At Allatoona
10/18 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/27 At Washington (L)(D)
11/02 B.E.S.T Academy (B)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Purple, Green & Gray
8/17 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
8/24 At Osborne
8/31 North Atlanta (G)(D)
9/07 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)(D)
9/13 McNair (L)
9/22 Washington (L)
10/05 At Therrell (L)
10/18 Hapeville (L)
10/27 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
11/02 South Atlanta (G)(D)
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
8/17 Towers (GO)(D)
8/31 Redan (GO)(D)
9/07 At Cartersville
9/13 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/21 Hapeville (H)(D)
9/29 At Washington (L)(D)
10/05 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/20 B.E.S.T Academy (GO)(D)
10/27 At South Atlanta (G)
11/02 Therrell (GO)(D)
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
8/17 At Central, Carroll
8/24 At Druid Hills (A)
8/30 At Clarkston (AV)
9/15 At Washington (L)
9/21 B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
9/28 Therrell (L)(D)
10/05 At Hapeville (B)
10/19 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/27 McNair (G)
11/02 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/17 At Osborne
8/24 Jackson, Atlanta (L)(D)
8/31 At Calhoun
9/14 At Hapeville (B)(D)
9/21 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/28 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/05 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/19 Washington (L)(D)
10/25 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
11/02 At McNair (GO)(D)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/17 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
8/24 At Glynn Academy (GL)
8/31 At Grady (G)
9/07 Berkmar (L)(D)
9/15 South Atlanta (L)
9/22 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/29 McNair (L)(D)
10/05 At B.E.S.T Academy (G)(D)
10/19 At Therrell (L)(D)
10/27 Hapeville (L)(D)
7-AA
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/17 Murray County
8/31 At Haralson County
9/07 Trion
9/14 At Rockmart
9/21 Model
9/28 At Coosa
10/05 Gordon Central
10/19 At Chattooga
10/26 Pepperell
11/02 At Dade County
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/17 At Adairsville
8/24 Wesleyan
8/31 Heritage, Catoosa
9/14 At Coosa
9/21 Gordon Central
9/28 At Rockmart
10/05 Model
10/19 Armuchee
10/26 At Dade County
11/02 At Pepperell
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/17 Trion
8/24 Darlington
8/31 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/14 Chattooga
9/21 At Pepperell
9/28 Armuchee
10/05 At Dade County
10/19 Rockmart
10/26 At Model
11/02 At Gordon Central
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/17 At Gordon Lee
8/24 North Sand Mountain , Al
8/31 At Trion
9/14 At Model
9/21 Rockmart
9/28 At Gordon Central
10/05 Coosa
10/19 At Pepperell
10/26 Chattooga
11/02 Armuchee
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/17 At Haralson County
8/24 Christian Heritage
8/31 At Gilmer
9/14 Pepperell
9/21 At Chattooga
9/28 Dade County
10/05 At Armuchee
10/19 Model
10/26 At Rockmart
11/02 Coosa
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/17 At LaFayette
8/24 At Sonoraville
8/31 North Murray
9/14 Dade County
9/21 At Armuchee
9/28 Pepperell
10/05 At Chattooga
10/19 At Gordon Central
10/26 Coosa
11/02 Rockmart
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
8/17 Darlington
8/31 At Pickens
9/07 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/14 At Gordon Central
9/21 Coosa
9/28 At Model
10/05 Rockmart
10/19 Dade County
10/26 At Armuchee
11/02 Chattooga
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/17 Cedartown
8/24 At Central, Carroll
9/07 Heard County
9/14 Armuchee
9/21 At Dade County
9/28 Chattooga
10/05 At Pepperell
10/19 At Coosa
10/26 Gordon Central
11/02 At Model
8-AA
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/17 Jackson County
8/24 At Franklin County
9/07 East Jackson
9/14 At Social Circle
9/21 Oglethorpe County
9/28 Rabun County
10/12 At Union County
10/19 At Putnam County
10/26 At Monticello
11/02 Elbert County
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/17 Hart County
8/24 At Washington-Wilkes
9/07 At North Oconee
9/14 Oglethorpe County
9/21 At Social Circle
9/28 Union County
10/12 At Rabun County
10/19 Monticello
10/26 Putnam County
11/02 At Banks County
Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
8/17 At Mount de Sales Academy
8/31 Bowdon
9/07 North Cobb Christian
9/14 Union County
9/21 At Rabun County
9/28 Putnam County
10/12 At Oglethorpe County
10/19 At Elbert County
10/26 Banks County
11/02 At Social Circle
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Johnson, Gainesville
8/24 At Georgia Military College
8/31 East Jackson
9/14 At Elbert County
9/21 At Banks County
9/28 Social Circle
10/12 Monticello
10/19 Union County
10/26 At Rabun County
11/02 Putnam County
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
8/17 North Oconee
8/24 Temple
8/31 At Greene County
9/14 Rabun County
9/21 At Union County
9/28 At Monticello
10/12 Social Circle
10/19 Banks County
10/26 At Elbert County
11/02 At Oglethorpe County
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
8/18 At Bremen (GSU)
8/24 At North Murray
9/07 Stephens County
9/14 At Putnam County
9/21 Monticello
9/28 At Banks County
10/12 Elbert County
10/19 At Social Circle
10/26 Oglethorpe County
11/02 Union County
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
8/24 At Stone Mountain (ND)
8/31 At Cross Keys (A)(D)
9/14 Banks County
9/21 Elbert County
9/28 At Oglethorpe County
10/05 Clarkston
10/12 At Putnam County
10/19 Rabun County
10/26 At Union County
11/02 Monticello
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/24 East Hall
8/31 At Towns County
9/07 Fannin County
9/14 At Monticello
9/21 Putnam County
9/28 At Elbert County
10/12 Banks County
10/19 At Oglethorpe County
10/26 Social Circle
11/02 At Rabun County
1-A
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/17 At Pataula Charter
8/30 Pelham (CE)
9/07 Seminole County (CE)
9/14 At Mitchell County (CE)
9/28 At Randolph-Clay
10/05 At Miller County
10/12 At Terrell County
10/19 Stewart County (CE)
10/26 Chattahoochee County (CE)
11/02 At Calhoun County
Calhoun County
Cougars - Red, White & Blue
8/24 Schley County
8/31 At Seminole County
9/07 Stewart County
9/14 At Chattahoochee County
9/21 Terrell County
10/05 Mitchell County
10/12 Randolph-Clay
10/19 At Pelham
10/26 At Miller County
11/02 Baconton
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/17 At Terrell County
8/24 Marion County
8/31 At Mitchell County (CE)
9/14 Calhoun County
9/21 Seminole County
9/28 Miller County
10/05 At Randolph-Clay
10/12 Pelham
10/26 At Baconton (CE)
11/02 At Stewart County
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/31 At Terrell County
9/07 Mitchell County
9/14 Randolph-Clay
9/21 At Pelham
9/28 At Chattahoochee County
10/05 Baconton
10/12 At Stewart County
10/19 At Sneads, Fl
10/26 Calhoun County
11/02 At Seminole County
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/17 At Brooks County
8/31 Chattahoochee County (CE)
9/07 At Miller County
9/14 Baconton (CE)
9/22 Stewart County
10/05 At Calhoun County
10/13 Seminole County (CE)
10/19 At Terrell County
10/26 Randolph-Clay (CE)
11/02 At Pelham
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Emerald Green, Black, Silver & White
8/17 Baconton
8/24 At Aucilla Christian School,FL
8/31 Sherwood Christian
9/14 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/20 At ACE Charter
9/28 At Cross Keys (ND)(D)
10/05 At Robert F. Munroe, FL
10/12 At Sneads
10/26 Cross Keys
11/02 At MaClay, FL
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/17 Macon County
8/24 At Randolph-Clay
8/30 At Baconton (CE)
9/14 Terrell County
9/21 Miller County
9/28 Stewart County
10/12 At Chattahoochee County
10/19 Calhoun County
10/26 At Seminole County
11/02 Mitchell County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/24 Pelham
8/31 At Stewart County
9/07 At Pierce County
9/14 At Miller County
9/28 Baconton
10/05 Chattahoochee County
10/12 At Calhoun County
10/19 Seminole County
10/26 At Mitchell County (CE)
11/02 Terrell County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/17 At Bainbridge
8/31 Calhoun County
9/07 At Baconton (CE)
9/14 Stewart County
9/21 At Chattahoochee County
9/28 Terrell County
10/13 At Mitchell County (CE)
10/19 At Randolph-Clay
10/26 Pelham
11/02 Miller County
Stewart County
Royal Knights - Royal Blue & Gold
8/24 Glascock County
8/31 Randolph-Clay
9/07 At Calhoun County
9/14 At Seminole County
9/22 At Mitchell County
9/28 At Pelham
10/12 Miller County
10/19 At Baconton (CE)
10/26 Terrell County
11/02 Chattahoochee County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/17 Chattahoochee County
8/24 At Monroe (M)
8/31 Miller County
9/14 At Pelham
9/21 At Calhoun County
9/28 At Seminole County
10/12 Baconton
10/19 Mitchell County
10/26 At Stewart County
11/02 At Randolph-Clay
 
2-A
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/17 At Montgomery County
8/24 Berrien
8/31 Brantley County
9/14 At Charlton County
9/21 Lanier County
9/28 At Clinch County
10/12 At Telfair County
10/19 Turner County
10/26 At Irwin County
11/02 Wilcox County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/17 At Frederica Academy
8/24 Brantley County
8/31 At Appling County
9/14 Atkinson County
9/21 Turner County
9/28 At Irwin County
10/12 Wilcox County
10/19 At Telfair County
10/26 Clinch County
11/02 At Lanier County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/17 At Hebron Christian Academy
8/31 Brooks County
9/07 Dooly County
9/14 Irwin County
9/21 At Wilcox County
9/28 Atkinson County
10/12 At Turner County
10/19 Lanier County
10/26 At Charlton County
11/02 Telfair County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
8/17 Berrien
8/24 At Fitzgerald
8/31 Mt. Paran Christian
9/14 At Clinch County
9/21 At Telfair County
9/28 Charlton County
10/12 Lanier County
10/19 At Wilcox County
10/26 Atkinson County
11/02 At Turner County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/24 Montgomery County
8/31 Frederica Academy
9/07 At Tifarea Academy
9/14 Wilcox County
9/21 At Atkinson County
9/28 Turner County
10/12 At Irwin County
10/19 At Clinch County
10/26 Telfair County
11/02 Charlton County
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/24 Wheeler County
8/31 At Bleckley County
9/07 Bacon County
9/14 At Turner County
9/21 Irwin County
9/28 At Wilcox County
10/12 Atkinson County
10/19 Charlton County
10/26 At Lanier County
11/02 At Clinch County
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
8/17 Worth County
8/24 At Cook
8/31 Taylor County
9/14 Telfair County
9/21 At Charlton County
9/28 At Lanier County
10/12 Clinch County
10/19 At Atkinson County
10/26 At Wilcox County
11/02 Irwin County
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/24 At Wilkinson County
8/31 Hawkinsville
9/07 At Berrien
9/14 At Lanier County
9/21 Clinch County
9/28 Telfair County
10/12 At Charlton County
10/19 Irwin County
10/26 Turner County
11/02 At Atkinson County
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/24 Johnson, Savannah
8/31 Islands
9/18 At Treutlen
9/22 McIntosh County Academy
9/28 At St. Johns, Charleston,SC
10/05 Savannah Christian
10/12 Claxton
10/19 At Portal
10/26 At Savannah Country Day
11/02 At Region Crossover
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/17 Tattnall County
8/24 Bryan County
9/07 At Toombs County
9/14 At Montgomery County
9/28 Savannah Country Day
10/05 Portal
10/12 At Calvary Day School
10/19 At McIntosh County Academy
10/26 At Savannah Christian (P)
11/02 At Region Crossover
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/17 Pierce County
8/31 Brunswick
9/14 Jenkins County
9/22 At Calvary Day School
9/28 At Brantley County
10/05 Savannah Country Day
10/12 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/19 Claxton
10/26 At Portal
11/02 At Region Crossover
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/17 At Warren County
8/24 Treutlen
9/07 At Jenkins County
9/14 Emanuel County Institute
9/28 Savannah Christian
10/05 At Claxton
10/12 At Savannah Country Day
10/19 Calvary Day School
10/26 McIntosh County Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/17 At Athens Academy
8/24 At Oceanside Collegiate, SC
8/31 Toombs County (P)
9/14 At Wheeler County
9/28 At Portal
10/05 At Calvary Day School
10/12 McIntosh County Academy (P)
10/19 Savannah Country Day (P)
10/26 Claxton (P)
11/02 At Region Crossover
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/24 Stratford Academy
8/31 Johnson, Savannah
9/07 At Bryan County
9/18 At Johnson County
9/28 At Claxton
10/05 At McIntosh County Academy
10/12 Portal
10/19 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/26 Calvary Day School
11/02 At Region Crossover
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 At Dublin
8/31 At Vidalia
9/07 Metter
9/14 At Portal
9/21 Jenkins County
9/28 At Johnson County
10/05 Treutlen
10/12 At Wheeler County
10/26 Montgomery County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/17 Windsor Forest
8/31 At Metter
9/07 Portal
9/14 At McIntosh County Academy
9/21 At Emanuel County Institute
9/28 Wheeler County
10/05 Johnson County
10/12 Montgomery County
10/26 At Treutlen
11/02 At Region Crossover
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
8/23 East Laurens
8/31 At Warren County
9/18 Savannah Country Day
9/22 At Treutlen(D)
9/28 Emanuel County Institute
10/05 At Jenkins County
10/12 At ACE Charter
10/19 At Montgomery County
10/26 Wheeler County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Atkinson County
8/24 At Lanier County
8/31 Butler
9/14 Claxton
9/28 Treutlen
10/05 At Wheeler County
10/12 At Jenkins County
10/19 Johnson County
10/26 At Emanuel County Institute
11/02 At Region Crossover
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/17 ACE Charter
8/24 At Portal
8/31 At Twiggs County
9/18 Calvary Day School
9/22 Johnson County(D)
9/28 At Montgomery County
10/05 At Emanuel County Institute
10/19 Wheeler County
10/26 Jenkins County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/24 At Telfair County
8/31 At Glascock County
9/07 East Laurens
9/14 Savannah Christian
9/28 At Jenkins County
10/05 Montgomery County
10/12 Emanuel County Institute
10/19 At Treutlen
10/26 At Johnson County
11/02 At Region Crossover
4-A Div. A
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
8/24 At Montgomery Academy, AL
8/31 Jordan
9/14 First Presbyterian
9/21 Greenville
9/28 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/05 At Marion County
10/12 Manchester
10/19 At Central, Talbotton
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/17 At Pike County
8/31 At Crawford County
9/07 At Taylor County
9/21 At St. Anne-Pacelli
9/28 At Manchester
10/05 Greenville
10/12 At Marion County
10/19 Brookstone
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/24 At Lamar County
8/31 Pike County
9/14 At Jordan
9/21 At Brookstone
9/28 Marion County
10/05 At Central, Talbotton
10/12 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/19 Manchester
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/17 At Taylor County
8/31 Our Lady of Mercy
9/07 Northeast
9/21 At Marion County
9/28 Central, Talbotton
10/05 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/12 At Brookstone
10/19 At Greenville
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/17 At Schley County
8/24 At Chattahoochee County
9/07 At St. Anne-Pacelli
9/14 At Bleckley County
9/21 Manchester
9/28 At Greenville
10/05 Brookstone
10/12 Central, Talbotton
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
St. Anne-Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
8/17 Landmark Christian
8/24 At Crawford County
9/07 Marion County
9/14 At Pataula Charter
9/21 Central, Talbotton
9/28 At Brookstone
10/05 At Manchester
10/12 At Greenville
10/26 At Region Crossover
11/02 Region Crossover
4-A Div. B
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/24 St. Anne-Pacelli
8/31 Central, Talbotton
9/07 Glascock County
9/21 At Hawkinsville
9/28 Taylor County
10/05 Macon County
10/12 At Dooly County
10/19 At Schley County
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/24 At Worth County
8/31 Fitzgerald
9/07 At Clinch County
9/21 Schley County
9/28 Macon County
10/05 At Hawkinsville
10/12 Crawford County
10/19 At Taylor County
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Bleckley County
8/23 At Rutland (ED)
8/31 At Wilcox County
9/14 At Schley County
9/21 Crawford County
10/05 Dooly County
10/12 Taylor County
10/19 At Macon County
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/17 At Pelham
8/31 Southwest
9/14 At Twiggs County
9/21 Taylor County
9/28 At Dooly County
10/05 At Crawford County
10/12 At Schley County
10/19 Hawkinsville
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
8/17 Marion County
8/24 At Calhoun County
9/07 Spencer
9/14 Hawkinsville
9/21 At Dooly County
10/05 At Taylor County
10/12 Macon County
10/19 Crawford County
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/17 Manchester
8/31 At Turner County
9/07 Central, Talbotton
9/21 At Macon County
9/28 At Crawford County
10/05 Schley County
10/12 At Hawkinsville
10/19 Dooly County
10/26 Region Crossover
11/02 At Region Crossover
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/17 Morrow
8/24 At Pace Academy
8/31 At Heritage, Conyers
9/14 Holy Innocents'
9/21 Trinity Christian
9/28 At Wesleyan
10/05 Our Lady of Mercy
10/19 At Strong Rock Christian
10/26 Mt. Vernon
11/02 At Landmark Christian
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/17 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
8/24 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/07 Rutland (RW)
9/14 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/21 Wesleyan (RW)
9/28 At Mt. Vernon(D)
10/05 Strong Rock Christian (RW)
10/19 At Trinity Christian
10/26 Landmark Christian (RW)
11/02 At Our Lady of Mercy
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At St. Anne-Pacelli
8/24 Mount de Sales Academy
8/31 Athens Christian
9/14 At Strong Rock Christian
9/21 Mt. Vernon
9/28 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/05 Trinity Christian
10/19 At Wesleyan
10/26 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
11/02 Eagle's Landing Christian
Mt. Vernon
Mustangs - Navy, Blue & Gold
8/17 At Prince Avenue Christian
8/24 Mt. Pisgah Christian(D)
8/31 At First Presbyterian
9/14 At Trinity Christian
9/21 At Landmark Christian
9/28 Holy Innocents'(D)
10/05 At Wesleyan
10/19 Our Lady of Mercy(D)
10/26 At Eagle's Landing Christian
11/02 Strong Rock Christian(D)
Our Lady of Mercy
Bobcats - Scarlet & Gray
8/17 Tattnall Square Academy
8/24 At Mt. Paran Christian
8/31 At Manchester
9/14 Wesleyan
9/21 At Strong Rock Christian
9/28 Landmark Christian
10/05 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/19 At Mt. Vernon(D)
10/26 Trinity Christian
11/02 Holy Innocents'
Strong Rock Christian
Patriots - Red, Navy & Gray
8/24 At Lakeview Academy
8/31 At Union Grove
9/07 Jackson
9/14 Landmark Christian
9/21 Our Lady of Mercy
9/28 At Trinity Christian
10/05 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
10/19 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/26 Wesleyan
11/02 At Mt. Vernon(D)
Trinity Christian
Lions - Purple, Black & White
8/17 At Northeast (TH)
8/24 At Luella
8/31 Tattnall Square Academy
9/14 Mt. Vernon
9/21 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/28 Strong Rock Christian
10/05 At Landmark Christian
10/19 Holy Innocents'
10/26 At Our Lady of Mercy
11/02 At Wesleyan
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/17 At Meadowcreek
8/24 At Chattooga
8/31 Prince Avenue Christian
9/14 At Our Lady of Mercy
9/21 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
9/28 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/05 Mt. Vernon
10/19 Landmark Christian
10/26 At Strong Rock Christian
11/02 Trinity Christian
6-A Div. A
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/17 Valwood
8/24 At Bremen
8/31 At Monticello
9/21 North Cobb Christian
9/28 At Gordon Lee
10/05 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/12 Christian Heritage
10/19 Darlington
10/26 At Trion
11/02 Region Crossover
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/24 At Gordon Central
8/30 Riverside Military
9/07 At LaFayette
9/14 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/28 Darlington
10/05 At Trion
10/12 At Bowdon
10/19 North Cobb Christian
10/26 At Gordon Lee
11/02 At Region Crossover
Darlington
Tigers - Purple, White & Gray
8/17 At Pepperell
8/24 At Coosa
8/31 Sonoraville
9/14 Gordon Lee
9/21 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/28 At Christian Heritage
10/12 Trion
10/19 At Bowdon
10/26 North Cobb Christian
11/02 Region Crossover
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/17 Dade County
8/24 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/31 LaFayette
9/14 At Darlington
9/21 At Trion
9/28 Bowdon
10/05 At North Cobb Christian
10/19 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/26 Christian Heritage
11/02 Region Crossover
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/17 Lamar County
8/31 Coosa
9/07 At Temple
9/14 At Christian Heritage
9/21 At Darlington
9/28 Trion
10/05 Bowdon
10/12 At North Cobb Christian
10/19 Gordon Lee
11/02 Region Crossover
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/24 At St. Francis
8/31 Walker
9/07 At Monticello
9/14 Trion
9/21 At Bowdon
10/05 Gordon Lee
10/12 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/19 At Christian Heritage
10/26 At Darlington
11/02 Region Crossover
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/17 At Coosa
8/31 Dade County
9/07 At Armuchee
9/14 At North Cobb Christian
9/21 Gordon Lee
9/28 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/05 Christian Heritage
10/12 At Darlington
10/26 Bowdon
11/02 Region Crossover
 
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Maroon & White
8/17 At North Springs
8/24 At Pinecrest Academy
9/07 Walker
9/14 Stratford Academy
9/21 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/05 St. Francis
10/12 King's Ridge
10/19 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/26 At Whitefield Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/24 At Riverside Military
8/31 Providence Christian
9/14 Mt. Paran Christian
9/21 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/28 Whitefield Academy
10/05 At Walker
10/12 At Fellowship Christian
10/19 Pinecrest Academy
10/26 At St. Francis
11/02 At Region Crossover
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/24 Our Lady of Mercy
8/31 At Irwin County
9/14 At King's Ridge
9/21 Fellowship Christian
9/28 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/05 At Whitefield Academy
10/12 Walker
10/19 St. Francis
10/26 At Pinecrest Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Holy Innocents'
8/24 At Mt. Vernon(D)
8/31 At St. Francis
9/07 Whitefield Academy
9/21 King's Ridge
9/28 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/05 At Pinecrest Academy
10/19 At Fellowship Christian
10/26 Walker
11/02 At Region Crossover
Pinecrest Academy
Paladins - Forest Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/24 Fellowship Christian
8/31 Mount de Sales Academy
9/07 At Athens Christian
9/14 At Whitefield Academy
9/21 At Walker
10/05 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/12 St. Francis
10/19 At King's Ridge
10/26 Mt. Paran Christian
11/02 At Region Crossover
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/24 North Cobb Christian
8/31 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/07 At Lakeview Academy
9/21 At Whitefield Academy
9/28 Walker
10/05 At Fellowship Christian
10/12 At Pinecrest Academy
10/19 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/26 King's Ridge
11/02 At Region Crossover
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/17 Athens Christian
8/31 At North Cobb Christian
9/07 At Fellowship Christian
9/21 Pinecrest Academy
9/28 At St. Francis
10/05 King's Ridge
10/12 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/19 Whitefield Academy
10/26 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/02 At Region Crossover
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Cherokee Bluff
8/24 Prince Avenue Christian
9/07 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/14 Pinecrest Academy
9/21 St. Francis
9/28 At King's Ridge
10/05 Mt. Paran Christian
10/19 At Walker
10/26 Fellowship Christian
11/02 At Region Crossover
7-A Div. A
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
8/17 At Treutlen
8/24 At Notre Dame Academy
8/31 Lamar County
9/07 Georgia Military College
9/14 At Fullington(D)
9/20 Pataula Charter
9/28 MaClay, Monticello FL
10/05 At Glascock County
10/12 Johnson County
10/19 At Aucilla Christian, FL
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
8/24 At Howard (ED)
8/31 Mt. Vernon
9/07 Hancock Central
9/14 At Brookstone
9/28 At Twiggs County
10/05 Wilkinson County
10/12 Stratford Academy
10/19 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/26 Tattnall Square Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
Mount de Sales Academy
Cavaliers - Navy, Athletic Gold & White
8/17 Monticello
8/24 At Landmark Christian
8/31 At Pinecrest Academy
9/14 Greene County
9/21 At Stratford Academy
10/05 Twiggs County
10/12 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/19 First Presbyterian
10/26 At Wilkinson County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Stratford Academy
Eagles - Navy & White
8/24 At Savannah Country Day
8/31 George Walton Academy
9/07 Washington-Wilkes
9/14 At Fellowship Christian
9/21 Mount de Sales Academy
10/05 Tattnall Square Academy
10/12 At First Presbyterian
10/19 Wilkinson County
10/26 At Twiggs County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Tattnall Square Academy
Trojans - Blue & Gold
8/17 At Our Lady of Mercy
8/25 At Dublin (MU)
8/31 At Trinity Christian
9/07 Lincoln County
9/21 Twiggs County
9/28 Wilkinson County
10/05 At Stratford Academy
10/12 Mount de Sales Academy
10/26 At First Presbyterian
11/02 At Region Crossover
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Toombs County
8/31 Treutlen
9/07 Warren County
9/14 Macon County
9/21 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/28 First Presbyterian
10/05 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/12 At Wilkinson County
10/26 Stratford Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/24 Wilcox County
8/31 Aquinas
9/07 At Burke County
9/14 Metter
9/28 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/05 At First Presbyterian
10/12 Twiggs County
10/19 At Stratford Academy
10/26 Mount de Sales Academy
11/02 Region Crossover
 
7-A Div. B
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/17 Laney
8/24 At Harlem
8/31 At Wilkinson County
9/14 Lincoln County
9/28 Georgia Military College
10/05 At Washington-Wilkes
10/12 Hancock Central
10/19 At Greene County
10/26 At Warren County
11/02 Region Crossover
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 At Glascock County
8/24 Oglethorpe County
9/07 At ACE Charter
9/14 At Hancock Central
9/21 Greene County
9/28 At Aquinas
10/05 Warren County
10/12 At Washington-Wilkes
10/19 Lincoln County
11/02 Region Crossover
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/17 Georgia Military College
8/24 At Stewart County
8/31 Wheeler County
9/07 At Crawford County
9/14 At Briarwood Academy
9/28 Thomas Jefferson Academy
10/05 ACE Charter
10/12 Providence Christian
10/19 At Cross Keys (ND)(D)
10/26 At John Hancock Academy
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/24 At Morgan County
8/31 Putnam County
9/14 At Mount de Sales Academy
9/21 At Georgia Military College
9/28 At Warren County
10/05 Hancock Central
10/12 At Lincoln County
10/19 Aquinas
10/26 Washington-Wilkes
11/02 Region Crossover
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/24 At Toombs County
8/31 Josey
9/07 At First Presbyterian
9/14 Georgia Military College
9/21 At Washington-Wilkes
10/05 At Greene County
10/12 At Aquinas
10/19 Warren County
10/26 Lincoln County
11/02 Region Crossover
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/17 Abbeville, SC
8/24 At McCormick, SC
9/07 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/14 At Aquinas
9/21 Warren County
9/28 Washington-Wilkes
10/12 Greene County
10/19 At Georgia Military College
10/26 At Hancock Central
11/02 Region Crossover
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/17 Portal
8/31 Johnson County
9/07 At Twiggs County
9/13 Washington-Wilkes
9/21 At Lincoln County
9/28 Greene County
10/05 At Georgia Military College
10/19 At Hancock Central
10/26 Aquinas
11/02 Region Crossover
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/24 Elbert County
8/31 Harlem
9/07 At Stratford Academy
9/13 At Warren County
9/21 Hancock Central
9/28 At Lincoln County
10/05 Aquinas
10/12 Georgia Military College
10/26 At Greene County
11/02 At Region Crossover
8-A Div. A
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/17 West Hall
8/24 At Athens Christian
8/31 Hart County
9/14 Providence Christian
9/21 At Madison County
10/05 Lakeview Academy
10/12 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/19 At Towns County
10/26 Riverside Military
11/02 At Region Crossover
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
8/17 Clinch County
8/24 Holy Innocents'
9/07 At George Walton Academy
9/21 Athens Christian
9/28 Lakeview Academy
10/05 At Towns County
10/12 Commerce
10/19 At Riverside Military
10/26 At Athens Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, White & Orange
8/24 Strong Rock Christian
8/31 At Georgia Force
9/07 St. Francis
9/21 George Walton Academy
9/28 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/05 At Commerce
10/12 Riverside Military
10/19 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/26 Towns County
11/02 At Region Crossover
Riverside Military
Eagles - Blue & White
8/24 King's Ridge
8/30 At Christian Heritage
9/07 Johnson, Gainesville
9/21 Prince Avenue Christian
9/28 Towns County
10/05 At Providence Christian
10/12 At Lakeview Academy
10/19 Hebron Christian Academy
10/26 At Commerce
11/02 At Region Crossover
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/17 At Hayesville, NC
8/31 Union County
9/07 Andrews, NC
9/14 At George Walton Academy
9/21 Athens Academy
9/28 At Riverside Military
10/05 Hebron Christian Academy
10/19 Commerce
10/26 At Lakeview Academy
11/02 At Region Crossover
 
8-A Div. B
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/17 Savannah Christian
8/31 At Stephens County
9/07 At Cherokee Bluff
9/21 At Towns County
9/28 Prince Avenue Christian
10/05 At George Walton Academy
10/12 Athens Christian
10/19 At Providence Christian
10/26 Hebron Christian Academy
11/02 Region Crossover
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/17 At Walker
8/24 Commerce
8/31 At Landmark Christian
9/07 Pinecrest Academy
9/21 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/05 Prince Avenue Christian
10/12 At Athens Academy
10/19 At George Walton Academy
10/26 Providence Christian
11/02 Region Crossover
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/24 At Walnut Grove
8/31 At Stratford Academy
9/07 Hebron Christian Academy
9/14 Towns County
9/21 At Lakeview Academy
9/28 At Providence Christian
10/05 Athens Academy
10/19 Athens Christian
10/26 At Prince Avenue Christian
11/02 Region Crossover
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/17 Mt. Vernon
8/24 At Whitefield Academy
8/31 At Wesleyan
9/07 Providence Christian
9/21 At Riverside Military
9/28 At Athens Academy
10/05 At Athens Christian
10/19 Lakeview Academy
10/26 George Walton Academy
11/02 Region Crossover
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
8/17 Cross Keys
8/31 At King's Ridge
9/07 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/14 At Commerce
9/28 George Walton Academy
10/05 Riverside Military
10/12 At Glascock County
10/19 Athens Academy
10/26 At Athens Christian
11/02 Region Crossover
 

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
B Banneker High School Union City
BA Barron Stadium Rome
BU Buford High School Buford
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
G Grady Stadium Atlanta
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
H Henderson Stadium Macon
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
Stadium Name Location
M Mills Stadium Albany
MBS Mercedes Benz Stadium Atlanta
MI Milton High School Milton
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PA Pace Academy Atlanta
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RW Riverwood High School Riverwood
SA St. Anne-Pacelli Columbus
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College Spartenburg
WG West Georgia Carrollton
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this