2021-2022 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2021-2022 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/20 Columbia
8/27 At Glynn Academy
9/03 Beacon Hill (VA)
9/10 At Marietta
9/17 Oakleaf High School (Florida)
9/24 At Coffee
10/01 Warner Robins
10/15 Colquitt County
10/22 At Tift County
10/29 Lowndes
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/20 At Marietta
8/27 Westlake
9/03 Cedar Grove
9/10 At Valdosta
9/17 Heritage, Conyers
9/24 Northside, Warner Robins
10/08 Alcovy
10/15 At Camden County
10/22 At Lowndes
10/29 Tift County
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/21 Walton ( MBS)(D)
8/27 Griffin
9/03 Lake Gibson
9/10 At Lee County
9/24 Valdosta
10/01 Alcovy
10/08 Cedar Grove
10/15 At Tift County
10/22 Colquitt County
10/29 At Camden County
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/20 Crisp County
8/27 Dutchtown
9/03 Banneker
9/10 Appling County
9/17 Irwin County
9/24 Worth County
10/01 At Valdosta
10/15 Lowndes
10/22 Camden County
10/29 At Colquitt County
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/20 Grovetown
8/27 East Paulding
9/03 At Berkmar
9/10 Woodstock
9/17 At Roswell
9/24 At Peachtree Ridge
10/08 At McEachern
10/15 Pebblebrook
10/22 East Coweta
10/29 At Newnan
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/21 At Whitewater (Starr's Mill High School)(D)
8/27 New Manchester
9/03 Norcross
9/10 Meadowcreek
9/17 Northgate
9/24 At Collins Hill
10/08 Pebblebrook
10/22 At Campbell
10/29 McEachern
11/05 At Newnan
McEachern
Indians - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/21 Kell (Mercedes-Benz Stadium)(D)
8/27 At Grayson
9/03 At Marietta
9/10 Hillgrove
9/17 Newton
9/24 Milton
10/08 Campbell
10/15 Newnan
10/29 At East Coweta
11/05 At Pebblebrook
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
8/21 At Starr's Mill
8/27 At Carrollton
9/03 Sandy Creek
9/10 Mary Persons
9/17 At Harris County
10/01 North Paulding
10/15 At McEachern
10/22 At Pebblebrook
10/29 Campbell
11/05 East Coweta
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy, Burgundy & White (Gold (Accent color))
8/20 Peachtree Ridge
8/27 At South Cobb
9/02 At Hapeville (B )
9/10 Miller Grove
9/16 At Riverdale (SC)
9/24 North Atlanta
10/08 At East Coweta
10/15 At Campbell
10/22 Newnan
11/05 McEachern
 
3-AAAAAAA
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
8/20 At Allatoona
8/27 North Forsyth
9/03 At Hughes
9/17 Grayson
9/24 At Marist
10/08 At North Cobb
10/15 North Paulding
10/22 Marietta
10/29 At Walton
11/05 At Hillgrove
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/20 At Norcross
8/27 Kell
9/10 At McEachern
9/17 Morrow
9/24 Gainesville
10/08 Walton
10/15 At Marietta
10/22 At North Cobb
10/29 North Paulding
11/05 Harrison
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/20 Colquitt County
9/03 McEachern
9/10 Camden County
9/17 Parkview
9/24 Brookwood
10/08 At North Paulding
10/15 Hillgrove
10/22 At Harrison
10/29 North Cobb
11/05 At Walton
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/20 Buford
8/27 Milton
9/10 Alpharetta
9/17 At Etowah
9/24 North Gwinnett
10/08 Harrison
10/15 At Walton
10/22 Hillgrove
10/29 At Marietta
11/05 At North Paulding
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/20 South Gwinnett
8/27 South Paulding
9/10 At Roswell
9/17 At Brookwood
10/01 At Newnan
10/08 Marietta
10/15 At Harrison
10/22 Walton
10/29 At Hillgrove
11/05 North Cobb
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/21 At Lowndes ( MBS)(D)
8/27 At Pope
9/03 At Brookwood
9/10 West Forsyth
9/24 Roswell
10/08 At Hillgrove
10/15 North Cobb
10/22 At North Paulding
10/29 Harrison
11/05 Marietta
4-AAAAAAA
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/21 At Collins Hill (MBS)
8/27 Dacula
9/03 Walton
9/17 North Paulding
9/24 At Marietta
10/01 Mountain View
10/15 Newton
10/22 At Grayson
10/29 South Gwinnett
11/05 At Parkview
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/20 Creekside
8/27 McEachern
9/10 Archer
9/17 At Harrison
9/24 At Mill Creek
10/01 South Gwinnett
10/15 At Parkview
10/22 Brookwood
10/29 At Newton
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
8/20 At Hughes
8/27 At Alcovy ( SH)
9/03 Eastside
9/17 At McEachern
9/24 Houston County (SH)
10/01 Parkview (SH)
10/15 At Brookwood
10/22 Mill Creek (SH)
10/29 Grayson
11/05 At South Gwinnett
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/21 Mill Creek (MBS)(D)
8/27 At Mountain View
9/03 North Gwinnett
9/10 Loganville
9/17 At Marietta
9/24 At Tucker (A)
10/01 At Newton (SH)
10/15 Grayson
10/22 At South Gwinnett
11/05 Brookwood
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/20 At North Paulding
8/27 Lithonia
9/03 Central Gwinnett
9/10 At Norcross
9/17 At Shiloh
10/01 At Grayson
10/15 Peachtree Ridge
10/22 Parkview
10/29 At Brookwood
11/05 Newton
 
5-AAAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black, Cardinal & Silver
8/20 Chattahoochee
8/27 At Hoover
9/03 At Greenville Christian (Milton (Freedom Bowl))
9/10 At North Cobb
9/17 At Collins Hill
10/01 At Milton
10/08 Woodstock
10/22 At Cherokee
10/29 Roswell
11/12 Etowah
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/18 At Mays (West Forsyth (Corky Kell Classic))
8/27 At Sequoyah
9/03 At Rome (BA)
9/10 Creekview
9/17 At Cartersville
10/01 At Woodstock
10/08 Roswell
10/15 Etowah
10/22 Alpharetta
11/05 At Milton
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
8/20 At Creekview
8/27 Forsyth Central
9/03 River Ridge
9/10 At North Forsyth
9/17 North Cobb
10/01 At Roswell
10/08 Milton
10/15 At Cherokee
10/22 Woodstock
11/12 At Alpharetta
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Hapeville
8/27 At North Cobb
9/02 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA)
9/11 At St. Joseph's Preparatory School (Philadelphia, PA)
9/24 At McEachern
10/01 Alpharetta
10/08 At Etowah
10/22 At Roswell
10/29 Woodstock
11/05 Cherokee
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/20 South Forsyth
8/27 At Centennial
9/10 North Paulding
9/17 Campbell
9/24 At Walton
10/01 Etowah
10/08 At Cherokee
10/22 Milton
10/29 At Alpharetta
11/05 At Woodstock
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/20 Sequoyah
8/27 River Ridge
9/03 At Creekview
9/10 At Campbell
9/17 Calhoun
10/01 Cherokee
10/08 At Alpharetta
10/22 At Etowah
10/29 At Milton
11/05 Roswell
6-AAAAAAA
Denmark
Danes - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
8/20 Cedartown
8/27 Banneker
9/03 At Shiloh
9/10 At Lanier
9/16 North Forsyth
10/01 At Forsyth Central
10/08 Lambert
10/22 At South Forsyth
10/29 At Gainesville
11/05 West Forsyth
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Northview
8/27 At Etowah
9/03 Loganville
9/10 At Cambridge
9/17 At Gainesville
10/01 Denmark
10/08 At North Forsyth
10/15 At West Forsyth
10/22 Lambert
11/05 South Forsyth
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/20 Johns Creek(D)
8/27 At Chattahoochee
9/03 Flowery Branch
9/17 Forsyth Central
9/24 At Hillgrove
10/01 At Lambert
10/15 South Forsyth
10/22 At West Forsyth
10/29 Denmark
11/05 At North Forsyth
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/20 Centennial
8/27 At Lassiter
9/03 At Meadowcreek
9/10 Duluth
9/16 South Forsyth
10/01 Gainesville
10/08 At Denmark
10/15 North Forsyth
10/22 At Forsyth Central
10/29 At West Forsyth
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/20 Alcovy
8/27 At Harrison
9/03 Dalton
9/10 Etowah
9/16 At Denmark
10/01 West Forsyth
10/08 Forsyth Central
10/15 At Lambert
10/29 At South Forsyth
11/05 Gainesville
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/20 At Roswell
8/27 Cambridge
9/03 Dawson County
9/10 At Central Gwinnett
9/16 At Lambert
10/08 West Forsyth
10/15 At Gainesville
10/22 Denmark
10/29 North Forsyth
11/05 At Forsyth Central
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 Carver, Atlanta (West Forsyth)
8/27 Cartersville
9/10 At Walton
9/17 Mill Creek
10/01 At North Forsyth
10/08 At South Forsyth
10/15 Forsyth Central
10/22 Gainesville
10/29 Lambert
11/05 At Denmark
 
7-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/19 At Westlake (Dacula - Corky Kell)(D)
8/27 Warner Robins
9/10 At Grayson
9/17 North Gwinnett
9/24 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/01 Meadowcreek
10/15 At Berkmar
10/22 Discovery
10/29 At Duluth
11/05 Norcross
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
8/20 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
8/27 Clarkston
9/03 Campbell
9/17 At Discovery
9/24 At Duluth
10/01 At Norcross
10/15 Archer
10/22 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/29 Meadowcreek
11/05 At Chamblee (ND)(D)
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
8/20 Central Gwinnett
8/27 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/03 At Peachtree Ridge
9/10 Lakeside, DeKalb
9/17 Berkmar
10/01 At Duluth
10/15 Norcross
10/22 At Archer
10/29 Dunwoody
11/05 At Meadowcreek
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
9/03 Stone Mountain
9/10 At Lambert
9/17 Meadowcreek
9/24 Berkmar
10/01 Discovery
10/07 North Clayton
10/15 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/22 At Norcross
10/29 Archer
11/05 At Dunwoody (ND)
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Decatur (ND)
8/27 North Springs (ND)
9/10 At North Atlanta (H)
9/17 At Norcross
9/24 Archer (ND)
10/01 At Chamblee (ND)
10/15 At Meadowcreek
10/22 Berkmar (ND)
10/29 At Discovery
11/05 Duluth (ND)
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/20 At Eagle's Landing
8/27 At Heritage, Conyers
9/03 Lambert
9/10 At East Coweta
9/17 At Duluth
9/24 Norcross
10/01 At Archer
10/15 Dunwoody
10/29 At Berkmar
11/05 Discovery
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/20 Hillgrove
8/27 At Mill Creek
9/03 At East Coweta
9/10 South Gwinnett
9/17 Dunwoody
9/24 At Meadowcreek
10/01 Berkmar
10/15 At Discovery
10/22 Duluth
11/05 At Archer
 
8-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver, black & White
8/21 Brookwood (MBS)
8/27 At Sprayberry
9/03 At Greenville Christian (Milton HS)
9/10 At Rome (BA)
9/17 Alpharetta
9/24 East Coweta
10/01 Peachtree Ridge
10/14 At North Gwinnett
10/22 Mountain View
10/29 At Mill Creek
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/21 At Parkview (MBS)(D)
8/27 Norcross
9/03 At Dacula
9/17 At West Forsyth
9/24 Grayson
10/01 North Gwinnett
10/15 At Mountain View
10/22 At Newton (SH)
10/29 Collins Hill
11/05 At Peachtree Ridge
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
8/20 Shiloh
8/27 Parkview
9/03 At Lanier
9/10 Jefferson
9/17 Dacula
10/01 At Brookwood
10/15 Mill Creek
10/22 At Collins Hill
10/29 Peachtree Ridge
11/05 At North Gwinnett
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/21 At Hoover High School, Ala (MBS)(D)
8/27 Jones County
9/03 At Parkview
9/10 Lovejoy
9/17 At Archer
9/24 At North Cobb
10/01 At Mill Creek
10/14 Collins Hill
10/22 At Peachtree Ridge
11/05 Mountain View
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/20 At Pebblebrook
9/03 Discovery
9/10 At Centennial
9/17 Lanier
9/24 Campbell
10/01 At Collins Hill
10/15 At South Gwinnett
10/22 North Gwinnett
10/29 At Mountain View
11/05 Mill Creek
 
1-AAAAAA
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/20 At Perry
8/27 Crisp County
9/03 Coffee ( FF)
9/10 Statesboro (Perry)
9/17 Warner Robins (FF)
9/24 At Newton (SH)
10/01 Veterans
10/15 Lee County
10/22 At Valdosta
10/29 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/21 Carver, Columbus (ASU )(D)
8/27 Jackson, Atlanta
9/03 East Ridge, FL
9/10 Lowndes
9/17 Lithia Springs
9/24 At Warner Robins
10/01 North Miami Beach, FL
10/15 At Houston County
10/22 Northside, Warner Robins
10/29 At Valdosta
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/20 At Veterans (FF)
8/27 Peach County (MT)
9/03 At Howard (ED)
9/10 At Warner Robins (MT)
9/17 Richmond Hill (MT)
9/24 At Colquitt County
10/08 Luella (MT)
10/15 Valdosta (MT)
10/22 At Lee County
10/29 Houston County (MT)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/21 At Warner Robins (Mercer University)
8/27 Madison County, Florida
9/03 At Bainbridge
9/10 Colquitt County
9/24 At Lowndes
10/01 Tift County
10/08 Westside(Jacksonville, Florida)
10/15 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/22 Houston County
10/29 Lee County
2-AAAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/20 Westside, Macon
8/27 At Liberty County
9/10 At West Laurens
9/17 At Appling County
9/24 At Richmond Hill
10/01 Glynn Academy
10/15 Statesboro
10/22 Effingham County
10/29 At Brunswick
11/05 At South Effingham
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/20 Pierce County
8/27 At McIntosh County Academy
9/09 At New Hampstead (P)
9/17 At Islands
9/24 Glynn Academy
10/01 South Effingham
10/08 At Statesboro
10/15 Richmond Hill
10/29 Bradwell Institute
11/05 At Effingham County
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
8/27 Beaufort, SC
9/03 At Liberty County
9/10 Lakeside, Evans
9/17 At Howard
9/24 At South Effingham
10/08 At Richmond Hill
10/15 Glynn Academy
10/22 At Bradwell Institute
10/29 Statesboro
11/05 Brunswick
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/20 At McIntosh County Academy
8/27 Camden County
9/03 Winder-Barrow
9/17 Coffee
9/24 At Brunswick
10/01 At Bradwell Institute
10/08 South Effingham
10/15 At Effingham County
10/22 At Richmond Hill
11/05 Statesboro
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/20 At Beaufort HS, SC
8/27 At Burke County
9/03 At Wayne County
9/17 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/24 Bradwell Institute
10/01 At Statesboro
10/08 Effingham County
10/15 At Brunswick
10/22 Glynn Academy
10/29 At South Effingham
South Effingham
Mustangs - Cardinal & Silver
8/27 At Metter
9/03 At Appling County
9/10 Wayne County
9/24 Effingham County
10/01 At Brunswick
10/08 At Glynn Academy
10/15 Benedictine
10/22 At Statesboro
10/29 Richmond Hill
11/05 Bradwell Institute
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/21 Wayne County (Paulsen Stadium, Georgia Southern)
9/03 Swainsboro
9/10 At Houston County (Perry)
9/17 Liberty County
10/01 Richmond Hill
10/08 Brunswick
10/15 At Bradwell Institute
10/22 South Effingham
10/29 At Effingham County
11/05 At Glynn Academy
 
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
8/20 At North Forsyth
8/27 Newton ( SH)
9/10 At Eastside ( SH)
9/24 At Rockdale County
10/01 At Lowndes
10/08 At Colquitt County
10/15 Grovetown ( SH)
10/22 At Lakeside, Evans
10/29 At Heritage, Conyers
11/06 Evans (SH)
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/20 Cross Creek
8/27 At Hephzibah
9/03 At Harlem
9/10 Richmond Academy
9/17 At Washington County
10/01 Grovetown
10/15 Lakeside, Evans
10/22 At Heritage, Conyers
10/29 Rockdale County
11/06 At Alcovy (SH)
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
8/20 At Campbell
8/27 At Thomson
9/03 North Augusta
9/10 At Greenbrier
9/17 Southeast Bulloch
10/01 At Evans
10/15 At Alcovy ( SH)
10/22 Rockdale County
10/29 At Lakeside, Evans
11/05 Heritage, Conyers
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/20 Salem
8/27 Meadowcreek
9/03 At Johns Creek
9/10 At Hapeville (B )
9/17 At Colquitt County
10/08 Lakeside, Evans
10/15 At Rockdale County
10/22 Evans
10/29 Alcovy
11/05 At Grovetown
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
8/20 North Augusta, South Carolina
9/03 Greenbrier
9/10 At Effingham County
9/17 Morgan County
9/24 At Monroe Area
10/08 At Heritage, Conyers
10/15 At Evans
10/22 Alcovy
10/29 Grovetown
11/05 At Rockdale County
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Arabia Mountain
8/27 At Salem
9/03 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/10 At Westside, Macon
9/24 Alcovy
10/01 McDonough
10/15 Heritage, Conyers
10/22 At Grovetown
10/29 At Evans
11/05 Lakeside, Evans
4-AAAAAA
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
8/20 Newton
8/27 At Allatoona
9/03 Harrison
9/10 At Mays (L)
9/17 At M. L. King (AV)
10/01 At Westlake
10/08 North Atlanta (LH)
10/22 Lovejoy
10/29 At Tucker (A)
11/05 Morrow
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/20 Berkmar (A)
8/27 Miller Grove (A)
9/03 Redan (A)
9/10 At Discovery
9/17 Cherokee Bluff (A)
10/01 At B.E.S.T Academy (EH)(D)
10/15 At Duluth
10/22 Washington (A)
10/29 At Chamblee (ND)
11/04 At Clarkston (HS)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/20 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
8/28 At Carver, Atlanta (EH)(D)
9/03 At Eagle's Landing
9/10 At North Gwinnett
9/17 Griffin (TO)
10/01 Morrow (TO)
10/08 Tucker (TO)
10/22 At Hughes
10/29 Westlake (TO)
11/05 At North Atlanta (H)
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Cartersville
8/27 At Forest Park (T)
9/03 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/10 At Fayette County
9/17 At Hillgrove
10/01 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/07 Westlake (T)
10/21 At Tucker (A)
10/29 North Atlanta (T)
11/05 At Hughes
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/20 Wheeler (H )
8/27 At Midtown (EH)
9/03 Jackson, Atlanta (H )
9/10 Dunwoody (H)
9/24 At Pebblebrook
10/01 At Tucker (A )
10/08 At Hughes (LH)
10/22 Westlake (H)
10/29 At Morrow (T)
11/05 Lovejoy (H)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/19 At Dacula (Corkey Kell @ Dacula)
8/27 At Cedar Grove (GO)
9/10 Stephenson (HS)
9/17 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/24 Parkview (A)
10/01 North Atlanta (A )
10/08 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/21 Morrow (A)
10/29 Hughes (A)
11/05 At Westlake
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/19 Archer (Dacula - Corky Kell)(D)
8/27 At Colquitt County
8/27 At Creekside
9/17 Mays
9/24 Shiloh
10/01 Hughes
10/07 At Morrow (T)
10/22 At North Atlanta (H)
10/29 At Lovejoy (TO)
11/05 Tucker
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - University Red, Black, & Silver
8/20 Chapel Hill
8/27 At Lithia Springs
9/03 Cartersville
9/17 At Paulding County
9/24 Douglas County
10/01 East Paulding
10/08 At Dalton
10/22 Rome
10/29 At Carrollton
11/05 At South Paulding
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
8/20 New Manchester
8/27 Newnan
9/03 Jonesboro
9/17 At Dalton
9/24 At Rome (BA)
10/01 South Paulding
10/08 At Paulding County
10/22 East Paulding
10/29 Alexander
11/05 At Douglas County
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/20 At Calhoun
8/27 Ridgeland
9/03 At North Forsyth
9/17 Carrollton
9/24 South Paulding
10/01 At Rome (BA)
10/08 Alexander
10/22 At Douglas County
10/29 At Paulding County
11/05 East Paulding
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 Lithia Springs
8/27 Stockbridge
9/03 At Dutchtown
9/17 East Paulding
9/24 At Alexander
10/01 Paulding County
10/08 At South Paulding
10/22 Dalton
10/29 At Rome (BA)
11/05 Carrollton
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/20 Kennesaw Mountain
8/27 At Campbell
9/10 Hiram
9/17 At Douglas County
10/01 At Alexander
10/08 Rome
10/15 Paulding County
10/22 At Carrollton
10/28 South Paulding
11/05 At Dalton
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 North Hall
8/27 At Hiram
9/03 At Chapel Hill
9/17 Alexander
10/01 At Douglas County
10/08 Carrollton
10/15 At East Paulding
10/22 At South Paulding
10/29 Dalton
11/05 Rome
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Rockmart
9/03 Cherokee (BA)
9/10 Collins Hill (BA)
9/17 At South Paulding
9/24 Carrollton (BA)
10/01 Dalton (BA)
10/08 At East Paulding
10/22 At Alexander
10/29 Douglas County (BA)
11/05 At Paulding County
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/20 Hiram
8/27 At North Paulding
9/10 At Chapel Hill
9/17 Rome
9/24 At Dalton
10/01 At Carrollton
10/08 Douglas County
10/22 Paulding County
10/28 At East Paulding
11/05 Alexander
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/20 Harrison
8/27 Hughes
9/03 Kennesaw Mountain
9/10 At South Cobb
9/17 Osborne
9/24 At Wheeler
10/15 At Sprayberry
10/22 At Kell
10/29 Lassiter
11/05 Pope
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/21 At McEachern (Mercedes-Benz Stadium)(D)
8/27 At Hillgrove
9/03 Pope
9/17 Kennesaw Mountain
9/24 At South Cobb
10/08 Osborne
10/15 At Wheeler
10/22 Allatoona
10/29 At Sprayberry
11/05 At Lassiter
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Green, Silver & Black
8/20 At East Paulding
8/27 Discovery
9/03 At Allatoona
9/10 Sprayberry
9/17 At Kell
9/24 Lassiter
10/08 At South Cobb
10/15 Pope
10/22 Wheeler
11/05 At Osborne
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/20 At River Ridge
8/27 Lambert
9/03 South Cobb
9/10 At Pope
9/17 Wheeler
9/24 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/08 Sprayberry
10/15 At Osborne
10/29 At Allatoona
11/05 Kell
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/27 Woodland, Cartersville
9/03 At Forest Park (T)
9/10 At Wheeler
9/17 At Allatoona
9/24 Sprayberry
10/08 At Kell
10/15 Lassiter
10/22 At South Cobb
10/29 Pope
11/05 Kennesaw Mountain
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
8/20 Villa Rica
8/27 Walton
9/03 At Kell
9/10 Lassiter
9/17 South Cobb
10/08 Wheeler
10/15 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/22 Sprayberry
10/29 At Osborne
11/05 At Allatoona
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy, Orange, and White
8/20 Locust Grove
8/27 Pebblebrook
9/03 At Lassiter
9/10 Allatoona
9/17 At Pope
9/24 Kell
10/08 Kennesaw Mountain
10/22 Osborne
10/29 At Wheeler
11/05 At Sprayberry
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Riverwood
8/27 Collins Hill
9/03 Wheeler
9/10 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/24 At Osborne
10/08 At Lassiter
10/15 Allatoona
10/22 At Pope
10/29 Kell
11/05 South Cobb
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/20 At North Atlanta (H )
8/27 At Riverwood
9/03 At Sprayberry
9/10 Osborne
9/17 At Lassiter
9/24 Allatoona
10/08 At Pope
10/15 Kell
10/22 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/29 South Cobb
 
7-AAAAAA
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/27 At South Forsyth
9/03 North Oconee
9/10 Forsyth Central
9/17 At Creekview
10/01 Centennial
10/08 Sequoyah
10/15 At Johns Creek
10/22 At Riverwood
10/29 Chattahoochee
11/05 River Ridge
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/20 At Lambert
8/27 Roswell
9/10 Peachtree Ridge
9/17 At Riverwood
9/24 Chattahoochee
10/01 At Cambridge
10/15 River Ridge
10/22 At Johns Creek
10/29 At Creekview
11/05 Sequoyah
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/20 At Alpharetta
8/27 Gainesville
9/03 At Northview
9/17 At River Ridge
9/24 At Centennial
10/01 Johns Creek
10/15 At Sequoyah
10/22 Creekview
10/29 At Cambridge
11/05 Riverwood
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/20 Etowah
9/03 Woodstock
9/10 At Cherokee
9/17 Cambridge
10/01 Sequoyah
10/08 At River Ridge
10/15 At Riverwood
10/22 At Chattahoochee
10/29 Centennial
11/05 At Johns Creek
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Gainesville(D)
8/27 At Traveler's Rest, SC
9/03 Heritage, Conyers
9/17 At Sequoyah
9/24 Riverwood
10/01 At Chattahoochee
10/15 Cambridge
10/22 Centennial
10/29 At River Ridge
11/05 Creekview
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 Lassiter
8/27 At Woodstock
9/03 At Etowah
9/17 Chattahoochee
10/01 Riverwood
10/08 Creekview
10/15 At Centennial
10/22 At Sequoyah
10/29 Johns Creek
11/05 At Cambridge
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
8/20 Sprayberry
8/27 Wheeler
9/03 At North Springs
9/17 Centennial
9/24 At Johns Creek
10/01 At River Ridge
10/15 Creekview
10/22 Cambridge
10/29 At Sequoyah
11/05 At Chattahoochee
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/20 At Woodstock
8/27 Cherokee
9/03 At Cass
9/17 Johns Creek
10/01 At Creekview
10/08 At Cambridge
10/15 Chattahoochee
10/22 River Ridge
10/29 Riverwood
11/05 At Centennial
8-AAAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/20 At North Cobb
8/27 At Clarke Central
9/10 Myers Park, NC
9/17 Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood Fl
9/24 At Central Gwinnett
10/01 Habersham Central
10/15 Shiloh
10/22 Lanier
10/29 At Winder-Barrow
11/05 At Dacula
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/20 At Discovery
8/27 Jefferson
9/03 At South Gwinnett
9/10 South Forsyth
9/24 Buford
10/01 At Shiloh
10/08 Lanier
10/15 At Winder-Barrow
10/22 Habersham Central
10/29 At Dacula
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/19 Tucker (Corkey Kell @ Dacula)
8/27 At Brookwood
9/03 Mill Creek
9/17 At Mountain View
9/24 Lanier
10/01 At Winder-Barrow
10/08 At Habersham Central
10/22 At Shiloh
10/29 Central Gwinnett
11/05 Buford
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
8/20 At Madison County
8/27 Apalachee
9/10 At White County
9/17 Stephens County
9/24 Winder-Barrow
10/01 At Buford
10/08 Dacula
10/15 At Lanier
10/22 At Central Gwinnett
11/05 Shiloh
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/20 At Dutchtown
9/03 Mountain View
9/10 Denmark
9/17 At Peachtree Ridge
9/24 At Dacula
10/08 At Central Gwinnett
10/15 Habersham Central
10/22 At Buford
10/29 Shiloh
11/05 Winder-Barrow
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/20 At Mountain View
9/03 Denmark
9/17 South Gwinnett
9/24 At Westlake
10/01 Central Gwinnett
10/07 Winder-Barrow
10/15 At Buford
10/22 Dacula
10/29 At Lanier
11/05 At Habersham Central
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/20 Apalachee
8/27 Eastside
9/03 At Glynn Academy
9/17 Cedar Shoals
9/24 At Habersham Central
10/01 Dacula
10/07 At Shiloh
10/15 Central Gwinnett
10/29 Buford
11/05 At Lanier
 
1-AAAAA
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/20 Drew
8/27 Bainbridge
9/03 At Houston County ( FF)
9/10 Salem
9/17 At Glynn Academy
9/24 Camden County
10/08 Ware County
10/15 At Wayne County
10/22 At Veterans (FF)
10/29 Warner Robins
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Northside, Warner Robins (FF)
8/27 At West Laurens
9/03 At Jones County
9/10 Perry (FF)
9/24 Oconee County (FF)
10/01 At Houston County
10/08 At Wayne County
10/22 Coffee (FF)
10/29 Ware County
11/05 At Warner Robins
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/20 At Cook
8/27 Bartram Trail
9/03 Baldwin
9/10 Thomson
9/17 At Bainbridge
9/24 At Benedictine ( M)
10/08 At Coffee
10/15 Warner Robins
10/29 At Veterans
11/05 Wayne County
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/21 Valdosta (Mercer University)
8/27 At Archer
9/10 Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/17 At Houston County (FF)
9/24 Lee County
10/01 At Camden County
10/15 At Ware County
10/22 Wayne County
10/29 At Coffee
11/05 Veterans
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/21 At Statesboro (Paulsen Stadium, Georgia Southern)
8/27 Pierce County
9/03 Richmond Hill
9/10 At South Effingham
9/16 At Benedictine (M)
9/24 At Appling County
10/08 Veterans
10/15 Coffee
10/22 At Warner Robins
11/05 At Ware County
 
2-AAAAA
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/20 At Spalding (GM)
8/27 At Lowndes
9/03 Peach County
9/17 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/23 McIntosh
10/01 At Whitewater
10/08 Northside, Columbus
10/15 Starr's Mill
10/22 At Northgate
10/29 At Harris County
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 At Troup County (C)
8/27 Perry
9/03 At Upson-Lee
9/17 Newnan
9/24 Starr's Mill
10/08 At Northgate
10/15 McIntosh
10/22 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/29 Griffin
11/05 At Whitewater
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
8/20 At Luella
8/27 Hampton
9/03 Fayette County
9/10 At Upson-Lee
9/23 At Griffin
10/01 Northside, Columbus
10/08 Whitewater
10/15 At Harris County
10/29 At Starr's Mill
11/05 Northgate
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/21 At Sandy Creek (Starrs Mill)(D)
8/27 At Locust Grove
9/10 Villa Rica
9/17 At East Coweta
10/01 At Starr's Mill
10/08 Harris County
10/14 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/22 Griffin
10/29 Whitewater
11/05 At McIntosh
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Columbus (K)
8/27 LaGrange (K)
9/03 At Spencer (K)
9/09 Shaw (K)
9/23 Whitewater (K)
10/01 At McIntosh
10/08 At Griffin
10/14 Northgate (K)
10/22 Harris County (K)
11/05 At Starr's Mill
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/21 Newnan
8/27 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/03 Union Grove
9/10 At Sandy Creek
9/24 At Harris County
10/01 Northgate
10/15 At Griffin
10/22 At Whitewater
10/29 McIntosh
11/05 Northside, Columbus
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
8/21 East Coweta (Starr's Mill High School)(D)
8/27 Fayette County
9/03 Locust Grove
9/10 At Central, Carroll
9/23 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/01 Griffin
10/08 At McIntosh
10/22 Starr's Mill
10/29 At Northgate
11/05 Harris County
 
3-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/20 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
8/27 At Denmark
9/03 At Tift County
9/17 At Jonesboro (T)
9/24 Woodward Academy
10/01 Drew
10/15 At Creekside
10/22 At Tri-Cities (TC)
10/29 Mundy's Mill
11/05 Forest Park
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Grayson
8/27 Westlake
9/10 At Cartersville
9/18 At Drew (SC)
9/24 Tri-Cities
9/30 At Forest Park (T)
10/15 Banneker
10/22 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/29 Jonesboro
11/05 At Woodward Academy
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
8/20 At Coffee
9/03 Riverdale (SC )
9/10 At North Clayton (SC)
9/18 Creekside (SC)
10/01 At Banneker
10/08 Mundy's Mill (SC)
10/14 Woodward Academy (SC)
10/22 At Jonesboro (T)
10/29 Forest Park (SC)
11/05 At Tri-Cities (TC)
Forest Park
Panthers - Wine & Gold
8/20 At McNair (GO)
8/27 Morrow (T)
9/03 Osborne (T)
9/17 At Tri-Cities (TC)
9/30 Creekside (T)
10/08 Jonesboro (T)
10/15 Mundy's Mill (T)
10/21 Woodward Academy (T)
10/29 At Drew (SC)
11/05 At Banneker
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/20 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
8/27 Eagle's Landing (T)
9/03 At Carrollton
9/17 Banneker (T)
10/01 At Woodward Academy
10/08 At Forest Park (T)
10/15 Tri-Cities (T)
10/22 Drew (T)
10/29 At Creekside
11/05 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/20 Lovejoy (TO)
9/03 Rockdale County (TO)
9/10 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/16 Woodward Academy (TO)
10/01 At Tri-Cities (TC)
10/08 At Drew (SC)
10/15 At Forest Park (T)
10/22 Creekside (TO)
10/29 At Banneker
11/05 Jonesboro (TO)
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/27 Stone Mountain
9/02 At North Clayton (SC)
9/10 At Jackson, Atlanta (H)
9/17 Forest Park (TC)
9/24 At Creekside
10/01 Mundy's Mill (TC)
10/15 At Jonesboro (T)
10/22 Banneker (TC)
10/29 At Woodward Academy
11/05 Drew (TC)
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/20 Eagle's Landing Christian
8/27 Hapeville
9/03 At Marist
9/16 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/24 At Banneker
10/01 Jonesboro
10/14 At Drew (SC)
10/21 At Forest Park (T)
10/29 Tri-Cities
11/05 Creekside
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Lanier
8/27 At Tift County
9/03 Douglas County
9/10 Ola
9/17 At Union Grove
10/01 Eagle's Landing
10/08 At Stockbridge
10/22 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/29 At Locust Grove
11/05 At Jones County
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/20 Meadowcreek
8/27 At Jonesboro (T)
9/03 Lovejoy
9/10 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/17 Locust Grove
10/01 At Dutchtown
10/08 At Union Grove
10/22 Jones County
10/29 Ola
11/05 At Stockbridge
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/20 Northeast
8/27 At North Gwinnett
9/03 Veterans
9/10 At Union Grove
9/17 Stockbridge
10/01 At Locust Grove
10/08 At Ola
10/22 At Eagle's Landing
10/29 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/05 Dutchtown
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/20 At South Cobb
8/27 Northgate
9/03 At Whitewater
9/10 Stockbridge
9/17 At Eagle's Landing
10/01 Jones County
10/08 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/22 Union Grove
10/29 Dutchtown
11/05 At Ola
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Jackson
8/27 At North Oconee
9/03 Spalding
9/10 At Dutchtown
9/17 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/01 Union Grove
10/08 Jones County
10/22 Stockbridge
10/29 At Eagle's Landing
11/05 Locust Grove
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/20 Southwest DeKalb
8/27 At Douglas County
9/10 At Locust Grove
9/17 At Jones County
9/24 At Vidalia
10/01 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/08 Dutchtown
10/22 At Ola
10/29 At Union Grove
11/05 Eagle's Landing
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/20 At Hampton
8/27 Spalding
9/03 At Starr's Mill
9/10 Jones County
9/17 Dutchtown
10/01 At Ola
10/08 Eagle's Landing
10/22 At Locust Grove
10/29 Stockbridge
11/05 At Woodland, Stockbridge
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/20 At Blessed Trinity
8/27 At Luella
9/03 McDonough
9/10 At Eagle's Landing
9/17 Ola
10/01 At Stockbridge
10/08 Locust Grove
10/22 At Dutchtown
10/29 At Jones County
11/05 Union Grove
5-AAAAA
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/19 North Springs (ND)
8/27 At Lumpkin County
9/02 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/10 At Druid Hills (AD)
9/17 Woodland, Cartersville (ND)
10/01 Dunwoody (ND)
10/15 At East Forsyth
10/22 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
10/29 Lakeside, DeKalb (ND)
11/05 Berkmar (ND)(D)
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/27 At Berkmar
9/03 McNair (HS)(D)
9/10 At Creekside Christian Academy
9/17 At Monroe Area
9/24 At Bremen
10/08 At Fellowship Christian
10/14 Druid Hills (HS)
10/22 Chamblee (HS)(D)
11/04 Lakeside, DeKalb (HS)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
8/20 At Rock Springs Christian Academy
9/03 Bethlehem Christian (A)(D)
9/17 At Notre Dame Academy(D)
9/24 Flint River Academy (ND)(D)
10/01 At Pataula Charter
10/22 Notre Dame Academy (A)(D)
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Gold
8/20 At Dunwoody (ND)
8/27 Wesleyan
9/03 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/17 Arabia Mountain
9/24 Stone Mountain
9/30 At Lithonia (HS)
10/15 At M. L. King (GO)
10/22 At Northview
10/29 Southwest DeKalb
11/05 St. Pius X
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/20 At Stephenson (HS)
8/27 At South Gwinnett
9/02 Dougherty (HS)
9/24 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/30 Decatur (HS)
10/08 At St. Pius X
10/15 Northview (AV)
10/22 Stone Mountain (AV)
10/28 Arabia Mountain (GO)
11/05 At M. L. King (GO)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/20 At McDonough
8/27 Arabia Mountain (AV)
9/03 At Stephenson (HS)
9/17 Hughes (AV)
10/01 At Stone Mountain (AV)
10/09 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/15 Decatur (GO)
10/22 At St. Pius X
10/29 Northview (AV)(D)
11/05 Lithonia (GO)
Northview
Titans - Navy, White & Hyper Green
8/20 At Forsyth Central
9/03 Chattahoochee
9/10 At Dawson County
9/17 At Midtown (EH)
9/24 St. Pius X
10/08 Stone Mountain
10/15 At Lithonia (AV)
10/22 Decatur
10/29 At M. L. King (AV)(D)
11/05 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Stockbridge
8/27 At Stephenson (HS)
9/03 Lithia Springs (GO)
9/17 Tucker (HS)
9/24 Lithonia (GO)
10/01 At St. Pius X
10/09 M. L. King (GO)
10/15 At Stone Mountain (A)
10/29 At Decatur
11/05 Northview (HS)
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
8/20 Flowery Branch
8/27 At Westminster
9/03 Blessed Trinity
9/10 At Cedar Shoals
9/24 At Northview
10/01 Southwest DeKalb
10/08 Lithonia
10/22 M. L. King
10/29 At Stone Mountain (A)(D)
11/05 At Decatur
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/20 At Druid Hills (AV)
8/27 At Tri-Cities
9/03 At Duluth
9/10 Redan (ND)
9/24 At Decatur
10/01 M. L. King (AV)
10/08 At Northview
10/15 Southwest DeKalb (A)
10/22 At Lithonia (AV)
10/29 St. Pius X (A)(D)
6-AAAAA
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/20 At Alexander
8/27 At Central, Carroll
9/03 Paulding County
9/10 South Paulding
9/24 North Springs
10/01 At Villa Rica
10/08 At Midtown (EH)(D)
10/15 Jackson, Atlanta
10/22 Lithia Springs
11/05 At New Manchester
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
8/27 At Lee County
9/03 At North Atlanta (H )
9/10 Tri-Cities (H)
9/17 At Bremen
10/01 At New Manchester
10/08 Lithia Springs (EH)
10/15 At Chapel Hill
10/22 Midtown (EH)(D)
10/29 North Springs
11/05 At Villa Rica
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/20 At Douglas County
8/27 Alexander
9/03 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/17 At Lee County
9/24 New Manchester
10/08 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
10/15 Villa Rica
10/22 At Chapel Hill
10/29 Midtown
11/05 At North Springs
Midtown
Knights - Cardinal & Gray
8/20 At Fayette County
8/27 North Atlanta (EH)
9/03 At Mays (L)
9/17 Northview (EH)
9/24 Villa Rica (EH)
10/01 At North Springs
10/08 Chapel Hill (EH)(D)
10/15 New Manchester (EH)
10/22 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)(D)
10/29 At Lithia Springs
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/20 At Carrollton
8/27 At East Coweta
9/03 Hiram
9/10 At Cedartown
9/24 At Lithia Springs
10/01 Jackson, Atlanta
10/15 At Midtown (EH)
10/22 At North Springs
10/29 Villa Rica
11/05 Chapel Hill
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
8/19 At Chamblee (ND)
8/27 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/03 Riverwood
9/10 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/24 At Chapel Hill
10/01 Midtown
10/08 At Villa Rica
10/22 New Manchester
10/29 At Jackson, Atlanta
11/05 Lithia Springs
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Pope
8/27 Temple
9/10 At Northgate
9/17 Central, Carroll
9/24 At Midtown (EH)
10/01 Chapel Hill
10/08 North Springs
10/15 At Lithia Springs
10/29 At New Manchester
11/05 Jackson, Atlanta
 
7-AAAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/20 Woodland, Stockbridge
8/27 Marist
9/03 At St. Pius X
9/10 At Charlotte Catholic SC
9/17 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/01 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/08 Calhoun
10/15 Cartersville
10/22 At Hiram
10/29 At Cass
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/20 Dalton
8/27 McCallie (TN)
9/03 Cedartown
9/10 At Ridgeland
9/17 At Woodstock
10/01 Hiram
10/08 At Blessed Trinity
10/15 Woodland, Cartersville
10/22 Cass
10/29 At Cartersville
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/20 Morrow
8/27 At West Forsyth
9/03 At Alexander
9/10 Creekside
9/17 Cherokee
10/01 Cass
10/08 At Hiram
10/15 At Blessed Trinity
10/22 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/29 Calhoun
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Dawson County
8/27 At Adairsville
9/03 Sequoyah
9/10 At Temple
9/17 Ridgeland
10/01 At Cartersville
10/08 Woodland, Cartersville
10/15 Hiram
10/22 At Calhoun
10/29 Blessed Trinity
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/20 At South Paulding
8/27 Paulding County
9/03 At New Manchester
9/10 At East Paulding
9/17 At Flowery Branch
10/01 At Calhoun
10/08 Cartersville
10/15 At Cass
10/22 Blessed Trinity
10/29 Woodland, Cartersville
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/20 Gordon Central
8/27 At Osborne
9/03 Hebron Christian Academy
9/10 North Springs
9/17 At Chamblee (ND)
10/01 Blessed Trinity
10/08 At Cass
10/15 At Calhoun
10/22 Cartersville
10/29 At Hiram
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/20 At Winder-Barrow
8/27 At Habersham Central
9/03 Madison County
9/17 At Clarke Central
9/24 Eastside
10/01 At Greenbrier
10/15 Johnson, Gainesville
10/22 Walnut Grove
10/29 At Loganville
11/05 Jackson County
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/20 Cedar Shoals
8/27 Buford
9/03 Oconee County
9/17 Apalachee
9/24 At Jackson County
10/01 At Eastside (SH)
10/08 Walnut Grove
10/15 Greenbrier
10/22 At Loganville
10/29 At Johnson, Gainesville
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/27 At Winder-Barrow
9/03 At Newton
9/10 Alcovy ( SH)
9/17 Johnson, Gainesville (SH)
9/24 At Apalachee
10/01 Clarke Central (SH)
10/08 Loganville (SH)
10/22 At Jackson County
10/29 At Walnut Grove
11/05 Greenbrier (SH)
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green, Gray & Gold
8/27 Harlem
9/03 At Lakeside, Evans
9/10 Grovetown
9/17 At Loganville
9/24 Walnut Grove
10/01 Apalachee
10/15 At Clarke Central
10/22 Johnson, Gainesville
10/29 At Jackson County
11/05 At Eastside (SH)
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/27 East Jackson
9/03 At Stephens County
9/10 Franklin County
9/17 At Walnut Grove
9/24 Clarke Central
10/01 At Loganville
10/08 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/22 Eastside
10/29 Greenbrier
11/05 At Apalachee
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/20 Cherokee Bluff
9/03 At West Hall
9/10 East Hall
9/17 At Eastside (SH)
9/24 Loganville
10/01 At Walnut Grove
10/08 Jackson County
10/15 At Apalachee
10/22 At Greenbrier
10/29 Clarke Central
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/20 Monroe Area
9/03 At Forsyth Central
9/10 At Parkview
9/17 Greenbrier
9/24 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/01 Jackson County
10/08 At Eastside (SH)
10/22 Clarke Central
10/29 Apalachee
11/05 At Walnut Grove
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/20 Miller Grove
8/27 At Monroe Area
9/03 Social Circle
9/17 Jackson County
9/24 At Greenbrier
10/01 Johnson, Gainesville
10/08 At Clarke Central
10/22 At Apalachee
10/29 Eastside
11/05 Loganville
1-AAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/27 At Coffee
9/03 Valdosta
9/10 At Thomasville
9/17 Ware County
10/01 At Cairo
10/08 Dougherty
10/15 Dade Christian, FL
10/22 Westover
10/29 Thomas County Central
11/06 At Monroe
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/20 At Fitzgerald
8/27 Brooks County
9/03 At Thomasville
9/10 Escambia, FL
9/24 Merritt Island, FL
10/01 Bainbridge
10/08 At Monroe
10/22 Thomas County Central
10/28 At Dougherty
11/04 At Westover (M)
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon, Silver & White
8/20 At Randolph-Clay
8/27 Kendrick (M)
9/02 At Lithonia (HS)
9/10 At Northeast (TH)
9/17 At Turner County
10/01 At Westover (M)
10/08 At Bainbridge
10/22 Monroe (M)
10/28 Cairo
11/05 Thomas County Central
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
8/20 At Appling County
8/26 At Shaw (K)
9/03 At Irwin County
9/10 At Randolph-Clay
9/17 Northeast (M)
10/01 At Thomas County Central
10/08 Cairo
10/22 At Dougherty (M)
10/29 Westover (M)
11/06 Bainbridge
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/20 At Florida State University High School
8/27 Thomasville
9/03 Lake Placid High School, FL
9/10 Godby High School
9/24 At Callaway (C)
10/01 Monroe
10/08 Westover
10/22 At Cairo
10/29 At Bainbridge
11/05 At Dougherty
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Sumter County
8/28 American Collegiate Academy, FL
9/10 At Mitchell County
9/16 Early County
9/24 Lakewood Ranch (M)
10/01 Dougherty (M)
10/08 At Thomas County Central
10/22 At Bainbridge
10/29 At Monroe (M)
11/04 Cairo (M)
2-AAAA
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/21 At Lee County (ASU )(D)
8/27 At Spencer (M)
9/10 At Kendrick (M)
9/16 Shaw (M)
10/01 LaGrange (M)
10/08 Jordan (M)
10/15 At Troup County (C)
10/21 At Columbus (K)
10/28 Hardaway (K)
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
8/20 Northside, Columbus (K)
8/27 At Smiths Station High School, AL
9/10 At LaGrange (C)
9/17 At Jordan (M)
9/23 At Troup County (C)
10/01 At Hardaway (K)
10/08 Spencer (K)
10/21 Carver, Columbus (K)
10/29 Kendrick (K)
11/04 Shaw (K)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/27 At Sumter County
9/03 At Callaway (C)
9/10 Troup County (M)
9/23 At Spencer (M)
10/01 Columbus (K)
10/07 At Kendrick (K)
10/15 Shaw (K)
10/23 At Jordan (K)(D)
10/28 At Carver, Columbus (K)
11/05 LaGrange (K)
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/19 St. Anne-Pacelli (K )
8/27 At Randolph-Clay
9/09 At Spencer (M )
9/17 Columbus (M)
9/24 At Kendrick (M)
9/30 At Shaw (K )
10/08 At Carver, Columbus (M)
10/14 At LaGrange ( C)
10/23 Hardaway (K)(D)
11/05 At Troup County
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/20 At Terrell County
8/27 At Dougherty (M)
9/10 Carver, Columbus (M)
9/17 At LaGrange (C)
9/24 Jordan (M)
10/01 At Troup County (C)
10/07 Hardaway (K)
10/14 At Spencer (M)
10/23 At Shaw (K)(D)
10/29 At Columbus (K)
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/19 Upson-Lee (C)
8/27 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/10 Columbus (C)
9/17 Kendrick (C)
9/24 At Shaw (K)
10/01 At Carver, Columbus (M)
10/14 Jordan ( C)
10/22 Spencer ( C)
10/29 Troup County (C)
11/05 At Hardaway (K)
Shaw
Raiders - Black and Silver
8/26 Monroe (K)
9/09 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/16 At Carver, Columbus (M)
9/24 LaGrange (K)
9/30 Jordan (K )
10/07 At Troup County (C)
10/15 At Hardaway (K)
10/23 Kendrick (K)(D)
10/29 Spencer (K)
11/04 At Columbus (K)
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/20 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
8/27 Carver, Columbus (M)
9/03 Northside, Columbus (K)
9/09 Jordan (M )
9/17 Troup County (K)
9/23 Hardaway (M)
10/08 At Columbus (K)
10/14 Kendrick (M)
10/22 At LaGrange ( C)
10/29 At Shaw (K)
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/20 Harris County (C)
8/27 At Callaway (C)
9/10 At Hardaway (M)
9/17 At Spencer (K)
9/23 Columbus (C)
10/01 Kendrick (C)
10/07 Shaw (C)
10/15 Carver, Columbus (C)
10/29 At LaGrange (C)
11/05 Jordan
 
3-AAAA
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/20 At Burke County
8/27 Christopher Columbus, FL (M)
9/03 At Beaufort, SC
9/10 North Oconee (M)
9/16 Wayne County (M)
9/24 Ware County ( M)
10/08 At Jenkins (SM)
10/15 At South Effingham
10/22 New Hampstead
10/29 Islands
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
8/26 Windsor Forest (SM)
9/03 Johnson, Savannah (SM)
9/10 At Savannah (P)
9/17 Brunswick
9/24 Beach
10/08 Groves
10/15 New Hampstead
10/22 Jenkins
10/29 At Benedictine
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/20 At Groves (SM)
8/27 At Beach (GC)
9/03 At Windsor Forest (ISL)
9/10 Johnson, Savannah (ISL)
9/18 Hilton Head, SC (SM)
9/25 Savannah (SM )
10/02 Munroe, FL (SM)
10/08 Benedictine (SM)
10/22 At Islands
10/29 At New Hampstead (P)
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
8/20 At Windsor Forest (P)
8/27 At Johnson, Savannah (ISL)
9/03 Savannah (P)
9/09 Brunswick (P)
9/24 At Groves (P)
9/30 Windsor Forest (SM)
10/08 At Beach (GC)
10/15 At Islands
10/22 At Benedictine
10/29 Jenkins (P)
4-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
8/20 Liberty County
8/27 At Washington County
9/03 At Ware County
9/10 Southwest
9/24 At Westside, Macon
10/01 Rutland
10/08 At West Laurens
10/15 Howard
10/22 At Spalding (GM)
11/05 Perry
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/19 Central, Macon (ED )
8/27 At Southwest (ED)
9/03 Northside, Warner Robins (ED)
9/17 Effingham County
10/01 West Laurens (HM)
10/08 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/15 At Baldwin
10/22 Rutland (ED)
10/29 At Perry
11/04 Spalding (ED)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/20 Houston County
8/27 At Harris County
9/03 Hampton
9/10 At Veterans (FF)
9/23 At Rutland (ED)
10/01 Spalding
10/15 At West Laurens
10/22 Westside, Macon
10/29 Howard
11/05 At Baldwin
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/20 Jeff Davis (ED)
8/27 At ACE Charter
9/03 Luella (T)
9/10 At Worth County
9/23 Perry (ED)
10/01 At Baldwin
10/07 At Spalding (GM)
10/15 Westside, Macon (Ed)
10/22 At Howard (ED)
10/29 West Laurens
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/20 Griffin (GM)
8/27 At Union Grove
9/03 At Ola
9/10 Pike County (GM)
9/24 West Laurens (GM)
10/01 At Perry
10/07 Rutland (GM)
10/22 Baldwin (GM)
10/29 At Westside, Macon
11/04 At Howard (ED)
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/20 Bleckley County
8/27 Veterans
9/03 Dodge County
9/10 Bradwell Institute
9/24 At Spalding (GM)
10/01 At Howard (HM)
10/08 Baldwin
10/15 Perry
10/29 At Rutland
11/05 Westside, Macon
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/20 At Bradwell Institute
9/03 At Central, Macon (HM)
9/10 Rockdale County
9/17 At Southwest (HM)
9/24 Baldwin
10/08 Howard (ED)
10/15 At Rutland (Ed)
10/22 At Perry
10/29 Spalding
11/05 At West Laurens
 
5-AAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 Midtown
8/27 At Whitewater
9/03 At McIntosh
9/10 Morrow
9/17 At Hampton
10/01 North Clayton
10/08 At McDonough
10/15 Riverdale
10/21 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (TO)
10/29 Luella
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
8/20 Union Grove
8/27 At McIntosh
9/03 At Perry
9/10 Marist
9/17 Fayette County
10/01 At Luella
10/08 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/15 At McDonough
10/22 At Riverdale (SC)
11/04 At North Clayton (SC)
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/20 McIntosh
8/27 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/03 At Rutland (T)
9/10 At McDonough
9/17 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/01 Hampton
10/08 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/15 At North Clayton (SC)
10/29 At Fayette County
11/05 At Riverdale (SC)
McDonough
Warhawks - Black, Vegas & White
8/20 M. L. King
8/27 At Mary Persons
9/03 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/10 Luella
9/17 At North Clayton (SC)
10/01 At Rockdale County
10/08 Fayette County
10/15 Hampton
10/29 Riverdale
11/05 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 At Jonesboro (T)
8/27 At Starr's Mill
9/03 At Morrow (T)
9/10 Mundy's Mill (T)
9/17 At Luella
10/01 Riverdale (T )
10/08 At Hampton
10/21 Fayette County (TO)
10/28 At North Clayton (SC)
11/05 McDonough
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White, Red & Silver
8/20 At Riverdale (SC)
8/27 B.E.S.T Academy (SC)
9/02 Tri-Cities (SC)
9/10 Drew (SC)
9/17 McDonough (SC)
10/01 At Fayette County
10/07 At Duluth
10/15 Luella (SC)
10/28 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (SC)
11/04 Hampton (SC)
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/20 North Clayton (SC)
8/28 At Mays (G )(D)
9/03 At Drew (SC )
9/16 Pebblebrook (SC)
10/01 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T )
10/15 At Fayette County
10/22 Hampton (SC)
10/29 At McDonough
11/05 Luella (SC)
 
6-AAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/20 At Rockdale County
8/27 At M. L. King (AV)
9/03 At Columbia (AV)
9/17 At Decatur
9/24 At Stephenson (HS)
10/01 Miller Grove (HS)
10/08 Mays (GO)
10/15 At Marist
10/22 Hapeville (GO)
10/28 At Lithonia (GO)
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/20 Stone Mountain (AV)
8/27 Redan (A)(D)
9/03 Riverside Military (ND)
9/10 Chamblee (AD)
9/17 Madison County (AD)(D)
9/24 Miller Grove (AD)(D)
10/08 At East Forsyth
10/14 At Clarkston (HS)
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Milton
8/27 At Woodward Academy
9/02 Pebblebrook (B )
9/10 Heritage, Conyers (B )
9/24 At Mays
10/01 Marist (B )
10/22 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/29 Stephenson (B )
11/05 Miller Grove (B )
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/27 At Blessed Trinity
9/03 Woodward Academy
9/10 At Hampton
9/24 Harrison
10/01 At Hapeville (B )
10/08 The Bolles School, FL
10/15 Arabia Mountain
10/22 At Stephenson (HS)
10/29 At Miller Grove (HS)
11/05 Mays
Mays
Raiders - Carolina Blue & Gold
8/18 Cherokee (West Forsyth (Corky Kell Classic))
8/28 Riverdale (G )(D)
9/03 Midtown (L)
9/10 Hughes (L)
9/17 At Westlake
9/24 Hapeville
10/08 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/15 Stephenson (L)
10/22 At Miller Grove (AV)(D)
11/05 At Marist
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/20 At Walnut Grove
8/27 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/03 At Therrell (L)(D)
9/10 At Pebblebrook
9/24 At Druid Hills (AD)(D)
10/01 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/08 Stephenson (HS)
10/22 Mays (AV)(D)
10/29 Marist (HS)
11/05 At Hapeville (B )
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/20 Lithonia (HS)
8/27 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/03 M. L. King (HS)
9/10 At Tucker (HS)
9/24 Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/08 At Miller Grove (HS)
10/15 At Mays (L)
10/22 Marist (HS)
10/29 At Hapeville (B )
 
7-AAAA
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 At Denmark
8/27 Rockmart
9/03 At Calhoun
9/10 New Manchester
9/17 At Heard County
10/01 At Pickens
10/08 Northwest Whitfield
10/15 Ridgeland
10/29 At Central, Carroll
11/05 Heritage, Catoosa
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/27 Chapel Hill
9/03 Towers
9/10 Whitewater
9/17 At Villa Rica
9/24 Heard County
10/01 At Northwest Whitfield
10/08 Heritage, Catoosa
10/15 At Pickens
10/29 Cedartown
11/05 At Ridgeland
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/20 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/27 Ringgold
9/03 Temple
9/10 Christian Heritage
9/17 At Darlington
10/01 Ridgeland
10/08 At Central, Carroll
10/15 At Northwest Whitfield
10/29 Pickens
11/05 At Cedartown
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/20 Coahulla Creek
8/27 Gordon Central
9/03 North Murray
9/10 Chattooga
10/01 Central, Carroll
10/08 At Cedartown
10/15 Heritage, Catoosa
10/22 At Southeast Whitfield
10/29 At Ridgeland
11/05 Pickens
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
8/20 At Gilmer
8/27 Chattooga
9/03 White County
9/10 At Coosa
9/17 Union County
10/01 Cedartown
10/08 At Ridgeland
10/15 Central, Carroll
10/29 At Heritage, Catoosa
11/05 At Northwest Whitfield
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/20 At East Forsyth
8/27 At Dalton
9/03 At Ringgold
9/10 Calhoun
9/17 At Cass
10/01 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/08 Pickens
10/15 At Cedartown
10/29 Northwest Whitfield
11/05 Central, Carroll
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/20 Murray County
8/27 At Coahulla Creek
9/03 Gordon Central
9/10 At Fannin County
9/17 At Armuchee
9/24 Gordon Lee
10/01 At Trion
10/08 At North Murray
10/22 Northwest Whitfield
10/29 East Forsyth
 
8-AAAA
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/20 At Clarke Central
8/27 At Oconee County
9/10 St. Pius X
9/17 At Winder-Barrow
9/24 East Hall
10/01 At Madison County
10/08 Jefferson
10/15 At Flowery Branch
10/22 At North Oconee
11/04 Chestatee
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/27 At Cherokee Bluff
9/03 Union County
9/10 West Hall
9/17 At North Hall
10/01 North Oconee
10/08 East Hall
10/15 At Madison County
10/22 Jefferson
10/29 At Flowery Branch
11/04 At Cedar Shoals
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/27 West Hall
9/03 At Franklin County
9/10 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/17 East Jackson
9/24 At Cedar Shoals
10/01 Jefferson
10/08 At Chestatee
10/15 North Oconee
10/29 Madison County
11/05 At Flowery Branch
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/20 At St. Pius X
8/27 Dawson County
9/03 At Gainesville
9/17 Hiram
9/24 At Jefferson
10/08 At North Oconee
10/15 Cedar Shoals
10/22 At Madison County
10/29 Chestatee
11/05 East Hall
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/20 Rabun County
8/27 At Central Gwinnett
9/03 Southside SC
9/10 At Mountain View
9/24 Flowery Branch
10/01 At East Hall
10/08 At Cedar Shoals
10/22 At Chestatee
10/29 North Oconee
11/05 Madison County
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/20 Habersham Central
9/03 At Apalachee
9/10 Stephens County
9/17 At Druid Hills (AD)(D)
9/24 At North Oconee
10/01 Cedar Shoals
10/15 Chestatee
10/22 Flowery Branch
10/29 At East Hall
11/05 At Jefferson
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
8/20 Oconee County
8/27 Ola
9/03 At Cambridge
9/10 At Benedictine (M)
9/24 Madison County
10/01 At Chestatee
10/08 Flowery Branch
10/15 At East Hall
10/22 Cedar Shoals
10/29 At Jefferson
 
1-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/20 Monroe
8/27 Clinch County
9/03 South Effingham
9/10 At Tift County
9/17 Bradwell Institute
9/24 Wayne County
10/08 At Long County
10/15 Tattnall County
10/29 At Brantley County
11/05 At Pierce County
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/20 Charlton County
8/27 At Southeast Bulloch
9/03 At Jeff Davis
9/10 At Bacon County
9/17 Frederica Academy
9/24 Cook
10/08 At Pierce County
10/15 Long County
10/22 At Tattnall County
10/29 Appling County
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/20 At Berrien
8/27 Bacon County
9/03 At Charlton County
9/10 Butler
9/17 At Jeff Davis
9/24 Frederica Academy
10/08 Appling County
10/15 At Brantley County
10/22 Pierce County
11/05 At Tattnall County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/20 At Brunswick
8/27 At Wayne County
9/03 At Claxton
9/17 At Clinch County
9/24 Fitzgerald
10/01 Rabun County
10/08 Brantley County
10/22 At Long County
10/29 Tattnall County
11/05 Appling County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Claxton
8/27 At Toombs County
9/10 At Jeff Davis
9/17 At Bacon County
9/24 Berrien
10/01 At Vidalia
10/15 At Appling County
10/22 Brantley County
10/29 At Pierce County
11/05 Long County
 
2-AAA
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, White & Royal Blue
8/19 At Howard (ED )
8/27 Northeast (HM)
9/03 Westside, Macon (HM)
9/16 Sumter County (HM)
9/24 Mary Persons (HM)
10/01 At Jackson
10/08 At Upson-Lee
10/22 Pike County (HM)
10/29 At Crisp County
11/05 Peach County (HM)
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/20 At Tift County
8/27 At Houston County
9/10 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/17 Jackson
9/24 Upson-Lee
10/01 At Mary Persons
10/08 At Peach County
10/22 Sumter County
10/29 Central, Macon
11/05 Pike County
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
8/20 Ola
8/27 Laney
9/03 At Lamar County
9/17 At Crisp County
9/24 At Pike County
10/01 Central, Macon
10/08 Sumter County
10/22 At Peach County
10/29 At Mary Persons
11/05 Upson-Lee
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/20 Towers
8/27 McDonough
9/10 At Newnan
9/17 Peach County
9/24 At Central, Macon (HM)
10/01 Crisp County
10/08 At Pike County
10/22 Upson-Lee
10/29 Jackson
11/05 At Sumter County
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/20 Phenix City , AL
8/27 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/03 At Griffin
9/17 At Mary Persons
9/24 At Sumter County
10/01 Pike County
10/08 Crisp County
10/22 Jackson
10/29 At Upson-Lee
11/05 At Central, Macon (HM)
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/20 Lamar County
8/27 Taylor County
9/10 At Spalding (GM)
9/17 At Upson-Lee
9/24 Jackson
10/01 At Peach County
10/08 Mary Persons
10/22 At Central, Macon (HM)
10/29 At Sumter County
11/05 At Crisp County
Sumter County
Panthers - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/20 Westover
8/27 Hardaway
9/03 Worth County
9/16 At Central, Macon (HM)
9/24 Peach County
10/01 At Upson-Lee
10/08 At Jackson
10/22 At Crisp County
10/29 Pike County
11/05 Mary Persons
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, silver, purple
8/19 At LaGrange (C)
9/03 Harris County
9/10 McIntosh
9/17 Pike County
9/24 At Crisp County
10/01 Sumter County
10/08 Central, Macon
10/22 At Mary Persons
10/29 Peach County
11/05 At Jackson
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/27 Jenkins (GC)
9/03 Savannah Country Day (GC)
9/10 Groves (GC)
9/17 At Windsor Forest (SM)
9/24 At Islands
10/01 Savannah (SM)
10/08 New Hampstead (GC)
10/21 Southeast Bulloch (ISL)
10/29 At Liberty County
11/05 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
Groves
Rebels - Black & Athletic Gold
8/20 Jenkins (SM)
9/10 At Beach (GC)
9/17 At Savannah (GC)
9/24 New Hampstead (P)
10/01 Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/08 At Islands
10/15 Windsor Forest (SM)
10/21 Liberty County (GC)
11/05 At Southeast Bulloch
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/27 New Hampstead (ISL)
9/03 At Islands (SM)
9/10 At Jenkins (ISL)
9/24 Liberty County (GC)
10/01 At Groves (GC)
10/15 At Southeast Bulloch
10/22 Windsor Forest (GC)
10/29 At Savannah (ISL)
11/05 Beach (SM)
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Baldwin
8/27 Bradwell Institute
9/03 Effingham County
9/17 At Statesboro
9/24 At Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/01 Southeast Bulloch
10/08 At Windsor Forest
10/15 Savannah
10/21 At Groves (GC)
10/29 Beach
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/20 Memorial Day School (ISL)
9/03 At New Hampstead (P)
9/10 Islands (P)
9/17 Groves (GC)
9/25 At Jenkins (SM )
10/01 At Beach (SM)
10/08 Southeast Bulloch (ISL)
10/15 At Liberty County
10/29 Johnson, Savannah (ISL)
11/05 Windsor Forest
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/20 At Screven County
8/27 Brantley County
9/03 Telfair County
9/17 At Grovetown
10/01 At Liberty County
10/08 At Savannah (ISL)
10/15 Johnson, Savannah
10/21 At Beach (ISL)
10/29 Windsor Forest
11/05 Groves
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/20 New Hampstead (P)
8/26 At Islands (SM)
9/03 Jenkins (ISL)
9/17 Beach (SM)
9/30 At New Hampstead (SM)
10/08 Liberty County
10/15 At Groves (SM)
10/22 At Johnson, Savannah (GC)
10/29 At Southeast Bulloch
11/05 At Savannah
 
4-AAA
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/20 Benedictine
8/27 Richmond Hill
9/03 Hancock Central
9/17 At North Augusta SC
9/24 At Cross Creek
10/08 Harlem
10/15 At Thomson
10/22 Hephzibah
10/29 At Morgan County
11/05 Richmond Academy
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Evans
8/27 At Aquinas
9/03 Washington-Wilkes
9/10 At Glenn Hills
9/24 Burke County
10/01 At Harlem
10/08 Thomson
10/15 At Hephzibah
10/22 Morgan County
10/29 At Richmond Academy
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 At Aquinas
8/27 At Greenbrier
9/03 Evans
9/17 Lincoln County
9/24 At Richmond Academy
10/01 Cross Creek
10/08 At Burke County
10/22 Thomson
10/29 At Hephzibah
11/05 Morgan County
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/27 Evans
9/03 At Screven County
9/10 Jefferson County
9/17 At Josey
10/01 Morgan County
10/08 At Richmond Academy
10/15 Cross Creek
10/22 At Burke County
10/29 Harlem
11/05 At Thomson
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/27 Putnam County
9/03 Monroe Area
9/10 At Jasper County
9/17 At Lakeside, Evans
9/24 Thomson
10/01 At Hephzibah
10/15 Richmond Academy
10/22 At Cross Creek
10/29 Burke County
11/05 At Harlem
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Hancock Central
8/27 Glenn Hills
9/10 At Evans
9/17 Vidalia
9/24 Harlem
10/01 At Thomson
10/08 Hephzibah
10/15 At Morgan County
10/29 Cross Creek
11/05 At Burke County
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/20 At Jefferson County
8/27 Grovetown
9/03 Washington County
9/10 At Ware County
9/24 At Morgan County
10/01 Richmond Academy
10/08 At Cross Creek
10/15 Burke County
10/22 At Harlem
11/05 Hephzibah
 
5-AAA
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
8/18 At West Forsyth (West Forsyth)
8/28 Lovejoy (EH)(D)
9/04 Providence Day, Charlotte, NC (L)(D)
9/17 At Redan (HS)(D)
9/24 Cedar Grove (L)(D)
10/01 At Westminster
10/15 Douglass, Atlanta (L )(D)
10/22 At Sandy Creek
10/29 Greater Atlanta Christian (L)
11/05 Salem (L)
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/27 Tucker (GO)
9/03 At Colquitt County
9/17 Greater Atlanta Christian (GO)
9/24 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/01 Redan (GO)
10/08 At Lowndes
10/15 At Salem
10/22 At Westminster
10/29 Douglass, Atlanta (GO)
11/05 At Sandy Creek
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/20 At Washington (L)
9/03 At Wesleyan
9/09 At Callaway
9/17 At Salem
9/24 At Sandy Creek
10/01 Greater Atlanta Christian (L )
10/15 At Carver, Atlanta (L )(D)
10/22 Redan (L )
10/29 At Cedar Grove (GO)
11/05 Westminster (L )
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/20 At Lipscomb Academy, Nashville TN
8/27 At Lovett
9/03 Decatur
9/17 At Cedar Grove (GO)
9/24 Westminster
10/01 At Douglass, Atlanta (L )
10/15 Sandy Creek
10/22 Salem
10/29 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
11/05 Redan
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/27 At Druid Hills (A)(D)
9/03 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/10 At Stone Mountain (ND)
9/17 Carver, Atlanta (HS)(D)
9/24 At Salem
10/01 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/15 Westminster (HS)
10/22 At Douglass, Atlanta (L )
10/29 Sandy Creek (ND)(D)
11/05 At Greater Atlanta Christian
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
8/20 At Heritage, Conyers
8/27 Rockdale County
9/10 At Coffee
9/17 Douglass, Atlanta
9/24 Redan
10/01 At Sandy Creek
10/15 Cedar Grove
10/22 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/29 Westminster
11/05 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/21 Northgate (Starrs Mill)(D)
9/03 At Newnan
9/10 Starr's Mill
9/17 At Westminster
9/24 Douglass, Atlanta
10/01 Salem
10/15 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/22 Carver, Atlanta
10/29 At Redan (ND)(D)
11/05 Cedar Grove
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/20 Lovett
8/27 St. Pius X
9/03 At Pace Academy
9/17 Sandy Creek
9/24 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/01 Carver, Atlanta
10/15 At Redan (HS)
10/22 Cedar Grove
10/29 At Salem
11/05 At Douglass, Atlanta (L )
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Chattooga
8/27 Cass
9/10 At Murray County
9/24 LaFayette
10/01 Ringgold
10/08 At Coahulla Creek
10/15 Sonoraville
10/22 At Rockmart
10/29 At North Murray
11/05 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/20 At Northwest Whitfield
8/27 Southeast Whitfield
9/10 At Rockmart
9/17 At North Murray
9/24 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/01 At Murray County
10/08 Adairsville
10/15 At LaFayette
10/22 Ringgold
11/05 Sonoraville
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
8/27 At Model
9/03 Gordon Lee
9/10 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/17 Murray County
9/24 At Adairsville
10/08 At Ringgold
10/15 Coahulla Creek
10/22 At Sonoraville
10/29 Rockmart
11/05 North Murray
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
8/20 Heritage, Catoosa
8/27 At Gordon Lee
9/10 LaFayette
9/17 At Ringgold
9/24 At Coahulla Creek
10/01 At Sonoraville
10/08 Rockmart
10/15 North Murray
10/29 Murray County
11/05 At Adairsville
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/20 At Southeast Whitfield
9/03 Gilmer
9/10 Adairsville
9/17 At LaFayette
9/24 At Ringgold
10/01 Coahulla Creek
10/08 At Sonoraville
10/15 Rockmart
10/22 North Murray
10/29 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
9/03 At Northwest Whitfield
9/10 Ringgold
9/17 Coahulla Creek
9/24 Sonoraville
10/01 At Rockmart
10/08 Southeast Whitfield
10/15 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/22 At Murray County
10/29 Adairsville
11/05 At LaFayette
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/27 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/03 Ridgeland
9/10 At North Murray
9/17 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/24 Murray County
10/01 At Adairsville
10/08 LaFayette
10/22 At Coahulla Creek
10/29 Sonoraville
11/05 At Rockmart
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/20 Rome
8/27 At Cedartown
9/10 Coahulla Creek
9/17 At Sonoraville
10/01 North Murray
10/08 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/15 At Murray County
10/22 Adairsville
10/29 At LaFayette
11/05 Ringgold
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/20 At Model
9/03 At Chattooga
9/17 Rockmart
9/24 At North Murray
10/01 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/08 Murray County
10/15 At Adairsville
10/22 LaFayette
10/29 At Ringgold
11/05 At Coahulla Creek
 
7-AAA
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Gray
8/20 At Johnson, Gainesville
8/27 Chestatee
9/03 East Forsyth
9/17 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/24 At Gilmer
10/01 West Hall
10/15 Lumpkin County
10/22 Dawson County
10/29 At North Hall
11/05 At White County
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Vegas Gold
8/20 Cass
8/27 At Flowery Branch
9/03 At South Forsyth
9/10 Northview
9/24 At White County
10/08 At Gilmer
10/15 West Hall
10/22 At Cherokee Bluff
10/29 Lumpkin County
11/05 North Hall
East Forsyth
Bronco - Navy, Orange, Gray
8/20 Ridgeland
8/27 Rabun Gap
9/03 At Cherokee Bluff
9/10 Whitefield Academy
9/17 At Riverside Military
10/01 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/08 Druid Hills
10/15 Chamblee
10/29 At Southeast Whitfield
11/04 King's Ridge
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/20 Pickens
9/03 At Murray County
9/10 East Jackson
9/24 Cherokee Bluff
10/01 At Lumpkin County
10/08 Dawson County
10/15 At North Hall
10/22 West Hall
10/29 At White County
11/05 At Union County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Franklin County
8/27 Chamblee
9/10 At Banks County
9/17 St. Francis
10/01 Gilmer
10/08 North Hall
10/15 At Cherokee Bluff
10/22 White County
10/29 At Dawson County
11/05 At West Hall
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
8/20 At Paulding County
8/27 Stephens County
9/03 At Hart County
9/17 Chestatee
9/24 At West Hall
10/01 White County
10/08 At Lumpkin County
10/15 Gilmer
10/29 Cherokee Bluff
11/05 At Dawson County
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/20 At East Jackson
8/27 At East Hall
9/03 Johnson, Gainesville
9/10 At Chestatee
9/24 North Hall
10/01 At Cherokee Bluff
10/08 White County
10/15 At Dawson County
10/22 At Gilmer
11/05 Lumpkin County
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Gray
8/20 At Stephens County
8/27 Hart County
9/03 At Pickens
9/10 Habersham Central
9/24 Dawson County
10/01 At North Hall
10/08 At West Hall
10/22 At Lumpkin County
10/29 Gilmer
11/05 Cherokee Bluff
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
8/20 West Hall
8/27 At Jackson County
9/03 Banks County
9/10 At Gilmer
9/17 At East Hall
10/01 At Oconee County
10/08 At Monroe Area
10/22 Franklin County
10/29 At Hart County
11/05 Stephens County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/20 Lumpkin County
8/27 At Banks County
9/03 East Hall
9/10 At Jackson County
9/17 Crescent, SC
10/01 Hart County
10/08 At Stephens County
10/22 At East Jackson
10/29 Monroe Area
11/05 At Oconee County
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/20 Elbert County
8/27 At White County
9/03 North Hall
9/10 At Crescent, SC
9/17 At Westside Anderson, SC
10/01 At Franklin County
10/08 Oconee County
10/22 Stephens County
10/29 East Jackson
11/05 At Monroe Area
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/20 At Loganville
8/27 Walnut Grove
9/03 At Morgan County
9/17 Clarkston
9/24 Lakeside, Evans
10/01 At Stephens County
10/08 East Jackson
10/22 At Oconee County
10/29 At Franklin County
11/05 Hart County
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/20 At North Oconee
8/27 Cedar Shoals
9/03 At Clarke Central
9/17 Thomasville
9/24 At Veterans (FF)
10/01 East Jackson
10/08 At Hart County
10/22 Monroe Area
10/29 At Stephens County
11/05 Franklin County
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/20 White County
8/27 At North Hall
9/03 Jackson County
9/10 At Madison County
9/17 At Habersham Central
10/01 Monroe Area
10/08 Franklin County
10/22 At Hart County
10/29 Oconee County
11/05 At East Jackson
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/20 Long County
8/27 At Lanier County
9/03 Bacon County
9/10 Toombs County
9/24 At Tattnall County
10/01 At Fitzgerald
10/08 Cook
10/15 At Early County
10/22 Worth County
10/29 At Thomasville
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/20 Ware County
9/03 At Pelham
9/10 At Brooks County
9/17 Randolph-Clay
9/24 At Brantley County
10/01 Worth County
10/08 At Berrien
10/15 Thomasville
10/22 At Early County
10/29 Fitzgerald
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/20 Seminole County
8/27 At Pelham
9/03 Mitchell County
9/10 At Charles Henderson (Al)
9/16 At Westover
10/01 Thomasville
10/08 At Fitzgerald
10/15 Berrien
10/22 Cook
10/29 At Worth County
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/20 Cairo
8/27 At Irwin County
9/03 At Turner County
9/10 At Dodge County
9/24 At Pierce County
10/01 Berrien
10/08 Early County
10/15 At Worth County
10/22 Thomasville
10/29 At Cook
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/20 Brooks County
8/27 At Thomas County Central
9/03 Cairo
9/10 Bainbridge
9/17 At Oconee County
10/01 At Early County
10/08 Worth County
10/15 At Cook
10/22 At Fitzgerald
10/29 Berrien
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/20 Turner County
8/27 Mitchell County
9/03 At Sumter County
9/10 Rutland
9/24 At Tift County
10/01 At Cook
10/08 At Thomasville
10/15 Fitzgerald
10/22 At Berrien
10/29 Early County
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
8/20 At Atkinson County
8/27 At Long County
9/03 At Berrien
9/10 Brantley County
9/17 Tattnall County
10/01 Jeff Davis
10/08 Toombs County
10/15 At Swainsboro
10/22 East Laurens
10/29 At Vidalia
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/20 Twiggs County
8/27 Johnson County
9/03 Bryan County
9/10 Oglethorpe County
9/24 Baconton
10/01 Swainsboro
10/15 At Vidalia
10/22 At Bacon County
10/29 Jeff Davis
11/05 At Toombs County
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/20 At Rutland (ED)
8/27 Atkinson County
9/03 Brantley County
9/10 Tattnall County
9/17 Long County
10/01 At Bacon County
10/08 Vidalia
10/15 At Toombs County
10/22 Swainsboro
10/29 At East Laurens
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 At Metter
8/27 Jefferson County
9/03 At Statesboro
9/10 At Washington County
9/17 Dublin
10/01 At East Laurens
10/15 Bacon County
10/22 At Jeff Davis
10/29 Toombs County
11/05 Vidalia
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/20 At Dodge County
8/27 Tattnall County
9/10 At Berrien
9/17 Pelham
9/24 At Riverside Military
10/08 At Bacon County
10/15 Jeff Davis
10/22 Vidalia
10/29 At Swainsboro
11/05 East Laurens
Vidalia
Indians - Maroon, Vegas Gold & Black
9/03 Emanuel County Institute
9/10 At Bleckley County
9/17 At Richmond Academy
9/24 Stockbridge
10/01 Tattnall County
10/08 At Jeff Davis
10/15 East Laurens
10/22 At Toombs County
10/29 Bacon County
11/05 At Swainsboro
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/20 At West Laurens
8/27 Wilcox County
9/03 South Atlanta
9/10 Vidalia
9/24 At Dodge County
10/01 Jasper County
10/08 At Lamar County
10/15 Northeast
10/22 At Washington County
10/28 Southwest
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/20 Toombs County
8/27 At Dublin
9/03 At West Laurens
9/10 Fitzgerald
9/24 Bleckley County
10/08 At Jasper County
10/15 Lamar County
10/22 At Northeast (TH)
10/29 Washington County
11/05 At Southwest (ED)
Jasper County
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
8/20 Mount de Sales Academy
9/03 At Putnam County
9/10 Morgan County
9/17 Greene County
9/24 Southwest
10/01 At Bleckley County
10/08 Dodge County
10/22 At Lamar County
10/29 Northeast
11/05 At Washington County
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/20 At Pike County
8/27 At Crawford County
9/03 Jackson
9/10 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/24 Washington County
10/01 At Southwest (ED)
10/08 Bleckley County
10/15 At Dodge County
10/22 Jasper County
11/05 At Northeast (TH)
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/20 At Jones County
8/27 At Central, Macon (HM)
9/10 Dougherty (TH)
9/17 At Monroe (M)
10/01 At Washington County
10/08 Southwest (TH)
10/15 At Bleckley County
10/22 Dodge County (TH)
10/29 At Jasper County
11/05 Lamar County (TH)
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/27 Howard (ED)
9/03 At Mount de Sales Academy
9/10 At Baldwin
9/17 Westside, Macon (HM)
9/24 At Jasper County
10/01 Lamar County (ED)
10/08 At Northeast (TH)
10/14 Washington County (H)
10/28 At Bleckley County
11/05 Dodge County (ED)
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/27 Baldwin
9/03 At Thomson
9/10 Swainsboro
9/17 Evans
9/24 At Lamar County
10/01 Northeast
10/14 At Southwest (H)
10/22 Bleckley County
10/29 At Dodge County
11/05 Jasper County
 
4-AA
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/20 At Bryan County
9/03 At Warren County
9/10 At Long County
9/17 Jefferson County
9/24 At Oglethorpe County
10/01 At Laney
10/08 Westside, Augusta
10/22 Josey
10/29 Glenn Hills
11/05 At Putnam County
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
8/20 Therrell
8/27 At Richmond Academy
9/10 Cross Creek
9/18 At Laney(D)
9/24 Westside, Augusta
10/01 Jefferson County
10/08 At Putnam County
10/22 Oglethorpe County
10/29 At Butler
11/05 At Josey
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/20 Thomson
8/27 At Swainsboro
9/10 At Hephzibah
9/17 At Butler
9/24 Josey
10/01 At Glenn Hills
10/08 Oglethorpe County
10/22 Putnam County
10/29 At Westside, Augusta
11/05 Laney
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
9/03 Laney
9/17 Hephzibah
9/24 At Jefferson County
10/01 At Westside, Augusta
10/08 At Brookstone
10/16 Oglethorpe County
10/22 At Butler
10/29 Putnam County
11/05 Glenn Hills
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/20 At Washington-Wilkes
8/27 At Jackson
9/03 At Josey
9/10 At Lincoln County
9/18 Glenn Hills(D)
9/24 At Putnam County
10/01 Butler
10/15 At Westside, Augusta
10/29 Oglethorpe County
11/05 At Jefferson County
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/03 Athens Christian
9/10 At East Laurens
9/17 At Social Circle
9/24 Butler
10/01 Putnam County
10/08 At Jefferson County
10/16 At Josey
10/22 At Glenn Hills
10/29 At Laney
11/05 Westside, Augusta
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
8/27 At Morgan County
9/03 Jasper County
9/10 Social Circle
9/17 At Westside, Augusta
9/24 Laney
10/01 At Oglethorpe County
10/08 Glenn Hills
10/22 At Jefferson County
10/29 At Josey
11/05 Butler
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Greene County
8/27 At Warren County
9/03 At Lincoln County
9/17 Putnam County
9/24 At Glenn Hills
10/01 Josey
10/08 At Butler
10/15 Laney
10/29 Jefferson County
11/05 At Oglethorpe County
5-AA
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/20 Landmark Christian
8/27 At Bowdon
9/03 Pepperell
9/17 Jackson, Atlanta
9/24 Clarkston
10/01 Darlington
10/15 Callaway
10/22 At Temple
10/29 Heard County
11/05 At Haralson County
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/20 At Opelika, AL
8/27 Troup County (C)
9/03 Hardaway (C)
9/09 Douglass, Atlanta
9/24 Thomas County Central (C)
10/08 Haralson County (C)
10/15 At Bremen
10/28 Temple (C)
11/05 At Heard County
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/20 At Pepperell
8/27 At Manchester
9/03 Bowdon
9/10 Model
9/24 Banks County
10/01 At Elbert County (Granite Bowl)
10/08 At Callaway (C)
10/15 Temple
10/22 At Heard County
11/05 Bremen
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/20 South Atlanta
8/27 Pepperell
9/03 Manchester
9/10 At Darlington
9/17 Cedartown
9/24 At Central, Carroll
10/08 At Temple
10/22 Haralson County
10/29 At Bremen
11/05 Callaway
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 Bowdon
8/27 At Villa Rica
9/03 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/10 Cass
9/17 At Pepperell
9/23 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
10/08 Heard County
10/15 At Haralson County
10/22 Bremen
10/28 At Callaway (C)
 
6-AA
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/20 At Camden County
9/03 Arabia Mountain (AV)
9/10 Pace Academy (AV)
9/17 At Therrell (L)
9/24 Towers (AV)
10/01 At Washington (L)(D)
10/08 McNair (AV)
10/16 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L )
10/22 At Lovett
11/05 South Atlanta (AV)(D)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Collegiate Purple & Kelly Green
8/20 At Banneker
9/02 Chamblee (L)
9/09 Towers (L)
9/16 At Washington (L)
9/24 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/08 At Lovett
10/16 Columbia (L )
10/22 At Therrell (L )(D)
10/29 South Atlanta (L)(D)
11/04 Pace Academy (L)
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/20 At Westminster
8/27 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/03 Washington
9/10 Therrell
9/17 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/01 At Pace Academy
10/08 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
10/15 At Towers (AV)(D)
10/22 Columbia
10/29 At McNair (AV)
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
8/20 Forest Park (GO)
9/03 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
9/10 Washington (GO)
9/17 At Pace Academy
9/24 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (GO)(D)
10/01 At Towers (AV)(D)
10/08 At Columbia (AV)
10/23 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/29 Lovett (AV)
11/05 Therrell (A)
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Grey
8/28 At Rabun County
9/03 Westminster
9/10 At Columbia (AV)
9/17 McNair
9/24 At South Atlanta (H)(D)
10/01 Lovett
10/15 Therrell
10/22 Towers
10/28 At Washington (L)
11/04 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
8/20 At Heard County
9/03 At Bleckley County
9/17 Lovett (L)(D)
9/24 Pace Academy (H)(D)
9/30 At Therrell (L)
10/07 Towers (L)
10/16 At Washington (L)(D)
10/23 McNair (L)(D)
10/29 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
11/05 At Columbia (AV)(D)
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/20 At Glenn Hills
9/03 Miller Grove (L)(D)
9/10 At Lovett
9/17 Columbia (L)
9/30 South Atlanta (L)
10/09 Washington (L)
10/15 At Pace Academy
10/22 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L )(D)
10/29 At Towers (GO)(D)
11/05 At McNair (A)
Towers
Titans - Maroon & White
8/20 At Mary Persons
9/03 At Central, Carroll
9/09 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/24 At Columbia (AV)
10/01 McNair (AV)(D)
10/07 At South Atlanta (L)
10/15 Lovett (AV)(D)
10/22 At Pace Academy
10/29 Therrell (GO)(D)
11/05 Washington (AV)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/20 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/03 At Lovett
9/10 At McNair (GO)
9/16 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/01 Columbia (L)(D)
10/09 At Therrell (L)
10/16 South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/22 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/28 Pace Academy (L)
11/05 At Towers (AV)
 
7-AA
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/20 Adairsville
8/27 At Pickens
9/03 Sonoraville
9/10 At Northwest Whitfield
9/24 Model
10/01 At Gordon Central
10/08 At Coosa
10/15 Dade County
10/22 At Fannin County
10/29 Pepperell
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/27 At Trion
9/03 Armuchee
9/10 Pickens
9/24 At Cherokee, Al
10/01 At Model
10/08 Chattooga
10/15 Gordon Central
10/22 At Dade County
10/29 Fannin County
11/05 At Pepperell
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/20 Gordon Lee
8/27 At North Sand Mountain, AL
9/10 Trion
9/17 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/24 Pepperell
10/08 Model
10/15 At Chattooga
10/22 Coosa
10/29 At Gordon Central
11/05 At Fannin County
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/20 Union County
8/27 Copper Basin, TN
9/10 Southeast Whitfield
9/17 At Banks County
9/24 At Gordon Central
10/01 Pepperell
10/15 At Model
10/22 Chattooga
10/29 At Coosa
11/05 Dade County
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/20 At Woodland, Cartersville
8/27 At Northwest Whitfield
9/03 At Southeast Whitfield
9/17 At Gordon Lee
9/24 Fannin County
10/01 Chattooga
10/08 At Pepperell
10/15 At Coosa
10/29 Dade County
11/05 At Model
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/20 Sonoraville
8/27 LaFayette
9/03 At Trion
9/10 At Haralson County
9/24 At Chattooga
10/01 Coosa
10/08 At Dade County
10/15 Fannin County
10/22 At Pepperell
11/05 Gordon Central
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
8/20 Haralson County
8/27 At Heard County
9/03 At Bremen
9/17 Temple
9/24 At Dade County
10/01 At Fannin County
10/08 Gordon Central
10/22 Model
10/29 At Chattooga
11/05 Coosa
 
8-AA
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/20 At Commerce
8/27 Franklin County
9/03 At East Jackson
9/10 Lumpkin County
9/17 Fannin County
9/24 At Haralson County
10/08 At Union County
10/15 Rabun County
10/22 At Riverside Military
11/05 Elbert County
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/20 At Hart County
8/27 Whitefield Academy
9/10 Commerce
9/17 Washington-Wilkes
9/24 At Lincoln County
10/01 Haralson County (Granite Bowl)
10/15 Union County
10/22 At Rabun County
10/29 Riverside Military
11/05 At Banks County
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
8/20 At Jefferson
8/28 Pace Academy
9/03 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/10 Walhalla, SC
9/24 Pickens, SC
10/01 At Pierce County
10/08 Riverside Military
10/15 At Banks County
10/22 Elbert County
10/29 At Union County
Riverside Military
Eagles - Blue & White
8/20 Notre Dame Academy
8/27 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/03 At Druid Hills (ND)
9/10 Georgia Military College
9/17 East Forsyth
9/24 Toombs County
10/01 Union County
10/08 At Rabun County
10/22 Banks County
10/29 At Elbert County
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Fannin County
8/27 Commerce
9/03 At Chestatee
9/17 At Pickens
9/24 Robbinsville North Carolina
10/01 At Riverside Military
10/08 Banks County
10/15 At Elbert County
10/29 Rabun County
11/05 Gilmer
 
1-A Public
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/20 Southwest Georgia Academy
9/03 At Hawkinsville
9/10 Towns County
9/17 Lanier County
9/24 At East Laurens
10/08 At Barbour Co, AL
10/15 At Miller County
10/22 At Montgomery County
11/05 Pataula Charter
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/20 At Chattahoochee County
8/27 At Deerfield-Windsor
9/10 Atkinson County
9/24 Mitchell County
10/01 Terrell County
10/08 Pelham
10/15 Baconton
10/22 At Seminole County
11/05 At Randolph-Clay
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Pelham
8/27 At Worth County
9/03 At Early County
9/10 Westover
9/17 Brooks County
9/24 At Miller County
10/15 Seminole County
10/22 Randolph-Clay
10/29 Terrell County
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Kelly Green, Black, Silver & White
8/20 At Flint River Academy
9/10 ACE Charter
9/17 At Central Christian High School
9/23 Georgia Christian School
10/01 Cross Keys
10/08 At Sneads
10/15 At Central Fellowship Christian
10/29 Randolph-Clay
11/05 At Baconton
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/20 At Mitchell County
8/27 Early County
9/03 Cook
9/10 Clinch County
9/17 At Toombs County
10/01 Randolph-Clay
10/08 At Miller County
10/15 At Schley County
10/22 At Terrell County
10/29 Seminole County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/20 Dougherty
8/27 Jordan
9/10 Monroe
9/17 At Cook
9/24 Terrell County
10/01 At Pelham
10/08 At Seminole County
10/22 At Mitchell County
10/29 At Pataula Charter
11/05 Miller County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/20 At Early County
8/27 Blountstown, FL
9/03 Headland, AL
9/10 Turner County
10/08 Randolph-Clay
10/15 At Mitchell County
10/22 Miller County
10/29 At Pelham
11/05 At Terrell County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/20 Kendrick
8/27 Marion County
9/03 Atkinson County
9/17 Crawford County
9/24 At Randolph-Clay
10/01 At Miller County
10/22 Pelham
10/29 At Mitchell County
11/05 Seminole County
2-A Public
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/20 Bacon County
8/27 At Jeff Davis
9/03 At Terrell County
9/10 At Miller County
9/24 Turner County
10/01 At Brooks County
10/08 Irwin County
10/15 At Clinch County
10/22 Lanier County
11/05 At Charlton County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Thomasville
8/27 At Cairo
9/10 Cook
9/17 At Mitchell County
9/24 At Irwin County
10/01 Atkinson County
10/08 At Lanier County
10/15 Charlton County
10/22 At Clinch County
10/29 Turner County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/20 At Brantley County
9/03 Long County
9/10 At McIntosh County Academy
9/17 Tiftarea
9/24 Clinch County
10/01 At Turner County
10/15 At Brooks County
10/22 Irwin County
10/29 At Lanier County
11/05 Atkinson County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/21 Macon County (Georgia Southern University )
8/27 At Appling County
9/10 At Pelham
9/17 Pierce County
9/24 At Charlton County
10/08 At Turner County
10/15 Atkinson County
10/22 Brooks County
10/29 At Irwin County
11/05 Lanier County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
8/27 Fitzgerald
9/03 Monroe
9/10 At Wilkinson County
9/17 At Tift County
9/24 Brooks County
10/01 At Lanier County
10/08 At Atkinson County
10/22 At Charlton County
10/29 Clinch County
11/05 Turner County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 At Treutlen
8/27 Berrien
9/03 Blountstown Fl
9/17 At Baconton
10/01 Irwin County
10/08 Brooks County
10/15 At Turner County
10/22 At Atkinson County
10/29 Charlton County
11/05 At Clinch County
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
8/20 At Worth County
9/03 Fitzgerald
9/10 At Seminole County
9/17 Dougherty
9/24 At Atkinson County
10/01 Charlton County
10/08 Clinch County
10/15 Lanier County
10/29 At Brooks County
11/05 At Irwin County
 
3-A Public
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/20 Butler
8/27 At Lincoln County
9/03 At East Laurens
9/17 At McIntosh County Academy
9/24 At Screven County
10/01 Claxton
10/15 Jenkins County
10/22 Metter
10/29 At Emanuel County Institute
11/05 Portal
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 Tattnall County
9/03 Pierce County
9/10 At Trinity Christian
9/17 Jenkins County
9/24 McIntosh County Academy
10/01 At Bryan County
10/15 Emanuel County Institute
10/22 At Portal
10/29 Metter
11/05 At Screven County
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Savannah Christian
8/27 Savannah Country Day
9/03 At Vidalia
9/17 Screven County
9/24 Portal
10/01 At McIntosh County Academy
10/15 At Claxton
10/22 At Jenkins County
10/29 Bryan County
11/05 At Metter
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/20 Warren County
8/27 At Telfair County
9/03 Aquinas
9/17 At Claxton
9/24 Metter
10/01 At Portal
10/15 At Bryan County
10/22 Emanuel County Institute
10/29 At Screven County
11/05 McIntosh County Academy
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/20 Glynn Academy
8/27 Brunswick
9/10 Charlton County
9/17 Bryan County
9/24 At Claxton
10/01 Emanuel County Institute
10/15 At Metter
10/22 Screven County
10/29 At Portal
11/05 At Jenkins County
Metter
Tigers - Orange, White & Black
8/20 Swainsboro
8/27 South Effingham
9/10 At Savannah Country Day
9/17 At Portal
9/24 At Jenkins County
10/01 Screven County
10/15 McIntosh County Academy
10/22 At Bryan County
10/29 At Claxton
11/05 Emanuel County Institute
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/27 At Montgomery County
9/03 Wheeler County
9/10 At Treutlen
9/17 Metter
9/24 At Emanuel County Institute
10/01 Jenkins County
10/15 At Screven County
10/22 Claxton
10/29 McIntosh County Academy
11/05 At Bryan County
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/20 Southeast Bulloch
8/27 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/03 Hephzibah
9/17 At Emanuel County Institute
9/24 Bryan County
10/01 At Metter
10/15 Portal
10/22 At McIntosh County Academy
10/29 Jenkins County
11/05 Claxton
4-A Public
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/20 At Marion County
8/28 At Macon County
9/10 Montgomery County
9/17 Wheeler County
9/24 At Dublin
10/08 Hawkinsville
10/15 At Wilcox County
10/22 At Treutlen
10/29 Johnson County
11/05 At Telfair County
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/27 Dodge County
9/10 At Wheeler County
9/17 At Swainsboro
9/24 Dooly County
10/01 At Hawkinsville
10/08 Wilcox County
10/15 At Treutlen
10/22 Johnson County
10/29 At Telfair County
11/05 Montgomery County
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/27 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/03 Baconton
9/10 Telfair County
9/17 At Montgomery County
9/24 At Wheeler County
10/01 Dublin
10/08 At Dooly County
10/22 Wilcox County
10/29 Treutlen
11/05 At Johnson County
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
8/27 At East Laurens
9/03 Wilkinson County
9/10 At Wilcox County
9/17 Treutlen
10/01 At Telfair County
10/08 Montgomery County
10/15 Wheeler County
10/22 At Dublin
10/29 At Dooly County
11/05 Hawkinsville
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/27 Portal
9/03 Treutlen
9/10 At Dooly County
9/17 Hawkinsville
9/24 At Wilcox County
10/08 At Johnson County
10/15 Telfair County
10/22 Baconton
10/29 Wheeler County
11/05 At Dublin
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/20 At Wheeler County
8/27 Jenkins County
9/03 At Southeast Bulloch
9/10 At Hawkinsville
9/17 Wilcox County
9/24 At Treutlen
10/01 Johnson County
10/15 At Montgomery County
10/29 Dublin
11/05 Dooly County
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/20 Lanier County
9/03 At Montgomery County
9/10 Portal
9/17 At Johnson County
9/24 Telfair County
10/08 At Wheeler County
10/15 Dublin
10/22 Dooly County
10/29 At Hawkinsville
11/05 Wilcox County
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Telfair County
8/27 Glascock County
9/03 At Portal
9/10 Dublin
9/17 At Dooly County
9/24 Hawkinsville
10/01 At Wilcox County
10/08 Treutlen
10/15 At Johnson County
10/29 At Montgomery County
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/27 At Bleckley County
9/03 Schley County
9/10 Johnson County
9/17 At Telfair County
9/24 Montgomery County
10/01 Wheeler County
10/08 At Dublin
10/15 Dooly County
10/22 At Hawkinsville
11/05 At Treutlen
 
5-A Public
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/20 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
8/27 Georgia Military College
9/10 Manchester
9/17 At Macon County
10/01 At Chattahoochee County
10/08 At Taylor County
10/15 Marion County
10/22 At Greenville
11/05 Schley County
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/20 Miller County
9/03 Heritage, Newnan
9/17 At Manchester
9/24 At Marion County
10/01 Central, Talbotton
10/15 Taylor County
10/22 At Schley County
10/29 Greenville
11/05 Macon County
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Heritage, Newnan
8/27 Strong Rock Christian
9/17 Taylor County
9/24 Schley County
10/08 Manchester
10/15 At Macon County
10/22 Central, Talbotton
10/29 At Chattahoochee County
11/05 At Marion County
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/21 At Clinch County (Georgia Southern University )
8/28 Dooly County
9/10 At Marion County
9/17 Central, Talbotton
10/01 Taylor County
10/08 At Schley County
10/15 Greenville
10/22 Manchester
11/05 At Chattahoochee County
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/27 Haralson County
9/03 At Heard County
9/10 At Central, Talbotton
9/17 Chattahoochee County
9/24 At Taylor County
10/01 Marion County
10/08 At Greenville
10/22 At Macon County
10/29 Schley County
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/20 Dooly County
8/27 At Terrell County
9/03 At Taylor County
9/10 Macon County
9/17 At Schley County
9/24 Chattahoochee County
10/01 At Manchester
10/15 At Central, Talbotton
10/29 Taylor County
11/05 Greenville
Schley County
Wildcats - Black, Silver and White
8/20 Deerfield-Windsor
9/03 At Wilcox County
9/10 At Taylor County
9/17 Marion County
9/24 At Greenville
10/08 Macon County
10/15 Pelham
10/22 Chattahoochee County
10/29 At Manchester
11/05 At Central, Talbotton
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/20 Crawford County
8/27 At Pike County
9/03 Marion County
9/10 Schley County
9/17 At Greenville
9/24 Manchester
10/01 At Macon County
10/08 Central, Talbotton
10/15 At Chattahoochee County
10/29 At Marion County
6-A Public
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/20 At Kings Academy
8/27 Towns County
9/03 At Coosa
9/17 Southeast Whitfield
9/24 Weaver AL
10/01 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/08 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
10/22 Trion
10/29 Gordon Lee
11/05 At Bowdon
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/20 Spencer (L)(D)
8/27 At North Clayton (SC)
9/10 At Fellowship Christian
9/23 Temple (L)
10/01 Lakeside, DeKalb (EH)(D)
10/08 Armuchee (L)(D)
10/15 Trion (EH)(D)
10/22 At Gordon Lee
10/28 Bowdon (L)
11/05 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/20 At Temple
8/27 Bremen
9/03 At Haralson County
9/10 Heritage, Newnan
9/24 At Trion
10/01 At Gordon Lee
10/08 North Cobb Christian
10/22 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/28 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
11/05 Armuchee
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/20 At Dade County
8/27 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/03 At LaFayette
9/17 Gordon Central
9/24 At Southeast Whitfield
10/01 Bowdon
10/08 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/22 B.E.S.T Academy
10/29 At Armuchee
11/05 Trion
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/20 Central, Talbotton
8/27 Creekside Academy (Mcdonough)
9/03 At Landmark Christian
9/17 Dade County
9/24 At Heritage, Newnan
10/01 At Armuchee
10/08 Gordon Lee
10/22 At Bowdon
10/29 At Trion
11/05 B.E.S.T Academy
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/27 Coosa
9/03 Model
9/10 At Dade County
9/17 Cedar Bluff (Alabama)
9/24 Bowdon
10/01 Southeast Whitfield
10/15 At B.E.S.T Academy (EH)(D)
10/22 At Armuchee
10/29 Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/05 At Gordon Lee
7-A Public
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
8/21 At First Presbyterian (Mercer University)(D)
8/27 Rutland
9/03 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/10 At Pataula Charter
9/24 Wilkinson County
10/01 At Crawford County
10/08 At Hancock Central
10/15 At Warren County
10/29 Georgia Military College
11/05 Twiggs County
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Taylor County
8/27 Lamar County
9/10 George Walton Academy
9/17 At Terrell County
9/24 At Warren County
10/01 ACE Charter
10/08 At Georgia Military College
10/15 At Twiggs County
10/22 At Wilkinson County
11/05 Hancock Central
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Creekside Christian
8/27 At Central, Talbotton
9/10 At Riverside Military
9/17 Hancock Central (GMC)
9/24 Twiggs County
10/01 At Wilkinson County
10/08 Crawford County
10/15 At Glascock County
10/22 Warren County
10/29 At ACE Charter
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/20 GSIC
8/27 At Wheeler County
9/03 At Augusta Prep
9/10 At Thomas Jefferson
9/17 Twiggs County
9/24 Briarwood
10/01 At Edmund Burke Academy
10/08 John Hancock
10/15 Georgia Military College
10/22 Augusta Christian
GSIC
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Glascock County
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/20 Richmond Academy
8/27 At Washington-Wilkes
9/03 At Burke County
9/10 Greene County
9/17 At Georgia Military College (GMC)
10/01 Warren County
10/08 ACE Charter
10/22 At Twiggs County
10/29 At Wilkinson County
11/05 At Crawford County
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Vegas Gold
8/20 At East Laurens
8/27 At Wilkinson County
9/03 At Greene County
9/17 At Glascock County
9/24 At Georgia Military College
10/08 Wilkinson County
10/15 Crawford County
10/22 Hancock Central
10/29 Warren County
11/05 At ACE Charter
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/20 At Jenkins County
8/27 Westside, Augusta
9/03 Butler
9/10 At Washington-Wilkes
9/24 Crawford County
10/01 At Hancock Central
10/15 ACE Charter
10/22 At Georgia Military College
10/29 At Twiggs County
11/05 Wilkinson County
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/27 Twiggs County
9/03 At Johnson County
9/10 Irwin County
9/24 At ACE Charter
10/01 Georgia Military College
10/08 At Twiggs County
10/22 Crawford County
10/29 Hancock Central
11/05 At Warren County
 
8-A Public
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/20 Banks County
8/27 At Union County
9/03 Athens Academy
9/10 At Elbert County
9/24 Mt. Paran Christian
10/01 At Greene County
10/08 At Towns County
10/22 Social Circle
10/29 Washington-Wilkes
11/05 At Lincoln County
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/20 At Westside, Augusta
8/27 King's Ridge
9/03 Twiggs County
9/10 At Hancock Central
9/17 At Jasper County
10/01 Commerce
10/08 At Washington-Wilkes
10/22 At Towns County
10/29 Lincoln County
11/05 Social Circle
Lake Oconee Academy
Titans - Royal Blue & Gold
8/27 At Pinecrest Academy
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/27 Bryan County
9/03 Westside, Augusta
9/10 Laney
9/17 At Harlem
9/24 Elbert County
10/01 Towns County
10/08 At Social Circle
10/22 At Washington-Wilkes
10/29 At Greene County
11/05 Commerce
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
8/20 George Walton Academy
8/27 Providence Christian
9/03 At Walnut Grove
9/10 At Putnam County
9/17 Oglethorpe County
10/01 At Washington-Wilkes
10/08 Lincoln County
10/22 At Commerce
10/29 Towns County
11/05 At Greene County
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/20 Pinecrest Academy
8/27 At Armuchee
9/10 At Baconton
9/17 Lakeview Academy
9/24 At Bethlehem Christian Academy
10/01 At Lincoln County
10/08 Commerce
10/22 Greene County
10/29 At Social Circle
11/05 Washington-Wilkes
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/20 Laney
8/27 Hancock Central
9/03 At Cross Creek
9/10 Warren County
9/17 At Elbert County
10/01 Social Circle
10/08 Greene County
10/22 Lincoln County
10/29 At Commerce
11/05 At Towns County
 
1-A Private
Deerfield-Windsor
Knights - Red & Navy Blue
8/20 At Schley County
8/27 Miller County
9/03 Southland Academy
9/10 Tattnall Square Academy
9/17 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/01 Savannah Country Day
10/08 At Strong Rock Christian
10/22 At First Presbyterian
10/29 At Mount de Sales Academy
11/05 Stratford Academy
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
8/21 ACE Charter (Mercer University)(D)
9/03 Brookstone
9/10 At Aquinas
9/17 Calvary Day School
10/01 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/08 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/15 Mount de Sales Academy
10/22 Deerfield-Windsor
10/29 At Stratford Academy
11/05 Strong Rock Christian
Mount de Sales Academy
Cavaliers - Navy, Athletic Gold & White
8/20 At Jasper County
9/03 Southwest
9/10 At Brookstone
9/24 Savannah Christian
10/01 At Aquinas
10/08 Stratford Academy
10/15 At First Presbyterian
10/22 At Strong Rock Christian
10/29 Deerfield-Windsor
11/04 At Tattnall Square Academy
Stratford Academy
Eagles - Navy & White
8/27 At George Walton Academy
9/03 Westfield School
9/17 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/24 Savannah Country Day
10/01 At Calvary Day School
10/08 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/15 Strong Rock Christian
10/22 Tattnall Square Academy
10/29 First Presbyterian
11/05 At Deerfield-Windsor
Strong Rock Christian
Patriots - Red, Navy & Gray
8/20 Bethlehem Christian
8/27 At Greenville
9/03 At Loganville Christian
9/17 Aquinas
9/24 At Calvary Day School
10/08 Deerfield-Windsor
10/15 At Stratford Academy
10/22 Mount de Sales Academy
10/29 Tattnall Square Academy
11/05 At First Presbyterian
Tattnall Square Academy
Trojans - Blue & Gold
8/27 Hawkinsville
9/03 ACE Charter
9/10 At Deerfield-Windsor
9/17 At Savannah Country Day
9/24 Aquinas
10/01 At Brookwood School
10/08 First Presbyterian
10/22 At Stratford Academy
10/29 At Strong Rock Christian
11/04 Mount de Sales Academy
2-A Private
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/20 At Woodward Academy
8/27 At Heritage, Newnan
9/03 Rabun County
9/10 At Crisp County
9/17 Blessed Trinity
10/01 Trinity Christian
10/15 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/22 At St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, OH
10/29 At Whitefield Academy
11/05 Landmark Christian
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Bremen
8/27 At Christian Heritage
9/03 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/10 King's Ridge
9/17 At Trinity Christian
9/24 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/01 Brookstone
10/15 Heritage, Newnan
10/22 Whitefield Academy
11/05 At Eagle's Landing Christian
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 Mount Vernon
8/27 At Elbert County
9/03 At North Cobb Christian
9/10 At East Forsyth
9/24 Brookstone
10/01 Heritage, Newnan
10/08 At Trinity Christian
10/22 At Landmark Christian
10/29 Eagle's Landing Christian
11/05 Fellowship Christian
 
3-A Private
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/20 Harlem
8/27 Cross Creek
9/03 At Jenkins County
9/10 First Presbyterian
9/17 At Strong Rock Christian
9/24 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/01 Mount de Sales Academy
10/15 Savannah Country Day
10/22 At Savannah Christian ( P)
11/05 Calvary Day School
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/20 Prince Avenue Christian
8/27 At Bulloch Academy
9/03 Frederica Academy
9/10 At North Cobb Christian
9/17 At First Presbyterian
9/24 Strong Rock Christian
10/01 Stratford Academy
10/15 Savannah Christian
10/22 At Savannah Country Day
11/05 At Aquinas
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/20 At Emanuel County Institute
8/27 Screven County (P)
9/03 At Valwood
9/10 At John Milledge Academy
9/17 Deerfield-Windsor (P)
9/24 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/01 First Presbyterian (P)
10/15 At Calvary Day School
10/22 Aquinas ( P)
11/05 At Savannah Country Day
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/20 Bulloch Academy
8/27 At Emanuel County Institute
9/03 At Beach (GC)
9/10 Metter
9/17 Tattnall Square Academy
9/24 At Stratford Academy
10/01 At Deerfield-Windsor
10/15 At Aquinas
10/22 Calvary Day School
11/05 Savannah Christian
4-A Private
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
8/20 At Calvary Christian, Georgia
8/27 Walker
9/03 At First Presbyterian
9/10 Mount de Sales Academy
9/24 At Whitefield Academy
10/01 At Landmark Christian
10/08 Josey
10/22 Trinity Christian
10/29 At St. Anne-Pacelli
11/04 Heritage, Newnan
Heritage, Newnan
Hawk - royal, white, red
8/20 Greenville
8/27 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/03 At Chattahoochee County
9/10 At Bowdon
9/24 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/01 At Whitefield Academy
10/15 At Landmark Christian
10/22 St. Anne-Pacelli
10/29 Trinity Christian
11/04 At Brookstone
St. Anne-Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
8/19 At Jordan (K )
8/27 At Riverside Military
9/03 At Calvary Christian
9/10 At Lamar County
9/24 Landmark Christian
10/15 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/22 At Heritage, Newnan
10/29 Brookstone
11/05 At Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian
Lions - Purple, Black & White
8/20 At Athens Academy
8/27 At Mount Vernon(D)
9/03 Fellowship Christian
9/10 Claxton
9/17 Landmark Christian
10/01 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/08 Whitefield Academy
10/22 At Brookstone
10/29 At Heritage, Newnan
11/05 St. Anne-Pacelli
5-A Private
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
8/27 North Cobb Christian
9/03 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/10 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/17 At George Walton Academy
9/24 Athens Academy
10/01 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/08 Mount Vernon
10/15 At Wesleyan
10/29 Providence Christian
11/05 At Holy Innocents'
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/28 Christ School, NC (RW)
9/03 Christ Church of Episcopal (RW)
9/10 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/17 At Loganville Christian
9/24 Athens Christian (RW)
10/01 At George Walton Academy
10/08 At Providence Christian
10/23 Mount Vernon (RW)(D)
10/29 At Wesleyan
11/05 Hebron Christian Academy
Mount Vernon
Mustangs - Navy & White
8/20 At Whitefield Academy
8/27 Trinity Christian(D)
9/03 Mt. Paran Christian(D)
9/17 At Athens Christian
9/24 George Walton Academy(D)
10/01 At Loganville Christian
10/08 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/15 Providence Christian(D)
10/23 At Holy Innocents' (RW)(D)
11/05 Wesleyan(D)
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
8/20 Loganville Christian
8/27 At Social Circle
9/03 Prince Avenue Christian
9/10 At Athens Academy
10/01 At Athens Christian
10/08 Holy Innocents'
10/15 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/22 Wesleyan
10/29 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/05 Lakeview Academy
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/20 Mt. Pisgah Christian
8/27 At Decatur
9/03 Douglass, Atlanta
9/17 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/24 Loganville Christian
10/01 At Athens Academy
10/15 Hebron Christian Academy
10/22 At Providence Christian
10/29 Holy Innocents'
11/05 At Mount Vernon(D)
 
6-A Private
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Gray & White
8/20 At Christian Heritage
9/03 At Trinity Christian
9/10 B.E.S.T Academy
9/17 North Cobb Christian
9/24 St. Francis
10/01 At Lakeview Academy
10/08 Clarkston
10/15 King's Ridge
10/22 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/05 At Whitefield Academy
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/27 At Greene County
9/03 At Christian Heritage
9/10 At Landmark Christian
9/24 Darlington
10/01 Mt. Paran Christian
10/08 Lakeview Academy
10/15 At Fellowship Christian
10/22 St. Francis
10/29 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/04 At East Forsyth
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, White & Orange
8/20 At Mt. Paran Christian
8/27 At Darlington
9/03 Rabun Gap
9/10 At Walker
9/17 At Towns County
10/01 Fellowship Christian
10/08 At King's Ridge
10/15 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/29 At St. Francis
11/05 At Providence Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 At Wesleyan
8/27 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/03 At Walker
9/10 Hebron Christian Academy
9/24 Christian Heritage
10/01 At East Forsyth
10/15 Lakeview Academy
10/22 Fellowship Christian
10/29 At King's Ridge
11/05 St. Francis
Pinecrest Academy
Paladins - Forest Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Towns County
8/27 Lake Oconee Academy
9/10 At Cherokee Christian
9/17 Lafayette Christian
10/01 Rock Springs Academy
10/08 At Harvester Christian
10/16 At Notre Dame Academy(D)
10/22 North Georgia Falcons
10/29 At The King's Academy
11/05 Calvary Christian
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/20 North Cobb Christian
8/27 At Athens Christian
9/03 Darlington
9/17 At Lumpkin County
9/24 At Fellowship Christian
10/01 Walker
10/08 Cherokee Christian
10/22 At King's Ridge
10/29 Lakeview Academy
11/05 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
7-A Private
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/20 Fellowship Christian
8/27 Landmark Christian
9/03 King's Ridge
9/10 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/24 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/01 At Lakeway Christian Academy
10/08 Walker
10/15 At Darlington
10/22 Mt. Paran Christian
11/05 At North Cobb Christian
Darlington
Tigers - Purple, White & Gray
8/27 Lakeview Academy
9/03 At St. Francis
9/10 Heard County
9/17 Heritage, Catoosa
9/24 At King's Ridge
10/01 At Bremen
10/08 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/15 Christian Heritage
10/22 At North Cobb Christian
10/29 Walker
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/20 Lakeview Academy
8/27 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/03 At Mount Vernon(D)
9/17 Stratford Academy
9/24 At Commerce
10/01 At King's Ridge
10/08 Darlington
10/22 At Christian Heritage
10/29 North Cobb Christian
11/05 At Walker
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/20 At St. Francis
8/27 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/03 Whitefield Academy
9/10 Calvary Day School
9/17 At Fellowship Christian
10/08 At Bowdon
10/15 At Walker
10/22 Darlington
10/29 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/05 Christian Heritage
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/20 Athens Christian
8/27 At Brookstone
9/03 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/10 Lakeview Academy
9/17 At Community Christian
10/01 At St. Francis
10/08 At Christian Heritage
10/15 North Cobb Christian
10/29 At Darlington
11/05 Mt. Paran Christian
 
8-A Private
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/20 Trinity Christian
8/27 At Charlotte Country Day School
9/03 At Commerce
9/10 Providence Christian
9/24 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/01 Wesleyan
10/08 Prince Avenue Christian
10/15 At Loganville Christian
10/22 At Athens Christian
10/29 George Walton Academy
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Walker
8/27 St. Francis
9/03 At Oglethorpe County
9/17 Mount Vernon
9/24 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
10/01 Providence Christian
10/08 At George Walton Academy
10/22 Athens Academy
10/29 At Loganville Christian
11/05 Prince Avenue Christian
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 At Social Circle
8/27 Stratford Academy
9/10 At Crawford County
9/17 Hebron Christian Academy
9/24 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/01 Holy Innocents'
10/08 Athens Christian
10/15 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/29 At Athens Academy
11/05 Loganville Christian
Loganville Christian
Lion - Navy and Gold
8/20 At Providence Christian
8/27 Bethlehem Christian Academy
9/03 Strong Rock Christian
9/17 Holy Innocents'
9/24 At Wesleyan
10/01 Mount Vernon
10/15 Athens Academy
10/22 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/29 Athens Christian
11/05 At George Walton Academy
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/20 At Calvary Day School
8/27 Christian Academy, TN
9/03 At Providence Christian
9/10 Holy Innocents'
9/17 Wesleyan
10/01 Hebron Christian Academy
10/08 At Athens Academy
10/15 George Walton Academy
10/22 Loganville Christian
11/05 At Athens Christian
 

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
  Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
ASU Albany State University Albany
B Banneker High School Union City
BA Barron Stadium Rome
BU Buford High School Buford
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
CRF Coolray Field Lawrenceville
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
EH Eddie S. Nenderson Stadium Atlanta
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
HM Henderson Stadium Macon
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
     
  Stadium Name Location
M Mills Stadium Albany
MBS Mercedes Benz Stadium Atlanta
MI Milton High School Milton
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PA Pace Academy Atlanta
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RSC Riverview Sports Complex Rome
RW Riverwood High School Riverwood
SA St. Anne-Pacelli Columbus
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College Spartenburg
WG West Georgia Carrollton
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this