2021-2022 GHSA Region Fast Pitch Softball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 9/21/2021 9:09 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 6-2-0 0.750 12-6-0 0.667
Colquitt County 4-2-0 0.667 12-3-0 0.800
Tift County 2-5-0 0.286 5-12-0 0.294
Camden County 1-4-0 0.200 6-5-0 0.545
2-AAAAAAA
East Coweta 3-0-0 1.000 13-1-0 0.929
Newnan 2-0-0 1.000 7-7-1 0.500
McEachern 2-1-0 0.667 5-4-0 0.556
Campbell 1-3-0 0.250 9-10-0 0.474
Pebblebrook 0-4-0 0.000 3-8-0 0.273
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove 11-1-0 0.917 16-8-0 0.667
North Paulding 8-2-0 0.800 12-6-0 0.667
Harrison 5-3-0 0.625 10-6-0 0.625
North Cobb 4-8-0 0.333 7-11-0 0.389
Walton 3-6-0 0.333 6-11-0 0.353
Marietta 0-11-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
4-AAAAAAA
Parkview 7-1-0 0.875 14-5-0 0.737
Grayson 6-2-0 0.750 11-8-0 0.579
Brookwood 2-3-0 0.400 6-9-0 0.400
Newton 2-4-0 0.333 7-10-0 0.412
South Gwinnett 0-7-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
5-AAAAAAA
Cherokee 8-1-0 0.889 14-6-0 0.700
Milton 7-2-0 0.778 9-3-0 0.750
Etowah 5-4-0 0.556 7-9-0 0.438
Woodstock 6-5-0 0.545 6-7-0 0.462
Roswell 2-8-0 0.200 6-11-0 0.353
Alpharetta 0-8-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
6-AAAAAAA
North Forsyth 11-0-0 1.000 21-1-0 0.955
Lambert 7-2-0 0.778 13-4-0 0.765
Denmark 6-4-0 0.600 11-7-0 0.611
South Forsyth 4-5-0 0.444 7-11-0 0.389
West Forsyth 3-7-0 0.300 5-12-0 0.294
Forsyth Central 2-5-0 0.286 7-11-0 0.389
Gainesville 0-10-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
7-AAAAAAA
Dunwoody 5-1-0 0.833 12-5-0 0.706
Archer 3-1-0 0.750 5-12-0 0.294
Duluth 1-3-0 0.250 4-7-0 0.364
Norcross 1-5-0 0.167 4-5-1 0.450
Discovery 0-0-0 0.000 3-2-0 0.600
Meadowcreek 0-0-0 0.000 1-3-0 0.250
Berkmar 0-0-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
8-AAAAAAA
North Gwinnett 6-0-0 1.000 12-3-1 0.781
Mountain View 4-2-0 0.667 11-8-0 0.579
Mill Creek 2-3-0 0.400 9-6-0 0.600
Peachtree Ridge 2-5-0 0.286 5-12-0 0.294
Collins Hill 1-5-0 0.167 7-12-0 0.368
1-AAAAAA
Lee County 3-1-0 0.750 13-6-0 0.684
Northside, Warner Robins 3-1-0 0.750 7-7-0 0.500
Houston County 3-2-0 0.600 7-14-0 0.333
Valdosta 0-5-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
2-AAAAAA
South Effingham 6-1-0 0.857 15-4-0 0.789
Richmond Hill 6-3-0 0.667 8-5-0 0.615
Effingham County 5-3-1 0.611 8-5-1 0.607
Glynn Academy 3-2-0 0.600 8-7-0 0.533
Statesboro 2-5-0 0.286 3-12-0 0.200
Brunswick 1-6-0 0.143 5-7-0 0.417
Bradwell Institute 0-3-1 0.000 0-8-1 0.000
3-AAAAAA
Grovetown 6-1-0 0.857 14-6-0 0.700
Evans 6-1-0 0.857 8-5-0 0.615
Lakeside, Evans 4-3-0 0.571 7-9-0 0.438
Alcovy 2-3-0 0.400 6-6-0 0.500
Heritage, Conyers 1-6-0 0.143 4-10-1 0.300
Rockdale County 0-5-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
4-AAAAAA
North Atlanta 7-0-0 1.000 11-5-0 0.688
Lakeside, DeKalb 6-2-0 0.750 7-5-0 0.583
Tucker 5-3-0 0.625 5-7-0 0.417
Lovejoy 3-2-0 0.600 3-5-0 0.375
Westlake 1-3-0 0.250 3-4-0 0.429
Morrow 0-7-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
5-AAAAAA
East Paulding 11-0-0 1.000 14-9-0 0.609
South Paulding 8-1-0 0.889 13-5-0 0.722
Alexander 6-3-0 0.667 8-7-0 0.533
Dalton 4-5-0 0.444 4-7-0 0.364
Carrollton 3-6-0 0.333 9-10-0 0.474
Rome 2-6-1 0.278 3-6-1 0.350
Paulding County 2-9-0 0.182 3-12-0 0.200
Douglas County 1-7-1 0.167 7-9-1 0.441
6-AAAAAA
Pope 10-0-0 1.000 18-1-0 0.947
Lassiter 8-1-0 0.889 20-1-0 0.952
Kennesaw Mountain 5-3-0 0.625 7-7-0 0.500
Kell 5-4-0 0.556 7-5-0 0.583
Sprayberry 2-5-0 0.286 5-12-0 0.294
Allatoona 1-5-0 0.167 3-7-0 0.300
Wheeler 0-0-0 0.000 9-6-0 0.600
South Cobb 0-6-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Osborne 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Creekview 7-1-0 0.875 14-1-1 0.906
River Ridge 9-2-0 0.818 11-4-0 0.733
Sequoyah 6-2-0 0.750 11-8-0 0.579
Cambridge 5-4-0 0.556 9-11-0 0.450
Chattahoochee 4-5-0 0.444 8-8-0 0.500
Riverwood 2-4-0 0.333 5-8-0 0.385
Centennial 1-8-0 0.111 5-15-0 0.250
Johns Creek 0-8-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
8-AAAAAA
Dacula 7-2-0 0.778 10-3-0 0.769
Buford 6-2-0 0.750 14-2-1 0.853
Winder-Barrow 4-4-0 0.500 9-8-0 0.529
Habersham Central 3-4-0 0.429 9-8-0 0.529
Lanier 2-4-0 0.333 3-7-0 0.300
Central Gwinnett 0-0-0 0.000 3-2-0 0.600
Shiloh 0-6-0 0.000 2-8-0 0.200
1-AAAAA
Ware County 5-0-0 1.000 13-7-0 0.650
Veterans 3-1-0 0.750 12-3-0 0.800
Coffee 2-2-0 0.500 7-11-0 0.389
Wayne County 0-3-1 0.000 1-10-1 0.125
Warner Robins 0-4-1 0.000 0-10-2 0.000
2-AAAAA
Northside, Columbus 7-2-0 0.778 14-4-0 0.778
Whitewater 6-2-0 0.750 11-5-0 0.688
Northgate 6-3-0 0.667 10-4-0 0.714
Starr's Mill 6-3-0 0.667 8-6-0 0.571
McIntosh 2-5-0 0.286 5-7-0 0.417
Harris County 2-7-0 0.222 6-15-0 0.286
Griffin 0-7-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
3-AAAAA
Woodward Academy 12-0-0 1.000 15-5-0 0.750
Mundy's Mill 8-2-0 0.800 8-4-0 0.667
Jonesboro 7-3-0 0.700 7-3-0 0.700
Banneker 6-5-0 0.545 6-5-0 0.545
Creekside 6-6-0 0.500 6-9-0 0.400
Forest Park 3-6-0 0.333 3-6-0 0.333
Drew 0-12-1 0.000 0-12-2 0.000
Tri-Cities 0-8-1 0.000 0-8-1 0.000
4-AAAAA
Jones County 9-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Locust Grove 9-1-0 0.900 12-5-0 0.706
Ola 7-3-0 0.700 11-11-0 0.500
Woodland, Stockbridge 5-5-0 0.500 5-10-0 0.333
Union Grove 4-5-0 0.444 7-6-0 0.538
Dutchtown 2-6-0 0.250 3-8-0 0.273
Stockbridge 2-8-0 0.200 3-8-0 0.273
Eagle's Landing 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
5-AAAAA
Chamblee 12-0-0 1.000 20-1-0 0.952
Decatur 7-3-0 0.700 11-4-0 0.733
St. Pius X 7-3-0 0.700 11-8-0 0.579
Northview 7-4-0 0.636 7-6-0 0.538
Lithonia 5-6-0 0.455 6-9-0 0.400
Southwest DeKalb 3-5-0 0.375 3-6-0 0.333
M. L. King 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Clarkston 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Stone Mountain 0-6-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
Villa Rica 8-0-0 1.000 15-4-0 0.789
North Springs 7-2-0 0.778 10-4-0 0.714
Chapel Hill 3-2-0 0.600 3-7-0 0.300
Lithia Springs 4-3-0 0.571 5-9-0 0.357
Midtown 2-6-0 0.250 5-8-0 0.385
New Manchester 0-6-0 0.000 2-13-0 0.133
Jackson, Atlanta 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
7-AAAAA
Calhoun 10-2-0 0.833 15-9-0 0.625
Blessed Trinity 5-2-0 0.714 9-5-0 0.643
Woodland, Cartersville 7-5-0 0.583 10-12-2 0.458
Cartersville 5-5-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
Cass 4-7-0 0.364 7-9-0 0.438
Hiram 0-10-0 0.000 1-13-0 0.071
8-AAAAA
Loganville 8-1-0 0.889 12-2-0 0.857
Eastside 7-1-0 0.875 10-2-0 0.833
Walnut Grove 4-3-0 0.571 11-4-0 0.733
Jackson County 5-4-0 0.556 7-6-0 0.538
Apalachee 3-3-0 0.500 8-6-0 0.571
Greenbrier 2-8-0 0.200 6-11-0 0.353
Clarke Central 0-9-0 0.000 4-10-0 0.286
Johnson, Gainesville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-AAAA
Thomas County Central 8-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Bainbridge 11-1-0 0.917 11-1-0 0.917
Cairo 9-2-0 0.818 13-4-0 0.765
Dougherty 1-9-0 0.100 5-12-0 0.294
Monroe 0-9-0 0.000 2-9-0 0.182
Westover 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
2-AAAA
LaGrange 4-0-0 1.000 8-12-0 0.400
Shaw 3-1-0 0.750 4-7-0 0.364
Columbus 3-1-0 0.750 5-10-1 0.344
Troup County 3-1-0 0.750 4-8-0 0.333
Hardaway 2-3-0 0.400 4-3-1 0.562
Carver, Columbus 2-3-0 0.400 3-4-0 0.429
Kendrick 1-2-0 0.333 1-4-1 0.250
Jordan 0-4-0 0.000 2-9-0 0.182
Spencer 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Islands 3-0-0 1.000 8-2-0 0.800
Jenkins 1-1-0 0.500 4-2-0 0.667
New Hampstead 0-3-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
4-AAAA
West Laurens 10-0-0 1.000 14-4-0 0.778
Perry 5-2-0 0.714 9-3-0 0.750
Howard 4-3-0 0.571 7-4-0 0.636
Baldwin 3-6-0 0.333 5-9-0 0.357
Rutland 1-4-0 0.200 2-6-0 0.250
Spalding 0-5-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Westside, Macon 0-3-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Luella 10-0-0 1.000 11-1-0 0.917
Hampton 10-0-0 1.000 13-9-0 0.591
Fayette County 8-4-0 0.667 9-6-0 0.600
North Clayton 2-6-0 0.250 2-6-1 0.278
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 2-6-0 0.250 2-7-0 0.222
McDonough 0-6-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Riverdale 0-10-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
6-AAAA
Arabia Mountain 3-0-0 1.000 8-1-0 0.889
Marist 3-0-0 1.000 11-6-0 0.647
Miller Grove 5-1-0 0.833 10-3-0 0.769
Mays 2-4-0 0.333 7-5-0 0.583
Druid Hills 0-4-0 0.000 2-5-0 0.286
Stephenson 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Hapeville 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
7-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 9-0-0 1.000 11-0-0 1.000
Central, Carroll 8-0-0 1.000 18-0-0 1.000
Northwest Whitfield 6-3-0 0.667 15-5-0 0.750
Pickens 6-3-0 0.667 8-5-1 0.607
Cedartown 4-7-0 0.364 10-12-0 0.455
Ridgeland 1-9-0 0.100 3-14-0 0.176
Southeast Whitfield 0-12-0 0.000 0-18-0 0.000
8-AAAA
North Oconee 7-2-0 0.778 13-6-0 0.684
Madison County 6-2-0 0.750 13-3-0 0.812
Flowery Branch 6-3-0 0.667 10-4-0 0.714
Jefferson 4-5-0 0.444 8-8-0 0.500
East Hall 2-6-0 0.250 8-9-0 0.471
Chestatee 0-0-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
Cedar Shoals 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
1-AAA
Appling County 7-0-0 1.000 12-1-0 0.923
Pierce County 6-2-0 0.750 11-9-0 0.550
Tattnall County 3-4-0 0.429 7-9-0 0.438
Long County 1-6-0 0.143 4-9-0 0.308
Brantley County 1-6-0 0.143 6-14-0 0.300
2-AAA
Jackson 5-1-0 0.833 10-4-0 0.714
Crisp County 6-1-1 0.812 8-1-1 0.850
Pike County 6-1-1 0.812 9-3-1 0.731
Mary Persons 6-3-0 0.667 7-8-0 0.467
Upson-Lee 4-5-0 0.444 8-7-0 0.533
Peach County 3-6-0 0.333 7-7-0 0.500
Central, Macon 2-7-0 0.222 3-7-0 0.300
3-AAA
Johnson, Savannah 2-0-0 1.000 2-2-0 0.500
Southeast Bulloch 1-0-0 1.000 5-3-0 0.625
Liberty County 0-1-0 0.000 1-4-0 0.200
Beach 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Windsor Forest 0-1-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Groves 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah 0-1-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
4-AAA
Harlem 6-0-0 1.000 17-3-0 0.850
Morgan County 4-1-0 0.800 14-3-0 0.824
Burke County 3-2-0 0.600 5-8-0 0.385
Thomson 2-2-0 0.500 7-4-0 0.636
Cross Creek 2-3-0 0.400 2-5-0 0.286
Hephzibah 0-2-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
5-AAA
Westminster 8-0-0 1.000 10-2-0 0.833
Sandy Creek 7-1-0 0.875 10-2-0 0.833
Greater Atlanta Christian 7-2-0 0.778 7-4-0 0.636
Cedar Grove 5-3-0 0.625 5-4-0 0.556
Carver, Atlanta 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Salem 0-5-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Douglass, Atlanta 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Redan 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
6-AAA
Sonoraville 9-1-0 0.900 15-4-0 0.789
LaFayette 5-2-0 0.714 7-7-0 0.500
Rockmart 7-3-0 0.700 10-8-0 0.556
Ringgold 7-4-0 0.636 11-6-0 0.647
Coahulla Creek 6-6-0 0.500 6-8-0 0.429
Murray County 5-5-0 0.500 7-11-0 0.389
Adairsville 4-8-0 0.333 6-12-0 0.333
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3-8-0 0.273 5-12-0 0.294
North Murray 2-11-0 0.154 6-13-1 0.325
7-AAA
Cherokee Bluff 9-2-0 0.818 13-4-0 0.765
White County 10-3-0 0.769 15-3-0 0.833
Dawson County 5-6-0 0.455 5-13-0 0.278
North Hall 5-7-0 0.417 7-10-0 0.412
Lumpkin County 5-9-0 0.357 6-12-0 0.333
Gilmer 3-11-0 0.214 3-16-0 0.158
West Hall 0-13-0 0.000 1-14-0 0.067
8-AAA
Franklin County 6-0-0 1.000 13-4-0 0.765
Oconee County 5-1-0 0.833 7-8-0 0.467
Hart County 3-3-0 0.500 4-10-0 0.286
East Jackson 2-3-0 0.400 4-5-0 0.444
Monroe Area 1-5-0 0.167 3-11-0 0.214
Stephens County 0-5-0 0.000 1-11-0 0.083
1-AA
Berrien 10-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Cook 8-2-0 0.800 12-3-0 0.800
Thomasville 5-5-0 0.500 8-7-0 0.533
Fitzgerald 4-6-0 0.400 4-6-0 0.400
Worth County 1-7-0 0.125 1-10-0 0.091
Early County 0-8-0 0.000 1-10-0 0.091
2-AA
Vidalia 8-1-0 0.889 14-3-0 0.824
Jeff Davis 7-1-0 0.875 14-2-0 0.875
Bacon County 4-3-1 0.562 8-6-1 0.567
Toombs County 3-6-0 0.333 9-8-0 0.529
East Laurens 2-5-1 0.312 6-7-1 0.464
Swainsboro 0-8-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
Dodge County 5-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Bleckley County 3-1-0 0.750 5-6-0 0.455
Lamar County 3-2-0 0.600 7-6-0 0.538
Jasper County 1-3-0 0.250 2-6-0 0.250
Northeast 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-1 0.000
Southwest 0-1-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Washington County 0-3-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
4-AA
Oglethorpe County 4-0-0 1.000 11-5-1 0.676
Jefferson County 5-1-0 0.833 11-6-0 0.647
Putnam County 4-1-0 0.800 6-8-0 0.429
Laney 2-1-0 0.667 3-2-0 0.600
Josey 1-3-0 0.250 1-3-0 0.250
Glenn Hills 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Butler 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Westside, Augusta 0-1-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Bremen 3-0-0 1.000 11-4-0 0.733
Heard County 2-2-0 0.500 8-7-0 0.533
Haralson County 2-3-0 0.400 11-6-0 0.647
Callaway 1-2-0 0.333 6-7-0 0.462
Temple 0-1-0 0.000 4-4-0 0.500
6-AA
Washington 7-0-0 1.000 7-0-0 1.000
Pace Academy 6-0-0 1.000 7-4-1 0.625
Lovett 3-1-0 0.750 5-8-0 0.385
South Atlanta 4-3-0 0.571 4-3-0 0.571
Coretta Scott King Academy 3-3-0 0.500 3-3-0 0.500
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Therrell 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0-2-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
McNair 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Towers 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Columbia 0-2-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
7-AA
Dade County 7-0-0 1.000 16-2-1 0.868
Chattooga 3-1-0 0.750 12-2-0 0.857
Coosa 3-3-0 0.500 8-5-0 0.615
Pepperell 2-3-0 0.400 8-5-0 0.615
Fannin County 2-3-0 0.400 5-5-0 0.500
Model 1-4-0 0.200 2-6-0 0.250
Gordon Central 0-4-0 0.000 1-9-0 0.100
8-AA
Elbert County 2-0-0 1.000 10-5-0 0.667
Union County 2-1-0 0.667 9-5-0 0.643
Banks County 1-1-0 0.500 3-8-0 0.273
Rabun County 0-3-0 0.000 3-11-0 0.214
1-A Public
Pelham 6-0-0 1.000 7-3-0 0.700
Baconton 3-0-0 1.000 3-0-0 1.000
Seminole County 10-1-0 0.909 11-3-0 0.786
Pataula Charter 8-3-0 0.727 11-3-0 0.786
Miller County 5-3-0 0.625 5-4-0 0.556
Webster County 4-3-0 0.571 4-3-0 0.571
Calhoun County 2-4-0 0.333 2-4-0 0.333
Terrell County 1-5-0 0.167 1-8-0 0.111
Quitman County 0-12-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Mitchell County 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Randolph-Clay 0-3-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
2-A Public
Lanier County 9-0-0 1.000 13-4-0 0.765
Irwin County 7-1-0 0.875 11-4-0 0.733
Charlton County 5-1-0 0.833 8-3-0 0.727
Clinch County 4-6-0 0.400 6-7-0 0.462
Echols County 2-5-0 0.286 4-6-0 0.400
Atkinson County 1-6-0 0.143 1-7-0 0.125
Turner County 0-8-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
3-A Public
Emanuel County Institute 8-0-0 1.000 18-1-0 0.947
Portal 7-1-0 0.875 9-4-0 0.692
Bryan County 6-2-0 0.750 8-3-0 0.727
Screven County 4-4-0 0.500 7-4-0 0.636
Claxton 2-5-0 0.286 3-10-0 0.231
Metter 2-6-0 0.250 4-10-0 0.286
Jenkins County 1-6-0 0.143 1-10-0 0.091
McIntosh County Academy 0-6-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
Savannah Classical Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A Public
Telfair County 12-0-0 1.000 14-5-0 0.737
Wilcox County 9-2-0 0.818 15-4-0 0.789
Hawkinsville 6-3-0 0.667 6-7-0 0.462
Wheeler County 7-4-0 0.636 8-5-0 0.615
Johnson County 3-3-0 0.500 5-7-0 0.417
Montgomery County 3-6-0 0.333 5-6-0 0.455
Dublin 3-9-0 0.250 3-9-0 0.250
Treutlen 2-8-0 0.200 2-9-0 0.182
Dooly County 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
5-A Public
Marion County 4-0-0 1.000 16-6-0 0.727
Taylor County 2-2-0 0.500 5-4-0 0.556
Schley County 2-2-0 0.500 5-8-0 0.385
Manchester 0-4-0 0.000 3-5-0 0.375
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Chattahoochee County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Public
Gordon Lee 5-0-0 1.000 19-2-0 0.905
Trion 5-1-0 0.833 10-2-0 0.833
Bowdon 2-2-0 0.500 4-9-0 0.308
Mt. Zion, Carroll 3-4-0 0.429 5-9-0 0.357
Armuchee 2-4-0 0.333 6-13-1 0.325
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Drew Charter School 0-6-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Dalton Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Public
ACE Charter 4-0-0 1.000 15-0-0 1.000
Georgia Military College 6-1-0 0.857 13-3-1 0.794
Glascock County 2-1-0 0.667 4-4-0 0.500
Crawford County 2-2-0 0.500 7-4-0 0.636
Wilkinson County 1-3-0 0.250 1-3-0 0.250
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Twiggs County 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
8-A Public
Social Circle 5-0-0 1.000 10-5-0 0.667
Commerce 3-1-0 0.750 10-5-0 0.667
Washington-Wilkes 4-2-0 0.667 8-5-0 0.615
Lake Oconee Academy 3-3-0 0.500 6-10-0 0.375
Lincoln County 1-4-0 0.200 1-6-0 0.143
Towns County 0-6-0 0.000 1-11-0 0.083
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-A Private
Tattnall Square Academy 4-0-0 1.000 13-5-0 0.722
Stratford Academy 3-0-0 1.000 11-6-0 0.647
Strong Rock Christian 8-1-0 0.889 14-6-1 0.690
Deerfield-Windsor 2-1-0 0.667 4-9-0 0.308
Mount de Sales Academy 2-2-0 0.500 4-9-0 0.308
First Presbyterian 1-1-0 0.500 3-9-0 0.250
2-A Private
Eagle's Landing Christian 4-1-0 0.800 7-5-0 0.583
Landmark Christian 1-6-0 0.143 2-10-0 0.167
Whitefield Academy 0-5-0 0.000 2-8-0 0.200
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Paideia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-A Private
Calvary Day School 1-3-0 0.250 5-9-0 0.357
St. Vincent's Academy 0-4-0 0.000 4-5-0 0.444
Savannah Christian 0-2-0 0.000 4-6-0 0.400
Savannah Country Day 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Aquinas 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A Private
Trinity Christian 4-1-0 0.800 12-4-0 0.750
Brookstone 5-2-0 0.714 10-5-0 0.667
Heritage, Newnan 1-5-0 0.167 2-5-0 0.286
St. Anne-Pacelli 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A Private
Wesleyan 5-0-0 1.000 12-3-0 0.800
Mount Vernon 6-2-0 0.750 12-2-0 0.857
Holy Innocents' 5-3-0 0.625 6-6-0 0.500
Hebron Christian Academy 3-2-0 0.600 8-5-0 0.615
Providence Christian 1-5-0 0.167 2-9-0 0.182
Galloway 1-6-0 0.143 3-7-1 0.318
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Private
Mt. Pisgah Christian 1-1-0 0.500 2-4-1 0.357
King's Ridge 1-3-0 0.250 3-5-0 0.375
Fellowship Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Weber School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Pinecrest Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Lakeview Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Brandon Hall 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
St. Francis 0-0-0 0.000 0-2-1 0.000
7-A Private
Mt. Paran Christian 6-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Darlington 3-3-0 0.500 3-6-0 0.333
North Cobb Christian 2-5-0 0.286 4-10-0 0.286
Walker 1-5-0 0.167 1-6-0 0.143
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Christian Heritage 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Private
Prince Avenue Christian 4-1-0 0.800 13-4-1 0.750
George Walton Academy 2-1-0 0.667 10-2-0 0.833
Loganville Christian 0-4-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
Athens Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Athens Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Tallulah Falls 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

451 Schools