2021 GHSA Area Golf Results

Complete Area Results

A Private

Area 1-A Private

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Stratford Academy 305 X
2. Deerfield-Windsor 345 X
3. First Presbyterian 352 X
4. Strong Rock Christian 360
5. Paideia 367
6. Landmark Christian 375
7. Eagle's Landing Christian 395
7. Tattnall Square Academy 395
9. Whitefield Academy 404
Individual Qualifier School Score
Conor McCarthy Paideia 75
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. First Presbyterian 173 X
2. Whitefield Academy 198 X
3. Stratford Academy 213 X
4. Mount de Sales Academy 214
4. Strong Rock Christian 214
6. Landmark Christian 221
7. Eagle's Landing Christian 261
8. Paideia 268
Individual Qualifier School Score
Reagan Hudson Landmark Christian 97
   

Area 2-A Private

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Prince Avenue Christian 300 X
2. Savannah Country Day 306 X
3. Savannah Christian 319 X
4. Aquinas 323
5. Athens Academy 325
6. George Walton Academy 329
Individual Qualifier School Score
John Manuel Newland Athens Academy 74
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Tallulah Falls 153 X
2. Athens Academy 158 X
3. Prince Avenue Christian 201 X
4. St. Vincent's Academy 214
5. George Walton Academy 233
Individual Qualifier School Score
Mary Miller Savannah Christian 76
   

Area 3-A Private

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 299 X
2. Mt. Paran Christian 301 X
3. Darlington 305 X
4. Christian Heritage 324
4. Walker 324
6. Heritage, Newnan 344
7. North Cobb Christian 369
8. Trinity Christian 380
9. St. Anne-Pacelli 390
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jack Stafford Christian Heritage 68
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Walker 155 X
2. Brookstone 183 X
3. Mt. Paran Christian 195 X
4. Trinity Christian 232
5. North Cobb Christian 239
6. St. Anne-Pacelli 255
Individual Qualifier School Score
Audrey Stafford Christian Heritage 78
   

A Public

Area 1-A Public

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 368 X
2. Charlton County 436
3. Miller County 449 X
4. Baconton 458 X
5. Echols County 468
Individual Qualifier School Score
Evan Castor Echols County 92
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 199 X
2. Charlton County 225 X
3. Echols County 228 X
4. Miller County 234
5. Baconton 245
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kearselyn Smith Brooks County 88
   

Area 2-A Public

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Metter 299 X
2. Emanuel County Institute 375 X
3. Screven County 404 X
4. Portal 432
5. Claxton 433
6. Bryan County 435
7. Hawkinsville 462
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jake Brown Bryan County 92
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Portal 173 X
2. Metter 183 X
3. Hawkinsville 214 X
4. Claxton 228
5. Emanuel County Institute 232
6. Telfair County 246
7. Wilcox County 248
8. McIntosh County Academy 265
Individual Qualifier School Score
Anna Kate Beasley Emanuel County Institute 99
   

Area 4-A Public

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lake Oconee Academy 276 X
2. Social Circle 291 X
3. Commerce 345 X
4. ACE Charter 350
5. Lincoln County 372
Individual Qualifier School Score
JD Judd ACE Charter 79
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lake Oconee Academy 138 X
2. Commerce 156 X
3. ACE Charter 200 X
4. Social Circle 205
5. Georgia Military College 222
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tara Poole Social Circle 100
   

AA

Area 1-AA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Vidalia 337 X
2. Jeff Davis 339 X
3. East Laurens 350 X
4. Bacon County 355
4. Thomasville 355
6. Berrien 382
7. Worth County 398
8. Swainsboro 442
9. Cook 463
10. Toombs County 474
11. Fitzgerald 479
12. Early County 487
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brycen Jones Thomasville 76
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Jeff Davis 169 X
2. East Laurens 186 X
3. Thomasville 204 X
4. Vidalia 208
5. Bacon County 226
6. Worth County 230
7. Cook 237
8. Swainsboro 248
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ryan Norfleet Vidalia 99
   

Area 2-AA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dodge County 318 X
2. Washington County 334 X
3. Bleckley County 337 X
4. Davidson Fine Arts 393
5. Lamar County 415
6. Jefferson County 435
7. Oglethorpe County 441
8. Jasper County/Monticello 474
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brady Bentley Davidson Fine Arts 82
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bleckley County 181 X
2. Oglethorpe County 227 X
3. Jasper County/Monticello 237 X
3. Laney 237
5. Washington County 239
6. Lamar County 248
7. Putnam County 262
Individual Qualifier School Score
Joyanna Rainey Dodge County 98
   

Area 3-AA

 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bremen 177 X
2. Gordon Central 184 X
3. Fannin County 190 X
4. Dade County 259
4. Temple 259
6. Pepperell 260
7. Callaway 271
Individual Qualifier School Score
Shelby Oldham Heard County 88
   

Area 4-AA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lovett 307 X
2. Pace Academy 321 X
3. Rabun County 343 X
4. Elbert County 352
5. Union County 394
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brady Starrett Elbert County 77
     

AAA

Area 1-AAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Richmond Academy 311 X
2. Pierce County 321 X
3. Morgan County 342 X
4. Harlem 352
5. Burke County 378
6. Appling County 398
7. Tattnall County 417
8. Long County 434
Individual Qualifier School Score
Dale Fulcher Burke County 83
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 274 X
2. Morgan County 298 X
3. Appling County 325 X
4. Tattnall County 339
5. Burke County 347
6. Long County 394
Individual Qualifier School Score
Gracie Lively Tattnall County 101
   

Area 2-AAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Mary Persons 335 X
2. Southeast Bulloch 337 X
3. Pike County 345 X
4. Upson-Lee 372
5. Crisp County 381
6. Jackson 486
Individual Qualifier School Score
Trey Kelly Upson-Lee 78
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Mary Persons 303 X
2. Upson-Lee 307 X
3. Southeast Bulloch 309 X
4. Crisp County 316
5. Pike County 347
6. Jackson 348
Individual Qualifier School Score
Abbigail Shiver Crisp County 100
   

Area 3-AAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Westminster 288 X
2. Dawson County 327 X
3. North Hall 329 X
4. White County 330
5. Greater Atlanta Christian 342
6. Cherokee Bluff 349
7. Lumpkin County 366
8. Gilmer 461
9. Sandy Creek 532
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jacob Adams White County 77
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. White County 240
2. North Hall 242
3. Westminster 281
4. Dawson County 319
5. Gilmer 327
6. Greater Atlanta Christian 328
7. Cherokee Bluff 334
8. Lumpkin County 345
Individual Qualifier School Score
Mokoto Shimoji Greater Atlanta Christian 81
   

Area 4-AAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. LaFayette 335 X
2. Coahulla Creek 340 X
3. Sonoraville 345 X
4. Monroe Area 348
5. North Murray 349
6. Oconee County 351
7. Hart County 363
8. Ringgold 364
9. Rockmart 368
10. Franklin County 372
11. Stephens County 387
12. Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 432
13. Adairsville 443
14. Murray County 454
Individual Qualifier School Score
Perry Austin Kilburn Monroe Area 71
     

AAAA

Area 1-AAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 310 X
2. Thomas County Central 330 X
3. Bainbridge 334 X
4. LaGrange 344
5. Cairo 409
6. Troup County 464
Individual Qualifier School Score
Bowen Kolbie Cairo 80
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 254 X
2. Troup County 281 X
3. LaGrange 297 X
4. Bainbridge 362
Individual Qualifier School Score
Breanna Ryan Thomas County Central 86
   

Area 2-AAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Perry 300 X
2. Marist 310 X
3. West Laurens 326 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
Isaiah Fleming Arabia Mountain 90
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Marist 260 X
2. Rutland 317 X
3. West Laurens 318 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kailey Crawford Spalding 80
   

Area 4-AAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Heritage, Catoosa 307 X
2. Northwest Whitfield 333 X
3. Pickens 343 X
4. Central, Carroll 367
5. Cedartown 388
6. Hampton 402
7. Luella 461
8. Ridgeland 509
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tyler Cook Central, Carroll 83
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Northwest Whitfield 261 X
2. Heritage, Catoosa 282 X
3. Pickens 306 X
4. Cedartown 348
5. Luella 359
6. Fayette County 374
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tinley Nelson Central, Carroll 110
   

AAAAA

Area 1-AAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Wayne County 303 X
2. Ware County 314 X
3. Coffee 323
4. Union Grove 333
5. Ola 338
6. Jones County 339
7. Veterans 371
8. Locust Grove 384
Individual Qualifier School Score
Christian Feltman Ola 78
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Ware County 264 X
2. Wayne County 301 X
3. Jones County 303
4. Union Grove 330
5. Ola 335
6. Veterans 360
7. Coffee 407
Individual Qualifier School Score
Chanley Box Locust Grove 76
   

Area 2-AAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Woodward Academy 293 X
2. Starr's Mill 311 X
3. Harris County 318
4. Northgate 323
5. McIntosh 341
6. Northside, Columbus 404
Individual Qualifier School Score
Sam Swanson McIntosh 79
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Woodward Academy 230 X
2. Starr's Mill 239 X
3. Northgate 279
4. McIntosh 291
5. Northside, Columbus 298
6. Harris County 319
Individual Qualifier School Score
Sydney Himes Northside, Columbus 83
   

Area 3-AAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. St. Pius X 296 X
2. Northview 334 X
3. Greenbrier 346
4. Eastside 347
5. Decatur 359
6. Apalachee 365
7. Jackson County 374
8. Loganville 379
9. Chamblee 382
10. Walnut Grove 397
11. Johnson, Gainesville 404
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ethan Santucci Chamblee 78
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Northview 243 X
2. St. Pius X 278 X
3. Eastside 321
4. Greenbrier 334
5. Loganville 336
6. Decatur 350
7. Jackson County 374
8. Walnut Grove 390
9. Apalachee 392
10. Clarke Central 396
Individual Qualifier School Score
Sophie Li Chamblee 98
   

Area 4-AAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Cartersville 273 X
2. Calhoun 325 X
3. Grady 341
4. Blessed Trinity 344
5. Woodland, Cartersville 353
6. North Springs 369
7. Cass 423
Individual Qualifier School Score
Daniel Nycum Woodland, Cartersville 75
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Blessed Trinity 251 X
2. Calhoun 255 X
3. Cartersville 284
4. Grady 339
5. Villa Rica 387
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lauren Hale Cass 103
   

AAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Glynn Academy 322 X
1. Lee County 322 X
3. Richmond Hill 326
4. Valdosta 330
Individual Qualifier School Score
Evan Avret Statesboro 80
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. South Effingham 279 X
2. Glynn Academy 312 X
3. Effingham County 321
4. Lee County 336
Individual Qualifier School Score
Reese Adams Valdosta 89
   

Area 2-AAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 298 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 308 X
3. Habersham Central 318
4. Winder-Barrow 337
5. Lanier 338
6. Evans 363
7. Dacula 366
Individual Qualifier School Score
Daniel Hsu Lanier 79
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Habersham Central 254 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 268 X
3. Grovetown 280
4. Buford 312
5. Winder-Barrow 313
6. Dacula 317
Individual Qualifier School Score
Claire Wickes Evans 82
   

Area 3-AAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Johns Creek 285 X
2. Creekview 295 X
3. Cambridge 296
4. North Atlanta 307
5. Chattahoochee 316
6. Riverwood 337
7. Sequoyah 338
8. River Ridge 361
9. Centennial 372
10. Lakeside, DeKalb 373
Individual Qualifier School Score
Garrett Armbrust Sequoyah 68
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Johns Creek 236 X
2. Creekview 244 X
3. Chattahoochee 294
4. Cambridge 327
5. Riverwood 345
6. Centennial 354
Individual Qualifier School Score
Elizabeth Powell Centennial 83
   

Area 4-AAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dalton 309 X
2. Carrollton 314 X
2. Allatoona 314
4. Alexander 320
5. Pope 328
6. Rome 353
7. Kennesaw Mountain 356
8. Lassiter 364
9. South Paulding 374
10. Wheeler 378
11. Sprayberry 382
12. Kell 392
13. Paulding County 394
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hogan Ingram Rome 72
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 270 X
2. Allatoona 285 X
3. Dalton 290
4. Alexander 316
5. Pope 368
Individual Qualifier School Score
Piper Shook Lassiter 97
   

AAAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Milton 282 X
2. Tift County 303 X
3. Roswell 305
4. Lowndes 308
5. Etowah 309
6. Colquitt County 315
7. Woodstock 320
8. Alpharetta 321
9. Cherokee 326
10. Camden County 345
Individual Qualifier School Score
Connor Macmillan Woodstock 65
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Alpharetta 280 X
2. Colquitt County 291 X
2. Lowndes 291
4. Etowah 299
5. Cherokee 304
6. Camden County 329
Individual Qualifier School Score
Trisha Shivaiah Milton 89
   

Area 2-AAAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 284 X
2. Gainesville 290 X
3. Forsyth Central 301
4. West Forsyth 302
5. North Forsyth 309
6. South Forsyth 316
7. Newnan 324
8. Denmark 334
9. East Coweta 345
10. Campbell 363
Individual Qualifier School Score
Dax Isbell North Forsyth 74
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 207 X
2. South Forsyth 268 X
3. Gainesville 297
4. West Forsyth 307
5. East Coweta 313
6. Forsyth Central 321
7. Campbell 333
8. North Forsyth 335
Individual Qualifier School Score
Samantha Dewendt Forsyth Central 86
   

Area 3-AAAAAAA

BOYS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Marietta 311 X
2. Harrison 317 X
3. Brookwood 328
3. Walton 328
5. North Paulding 341
6. Parkview 345
7. North Cobb 347
8. Hillgrove 365
9. Grayson 366
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cooper Tendick North Cobb 74
 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Walton 242 X
2. Harrison 293 X
3. North Paulding 297
4. Brookwood 299
5. Grayson 317
6. Hillgrove 319
7. Parkview 330
8. North Cobb 366
9. Marietta 371
Individual Qualifier School Score
Megan Dagenhart Grayson 94
   

Area 4-AAAAAAA

 

GIRLS

School Team Score Qualifier
1. Peachtree Ridge 234 X
2. North Gwinnett 277 X
3. Mill Creek 278
4. Norcross 340
5. Collins Hill 362
6. Dunwoody 363
7. Archer 396
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kim Nguyen Collins Hill 88