2020-2021 GHSA Competition Cheerleading Schedule

1-AAAAAAA
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
 
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
1/09 At Troup County (V) (JV)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
1/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
McEachern
Indians - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
11/07 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
12/05 At Whitewater (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy, Burgundy & White
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
 
3-AAAAAAA
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
1/23 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (JV)
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
11/07 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
12/05 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Creekview (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (V) (JV)
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
4-AAAAAAA
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
5-AAAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black, Cardinal & Silver
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
11/07 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Creekview (V) (JV)
1/30 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
11/07 At South Forsyth (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
6-AAAAAAA
Denmark
Danes - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V) (JV)
12/12 At North Hall (V) (JV)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V) (JV)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
11/14 At Lanier (V) (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
11/14 At Lanier (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
 
7-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
11/14 At Lanier (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
8-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver, black & White
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/12 At North Hall (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
11/14 At Lanier (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
1-AAAAAA
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
11/14 At Veterans (JV)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V) (JV)
12/19 At Statesboro (V) (JV)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
11/14 At Veterans (V) (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V) (JV)
1/30 At Worth County (V) (JV)
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
2-AAAAAA
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
South Effingham
Mustangs - Cardinal & Silver
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
3-AAAAAA
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V) (JV)
1/29 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
 
4-AAAAAA
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
1/23 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
12/05 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/07 At South Forsyth (JV)
11/14 At Sonoraville (JV)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
1/23 At Dalton (V) (JV)
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V) (JV)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V) (JV)
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Creekview (V) (JV)
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Green, Silver & Black
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
11/14 At Sonoraville (JV)
11/21 At Adairsville (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
7-AAAAAA
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
1/23 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
11/07 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
11/14 At Lanier (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
 
8-AAAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
11/14 At Lanier (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
11/14 At Lanier (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
11/07 At Dawson County (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V) (JV)
12/12 At Commerce (V) (JV)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
11/07 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
1-AAAAA
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
11/14 At Veterans (V) (JV)
12/05 At West Laurens (V) (JV)
12/12 At Houston County (V) (JV)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V) (JV)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
2-AAAAA
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
12/05 At Whitewater (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Troup County (V) (JV)
1/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
11/07 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
12/05 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
11/14 At Lanier (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
12/12 At Commerce (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Troup County (JV)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (JV)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At Whitewater (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V) (JV)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
1/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
3-AAAAA
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
 
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
12/12 At Houston County (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V) (JV)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V) (JV)
1/23 At Ola (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V) (JV)
1/23 At Ola (JV)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
11/14 At Veterans (JV)
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V) (JV)
12/19 At Morgan County (JV)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
 
5-AAAAA
Northview
Titans - Navy, White & Hyper Green
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
6-AAAAA
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
11/21 At Adairsville (V) (JV)
12/05 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
12/12 At Calhoun (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
 
7-AAAAA
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
1/23 At Creekview (V)
 
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At Morgan County (V) (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (V) (JV)
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green, Gray & Gold
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/12 At Commerce (JV)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (JV)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V) (JV)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V) (JV)
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V) (JV)
 
1-AAAA
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
 
2-AAAA
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
1/09 At Troup County (V) (JV)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
12/05 At Whitewater (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
12/12 At Houston County (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
 
4-AAAA
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
5-AAAA
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
1/23 At Dalton (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
6-AAAA
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
 
7-AAAA
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/21 At Adairsville (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
1/23 At Dalton (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
1/23 At Dalton (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
8-AAAA
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V) (JV)
12/12 At North Hall (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (JV)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V) (JV)
12/12 At North Hall (V) (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V) (JV)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V) (JV)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V)
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
1-AAA
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
2-AAA
Americus-Sumter
Panthers - Blue & Gold
11/14 At Veterans (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, Silver & Purple
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At Whitewater (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
 
4-AAA
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
5-AAA
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
 
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
1/23 At Dalton (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
1/23 At Dalton (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
11/21 At Adairsville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
11/21 At Adairsville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
 
7-AAA
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Gray
11/14 At Lanier (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V) (JV)
1/09 At East Hall (V) (JV)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V) (JV)
1/23 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Vegas Gold
11/07 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V) (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (JV)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
1/09 At East Hall (V) (JV)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
11/07 At Dawson County (JV)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (JV)
12/12 At North Hall (JV)
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
11/07 At South Forsyth (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
11/07 At Dawson County (V)
12/05 At Cherokee Bluff (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/09 At East Hall (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
12/12 At North Hall (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
12/12 At Commerce (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
11/07 At East Jackson (V)
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/12 At Commerce (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
1-AA
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Jeff Davis (V)
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
12/12 At Jeff Davis (V)
1/09 At Wayne County (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Vidalia
Indians - Maroon, Vegas Gold & Black
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Jasper County/Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
4-AA
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
5-AA
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
 
6-AA
Coretta Scott King Academy
Eagles - Pink & Brown
11/14 At Veterans (JV)
12/19 At Ringgold (JV)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Collegiate Purple & Kelly Green
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
12/12 At Jeff Davis (V)
 
7-AA
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
1/23 At Dalton (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
1/23 At Dalton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
1/30 At Woodstock (V)
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
11/21 At Adairsville (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
 
2-A Public
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
 
3-A Public
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
4-A Public
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/16 At Bacon County (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/30 At Bleckley County (V)
5-A Public
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Starr's Mill (V)
1/30 At Worth County (V)
 
6-A Public
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
1/23 At Dalton (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
11/14 At Sonoraville (V)
11/21 At Adairsville (V)
12/19 At Ringgold (V)
1/16 At Pepperell (V)
1/30 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
1/23 At Carrollton (V)
12/12 At Calhoun (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
12/05 At LaFayette (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/30 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
 
7-A Public
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
 
8-A Public
Barrow
Blazers - Royal Blue/Silver
12/12 At North Hall (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (JV)
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
12/05 At Buford (V)
12/12 At Commerce (V)
12/19 At North Gwinnett (V)
1/23 At Chestatee (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
Lake Oconee Academy
Titans - Royal Blue & Gold
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/29 At Putnam County (V)
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
12/12 At Commerce (V)
1/09 At Vidalia (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
12/19 At Morgan County (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/12 At Commerce (V)
1/23 At Ola (V)
1-A Private
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/12 At Houston County (V)
1/09 At Northside, Warner Robins (V)
1/23 At Perry (V)
 
3-A Private
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
11/14 At Veterans (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/30 At Swainsboro (V)
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
11/14 At Putnam County (V)
12/05 At West Laurens (V)
12/19 At Statesboro (V)
1/23 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
1/23 At Toombs County (V)
4-A Private
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
12/19 At Northgate (V)
1/09 At Troup County (V)
1/30 At McIntosh (V)
 
5-A Private
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
11/14 At Lanier (V) (JV)
12/05 At Buford (V) (JV)
1/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
1/23 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
 
6-A Private
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Gray & White
12/05 At Buford (V)
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)
Weber School
Rams - Royal Blue & White
1/09 At Dacula (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V)
7-A Private
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
11/07 At South Forsyth (JV)
11/14 At Lanier (JV)
11/21 At Mill Creek (V)
12/05 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
12/12 At Calhoun (JV)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
12/05 At North Paulding (V)
1/09 At Hillgrove (V)
1/23 At Creekview (V)
1/30 At Allatoona (V)
8-A Private
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
11/14 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
12/05 At Union Grove (V)
12/12 At Commerce (V)
12/19 At Morgan County (JV)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/30 At Loganville (V) (JV)
Loganville Christian
Lion - Navy and Gold
12/12 At Commerce (V)
1/09 At Walnut Grove (V)
1/16 At Winder-Barrow (V)