2020 GHSA Football Standings

School -----------Region------------    -------Classification--------    -----------Total-------------
Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   %
 
1-AAAAAAA
 
Colquitt County 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 9 1 0   0.900
Lowndes 2 1 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750 10 2 0   0.833
Camden County 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 5 6 0   0.455
Tift County 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 2 7 0   0.222
 
2-AAAAAAA
 
East Coweta 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750 9 2 0   0.818
Newnan 3 1 0   0.750 5 1 0   0.833 10 1 0   0.909
McEachern 2 1 0   0.667 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Pebblebrook 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167 6 5 0   0.545
Campbell 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125 2 8 0   0.200
 
3-AAAAAAA
 
North Cobb 5 0 0   1.000 8 2 0   0.800 10 2 0   0.833
Harrison 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Walton 3 2 0   0.600 4 6 0   0.400 6 6 0   0.500
Marietta 2 3 0   0.400 2 8 0   0.200 3 8 0   0.273
North Paulding 1 4 0   0.200 1 8 0   0.111 2 8 0   0.200
Hillgrove 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375 4 5 0   0.444
 
4-AAAAAAA
 
Grayson 4 0 0   1.000 12 0 0   1.000 13 0 0   1.000
Parkview 2 2 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600 8 4 0   0.667
Newton 2 2 0   0.500 2 5 0   0.286 4 6 0   0.400
Brookwood 2 2 0   0.500 7 3 0   0.700 8 3 0   0.727
South Gwinnett 0 4 0   0.000 3 5 0   0.375 5 5 0   0.500
 
5-AAAAAAA
 
Milton 5 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 11 1 0   0.917
Roswell 3 2 0   0.600 7 3 0   0.700 8 3 0   0.727
Cherokee 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 8 3 0   0.727
Alpharetta 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 3 6 0   0.333
Etowah 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Woodstock 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
 
6-AAAAAAA
 
Denmark 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 6 5 0   0.545
West Forsyth 5 1 0   0.833 8 3 0   0.727 9 4 0   0.692
Gainesville 4 2 0   0.667 5 4 0   0.556 6 5 0   0.545
South Forsyth 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 5 4 0   0.556
North Forsyth 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Forsyth Central 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Lambert 1 5 0   0.167 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
 
7-AAAAAAA
 
Norcross 6 0 0   1.000 13 1 0   0.929 13 1 0   0.929
Archer 5 1 0   0.833 7 4 0   0.636 7 5 0   0.583
Discovery 3 3 0   0.500 3 6 0   0.333 4 7 0   0.364
Duluth 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 6 4 0   0.600
Meadowcreek 2 3 0   0.400 2 7 0   0.222 3 7 0   0.300
Dunwoody 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250
Berkmar 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
8-AAAAAAA
 
Collins Hill 4 0 0   1.000 9 2 0   0.818 12 2 0   0.857
North Gwinnett 3 1 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 8 4 0   0.667
Mill Creek 2 2 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400 5 6 0   0.455
Peachtree Ridge 1 3 0   0.250 3 5 0   0.375 4 5 0   0.444
Mountain View 0 4 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
1-AAAAAA
 
Lee County 3 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Valdosta 2 1 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 7 5 0   0.583
Northside, Warner Robins 1 2 0   0.333 1 4 0   0.200 4 7 0   0.364
Houston County 0 3 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 5 6 0   0.455
 
2-AAAAAA
 
Brunswick 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 8 4 0   0.667
Glynn Academy 5 1 0   0.833 7 2 0   0.778 8 4 0   0.667
Richmond Hill 5 1 0   0.833 7 2 0   0.778 9 3 0   0.750
Statesboro 3 3 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375 4 7 0   0.364
Effingham County 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
South Effingham 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 1 9 0   0.100
Bradwell Institute 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
3-AAAAAA
 
Evans 4 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 9 3 0   0.750
Heritage, Conyers 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600
Alcovy 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 2 7 0   0.222
Lakeside, Evans 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333 2 9 0   0.182
Grovetown 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 2 9 0   0.182
Rockdale County 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAAA
 
Westlake 5 0 0   1.000 10 1 0   0.909 11 2 0   0.846
Hughes 4 1 0   0.800 7 2 0   0.778 10 2 0   0.833
Tucker 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Lovejoy 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 7 4 0   0.636
North Atlanta 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375
Morrow 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Lakeside, DeKalb 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAAA
 
Rome 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 8 4 0   0.667
Carrollton 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800 8 3 0   0.727
Alexander 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Douglas County 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 7 4 0   0.636
South Paulding 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
East Paulding 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375 5 5 0   0.500
Dalton 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 7 0   0.222
Paulding County 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 3 7 0   0.300
 
6-AAAAAA
 
Allatoona 8 0 0   1.000 10 1 0   0.909 11 1 0   0.917
Kell 6 1 0   0.857 6 2 0   0.750 6 4 0   0.600
Sprayberry 5 2 0   0.714 6 3 0   0.667 6 5 0   0.545
Pope 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Kennesaw Mountain 4 3 0   0.571 4 5 0   0.444 4 6 0   0.400
Wheeler 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333
Lassiter 2 6 0   0.250 2 7 0   0.222 2 8 0   0.200
South Cobb 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 1 8 0   0.111
Osborne 0 8 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
7-AAAAAA
 
River Ridge 6 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900 11 1 0   0.917
Creekview 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Johns Creek 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444
Sequoyah 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400
Cambridge 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500 6 6 0   0.500
Riverwood 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 4 5 0   0.444
Chattahoochee 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 7 0   0.222
Centennial 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
8-AAAAAA
 
Buford 6 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Dacula 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 7 4 0   0.636
Habersham Central 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 6 5 0   0.545
Winder-Barrow 3 3 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375 5 6 0   0.455
Shiloh 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Lanier 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 4 5 0   0.444
Central Gwinnett 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
1-AAAAA
 
Warner Robins 3 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Ware County 3 1 0   0.750 5 2 0   0.714 10 2 0   0.833
Coffee 2 1 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750 10 3 0   0.769
Wayne County 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 3 8 0   0.273
Veterans 0 4 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 4 6 0   0.400
 
2-AAAAA
 
Starr's Mill 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 2 0   0.818
Griffin 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 7 5 0   0.583
Whitewater 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500 5 6 0   0.455
Harris County 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 6 5 0   0.545
Northgate 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Northside, Columbus 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 4 5 0   0.444
McIntosh 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
3-AAAAA
 
Woodward Academy 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 7 5 0   0.583
Creekside 5 1 0   0.833 6 3 0   0.667 6 4 0   0.600
Banneker 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625
Jonesboro 4 3 0   0.571 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Mundy's Mill 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375 4 7 0   0.364
Tri-Cities 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375 4 5 0   0.444
Forest Park 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
Drew 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 2 8 0   0.200
 
4-AAAAA
 
Jones County 7 0 0   1.000 10 2 0   0.833 10 4 0   0.714
Ola 6 1 0   0.857 6 2 0   0.750 9 2 0   0.818
Dutchtown 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 6 5 0   0.545
Union Grove 4 3 0   0.571 4 5 0   0.444 6 5 0   0.545
Woodland, Stockbridge 3 4 0   0.429 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Stockbridge 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Locust Grove 1 6 0   0.143 2 7 0   0.222 3 7 0   0.300
Eagle's Landing 0 7 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAA
 
St. Pius X 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 2 0   0.818
Decatur 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778
Southwest DeKalb 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500
Lithonia 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
M. L. King 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 2 7 0   0.222
Stone Mountain 1 5 0   0.167 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Northview 0 6 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 1 8 0   0.111
Chamblee* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Cross Keys* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 2 0   0.500
 
6-AAAAA
 
New Manchester 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750 6 4 0   0.600
Lithia Springs 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 4 7 0   0.364
Chapel Hill 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 6 5 0   0.545
Jackson, Atlanta 3 2 0   0.600 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Villa Rica 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444
Grady 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
North Springs 0 4 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
7-AAAAA
 
Blessed Trinity 4 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857 8 1 0   0.889
Cartersville 4 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Calhoun 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 9 4 0   0.692
Woodland, Cartersville 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Hiram 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 1 10 0   0.091
Cass 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 6 4 0   0.600
 
8-AAAAA
 
Clarke Central 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 8 3 0   0.727
Eastside 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800 10 3 0   0.769
Loganville 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 5 6 0   0.455
Greenbrier 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 7 4 0   0.636
Jackson County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Apalachee 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Walnut Grove 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300
Johnson, Gainesville 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
1-AAAA
 
Bainbridge 5 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 10 4 0   0.714
Cairo 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 5 5 0   0.500
Thomas County Central 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Westover 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 1 5 0   0.167
Monroe 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000
Dougherty 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
2-AAAA
 
Carver, Columbus 8 0 0   1.000 10 1 0   0.909 10 1 0   0.909
Hardaway 6 2 0   0.750 6 3 0   0.667 7 4 0   0.636
Troup County 6 2 0   0.750 6 3 0   0.667 6 5 0   0.545
LaGrange 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 8 4 0   0.667
Columbus 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Shaw 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Jordan 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250 2 7 0   0.222
Spencer 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Kendrick 0 8 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
3-AAAA
 
Islands 2 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778
New Hampstead 1 1 0   0.500 1 2 0   0.333 6 2 0   0.750
Benedictine 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800 9 3 0   0.750
Jenkins 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 4 4 0   0.500
 
4-AAAA
 
Perry 6 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 8 5 0   0.615
Baldwin 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714
West Laurens 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500
Westside, Macon 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Howard 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 3 4 0   0.429
Spalding 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 1 9 0   0.100
Rutland 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
5-AAAA
 
Riverdale 5 0 0   1.000 7 2 0   0.778 8 3 0   0.727
Fayette County 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Luella 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625 6 5 0   0.545
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 2 2 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Hampton 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
McDonough 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
North Clayton 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
6-AAAA
 
Marist 5 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000 12 0 0   1.000
Hapeville 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 5 4 0   0.556
Stephenson 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 4 3 0   0.571
Miller Grove 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375
Arabia Mountain 1 4 0   0.200 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250
Mays 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Druid Hills* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333
 
7-AAAA
 
Cedartown 4 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857 8 3 0   0.727
Heritage, Catoosa 2 2 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400 5 5 0   0.500
Northwest Whitfield 2 2 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 8 3 0   0.727
Ridgeland 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 1 7 0   0.125
Central, Carroll 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 5 4 0   0.556
Pickens 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 3 6 0   0.333
Southeast Whitfield* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
8-AAAA
 
Jefferson 5 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 13 0 0   1.000
Flowery Branch 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 9 3 0   0.750
North Oconee 4 2 0   0.667 5 4 0   0.556 5 7 0   0.417
Cedar Shoals 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 2 7 0   0.222
Madison County 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
East Hall 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
Chestatee 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
1-AAA
 
Pierce County 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Appling County 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 9 2 0   0.818
Tattnall County 2 2 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400 2 9 0   0.182
Brantley County 1 2 0   0.333 1 4 0   0.200 1 9 0   0.100
Long County 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
2-AAA
 
Peach County 6 0 0   1.000 7 2 0   0.778 8 3 0   0.727
Central, Macon 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 6 4 0   0.600
Crisp County 5 1 0   0.833 8 2 0   0.800 11 2 0   0.846
Jackson 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 5 0   0.444
Upson-Lee 3 4 0   0.429 4 5 0   0.444 6 6 0   0.500
Mary Persons 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 4 5 0   0.444
Americus-Sumter 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
Pike County 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
3-AAA
 
Southeast Bulloch 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 6 4 0   0.600
Johnson, Savannah 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800 4 4 0   0.500
Windsor Forest 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Beach 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 2 4 0   0.333
Savannah 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Liberty County 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Groves 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
4-AAA
 
Richmond Academy 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 10 2 0   0.833
Thomson 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 9 3 0   0.750
Morgan County 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545
Burke County 3 3 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375 3 6 0   0.333
Hephzibah 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Harlem 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 2 8 0   0.200
Cross Creek 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
5-AAA
 
Greater Atlanta Christian 6 0 0   1.000 10 1 0   0.909 12 1 0   0.923
Carver, Atlanta 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 5 6 0   0.455
Westminster 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Sandy Creek 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Redan 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Cedar Grove 1 3 0   0.250 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375
Salem 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Douglass, Atlanta 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
6-AAA
 
Rockmart 7 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 9 2 0   0.818
North Murray 6 2 0   0.750 6 3 0   0.667 6 4 0   0.600
Adairsville 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 3 0   0.667
LaFayette 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Ringgold 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Murray County 3 5 0   0.375 3 6 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Sonoraville 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375 5 5 0   0.500
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 8 0   0.111
Coahulla Creek 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 2 8 0   0.200
 
7-AAA
 
North Hall 5 1 0   0.833 6 4 0   0.600 7 5 0   0.583
Cherokee Bluff 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 10 2 0   0.833
Dawson County 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 6 0   0.455
White County 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700
West Hall 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Gilmer 1 4 0   0.200 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333
Lumpkin County 0 6 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
8-AAA
 
Oconee County 3 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 12 0 0   1.000
Monroe Area 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 8 3 0   0.727
Hart County 2 2 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333
Franklin County 2 2 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 7 3 0   0.700
Stephens County 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 5 3 0   0.625
East Jackson 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111
 
1-AA
 
Fitzgerald 4 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 13 0 0   1.000
Thomasville 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 7 5 0   0.583
Early County 3 2 0   0.600 4 3 0   0.571 7 3 0   0.700
Cook 2 2 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400 5 5 0   0.500
Worth County 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 4 6 0   0.400
Berrien 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 2 8 0   0.200
 
2-AA
 
Vidalia 5 0 0   1.000 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Jeff Davis 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 9 2 0   0.818
Toombs County 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 7 4 0   0.636
Swainsboro 2 3 0   0.400 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Bacon County 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 5 5 0   0.500
East Laurens 0 5 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 3 6 0   0.333
 
3-AA
 
Northeast 5 1 0   0.833 7 2 0   0.778 8 3 0   0.727
Dodge County 4 1 0   0.800 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
Washington County 4 2 0   0.667 5 4 0   0.556 6 5 0   0.545
Bleckley County 3 2 0   0.600 7 3 0   0.700 8 4 0   0.667
Lamar County 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Jasper County/Monticello 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 1 8 0   0.111
Southwest 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
4-AA
 
Jefferson County 7 0 0   1.000 10 2 0   0.833 10 3 0   0.769
Putnam County 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 9 2 0   0.818
Westside, Augusta 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 6 5 0   0.545
Oglethorpe County 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333 3 8 0   0.273
Butler 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 4 0   0.556
Glenn Hills 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 1 8 0   0.111
Laney 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 8 0   0.111
Josey 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125
 
5-AA
 
Callaway 3 1 0   0.750 7 1 0   0.875 11 1 0   0.917
Bremen 2 2 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444 8 5 0   0.615
Heard County 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625 7 5 0   0.583
Haralson County 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700
Temple 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 5 5 0   0.500
 
6-AA
 
South Atlanta 6 1 0   0.857 7 4 0   0.636 7 4 0   0.636
Lovett 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 7 3 0   0.700
Pace Academy 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Washington 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700
Columbia 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333
Therrell 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Towers 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143
McNair 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
7-AA
 
Fannin County 5 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900 10 1 0   0.909
Pepperell 4 1 0   0.800 5 5 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Model 4 2 0   0.667 5 4 0   0.556 7 5 0   0.583
Chattooga 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 3 8 0   0.273
Gordon Central 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Coosa 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
Dade County 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 2 8 0   0.200
 
8-AA
 
Rabun County 3 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 12 2 0   0.857
Elbert County 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 3 6 0   0.333
Union County 1 2 0   0.333 1 4 0   0.200 4 6 0   0.400
Banks County 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 2 9 0   0.182
 
1-A Public
 
Pelham 5 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857 6 2 0   0.750
Mitchell County 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444
Randolph-Clay 3 3 1   0.500 3 3 1   0.500 3 6 1   0.350
Miller County 2 2 1   0.500 2 5 1   0.313 3 6 1   0.350
Terrell County 3 3 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444 4 5 0   0.444
Seminole County 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Baconton 0 2 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Calhoun County 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000
Pataula Charter* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 5 0   0.500
 
2-A Public
 
Brooks County 6 1 0   0.857 10 1 0   0.909 13 1 0   0.929
Irwin County 5 1 0   0.833 10 1 0   0.909 11 3 0   0.786
Clinch County 4 3 0   0.571 8 4 0   0.667 9 4 0   0.692
Turner County 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545
Charlton County 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 4 6 0   0.400
Atkinson County 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Lanier County 0 6 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 3 6 0   0.333
 
3-A Public
 
Metter 7 0 0   1.000 10 1 0   0.909 13 1 0   0.929
McIntosh County Academy 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 6 4 0   0.600
Jenkins County 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400 4 7 0   0.364
Screven County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Emanuel County Institute 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 5 0   0.444
Claxton 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 3 6 0   0.333
Portal 0 4 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
Bryan County 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
4-A Public
 
Dublin 8 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900 10 2 0   0.833
Wilcox County 7 1 0   0.875 8 3 0   0.727 9 3 0   0.750
Johnson County 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 8 3 0   0.727
Montgomery County 4 4 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545 6 5 0   0.545
Wheeler County 3 5 0   0.375 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Dooly County 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375
Telfair County 3 5 0   0.375 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Hawkinsville 2 6 0   0.250 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Treutlen 0 8 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100
 
5-A Public
 
Macon County 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900 9 2 0   0.818
Chattahoochee County 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Taylor County 5 2 0   0.714 6 3 0   0.667 6 3 0   0.667
Marion County 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429
Manchester 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375 4 7 0   0.364
Schley County 1 5 0   0.167 2 5 0   0.286 4 5 0   0.444
Greenville 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 7 0   0.222
Central, Talbotton 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
6-A Public
 
Bowdon 5 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857 7 5 0   0.583
Gordon Lee 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 10 2 0   0.833
Mt. Zion, Carroll 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 8 3 0   0.727
B.E.S.T Academy 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 3 6 0   0.333
Trion 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 7 0   0.300
Armuchee 0 4 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
 
7-A Public
 
Hancock Central 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 7 1 0   0.875
Warren County 4 1 0   0.800 7 3 0   0.700 9 3 0   0.750
Georgia Military College 3 2 0   0.600 4 3 0   0.571 6 5 0   0.545
Wilkinson County 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 2 7 0   0.222
ACE Charter 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
Crawford County 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
Glascock County* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 7 0   0.300
GSIC* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000
 
8-A Public
 
Commerce 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 11 2 0   0.846
Washington-Wilkes 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750 9 2 0   0.818
Lincoln County 2 2 0   0.500 4 3 0   0.571 7 5 0   0.583
Social Circle 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 4 7 0   0.364
Towns County 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167 3 6 0   0.333
Greene County 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
 
1-A Private
 
First Presbyterian 4 1 0   0.800 6 5 0   0.545 7 5 0   0.583
Mount de Sales Academy 4 1 0   0.800 5 5 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545
Stratford Academy 4 1 0   0.800 9 2 0   0.818 9 2 0   0.818
Tattnall Square Academy 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 4 7 0   0.364
Strong Rock Christian 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250 4 6 0   0.400
Deerfield-Windsor 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 2 8 0   0.200
 
2-A Private
 
Eagle's Landing Christian 2 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857 8 4 0   0.667
Whitefield Academy 1 1 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556 6 5 0   0.545
Landmark Christian 0 2 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111 1 10 0   0.091
 
3-A Private
 
Savannah Christian 3 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 10 2 0   0.833
Calvary Day School 2 1 0   0.667 7 5 0   0.583 9 5 0   0.643
Savannah Country Day 1 2 0   0.333 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333
Aquinas 0 3 0   0.000 4 4 0   0.500 7 4 0   0.636
 
4-A Private
 
Trinity Christian 3 0 0   1.000 10 2 0   0.833 12 2 0   0.857
Brookstone 2 1 0   0.667 5 5 0   0.500 5 6 0   0.455
St. Anne-Pacelli 1 2 0   0.333 3 4 0   0.429 7 4 0   0.636
Heritage, Newnan 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
5-A Private
 
Wesleyan 4 0 0   1.000 10 3 0   0.769 11 3 0   0.786
Mount Vernon 2 1 0   0.667 5 5 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Holy Innocents' 2 1 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625 5 5 0   0.500
Hebron Christian Academy 1 3 0   0.250 2 7 0   0.222 3 7 0   0.300
Providence Christian 0 4 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
6-A Private
 
Fellowship Christian 3 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 10 1 0   0.909
Mt. Pisgah Christian 3 1 0   0.750 5 5 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545
Lakeview Academy 2 1 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 4 0   0.556
King's Ridge 1 3 0   0.250 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286
St. Francis 0 4 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111
 
7-A Private
 
Christian Heritage 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
North Cobb Christian 2 1 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700 8 3 0   0.727
Mt. Paran Christian 1 1 0   0.500 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125
Darlington 2 2 0   0.500 6 3 0   0.667 7 5 0   0.583
Walker 0 4 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
 
8-A Private
 
Prince Avenue Christian 3 0 0   1.000 12 0 0   1.000 12 1 0   0.923
Athens Academy 2 1 0   0.667 7 2 0   0.778 9 2 0   0.818
Athens Christian 2 2 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500 6 5 0   0.545
George Walton Academy 1 3 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300 3 9 0   0.250
Loganville Christian 0 2 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250

* - Non-Region Schedule