2020-2021 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2020-2021 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
9/04 Columbia
9/11 Glynn Academy
9/18 At Jean Ribault High School (Florida)
9/25 Marietta
10/02 At Oakleaf High School (Florida)
10/09 Coffee
10/16 At Warner Robins (MT)
10/30 At Colquitt County
11/06 Tift County
11/13 At Lowndes
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
9/04 At Marietta
9/11 Westlake
9/18 Cedar Grove
9/25 Valdosta
10/02 Heritage, Conyers
10/09 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/23 Alcovy
10/30 Camden County
11/06 Lowndes
11/13 At Tift County
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
9/05 Archer (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 Griffin
9/18 Oakleaf High School Jacksonville Fl.
9/25 Lee County
10/02 New Hampstead
10/09 At Valdosta
10/16 Alcovy
10/30 Tift County
11/06 At Colquitt County
11/13 Camden County
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
9/04 At Crisp County
9/11 Valdosta
9/18 At Thomas County Central
9/25 Coffee
10/02 At Irwin County
10/09 At Worth County
10/16 Lee County
10/30 At Lowndes
11/06 At Camden County
11/13 Colquitt County
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
9/04 At Grovetown
9/11 At East Paulding
9/18 Berkmar
9/25 At Woodstock
10/02 Roswell
10/09 Peachtree Ridge
10/23 McEachern
10/30 At Pebblebrook
11/06 At East Coweta
11/13 Newnan
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
9/05 At Starr's Mill (Newnan High School)(D)
9/11 New Manchester
9/18 At Norcross
9/25 Meadowcreek
10/02 At Northgate
10/09 Collins Hill
10/23 At Pebblebrook
11/06 Campbell
11/13 At McEachern
11/20 Newnan
McEachern
Indians - Blue & Vegas Gold
9/05 North Gwinnett (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)
9/11 Grayson
9/18 Marietta
9/25 At Hillgrove
10/02 Newton
10/09 At Milton
10/23 At Campbell
10/30 At Newnan
11/13 East Coweta
11/20 Pebblebrook
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
9/05 Whitewater
9/11 Carrollton
9/18 At Sandy Creek
10/02 Harris County
10/09 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/16 At North Paulding
10/30 McEachern
11/06 Pebblebrook
11/13 At Campbell
11/20 At East Coweta
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy, Burgundy & White
9/04 At Peachtree Ridge
9/11 South Cobb
9/18 At M. L. King (HS)
9/25 Miller Grove
10/02 Riverdale
10/09 At North Atlanta (G)
10/23 East Coweta
10/30 Campbell
11/06 At Newnan
11/20 At McEachern
 
3-AAAAAAA
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
9/04 Allatoona
9/11 At North Forsyth
9/18 Hughes
10/02 At Westlake
10/09 Alpharetta
10/23 North Cobb
10/30 At North Paulding
11/06 At Marietta
11/13 Walton
11/20 Hillgrove
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
9/04 Norcross
9/11 At Kell
9/25 McEachern
10/02 Morrow
10/09 At Gainesville
10/23 At Walton
10/30 Marietta
11/06 North Cobb
11/13 At North Paulding
11/20 At Harrison
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
9/04 Colquitt County
9/18 At McEachern
9/25 At Camden County
10/02 At Parkview
10/09 At Brookwood
10/23 North Paulding
10/30 At Hillgrove
11/06 Harrison
11/13 At North Cobb
11/20 Walton
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
9/04 Westlake
9/11 At Milton
9/18 At Alpharetta
10/02 Etowah
10/09 At North Gwinnett
10/23 At Harrison
10/30 Walton
11/06 At Hillgrove
11/13 Marietta
11/20 North Paulding
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
9/04 At South Gwinnett
9/11 At South Paulding
9/25 Roswell
10/02 Brookwood
10/16 Newnan
10/23 At Marietta
10/30 Harrison
11/06 At Walton
11/13 Hillgrove
11/20 At North Cobb
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Kell (Corky Kell@Walton)
9/11 Pope
9/18 Brookwood
9/25 At West Forsyth
10/09 At Roswell
10/23 Hillgrove
10/30 At North Cobb
11/06 North Paulding
11/13 At Harrison
11/20 At Marietta
4-AAAAAAA
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
9/05 Collins Hill (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 Alpharetta
9/18 At Walton
10/02 At North Paulding
10/09 Marietta
10/16 At Mountain View
10/30 At Newton (SH)
11/06 Grayson
11/13 At South Gwinnett
11/20 Parkview
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
9/04 Creekside
9/11 At McEachern
9/18 Stephenson
9/25 At Archer
10/09 Mill Creek
10/16 At South Gwinnett
10/30 Parkview
11/06 At Brookwood
11/13 Newton
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Woodward Academy (SH)
9/11 Alcovy (SH)
9/18 At Eastside (SH)
10/02 At McEachern
10/09 At Houston County
10/16 At Parkview
10/30 Brookwood (SH)
11/06 At Mill Creek
11/13 At Grayson
11/20 South Gwinnett (SH)
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
9/05 At Mill Creek (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 Mountain View
9/18 At North Gwinnett
9/25 At Loganville
10/02 Marietta
10/08 Tucker
10/16 Newton
10/30 At Grayson
11/06 South Gwinnett
11/20 At Brookwood
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
9/04 North Paulding
9/11 Lithonia
9/18 At Central Gwinnett
9/25 Norcross
10/02 Shiloh
10/16 Grayson
10/30 At Peachtree Ridge
11/06 At Parkview
11/13 Brookwood
11/20 At Newton (SH)
 
5-AAAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black, Cardinal & Silver
9/04 Blessed Trinity
9/11 At Brookwood
9/18 North Cobb
10/02 Collins Hill
10/09 At Harrison
10/16 Milton
10/23 At Woodstock
11/06 Cherokee
11/13 At Roswell
11/20 At Etowah
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
9/02 At Carver, Atlanta (Corky Kell@West Forsyth)(D)
9/11 Sequoyah
9/18 Rome
9/25 At Creekview
10/02 Cartersville
10/16 Woodstock
10/23 At Roswell
10/30 At Etowah
11/06 At Alpharetta
11/20 Milton
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Creekview
9/11 At Forsyth Central
9/18 At River Ridge
9/25 North Forsyth
10/02 At North Cobb
10/16 Roswell
10/23 At Milton
10/30 Cherokee
11/06 At Woodstock
11/20 Alpharetta
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Cambridge
9/11 North Cobb
9/17 Johns Creek
9/25 Hapeville
10/09 McEachern
10/16 At Alpharetta
10/23 Etowah
11/06 Roswell
11/13 At Woodstock
11/20 At Cherokee
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
9/04 At South Forsyth
9/11 Centennial
9/25 At North Paulding
10/02 At Campbell
10/09 Walton
10/16 At Etowah
10/23 Cherokee
11/06 At Milton
11/13 Alpharetta
11/20 Woodstock
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
9/04 At Sequoyah
9/11 At River Ridge
9/18 Creekview
9/25 Campbell
10/02 At Calhoun
10/16 At Cherokee
10/23 Alpharetta
11/06 Etowah
11/13 Milton
11/20 At Roswell
6-AAAAAAA
Denmark
Danes - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
9/03 At Greater Atlanta Christian (Corky Kell@Dacula)(D)
9/11 At Allatoona
9/17 Shiloh
9/25 Lanier
10/02 At North Forsyth
10/16 Forsyth Central
10/23 At Lambert
11/06 South Forsyth
11/13 Gainesville
11/20 At West Forsyth
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 Northview
9/11 Etowah
9/18 At Loganville
9/25 Cambridge
10/02 Gainesville
10/16 At Denmark
10/23 North Forsyth
10/30 West Forsyth
11/06 At Lambert
11/20 At South Forsyth
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
9/04 At Johns Creek
9/11 Chattahoochee
9/18 At Flowery Branch
10/02 At Forsyth Central
10/09 Hillgrove
10/16 Lambert
10/30 At South Forsyth
11/06 West Forsyth
11/13 At Denmark
11/20 North Forsyth
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
9/04 At Centennial
9/11 Lassiter
9/18 Meadowcreek
9/25 At Duluth
10/02 At South Forsyth
10/16 At Gainesville
10/23 Denmark
10/30 At North Forsyth
11/06 Forsyth Central
11/13 West Forsyth
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
9/04 Alcovy
9/11 Harrison
9/18 At Hapeville (Milton HS)
9/25 At Etowah
10/02 Denmark
10/16 At West Forsyth
10/23 At Forsyth Central
10/30 Lambert
11/13 South Forsyth
11/20 At Gainesville
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
9/04 Roswell
9/11 At Cambridge
9/18 At Dawson County
9/25 Central Gwinnett
10/02 Lambert
10/23 At West Forsyth
10/30 Gainesville
11/06 At Denmark
11/13 At North Forsyth
11/20 Forsyth Central
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/02 Mays (Corky Kell@West Forsyth)
9/11 At Cartersville
9/25 Walton
10/02 At Mill Creek
10/16 North Forsyth
10/23 South Forsyth
10/30 At Forsyth Central
11/06 At Gainesville
11/13 At Lambert
11/20 Denmark
 
7-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
9/05 At Lowndes (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 At Warner Robins
9/25 Grayson
10/02 At North Gwinnett
10/09 Dunwoody
10/16 At Meadowcreek
10/30 Berkmar
11/06 At Discovery
11/13 Duluth
11/20 At Norcross
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
9/04 B.E.S.T Academy
9/11 At Clarkston (HS)
9/18 At Campbell
10/02 Discovery
10/09 At Duluth
10/16 Norcross
10/30 At Archer
11/06 Dunwoody
11/13 Meadowcreek
11/20 Chamblee
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
9/04 At Central Gwinnett
9/11 Kennesaw Mountain
9/18 Peachtree Ridge
9/25 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/02 At Berkmar
10/16 Duluth
10/30 At Norcross
11/06 Archer
11/13 At Dunwoody (ND)
11/20 Meadowcreek
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
9/04 Chattahoochee
9/18 At Stone Mountain (AV)
9/25 Lambert
10/02 At Meadowcreek
10/09 Berkmar
10/16 At Discovery
10/30 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
11/06 Norcross
11/13 At Archer
11/20 Dunwoody
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Rabun County
9/04 At Decatur
9/11 At North Springs
9/25 North Atlanta (ND)
10/02 Norcross (ND)
10/09 At Archer
10/16 Chamblee (ND)
10/30 Meadowcreek (ND)
11/06 At Berkmar
11/13 Discovery (ND)
11/20 At Duluth
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
9/04 Eagle's Landing
9/11 Heritage, Conyers
9/18 At Lambert
9/25 At East Coweta
10/02 Duluth
10/09 At Norcross
10/16 Archer
10/30 At Dunwoody (ND)
11/13 At Berkmar
11/20 At Discovery
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
9/04 At Hillgrove
9/11 Mill Creek
9/18 East Coweta
9/25 At South Gwinnett
10/02 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/09 Meadowcreek
10/16 At Berkmar
10/30 Discovery
11/06 At Duluth
11/20 Archer
 
8-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver, black & White
9/05 At Brookwood (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 Sprayberry
9/18 Tucker
9/25 Rome
10/02 At Alpharetta
10/09 At East Coweta
10/16 At Peachtree Ridge
10/30 North Gwinnett
11/06 At Mountain View
11/13 Mill Creek
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
9/05 Parkview (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)(D)
9/11 At Norcross
9/18 Dacula
10/02 West Forsyth
10/09 At Grayson
10/16 At North Gwinnett
10/30 Mountain View
11/06 Newton
11/13 At Collins Hill
11/20 Peachtree Ridge
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
9/04 At Shiloh
9/11 At Parkview
9/18 Lanier
9/25 At Jefferson
10/02 Dacula
10/16 Brookwood
10/30 At Mill Creek
11/06 Collins Hill
11/13 At Peachtree Ridge
11/20 North Gwinnett(D)
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
9/05 At McEachern (Corky Kell@Mill Creek)
9/11 At Jones County
9/18 Parkview
9/25 At Lovejoy
10/02 Archer
10/09 North Cobb
10/16 Mill Creek
10/30 At Collins Hill
11/06 Peachtree Ridge
11/20 At Mountain View(D)
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Pebblebrook
9/18 At Discovery
9/25 Centennial
10/02 At Lanier
10/09 At Campbell
10/16 Collins Hill
10/30 South Gwinnett
11/06 At North Gwinnett
11/13 Mountain View
11/20 At Mill Creek
 
1-AAAAAA
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
9/04 Perry
9/11 At Crisp County
9/18 At Heritage, Conyers
9/25 At Statesboro
10/02 At Warner Robins
10/09 Newton
10/16 At Veterans
10/30 At Lee County
11/06 Valdosta
11/13 Northside, Warner Robins
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
9/04 At Monroe (HM)
9/11 Jackson, Atlanta
9/18 Crawford County
9/25 At Lowndes
10/02 Lithia Springs
10/09 Warner Robins
10/16 At Tift County
10/30 Houston County
11/06 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
11/13 Valdosta
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
9/04 Veterans
9/11 At Peach County
9/18 Howard (MT)
9/25 Warner Robins
10/02 At Richmond Hill
10/09 Colquitt County
10/23 Luella
10/30 At Valdosta
11/06 Lee County (MT)
11/13 At Houston County
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
9/05 Warner Robins (MU)
9/11 At Tift County
9/18 Bainbridge
9/25 At Colquitt County
10/02 Thomas County Central
10/09 Lowndes
10/16 Westside, Florida
10/30 Northside, Warner Robins
11/06 At Houston County
11/13 At Lee County
2-AAAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
9/04 Johnson, Savannah (SM)(D)
9/11 Liberty County
9/18 New Hampstead
9/25 At West Laurens
10/09 Richmond Hill
10/16 At Glynn Academy
10/30 At Statesboro
11/06 At Effingham County
11/13 Brunswick
11/20 South Effingham
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
9/04 At Windsor Forest
9/11 McIntosh County Academy
9/18 Beach
9/24 At New Hampstead (P)
10/09 Glynn Academy
10/16 At South Effingham
10/23 Statesboro
10/30 At Richmond Hill
11/13 At Bradwell Institute
11/20 Effingham County
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
9/11 Benedictine
9/18 Liberty County
9/25 At Lakeside, Evans
10/02 Howard
10/09 South Effingham
10/23 Richmond Hill
10/30 At Glynn Academy
11/06 Bradwell Institute
11/13 At Statesboro
11/20 At Brunswick
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
9/04 At Islands (Isl)(D)
9/11 At Camden County
9/18 At Winder-Barrow
10/02 At Coffee
10/09 At Brunswick
10/16 Bradwell Institute
10/23 At South Effingham
10/30 Effingham County
11/06 Richmond Hill
11/20 At Statesboro
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
9/03 At Jenkins (SM)
9/11 At New Hampstead (P)
9/18 Wayne County
10/02 Northside, Warner Robins
10/09 At Bradwell Institute
10/16 Statesboro
10/23 At Effingham County
10/30 Brunswick
11/06 At Glynn Academy
11/13 South Effingham
South Effingham
Mustangs - Cardinal & Silver
9/11 At Beach (Isl)
9/18 Appling County
9/25 Windsor Forest
10/02 At Islands (Isl)
10/09 At Effingham County
10/16 Brunswick
10/23 Glynn Academy
11/06 Statesboro
11/13 At Richmond Hill
11/20 At Bradwell Institute
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
9/05 Wayne County (GSU)
9/18 At Swainsboro
9/25 Houston County
10/02 Jenkins
10/16 At Richmond Hill
10/23 At Brunswick
10/30 Bradwell Institute
11/06 At South Effingham
11/13 Effingham County
11/20 Glynn Academy
 
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
9/04 At North Forsyth
9/11 At Newton (SH)
9/25 Eastside (SH)
10/09 Rockdale County (SH)
10/16 At Lowndes
10/23 At Colquitt County
10/30 At Grovetown
11/06 Lakeside, Evans
11/13 Heritage, Conyers
11/20 At Evans
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
9/04 At Cross Creek
9/11 Hephzibah
9/18 Harlem
9/25 At Richmond Academy
10/02 Washington County
10/16 At Grovetown
10/30 At Lakeside, Evans
11/06 Heritage, Conyers
11/13 At Rockdale County
11/20 Alcovy
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
9/04 Campbell
9/11 Thomson
9/18 Laney
9/25 Greenbrier
10/02 At Southeast Bulloch
10/16 Evans
10/30 Alcovy
11/06 At Rockdale County
11/13 Lakeside, Evans
11/20 At Heritage, Conyers
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
9/04 At Salem
9/11 At Meadowcreek
9/18 Houston County
9/25 Riverdale
10/02 At Colquitt County
10/23 At Lakeside, Evans
10/30 Rockdale County
11/06 At Evans
11/13 At Alcovy
11/20 Grovetown
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
9/04 At Richmond Academy
9/11 At North Augusta(SC)
9/18 At Greenbrier
9/25 Effingham County
10/02 At Morgan County
10/09 Monroe Area
10/23 Heritage, Conyers
10/30 Evans
11/06 At Alcovy
11/13 At Grovetown
11/20 Rockdale County
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
9/11 Salem
9/18 Mundy's Mill
9/25 Westside, Macon
10/09 At Alcovy (SH)
10/16 At McDonough
10/30 At Heritage, Conyers
11/06 Grovetown
11/13 Evans
11/20 At Lakeside, Evans
4-AAAAAA
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
9/04 At New Manchester
9/11 Southwest DeKalb
9/18 At Harrison
9/25 Mays
10/02 M. L. King
10/16 Westlake
10/23 At North Atlanta (G)
11/06 At Lovejoy
11/13 Tucker
11/20 At Morrow (T)
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
9/11 At Miller Grove (AV)
9/18 Columbia (A)
9/25 Discovery (A)
10/02 At Cherokee Bluff
10/09 At Newnan
10/16 B.E.S.T Academy (A)
10/30 Duluth (A)
11/07 At Washington (L)(D)
11/13 At Chamblee (A)
11/20 Clarkston (ND)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
9/04 Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/12 At Carver, Atlanta (GS)(D)
9/18 Eagle's Landing
9/25 North Gwinnett
10/02 At Griffin
10/15 At Morrow (T)
10/22 At Tucker (A)
11/06 Hughes
11/13 At Westlake (TO)
11/19 North Atlanta (TO)
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Cartersville
9/11 Forest Park (T)
9/18 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/25 Fayette County (T)
10/02 At Hillgrove
10/15 Lovejoy (T)
10/23 At Westlake
11/06 Tucker (T)
11/13 At North Atlanta (G)
11/20 Hughes (T)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
9/04 At Wheeler
9/11 Grady (G)
9/18 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
9/25 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/09 Pebblebrook (G)
10/16 Tucker (G)
10/23 Hughes (G)
11/06 At Westlake
11/13 Morrow (G)
11/19 At Lovejoy (TO)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
9/03 At Dacula (Corky Kell@Dacula)
9/11 Cedar Grove (A)
9/18 At Collins Hill
10/02 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
10/08 At Parkview
10/16 At North Atlanta (G)
10/22 Lovejoy (A)
11/06 At Morrow (T)
11/13 At Hughes
11/20 Westlake (A)
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
9/04 At North Cobb
9/11 At Colquitt County
9/17 Creekside (L)
10/02 Harrison
10/09 At Shiloh
10/16 At Hughes
10/23 Morrow
11/06 North Atlanta
11/13 Lovejoy (TO)
11/20 At Tucker (A)
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
9/04 At Chapel Hill
9/11 Lithia Springs
9/18 At Cartersville
10/02 Paulding County
10/09 At Douglas County (Lithia Springs HS)
10/16 At East Paulding
10/23 Dalton
11/06 At Rome
11/13 Carrollton
11/20 South Paulding
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
9/04 Cedartown
9/11 At Newnan
9/18 Jonesboro
10/02 Dalton
10/09 Rome
10/16 At South Paulding
10/23 Paulding County
11/06 At East Paulding
11/13 At Alexander
11/20 Douglas County
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
9/04 Calhoun
9/11 At Ridgeland
10/02 At Carrollton
10/09 At South Paulding
10/16 Rome
10/23 At Alexander
11/06 Douglas County
11/13 Paulding County
11/20 At East Paulding
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Lithia Springs
9/11 At Stockbridge
9/18 Dutchtown (Chapel Hill HS )
10/02 At East Paulding
10/09 Alexander (Lithia Springs HS)
10/16 At Paulding County
10/23 South Paulding (New Manchester HS)
11/06 At Dalton
11/13 Rome (Lithia Springs HS)
11/20 At Carrollton
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
9/04 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/11 Campbell
9/25 At Hiram
10/02 Douglas County
10/16 Alexander
10/23 At Rome
10/30 At Paulding County
11/06 Carrollton
11/13 At South Paulding
11/20 Dalton
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At North Hall
9/11 Hiram
9/18 Chapel Hill
10/02 At Alexander
10/16 Douglas County
10/23 At Carrollton
10/30 East Paulding
11/06 South Paulding
11/13 At Dalton
11/20 At Rome
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
9/04 Rockmart
9/18 At Cherokee
9/25 At Collins Hill
10/02 South Paulding
10/09 At Carrollton
10/16 At Dalton
10/23 East Paulding
11/06 Alexander
11/13 At Douglas County (Lithia Springs HS)
11/20 Paulding County
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Hiram
9/11 North Paulding
9/25 Chapel Hill
10/02 At Rome
10/09 Dalton
10/16 Carrollton
10/23 At Douglas County (New Manchester HS)
11/06 At Paulding County
11/13 East Paulding
11/20 At Alexander
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
9/04 At Harrison
9/11 Denmark
9/18 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/25 South Cobb
10/02 At Osborne
10/16 Wheeler
10/30 Sprayberry
11/06 Kell
11/13 At Lassiter
11/20 At Pope
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
9/04 At Walton (Corky Kell@Walton)
9/11 Hillgrove
9/18 At Pope
10/09 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/16 South Cobb
10/23 At Osborne
10/30 Wheeler
11/06 At Allatoona
11/13 Sprayberry
11/20 Lassiter
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Green, Silver & Black
9/04 East Paulding
9/11 At Discovery
9/18 Allatoona
9/25 At Sprayberry
10/09 Kell
10/16 At Lassiter
10/23 South Cobb
10/30 At Pope
11/06 At Wheeler
11/20 Osborne
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
9/04 River Ridge
9/11 At Lambert
9/18 At South Cobb
9/25 Pope
10/09 At Wheeler
10/16 Kennesaw Mountain
10/23 At Sprayberry
10/30 Osborne
11/13 Allatoona
11/20 At Kell
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
9/11 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/18 Forest Park
9/25 Wheeler
10/02 Allatoona
10/09 At Sprayberry
10/23 Kell
10/30 At Lassiter
11/06 South Cobb
11/13 At Pope
11/20 At Kennesaw Mountain
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
9/11 At Walton
9/18 Kell
9/25 At Lassiter
10/09 At South Cobb
10/16 Rabun County
10/23 At Wheeler
10/30 Kennesaw Mountain
11/06 At Sprayberry
11/13 Osborne
11/20 Allatoona
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy & White
9/04 Washington
9/11 At Pebblebrook
9/18 Lassiter
9/25 At Allatoona
10/09 Pope
10/16 At Kell
10/23 At Kennesaw Mountain
11/06 At Osborne
11/13 Wheeler
11/20 Sprayberry
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/04 Riverwood
9/11 At Collins Hill
9/18 At Wheeler
9/25 Kennesaw Mountain
10/09 Osborne
10/23 Lassiter
10/30 At Allatoona
11/06 Pope
11/13 At Kell
11/20 At South Cobb
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
9/04 North Atlanta
9/11 Riverwood
9/18 Sprayberry
9/25 At Osborne
10/09 Lassiter
10/16 At Allatoona
10/23 Pope
10/30 At Kell
11/06 Kennesaw Mountain
11/13 At South Cobb
 
7-AAAAAA
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
9/04 Milton
9/11 South Forsyth
9/25 At Forsyth Central
10/02 Creekview
10/16 At Centennial
10/23 At Sequoyah
10/30 Johns Creek
11/06 Riverwood
11/13 At Chattahoochee
11/20 At River Ridge
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
9/04 Lambert
9/11 At Roswell
9/25 At Peachtree Ridge
10/02 Riverwood
10/09 At Chattahoochee
10/16 Cambridge
10/30 At River Ridge
11/06 Johns Creek
11/13 Creekview
11/20 At Sequoyah
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
9/04 At Duluth
9/11 At Gainesville
9/18 Northview
10/02 River Ridge
10/09 Centennial
10/16 At Johns Creek
10/30 Sequoyah
11/06 At Creekview
11/13 Cambridge
11/20 At Riverwood
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
9/04 At Etowah
9/18 At Woodstock
9/25 Cherokee
10/02 At Cambridge
10/16 At Sequoyah
10/23 River Ridge
10/30 Riverwood
11/06 Chattahoochee
11/13 At Centennial
11/20 Johns Creek
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
9/04 Gainesville
9/11 Dutchtown
9/17 At Milton
10/02 Sequoyah
10/09 At Riverwood
10/16 Chattahoochee
10/30 At Cambridge
11/06 At Centennial
11/13 River Ridge
11/20 At Creekview
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Lassiter
9/11 Woodstock
9/18 Etowah
10/02 At Chattahoochee
10/16 At Riverwood
10/23 At Creekview
10/30 Centennial
11/06 Sequoyah
11/13 At Johns Creek
11/20 Cambridge
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
9/04 At Sprayberry
9/11 At Wheeler
9/18 North Springs
10/02 At Centennial
10/09 Johns Creek
10/16 River Ridge
10/30 At Creekview
11/06 At Cambridge
11/13 Sequoyah
11/20 Chattahoochee
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
9/04 Woodstock
9/11 At Cherokee
9/18 Cass
10/02 At Johns Creek
10/16 Creekview
10/23 Cambridge
10/30 At Chattahoochee
11/06 At River Ridge
11/13 At Riverwood
11/20 Centennial
8-AAAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
9/04 Cedar Grove
9/18 Lithonia
9/25 Clarke Central
10/09 Central Gwinnett
10/16 At Habersham Central
10/30 At Shiloh
11/06 At Lanier
11/13 Winder-Barrow
11/20 Dacula
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
9/04 Discovery
9/11 At Jefferson
9/18 South Gwinnett
9/25 At South Forsyth
10/09 At Buford
10/16 Shiloh
10/23 At Lanier
10/30 Winder-Barrow
11/06 At Habersham Central
11/13 Dacula
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
9/03 Tucker (Corky Kell@Dacula)
9/11 Stephenson
9/18 At Mill Creek
10/02 At Mountain View
10/09 At Lanier
10/16 Winder-Barrow
10/23 Habersham Central
11/06 Shiloh
11/13 At Central Gwinnett
11/20 At Buford
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
9/04 Madison County
9/11 At Apalachee
9/25 White County
10/02 At Stephens County
10/09 At Winder-Barrow
10/16 Buford
10/23 At Dacula
10/30 Lanier
11/06 Central Gwinnett
11/20 At Shiloh
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
9/04 Dutchtown
9/18 At Mountain View
9/25 At Denmark
10/02 Peachtree Ridge
10/09 Dacula
10/23 Central Gwinnett
10/30 At Habersham Central
11/06 Buford
11/13 At Shiloh
11/20 At Winder-Barrow
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
9/04 Mountain View
9/17 At Denmark
10/02 At South Gwinnett
10/09 Westlake
10/16 At Central Gwinnett
10/23 At Winder-Barrow
10/30 Buford
11/06 At Dacula
11/13 Lanier
11/20 Habersham Central
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
9/04 At Apalachee
9/11 Eastside
9/18 Glynn Academy
10/02 At Cedar Shoals
10/09 Habersham Central
10/16 At Dacula
10/23 Shiloh
10/30 At Central Gwinnett
11/13 At Buford
11/20 Lanier
 
1-AAAAA
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
9/04 Drew
9/11 At Bainbridge
9/18 Salem
9/25 At Tift County
10/02 Glynn Academy
10/09 At Camden County
10/23 At Ware County
10/30 Wayne County
11/06 Veterans
11/13 At Warner Robins
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Northside, Warner Robins
9/11 West Laurens (FF)
9/18 Jones County (FF)
9/25 At Perry
10/09 At Oconee County
10/16 Houston County
10/23 Wayne County (FF)
11/06 At Coffee
11/13 At Ware County
11/20 Warner Robins
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
9/04 Cook
9/11 At Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Florida
9/18 At Baldwin
9/25 At Thomson
10/02 Bainbridge
10/09 Benedictine
10/23 Coffee
10/30 At Warner Robins
11/13 Veterans
11/20 At Wayne County
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
9/05 At Valdosta (MU)
9/11 Archer
9/25 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/02 Houston County
10/09 At Lee County
10/16 Camden County (MT)
10/30 Ware County
11/06 At Wayne County
11/13 Coffee
11/20 At Veterans
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/05 At Statesboro (GSU)
9/11 At Pierce County
9/18 At Richmond Hill
9/25 Jenkins
10/02 Benedictine
10/09 Appling County
10/23 At Veterans (FF)
10/30 At Coffee
11/06 Warner Robins
11/20 Ware County
 
2-AAAAA
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
9/04 Spalding
9/11 At Lowndes
9/18 At Peach County
10/02 Lovejoy
10/09 At McIntosh
10/15 Whitewater
10/23 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/30 At Starr's Mill
11/06 Northgate
11/13 Harris County
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 Troup County
9/11 At Perry
9/18 Upson-Lee
10/02 At Newnan
10/09 At Starr's Mill
10/23 Northgate
10/30 At McIntosh
11/06 Northside, Columbus
11/13 At Griffin
11/20 Whitewater
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
9/04 Luella
9/11 At Hampton
9/18 At Fayette County
9/25 Upson-Lee
10/09 Griffin
10/15 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/23 At Whitewater
10/30 Harris County
11/13 Starr's Mill
11/20 At Northgate
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
9/05 Sandy Creek (Newnan High School)(D)
9/11 Locust Grove
9/25 At Villa Rica
10/02 East Coweta
10/16 Starr's Mill
10/23 At Harris County
10/30 Northside, Columbus
11/06 At Griffin
11/13 At Whitewater
11/20 McIntosh
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Columbus (K)
9/10 At LaGrange
9/18 Spencer (K)
9/24 At Shaw (K)
10/09 At Whitewater
10/15 McIntosh (K)
10/23 Griffin (K)
10/30 At Northgate
11/06 At Harris County
11/20 Starr's Mill (K)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
9/05 East Coweta (Newnan High School)(D)
9/11 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/18 At Union Grove
9/25 Sandy Creek
10/09 Harris County
10/16 At Northgate
10/30 Griffin
11/06 Whitewater
11/13 At McIntosh
11/20 At Northside, Columbus (K)
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
9/05 At Newnan
9/11 At Fayette County
9/18 At Locust Grove
9/25 Central, Carroll
10/09 Northside, Columbus
10/15 At Griffin
10/23 McIntosh
11/06 At Starr's Mill
11/13 Northgate
11/20 At Harris County
 
3-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
9/04 At Villa Rica
9/11 Douglass, Atlanta
9/18 At Decatur
10/02 Jonesboro
10/09 At Woodward Academy
10/16 At Drew (SC)
10/30 Creekside
11/06 Tri-Cities
11/13 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
11/19 At Forest Park (T)
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Grayson
9/17 At Westlake (L)
9/25 Cartersville
10/02 Drew
10/09 At Tri-Cities (TC)
10/16 Forest Park
10/30 At Banneker
11/06 Mundy's Mill
11/13 At Jonesboro (T)
11/20 Woodward Academy
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
9/04 At Coffee
9/18 At Riverdale (SC)
9/25 At North Clayton (SC)
10/02 At Creekside
10/16 Banneker (SC)
10/23 At Mundy's Mill (T)
10/30 At Woodward Academy
11/06 Jonesboro (SC)
11/13 At Forest Park (SC)
11/20 Tri-Cities (SC)
Forest Park
Panthers - Wine & Gold
9/03 McNair (T)
9/11 At Morrow (T)
9/18 At Osborne
10/02 Tri-Cities (T)
10/16 At Creekside
10/22 At Jonesboro (T)
10/30 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
11/06 At Woodward Academy
11/13 Drew (SC)
11/19 Banneker (T)
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
9/04 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/11 At Eagle's Landing
9/18 At Carrollton
10/02 At Banneker
10/16 Woodward Academy
10/22 Forest Park (T)
10/30 At Tri-Cities
11/06 At Drew (SC)
11/13 Creekside (T)
11/20 Mundy's Mill
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
9/04 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/18 At Rockdale County
9/24 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (TO)
10/02 At Woodward Academy
10/16 Tri-Cities (TO)
10/23 Drew (T)
10/30 Forest Park (TO)
11/06 At Creekside
11/13 Banneker (TO)
11/20 At Jonesboro
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
9/04 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/19 North Clayton (TC)
9/25 Jackson, Atlanta (TC)
10/02 At Forest Park (T)
10/09 Creekside (TC)
10/16 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/30 Jonesboro
11/06 At Banneker
11/13 Woodward Academy (TC)
11/20 At Drew (SC)
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
9/04 At Newton (SH)
9/12 At Hapeville ( Banneker)
9/18 Marist
10/02 Mundy's Mill
10/09 Banneker
10/16 At Jonesboro
10/30 Drew
11/06 Forest Park
11/13 At Tri-Cities (TC)
11/20 At Creekside
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Lanier
9/11 At Johns Creek
9/18 At Douglas County (Chapel Hill HS )
10/02 At Ola
10/09 Union Grove
10/23 At Eagle's Landing
10/30 Stockbridge
11/06 At Woodland, Stockbridge
11/13 Locust Grove
11/20 Jones County
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
9/04 At Meadowcreek
9/11 Jonesboro
9/18 At Lovejoy
10/02 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/09 At Locust Grove
10/23 Dutchtown
10/30 Union Grove
11/06 At Jones County
11/13 At Ola
11/20 Stockbridge
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
9/04 Northeast
9/11 North Gwinnett
9/18 At Veterans (FF)
10/02 Union Grove
10/09 At Stockbridge
10/23 Locust Grove
10/30 Ola
11/06 Eagle's Landing
11/13 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/20 At Dutchtown
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Towers
9/11 At Northgate
9/18 Whitewater
10/02 At Stockbridge
10/09 Eagle's Landing
10/23 At Jones County
10/30 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/06 At Union Grove
11/13 At Dutchtown
11/20 Ola
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
9/04 Jackson
9/11 North Oconee
9/18 At Spalding (GM)
10/02 Dutchtown
10/09 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/23 At Union Grove
10/30 At Jones County
11/06 At Stockbridge
11/13 Eagle's Landing
11/20 At Locust Grove
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
9/04 Southwest DeKalb
9/11 Douglas County
9/18 At Druid Hills (A)(D)
10/02 Locust Grove
10/09 Jones County
10/23 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/30 At Dutchtown
11/06 Ola
11/13 Union Grove
11/20 At Eagle's Landing
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
9/04 Hampton
9/11 At Spalding (GM)
9/18 Starr's Mill
10/02 At Jones County
10/09 At Dutchtown
10/23 Ola
10/30 At Eagle's Landing
11/06 Locust Grove
11/13 At Stockbridge
11/20 Woodland, Stockbridge
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
9/04 Tri-Cities
9/11 Luella
9/18 At McDonough
10/02 Eagle's Landing
10/09 At Ola
10/23 Stockbridge
10/30 At Locust Grove
11/06 Dutchtown
11/13 At Jones County
11/20 At Union Grove
5-AAAAA
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
9/04 North Springs (ND)
9/11 Lumpkin County (ND)
9/18 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (ND)
9/25 At Druid Hills (A)(D)
10/02 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/16 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/23 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/06 Clarkston (ND)
11/13 Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
11/20 At Berkmar
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
9/04 At Bremen
9/11 Berkmar (HS)
9/18 At McNair (GO)
9/25 Creekside Christian Academy (HS)(D)
10/02 Monroe Area (HS)(D)
10/16 At Community Christian School
10/23 Fellowship Christian (HS)(D)
11/06 At Chamblee (ND)
11/13 At Banks County
11/20 At Lakeside, DeKalb (ND)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
9/18 At Bethlehem Christian
9/25 Our Lady of Mercy (ND)(D)
10/02 Notre Dame Prep (A)
10/09 At Flint River Academy
10/16 Pataula Charter (A)(D)
11/13 At Notre Dame Prep(D)
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Gold
9/04 Dunwoody
9/18 Banneker
10/02 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/09 At Stone Mountain (A)
10/16 Lithonia
10/30 M. L. King
11/06 Northview
11/13 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
11/20 At St. Pius X
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
9/04 Stephenson (HS)
9/11 At South Gwinnett
9/18 At Buford
9/25 Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/10 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
10/16 At Decatur
10/22 St. Pius X (HS)
10/30 At Northview
11/06 At Stone Mountain (A)
11/19 M. L. King (HS)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
9/04 At McDonough
9/11 Arabia Mountain (GO)
9/18 Pebblebrook (HS)
10/02 At Hughes
10/17 Stone Mountain (GO)
10/23 Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/30 At Decatur
11/06 St. Pius X (GO)
11/13 At Northview
11/19 At Lithonia (HS)
Northview
Titans - Navy, White & Hyper Green
9/04 At Forsyth Central
9/18 At Chattahoochee
9/25 Dawson County
10/02 Grady
10/09 At St. Pius X
10/23 At Stone Mountain (AV)
10/30 Lithonia
11/06 At Decatur
11/13 M. L. King
11/20 Southwest DeKalb
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Stockbridge
9/11 At Hughes
9/19 At Lithia Springs (Tri-Cities High School)(D)
10/02 At Tucker (HS)
10/10 At Lithonia (HS)
10/16 St. Pius X (HS)
10/23 At M. L. King (GO)
10/31 Stone Mountain (HS)
11/13 Decatur (GO)
11/20 At Northview
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
9/04 At Flowery Branch
9/11 Westminster
9/18 At Blessed Trinity
9/25 Cedar Shoals
10/09 Northview
10/16 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
10/22 At Lithonia (HS)
11/06 At M. L. King (GO)
11/13 Stone Mountain
11/20 Decatur
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
9/04 Druid Hills (AV)
9/11 At Temple
9/18 Duluth (AV)
9/25 At Redan (HS)
10/09 Decatur (A)
10/17 At M. L. King (GO)
10/23 Northview (AV)
10/31 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
11/06 Lithonia (A)
11/13 At St. Pius X
6-AAAAA
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
9/04 Alexander
9/18 At Paulding County
9/25 At South Paulding
10/02 Marist
10/09 At North Springs
10/16 Villa Rica
10/23 Grady
10/30 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
11/06 At Lithia Springs
11/20 New Manchester
Grady
Knights - Cardinal & Gray
9/04 Fayette County (G)
9/11 At North Atlanta (G)
9/19 Mays (G)
10/02 At Northview
10/09 At Villa Rica
10/16 North Springs (G)(D)
10/23 At Chapel Hill
10/30 At New Manchester
11/06 Jackson, Atlanta (G)
11/13 Lithia Springs (G)(D)
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
9/11 At Lee County
9/18 North Atlanta (G)
9/25 At Tri-Cities (TC)
10/02 At Bremen
10/15 New Manchester (G)
10/23 At Lithia Springs
10/30 Chapel Hill (G)
11/06 At Grady (G)
11/13 At North Springs
11/20 Villa Rica (G)
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
9/04 Douglas County
9/11 At Alexander
9/19 Southwest DeKalb (Tri-Cities High School)(D)
10/02 At Lee County
10/09 At New Manchester
10/23 Jackson, Atlanta
10/30 At Villa Rica
11/06 Chapel Hill
11/13 At Grady (G)(D)
11/20 North Springs
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
9/04 Hughes
9/11 At East Coweta
9/18 At Hiram
9/25 Cedartown
10/09 Lithia Springs
10/15 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
10/30 Grady
11/06 North Springs
11/13 At Villa Rica
11/20 At Chapel Hill
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
9/04 At Chamblee (ND)
9/11 Dunwoody
9/18 At Riverwood
9/25 Woodland, Cartersville
10/09 Chapel Hill
10/16 At Grady (G)(D)
10/23 Villa Rica
11/06 At New Manchester
11/13 Jackson, Atlanta
11/20 At Lithia Springs
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
9/04 Banneker
9/18 Redan
9/25 Northgate
10/02 At Central, Carroll
10/09 Grady
10/16 At Chapel Hill
10/23 At North Springs
10/30 Lithia Springs
11/13 New Manchester
11/20 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
 
7-AAAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Alpharetta
9/11 At Marist
9/18 St. Pius X
9/25 Charlotte Catholic - North Carolina
10/02 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/16 Woodland, Cartersville
10/23 At Calhoun
10/30 At Cartersville
11/06 Hiram
11/13 Cass
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Dalton
9/12 Gardendale (Alabama)(D)
9/18 At Cedartown
9/25 Ridgeland
10/02 Woodstock
10/16 At Hiram
10/23 Blessed Trinity
10/30 At Woodland, Cartersville
11/06 At Cass
11/13 Cartersville
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
9/04 Morrow
9/11 West Forsyth
9/18 Alexander
9/25 At Creekside
10/02 At Cherokee
10/16 At Cass
10/23 Hiram
10/30 Blessed Trinity
11/06 Woodland, Cartersville
11/13 At Calhoun
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
9/04 Dawson County
9/11 Adairsville
9/18 At Sequoyah
9/25 Temple
10/02 At Ridgeland
10/16 Cartersville
10/23 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/30 At Hiram
11/06 Calhoun
11/13 At Blessed Trinity
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
9/04 South Paulding
9/11 At Paulding County
9/18 New Manchester
9/25 East Paulding
10/02 Flowery Branch
10/16 Calhoun
10/23 At Cartersville
10/30 Cass
11/06 At Blessed Trinity
11/13 At Woodland, Cartersville
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
9/04 At Gordon Central
9/11 Osborne
9/25 At North Springs
10/02 Chamblee
10/09 At Union County
10/16 At Blessed Trinity
10/23 Cass
10/30 Calhoun
11/06 At Cartersville
11/13 Hiram
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
9/04 Winder-Barrow
9/11 Habersham Central
9/18 At Madison County
10/02 Clarke Central
10/08 At Eastside (SH)
10/16 Greenbrier
10/30 At Johnson, Gainesville
11/06 At Walnut Grove
11/13 Loganville
11/20 At Jackson County
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
9/04 Cedar Shoals
9/18 At Oconee County
9/25 At Buford
10/02 At Apalachee
10/09 Jackson County
10/16 Eastside
10/23 At Walnut Grove
10/30 At Greenbrier
11/06 Loganville
11/20 Johnson, Gainesville
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
9/11 At Winder-Barrow
9/18 Newton (SH)
9/25 At Alcovy (SH)
10/02 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/08 Apalachee (SH)
10/16 At Clarke Central
10/23 At Loganville
11/05 Jackson County (SH)
11/13 Walnut Grove (SH)
11/20 At Greenbrier
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green, Gray & Gold
9/11 At Harlem
9/18 Lakeside, Evans
9/25 At Grovetown
10/02 Loganville
10/09 At Walnut Grove
10/16 At Apalachee
10/30 Clarke Central
11/06 At Johnson, Gainesville
11/13 Jackson County
11/20 Eastside
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
9/11 At East Jackson
9/18 Stephens County
9/25 At Franklin County
10/02 Walnut Grove
10/09 At Clarke Central
10/23 Johnson, Gainesville
10/30 Loganville
11/05 At Eastside (SH)
11/13 At Greenbrier
11/20 Apalachee
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
9/04 At Cherokee Bluff
9/18 West Hall
9/25 At East Hall
10/02 Eastside
10/09 At Loganville
10/16 Walnut Grove
10/23 At Jackson County
10/30 Apalachee
11/06 Greenbrier
11/20 At Clarke Central
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
9/04 At Monroe Area
9/18 Forsyth Central
9/25 Parkview
10/02 At Greenbrier
10/09 Johnson, Gainesville
10/23 Eastside
10/30 At Jackson County
11/06 At Clarke Central
11/13 At Apalachee
11/20 Walnut Grove
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
9/04 Miller Grove
9/11 Monroe Area
9/18 At Social Circle
10/02 At Jackson County
10/09 Greenbrier
10/16 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/23 Clarke Central
11/06 Apalachee
11/13 At Eastside (SH)
11/20 At Loganville
1-AAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
9/11 Coffee
9/18 At Valdosta
9/25 Thomasville
10/02 At Ware County
10/16 Cairo
10/22 At Dougherty
11/05 At Westover
11/13 At Thomas County Central
11/20 Monroe
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
9/04 Fitzgerald
9/11 At Brooks County
9/18 Thomasville
9/25 At Dothan, AL
10/02 At Pelham
10/16 At Bainbridge
10/23 Monroe
11/06 At Thomas County Central
11/13 Dougherty
11/20 Westover
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon, Silver & White
9/03 At Spencer (K)
9/11 Kendrick (HM)
9/18 At Worth County (M)
9/25 At Randolph-Clay
10/02 Turner County
10/16 Westover
10/22 Bainbridge
11/06 At Monroe (M)
11/13 At Cairo
11/20 At Thomas County Central
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
9/04 Lee County (HM)
9/11 Shaw (M )
9/18 At Americus-Sumter
9/24 At Groves (GC)
10/02 At Northeast (TH)
10/15 Thomas County Central (M)
10/23 At Cairo
11/06 Dougherty (M)
11/13 At Westover (M)
11/20 At Bainbridge
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/11 At Thomasville
9/18 Tift County
9/25 At Lamar County
10/02 At Valdosta
10/09 Callaway
10/15 At Monroe (M)
10/23 At Westover
11/06 Cairo
11/13 Bainbridge
11/20 Dougherty
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Americus-Sumter (M)
9/11 Jackson
9/18 At Mary Persons
9/25 Mitchell County
10/02 At Early County
10/16 At Dougherty
10/23 Thomas County Central
11/05 Bainbridge
11/13 Monroe (M)
11/20 At Cairo
2-AAAA
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
9/04 At Hapeville (Banneker HS)
9/11 Spencer (M)
9/19 At Spring Valley HS SC-Cam Newton Classic (L)(D)
9/25 Kendrick (CM)
10/01 At Shaw (K)
10/16 At LaGrange (C)
10/22 At Jordan (K)(D)
10/30 Troup County (CM)
11/06 Columbus (K)
11/13 At Hardaway (K)
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
9/04 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/11 At St. Anne-Pacelli
9/25 LaGrange (K)
10/02 At Jordan (K)
10/08 Troup County (K)
10/16 Hardaway (CM)
10/23 At Spencer (K)(D)
11/06 At Carver, Columbus (K)
11/12 Kendrick (K)
11/19 At Shaw (K)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
9/10 Americus-Sumter (K)
9/18 At Callaway
9/25 At Troup County (C)
10/09 Spencer (K)
10/16 At Columbus (CM)
10/22 Kendrick (K)
10/29 At Shaw (K)
11/06 Jordan (K)(D)
11/13 Carver, Columbus (K)
11/19 At LaGrange
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
9/04 At St. Anne-Pacelli
9/24 Spencer (CM)
10/02 Columbus (K)
10/09 Kendrick (CM)
10/16 At Shaw (K)
10/22 Carver, Columbus (K)(D)
10/29 At LaGrange
11/06 At Hardaway (K)(D)
11/13 At Central, Talbotton
11/20 Troup County (K)(D)
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
9/03 Terrell County (CM)
9/11 At Dougherty (HM)
9/25 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/02 LaGrange (CM)
10/09 At Jordan (CM)
10/15 Troup County (CM)
10/22 At Hardaway (K)
10/29 Spencer (CM)
11/05 Shaw (K)
11/12 At Columbus (K)
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
9/04 At Upson-Lee
9/10 Northside, Columbus
9/25 At Columbus (K)
10/02 At Kendrick (CM)
10/09 Shaw (C)
10/16 Carver, Columbus (C)
10/29 Jordan
11/05 At Spencer (CM)
11/13 At Troup County (C)
11/19 Hardaway
Shaw
Raiders - Black and Silver
9/11 At Monroe (M )
9/24 Northside, Columbus (K)
10/01 Carver, Columbus (K)
10/09 At LaGrange (C)
10/16 Jordan (K)
10/23 At Troup County (C)
10/29 Hardaway (K)
11/05 At Kendrick (K)
11/12 At Spencer (CM)
11/19 Columbus (K)
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
9/03 Dougherty (K)
9/11 At Carver, Columbus (M)
9/18 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/24 At Jordan (CM)
10/02 At Troup County (C)
10/09 At Hardaway (K)
10/23 Columbus (K)(D)
10/29 At Kendrick (CM)
11/05 LaGrange (CM)
11/12 Shaw (CM)
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
9/04 At Harris County
9/11 Callaway (C)
9/25 Hardaway (C)
10/02 Spencer (C)
10/08 At Columbus (K)
10/15 At Kendrick (CM)
10/23 Shaw (C)
10/30 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
11/13 LaGrange (C)
11/20 At Jordan (K)(D)
 
3-AAAA
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
9/04 Burke County (SM)
9/11 At Effingham County
9/25 At North Oconee
10/02 At Wayne County
10/09 At Ware County
10/23 At Beaufort, SC
10/30 Jenkins (SM)
11/06 At New Hampstead (P)
11/13 Islands (SM)
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
9/04 Glynn Academy (Isl)(D)
9/11 At Metter
9/25 At Appling County
10/02 South Effingham (Isl)
10/16 At Pierce County
10/23 Savannah Country Day (Isl)
10/30 New Hampstead (Isl)
11/06 At Jenkins (SM)
11/13 At Benedictine (SM)
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
9/03 Richmond Hill (SM)
9/11 Windsor Forest (SM)
9/25 At Wayne County
10/02 At Statesboro
10/16 At Appling County
10/30 At Benedictine (SM)
11/06 Islands (SM)
11/13 At New Hampstead (P)
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
9/04 At Beach (SM)
9/11 Richmond Hill (P)
9/18 At Bradwell Institute
9/24 Brunswick (P)
10/02 At Lowndes
10/08 Swainsboro (P)
10/23 At North Clayton (SC)
10/30 At Islands (Isl)
11/06 Benedictine (P)
11/13 Jenkins (P)
4-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
9/04 Washington County
9/11 At Burke County
9/18 Ware County
9/25 Southwest
10/09 Westside, Macon
10/16 At Rutland (ED)
10/23 West Laurens
10/30 At Howard (H)
11/06 Spalding
11/20 At Perry
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
9/03 At Central, Macon (H)
9/11 Southwest (ED)
9/18 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/02 At Effingham County
10/16 At West Laurens
10/23 Westside, Macon
10/30 Baldwin (H)
11/06 At Rutland (ED)
11/13 Perry (ED)
11/20 At Spalding (GM)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
9/04 At Houston County
9/11 Harris County
9/18 At Hampton
9/25 Veterans
10/09 Rutland
10/16 At Spalding (GM)
10/30 West Laurens
11/05 At Westside, Macon (ED)
11/13 At Howard (ED)
11/20 Baldwin
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
9/04 At Jeff Davis
9/11 ACE Charter (T)
9/18 At Luella
9/25 Worth County
10/09 At Perry
10/16 Baldwin (ED)
10/22 Spalding (ED)
10/30 At Westside, Macon (ED)
11/06 Howard (ED)
11/13 At West Laurens
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
9/04 At Griffin
9/11 Union Grove (GM)
9/18 Ola (GM)
9/25 At Pike County
10/09 At West Laurens
10/16 Perry (GM)
10/22 At Rutland (ED)
11/06 At Baldwin
11/12 Westside, Macon (GM)
11/20 Howard (GM)
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
9/04 At Bleckley County
9/11 At Veterans (FF)
9/18 Dodge County
9/25 Bradwell Institute
10/09 Spalding
10/16 Howard
10/23 At Baldwin
10/30 At Perry
11/13 Rutland
11/20 At Westside, Macon
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
9/04 At Mary Persons
9/18 Central, Macon (ED)
9/25 At Rockdale County
10/02 Southwest (ED)
10/09 At Baldwin
10/23 At Howard
10/30 Rutland (ED)
11/05 Perry (ED)
11/12 At Spalding (GM)
11/20 West Laurens
 
5-AAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 At Grady (G)
9/11 Whitewater
9/18 McIntosh
9/25 At Morrow (T)
10/02 Hampton
10/15 At North Clayton (SC)
10/23 McDonough
10/30 At Riverdale (SC)
11/06 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
11/13 At Luella
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
9/04 At Union Grove
9/11 McIntosh
9/18 Perry
9/25 At Marist
10/02 At Fayette County
10/16 Luella
10/23 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/30 McDonough
11/06 Riverdale
11/19 At North Clayton (SC)
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
9/04 At McIntosh
9/11 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/18 Rutland
10/02 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/09 McDonough
10/16 At Hampton
10/23 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/30 North Clayton
11/13 Fayette County
11/20 Riverdale
McDonough
Warhawks - Black, Vegas & White
9/04 M. L. King
9/11 Mary Persons
9/18 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/02 North Clayton
10/09 At Luella
10/16 Rockdale County
10/23 At Fayette County
10/30 At Hampton
11/12 At Riverdale (SC)
11/20 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 Jonesboro (T)
9/11 At Starr's Mill
9/18 Morrow (T)
9/24 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/02 Luella
10/17 At Riverdale (SC)
10/23 Hampton (T)
11/06 At Fayette County
11/12 North Clayton (T)
11/20 At McDonough
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White, Red & Silver
9/04 Riverdale (SC)
9/12 At B.E.S.T Academy (GS)(D)
9/19 At Tri-Cities (TC)
9/25 Drew (SC)
10/02 At McDonough
10/15 Fayette County (SC)
10/23 New Hampstead (SC)
10/30 At Luella
11/12 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
11/19 Hampton (SC)
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
9/04 At North Clayton (SC)
9/12 At Mays (GS)(D)
9/18 Drew (SC)
9/25 At Heritage, Conyers
10/02 At Pebblebrook
10/17 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (SC)
10/30 Fayette County (SC)
11/06 At Hampton
11/12 McDonough (SC)
11/20 At Luella
 
6-AAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
9/04 Rockdale County (GO)
9/11 At M. L. King (GO)
9/25 At Lithonia (GO)
10/02 Decatur (GO)
10/09 Stephenson (HS)
10/16 At Miller Grove (GO)
10/23 At Mays (L)
10/30 Marist (HS)(D)
11/06 At Hapeville (Banneker HS)
11/13 Druid Hills (AV)
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
9/04 At Stone Mountain (AV)
9/11 At Redan (A)(D)
9/18 Stockbridge (A)(D)
9/25 Chamblee (A)(D)
10/09 At Miller Grove (AV)
10/17 Mays (A)
10/23 Marist (A)
10/29 At Hapeville (Banneker HS)
11/13 At Arabia Mountain (AV)
11/20 Stephenson (HS)
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/04 Carver, Columbus (Banneker HS)
9/12 Woodward Academy ( Banneker)
9/18 North Forsyth (Milton HS)
9/25 At Milton
10/09 Mays
10/16 At Marist
10/29 Druid Hills (Banneker HS)
11/06 Arabia Mountain (Banneker HS)
11/13 At Stephenson (HS)
11/20 At Miller Grove (AV)
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
9/11 Blessed Trinity
9/18 At Woodward Academy
9/25 Hampton
10/02 At Chapel Hill
10/16 Hapeville
10/23 At Druid Hills (A)
10/30 At Arabia Mountain (HS)(D)
11/06 Stephenson
11/13 Miller Grove
11/20 At Mays (L)
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
9/02 At West Forsyth (Corky Kell@West Forsyth)
9/12 Riverdale (GS)(D)
9/19 At Grady (G)
9/25 At Hughes
10/09 At Hapeville
10/17 At Druid Hills (A)
10/23 Arabia Mountain (L)
10/30 At Stephenson (HS)
11/06 Miller Grove (L)
11/20 Marist (L)
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
9/04 At Walnut Grove
9/11 Lakeside, DeKalb (AV)
9/19 Therrell (GO)
9/25 At Pebblebrook
10/09 Druid Hills (AV)
10/16 Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/23 At Stephenson (HS)
11/06 At Mays (L)
11/13 At Marist
11/20 Hapeville (AV)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
9/04 At Lithonia (HS)
9/11 At Dacula
9/18 At Grayson
10/09 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/23 Miller Grove (HS)
10/30 Mays (HS)
11/06 At Marist
11/13 Hapeville (HS)
11/20 At Druid Hills (HS)
 
7-AAAA
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Carrollton
9/11 At Rockmart
9/18 Calhoun
9/25 At New Manchester
10/02 Heard County
10/16 Pickens
10/23 At Northwest Whitfield
10/30 At Ridgeland
11/13 Central, Carroll
11/20 At Heritage, Catoosa
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
9/04 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
9/18 Towers
9/25 At Whitewater
10/02 Villa Rica
10/09 At Heard County
10/16 Northwest Whitfield
10/23 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/30 Pickens
11/13 At Cedartown
11/20 Ridgeland
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
9/04 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/11 At Ringgold
9/18 Temple
9/25 At Christian Heritage
10/02 Darlington
10/16 At Ridgeland
10/23 Central, Carroll
10/30 Northwest Whitfield
11/13 At Pickens
11/20 Cedartown
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
9/04 At Coahulla Creek
9/11 Gordon Central
9/18 At North Murray
9/25 At Chattooga
10/16 At Central, Carroll
10/23 Cedartown
10/30 At Heritage, Catoosa
11/06 Southeast Whitfield
11/13 Ridgeland
11/20 At Pickens
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
9/04 Gilmer
9/11 At Chattooga
9/18 At White County
9/25 Coosa
10/02 At Union County
10/16 At Cedartown
10/23 Ridgeland
10/30 At Central, Carroll
11/13 Heritage, Catoosa
11/20 Northwest Whitfield
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
9/04 At East Ridge (East Ridge, Tennessee)
9/11 Dalton
9/18 Ringgold
9/25 At Calhoun
10/02 Cass
10/16 Heritage, Catoosa
10/23 At Pickens
10/30 Cedartown
11/13 At Northwest Whitfield
11/20 At Central, Carroll
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
9/04 At Murray County
9/11 Coahulla Creek
9/18 At Gordon Central
9/25 Fannin County
10/02 Armuchee
10/09 At Gordon Lee
10/16 Trion
10/23 North Murray
10/30 Chattanooga Central
11/06 At Northwest Whitfield
 
8-AAAA
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
9/04 At Clarke Central
9/11 Oconee County
9/25 At St. Pius X
10/02 Winder-Barrow
10/09 At East Hall
10/16 Madison County
10/23 At Jefferson
10/30 Flowery Branch
11/06 North Oconee
11/20 At Chestatee
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
9/11 Cherokee Bluff
9/18 At Union County
9/25 At West Hall
10/02 North Hall
10/16 At North Oconee
10/23 At East Hall
10/30 Madison County
11/06 At Jefferson
11/13 Flowery Branch
11/20 Cedar Shoals
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
9/11 At West Hall
9/18 Franklin County
9/25 Johnson, Gainesville
10/02 At East Jackson
10/09 Cedar Shoals
10/16 At Jefferson
10/23 Chestatee
10/30 At North Oconee
11/13 At Madison County
11/20 Flowery Branch
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
9/04 St. Pius X
9/11 At Dawson County
9/18 Gainesville
10/02 At Hiram
10/09 Jefferson
10/23 North Oconee
10/30 At Cedar Shoals
11/06 Madison County
11/13 At Chestatee
11/20 At East Hall
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
9/11 Central Gwinnett
9/18 At Rabun County
9/25 Mountain View
10/02 At Hart County
10/09 At Flowery Branch
10/16 East Hall
10/23 Cedar Shoals
11/06 Chestatee
11/13 At North Oconee
11/20 At Madison County
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
9/04 At Habersham Central
9/11 Holy Innocents'
9/18 Apalachee
9/25 At Stephens County
10/09 North Oconee
10/16 At Cedar Shoals
10/30 At Chestatee
11/06 At Flowery Branch
11/13 East Hall
11/20 Jefferson
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
9/04 At Oconee County
9/11 At Ola
9/18 Burke County
9/25 Benedictine
10/09 At Madison County
10/16 Chestatee
10/23 At Flowery Branch
10/30 East Hall
11/06 At Cedar Shoals
11/13 Jefferson
 
1-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
9/11 Vidalia
9/18 At South Effingham
9/25 Islands
10/02 Beach
10/09 At Wayne County
10/16 Jenkins
10/23 Long County
10/30 At Tattnall County
11/13 Brantley County
11/20 Pierce County
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
9/04 At Charlton County
9/11 Southeast Bulloch
9/18 Jeff Davis
9/25 Bacon County
10/02 At Frederica Academy
10/09 At Cook
10/23 Pierce County
10/30 At Long County
11/06 Tattnall County
11/13 At Appling County
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
9/04 Berrien
9/11 At Bacon County
9/18 Charlton County
9/25 At Butler
10/02 Jeff Davis
10/09 At Fredrica Academy
10/23 At Appling County
10/30 Brantley County
11/06 At Pierce County
11/20 Tattnall County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
9/04 At Liberty County
9/11 Wayne County
9/18 Claxton
10/02 Clinch County
10/09 At Fitzgerald
10/16 Islands
10/23 At Brantley County
11/06 Long County
11/13 At Tattnall County
11/20 At Appling County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Claxton
9/11 Toombs County
9/25 At Jeff Davis
10/02 Bacon County
10/09 At Berrien
10/16 Vidalia
10/30 Appling County
11/06 At Brantley County
11/13 Pierce County
11/20 At Long County
 
2-AAA
Americus-Sumter
Panthers - Blue & Gold
9/04 At Westover (M)
9/10 At Hardaway (K)
9/18 Monroe
10/02 Central, Macon
10/09 At Peach County
10/16 Upson-Lee
10/23 Jackson
11/06 Crisp County
11/13 At Pike County
11/20 At Mary Persons
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, White & Royal Blue
9/03 Howard (H)
9/11 Northeast (H)
9/18 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/02 At Americus-Sumter
10/09 At Mary Persons
10/16 Jackson (H)
10/23 Upson-Lee (H)
11/06 At Pike County
11/13 Crisp County (H)
11/20 At Peach County
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
9/04 Tift County
9/11 Houston County
9/25 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/02 At Jackson
10/09 At Upson-Lee
10/16 Mary Persons
10/23 Peach County
11/06 At Americus-Sumter
11/13 At Central, Macon (H)
11/20 Pike County
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
9/04 At Ola
9/11 At Westover
9/18 Lamar County
10/02 Crisp County
10/09 Pike County
10/16 At Central, Macon (H)
10/23 At Americus-Sumter
11/06 Peach County
11/13 Mary Persons
11/20 At Upson-Lee
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
9/04 Westside, Macon
9/11 At McDonough
9/18 Westover
10/02 At Peach County
10/09 Central, Macon
10/16 At Crisp County
10/23 Pike County
11/06 At Upson-Lee
11/13 At Jackson
11/20 Americus-Sumter
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
9/04 At Phoenix City Alabama
9/11 Northside, Warner Robins
9/18 Griffin
10/02 Mary Persons
10/09 Americus-Sumter
10/16 At Pike County
10/23 At Crisp County
11/06 At Jackson
11/13 Upson-Lee
11/20 Central, Macon
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
9/04 At Lamar County
9/11 At Taylor County
9/25 Spalding
10/02 Upson-Lee
10/09 At Jackson
10/16 Peach County
10/23 At Mary Persons
11/06 Central, Macon
11/13 Americus-Sumter
11/20 At Crisp County
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, Silver & Purple
9/04 LaGrange
9/18 At Harris County
9/25 At McIntosh
10/02 At Pike County
10/09 Crisp County
10/16 At Americus-Sumter
10/23 At Central, Macon (H)
11/06 Mary Persons
11/13 At Peach County
11/20 Jackson
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
9/04 New Hampstead (SM)
9/11 South Effingham (Isl)
9/18 At Brunswick
10/02 At Appling County
10/09 Windsor Forest (SM)
10/17 At Savannah (SM)(D)
10/23 At Groves (GC)
11/06 At Southeast Bulloch
11/13 Liberty County (GC)
11/21 Johnson, Savannah (SM)
Groves
Rebels - Black & Athletic Gold
9/03 Bryan County (SM)(D)
9/11 At Josey
9/18 At Toombs County
9/24 Monroe (GC)
10/09 Savannah (GC)
10/16 At Johnson, Savannah (Isl)
10/23 Beach (GC)
10/29 At Windsor Forest (P)
11/06 At Liberty County
11/20 Southeast Bulloch (GC)
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
9/04 At Bradwell Institute (SM)(D)
9/11 At Laney
9/18 Butler (Isl)
9/25 At Glenn Hills
10/09 At Liberty County
10/16 Groves (Isl)
10/30 Southeast Bulloch (GC)
11/06 Windsor Forest (Isl)
11/13 At Savannah (Isl)
11/21 At Beach (SM)
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
9/04 Pierce County
9/11 At Bradwell Institute
9/18 At Effingham County
9/25 At Claxton
10/09 Johnson, Savannah
10/16 At Southeast Bulloch
10/23 Windsor Forest
10/30 At Savannah (SM)
11/06 Groves
11/13 At Beach (GC)
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
9/03 Butler (Isl)
9/11 At Bryan County
9/25 At Screven County
10/02 At Ridgeland, SC
10/09 At Groves (GC)
10/17 Beach (SM)(D)
10/23 At Southeast Bulloch
10/30 Liberty County (SM)
11/13 Johnson, Savannah (Isl)
11/20 At Windsor Forest (Isl)
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/04 Screven County
9/11 At Brantley County
9/18 At Telfair County
10/02 Grovetown
10/16 Liberty County
10/23 Savannah
10/30 At Johnson, Savannah (GC)
11/06 Beach
11/13 At Windsor Forest (SM)
11/20 At Groves (GC)
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
9/04 Brunswick
9/11 At Jenkins (SM)
9/18 At McIntosh County Academy
9/25 At South Effingham
10/09 At Beach (SM)
10/23 At Liberty County
10/29 Groves (P)
11/06 At Johnson, Savannah (Isl)
11/13 Southeast Bulloch (SM)
11/20 Savannah (Isl)
 
4-AAA
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
9/04 At Benedictine (SM)
9/11 Baldwin
9/18 At North Oconee
10/09 Cross Creek
10/23 At Harlem
10/30 Thomson
11/06 At Hephzibah
11/13 Morgan County
11/20 At Richmond Academy
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
9/04 Evans
9/11 Aquinas
9/18 At Washington-Wilkes
9/25 At Josey
10/09 At Burke County
10/16 Harlem
10/23 At Thomson
10/30 Hephzibah
11/06 At Morgan County
11/13 Richmond Academy
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 Aquinas
9/11 Greenbrier
9/18 At Evans
10/02 At Lincoln County
10/09 Richmond Academy
10/16 At Cross Creek
10/23 Burke County
11/06 At Thomson
11/13 Hephzibah
11/20 At Morgan County
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
9/11 At Evans
9/18 Warren County
9/25 At Jefferson County
10/02 Josey
10/16 At Morgan County
10/23 Richmond Academy
10/30 At Cross Creek
11/06 Burke County
11/13 At Harlem
11/20 Thomson
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
9/11 At Putnam County
9/18 At Monroe Area
9/25 Jasper County/Monticello
10/02 Lakeside, Evans
10/09 At Thomson
10/16 Hephzibah
10/30 At Richmond Academy
11/06 Cross Creek
11/13 At Burke County
11/20 Harlem
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
9/04 Lakeside, Evans
9/11 At Glenn Hills
9/25 Evans
10/02 At Vidalia
10/09 At Harlem
10/16 Thomson
10/23 At Hephzibah
10/30 Morgan County
11/13 At Cross Creek
11/20 Burke County
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
9/04 Jefferson County
9/11 At Grovetown
9/18 At Washington County
9/25 Ware County
10/09 Morgan County
10/16 At Richmond Academy
10/23 Cross Creek
10/30 At Burke County
11/06 Harlem
11/20 At Hephzibah
 
5-AAA
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
9/02 Cherokee (Corky Kell@West Forsyth)(D)
9/12 Lovejoy (GS)(D)
9/19 Godby, Tallahasee, FL (L)(D)
10/02 Redan (L)
10/09 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/16 Westminster (L)
10/30 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
11/06 Sandy Creek (L)(D)
11/13 At Greater Atlanta Christian
11/20 At Salem
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
9/04 At Buford
9/11 At Tucker (A)
9/18 At Colquitt County
10/02 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/09 Carver, Atlanta (GO)
10/15 At Redan (HS)
10/30 Salem (GO)
11/05 Westminster (GO)
11/13 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
11/20 Sandy Creek (GO)
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
9/11 At Banneker
9/18 Wesleyan (L)
9/25 Callaway (L)
10/02 At Salem
10/09 Sandy Creek (L)
10/16 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/30 Carver, Atlanta (L)
11/06 At Redan (HS)(D)
11/13 Cedar Grove (L)
11/20 At Westminster
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
9/03 Denmark (Corky Kell@Dacula)(D)
9/04 At Christian Brothers Memphis TN
9/11 Lovett
9/18 Christ Presbyterian TN
10/02 Cedar Grove
10/09 At Westminster
10/16 Douglass, Atlanta
10/30 At Sandy Creek
11/06 At Salem
11/13 Carver, Atlanta
11/19 At Redan (AV)
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
9/11 Druid Hills (A)(D)
9/18 At Villa Rica
9/25 Stone Mountain (HS)
10/02 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
10/09 Salem (ND)
10/15 Cedar Grove (HS)
10/30 At Westminster
11/06 Douglass, Atlanta (HS)(D)
11/13 At Sandy Creek
11/19 Greater Atlanta Christian (AV)
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
9/04 Heritage, Conyers
9/11 At Rockdale County
9/18 At Coffee
10/02 Douglass, Atlanta
10/09 At Redan (ND)
10/16 At Sandy Creek
10/30 At Cedar Grove (GO)
11/06 Greater Atlanta Christian
11/13 At Westminster
11/20 Carver, Atlanta
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/05 At Northgate (Newnan High School)(D)
9/18 Newnan
9/25 At Starr's Mill
10/02 Westminster
10/09 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/16 Salem
10/30 Greater Atlanta Christian
11/06 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
11/13 Redan
11/20 At Cedar Grove (GO)
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
9/04 At Lovett
9/11 At St. Pius X
9/18 Pace Academy
10/02 At Sandy Creek
10/09 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/16 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
10/30 Redan
11/05 At Cedar Grove (GO)
11/13 Salem
11/20 Douglass, Atlanta
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
9/04 Chattooga
9/11 At Cass
9/25 Murray County
10/09 At LaFayette
10/16 At Ringgold
10/23 Coahulla Creek
10/30 At Sonoraville
11/06 Rockmart
11/13 North Murray
11/20 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
9/04 Northwest Whitfield
9/11 At Southeast Whitfield
9/25 Rockmart
10/02 North Murray
10/09 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/16 Murray County
10/23 At Adairsville
10/30 LaFayette
11/06 At Ringgold
11/20 At Sonoraville
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
9/11 Model
9/18 At Gordon Lee
9/25 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/02 At Murray County
10/09 Adairsville
10/23 Ringgold
10/30 At Coahulla Creek
11/06 Sonoraville
11/13 At Rockmart
11/20 At North Murray
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
9/04 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/11 Gordon Lee
9/25 At LaFayette
10/02 Ringgold
10/09 Coahulla Creek
10/16 Sonoraville
10/23 At Rockmart
10/30 At North Murray
11/13 At Murray County
11/20 Adairsville
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
9/04 Southeast Whitfield
9/18 At Gilmer
9/25 At Adairsville
10/02 LaFayette
10/09 Ringgold
10/16 At Coahulla Creek
10/23 Sonoraville
10/30 At Rockmart
11/06 At North Murray
11/13 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
9/18 Northwest Whitfield
9/25 At Ringgold
10/02 At Coahulla Creek
10/09 At Sonoraville
10/16 Rockmart
10/23 At Southeast Whitfield
10/30 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/06 Murray County
11/13 At Adairsville
11/20 LaFayette
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
9/11 Heritage, Catoosa
9/18 At Ridgeland
9/25 North Murray
10/02 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/09 At Murray County
10/16 Adairsville
10/23 At LaFayette
11/06 Coahulla Creek
11/13 At Sonoraville
11/20 Rockmart
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
9/04 At Rome
9/11 Cedartown
9/25 At Coahulla Creek
10/02 Sonoraville
10/16 At North Murray
10/23 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/30 Murray County
11/06 At Adairsville
11/13 LaFayette
11/20 At Ringgold
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
9/04 Model
9/18 Chattooga
10/02 At Rockmart
10/09 North Murray
10/16 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/23 At Murray County
10/30 Adairsville
11/06 At LaFayette
11/13 Ringgold
11/20 Coahulla Creek
 
7-AAA
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Gray
9/04 Johnson, Gainesville
9/11 At Chestatee
9/25 At Georgia Military College
10/02 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/09 Gilmer
10/16 At West Hall
10/30 At Lumpkin County
11/06 At Dawson County
11/13 North Hall
11/20 White County
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Cass
9/11 Flowery Branch
9/18 South Forsyth
9/25 At Northview
10/09 White County
10/23 Gilmer
10/30 At West Hall
11/06 Cherokee Bluff
11/13 At Lumpkin County
11/20 At North Hall
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
9/04 At Pickens
9/11 Fannin County
9/18 Murray County
9/25 At East Jackson
10/09 At Cherokee Bluff
10/16 Lumpkin County
10/23 At Dawson County
10/30 North Hall
11/06 At West Hall
11/13 White County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
9/04 Franklin County
9/11 At Chamblee (ND)
9/25 Banks County
10/02 At St. Francis
10/16 At Gilmer
10/23 At North Hall
10/30 Cherokee Bluff
11/06 At White County
11/13 Dawson County
11/20 West Hall
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
9/04 Paulding County
9/11 At Stephens County
9/18 Hart County
10/02 At Chestatee
10/09 West Hall
10/16 At White County
10/23 Lumpkin County
10/30 At Gilmer
11/13 At Cherokee Bluff
11/20 Dawson County
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
9/04 East Jackson
9/11 East Hall
9/18 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/25 Chestatee
10/09 At North Hall
10/16 Cherokee Bluff
10/23 At White County
10/30 Dawson County
11/06 Gilmer
11/20 At Lumpkin County
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Gray
9/04 Stephens County
9/11 At Hart County
9/18 Pickens
9/25 At Habersham Central
10/09 At Dawson County
10/16 North Hall
10/23 West Hall
11/06 Lumpkin County
11/13 At Gilmer
11/20 At Cherokee Bluff
 
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
9/04 At West Hall
9/11 Jackson County
9/18 At Banks County
9/25 Gilmer
10/02 East Hall
10/16 Oconee County
10/23 Monroe Area
11/06 At Franklin County
11/13 Hart County
11/20 At Stephens County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
9/04 At Lumpkin County
9/11 Banks County
9/18 At East Hall
9/25 Jackson County
10/02 At Crescent, SC
10/16 At Hart County
10/23 Stephens County
11/06 East Jackson
11/13 At Monroe Area
11/20 Oconee County
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
9/04 At Elbert County
9/11 White County
9/18 At North Hall
10/02 Jefferson
10/16 Franklin County
10/23 At Oconee County
11/06 At Stephens County
11/13 At East Jackson
11/20 Monroe Area
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
9/04 Loganville
9/11 At Walnut Grove
9/18 Morgan County
10/02 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
10/09 At Lakeside, Evans
10/16 Stephens County
10/23 At East Jackson
11/06 Oconee County
11/13 Franklin County
11/20 At Hart County
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
9/04 North Oconee
9/11 At Cedar Shoals
9/18 Clarke Central
10/02 At Rabun County
10/09 Veterans
10/16 At East Jackson
10/23 Hart County
11/06 At Monroe Area
11/13 Stephens County
11/20 At Franklin County
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
9/04 At White County
9/11 North Hall
9/18 At Jackson County
9/25 Madison County
10/02 Habersham Central
10/16 At Monroe Area
10/23 At Franklin County
11/06 Hart County
11/13 At Oconee County
11/20 East Jackson
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
9/04 At Long County
9/11 Lanier County
9/18 At Bacon County
10/02 At Toombs County
10/09 Tattnall County
10/16 Fitzgerald
10/23 At Cook
10/30 Early County
11/06 At Worth County
11/13 Thomasville
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
9/04 At Ware County
9/18 Pelham
9/25 Brooks County
10/02 Randolph-Clay
10/09 Brantley County
10/16 At Worth County
10/23 Berrien
10/30 At Thomasville
11/06 Early County
11/13 At Fitzgerald
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
9/04 At Seminole County
9/11 Pelham
9/18 At Mitchell County
9/25 At Enterprise, AL
10/02 Westover
10/16 At Thomasville
10/23 Fitzgerald
10/30 At Berrien
11/06 At Cook
11/13 Worth County
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
9/04 At Cairo
9/11 Irwin County
9/18 Turner County
9/25 At Dodge County
10/09 Pierce County
10/16 At Berrien
10/23 At Early County
10/30 Worth County
11/06 At Thomasville
11/13 Cook
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
9/04 At Brooks County
9/11 Thomas County Central
9/18 At Cairo
9/25 At Bainbridge
10/16 Early County
10/23 At Worth County
10/30 Cook
11/06 Fitzgerald
11/13 At Berrien
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
9/04 At Turner County
9/11 At Mitchell County
9/18 Dougherty (M)
9/25 At Rutland
10/09 Tift County
10/16 Cook
10/23 Thomasville
10/30 At Fitzgerald
11/06 Berrien
11/13 At Early County
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
9/04 Atkinson County
9/11 Long County
9/18 Berrien
9/25 At Brantley County
10/02 At Tattnall County
10/16 At Jeff Davis
10/23 At Toombs County
10/30 Swainsboro
11/06 At East Laurens
11/13 Vidalia
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
9/11 At Johnson County
9/18 At Bryan County
9/25 Oglethorpe County
10/09 Georgia Military College
10/16 At Swainsboro
10/23 At Baconton
10/30 Vidalia
11/06 Bacon County
11/13 At Jeff Davis
11/20 Toombs County
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/04 Rutland
9/11 At Atkinson County
9/18 At Brantley County
9/25 Tattnall County
10/02 At Long County
10/16 Bacon County
10/23 At Vidalia
10/30 Toombs County
11/06 At Swainsboro
11/13 East Laurens
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 Metter
9/11 At Jefferson County
9/18 Statesboro
9/25 Washington County
10/08 At New Hampstead (P)
10/16 East Laurens
10/30 At Bacon County
11/06 Jeff Davis
11/13 At Toombs County
11/20 At Vidalia
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
9/04 Dodge County
9/11 At Tattnall County
9/18 Groves
9/25 At Hilton Head SC
10/02 Berrien
10/23 Bacon County
10/30 At Jeff Davis
11/06 At Vidalia
11/13 Swainsboro
11/20 At East Laurens
Vidalia
Indians - Maroon, Vegas Gold & Black
9/11 At Appling County
9/18 At Emanuel County Institute
9/25 Bleckley County
10/02 Richmond Academy
10/16 At Tattnall County
10/23 Jeff Davis
10/30 At East Laurens
11/06 Toombs County
11/13 At Bacon County
11/20 Swainsboro
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
9/04 West Laurens
9/11 At Wilcox County
9/18 South Atlanta
9/25 At Vidalia
10/09 Dodge County
10/16 At Jasper County/Monticello
10/23 Lamar County
10/30 At Northeast (TH)
11/06 Washington County
11/12 At Southwest (ED)
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
9/04 At Toombs County
9/11 Dublin
9/18 At West Laurens
9/25 Fitzgerald
10/09 At Bleckley County
10/23 Jasper County/Monticello
10/30 At Lamar County
11/06 Northeast
11/13 At Washington County
11/20 Southwest
Jasper County/Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
9/04 At Mount de Sales Academy
9/18 Putnam County
9/25 At Morgan County
10/02 At Greene County
10/09 At Southwest (ED)
10/16 Bleckley County
10/23 At Dodge County
11/06 Lamar County
11/13 At Northeast (TH)
11/20 Washington County
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
9/04 Pike County
9/11 Crawford County
9/18 At Jackson
9/25 Thomas County Central
10/09 At Washington County
10/16 Southwest
10/23 At Bleckley County
10/30 Dodge County
11/06 At Jasper County/Monticello
11/20 Northeast
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
9/04 At Jones County
9/11 At Central, Macon (H)
9/18 At Dublin
10/02 Monroe (TH)
10/16 Washington County (TH)
10/22 At Southwest (H)
10/30 Bleckley County (TH)
11/06 At Dodge County
11/13 Jasper County/Monticello (TH)
11/20 At Lamar County
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/11 At Howard (ED)
9/18 Mount de Sales Academy
9/25 At Baldwin
10/02 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/09 Jasper County/Monticello (ED)
10/16 At Lamar County
10/22 Northeast (H)
10/30 At Washington County
11/12 Bleckley County (ED)
11/20 At Dodge County
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
9/04 At Baldwin
9/18 Thomson
9/25 At Swainsboro
10/02 At Evans
10/09 Lamar County
10/16 At Northeast (TH)
10/30 Southwest
11/06 At Bleckley County
11/13 Dodge County
11/20 At Jasper County/Monticello
 
4-AA
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
9/03 At Savannah (Isl)
9/18 At Johnson, Savannah (Isl)
9/25 Long County
10/02 At Jefferson County
10/09 Oglethorpe County
10/16 Laney
10/23 At Westside, Augusta
11/06 At Josey
11/13 At Glenn Hills
11/20 Putnam County
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
9/04 At Therrell (L)
9/11 Richmond Academy
9/25 Johnson, Savannah
10/02 Laney
10/09 At Westside, Augusta
10/23 At Putnam County
10/30 At Jefferson County
11/06 At Oglethorpe County
11/13 Butler
11/20 Josey
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
9/04 At Thomson
9/11 Swainsboro
9/25 Hephzibah
10/02 Butler
10/09 At Josey
10/23 At Oglethorpe County
10/30 Glenn Hills
11/06 At Putnam County
11/13 Westside, Augusta
11/20 At Laney
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
9/05 At Laney
9/11 Groves
9/25 Cross Creek
10/02 At Hephzibah
10/09 Jefferson County
10/16 Westside, Augusta
10/30 At Oglethorpe County
11/06 Butler
11/13 At Putnam County
11/20 At Glenn Hills
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
9/05 Josey
9/11 Johnson, Savannah
9/18 At Grovetown
9/18 Strom Thurmond
9/25 Midland Valley
10/02 At Glenn Hills
10/09 Putnam County
10/16 At Butler
10/31 Westside, Augusta(D)
11/13 At Oglethorpe County
11/20 Jefferson County
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/18 At Athens Christian
9/25 At East Laurens
10/02 Social Circle
10/09 At Butler
10/16 At Putnam County
10/23 Jefferson County
10/30 Josey
11/06 Glenn Hills
11/13 Laney
11/20 At Westside, Augusta
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
9/11 Morgan County
9/18 At Jasper County/Monticello
9/25 At Social Circle
10/02 Westside, Augusta
10/09 At Laney
10/16 Oglethorpe County
10/23 Glenn Hills
11/06 Jefferson County
11/13 Josey
11/20 At Butler
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Greene County
9/11 Warren County
9/18 At Lincoln County
10/02 At Putnam County
10/09 Glenn Hills
10/16 At Josey
10/23 Butler
10/31 At Laney(D)
11/13 At Jefferson County
11/20 Oglethorpe County
5-AA
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Clarkston
9/11 Bowdon
9/18 At Pepperell
9/25 Rabun County
10/02 Jackson, Atlanta
10/16 At Darlington
10/30 At Callaway
11/06 Temple
11/13 At Heard County
11/20 Haralson County
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
9/11 At Troup County (C)
9/18 Hardaway
9/25 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/09 At Thomas County Central
10/23 At Haralson County
10/30 Bremen
11/13 At Temple
11/20 Heard County
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
9/04 Pepperell
9/11 Manchester
9/18 At Bowdon
9/25 At Model
10/09 At Banks County
10/16 Elbert County
10/23 Callaway
10/30 At Temple
11/06 Heard County
11/20 At Bremen
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
9/04 South Atlanta
9/11 At Pepperell
9/18 At Manchester
9/25 Darlington
10/02 At Cedartown
10/09 Central, Carroll
10/23 Temple
11/06 At Haralson County
11/13 Bremen
11/20 At Callaway
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 At Bowdon
9/11 Stone Mountain
9/18 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/25 At Cass
10/02 Pepperell
10/09 B.E.S.T Academy
10/23 At Heard County
10/30 Haralson County
11/06 At Bremen
11/13 Callaway
 
6-AA
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
9/04 At Camden County
9/18 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/25 At Pace Academy (RSC)
10/02 Therrell (AV)
10/10 At Towers (AV)
10/16 Washington (A)
10/24 At McNair (GO)
10/30 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (AV)
11/06 Lovett (HS)
11/20 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Collegiate Purple & Kelly Green
9/04 At Central, Carroll
9/18 At Chamblee (ND)
9/25 At Towers (AV)
10/02 Washington (L)(D)
10/08 McNair (L)
10/23 Lovett
10/30 At Columbia (AV)
11/06 Therrell (G)(D)
11/12 At South Atlanta (L)
11/20 At Pace Academy
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
9/04 Westminster
9/11 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/18 At Washington (L)(D)
9/25 At Therrell (L)
10/02 South Atlanta
10/16 Pace Academy
10/23 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
10/30 Towers
11/06 At Columbia (HS)
11/13 McNair
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
9/03 At Forest Park (T)
9/18 Clarkston (GO)
9/25 At Washington (L)(D)
10/01 Pace Academy (GO)
10/08 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/16 Towers (GO)(D)
10/24 Columbia (GO)
11/05 South Atlanta (AV)
11/13 At Lovett
11/19 At Therrell (G)
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Columbia Blue
9/04 Holy Innocents'
9/18 At Westminster
9/25 Columbia (RSC)
10/01 At McNair (GO)
10/09 South Atlanta
10/16 At Lovett
10/29 At Therrell (L)
11/06 At Towers (AV)
11/13 Washington
11/20 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
9/04 At Heard County
9/11 At Towers (AV)(D)
9/18 At Bleckley County
10/02 At Lovett
10/09 At Pace Academy
10/17 Therrell (L)(D)
10/30 Washington (L)(D)
11/05 At McNair (AV)
11/12 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
11/20 Columbia (L)(D)
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
9/04 Glenn Hills (L)
9/19 At Miller Grove (GO)
9/25 Lovett (L)
10/02 At Columbia (AV)
10/17 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/23 At Washington (L)(D)
10/29 Pace Academy (L)
11/06 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
11/13 Towers (L)(D)
11/19 McNair (G)
Towers
Titans - Maroon & White
9/04 At Locust Grove
9/11 South Atlanta (AV)(D)
9/18 At Central, Carroll
9/25 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (AV)
10/10 Columbia (AV)
10/16 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/30 At Lovett
11/06 Pace Academy (AV)
11/13 At Therrell (L)(D)
11/19 At Washington (L)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
9/04 At South Cobb
9/18 Lovett (L)(D)
9/25 McNair (L)(D)
10/02 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
10/16 At Columbia (A)
10/23 Therrell (L)(D)
10/30 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
11/07 Lakeside, DeKalb (L)(D)
11/13 At Pace Academy
11/19 Towers (L)
 
7-AA
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
9/04 At Adairsville
9/11 Pickens
9/18 At Sonoraville
9/25 Northwest Whitfield
10/09 At Model
10/16 Gordon Central
10/23 Coosa
10/30 At Dade County
11/06 Fannin County
11/13 At Pepperell
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
9/11 Trion
9/18 At Armuchee
9/25 At Pickens
10/09 Lakeview Academy
10/16 Model
10/23 At Chattooga
10/30 At Gordon Central
11/06 Dade County
11/13 At Fannin County
11/20 Pepperell
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
9/04 At Gordon Lee
9/18 At Cedar Bluff, AL
9/25 At Trion
10/02 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/09 At Pepperell
10/23 At Model
10/30 Chattooga
11/06 At Coosa
11/13 Gordon Central
11/20 Fannin County
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
9/04 At Union County
9/11 At Gilmer
9/25 At Southeast Whitfield
10/02 Banks County
10/09 Gordon Central
10/16 At Pepperell
10/30 Model
11/06 At Chattooga
11/13 Coosa
11/20 At Dade County
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
9/04 Woodland, Cartersville
9/11 At Northwest Whitfield
9/18 Southeast Whitfield
10/02 Gordon Lee
10/09 At Fannin County
10/16 At Chattooga
10/23 Pepperell
10/30 Coosa
11/13 At Dade County
11/20 Model
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
9/04 At Sonoraville
9/11 At LaFayette
9/18 Trion
9/25 Haralson County
10/09 Chattooga
10/16 At Coosa
10/23 Dade County
10/30 At Fannin County
11/06 Pepperell
11/20 At Gordon Central
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
9/04 At Haralson County
9/11 Heard County
9/18 Bremen
10/02 At Temple
10/09 Dade County
10/16 Fannin County
10/23 At Gordon Central
11/06 At Model
11/13 Chattooga
11/20 At Coosa
 
8-AA
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
9/04 Commerce
9/11 At Franklin County
9/18 East Jackson
9/25 At Lumpkin County
10/02 At Fannin County
10/09 Haralson County
10/23 Union County
10/30 At Rabun County
11/13 Clarkston
11/20 At Elbert County
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Navy & White
9/04 Hart County
9/11 Whitefield Academy
9/25 At Commerce
10/02 At Washington-Wilkes
10/09 Lincoln County
10/16 At Haralson County
10/30 At Union County
11/06 Rabun County
11/20 Banks County
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
9/04 Dunwoody
9/11 Prince Avenue Christian
9/18 Jefferson
9/25 At Bremen
10/02 Oconee County
10/16 At Pope
10/30 Banks County
11/06 At Elbert County
11/13 Union County
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
9/04 Fannin County
9/11 At Commerce
9/18 Chestatee
9/25 At George Walton Academy
10/02 Pickens
10/09 Woodland, Cartersville
10/23 At Banks County
10/30 Elbert County
11/13 At Rabun County
1-A Public
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
9/04 At Randolph-Clay
9/11 At Calhoun County
9/17 Hawkinsville
9/25 At Westfield HS
10/02 At Lanier County
10/09 Seminole County
10/23 East Laurens
10/30 Miller County
11/06 Montgomery County
11/20 At Pataula Charter
Calhoun County
Cougars - Red, White & Royal Blue
9/11 Baconton
9/18 At Pataula Charter
10/02 Northside Methodist AL
10/09 At Pelham
10/16 At Seminole County
10/23 Terrell County
10/30 At Randolph-Clay
11/06 Pataula Charter
11/13 At Miller County
11/20 At Mitchell County
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
9/04 Chattahoochee County
9/11 Deerfield-Windsor
9/25 At Atkinson County
10/09 At Mitchell County
10/17 At Terrell County
10/23 At Pelham
10/30 At Baconton
11/06 Seminole County
11/13 Calhoun County
11/20 Randolph-Clay
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Pelham
9/11 Worth County
9/18 Early County
9/25 At Westover
10/02 At Brooks County
10/09 Miller County
10/30 At Seminole County
11/07 Randolph-Clay
11/13 At Terrell County
11/20 Calhoun County
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Kelly Green, Black, Silver & White
9/04 Flint River Academy
9/18 Calhoun County
9/25 At ACE Charter
10/02 At Fullington Academy
10/09 Rock Springs Christian
10/16 At Cross Keys (A)(D)
10/30 At Sneads
11/06 At Calhoun County
11/13 Central Fellowship Christian
11/20 Baconton
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
9/04 Mitchell County
9/11 At Early County
9/18 At Cook
9/25 At Clinch County
10/02 Cairo
10/09 Calhoun County
10/16 At Randolph-Clay
10/23 Miller County
11/06 Terrell County
11/13 At Seminole County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
9/04 Baconton
9/11 At Clinch County
9/25 Dougherty
10/02 At Cook
10/09 At Terrell County
10/16 Pelham
10/23 Seminole County
10/30 Calhoun County
11/07 At Mitchell County
11/20 At Miller County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
9/04 Early County
9/18 At The Brookwood School
9/25 At Turner County
10/09 At Baconton
10/16 Calhoun County
10/23 At Randolph-Clay
10/30 Mitchell County
11/06 At Miller County
11/13 Pelham
11/20 Terrell County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
9/03 At Kendrick (CM)
9/11 At Marion County
9/18 Atkinson County
10/02 At Crawford County
10/09 Randolph-Clay
10/17 Miller County
10/23 At Calhoun County
11/06 At Pelham
11/13 Mitchell County
11/20 At Seminole County
 
2-A Public
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
9/04 At Bacon County
9/11 Jeff Davis
9/18 At Terrell County
9/25 Miller County
10/09 At Turner County
10/16 Brooks County
10/23 At Irwin County
10/30 Clinch County
11/06 At Lanier County
11/20 Charlton County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Thomasville
9/11 Cairo
9/25 At Cook
10/02 Mitchell County
10/09 Irwin County
10/16 At Atkinson County
10/23 Lanier County
10/30 At Charlton County
11/06 Clinch County
11/13 At Turner County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
9/04 Brantley County
9/18 At Long County
9/25 McIntosh County Academy
10/02 At Tift Area Academy
10/09 At Clinch County
10/23 Turner County
10/30 Brooks County
11/06 At Irwin County
11/13 Lanier County
11/20 At Atkinson County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
9/05 At Lincoln County (GSU)
9/11 Randolph-Clay
9/25 Pelham
10/02 At Pierce County
10/09 Charlton County
10/23 Turner County
10/30 At Atkinson County
11/06 At Brooks County
11/13 Irwin County
11/20 At Lanier County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
9/04 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/11 At Fitzgerald
9/25 Wilkinson County
10/02 Tift County
10/09 At Brooks County
10/16 Lanier County
10/23 Atkinson County
11/06 Charlton County
11/13 At Clinch County
11/20 At Turner County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 Treutlen
9/04 Treutlen
9/11 At Berrien
9/25 At The Brookwood School
10/02 Baconton
10/16 At Irwin County
10/23 At Brooks County
10/30 Turner County
11/06 Atkinson County
11/13 At Charlton County
11/20 Clinch County
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
9/04 Worth County
9/18 At Fitzgerald
9/25 Seminole County
10/02 At Dougherty
10/09 Atkinson County
10/23 At Clinch County
10/23 At Charlton County
10/30 At Lanier County
11/13 Brooks County
11/20 Irwin County
 
3-A Public
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
9/03 At Groves (SM)(D)
9/11 Savannah
9/18 East Laurens
10/02 McIntosh County Academy
10/09 Screven County
10/16 At Claxton
10/30 At Jenkins County
11/06 At Metter
11/13 Emanuel County Institute
11/20 At Portal
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 Tattnall County
9/18 At Pierce County
9/25 Liberty County
10/02 At Jenkins County
10/09 At McIntosh County Academy
10/16 Bryan County
10/30 At Emanuel County Institute
11/06 Portal
11/13 At Metter
11/20 Screven County
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/11 At Savannah Country Day
9/18 Vidalia
10/02 At Screven County
10/09 At Portal
10/16 McIntosh County Academy
10/30 Claxton
11/06 Jenkins County
11/13 At Bryan County
11/20 Metter
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
9/04 At Warren County
9/11 Telfair County
9/18 At Aquinas
10/02 Claxton
10/09 At Metter
10/16 Portal
10/30 Bryan County
11/06 At Emanuel County Institute
11/13 Screven County
11/20 At McIntosh County Academy
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
9/11 At Brunswick
9/18 Windsor Forest
9/25 At Charlton County
10/02 At Bryan County
10/09 Claxton
10/16 At Emanuel County Institute
10/30 Metter
11/06 At Screven County
11/13 Portal
11/20 Jenkins County
Metter
Tigers - Orange, White & Black
9/04 At Swainsboro
9/11 Islands
9/25 Savannah Country Day
10/02 Portal
10/09 Jenkins County
10/16 At Screven County
10/30 At McIntosh County Academy
11/06 Bryan County
11/13 Claxton
11/20 At Emanuel County Institute
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
9/11 Montgomery County
9/18 At Wheeler County
9/25 Treutlen
10/02 At Metter
10/09 Emanuel County Institute
10/16 At Jenkins County
10/30 Screven County
11/06 At Claxton
11/13 At McIntosh County Academy
11/20 Bryan County
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
9/04 At Southeast Bulloch
9/11 Savannah Christian
9/25 Savannah
10/02 Emanuel County Institute
10/09 At Bryan County
10/16 Metter
10/30 At Portal
11/06 McIntosh County Academy
11/13 At Jenkins County
11/20 At Claxton
4-A Public
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
9/04 Marion County
9/11 Macon County
9/25 At Montgomery County
10/02 At Wheeler County
10/09 Dublin
10/23 At Hawkinsville
10/30 Wilcox County
11/06 Treutlen
11/13 At Johnson County
11/20 Telfair County
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
9/11 At Dodge County
9/18 Northeast
9/25 Wheeler County
10/09 At Dooly County
10/16 Hawkinsville
10/23 At Wilcox County
10/30 Treutlen
11/06 At Johnson County
11/13 Telfair County
11/20 At Montgomery County
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
9/11 Tattnall Square Academy
9/17 At Baconton
9/25 At Telfair County
10/02 Montgomery County
10/09 Wheeler County
10/16 At Dublin
10/23 Dooly County
11/06 At Wilcox County
11/13 At Treutlen
11/20 Johnson County
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
9/11 East Laurens
9/18 At Wilkinson County
9/25 Wilcox County
10/02 At Treutlen
10/16 Telfair County
10/23 At Montgomery County
10/30 At Wheeler County
11/06 Dublin
11/13 Dooly County
11/20 At Hawkinsville
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
9/11 At Portal
9/18 At Treutlen
9/25 Dooly County
10/02 At Hawkinsville
10/09 Wilcox County
10/23 Johnson County
10/30 At Telfair County
11/06 At Baconton
11/13 At Wheeler County
11/20 Dublin
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
9/04 Wheeler County
9/11 At Jenkins County
9/18 Southeast Bulloch
9/25 Hawkinsville
10/02 At Wilcox County
10/09 Treutlen
10/16 At Johnson County
10/30 Montgomery County
11/13 At Dublin
11/20 At Dooly County
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
9/04 At Lanier County
9/04 At Lanier County
9/18 Montgomery County
9/25 At Portal
10/02 Johnson County
10/09 At Telfair County
10/23 Wheeler County
10/30 At Dublin
11/06 At Dooly County
11/13 Hawkinsville
11/20 At Wilcox County
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Telfair County
9/11 At Glascock County
9/18 Portal
9/25 At Dublin
10/02 Dooly County
10/09 At Hawkinsville
10/16 Wilcox County
10/23 At Treutlen
10/30 Johnson County
11/13 Montgomery County
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
9/11 Bleckley County
9/18 At Schley County
9/25 At Johnson County
10/02 Telfair County
10/09 At Montgomery County
10/16 At Wheeler County
10/23 Dublin
10/30 At Dooly County
11/06 Hawkinsville
11/20 Treutlen
 
5-A Public
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
9/04 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/11 At Georgia Military College
9/25 At Manchester
10/02 Macon County
10/16 Chattahoochee County
10/23 Taylor County
10/30 At Marion County
11/06 Greenville
11/13 Jordan
11/20 At Schley County
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
9/04 At Miller County
9/25 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/02 Manchester
10/09 Marion County
10/16 At Central, Talbotton
10/30 At Taylor County
11/06 Schley County
11/13 At Greenville
11/20 At Macon County
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Heritage, Newnan
9/11 At Strong Rock Christian
10/02 At Taylor County
10/09 At Schley County
10/23 At Manchester
10/30 Macon County
11/06 At Central, Talbotton
11/13 Chattahoochee County
11/20 Marion County
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
9/04 Hancock Central
9/11 At Dooly County
9/25 Marion County
10/02 At Central, Talbotton
10/16 At Taylor County
10/23 Schley County
10/30 At Greenville
11/06 At Manchester
11/20 Chattahoochee County
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
9/11 At Haralson County
9/18 Heard County
9/25 Central, Talbotton
10/02 At Chattahoochee County
10/09 Taylor County
10/16 At Marion County
10/23 Greenville
11/06 Macon County
11/13 At Schley County
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
9/04 At Dooly County
9/11 Terrell County
9/25 At Macon County
10/02 Schley County
10/09 At Chattahoochee County
10/16 Manchester
10/30 Central, Talbotton
11/13 At Taylor County
11/20 At Greenville
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
9/04 At Deerfield-Windsor
9/18 Wilcox County
9/25 Taylor County
10/02 At Marion County
10/09 Greenville
10/23 At Macon County
11/06 At Chattahoochee County
11/13 Manchester
11/20 Central, Talbotton
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
9/04 At Crawford County
9/11 Pike County
9/25 At Schley County
10/02 Greenville
10/09 At Manchester
10/16 Macon County
10/23 At Central, Talbotton
10/30 Chattahoochee County
11/13 Marion County
6-A Public
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
9/04 At Towns County
9/18 Coosa
9/25 Weaver, AL
10/02 At Southeast Whitfield
10/09 Kings Academy
10/16 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/23 B.E.S.T Academy
11/06 At Trion
11/13 At Gordon Lee
11/20 Bowdon
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
9/04 At Berkmar
9/12 North Clayton (GS)(D)
9/25 Fellowship Christian (G)(D)
10/09 At Temple
10/16 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/23 At Armuchee
10/30 At Trion
11/05 Gordon Lee (L)
11/13 At Bowdon
11/20 Mt. Zion, Carroll (G)(D)
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
9/04 Temple
9/11 At Bremen
9/18 Haralson County
9/25 At Heritage, Newnan
10/09 Trion
10/16 Gordon Lee
10/23 At North Cobb Christian
11/06 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/13 B.E.S.T Academy
11/20 At Armuchee
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
9/04 Dade County
9/11 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/18 LaFayette
10/02 At Gordon Central
10/09 Southeast Whitfield
10/16 At Bowdon
10/23 Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/05 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
11/13 Armuchee
11/20 At Trion
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
9/04 At Central, Talbotton
9/18 Landmark Christian
9/25 At Towns County
10/02 At Dade County
10/09 Heritage, Newnan
10/16 Armuchee
10/23 At Gordon Lee
11/06 Bowdon
11/13 Trion
11/20 At B.E.S.T Academy (G)(D)
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
9/11 At Coosa
9/18 At Model
9/25 Dade County
10/02 At Cedar Bluff, Ala
10/09 At Bowdon
10/16 At Southeast Whitfield
10/30 B.E.S.T Academy
11/06 Armuchee
11/13 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/20 Gordon Lee
7-A Public
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
9/05 At First Presbyterian (Mercer)
9/11 At Rutland (T)
9/18 Tattnall Square Academy
9/25 Pataula Charter
10/09 At Wilkinson County
10/16 Crawford County
10/23 Hancock Central
10/30 Warren County
11/13 At Georgia Military College
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
9/04 Taylor County
9/11 At Lamar County
9/18 At Lee County
10/02 Terrell County
10/09 Warren County
10/16 At ACE Charter
10/23 Georgia Military College
10/30 Greene County
11/06 Wilkinson County
11/20 At Hancock Central
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 At Creekside Christian
9/11 Central, Talbotton
9/25 Cherokee Bluff
10/02 At Hancock Central
10/09 At East Laurens
10/16 Wilkinson County
10/23 At Crawford County
10/30 Glascock County
11/06 At Warren County
11/13 ACE Charter
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
9/04 GSIC
9/04 Georgia School For Innovation and The Classics
9/11 Wheeler County
9/18 Augusta Prep
9/25 Thomas Jefferson Academy
10/09 At Briarwood Academy
10/16 Edmund Burke Academy
10/23 John Hancock Academy
10/30 At Georgia Military College
11/06 At Augusta Christian
GSIC
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 At Glascock County
9/10 At Thomas Jefferson Academy
10/02 At Edmund Burke
10/08 At Lincoln County
10/15 At Aquinas
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
9/04 At Macon County
9/11 Washington-Wilkes
9/18 At Creekside Christian Academy
9/25 At Greene County
10/02 Georgia Military College
10/16 At Warren County
10/23 At ACE Charter
11/13 Wilkinson County
11/20 Crawford County
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
9/04 Jenkins County
9/11 At Westside, Augusta
9/18 At Hephzibah
9/25 Washington-Wilkes
10/09 At Crawford County
10/16 Hancock Central
10/30 At ACE Charter
11/06 Georgia Military College
11/20 At Wilkinson County
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
9/04 Woodland, AL
9/18 Johnson County
9/25 At Irwin County
10/02 Creekside Christian Academy
10/09 ACE Charter
10/16 At Georgia Military College
11/06 At Crawford County
11/13 At Hancock Central
11/20 Warren County
8-A Public
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/04 At Banks County
9/11 Union County
9/18 At Athens Academy
9/25 Elbert County
10/09 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/16 Greene County
10/23 Towns County
11/06 At Social Circle
11/13 At Washington-Wilkes
11/20 Lincoln County
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
9/04 Westside, Augusta
9/11 At King's Ridge
9/25 Hancock Central
10/02 Jasper County/Monticello
10/16 At Commerce
10/23 Washington-Wilkes
10/30 At Crawford County
11/06 Towns County
11/13 At Lincoln County
11/20 At Social Circle
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
9/05 Clinch County (GSU)
9/18 Westside, Augusta
9/25 At Abbeville High School
10/02 Harlem
10/08 GSIC
10/09 At Elbert County
10/16 At Towns County
10/23 Social Circle
11/06 Washington-Wilkes
11/13 Greene County
11/20 At Commerce
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
9/04 At George Walton Academy
9/11 At Providence Christian
9/18 Walnut Grove
9/25 Putnam County
10/02 At Oglethorpe County
10/16 Washington-Wilkes
10/23 At Lincoln County
11/06 Commerce
11/13 At Towns County
11/20 Greene County
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
9/04 Armuchee
9/11 Bethlehem Christian
9/18 Our Lady of Mercy
9/25 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/02 At Lakeview Academy
10/16 Lincoln County
10/23 At Commerce
11/06 At Greene County
11/13 Social Circle
11/20 At Washington-Wilkes
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
9/11 At Hancock Central
9/18 Cross Creek
9/25 At Warren County
10/02 Elbert County
10/16 At Social Circle
10/23 At Greene County
11/06 At Lincoln County
11/13 Commerce
11/20 Towns County
1-A Private
Deerfield-Windsor
Knights - Red & Navy Blue
9/04 Schley County
9/11 At Miller County
9/18 At Southland Academy
9/25 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/02 Savannah Christian
10/16 At Savannah Country Day
10/23 Strong Rock Christian
11/06 First Presbyterian
11/13 Mount de Sales Academy
11/20 At Stratford Academy
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
9/05 ACE Charter (Mercer)
9/18 At Brookstone
9/25 Aquinas
10/02 At Calvary Day School
10/16 Savannah Christian
10/23 Tattnall Square Academy
10/30 At Mount de Sales Academy
11/06 At Deerfield-Windsor
11/13 Stratford Academy
11/20 At Strong Rock Christian
Mount de Sales Academy
Cavaliers - Navy, Athletic Gold & White
9/04 Jasper County/Monticello
9/18 At Southwest
9/25 Brookstone
10/09 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/16 Aquinas
10/23 At Stratford Academy
10/30 First Presbyterian
11/06 Strong Rock Christian
11/13 At Deerfield-Windsor
11/20 Tattnall Square Academy
Stratford Academy
Eagles - Navy & White
9/11 George Walton Academy
9/18 At Westfield School
10/02 Mt. Paran Christian
10/09 At Savannah Country Day
10/16 Calvary Day School
10/23 Mount de Sales Academy
10/30 At Strong Rock Christian
11/06 At Tattnall Square Academy
11/13 At First Presbyterian
11/20 Deerfield-Windsor
Strong Rock Christian
Patriots - Red, Navy & Gray
9/04 At Bethlehem Christian Academy
9/11 Greenville
9/18 Loganville Christian
10/02 At Aquinas
10/09 Calvary Day School
10/23 At Deerfield-Windsor
10/30 Stratford Academy
11/06 At Mount de Sales Academy
11/13 At Tattnall Square Academy
11/20 First Presbyterian
Tattnall Square Academy
Trojans - Blue & Gold
9/11 At Hawkinsville
9/18 At ACE Charter
9/25 Deerfield-Windsor
10/02 Savannah Country Day
10/09 At Aquinas
10/16 Brookwood School
10/23 At First Presbyterian
11/06 Stratford Academy
11/13 Strong Rock Christian
11/20 At Mount de Sales Academy
2-A Private
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
9/04 At Irwin County
9/11 Heritage, Newnan
9/17 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)
9/25 Crisp County
10/02 At Blessed Trinity
10/16 At Trinity Christian
10/30 St. Anne-Pacelli
11/06 At Our Lady of Mercy
11/13 Whitefield Academy
11/20 At Landmark Christian
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/11 Christian Heritage
9/18 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/25 At King's Ridge
10/02 Trinity Christian
10/09 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/16 At Brookstone
10/30 At Heritage, Newnan
11/06 At Whitefield Academy
11/13 Our Lady of Mercy
11/20 Eagle's Landing Christian
Our Lady of Mercy
Bobcats - Scarlet & Gray
9/04 Notre dame Academy
9/18 At Towns County
9/25 At Cross Keys (ND)(D)
10/02 At Heritage, Newnan
10/09 Trinity Christian
10/16 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/30 Brookstone
11/06 Eagle's Landing Christian
11/13 At Landmark Christian
11/20 At Whitefield Academy
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
9/11 At Elbert County
9/18 North Cobb Christian
9/25 St. Francis
10/09 At Brookstone
10/16 At Heritage, Newnan
10/23 Trinity Christian
11/06 Landmark Christian
11/13 At Eagle's Landing Christian
11/20 Our Lady of Mercy
3-A Private
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
9/04 At Harlem
9/11 At Cross Creek
9/18 Jenkins County
9/25 At First Presbyterian
10/02 Strong Rock Christian
10/09 Tattnall Square Academy
10/15 GSIC
10/16 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/30 At Savannah Country Day
11/06 Savannah Christian
11/20 At Calvary Day School
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
9/04 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/11 Bulloch Academy
9/18 At Frederica Academy
9/25 North Cobb Christian
10/02 First Presbyterian
10/09 At Strong Rock Christian
10/16 At Stratford Academy
10/30 At Savannah Christian (P)
11/06 Savannah Country Day
11/20 Aquinas
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
9/04 Emanuel County Institute (P)
9/11 At Screven County
9/18 Valwood (P)
9/25 John Milledge (P)
10/02 At Deerfield-Windsor
10/09 Mount de Sales Academy (P)
10/16 At First Presbyterian
10/30 Calvary Day School (P)
11/06 At Aquinas
11/20 Savannah Country Day (P)
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
9/04 At Bulloch Academy
9/11 Emanuel County Institute
9/25 At Metter
10/02 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/09 Stratford Academy
10/16 Deerfield-Windsor
10/23 At Islands (Isl)
10/30 Aquinas
11/06 At Calvary Day School
11/20 At Savannah Christian (P)
4-A Private
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
9/04 Calvary Christian, Georgia
9/11 At Walker
9/18 First Presbyterian
9/25 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/09 Whitefield Academy
10/16 Landmark Christian
10/30 At Our Lady of Mercy
11/06 At Trinity Christian
11/13 St. Anne-Pacelli
11/19 At Heritage, Newnan
Heritage, Newnan
Hawk - navy, white, red
9/04 At Greenville
9/11 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/25 Bowdon
10/02 Our Lady of Mercy
10/09 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/16 Whitefield Academy
10/30 Landmark Christian
11/06 At St. Anne-Pacelli
11/13 At Trinity Christian
11/19 Brookstone
St. Anne-Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
9/04 Jordan
9/11 Columbus
9/18 Calvary Christian
9/25 At Chattahoochee County
10/09 At Landmark Christian
10/16 Our Lady of Mercy
10/30 At Eagle's Landing Christian
11/06 Heritage, Newnan
11/13 At Brookstone
11/20 Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian
Lions - Purple, Black & White
9/04 Athens Academy
9/11 Mount Vernon
9/18 At Fellowship Christian
10/02 At Landmark Christian
10/09 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/16 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/23 At Whitefield Academy
11/06 Brookstone
11/13 Heritage, Newnan
11/20 At St. Anne-Pacelli
5-A Private
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
9/04 At Community Christian School ( )
9/11 At North Cobb Christian
9/25 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/02 George Walton Academy
10/09 At Athens Academy
10/16 Prince Avenue Christian
10/23 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
10/30 Wesleyan
11/13 At Providence Christian
11/20 Holy Innocents'
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
9/04 At Pace Academy
9/11 At Madison County
9/25 Prince Avenue Christian (RW)
10/02 Loganville Christian(D)
10/09 At Athens Christian
10/16 George Walton Academy (RW)
10/23 Providence Christian (Riverwood HS)
11/06 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
11/14 Wesleyan (RW)
11/20 At Hebron Christian Academy
Mount Vernon
Mustangs - Navy & White
9/04 Whitefield Academy (D)(D)
9/11 At Trinity Christian
9/18 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/02 Athens Christian (D)(D)
10/09 At George Walton Academy
10/16 Loganville Christian(D)
10/23 Hebron Christian Academy (D)(D)
10/30 At Providence Christian
11/06 Holy Innocents' (D)(D)
11/20 At Wesleyan
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
9/04 At Loganville Christian
9/11 Social Circle
9/18 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/02 Athens Academy
10/16 Athens Christian
10/23 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood HS)
10/30 Mount Vernon
11/06 At Wesleyan
11/13 Hebron Christian Academy
11/20 At Lakeview Academy
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
9/04 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/18 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/02 Prince Avenue Christian
10/16 Athens Academy
10/23 At Loganville Christian
10/30 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/06 Providence Christian
11/14 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
11/20 Mount Vernon
 
6-A Private
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Gray & White
9/04 Christian Heritage
9/11 Fyffe High School
9/18 Trinity Christian
9/25 At B.E.S.T Academy (G)(D)
10/02 At North Cobb Christian
10/09 At St. Francis
10/16 Lakeview Academy
10/23 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
10/30 At King's Ridge
11/06 Mt. Pisgah Christian
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
9/11 Greene County
9/18 Christian Heritage
9/25 Landmark Christian
10/09 At Darlington
10/16 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/23 At Lakeview Academy
10/30 Fellowship Christian
11/06 At St. Francis
11/13 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, White & Orange
9/04 Mt. Paran Christian
9/11 At Darlington
9/25 Walker
10/02 Towns County
10/09 At Coosa
10/16 At Fellowship Christian
10/23 King's Ridge
10/30 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/13 St. Francis
11/20 Providence Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/04 Wesleyan
9/11 Mt. Paran Christian
9/18 Walker
9/25 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/09 At Christian Heritage
10/23 Chamblee
10/30 At Lakeview Academy
11/06 At Fellowship Christian
11/13 King's Ridge
11/20 At St. Francis
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
9/04 At North Cobb Christian
9/11 Athens Christian
9/18 At Darlington
9/25 At Whitefield Academy
10/02 Lumpkin County
10/09 Fellowship Christian
10/16 At Walker
11/06 King's Ridge
11/13 At Lakeview Academy
11/20 Mt. Pisgah Christian
 
7-A Private
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
9/04 At Fellowship Christian
9/11 At Landmark Christian
9/18 At King's Ridge
9/25 Heritage, Catoosa
10/02 At Lakeway Christian Academy
10/09 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/23 At Walker
10/30 Darlington
11/06 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/20 North Cobb Christian
Darlington
Tigers - Purple, White & Gray
9/11 Lakeview Academy
9/18 St. Francis
9/25 At Heard County
10/02 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/09 King's Ridge
10/16 Bremen
10/23 Mt. Paran Christian
10/30 At Christian Heritage
11/06 North Cobb Christian
11/13 At Walker
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
9/04 At Lakeview Academy
9/11 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/18 Mount Vernon
10/02 At Stratford Academy
10/09 Commerce
10/16 King's Ridge
10/23 At Darlington
11/06 Christian Heritage
11/13 At North Cobb Christian
11/20 Walker
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
9/04 St. Francis
9/11 Hebron Christian Academy
9/18 At Whitefield Academy
9/25 At Calvary Day School
10/02 Fellowship Christian
10/23 Bowdon
10/30 Walker
11/06 At Darlington
11/13 Mt. Paran Christian
11/20 At Christian Heritage
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
9/04 At Athens Christian
9/11 Brookstone
9/18 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/25 At Lakeview Academy
10/02 Community Christian
10/16 St. Francis
10/23 Christian Heritage
10/30 At North Cobb Christian
11/13 Darlington
11/20 At Mt. Paran Christian
 
8-A Private
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
9/04 At Trinity Christian
9/11 Charlotte Country Day
9/18 Commerce
10/02 At Providence Christian
10/09 Hebron Christian Academy
10/16 At Wesleyan
10/23 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/30 Loganville Christian
11/06 Athens Christian
11/13 At George Walton Academy
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
9/04 Walker
9/11 At St. Francis
9/18 Oglethorpe County
10/02 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
10/09 Holy Innocents'
10/16 At Providence Christian
10/23 George Walton Academy
11/06 At Athens Academy
11/13 Loganville Christian
11/20 At Prince Avenue Christian
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/04 Social Circle
9/11 At Stratford Academy
9/25 Union County
10/02 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/09 Mount Vernon
10/16 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
10/23 At Athens Christian
10/30 Prince Avenue Christian
11/13 Athens Academy
11/20 At Loganville Christian
Loganville Christian
Lion - Navy and Gold
9/04 Providence Christian
9/18 At Strong Rock Christian
10/02 At Holy Innocents'(D)
10/16 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/23 Wesleyan
10/30 At Athens Academy
11/06 Prince Avenue Christian
11/13 At Athens Christian
11/20 George Walton Academy
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
9/04 Calvary Day School
9/11 At Rabun County
9/18 Providence Christian
9/25 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
10/02 At Wesleyan
10/16 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/23 Athens Academy
10/30 At George Walton Academy
11/06 At Loganville Christian
11/20 Athens Christian
 

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
  Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
ASU Albany State University Albany
B Banneker High School Union City
BA Barron Stadium Rome
BU Buford High School Buford
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
CRF Coolray Field Lawrenceville
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
G Grady Stadium Atlanta
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
H Henderson Stadium Macon
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
     
  Stadium Name Location
M Mills Stadium Albany
MBS Mercedes Benz Stadium Atlanta
MI Milton High School Milton
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PA Pace Academy Atlanta
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RSC Riverview Sports Complex Rome
RW Riverwood High School Riverwood
SA St. Anne-Pacelli Columbus
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College Spartenburg
WG West Georgia Carrollton
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this