2018-2019 GHSA Power Ratings for Football

Power Rankings As Of: 10/21/2018 7:00:19 pm

Class A Private

Rank School Region Record Ranking
1 Athens Academy 8-A 8-0 15.37
2 Eagle's Landing Christian 5-A 7-1 14.07
3 Darlington 6-A 7-1 13.96
4 Savannah Christian 3-A 7-1 13.94
5 Fellowship Christian 6-A 8-0 13.65
5 Prince Avenue Christian 8-A 7-1 13.65
7 Calvary Day School 3-A 7-1 13.36
8 Aquinas 7-A 7-1 13.29
9 Trinity Christian 5-A 6-2 13.00
10 George Walton Academy 8-A 7-1 12.90
11 North Cobb Christian 6-A 7-1 12.80
12 Mount de Sales Academy 7-A 7-1 12.78
13 Christian Heritage 6-A 5-3 12.55
14 Brookstone 4-A 6-2 11.96
15 Mt. Paran Christian 6-A 6-2 11.88
16 Mt. Vernon 5-A 6-2 11.56
17 Savannah Country Day 3-A 6-2 11.54
18 Hebron Christian Academy 8-A 5-3 11.41
19 Whitefield Academy 6-A 6-2 11.34
20 Wesleyan 5-A 4-4 11.22
21 Tattnall Square Academy 7-A 5-3 10.55
22 Stratford Academy 7-A 3-5 9.84
23 Pinecrest Academy 6-A 4-4 9.53
24 Holy Innocents' 5-A 3-5 9.16
25 Riverside Military 8-A 4-4 9.12
26 Providence Christian 8-A 1-5 8.96
27 Athens Christian 8-A 2-6 8.91
27 St. Francis 6-A 3-5 8.91
29 St. Anne-Pacelli 4-A 3-4 8.60
30 Strong Rock Christian 5-A 3-5 8.43
31 Mt. Pisgah Christian 6-A 2-6 8.28
32 First Presbyterian 7-A 2-6 7.84
33 Landmark Christian 5-A 2-6 7.41
34 Lakeview Academy 8-A 0-7 6.61
35 King's Ridge 6-A 1-7 6.15
36 Our Lady of Mercy 5-A 0-8 5.94
37 Walker 6-A 0-8 5.78

37 Schools

 


 

Class A Public

Rank School Region Record Ranking
1 Irwin County 2-A 8-0 16.02
2 Marion County 4-A 8-0 15.04
3 Clinch County 2-A 7-1 14.34
4 Commerce 8-A 8-0 13.71
5 Mt. Zion, Carroll 6-A 8-1 13.55
6 Pelham 1-A 8-0 13.09
7 Schley County 4-A 7-1 12.98
8 Greene County 7-A 6-2 12.77
9 Charlton County 2-A 5-2 12.75
10 Mitchell County 1-A 6-1 12.53
11 Claxton 3-A 6-2 12.13
12 Chattahoochee County 1-A 5-3 11.83
13 Trion 6-A 5-3 11.64
14 Emanuel County Institute 3-A 5-3 11.25
15 Montgomery County 3-A 6-2 11.11
16 Hancock Central 7-A 5-3 10.75
17 Turner County 2-A 5-3 10.64
18 Manchester 4-A 5-3 10.44
19 Dooly County 4-A 4-4 10.37
20 Seminole County 1-A 5-2 10.07
21 Miller County 1-A 3-3 10.03
22 Wilcox County 2-A 4-4 10.02
23 Johnson County 3-A 3-4 9.48
24 Macon County 4-A 4-4 9.46
25 Taylor County 4-A 4-4 9.40
26 Towns County 8-A 2-6 9.34
27 Lincoln County 7-A 3-5 9.22
28 Atkinson County 2-A 3-5 9.17
29 Jenkins County 3-A 4-4 9.16
30 Washington-Wilkes 7-A 3-5 9.11
31 Gordon Lee 6-A 2-6 8.74
32 Telfair County 2-A 3-5 8.58
33 Warren County 7-A 4-4 8.53
34 Terrell County 1-A 2-6 8.41
35 Greenville 4-A 2-6 7.92
36 Baconton 1-A 2-5 7.84
36 Calhoun County 1-A 1-6 7.84
38 Portal 3-A 1-7 7.70
39 McIntosh County Academy 3-A 0-8 7.07
40 Hawkinsville 4-A 2-6 7.05
41 Bowdon 6-A 0-7 6.92
42 Lanier County 2-A 0-6 6.88
43 Treutlen 3-A 2-5 6.86
44 Stewart County 1-A 1-5 6.67
45 Georgia Military College 7-A 1-6 6.57
46 Wilkinson County 7-A 1-7 6.55
47 Randolph-Clay 1-A 0-7 6.27
48 Crawford County 4-A 1-6 5.79
49 Central, Talbotton 4-A 0-8 5.68
50 Wheeler County 3-A 0-7 5.12
51 Twiggs County 7-A 0-8 4.71

51 Schools

 


 

Class AAA

 

Region 1-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Crisp County 5-3 12.94
2 Monroe 4-4 9.26
3 Cook 2-6 8.76
4 Worth County 1-7 7.29

Region 2-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Appling County 5-3 12.13
2 Liberty County 6-2 12.00
3 Pierce County 8-0 11.47
4 Tattnall County 1-7 7.78
5 Long County 0-8 6.65
6 Brantley County 1-7 6.52

Region 3-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Benedictine 7-1 13.50
2 Southeast Bulloch 7-1 13.16
3 Jenkins 7-2 11.62
4 Windsor Forest 4-4 10.33
5 Beach 3-5 9.29
6 Islands 2-6 8.61
7 Johnson, Savannah 2-6 7.52
8 Groves 1-8 6.20
9 Savannah 0-8 5.83

Region 4-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Peach County 6-2 13.29
2 Jackson 5-3 11.98
3 Westside, Macon 6-2 11.37
4 Pike County 6-2 10.42
5 Central, Macon 2-7 7.43
6 Kendrick 1-8 5.34
7 Rutland 0-8 4.39

Region 5-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Cedar Grove 8-1 13.62
2 Westminster 5-3 12.13
3 Pace Academy 5-4 11.58
4 Lovett 3-5 9.64
5 Stone Mountain 2-6 7.14
6 Redan 0-8 5.93
7 Towers 0-9 4.50

Region 6-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Haralson County 7-1 13.06
2 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6-2 11.63
3 North Murray 5-3 10.85
4 Sonoraville 4-4 10.23
5 Ringgold 3-5 9.60
6 Adairsville 4-5 9.53
7 Calhoun 4-4 9.15
8 Coahulla Creek 2-6 8.01
9 Murray County 1-8 5.55

Region 7-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Dawson County 7-1 13.51
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 7-2 13.17
3 North Hall 7-1 12.82
4 Fannin County 3-5 8.53
5 East Hall 2-6 8.32
6 Lumpkin County 3-5 7.88
7 Cherokee Bluff 0-9 6.15

Region 8-AAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Monroe Area 9-0 14.62
2 Jefferson 7-2 12.63
3 Hart County 3-5 9.60
4 Morgan County 3-5 9.57
5 Franklin County 3-5 8.82
6 Jackson County 2-6 8.00
7 East Jackson 1-7 5.88

56 Schools

 


 

Class AAAAAAA

 

Region 1-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Colquitt County 8-0 16.44
2 Tift County 6-2 13.21
3 Camden County 6-2 13.11
4 Lowndes 6-2 12.85

Region 2-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Westlake 6-2 12.83
2 Wheeler 6-2 10.94
3 Newnan 4-4 10.91
4 East Coweta 2-6 9.38
5 Pebblebrook 3-5 8.73
6 Campbell 1-7 8.18

Region 3-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Hillgrove 8-0 16.25
2 Marietta 4-4 12.34
3 McEachern 5-3 12.03
4 North Paulding 6-2 11.88
5 North Cobb 6-2 11.56
6 Kennesaw Mountain 4-4 10.16

Region 4-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Walton 7-1 13.95
2 Roswell 7-1 13.91
3 Cherokee 4-4 11.56
4 Etowah 3-5 9.53
5 Woodstock 3-5 9.01
6 Lassiter 1-7 8.06

Region 5-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Milton 6-2 14.46
2 South Forsyth 5-3 12.03
3 West Forsyth 3-5 9.99
4 Forsyth Central 4-3 8.99
5 North Forsyth 3-5 8.37
6 Lambert 3-5 7.50

Region 6-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 North Gwinnett 8-2 13.75
2 Mill Creek 6-3 12.00
3 Mountain View 5-3 11.54
4 Collins Hill 3-5 8.71
5 Duluth 3-5 8.17
6 Discovery 1-7 6.83
7 Peachtree Ridge 0-8 5.26

Region 7-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Parkview 8-0 15.21
2 Brookwood 6-3 11.86
3 Meadowcreek 6-2 10.61
4 Norcross 4-4 10.36
5 Central Gwinnett 4-5 9.63
6 Lakeside, DeKalb 1-7 7.12
7 Berkmar 0-7 6.12

Region 8-AAAAAAA

Rank School Record Ranking
1 Grayson 6-2 14.06
2 Archer 6-2 12.97
3 Newton 3-5 10.47
4 South Gwinnett 4-4 9.51
5 Shiloh 2-6 7.66
6 Rockdale County 2-6 6.41

48 Schools