2020-2021 GHSA Region Fast Pitch Softball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 9/28/2020 8:09 am

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 6-2-0 0.750 15-6-0 0.714
Colquitt County 5-3-0 0.625 10-8-0 0.556
Camden County 2-4-0 0.333 5-7-0 0.417
Tift County 3-7-0 0.300 9-13-0 0.409
2-AAAAAAA
East Coweta 4-0-0 1.000 20-1-0 0.952
Newnan 3-1-0 0.750 11-4-1 0.719
McEachern 1-2-0 0.333 7-3-0 0.700
Campbell 1-2-0 0.333 4-13-0 0.235
Pebblebrook 0-4-0 0.000 6-8-2 0.438
3-AAAAAAA
Harrison 12-0-0 1.000 16-2-0 0.889
North Paulding 6-3-0 0.667 9-9-0 0.500
Hillgrove 5-7-0 0.417 12-8-1 0.595
North Cobb 4-7-0 0.364 9-9-0 0.500
Marietta 4-8-0 0.333 7-14-0 0.333
Walton 2-8-0 0.200 6-8-0 0.429
4-AAAAAAA
Grayson 8-0-0 1.000 18-4-0 0.818
Newton 4-3-0 0.571 12-6-0 0.667
Brookwood 4-5-0 0.444 10-11-0 0.476
Parkview 3-4-0 0.429 8-11-0 0.421
South Gwinnett 0-7-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
5-AAAAAAA
Etowah 4-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Roswell 1-0-0 1.000 6-1-0 0.857
Cherokee 2-1-0 0.667 11-8-0 0.579
Milton 1-2-0 0.333 2-2-0 0.500
Alpharetta 0-2-0 0.000 1-6-0 0.143
Woodstock 0-3-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
6-AAAAAAA
South Forsyth 8-1-0 0.889 13-1-1 0.900
North Forsyth 7-3-0 0.700 12-8-0 0.600
Lambert 6-3-0 0.667 8-11-0 0.421
West Forsyth 5-6-0 0.455 7-13-0 0.350
Denmark 0-4-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
Forsyth Central 0-5-0 0.000 1-10-0 0.091
Gainesville 0-5-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
7-AAAAAAA
Archer 3-0-0 1.000 10-6-0 0.625
Norcross 3-1-0 0.750 9-9-0 0.500
Berkmar 0-0-0 0.000 2-2-0 0.500
Duluth 0-2-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
Meadowcreek 0-0-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Discovery 0-3-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Dunwoody 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-AAAAAAA
Mountain View 7-0-0 1.000 20-4-0 0.833
North Gwinnett 5-2-0 0.714 17-3-0 0.850
Peachtree Ridge 4-5-0 0.444 13-7-0 0.650
Mill Creek 2-4-0 0.333 11-8-0 0.579
Collins Hill 1-7-0 0.125 6-16-0 0.273
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 5-1-0 0.833 14-4-2 0.750
Lee County 3-2-0 0.600 12-11-0 0.522
Northside, Warner Robins 2-2-0 0.500 9-7-0 0.562
Valdosta 0-5-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
2-AAAAAA
Effingham County 8-1-0 0.889 12-2-0 0.857
South Effingham 6-1-0 0.857 14-2-1 0.853
Glynn Academy 4-1-0 0.800 6-7-0 0.462
Richmond Hill 3-5-0 0.375 5-8-0 0.385
Statesboro 2-5-0 0.286 6-7-0 0.462
Bradwell Institute 1-5-0 0.167 1-5-0 0.167
Brunswick 1-7-0 0.125 3-12-0 0.200
3-AAAAAA
Evans 6-0-0 1.000 10-5-0 0.667
Lakeside, Evans 5-4-0 0.556 11-5-1 0.676
Grovetown 3-5-0 0.375 8-13-0 0.381
Alcovy 2-6-0 0.250 2-11-0 0.154
Rockdale County 0-1-0 0.000 1-3-1 0.300
Heritage, Conyers 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAAAAA
North Atlanta 1-0-0 1.000 10-7-0 0.588
Tucker 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Westlake 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Lovejoy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Lakeside, DeKalb 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Morrow 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AAAAAA
Alexander 10-1-0 0.909 14-6-0 0.700
South Paulding 8-3-0 0.727 13-8-0 0.619
East Paulding 7-3-0 0.700 12-6-0 0.667
Carrollton 7-4-0 0.636 8-7-1 0.531
Dalton 3-5-0 0.375 3-8-1 0.292
Rome 4-8-0 0.333 5-9-0 0.357
Paulding County 3-9-0 0.250 4-17-0 0.190
Douglas County 0-9-0 0.000 6-13-1 0.325
6-AAAAAA
Pope 9-0-0 1.000 16-3-0 0.842
Kennesaw Mountain 8-1-0 0.889 12-5-0 0.706
Lassiter 3-2-0 0.600 4-4-0 0.500
Allatoona 5-4-0 0.556 8-10-1 0.447
Sprayberry 4-6-0 0.400 8-14-0 0.364
Kell 1-7-0 0.125 3-11-0 0.214
Wheeler 0-0-0 0.000 2-6-1 0.278
Osborne 0-3-0 0.000 0-4-1 0.000
South Cobb 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-1 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Creekview 6-2-0 0.750 12-5-0 0.706
River Ridge 4-2-0 0.667 12-4-1 0.735
Sequoyah 4-2-0 0.667 12-6-0 0.667
Riverwood 2-1-0 0.667 3-2-0 0.600
Chattahoochee 3-3-0 0.500 3-5-0 0.375
Cambridge 1-2-0 0.333 2-5-0 0.286
Centennial 1-5-0 0.167 3-5-0 0.375
Johns Creek 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
8-AAAAAA
Buford 10-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Dacula 7-4-0 0.636 14-5-0 0.737
Winder-Barrow 5-4-0 0.556 7-9-0 0.438
Habersham Central 6-6-0 0.500 13-10-0 0.565
Lanier 3-6-0 0.333 10-11-0 0.476
Central Gwinnett 0-0-0 0.000 4-3-0 0.571
Shiloh 0-11-0 0.000 0-14-1 0.000
1-AAAAA
Wayne County 6-0-0 1.000 10-6-0 0.625
Coffee 4-2-0 0.667 16-6-0 0.727
Veterans 2-4-0 0.333 9-10-0 0.474
Ware County 1-2-0 0.333 5-8-0 0.385
Warner Robins 0-5-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
2-AAAAA
Whitewater 9-2-0 0.818 16-3-0 0.842
Northside, Columbus 7-3-0 0.700 11-8-0 0.579
Starr's Mill 6-4-0 0.600 10-9-0 0.526
Northgate 6-4-0 0.600 10-10-0 0.500
McIntosh 5-4-0 0.556 8-7-0 0.533
Harris County 1-7-0 0.125 5-13-0 0.278
Griffin 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
3-AAAAA
Woodward Academy 10-0-0 1.000 11-6-0 0.647
Forest Park 1-2-0 0.333 1-2-0 0.333
Mundy's Mill 1-2-0 0.333 1-2-0 0.333
Jonesboro 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Tri-Cities 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Drew 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-1 0.000
Creekside 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Banneker 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
4-AAAAA
Locust Grove 12-0-0 1.000 14-3-1 0.806
Ola 12-3-0 0.800 13-5-0 0.722
Jones County 10-3-0 0.769 11-9-0 0.550
Union Grove 9-4-0 0.692 12-4-0 0.750
Woodland, Stockbridge 5-9-0 0.357 7-11-0 0.389
Eagle's Landing 4-9-0 0.308 4-10-0 0.286
Stockbridge 0-12-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Dutchtown 0-12-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
5-AAAAA
St. Pius X 0-0-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
Northview 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Decatur 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stone Mountain 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest DeKalb 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Chamblee 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
M. L. King 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Clarkston 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Lithonia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
Villa Rica 8-0-0 1.000 13-7-0 0.650
Chapel Hill 8-1-0 0.889 13-6-0 0.684
Lithia Springs 6-4-0 0.600 13-7-0 0.650
North Springs 3-2-0 0.600 3-3-0 0.500
Grady 3-6-0 0.333 4-8-0 0.333
New Manchester 1-6-0 0.143 1-14-0 0.067
Jackson, Atlanta 0-9-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
7-AAAAA
Calhoun 9-0-0 1.000 14-7-0 0.667
Woodland, Cartersville 8-3-0 0.727 16-7-0 0.696
Cass 8-4-0 0.667 14-9-0 0.609
Blessed Trinity 6-8-0 0.429 7-10-0 0.412
Cartersville 4-10-0 0.286 7-19-0 0.269
Hiram 0-10-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
8-AAAAA
Walnut Grove 11-1-0 0.917 12-6-0 0.667
Loganville 7-2-0 0.778 13-7-0 0.650
Apalachee 4-4-0 0.500 14-4-0 0.778
Eastside 4-4-0 0.500 8-8-0 0.500
Greenbrier 3-6-0 0.333 8-8-0 0.500
Jackson County 2-8-0 0.200 4-10-0 0.286
Clarke Central 0-6-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
Johnson, Gainesville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-AAAA
Bainbridge 3-0-0 1.000 3-3-0 0.500
Thomas County Central 1-1-0 0.500 5-5-0 0.500
Cairo 0-3-0 0.000 5-3-0 0.625
Westover 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Dougherty 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Monroe 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
2-AAAA
LaGrange 6-0-0 1.000 15-6-0 0.714
Troup County 2-0-0 1.000 4-6-0 0.400
Shaw 5-1-0 0.833 11-7-0 0.611
Columbus 5-2-0 0.714 9-10-0 0.474
Hardaway 2-2-0 0.500 4-3-0 0.571
Jordan 1-4-0 0.200 3-13-0 0.188
Carver, Columbus 1-6-0 0.143 1-6-0 0.143
Kendrick 0-3-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Spencer 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Islands 1-0-0 1.000 4-0-0 1.000
Jenkins 1-1-0 0.500 1-1-0 0.500
New Hampstead 0-0-0 0.000 6-0-0 1.000
4-AAAA
West Laurens 4-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Rutland 7-1-0 0.875 8-1-0 0.889
Spalding 5-3-0 0.625 5-6-0 0.455
Perry 5-4-0 0.556 11-6-0 0.647
Howard 1-6-0 0.143 2-11-0 0.154
Baldwin 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Westside, Macon 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Luella 9-0-0 1.000 10-2-0 0.833
Hampton 1-0-0 1.000 1-5-0 0.167
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 5-2-0 0.714 5-2-0 0.714
Fayette County 2-3-0 0.400 2-4-0 0.333
North Clayton 0-2-2 0.000 0-2-2 0.000
McDonough 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Riverdale 0-5-2 0.000 0-5-2 0.000
6-AAAA
Marist 1-0-0 1.000 9-6-0 0.600
Druid Hills 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mays 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Stephenson 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Miller Grove 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Hapeville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Arabia Mountain 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 11-0-0 1.000 17-4-0 0.810
Central, Carroll 10-1-0 0.909 14-4-0 0.778
Cedartown 9-6-0 0.600 15-9-0 0.625
Northwest Whitfield 5-6-0 0.455 11-11-0 0.500
Ridgeland 3-9-0 0.250 8-14-0 0.364
Pickens 2-6-0 0.250 5-9-0 0.357
Southeast Whitfield 0-12-0 0.000 0-19-0 0.000
8-AAAA
Flowery Branch 11-0-0 1.000 12-2-0 0.857
Jefferson 9-2-0 0.818 13-3-0 0.812
Madison County 9-2-0 0.818 16-4-0 0.800
North Oconee 6-7-0 0.462 10-10-0 0.500
East Hall 5-7-0 0.417 11-8-0 0.579
Chestatee 0-11-0 0.000 2-13-0 0.133
Cedar Shoals 0-11-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
1-AAA
Pierce County 7-0-0 1.000 12-5-0 0.706
Appling County 4-4-0 0.500 8-8-0 0.500
Tattnall County 3-3-0 0.500 7-4-1 0.625
Brantley County 2-4-0 0.333 5-8-0 0.385
Long County 1-6-0 0.143 5-8-0 0.385
2-AAA
Crisp County 9-1-0 0.900 15-1-1 0.912
Upson-Lee 8-1-0 0.889 12-6-0 0.667
Jackson 5-2-0 0.714 7-10-0 0.412
Pike County 4-4-0 0.500 9-4-0 0.692
Peach County 2-6-0 0.250 3-10-0 0.231
Mary Persons 1-4-0 0.200 4-7-0 0.364
Central, Macon 1-4-0 0.200 1-4-0 0.200
Americus-Sumter 0-8-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
3-AAA
Windsor Forest 1-0-0 1.000 1-4-0 0.200
Johnson, Savannah 3-1-0 0.750 3-3-0 0.500
Groves 1-2-0 0.333 1-4-0 0.200
Beach 1-3-0 0.250 1-4-0 0.200
Southeast Bulloch 0-0-0 0.000 6-6-0 0.500
Savannah 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Liberty County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Morgan County 8-1-0 0.889 16-7-0 0.696
Harlem 6-1-0 0.857 17-5-0 0.773
Thomson 5-3-0 0.625 7-8-0 0.467
Burke County 4-3-0 0.571 7-9-0 0.438
Cross Creek 2-4-0 0.333 3-6-0 0.333
Hephzibah 0-7-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
5-AAA
Sandy Creek 9-1-0 0.900 13-6-0 0.684
Westminster 4-1-0 0.800 5-5-0 0.500
Greater Atlanta Christian 0-2-0 0.000 2-9-0 0.182
Cedar Grove 0-1-1 0.000 0-1-1 0.000
Carver, Atlanta 0-2-2 0.000 0-2-2 0.000
Salem 0-4-5 0.000 0-5-5 0.000
Redan 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Douglass, Atlanta 0-2-2 0.000 0-2-2 0.000
6-AAA
Sonoraville 10-2-0 0.833 10-5-0 0.667
Coahulla Creek 9-3-0 0.750 17-3-0 0.850
Rockmart 8-3-0 0.727 13-5-0 0.722
Ringgold 9-4-0 0.692 13-8-0 0.619
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 8-4-0 0.667 12-8-0 0.600
Adairsville 5-8-0 0.385 11-9-0 0.550
LaFayette 5-9-0 0.357 6-12-0 0.333
Murray County 3-10-0 0.231 4-13-0 0.235
North Murray 0-14-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
7-AAA
Gilmer 11-1-0 0.917 13-3-0 0.812
Lumpkin County 11-2-0 0.846 13-7-0 0.650
White County 8-6-0 0.571 9-8-0 0.529
North Hall 5-7-0 0.417 6-13-0 0.316
Cherokee Bluff 3-5-0 0.375 3-9-0 0.250
Dawson County 4-8-0 0.333 5-8-0 0.385
West Hall 0-13-0 0.000 1-17-0 0.056
8-AAA
Franklin County 6-2-0 0.750 14-5-0 0.737
Oconee County 6-2-0 0.750 8-9-0 0.471
Stephens County 4-3-0 0.571 7-12-0 0.368
Hart County 3-4-0 0.429 11-6-0 0.647
East Jackson 3-4-0 0.429 8-9-0 0.471
Monroe Area 1-8-0 0.111 1-12-0 0.077
1-AA
Berrien 10-2-0 0.833 17-3-1 0.833
Cook 8-3-0 0.727 9-10-0 0.474
Worth County 8-4-0 0.667 9-6-0 0.600
Thomasville 2-5-0 0.286 7-5-0 0.583
Fitzgerald 1-7-0 0.125 3-8-0 0.273
Early County 0-8-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
2-AA
Vidalia 9-1-0 0.900 19-4-0 0.826
Jeff Davis 8-2-0 0.800 15-4-0 0.789
Bacon County 6-3-0 0.667 9-4-0 0.692
Toombs County 4-5-0 0.444 9-9-0 0.500
East Laurens 2-8-0 0.200 4-15-0 0.211
Swainsboro 0-10-0 0.000 2-17-0 0.105
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
Bleckley County 4-1-0 0.800 9-7-0 0.562
Dodge County 3-1-0 0.750 10-4-0 0.714
Lamar County 2-2-0 0.500 6-10-0 0.375
Washington County 0-3-0 0.000 2-5-0 0.286
Northeast 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AA
Jefferson County 6-0-0 1.000 13-5-1 0.711
Oglethorpe County 6-1-0 0.857 13-8-0 0.619
Putnam County 2-1-0 0.667 5-13-0 0.278
Westside, Augusta 0-2-0 0.000 3-6-0 0.333
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Butler 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Josey 0-3-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Laney 0-3-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Heard County 6-1-0 0.857 15-5-0 0.750
Haralson County 5-2-0 0.714 7-7-0 0.500
Bremen 3-2-0 0.600 13-6-0 0.684
Callaway 1-5-0 0.167 4-12-0 0.250
Temple 0-5-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
6-AA
Lovett 5-0-0 1.000 11-1-0 0.917
Pace Academy 7-1-0 0.875 14-9-0 0.609
South Atlanta 4-5-0 0.444 4-5-0 0.444
Coretta Scott King Academy 3-5-0 0.375 3-5-0 0.375
Washington 1-4-0 0.200 1-4-0 0.200
Towers 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Therrell 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Columbia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
McNair 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AA
Pepperell 5-0-0 1.000 9-2-0 0.818
Dade County 3-0-0 1.000 9-3-1 0.731
Chattooga 1-0-0 1.000 7-1-0 0.875
Model 2-2-0 0.500 2-7-0 0.222
Coosa 3-4-0 0.429 6-6-0 0.500
Fannin County 1-4-0 0.200 1-8-0 0.111
Gordon Central 0-4-0 0.000 1-5-0 0.167
8-AA
Union County 4-0-0 1.000 11-3-0 0.786
Elbert County 3-2-0 0.600 9-12-0 0.429
Banks County 1-3-0 0.250 8-10-0 0.444
Rabun County 0-3-0 0.000 5-8-0 0.385
1-A Public
Baconton 4-0-0 1.000 7-4-0 0.636
Seminole County 3-1-0 0.750 4-5-1 0.450
Pataula Charter 5-2-0 0.714 13-4-0 0.765
Pelham 1-3-0 0.250 1-3-0 0.250
Miller County 1-3-0 0.250 1-9-0 0.100
Mitchell County 0-5-0 0.000 2-5-0 0.286
Webster County 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Randolph-Clay 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Quitman County 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Terrell County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
2-A Public
Lanier County 10-0-0 1.000 14-3-0 0.824
Charlton County 5-1-0 0.833 10-4-0 0.714
Clinch County 4-3-0 0.571 5-4-0 0.556
Atkinson County 4-4-0 0.500 4-4-0 0.500
Irwin County 2-4-0 0.333 3-7-0 0.300
Echols County 1-9-0 0.100 2-9-0 0.182
Turner County 0-8-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
3-A Public
Bryan County 6-0-0 1.000 17-2-0 0.895
Emanuel County Institute 7-2-0 0.778 15-6-0 0.714
Portal 6-2-0 0.750 8-4-0 0.667
Screven County 5-3-0 0.625 8-8-0 0.500
Metter 5-4-0 0.556 7-9-0 0.438
Jenkins County 2-6-0 0.250 2-9-0 0.182
McIntosh County Academy 1-6-0 0.143 1-7-0 0.125
Claxton 0-9-0 0.000 0-14-1 0.000
Savannah Classical Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A Public
Telfair County 7-1-0 0.875 7-8-0 0.467
Wheeler County 5-2-0 0.714 8-4-0 0.667
Wilcox County 5-2-0 0.714 8-5-0 0.615
Hawkinsville 6-3-0 0.667 10-5-0 0.667
Treutlen 3-4-0 0.429 7-6-0 0.538
Johnson County 3-5-0 0.375 6-10-0 0.375
Montgomery County 1-6-0 0.143 2-6-1 0.278
Dooly County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Dublin 0-7-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
5-A Public
Marion County 5-1-0 0.833 12-11-0 0.522
Schley County 4-1-0 0.800 7-8-0 0.467
Taylor County 3-2-0 0.600 7-6-0 0.538
Chattahoochee County 1-5-0 0.167 5-8-0 0.385
Manchester 1-5-0 0.167 2-5-0 0.286
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Public
Gordon Lee 6-0-0 1.000 19-3-0 0.864
Bowdon 4-1-0 0.800 5-7-0 0.417
Mt. Zion, Carroll 3-2-0 0.600 15-3-0 0.833
Trion 2-3-0 0.400 3-6-0 0.333
Armuchee 1-4-0 0.200 2-9-0 0.182
Drew Charter School 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Public
ACE Charter 4-0-0 1.000 13-5-0 0.722
Crawford County 2-2-0 0.500 11-5-0 0.688
Georgia Military College 2-2-0 0.500 7-7-0 0.500
Glascock County 0-3-0 0.000 8-10-0 0.444
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Wilkinson County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Twiggs County 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Public
Commerce 8-0-0 1.000 12-6-1 0.658
Lincoln County 5-2-0 0.714 12-4-0 0.750
Social Circle 3-1-1 0.700 6-10-1 0.382
Towns County 3-5-0 0.375 8-8-0 0.500
Washington-Wilkes 1-7-1 0.167 4-15-1 0.225
Lake Oconee Academy 1-6-0 0.143 2-11-0 0.154
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-A Private
Strong Rock Christian 9-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Tattnall Square Academy 5-0-0 1.000 10-7-0 0.588
Mount de Sales Academy 4-1-0 0.800 8-6-0 0.571
Stratford Academy 1-1-0 0.500 10-7-0 0.588
Deerfield-Windsor 1-2-0 0.333 5-6-1 0.458
First Presbyterian 1-4-0 0.200 3-8-0 0.273
2-A Private
Eagle's Landing Christian 6-2-0 0.750 8-7-0 0.533
Landmark Christian 2-5-0 0.286 3-11-0 0.214
Whitefield Academy 0-2-0 0.000 2-2-0 0.500
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Paideia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-A Private
St. Vincent's Academy 1-1-0 0.500 4-4-0 0.500
Calvary Day School 0-2-0 0.000 2-10-2 0.214
Savannah Country Day 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Aquinas 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah Christian 0-2-0 0.000 0-11-1 0.000
4-A Private
Trinity Christian 6-1-0 0.857 10-7-0 0.588
Brookstone 6-2-0 0.750 17-2-0 0.895
St. Anne-Pacelli 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A Private
Mount Vernon 7-0-0 1.000 10-1-0 0.909
Wesleyan 5-0-0 1.000 10-6-0 0.625
Holy Innocents' 4-3-0 0.571 7-5-0 0.583
Hebron Christian Academy 2-2-0 0.500 9-5-0 0.643
Galloway 1-7-0 0.125 2-11-0 0.154
Providence Christian 0-5-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Private
Mt. Pisgah Christian 2-3-0 0.400 5-5-0 0.500
St. Francis 0-5-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Fellowship Christian 0-5-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Weber School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Brandon Hall 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Pinecrest Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
King's Ridge 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Lakeview Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Private
Mt. Paran Christian 7-0-0 1.000 13-0-0 1.000
North Cobb Christian 3-6-0 0.333 5-6-0 0.455
Christian Heritage 1-2-0 0.333 5-7-0 0.417
Darlington 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Walker 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Private
George Walton Academy 5-0-0 1.000 15-1-0 0.938
Prince Avenue Christian 4-1-0 0.800 14-6-0 0.700
Athens Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Athens Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Tallulah Falls 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

450 Schools