2022-2023 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2022-2023 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/19 Columbia
8/26 At Brunswick
9/02 Glynn Academy
9/09 B.E.S.T Academy
9/16 Somerset Academy (FL)
9/23 Atlantic Coast HS (FL)
10/07 At Richmond Hill
10/14 At Colquitt County
10/21 Valdosta
11/04 Lowndes
11/12 East Coweta
11/18 At Grayson
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/20 At Deerfield Beach, FL (Lowndes)(D)
8/26 Stockbridge
9/02 Tift County
9/09 At Lee County
9/23 Cedar Grove
9/28 Lincoln, FL
10/14 Camden County
10/21 Lowndes
10/28 At Valdosta
11/04 At Richmond Hill
11/12 Pebblebrook
11/18 Harrison
11/25 North Gwinnett
12/02 Carrollton
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/20 American Heritage, FL
8/26 Gadsden County, FL
9/02 North Miami Beach, FL
9/16 At East Coweta
9/23 Grayson
10/07 Valdosta
10/14 Dunbar High School - Fort Myers, FL
10/21 At Colquitt County
10/28 Richmond Hill
11/04 At Camden County
11/12 At Carrollton
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/19 Effingham County
8/26 At Ware County
9/02 Jenkins
9/10 At Baker Co, Fl
9/16 New Hampstead
9/23 At Coffee
10/07 Camden County
10/14 At Valdosta
10/28 At Lowndes
11/04 Colquitt County
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/19 North Miami Sr., FL
8/26 Cook
9/02 Banneker
9/09 At Warner Robins (MT)
9/16 Coral Glades, FL
9/23 McEachern
10/07 At Lowndes
10/14 Richmond Hill
10/21 At Camden County
10/28 Colquitt County
11/12 At Westlake
 
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/19 Sprayberry
8/26 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/02 Meadowcreek
9/09 Miller Grove
9/16 At Hillgrove
9/23 At Wheeler
10/14 East Coweta
10/21 Pebblebrook
10/28 At Carrollton
11/04 At Westlake
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
8/19 At Gadsden City, AL
8/26 At South Paulding
9/02 Rome
9/09 At Villa Rica
9/16 Jenkins
9/23 Hillgrove
10/07 East Coweta
10/14 At Pebblebrook
10/21 At Westlake
10/28 Campbell
11/12 Lowndes
11/18 Marietta
11/25 Walton
12/02 At Colquitt County
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/20 At Starr's Mill
8/26 Newnan
9/02 At Hillgrove
9/09 Sandy Creek
9/16 Lowndes
9/23 Lambert
10/07 At Carrollton
10/14 At Campbell
10/28 Westlake
11/04 Pebblebrook
11/12 At Camden County
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy, Burgundy & White (Black/Gold (Accent color))
8/19 At South Gwinnett
8/26 South Cobb
9/02 At Hapeville (B)
9/09 At Rome
9/16 Denmark
9/23 At Harrison
10/07 Westlake
10/14 Carrollton
10/21 At Campbell
11/04 At East Coweta
11/12 At Colquitt County
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/19 North Cobb
8/26 Crisp County
9/02 Cedar Grove
9/09 Southwest DeKalb
9/16 Newton
9/23 At Collins Hill
10/07 At Pebblebrook
10/21 Carrollton
10/28 At East Coweta
11/04 Campbell
11/12 Valdosta
11/25 At Mill Creek
 
3-AAAAAAA
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
8/19 South Paulding
8/26 South Forsyth
9/02 At Paulding County
9/09 At Denmark
9/16 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/23 Pebblebrook
10/07 McEachern
10/14 At North Paulding
10/21 Hillgrove
10/28 At Marietta
11/12 At Brookwood(D)
11/18 At Colquitt County
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/19 At River Ridge
8/26 Creekview
9/02 East Coweta
9/09 At Allatoona
9/16 Campbell
9/23 At Carrollton
10/07 At Marietta
10/21 At Harrison
10/28 North Paulding
11/04 McEachern
11/12 At Grayson(D)
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/20 Grayson (Mercedes-Benz Stadium (Corky Kell Classic))
8/26 At West Forsyth
9/02 Roswell
9/09 At North Cobb
9/16 Walton
9/23 Buford
10/07 Hillgrove
10/14 At McEachern
10/28 Harrison
11/04 At North Paulding
11/12 Newton
11/18 At Carrollton
McEachern
Indians - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/20 North Gwinnett (Mercedes Benz (Corkey Kell))(D)
8/26 Hughes
9/02 At Douglas County
9/09 Newton
9/16 Tucker
9/23 At Valdosta
10/07 At Harrison
10/14 Marietta
10/21 North Paulding
11/04 At Hillgrove
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/19 Allatoona
8/26 At East Paulding
9/02 Kennesaw Mountain
9/09 At South Paulding
9/16 At Pope
9/29 Walton
10/14 Harrison
10/21 At McEachern
10/28 At Hillgrove
11/04 Marietta
11/12 Parkview
 
4-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/18 At West Forsyth
8/26 North Gwinnett
9/02 Mill Creek
9/09 At Norcross
9/16 Shiloh
9/29 At Brookwood
10/14 Parkview
10/21 South Gwinnett
10/28 At Grayson
11/04 At Newton (SH)
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/20 Norcross (MBS)(D)
8/26 Walton
9/02 At Collins Hill
9/16 At Bishop Gorman - Las Vegas, NV
9/23 South Forsyth
9/29 Archer
10/14 At Newton (SH)
10/21 At Grayson
10/28 At Parkview
11/04 South Gwinnett
11/12 Harrison(D)
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/20 At Marietta (Mercedes-Benz Stadium (Corky Kell Classic))
8/26 Eagle's Landing
9/03 At Fort Dorchester, SC (L)
9/09 Spartanburg, SC
9/23 At Lowndes
9/29 At Newton (SH)
10/14 At South Gwinnett
10/21 Brookwood
10/28 Archer
11/04 Parkview
11/12 Hillgrove(D)
11/18 Camden County
11/25 At Milton
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Hapeville (SH)
8/26 At Alcovy (SH)
9/02 At Eastside (SH)
9/09 At McEachern
9/16 At Westlake
9/29 Grayson (SH)
10/14 Brookwood (SH)
10/21 At Parkview
10/28 At South Gwinnett
11/04 Archer (SH)
11/12 At Marietta
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/17 At Johns Creek
8/26 At Shiloh
9/09 At North Gwinnett
9/16 At St. Pius X
9/23 At Mill Creek
9/29 South Gwinnett
10/14 At Archer
10/21 Newton
10/28 Brookwood
11/04 At Grayson
11/12 At North Paulding
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/19 Pebblebrook
8/26 At Meadowcreek
9/02 Dacula
9/16 At Decatur
9/23 Norcross
9/29 At Parkview
10/14 Grayson
10/21 At Archer
10/28 Newton
11/04 At Brookwood
5-AAAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/19 Cartersville
8/26 At Etowah
9/02 Woodstock
9/09 Sequoyah
9/16 At West Forsyth
10/07 At Wheeler
10/14 Osborne
10/21 At Walton
10/28 North Cobb
11/04 At Kennesaw Mountain
11/12 At Milton
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Green, Silver & Black
8/19 At Cass (BA)(D)
8/26 Campbell
9/02 At North Paulding
9/16 Harrison
9/23 At South Cobb
10/07 At Osborne
10/14 Walton
10/21 North Cobb
10/28 At Wheeler
11/04 Cherokee
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/19 At Westlake
9/02 At Buford
9/09 Marietta
9/16 Northside, Warner Robins
9/23 Milton
10/07 At Walton
10/14 Wheeler
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/28 At Cherokee
11/04 Osborne
11/12 Denmark
11/18 Mill Creek
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/19 Woodstock
8/26 At Chattahoochee
9/09 Lakeside, DeKalb
9/16 At Clarkston (AV)
9/23 Woodland, Cartersville
10/07 Kennesaw Mountain
10/14 At Cherokee
10/21 At Wheeler
10/28 Walton
11/04 At North Cobb
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Mill Creek (MBS)(D)
8/26 At Brookwood
9/09 Pope
9/16 At Marietta
9/29 At North Paulding
10/07 North Cobb
10/14 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/21 Cherokee
10/28 At Osborne
11/04 Wheeler
11/12 South Forsyth(D)
11/18 At Buford
11/25 At Carrollton
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy, Gold & White
8/19 At Centennial
8/26 Lassiter
9/02 At South Cobb
9/16 North Atlanta
9/23 Campbell
10/07 Cherokee
10/14 At North Cobb
10/21 Osborne
10/28 Kennesaw Mountain
11/04 At Walton
11/12 At Lambert
6-AAAAAAA
Denmark
Danes - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
8/19 At Roswell
8/26 Cambridge
9/09 Harrison
9/16 At Pebblebrook
9/23 At Dacula
10/07 West Forsyth
10/14 South Forsyth
10/21 At Lambert
10/28 Milton
11/04 At Forsyth Central
11/12 At North Cobb
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 Chattahoochee
8/26 North Forsyth
9/02 At Etowah
9/16 Habersham Central
9/23 At Seckinger
10/07 Lambert
10/14 At Milton
10/20 At South Forsyth
10/28 At West Forsyth
11/04 Denmark
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/19 At Sequoyah
8/26 Dawson County
9/02 Mountain View
9/16 At Flowery Branch
9/23 At East Coweta
10/07 At Forsyth Central
10/14 At West Forsyth
10/21 Denmark
10/28 South Forsyth
11/04 Milton
11/12 Wheeler
11/18 At North Gwinnett
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Lipscomb Academy, TN (Milton HS)
8/26 At Christian Brothers, MO(D)
9/09 Roswell
9/16 At Alpharetta
9/23 At North Cobb
10/07 At South Forsyth
10/14 Forsyth Central
10/21 West Forsyth
10/28 At Denmark
11/04 At Lambert
11/12 Cherokee
11/18 Norcross
11/25 Grayson
12/02 Mill Creek (L)(D)
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/19 Lanier
8/26 At Harrison
9/02 At North Oconee
9/16 At Clarke Central
9/23 At Brookwood
10/07 Milton
10/14 At Denmark
10/20 Forsyth Central
10/28 At Lambert
11/04 West Forsyth
11/12 At Walton(D)
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 Archer
8/26 Marietta
9/02 At North Forsyth
9/09 Cambridge
9/16 Cherokee
10/07 At Denmark
10/14 Lambert
10/21 At Milton
10/28 Forsyth Central
11/04 At South Forsyth
7-AAAAAAA
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
8/19 Lakeside, DeKalb
8/25 At Clarkston (HS)
9/02 Druid Hills
9/16 At Peachtree Ridge
9/23 North Gwinnett
9/29 At Discovery
10/14 Norcross
10/21 At Duluth
10/28 Seckinger
11/04 Meadowcreek
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
8/19 At Central Gwinnett
8/26 At Loganville
9/02 Stone Mountain
9/09 Eagle's Landing
9/16 Norcross
9/22 At Duluth
9/29 Berkmar
10/14 At Meadowcreek
10/21 Peachtree Ridge
10/28 At North Gwinnett
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
8/11 Central Gwinnett (Scrimmage)
8/19 At M. L. King (AV)
8/26 At Jackson County
9/09 Chamblee
9/16 At North Gwinnett
9/22 Discovery
9/30 At Norcross
10/14 At Seckinger
10/21 Berkmar
10/28 At Meadowcreek
11/04 Peachtree Ridge
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/19 Greater Atlanta Christian
8/26 South Gwinnett
9/02 At Campbell
9/09 Arabia Mountain
9/23 Peachtree Ridge
9/30 At North Gwinnett
10/14 Discovery
10/20 At Norcross
10/28 Duluth
11/04 At Berkmar
11/12 At Mill Creek(D)
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/20 At Brookwood (MBS)(D)
8/26 Mill Creek
9/09 Archer
9/16 At Discovery
9/23 At South Gwinnett
9/30 Duluth
10/14 At Berkmar
10/20 Meadowcreek
10/28 At Peachtree Ridge
11/04 North Gwinnett
11/12 Mountain View
11/18 At Milton
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/20 At McEachern (Mercedes Benz (Corkey Kell))(D)
8/26 At Archer
9/02 Winter Park
9/09 Parkview
9/16 Duluth
9/23 At Berkmar
9/30 Meadowcreek
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge
10/28 Discovery
11/04 At Norcross
11/12 Dacula
11/18 Lambert
11/25 At Colquitt County
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/19 At Seckinger
8/26 At Lanier
9/02 Loganville
9/09 Winder-Barrow
9/16 Berkmar
9/23 At Meadowcreek
10/14 North Gwinnett
10/21 At Discovery
10/28 Norcross
11/04 At Duluth
11/12 At Buford(D)
 
8-AAAAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/19 Thompson, AL (Freedom Bowl)(D)
8/26 Mallard Creek High School
9/02 North Cobb
9/16 Carver, Atlanta
9/23 At Marietta
9/30 Collins Hill
10/14 Mill Creek
10/21 Dacula
10/28 At Mountain View
11/04 At Central Gwinnett
11/12 Peachtree Ridge(D)
11/18 Walton
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/11 At Duluth (Scrimmage)
8/19 Discovery
8/26 At Apalachee
9/02 Jackson County
9/09 At Habersham Central
9/16 Miller Grove
9/29 At Mill Creek
10/14 At Dacula
10/21 Mountain View
10/28 At Collins Hill
11/04 Buford
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver, black & White
8/20 Life Christian, VA (Milton HS)(D)
9/02 Brookwood
9/09 Cedar Grove
9/16 At Sandy Creek
9/23 Westlake
9/30 At Buford
10/14 Mountain View
10/21 At Mill Creek
10/28 Central Gwinnett
11/04 At Dacula
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/19 At St. Pius X
8/26 Jones County
9/02 At South Gwinnett
9/09 At Tucker (A)
9/23 Denmark
9/29 At Mountain View
10/14 Central Gwinnett
10/21 At Buford
10/28 At Mill Creek
11/04 Collins Hill
11/12 At North Gwinnett
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/20 At Walton (MBS)(D)
8/26 At Norcross
9/02 At Archer
9/16 Cedar Grove
9/23 Parkview
9/29 Central Gwinnett
10/14 At Buford
10/21 Collins Hill
10/28 Dacula
11/04 At Mountain View
11/12 Meadowcreek(D)
11/18 At North Cobb
11/25 Westlake
12/02 At Milton (L)(D)
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
8/19 Shiloh
8/26 At Gainesville
9/02 At Lambert
9/09 At Jackson County
9/16 Lanier
9/29 Dacula
10/14 At Collins Hill
10/21 At Central Gwinnett
10/28 Buford
11/04 Mill Creek
11/12 At Norcross
1-AAAAAA
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/19 At Sumter County
8/26 Perry (FF)
9/02 At West Laurens
9/09 Locust Grove (FF)
9/23 Warner Robins (FF)
9/29 At Lee County
10/06 Northside, Warner Robins
10/21 At Thomas County Central
10/28 Tift County (FF)
11/04 At Veterans (FF)
11/11 At Brunswick
11/18 At North Atlanta
11/25 At Gainesville
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/19 At Warner Robins
8/26 Hapeville
9/02 Lithia Springs
9/09 Colquitt County
9/16 Lake Gibson HS, FL
9/29 Houston County
10/07 At Veterans (FF)
10/21 Northside, Warner Robins
10/28 Thomas County Central
11/04 At Tift County
11/11 At Effingham County
11/18 At Woodward Academy
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/20 At Jones County (MERCER )
8/26 At Peach County
9/02 Warner Robins (MT)
9/16 At North Cobb
9/23 Crisp County (MT)
9/29 Tift County (MT)(D)
10/06 At Houston County
10/21 At Lee County
10/28 Veterans (MT)
11/04 Thomas County Central (MT)
11/11 Glynn Academy
11/18 At Marist
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/19 Cairo
8/26 At Thomasville
9/02 Bainbridge
9/09 At Chiles High School
9/23 At Godby High School
9/28 Veterans
10/07 At Tift County
10/21 Houston County
10/28 At Lee County
11/04 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
11/11 Evans
11/18 St. Pius X
11/25 Roswell
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/19 Coffee
8/26 At Dutchtown
9/02 At Colquitt County
9/16 At Thomasville
9/23 Gadsden County, FL
9/29 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)(D)
10/07 Thomas County Central
10/21 Veterans
10/28 At Houston County (FF)
11/04 Lee County
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Richmond Academy (FF)
8/26 At Griffin
9/09 At Perry
9/16 Lakeside, Evans (FF)
9/23 At Northgate
9/28 At Thomas County Central
10/07 Lee County (FF)
10/21 At Tift County
10/28 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
11/04 Houston County (FF)
2-AAAAAA
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/19 Andrew Jackson High School
8/26 Camden County
9/09 Bolles
9/16 Islands
9/23 Glynn Academy
9/28 At Grovetown(D)
10/07 Lakeside, Evans
10/21 At South Effingham
10/27 At Evans
11/04 Effingham County
11/11 Houston County
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
8/19 At Richmond Hill
8/26 At Burke County
9/02 At Statesboro
9/09 Southeast Bulloch
9/23 South Effingham
9/28 At Glynn Academy
10/07 Grovetown
10/14 Evans
10/28 At Lakeside, Evans
11/04 At Brunswick
11/11 Lee County
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/19 North Augusta S.C.
9/02 Greenbrier
9/09 At Burke County
9/16 Strom Thurmond
9/23 Grovetown
9/29 At Lakeside, Evans
10/14 At Effingham County
10/21 At Glynn Academy
10/27 Brunswick
11/04 South Effingham
11/11 At Thomas County Central
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/19 At Statesboro
8/25 McIntosh County Academy
9/02 At Camden County
9/08 Creekside, FL
9/23 At Brunswick
9/28 Effingham County
10/07 At South Effingham
10/14 Grovetown
10/21 Evans
11/04 At Lakeside, Evans
11/11 At Northside, Warner Robins
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
8/19 At Midland Valley High School. SC
8/26 At Greenbrier
9/02 Thomson
9/16 Jefferson County
9/23 At Evans
9/28 Brunswick(D)
10/07 At Effingham County
10/14 At Glynn Academy
10/20 Lakeside, Evans
10/28 South Effingham
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
8/19 Aiken High School, SC
9/02 At North Augusta, SC
9/09 Greenbrier
9/16 At Veterans (FF)
9/29 Evans
10/07 At Brunswick
10/14 At South Effingham
10/20 At Grovetown
10/28 Effingham County
11/04 Glynn Academy
South Effingham
Mustangs - Cardinal & Silver
8/19 At Vidalia
9/02 Islands
9/09 Bradwell Institute
9/23 At Effingham County
10/07 Glynn Academy
10/14 Lakeside, Evans
10/21 Brunswick
10/28 At Grovetown
11/04 At Evans
 
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
8/19 Lithonia (SH)
8/26 Newton (SH)
9/09 Eastside (SH)
9/17 Mundy's Mill (SH)
9/23 Woodward Academy
9/29 At Morrow (CCPS 4)
10/07 Lovejoy
10/21 Forest Park (SH)
10/28 At Jonesboro (SC)
11/04 At Rockdale County
Forest Park
Panthers - Wine & Gold
8/19 At Morrow (T)
9/01 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/08 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (T)
9/16 Jonesboro (T)
9/23 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/29 At Rockdale County
10/07 At Bowdon
10/21 At Alcovy (SH)
10/28 Lovejoy (T)
11/03 Woodward Academy (T)
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/20 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
8/26 At Cartersville
9/02 At Dutchtown
9/16 At Forest Park (T)
9/23 Rockdale County (T)
9/29 At Mundy's Mill (T)
10/07 Morrow (T)
10/21 At Woodward Academy
10/28 Alcovy (SC)
11/04 At Lovejoy (TO)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/20 At Mundy's Mill (TO)(D)
8/26 Jackson (TO)
9/02 At Crisp County
9/09 South Atlanta (TO)
9/16 At Rockdale County
9/29 Woodward Academy (TO)
10/07 At Alcovy
10/21 Morrow (TO)
10/28 At Forest Park (T)
11/04 Jonesboro (TO)
11/11 North Atlanta
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/19 Forest Park (T)
8/26 Tri-Cities (SC)
9/02 At Westside, Macon
9/09 At Hiram
9/16 At Woodward Academy
9/29 Alcovy (CCPS 4)
10/07 At Jonesboro (T)
10/21 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/29 Rockdale County (MHS)(D)
11/04 Mundy's Mill
11/11 At Marist
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/20 Lovejoy (TO)(D)
8/26 Fayette County (T)
9/02 Riverdale (TO)
9/17 At Alcovy (SH)
9/23 Forest Park (TO)
9/29 Jonesboro (T)
10/07 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
10/21 At Rockdale County
10/28 Woodward Academy (TO)
11/04 At Morrow
11/11 At St. Pius X
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 At Landmark Christian
8/26 Salem
9/02 At Heritage, Conyers
9/16 Lovejoy
9/23 At Jonesboro (T)
9/29 Forest Park
10/14 At Woodward Academy
10/21 Mundy's Mill
10/29 At Morrow (MHS)(D)
11/04 Alcovy
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/19 At Trinity Christian
8/26 At McCallie School (UTC)
9/09 Marist
9/16 Morrow
9/23 At Alcovy
9/29 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/14 Rockdale County
10/21 Jonesboro
10/28 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
11/03 At Forest Park (T)
11/11 Riverwood
11/18 Lee County
11/25 At Hughes
4-AAAAAA
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/19 At North Springs
9/02 Chamblee (ND)
9/09 Druid Hills (ND)
9/16 At Northview
9/23 Lakeside, DeKalb (ND)
9/29 At Marist
10/14 At St. Pius X
10/21 South Cobb (ND)
10/28 At Riverwood
11/03 North Atlanta (ND)
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/19 At Berkmar
8/26 Northview
9/01 Forest Park (A)
9/09 At Osborne
9/23 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/29 Johnson, Gainesville (A)(D)
10/07 Drew (A)
10/20 At Stone Mountain (HS)
10/28 Druid Hills (A)
11/04 Clarkston (A)
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/19 Gainesville
8/26 At Pike Road HS, AL
9/02 Eagle's Landing
9/09 At Woodward Academy
9/16 Blessed Trinity
9/29 Dunwoody
10/14 South Cobb
10/21 North Atlanta
10/28 At St. Pius X
11/04 At Riverwood
11/11 Morrow
11/18 Northside, Warner Robins
11/25 At Rome
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/18 North Forsyth (West Forsyth Corky Kell)(D)
8/26 Drew (H)
9/02 At New Manchester
9/09 River Ridge (H)
9/16 At Wheeler
10/03 St. Pius X (H)
10/08 Riverwood (H)
10/21 At Marist
10/28 At South Cobb
11/03 At Dunwoody (ND)
11/11 At Lovejoy
11/18 Houston County
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
8/19 Alexander
8/26 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood)
9/02 At North Springs
9/16 At Chamblee (ND)
9/23 Westminster
9/29 South Cobb
10/08 At North Atlanta (H)
10/21 At St. Pius X
10/28 Dunwoody
11/04 Marist
11/11 At Woodward Academy
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy, Orange, and White
8/19 Carver, Atlanta
8/26 At Pebblebrook
9/02 Wheeler
9/09 Chapel Hill
9/23 Kennesaw Mountain
9/29 At Riverwood
10/14 At Marist
10/21 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/28 North Atlanta
11/04 St. Pius X
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/19 Dacula
8/26 At Flowery Branch
9/02 At Jefferson
9/09 At Blessed Trinity
9/16 Parkview
10/03 At North Atlanta (H)
10/14 Dunwoody
10/21 Riverwood
10/28 Marist
11/04 At South Cobb
11/11 Mundy's Mill
11/18 At Thomas County Central
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - University Red, Black, & Silver
8/19 At Riverwood
8/26 Lithia Springs
9/02 Sandy Creek
9/16 At Douglas County
9/23 At New Manchester
9/30 Hughes
10/07 At Newnan
10/21 South Paulding
10/28 Paulding County
11/03 At East Paulding
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Lithia Springs (Stockbridge High School)(D)
8/27 At Mays (H)(D)
9/02 McEachern
9/16 Alexander
9/23 Hughes
9/30 At New Manchester
10/07 Paulding County
10/21 At East Paulding
10/28 At Newnan
11/04 South Paulding
11/11 At Allatoona
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/19 Woodland, Cartersville
8/26 North Paulding
9/02 At Hiram
9/09 At Paulding County
9/16 South Paulding
9/29 Newnan
10/07 At Hughes
10/21 Douglas County
10/28 At New Manchester
11/03 Alexander
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
8/20 Spartanburg, SC (Milton High School)
8/26 At McEachern
9/02 Mays
9/16 New Manchester
9/23 At Douglas County
9/30 At Alexander
10/07 East Paulding
10/21 Newnan
10/28 At South Paulding
11/04 Paulding County
11/11 River Ridge
11/18 North Forsyth
11/25 Woodward Academy
12/02 Rome (L)
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/19 Woodland, Stockbridge
8/26 At Banneker
9/02 North Atlanta
9/16 At Hughes
9/23 Alexander
9/30 Douglas County
10/07 At South Paulding
10/21 At Paulding County
10/28 East Paulding
11/04 At Newnan
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
8/20 At Sandy Creek
8/26 At East Coweta
9/09 Hardaway
9/16 Paulding County
9/23 At South Paulding
9/29 At East Paulding
10/07 Alexander
10/21 At Hughes
10/28 Douglas County
11/04 New Manchester
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Hiram
8/26 At Sprayberry
9/02 Harrison
9/09 East Paulding
9/16 At Newnan
9/29 South Paulding
10/07 At Douglas County
10/21 New Manchester
10/28 At Alexander
11/04 At Hughes
11/11 At Rome
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Harrison
8/26 Carrollton
9/09 North Paulding
9/16 At East Paulding
9/23 Newnan
9/29 At Paulding County
10/07 New Manchester
10/21 At Alexander
10/28 Hughes
11/04 At Douglas County
11/11 Sequoyah
11/18 At Gainesville
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/19 At North Paulding
8/26 At Kell
9/02 Cartersville
9/09 Hillgrove
9/16 At Creekview
9/23 At Rome
10/07 Woodstock
10/21 At Etowah
10/28 Sequoyah
11/04 River Ridge
11/11 Douglas County
11/18 At Roswell
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/19 At Cambridge
8/26 At Hillgrove
9/02 Calhoun
9/09 North Forsyth
9/16 Allatoona
9/29 Etowah
10/07 At River Ridge
10/14 At Sequoyah
10/21 Woodstock
10/28 At Rome
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
8/19 At Lassiter
8/26 Cherokee
9/02 Forsyth Central
9/09 At Centennial
9/16 Sequoyah
9/29 At Creekview
10/14 At Woodstock
10/21 Allatoona
10/28 At River Ridge
11/04 Rome
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/19 Hillgrove
8/26 At Pope
9/02 Sprayberry
9/09 At North Atlanta (H)
9/16 At Woodstock
9/29 At Sequoyah
10/07 Creekview
10/21 Rome
10/28 Etowah
11/04 At Allatoona
11/11 At Hughes
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/19 Creekside (BA)
8/26 Lithonia (BA)
9/02 At Carrollton
9/09 Pebblebrook
9/23 Allatoona
9/29 At Woodstock
10/07 Sequoyah
10/21 At River Ridge
10/28 Creekview
11/04 At Etowah
11/11 Paulding County
11/18 Alpharetta
11/25 Marist
12/02 At Hughes (L)
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/19 Lambert
8/26 Rabun Gap
9/02 At Cedartown
9/09 At Cherokee
9/16 At Etowah
9/29 River Ridge
10/07 At Rome
10/14 Creekview
10/28 At Allatoona
11/04 Woodstock
11/11 At South Paulding
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/19 At Osborne
8/26 Hiram
9/02 At Cherokee
9/09 Lassiter
9/16 River Ridge
9/29 Rome
10/07 At Allatoona
10/14 Etowah
10/21 At Creekview
11/04 At Sequoyah
 
7-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black, Cardinal & Silver
8/19 Jefferson
9/02 At Cambridge
9/09 At Chattahoochee
9/16 Milton
9/23 At Pope
9/29 Sprayberry
10/14 At Lassiter
10/21 At Johns Creek
10/28 Blessed Trinity
11/04 Roswell
11/11 Shiloh
11/18 At Rome
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Calhoun
8/26 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/09 St. Pius X
9/16 At Marist
9/23 Sprayberry
9/29 At Roswell
10/07 Pope
10/14 Johns Creek
10/28 At Alpharetta
11/04 At Lassiter
11/11 At North Forsyth
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
8/17 Parkview
8/25 At Western High School (Davie, Florida)
9/02 At Lanier
9/16 Chattahoochee
9/23 At Roswell
9/29 Lassiter
10/07 At Sprayberry
10/14 At Blessed Trinity
10/21 Alpharetta
10/28 Pope
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/19 Etowah
8/26 At Wheeler
9/09 At Woodstock
9/16 Dalton
9/29 At Johns Creek
10/07 Roswell
10/14 Alpharetta
10/21 At Pope
10/28 At Sprayberry
11/04 Blessed Trinity
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
8/26 River Ridge
9/02 At Kell
9/09 At Walton
9/16 North Paulding
9/23 Alpharetta
10/07 At Blessed Trinity
10/14 Roswell
10/21 Lassiter
10/28 At Johns Creek
11/04 At Sprayberry
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/19 Denmark
8/26 Centennial
9/02 At Marietta
9/09 At Milton
9/23 Johns Creek
9/29 Blessed Trinity
10/07 At Lassiter
10/14 At Pope
10/21 Sprayberry
11/04 At Alpharetta
11/11 Lanier
11/18 Allatoona
11/25 At Thomas County Central
12/02 Gainesville (McEachern)
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Campbell
8/26 Paulding County
9/02 At River Ridge
9/09 Kell
9/23 At Blessed Trinity
9/29 At Alpharetta
10/07 Johns Creek
10/21 At Roswell
10/28 Lassiter
11/04 Pope
11/11 At Gainesville
 
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/19 At Winder-Barrow
8/26 Central Gwinnett
9/02 At Hart County
9/09 Loganville
9/16 Gainesville
9/23 Jackson County
9/29 At Shiloh
10/14 At Lanier
10/28 At Habersham Central
11/04 North Forsyth
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/19 At Marist
8/26 Mountain View
9/02 At Monroe Area
9/09 Clarke Central
9/16 At Apalachee
9/30 At Lanier
10/14 Habersham Central
10/21 At Shiloh
10/28 North Forsyth
11/04 Jackson County
11/11 Sprayberry
11/18 South Paulding
11/25 Houston County
12/02 At Roswell (McEachern)
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
8/19 At Stephens County
8/26 White County
9/09 Central Gwinnett
9/16 At Forsyth Central
9/23 Lanier
9/29 At Jackson County
10/14 At Gainesville
10/21 At North Forsyth
10/28 Apalachee
11/04 Shiloh
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/19 At Dawson County
8/26 Duluth
9/02 At Central Gwinnett
9/09 Mountain View
9/16 North Forsyth
9/23 At Apalachee
9/29 Habersham Central
10/06 At Shiloh
10/21 Lanier
11/04 At Gainesville
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/19 At South Forsyth
8/26 Peachtree Ridge
9/02 Johns Creek
9/16 At Mountain View
9/23 At Habersham Central
9/30 Gainesville
10/07 At North Forsyth
10/14 Apalachee
10/21 At Jackson County
10/28 Shiloh
11/11 At Roswell
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/18 At North Atlanta (West Forsyth Corky Kell)(D)
8/26 At Forsyth Central
9/02 West Forsyth
9/09 At Creekview
9/16 At Jackson County
9/23 Shiloh
10/07 Lanier
10/21 Habersham Central
10/28 At Gainesville
11/04 At Apalachee
11/11 Blessed Trinity
11/18 At Hughes
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/19 At Mountain View
8/26 Parkview
9/09 Seckinger
9/16 At Archer
9/23 At North Forsyth
9/29 Apalachee
10/06 Jackson County
10/21 Gainesville
10/28 At Lanier
11/04 At Habersham Central
11/11 At Alpharetta
 
1-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/19 Wayne County
8/26 Liberty County
9/02 At New Hampstead (P)
9/09 At South Effingham
9/23 At McIntosh County Academy
10/07 Coffee
10/14 Ware County
10/21 At Statesboro
10/28 Jenkins
11/04 At Greenbrier
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/19 At Tift County
8/26 At Bainbridge
9/10 At St. Augustine (Glynn Acad)(D)
9/16 Salem
9/23 Richmond Hill
10/07 At Bradwell Institute
10/14 Statesboro
10/20 At Jenkins
10/28 At Greenbrier
11/04 Ware County
11/12 Ola(D)
11/18 At Decatur
11/25 At Cartersville
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green, Gray & Gold
8/19 Harlem
8/26 Grovetown
9/02 At Evans
9/09 At Lakeside, Evans
9/23 At Aquinas
10/07 Statesboro
10/14 At Jenkins
10/21 At Ware County
10/28 Coffee
11/04 Bradwell Institute
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/19 At Benedictine (M)
8/26 Bluffton High School
9/02 At Richmond Hill
9/16 At Carrollton
9/23 Wayne County
10/07 At Ware County
10/14 Greenbrier
10/20 Coffee
10/28 At Bradwell Institute
11/04 Statesboro
11/12 At Warner Robins
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/19 Glynn Academy
8/27 Southeast Bulloch
9/02 Effingham County
9/16 At Wayne County
9/23 Burke County
10/07 At Greenbrier
10/14 At Coffee
10/21 Bradwell Institute
10/28 Ware County
11/04 At Jenkins
11/12 At Dutchtown
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/26 Richmond Hill
9/02 At Baldwin
9/09 Benedictine (M)
9/23 Bainbridge
10/07 Jenkins
10/14 At Bradwell Institute
10/21 Greenbrier
10/28 At Statesboro
11/04 At Coffee
11/12 Jones County
11/18 Chamblee
11/25 Calhoun
12/02 Dutchtown
2-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Stephenson (Stockbridge High School)(D)
8/26 Tift County
9/02 Jonesboro
9/09 At Spalding
9/16 At Warner Robins
9/29 At Union Grove
10/14 Jones County
10/21 Locust Grove
10/28 At Eagle's Landing
11/04 Ola
11/12 Statesboro
11/18 Northgate
11/25 Mays
12/02 At Ware County
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/19 At Spalding
8/26 At Grayson
9/02 At Marist
9/09 At Discovery
9/16 Union Grove
9/29 Jones County
10/07 At Locust Grove
10/14 At Ola
10/21 At Warner Robins
10/28 Dutchtown
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/20 Northside, Warner Robins (MERCER )
8/26 At Dacula
9/02 Perry
9/09 At Peach County
9/16 Locust Grove
9/29 At Eagle's Landing
10/07 Ola
10/14 At Dutchtown
10/28 Warner Robins
11/04 At Union Grove
11/12 At Ware County
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/19 McDonough
9/02 M. L. King
9/09 At Houston County (FF)
9/16 At Jones County
9/23 Arabia Mountain
10/07 Eagle's Landing
10/14 Union Grove
10/21 At Dutchtown
10/28 At Ola
11/04 Warner Robins
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Griffin
8/26 Luella
9/02 Jackson
9/16 At Eastside (SH)
9/29 Warner Robins
10/07 At Jones County
10/14 Eagle's Landing
10/21 At Union Grove
10/28 Locust Grove
11/04 At Dutchtown
11/12 At Coffee(D)
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/19 At Upson-Lee
8/26 Whitewater
9/02 At McDonough
9/09 Jackson
9/16 At Eagle's Landing
9/29 Dutchtown
10/07 At Warner Robins
10/14 At Locust Grove
10/21 Ola
11/04 Jones County
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/19 Lee County
9/02 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/09 Valdosta (MT)
9/16 Dutchtown
9/23 At Houston County (FF)
9/29 At Ola
10/07 Union Grove
10/21 Eagle's Landing
10/28 At Jones County
11/04 At Locust Grove
11/12 Jenkins
11/18 At Northside, Columbus
11/25 At Creekside
12/02 Cartersville
 
3-AAAAA
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
8/26 At North Atlanta (H)
9/02 At Cass
9/09 At Riverdale (SC)
9/16 Hiram (SC)
9/22 Stone Mountain (SC)
10/07 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/14 At McIntosh
10/20 Northside, Columbus (SC)
10/28 At Harris County
11/04 Northgate (SC)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 Troup County
8/26 At Russell Co, AL
9/02 Shaw
9/09 Howard
9/16 At Hardaway
9/29 At Sandy Creek
10/07 Northside, Columbus
10/21 At Northgate
10/28 Drew
11/04 At McIntosh
11/12 At Decatur
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
8/19 At Fayette County
8/26 Hampton
9/02 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/09 At Central, Carroll
9/16 Landmark Christian
9/30 Heard County
10/07 At Northgate
10/14 Drew
10/28 At Northside, Columbus (K)
11/04 Harris County
11/12 At Chamblee
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/20 At Whitewater (Starr's Mill High School (Fayette/Coweta Chick-Fil-A Kick Off Classic))(D)
8/26 Starr's Mill
9/02 At Villa Rica
9/09 Griffin
9/16 At Central, Carroll
9/23 Veterans
10/07 McIntosh
10/13 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/21 Harris County
11/04 At Drew (SC)
11/12 Arabia Mountain
11/18 At Dutchtown
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Columbus (K)
8/26 At LaGrange
9/02 Hardaway (K)
9/09 At Shaw (K)
9/15 Sumter County (K)
9/23 At Westover (M)
10/07 At Harris County
10/13 Northgate (K)
10/20 At Drew (SC)
10/28 McIntosh (K)
11/12 Tucker
11/18 Warner Robins
 
4-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/19 Jackson, Atlanta (GO)
8/26 At Heritage, Conyers
9/02 At Stephenson (HS)
9/09 At Meadowcreek
9/23 At Locust Grove
9/29 At Lithonia (HS)
10/07 Decatur (GO)
10/21 Chamblee (GO)
10/28 At M. L. King (GO)
11/03 Tucker (GO)
11/12 At Northgate
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/26 Towers (ND)
9/02 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/09 At Duluth
9/16 Riverwood (ND)
9/29 M. L. King (ND)
10/06 Tucker (ND)
10/21 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/28 Decatur (ND)
11/04 At Lithonia (HS)
11/12 McIntosh
11/18 At Ware County
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
8/26 At Community Christian
9/02 At Flint River
9/09 Clarkston (AV)
9/16 Heritage, Newnan (A)
9/22 At Midtown (EH)
10/06 St. Mary's (A)
10/14 At Notre Dame(D)
10/27 Notre Dame (A)
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/19 Flowery Branch
8/26 At Wesleyan
9/01 At Southwest DeKalb (H)
9/09 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/16 South Gwinnett
9/30 Tucker
10/07 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/21 At Lithonia (A)
10/28 At Chamblee (ND)
11/04 M. L. King
11/12 Harris County
11/18 Coffee
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/19 At Alcovy (SH)
8/26 At Rome (BA)
9/01 Landmark Christian (G)
9/08 At Jackson, Atlanta
9/23 Douglass, Atlanta (HS)
9/29 Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/07 At M. L. King (AV)
10/21 Decatur (A)
10/28 At Tucker (HS)
11/04 Chamblee (HS)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/19 Duluth (AV)
8/26 At Winder-Barrow
9/02 At Locust Grove
9/09 North Springs (GO)
9/23 Cass (GO)
9/29 At Chamblee (ND)
10/07 Lithonia (AV)
10/20 At Tucker (A)
10/28 Arabia Mountain (GO)
11/04 At Decatur
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/19 At Miller Grove (HS)
8/26 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/09 Dacula (A)
9/16 At McEachern
9/23 Stephenson (A)
9/30 At Decatur
10/06 At Chamblee (ND)
10/20 M. L. King (A)
10/28 Lithonia (HS)
11/03 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
11/12 At Northside, Columbus
 
5-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/19 At Washington (L)
8/26 New Manchester
9/02 At Valdosta
9/16 Jackson, Atlanta
9/23 Villa Rica
9/29 At Tri-Cities
10/14 At Lithia Springs
10/21 Chapel Hill
10/28 At Mays (Lakewood)
11/04 At Creekside
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/19 Stone Mountain
8/27 At South Atlanta (H)(D)
9/09 At South Cobb
9/16 Mays
9/23 At Creekside
10/01 At Jackson, Atlanta (H)
10/07 Villa Rica
10/14 Tri-Cities
10/21 At Banneker
10/28 Lithia Springs
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Rome (BA)
9/03 At Dutch Fork, SC (L)(D)
9/09 East St. Louis, IL
9/16 Lithia Springs
9/23 Chapel Hill
9/29 At Mays (L)
10/13 At Jackson, Atlanta (H)
10/21 At Villa Rica
10/28 At Tri-Cities
11/04 Banneker
11/12 Greater Atlanta Christian
11/18 Dalton
11/25 Warner Robins
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
8/19 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
8/25 Miller Grove (L)
9/08 Lithonia
9/16 At Banneker
9/23 At Lithia Springs
10/01 Chapel Hill (H)
10/07 Mays (H)
10/13 Creekside (H)
10/28 At Villa Rica
11/04 Tri-Cities (H)
11/12 At Cambridge
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/20 Douglas County (Stockbridge High School)(D)
8/26 At Alexander
9/02 At Lee County
9/16 At Creekside
9/23 Jackson, Atlanta
9/30 Villa Rica
10/07 At Tri-Cities
10/14 Banneker
10/28 At Chapel Hill
11/04 Mays
11/12 At Kell
Mays
Raiders - Carolina Blue & Gold
8/20 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
8/27 Douglas County (H)(D)
9/02 At Hughes
9/16 At Chapel Hill
9/29 Creekside (L)
10/07 At Jackson, Atlanta (H)
10/14 Villa Rica
10/21 At Tri-Cities
10/28 Banneker (Lakewood)
11/04 At Lithia Springs
11/12 Centennial
11/18 Cass
11/25 At Dutchtown
Midtown
Knights - Cardinal & Gray
8/19 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (EH)
9/02 At Heard County
9/09 Northview (EH)(D)
9/16 At North Springs
9/22 Cross Keys (EH)
9/29 At Temple
10/07 Druid Hills (EH)(D)
10/21 At Clarkston (AV)
10/28 Stone Mountain (EH)
11/04 At Johnson, Gainesville
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/19 Hampton
8/26 At Morrow (SC)
9/01 At Redan (ND)
9/16 At Villa Rica
9/29 Banneker
10/07 Lithia Springs
10/14 At Chapel Hill
10/21 Mays
10/28 Creekside
11/04 At Jackson, Atlanta (H)
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/26 At Anniston Alabama
9/02 Northgate
9/09 Carrollton
9/16 Tri-Cities
9/23 At Banneker
9/30 At Lithia Springs
10/07 At Chapel Hill
10/14 At Mays
10/21 Creekside
10/28 Jackson, Atlanta
 
6-AAAAA
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/19 Creekview
8/26 At Denmark
9/02 Alpharetta
9/09 At West Forsyth
9/23 Chattahoochee
9/29 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/07 Centennial
10/14 At Kell
10/21 At Northview
11/04 North Springs
11/12 Jackson, Atlanta
11/18 Cartersville
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/19 Wheeler
8/26 At Roswell
9/09 Etowah
9/16 At Westminster
9/23 Kell
9/29 At Chattahoochee
10/07 At Cambridge
10/21 At North Springs
10/28 Northview
11/04 Greater Atlanta Christian
11/12 At Mays
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/19 At Forsyth Central
8/26 Osborne
9/09 Alpharetta
9/16 At Johns Creek
9/23 At Cambridge
9/29 Centennial
10/07 At North Springs
10/14 Northview
10/28 Greater Atlanta Christian
11/04 At Kell
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/19 At Meadowcreek
8/26 Lovett
9/02 Pace Academy
9/09 At Decatur
9/23 At Northview
9/29 Cambridge
10/14 North Springs
10/21 Kell
10/28 At Chattahoochee
11/04 At Centennial
11/12 At Creekside
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/17 At Cherokee Bluff (Johns Creek (Corky Kell Classic))(D)
8/26 Allatoona
9/02 Pope
9/09 At Sprayberry
9/23 At Centennial
10/07 At Northview
10/14 Cambridge
10/21 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/28 North Springs
11/04 Chattahoochee
11/12 Lithia Springs
11/18 At Calhoun
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
8/19 Dunwoody
9/02 Riverwood
9/09 At M. L. King (GO)
9/16 Midtown
9/29 Northview
10/07 Chattahoochee
10/14 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/21 Centennial
10/28 At Kell
11/04 At Cambridge
Northview
Titans - Navy, White & Hyper Green
8/19 McNair
8/26 At Lakeside, DeKalb
9/09 At Midtown (EH)(D)
9/16 Dunwoody
9/23 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/29 At North Springs
10/07 Kell
10/14 At Chattahoochee
10/21 Cambridge
10/28 At Centennial
 
7-AAAAA
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/19 Blessed Trinity
8/26 At Gardendale (Alabama)
9/02 At Creekview
9/09 Cedartown
9/16 At Sonoraville
9/29 At Cartersville
10/07 Hiram
10/14 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/21 Dalton
10/28 Cass
11/12 Eastside
11/18 Kell
11/25 At Ware County
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Cherokee
8/26 Jonesboro
9/02 At Allatoona
9/09 Columbia
9/16 Heritage, Conyers
9/29 Calhoun
10/07 At Cass
10/14 At Hiram
10/21 Woodland, Cartersville
10/28 At Dalton
11/12 Clarke Central
11/18 At Cambridge
11/25 Coffee
12/02 At Warner Robins
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/19 Kennesaw Mountain (BA)(D)
8/26 Rockmart
9/02 Drew
9/09 At Adairsville
9/23 At M. L. King (GO)
9/29 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/07 Cartersville
10/14 Dalton
10/21 Hiram
10/28 At Calhoun
11/12 At Jefferson
11/18 At Mays
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/19 North Murray
9/02 At Sonoraville
9/09 Rockmart
9/16 At Lassiter
9/23 At Cedartown
9/29 At Hiram
10/07 Woodland, Cartersville
10/14 At Cass
10/21 At Calhoun
10/28 Cartersville
11/12 At Loganville
11/18 At Creekside
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Paulding County
8/26 At Woodstock
9/02 East Paulding
9/09 Morrow
9/16 At Drew (SC)
9/29 Dalton
10/07 At Calhoun
10/14 Cartersville
10/21 At Cass
10/27 Woodland, Cartersville
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/19 At East Paulding
8/26 Coosa
9/02 Model
9/09 At Pepperell
9/23 At Osborne
9/29 Cass
10/07 At Dalton
10/14 Calhoun
10/21 At Cartersville
10/27 At Hiram
8-AAAAA
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/18 Cedar Shoals
8/26 At Oconee County
9/09 At Gainesville
9/16 South Forsyth
9/23 Jefferson
9/29 At Flowery Branch
10/06 Loganville
10/14 At Heritage, Conyers
10/21 Eastside
11/04 At Winder-Barrow
11/12 At Cartersville
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/19 At Luella
9/02 Newton (SH)
9/09 At Alcovy (SH)
9/16 Ola (SH)
9/22 Flowery Branch (SH)
9/29 At Loganville
10/06 Heritage, Conyers
10/21 At Clarke Central
10/28 Winder-Barrow
11/04 At Jefferson
11/12 At Calhoun
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/19 At Decatur
8/26 St. Pius X
9/02 At Stephens County
9/16 Lambert
9/22 At Eastside (SH)
9/29 Clarke Central
10/07 At Winder-Barrow
10/14 Jefferson
10/28 At Loganville
11/04 Heritage, Conyers
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/19 At Salem
8/26 Arabia Mountain
9/02 Rockdale County
9/16 At Cartersville
9/23 Loganville
10/06 At Eastside
10/14 Clarke Central
10/21 At Winder-Barrow
10/28 Jefferson
11/04 At Flowery Branch
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/19 At Alpharetta
8/26 Wren High School - SC
9/02 St. Pius X
9/09 At Oconee County
9/23 At Clarke Central
9/29 Winder-Barrow
10/14 At Flowery Branch
10/21 Loganville
10/28 At Heritage, Conyers
11/04 Eastside
11/12 Cass
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/19 Monroe Area
8/26 Discovery
9/02 At Peachtree Ridge
9/09 At Apalachee
9/16 Winder-Barrow
9/23 At Heritage, Conyers
9/29 Eastside
10/06 At Clarke Central
10/21 At Jefferson
10/28 Flowery Branch
11/12 Dalton
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/19 Apalachee
8/26 M. L. King
9/02 Salem
9/09 At Peachtree Ridge
9/16 At Loganville
9/29 At Jefferson
10/07 Flowery Branch
10/21 Heritage, Conyers
10/28 At Eastside
11/04 Clarke Central
 
1-AAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/19 Cedar Grove
8/26 Coffee
9/02 At Thomas County Central
9/09 Thomasville
9/16 At Brooks County
9/23 At Ware County
10/07 Westover
10/14 At Shaw (K)
10/28 Hardaway
11/04 At Cairo
11/11 Baldwin
11/18 Burke County
11/25 Cedartown
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/19 At Thomas County Central
8/26 Monroe
9/02 Thomasville
9/09 Godby-Florida
9/16 At Pelham
9/23 Salem
9/28 Shaw
10/07 At Hardaway (K)
10/21 Westover
11/04 Bainbridge
11/11 Westside, Macon
11/19 At Troup County(D)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/18 Carver, Columbus (M)
8/25 At Troup County (C)
9/02 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/09 At Newnan
9/16 Harris County
9/23 At Peach County
10/07 Cairo (K)
10/13 At Westover (H)
10/21 Shaw
10/28 At Bainbridge
Shaw
Raiders - Black and Silver
8/18 Marion County (K)
8/25 Kendrick (K)
9/02 At Harris County
9/09 Northside, Columbus (K)
9/16 Columbus (K)
9/23 Jordan (K)
9/28 At Cairo
10/14 Bainbridge (K)
10/21 At Hardaway
11/04 At Westover
11/11 At Perry
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 At Dougherty
8/26 At Sumter County
9/01 Spencer
9/09 Monroe
9/16 At Turner County
9/23 Northside, Columbus (M)
10/07 At Bainbridge
10/13 Hardaway (H)
10/21 At Cairo
11/04 Shaw
11/11 At Spalding
 
2-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
8/19 Peach County
8/26 At Putnam County
9/02 Ware County
9/09 At Washington County
9/23 Spalding
9/29 At Howard (T)
10/14 Perry
10/21 At West Laurens
10/28 At Westside, Macon
11/04 Griffin
11/11 At Bainbridge
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/18 Ola
8/26 Veterans
9/02 At Whitewater
9/09 At Northgate
9/23 West Laurens
9/30 At Spalding
10/08 Perry
10/14 At Westside, Macon
10/21 Howard
11/04 At Baldwin
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/19 Southwest (ED)
8/26 At Central, Macon (HM)
9/09 At Harris County
9/16 Pike County (ED)
9/23 At Perry
9/29 Baldwin (T)
10/07 At Spalding (GM)
10/21 At Griffin
10/27 West Laurens (ED)
11/03 Westside, Macon (H)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/26 At Houston County (FF)
9/02 At Jones County
9/09 Veterans
9/16 Peach County
9/23 Howard
9/29 Westside, Macon
10/08 At Griffin
10/14 At Baldwin
10/28 Spalding
11/04 At West Laurens
11/11 Shaw
11/18 Wayne County
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/19 Eagle's Landing
8/26 At Mary Persons
9/02 At Fayette County
9/09 Dutchtown
9/23 At Baldwin
9/30 Griffin
10/07 Howard (GM)
10/14 At West Laurens
10/20 Westside, Macon
10/28 At Perry
11/11 Westover
11/18 At Benedictine
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/26 At Dodge County
9/02 Houston County
9/09 Vidalia
9/16 At Bleckley County
9/23 At Griffin
10/07 At Westside, Macon
10/14 Spalding
10/21 Baldwin
10/27 At Howard (ED)
11/04 Perry
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/19 At Central, Macon (HM)
8/26 At Southwest (H)(D)
9/02 Morrow
9/09 Rutland (ED)
9/29 At Perry
10/07 West Laurens
10/14 Griffin
10/20 At Spalding
10/28 Baldwin
11/03 At Howard (H)
11/11 At Cairo
 
3-AAAA
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/19 Jenkins (M)
8/26 At Christopher Columbus- Miami, FL
9/02 Westminster (M)
9/09 At Ware County (M)
9/23 At The Bolles School, FL
10/06 Burke County (M)
10/14 Southeast Bulloch (M)
10/21 Wayne County (M)
10/28 At Islands
11/03 At New Hampstead (P)
11/11 Whitewater
11/18 Spalding
11/25 At Stockbridge
12/02 Troup County
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/19 At Thomson
8/26 Effingham County
9/09 Evans
9/16 Oconee County
9/23 At Statesboro
10/06 At Benedictine (M)
10/14 Islands
10/26 New Hampstead
10/31 At Wayne County
11/04 At Southeast Bulloch
11/12 At LaGrange
11/18 At Bainbridge
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
8/19 Calvary Day School
8/26 Savannah Christian
9/02 At South Effingham
9/09 Windsor Forest
9/16 At Brunswick
9/28 At Southeast Bulloch
10/07 At Wayne County
10/14 At Burke County
10/20 New Hampstead
10/28 Benedictine
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
8/18 May River, SC (P)
8/26 At Windsor Forest
9/02 Bradwell Institute (P)
9/09 At South Lake, FL
9/16 At Richmond Hill
10/07 Southeast Bulloch (P)
10/14 At Wayne County
10/20 At Islands
10/26 At Burke County
11/03 Benedictine (P)
11/11 At Troup County
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/18 Liberty County
8/27 At Statesboro
9/09 At Effingham County
9/16 Tattnall County
9/23 At Hephzibah
9/28 Islands
10/07 At New Hampstead (P)
10/14 At Benedictine (M)
10/27 Wayne County
11/04 Burke County
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Bradwell Institute
8/26 At Brooks County
9/02 Appling County
9/16 Statesboro
9/23 At Jenkins
10/07 Islands
10/14 New Hampstead
10/21 At Benedictine (M)
10/27 At Southeast Bulloch
10/31 Burke County
11/11 Trinity Christian
11/18 At Perry
11/25 At North Oconee
4-AAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 McIntosh
8/26 At Mundy's Mill (T)
9/02 Spalding
9/15 At North Clayton (SC)
9/22 At Riverdale (T)
9/29 Whitewater
10/07 At Starr's Mill
10/21 Troup County
10/27 At LaGrange
11/04 Trinity Christian
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/18 At Smith Station, AL
8/26 Northside, Columbus
9/08 Upson-Lee
9/16 Starr's Mill (C)
9/23 At Whitewater
9/29 Riverdale
10/07 North Clayton
10/21 At Trinity Christian
10/27 Fayette County
11/04 At Troup County
11/12 Burke County
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White, Red & Silver
8/20 At Riverdale (SC)(D)
8/26 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
9/02 At McNair (GO)
9/09 At Chattahoochee County
9/15 Fayette County (SC)
9/23 Trinity Christian (SC)
9/29 At Troup County (C)(D)
10/07 At LaGrange
10/20 Whitewater (T)
10/28 At Starr's Mill
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/20 North Clayton (SC)(D)
8/27 At Carver, Atlanta (H)(D)
9/02 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/09 Drew (SC)
9/16 At Trinity Christian
9/22 Fayette County (T)
9/29 At LaGrange
10/07 Troup County (SC)
10/21 Starr's Mill (SC)
10/28 At Whitewater
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/20 East Coweta
8/26 At Northgate
9/02 Luella
9/16 At LaGrange (C)
9/23 Troup County
9/30 At Trinity Christian
10/07 Fayette County
10/21 At Riverdale (SC)
10/28 North Clayton
11/04 Whitewater
Trinity Christian
Lions - Purple, Black & White
8/19 Woodward Academy
8/26 At Fellowship Christian
9/02 At Mary Persons
9/16 Riverdale
9/23 At North Clayton (SC)
9/30 Starr's Mill
10/07 At Whitewater
10/21 LaGrange
10/28 At Troup County
11/04 At Fayette County
11/11 At Wayne County
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/19 At Harris County
8/25 Hardaway (C)
9/02 Callaway (C)
9/15 Whitewater (C)
9/23 At Starr's Mill
9/29 North Clayton (C)(D)
10/07 At Riverdale (SC)
10/21 At Fayette County
10/28 Trinity Christian
11/04 LaGrange
11/11 New Hampstead
11/19 Cairo(D)
11/25 At Holy Innocents'
12/02 At Benedictine
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
8/20 Northgate (Starr's Mill High School (Fayette/Coweta Chick-Fil-A Kick Off Classic))(D)
8/26 At Union Grove
9/02 Griffin
9/15 At Troup County (C)
9/23 LaGrange
9/29 At Fayette County
10/07 Trinity Christian
10/20 At North Clayton (T)
10/28 Riverdale
11/04 At Starr's Mill
11/11 At Benedictine
5-AAAA
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
8/19 At Tri-Cities
8/26 At McIntosh
9/02 Central, Carroll
9/09 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/16 At Stockbridge
9/29 At Pace Academy
10/07 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/21 McDonough
10/28 Lovett
11/04 At Luella
11/11 At Holy Innocents'
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/19 Westminster
8/26 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/09 At Pace Academy
9/16 McDonough
9/23 Fellowship Christian
9/30 At Luella
10/07 Stockbridge
10/21 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/28 At Hampton
11/04 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/11 Westminster
11/18 At North Oconee
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/19 Eastside
8/26 At Ola
9/02 At Starr's Mill
9/09 Stockbridge
9/16 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (TO)
9/30 Lovett
10/07 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/20 Pace Academy
10/28 At McDonough
11/04 Hampton
McDonough
Warhawks - Black, Vegas & White
8/19 At Locust Grove
9/02 Union Grove
9/09 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/16 At Lovett
9/29 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/07 At Pace Academy
10/14 Stone Mountain
10/21 At Hampton
10/28 Luella
11/04 Stockbridge
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/20 Jonesboro
8/27 At Therrell (L)(D)
9/09 At McDonough
9/16 Luella (TO)
9/23 At Upson-Lee (MF)
9/30 At Stockbridge
10/07 At Hampton
10/21 Lovett
10/27 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/03 Pace Academy (CCPS4)
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Grey
8/19 At Holy Innocents'(D)
8/26 At Westminster
9/02 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/09 Lovett
9/16 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/29 Hampton
10/07 McDonough
10/20 At Luella
10/28 Stockbridge
11/03 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (CCPS4)
11/11 At Stephenson
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/20 Southwest DeKalb
8/26 At Colquitt County
9/02 Dougherty
9/09 At Luella
9/16 Hampton
9/30 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/07 At Lovett
10/21 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/28 At Pace Academy
11/04 At McDonough
11/11 Hapeville
11/18 Walnut Grove
11/25 Benedictine
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/19 At New Manchester
8/26 At Columbia (AV)
9/02 McIntosh
9/09 At Hampton
9/16 Pace Academy
9/29 McDonough
10/07 Luella
10/21 At Stockbridge
10/27 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
11/04 At Lovett
6-AAAA
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/25 Berkmar (HS)
9/02 Therrell (HS)(D)
9/09 At Cross Keys (AV)
9/16 Osborne (AV)
9/23 At Heard County
10/06 At Stone Mountain (HS)
10/14 At Druid Hills (A)
10/21 Midtown (AV)
10/27 Johnson, Gainesville (HS)
11/04 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/25 At McNair (GO)
9/02 At Berkmar
9/09 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/23 At Southeast Whitfield
9/29 At Riverside Military
10/07 At Midtown (EH)(D)
10/14 Clarkston (A)
10/21 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/28 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
11/04 Stone Mountain (ND)
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Newton (SH)
8/26 At Lee County
9/02 Pebblebrook (B)
9/09 Dougherty (B)
9/22 Carver, Columbus (B)
9/29 At Stephenson (HS)
10/07 Southwest DeKalb (B)
10/14 At Westminster
10/27 Miller Grove (B)
11/05 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood HS)
11/11 At Stockbridge
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/19 Pace Academy(D)
8/26 Riverwood (Riverwood)
9/02 At Christ Church of Episcopal, SC
9/09 At Ensworth , UTC
9/16 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/29 At Westminster
10/07 Miller Grove (Riverwood)
10/14 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/28 Stephenson(D)
11/05 Hapeville (Riverwood HS)
11/11 Hampton
11/18 Central, Carroll
11/25 Troup County
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/19 Tucker (HS)
8/25 At Jackson, Atlanta (L)
9/02 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/09 At Campbell
9/16 At Central Gwinnett
9/29 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/07 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood)
10/14 Stephenson (HS)
10/27 At Hapeville (B)
11/03 Westminster (AV)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/20 At Stockbridge
8/26 Tucker (GO)
9/01 Decatur (H)
9/09 At Westlake
9/16 At Redan (HS)
9/29 Miller Grove (GO)
10/07 At Hapeville (B)
10/14 Holy Innocents' (GO)
10/28 At Westminster
11/03 At Stephenson (HS)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/20 At Dutchtown (Stockbridge High School)(D)
9/02 Arabia Mountain (HS)
9/09 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
9/23 At Tucker (A)
9/29 Hapeville (HS)
10/07 Westminster (HS)
10/14 At Miller Grove (HS)
10/28 At Holy Innocents'(D)
11/03 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
11/11 Pace Academy
11/18 At Cedartown
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/19 At Chapel Hill
8/25 Redan (AV)
9/02 At Discovery
9/09 Douglass, Atlanta (HS)
9/22 At Drew (SC)
10/06 Clarkston (HS)
10/14 At McDonough
10/20 Lakeside, DeKalb (HS)
10/28 At Midtown (EH)
11/04 At Druid Hills (ND)
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/19 At Lovett
8/26 Pace Academy
9/02 At Benedictine (M)
9/16 Centennial
9/23 At Riverwood
9/29 Holy Innocents'
10/07 At Stephenson (HS)
10/14 Hapeville
10/28 Southwest DeKalb
11/03 At Miller Grove (AV)
11/11 At Lovett
 
7-AAAA
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 At Rockmart
8/26 Callaway
9/02 Sequoyah
9/09 At Calhoun
9/23 Dalton
9/30 Central, Carroll
10/07 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/21 At Sonoraville
10/28 Southeast Whitfield
11/04 At Northwest Whitfield
11/11 Cedar Shoals
11/18 Stephenson
11/25 At Bainbridge
12/02 North Oconee
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/19 Redan
8/26 At Bowdon
9/02 At Hampton
9/09 McIntosh
9/16 Northgate
9/30 At Cedartown
10/07 Sonoraville
10/20 At Southeast Whitfield
10/28 Northwest Whitfield
11/04 Heritage, Catoosa
11/11 Madison County
11/18 At Holy Innocents'
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/19 At Ringgold
8/26 At East Hamilton
9/02 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/09 Ridgeland
9/23 Chattanooga Prep School
9/29 At Southeast Whitfield
10/07 Cedartown
10/21 At Northwest Whitfield
10/28 Sonoraville
11/04 At Central, Carroll
11/11 At Walnut Grove
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/19 At Pepperell
8/26 At Coahulla Creek
9/02 Ringgold
9/09 At North Murray
9/16 At Darlington
9/30 At Sonoraville
10/07 Southeast Whitfield
10/21 Heritage, Catoosa
10/28 At Central, Carroll
11/04 Cedartown
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/19 Pickens
8/26 Darlington
9/02 Dalton
9/09 At LaFayette
9/16 Calhoun
9/30 Northwest Whitfield
10/07 At Central, Carroll
10/21 Cedartown
10/28 At Heritage, Catoosa
11/04 At Southeast Whitfield
11/11 At North Oconee
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/19 At Coosa
8/26 At Gordon Central
9/02 Gordon Lee
9/16 Armuchee
9/23 Druid Hills
9/29 Heritage, Catoosa
10/07 At Northwest Whitfield
10/20 Central, Carroll
10/28 At Cedartown
11/04 Sonoraville
8-AAAA
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/18 At Clarke Central
8/26 Monroe Area
9/02 East Forsyth
9/16 At Walnut Grove
9/23 East Hall
9/29 At Cherokee Bluff
10/07 North Oconee
10/14 At Madison County
10/21 Chestatee
10/28 At North Hall
11/11 At Cedartown
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Gray
8/17 Kell (Johns Creek (Corky Kell Classic))(D)
8/26 At Adairsville
9/09 At Madison County
9/16 Chestatee
9/23 At North Hall
9/29 Cedar Shoals
10/07 At East Forsyth
10/14 Walnut Grove
10/21 At East Hall
11/04 North Oconee
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/19 Hebron Christian Academy
9/02 At White County
9/09 East Hall
9/16 At Cherokee Bluff
9/23 North Oconee
9/29 At Madison County
10/14 North Hall
10/21 At Cedar Shoals
10/28 East Forsyth
11/04 At Walnut Grove
East Forsyth
Broncos - Navy, Orange, Gray
8/26 Seckinger
9/02 At Cedar Shoals
9/16 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/23 Walnut Grove
9/29 At East Hall
10/07 Cherokee Bluff
10/14 At North Oconee
10/20 Madison County
10/28 At Chestatee
11/04 North Hall
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/19 At West Hall
9/02 Johnson, Gainesville
9/09 At Chestatee
9/16 North Hall
9/23 At Cedar Shoals
9/29 East Forsyth
10/07 At Walnut Grove
10/21 Cherokee Bluff
10/28 At North Oconee
11/04 Madison County
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/19 At Banks County
8/26 West Hall
9/02 At East Hall
9/16 East Forsyth
9/23 At East Jackson
9/29 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)(D)
10/14 Towns County
10/21 Druid Hills
10/27 At Clarkston (HS)
11/04 Midtown
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/19 At Franklin County
8/26 Elbert County
9/09 Cherokee Bluff
9/16 At North Oconee
9/29 Chestatee
10/07 At North Hall
10/14 Cedar Shoals
10/20 At East Forsyth
10/28 Walnut Grove
11/04 At East Hall
11/11 At Central, Carroll
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
8/19 At White County
9/02 Dawson County
9/09 Walnut Grove
9/16 At East Hall
9/23 Cherokee Bluff
9/29 At North Oconee
10/07 Madison County
10/14 At Chestatee
10/28 Cedar Shoals
11/04 At East Forsyth
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black
8/19 At Oconee County
9/02 South Forsyth
9/16 Madison County
9/23 At Chestatee
9/29 North Hall
10/07 At Cedar Shoals
10/14 East Forsyth
10/21 At Walnut Grove
10/28 East Hall
11/04 At Cherokee Bluff
11/11 Sonoraville
11/18 Lovett
11/25 Wayne County
12/02 At Cedartown
Seckinger
Jaguars - Blue, Black, Gray
8/19 Peachtree Ridge
8/26 At East Forsyth
9/09 At Shiloh
9/23 Forsyth Central
9/29 At Oglethorpe County
10/14 Duluth
10/28 At Berkmar
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/19 At Jasper County
9/02 At Chattahoochee County
9/09 At North Hall
9/16 Cedar Shoals
9/23 At East Forsyth
10/07 East Hall
10/14 At Cherokee Bluff
10/21 North Oconee
10/28 At Madison County
11/04 Chestatee
11/11 Heritage, Catoosa
11/18 At Stockbridge
 
1-AAA
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/18 At Hardaway (M)
8/26 Spencer (M)
9/09 At Northeast (TH)
9/22 At Hapeville (B)
9/30 Columbus (CM)
10/07 At Thomasville
10/14 Crisp County (CM)
10/21 At Monroe (H)
10/27 Dougherty
11/12 Upson-Lee
11/18 At Harlem
11/25 Oconee County
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
8/19 At Northside, Columbus (K)
8/26 Jordan (K)
9/02 At Manchester
9/16 At Shaw (K)
9/23 At Mary Persons
9/30 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/07 Dougherty (K)
10/14 At Thomasville
10/21 At Crisp County
10/27 Monroe (K)
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/19 Dooly County
8/26 At Westlake
9/02 Lovejoy
9/09 Sumter County
9/23 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/01 At Dougherty (M)
10/07 Monroe
10/14 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/21 Columbus
10/28 At Thomasville
11/12 At Peach County
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/19 Westover
8/26 Randolph-Clay (M)
9/02 At Stockbridge
9/09 At Hapeville (B)
9/16 At Terrell County
10/01 Crisp County (M)
10/07 At Columbus (K)
10/14 Monroe (M)
10/20 Thomasville (M)
10/27 At Carver, Columbus
11/12 At Mary Persons
11/18 At Calvary Day School
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
8/18 Mitchell County
8/26 At Cairo
9/02 Seminole County
9/09 At Westover
9/16 Randolph-Clay (M)
9/28 Thomasville
10/07 At Crisp County
10/14 At Dougherty (M)
10/21 Carver, Columbus (H)
10/27 At Columbus (K)
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/19 At Brooks County
8/26 Thomas County Central
9/02 At Cairo
9/09 At Bainbridge
9/16 Tift County
9/28 At Monroe
10/07 Carver, Columbus
10/14 Columbus
10/20 At Dougherty (M)
10/28 Crisp County
11/12 Jackson
11/18 Liberty County
11/25 Carver, Atlanta
2-AAA
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
8/26 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/02 At Ola
9/09 At Union Grove
9/16 Lamar County
9/23 Sandy Creek
9/29 Douglass, Atlanta
10/07 Mary Persons
10/14 At Upson-Lee
10/21 At Pike County
11/04 Peach County
11/12 At Thomasville
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/20 At Northeast (MU)(D)
8/26 Spalding
9/02 Trinity Christian
9/09 At Haralson County
9/23 Columbus
9/29 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/07 At Jackson
10/14 At Peach County
10/28 Upson-Lee
11/04 Pike County
11/12 Dougherty
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/19 At Baldwin
8/26 Northside, Warner Robins
9/09 Jones County
9/16 At Perry
9/23 Hardaway
9/29 Carver, Atlanta
10/14 Mary Persons
10/21 Upson-Lee
10/28 At Pike County
11/04 At Jackson
11/12 Crisp County
11/18 Savannah Christian
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/19 Temple
8/26 Jasper County
9/02 Southwest
9/09 At Randolph-Clay
9/16 At Howard (ED)
9/29 At Lamar County
10/07 Upson-Lee
10/21 Jackson
10/28 Peach County
11/04 At Mary Persons
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, silver, purple
8/19 Union Grove
8/26 Lamar County
9/02 At Worth County
9/08 At LaGrange
9/16 Haralson County
9/23 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (MF)
10/07 At Pike County
10/14 Jackson
10/21 At Peach County
10/28 At Mary Persons
11/12 At Carver, Columbus
 
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/19 At Bluffton
8/26 At Vidalia
9/02 At Brantley County
9/16 Johnson, Savannah
9/23 Groves
9/28 At Savannah Country Day
10/07 At Long County
10/21 At Savannah Christian
10/28 At Liberty County
11/04 Calvary Day School
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/19 At Islands
9/02 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/09 At Frederica Academy
9/16 At Liberty County
9/23 Savannah Christian
10/07 At Groves
10/14 Johnson, Savannah
10/21 Savannah Country Day
10/28 Long County
11/04 At Beach
11/12 Salem
11/18 Dougherty
11/25 At Cedar Grove
Groves
Rebels - Black & Athletic Gold
8/26 Brantley County (GC)
9/02 At Savannah
9/09 At Claxton
9/16 Long County
9/23 At Beach
9/28 At Liberty County
10/07 Calvary Day School
10/21 At Johnson, Savannah
10/28 Savannah Christian (GC)
11/04 Savannah Country Day (GC)
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/19 At McIntosh County Academy
9/02 At Windsor Forest
9/09 Brantley County
9/16 At Beach
9/23 Liberty County
10/07 Savannah Christian
10/14 At Calvary Day School
10/21 Groves
10/28 At Savannah Country Day
11/04 Long County
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Southeast Bulloch
8/26 At Bradwell Institute
9/09 At Pierce County
9/16 Calvary Day School
9/23 At Johnson, Savannah
9/28 Groves
10/07 At Savannah Country Day
10/21 At Long County
10/28 Beach
11/04 At Savannah Christian (P)
11/12 At Morgan County
11/18 At Thomasville
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/19 At Toombs County
8/26 Tattnall County
9/01 At Treutlen
9/16 At Groves
9/23 Savannah Country Day
9/28 At Savannah Christian
10/07 Beach
10/21 Liberty County
10/28 At Calvary Day School
11/04 At Johnson, Savannah
11/12 At Harlem
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/19 Hilton Head Christian Academy (P)
8/26 At Islands
9/09 At Battery Creek High School
9/16 Savannah Country Day (P)
9/23 At Calvary Day School
9/28 Long County
10/07 At Johnson, Savannah
10/21 Beach
10/28 At Groves (GC)
11/04 Liberty County (P)
11/12 Hephzibah
11/18 At Peach County
11/25 Sandy Creek
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/19 Windsor Forest
8/26 Pinewood Christian Academy
9/02 At Aquinas
9/16 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/23 At Long County
9/28 Beach
10/07 Liberty County
10/21 At Calvary Day School
10/28 Johnson, Savannah
11/04 At Groves (GC)
4-AAA
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/19 Butler
8/26 At Glenn Hills
9/09 Jenkins County
9/16 Savannah
9/23 At Hart County
9/29 At Harlem
10/07 Richmond Academy
10/14 At Salem
10/28 Morgan County
11/04 At Hephzibah
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 At Greenbrier
8/26 Hancock Central
9/02 At Elbert County
9/09 Midland Valley, SC
9/16 At Aquinas
9/29 Cross Creek
10/07 At Hephzibah
10/14 Richmond Academy
10/28 Salem
11/04 At Morgan County
11/12 Long County
11/18 Carver, Columbus
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/19 At Westside, Augusta
8/26 Laney
9/02 Augusta Christian
9/09 At Tattnall County
9/23 Southeast Bulloch
9/29 At Salem
10/07 Harlem
10/14 At Morgan County
10/28 At Richmond Academy
11/04 Cross Creek
11/12 At Savannah Christian
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/19 At Social Circle
8/26 Greene County
9/02 Jasper County
9/09 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/16 At Monroe Area
9/29 At Richmond Academy
10/07 Salem
10/14 Hephzibah
10/28 At Cross Creek
11/04 Harlem
11/12 Liberty County
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/19 At Veterans (FF)
8/26 At Savannah
9/02 At Josey
9/09 East Laurens
9/23 Lincoln County
9/29 Morgan County
10/07 At Cross Creek
10/14 At Harlem
10/28 Hephzibah
11/04 At Salem
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
8/19 Heritage, Conyers
8/26 At Rockdale County
9/02 At Winder-Barrow
9/16 At Coffee
9/23 At Cairo
9/29 Hephzibah
10/07 At Morgan County
10/14 Cross Creek
10/28 At Harlem
11/04 Richmond Academy
11/12 At Calvary Day School
5-AAA
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
8/19 At South Cobb
8/27 Riverdale (H)(D)
9/09 Stephenson (L)
9/16 At Buford
9/29 At Peach County
10/07 Mundy's Mill (L)
10/14 Sandy Creek (L)(D)
10/21 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
11/04 At Cedar Grove (GO)
11/12 At Ringgold
11/18 Monroe Area
11/25 At Thomasville
12/02 At Sandy Creek
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/19 At Bainbridge
9/02 At Westlake
9/09 At Collins Hill
9/16 At Mill Creek
9/23 At Colquitt County
10/01 At St. Johns, Washington, DC(D)
10/12 At Douglass, Atlanta (H)
10/21 At Sandy Creek
11/04 Carver, Atlanta (GO)
11/12 Bremen
11/18 Hebron Christian Academy
11/25 Calvary Day School
12/02 Oconee County
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/20 Mays (L)
8/26 Washington (L)
9/02 Miller Grove (L)
9/09 At Stone Mountain (HS)
9/16 Holy Innocents' (L)
9/23 At Lithonia (HS)
9/29 At Jackson
10/12 Cedar Grove (H)
10/21 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
11/04 Sandy Creek (L)
11/12 At Adairsville
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/20 Newnan
8/26 At Greenwood High School, South Carolina
9/02 At Alexander
9/09 At East Coweta
9/16 Collins Hill
9/23 At Jackson
9/29 Harris County
10/14 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/21 Cedar Grove
11/04 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
11/12 Coahulla Creek
11/18 At Stephens County
11/25 At Savannah Christian
12/02 Carver, Atlanta
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/26 Cherokee Bluff
9/02 At Rabun County
9/09 Cass
9/16 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/23 Ringgold
9/30 At LaFayette
10/07 At Ridgeland
10/21 Gordon Lee
10/28 At Bremen
11/04 Coahulla Creek
11/12 Douglass, Atlanta
11/18 Oconee County
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/19 At Heard County
8/26 Haralson County
9/02 Bowdon
9/16 At Gordon Lee
9/23 Ridgeland
9/30 At Ringgold
10/07 LaFayette
10/21 At Coahulla Creek
10/28 Adairsville
11/04 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/12 At Cedar Grove
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/19 Murray County
8/26 Northwest Whitfield
9/09 Chattooga
9/16 Ridgeland
9/23 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/30 Gordon Lee
10/07 At Ringgold
10/21 Bremen
10/28 At LaFayette
11/04 At Adairsville
11/12 At Sandy Creek
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/19 Trion
8/26 Armuchee
9/02 At Southeast Whitfield
9/16 Bremen
9/23 LaFayette
9/30 At Coahulla Creek
10/07 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/21 At Adairsville
10/28 Ridgeland
11/04 At Ringgold
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
8/19 At Chattooga
8/26 Trion
9/09 Sonoraville
9/16 Ringgold
9/23 At Gordon Lee
9/30 Adairsville
10/07 At Bremen
10/20 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/28 Coahulla Creek
11/04 At Ridgeland
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warrior - Red & White
8/19 Gilmer
8/26 At Murray County
9/02 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/16 Adairsville
9/23 Coahulla Creek
9/30 At Ridgeland
10/07 Gordon Lee
10/20 At LaFayette
10/28 Ringgold
11/04 At Bremen
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/26 At North Cobb Christian
9/02 North Murray
9/09 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/16 At Coahulla Creek
9/23 At Bremen
9/30 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/07 Adairsville
10/21 Ringgold
10/28 At Gordon Lee
11/04 LaFayette
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/19 Heritage, Catoosa
9/02 At Northwest Whitfield
9/09 Gilmer
9/16 At LaFayette
9/23 At Adairsville
9/30 Bremen
10/07 Coahulla Creek
10/21 At Ridgeland
10/28 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/04 Gordon Lee
11/12 Carver, Atlanta
7-AAA
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Vegas Gold
8/19 Jackson County
8/26 At Lambert
9/02 At North Hall
9/09 Stephens County
9/23 West Hall
9/29 At White County
10/07 Pickens
10/14 At Wesleyan
10/21 Gilmer
10/28 At Lumpkin County
11/12 Monroe Area
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/19 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/26 Fannin County
9/02 Murray County
9/09 At Ringgold
9/23 Wesleyan
9/29 At West Hall
10/07 Lumpkin County
10/14 At Pickens
10/21 At Dawson County
11/04 White County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/19 Riverside Military
8/26 At Union County
9/02 Franklin County
9/09 Temple
9/23 Pickens
9/29 At Wesleyan
10/07 At Gilmer
10/21 At White County
10/28 Dawson County
11/04 West Hall
11/12 Oconee County
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
8/19 At Sonoraville
8/26 At North Murray
9/02 At Fannin County
9/16 Christian Heritage
9/23 At Lumpkin County
10/07 At Dawson County
10/14 Gilmer
10/21 At West Hall
10/28 White County
11/04 Wesleyan
11/12 At Hebron Christian Academy
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/19 Mount Vernon
8/26 Decatur
9/02 At North Cobb Christian
9/09 At Whitefield Academy
9/23 At Gilmer
9/29 Lumpkin County
10/07 At White County
10/14 Dawson County
10/28 West Hall
11/04 At Pickens
11/12 At Stephens County
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/19 East Hall
8/26 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/02 East Jackson
9/16 At Union County
9/23 At Dawson County
9/29 Gilmer
10/14 White County
10/21 Pickens
10/28 At Wesleyan
11/04 At Lumpkin County
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Gray
8/19 North Hall
8/26 At Habersham Central
9/02 Chestatee
9/16 At Stephens County
9/29 Dawson County
10/07 Wesleyan
10/14 At West Hall
10/21 Lumpkin County
10/28 At Pickens
11/04 At Gilmer
 
8-AAA
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/19 Madison County
8/26 At Pickens County, SC
9/02 At Lumpkin County
9/09 Banks County
9/16 At East Jackson
9/29 At Hart County
10/07 Stephens County
10/21 Hebron Christian Academy
10/28 At Monroe Area
11/04 Oconee County
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/19 At Elbert County
9/02 Apalachee
9/09 At Daniel High School, SC
9/16 St. Francis
9/23 Cross Creek
9/29 Franklin County
10/07 At Oconee County
10/21 At Stephens County
10/28 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/04 Monroe Area
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
8/19 At Chestatee
8/26 Providence Christian
9/02 At Commerce
9/09 Morgan County
9/23 At Athens Christian
9/29 Oconee County
10/07 Monroe Area
10/21 At Franklin County
10/28 Hart County
11/04 At Stephens County
11/12 Pickens
11/18 At Cedar Grove
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/19 At Loganville
8/26 At Cedar Shoals
9/02 Gainesville
9/09 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/16 Morgan County
9/29 Stephens County
10/07 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/21 Oconee County
10/28 Franklin County
11/04 At Hart County
11/12 At Dawson County
11/18 At Carver, Atlanta
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/19 North Oconee
8/26 Clarke Central
9/02 At Putnam County
9/09 Jefferson
9/16 At Burke County
9/29 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/07 Hart County
10/21 At Monroe Area
10/28 Stephens County
11/04 At Franklin County
11/12 At Lumpkin County
11/18 At Adairsville
11/25 At Carver, Columbus
12/02 At Cedar Grove
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/19 Habersham Central
8/26 At Rabun County
9/02 Flowery Branch
9/09 At Dawson County
9/16 White County
9/29 At Monroe Area
10/07 At Franklin County
10/21 Hart County
10/28 At Oconee County
11/04 Hebron Christian Academy
11/12 Wesleyan
11/18 Sandy Creek
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/19 Clinch County
8/26 At Atkinson County
9/02 Bacon County
9/09 At Lanier County
9/23 At Worth County
9/30 Jeff Davis
10/07 At Sumter County
10/14 Cook
10/28 At Dodge County
11/04 Fitzgerald
11/11 At Spencer
11/18 At Pierce County
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/19 Pelham
8/26 At Valdosta
9/02 Brooks County
9/09 Clinch County
9/23 At Jeff Davis
9/28 Sumter County
10/14 At Berrien
10/21 Dodge County
10/28 At Fitzgerald
11/04 Worth County
11/11 ACE Charter
11/18 At Thomson
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/19 At Bleckley County
8/26 West Laurens
9/02 Washington County
9/09 At Swainsboro
9/23 At Fitzgerald
9/29 Worth County
10/07 At Jeff Davis
10/14 Sumter County
10/21 At Cook
10/28 Berrien
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/19 Irwin County
8/26 Turner County
9/02 At Northeast (TH)
9/10 At Madison County, FL (GL)(D)
9/23 Dodge County
10/07 At Worth County
10/14 Jeff Davis
10/21 At Sumter County
10/28 Cook
11/04 At Berrien
11/11 Central, Macon
11/18 Putnam County
11/25 Rockmart
12/02 Fellowship Christian
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/19 Charlton County
8/26 Pierce County
9/02 At Swainsboro
9/09 At Metter
9/23 Cook
9/30 At Berrien
10/07 Dodge County
10/14 At Fitzgerald
10/21 Worth County
11/04 At Sumter County
Sumter County
Panthers - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/19 Houston County
8/26 Westover
9/09 At Crisp County
9/15 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/28 At Cook
10/07 Berrien
10/14 At Dodge County
10/21 Fitzgerald
10/28 At Worth County
11/04 Jeff Davis
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/19 At Turner County
8/26 At Mitchell County
9/02 Upson-Lee
9/09 Central, Macon
9/23 Berrien
9/29 At Dodge County
10/07 Fitzgerald
10/21 At Jeff Davis
10/28 Sumter County
11/04 At Cook
11/11 At Northeast
 
2-AA
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
8/19 Crawford County
8/26 At Georgia Military College
9/02 Pataula Charter
9/09 At Jordan (M)
9/16 Northeast
9/29 At Kendrick (K)
10/07 Central, Macon
10/21 At Rutland (ED)
10/28 Southwest
11/04 At Spencer (S)
11/11 At Cook
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, White & Royal Blue
8/19 Westside, Macon (HM)
8/26 Howard (HM)
9/09 At Worth County
9/15 At Rutland (ED)
9/23 Kendrick
9/29 At Northeast (TH)(D)
10/07 At ACE Charter
10/21 Jordan (TH)
10/28 Spencer
11/04 At Southwest (H)(D)
11/11 At Fitzgerald
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/26 At Columbus (K)
9/01 Mt. Zion, Carroll (K)
9/09 ACE Charter (M)
9/16 At Southwest (H)
9/23 At Shaw (K)
9/29 Spencer (M)
10/06 Rutland (M)
10/21 At Central, Macon (TH)
10/28 At Northeast (TH)
11/04 Kendrick (K)
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/19 Seminole County (M)
8/25 At Shaw (K)
9/02 At Heritage, Newnan
9/15 Spencer (M)
9/23 At Central, Macon
9/29 ACE Charter (K)
10/07 At Northeast (TH)
10/20 Southwest (S)
10/28 Rutland (S)
11/04 At Jordan (K)
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/20 Mary Persons (MU)(D)
9/02 Fitzgerald (TH)
9/09 Carver, Columbus (TH)
9/16 At ACE Charter
9/23 Southwest (TH)(D)
9/29 Central, Macon (TH)(D)
10/07 Kendrick (TH)
10/21 At Spencer (S)
10/28 Jordan (TH)
11/03 At Rutland (ED)
11/11 Worth County
11/18 At Appling County
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/18 Towers (ED)
8/26 At Hawkinsville
9/09 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/15 Central, Macon (ED)
9/23 At Spencer (M)
9/29 Southwest (ED)
10/06 At Jordan (M)
10/21 ACE Charter (ED)
10/28 At Kendrick (S)
11/03 Northeast (ED)
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 At Howard (ED)
8/26 Westside, Macon (H)(D)
9/02 At Pike County
9/16 Jordan (H)
9/23 At Northeast (TH)(D)
9/29 At Rutland (ED)
10/07 Spencer (H)
10/20 At Kendrick (S)
10/28 At ACE Charter
11/04 Central, Macon (H)(D)
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/19 At Greenville
8/26 At Carver, Columbus (M)
9/01 At Westover
9/15 At Kendrick (M)
9/23 Rutland (M)
9/29 At Jordan (M)
10/07 At Southwest (H)
10/21 Northeast (S)
10/28 At Central, Macon
11/04 ACE Charter (S)
11/11 Berrien
3-AA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/26 Aiken S.C
9/02 At Wayne County
9/16 Moore Haven Fl.
10/03 Pierce County
10/07 At Toombs County
10/14 At Windsor Forest
10/21 Vidalia
10/28 Tattnall County
11/04 At Brantley County
11/11 Washington County
11/18 Northeast
11/25 Callaway
12/02 Thomson
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/19 Atkinson County
8/26 At Groves (GC)
9/02 Beach
9/09 At Johnson, Savannah
9/23 At Pierce County
9/28 Toombs County
10/07 At Windsor Forest
10/14 At Vidalia
10/21 Tattnall County
11/04 Appling County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/26 At Jeff Davis
9/02 At Metter
9/09 Liberty County
9/16 At Charlton County
9/23 Brantley County
10/03 At Appling County
10/14 Toombs County
10/21 Windsor Forest
10/28 At Vidalia
11/04 At Tattnall County
11/11 Laney
11/18 Berrien
11/25 At Fellowship Christian
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/19 Claxton
8/26 At Long County
9/09 Hephzibah
9/16 At Southeast Bulloch
9/23 At Toombs County
9/28 Windsor Forest
10/06 Vidalia
10/21 At Brantley County
10/28 At Appling County
11/04 Pierce County
11/11 At Thomson
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/19 Long County
8/26 Wheeler County
9/09 At Jefferson County
9/16 At Treutlen
9/23 Tattnall County
9/28 At Brantley County
10/07 Appling County
10/14 At Pierce County
10/28 At Windsor Forest
11/04 Vidalia
11/11 At Putnam County
Vidalia
Indians - Maroon, Vegas Gold & Black
8/19 South Effingham
8/26 Beach
9/02 Pinewood Christian
9/09 At West Laurens
9/23 Windsor Forest
10/06 At Tattnall County
10/14 Brantley County
10/21 At Appling County
10/28 Pierce County
11/04 At Toombs County
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/19 At Savannah Country Day
8/26 New Hampstead
9/02 Johnson, Savannah
9/09 At Islands
9/23 At Vidalia
9/28 At Tattnall County
10/07 Brantley County
10/14 Appling County
10/21 At Pierce County
10/28 Toombs County
 
4-AA
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/19 At Cross Creek
9/02 At Airport HS, SC
9/09 Savannah
9/16 At Putnam County
9/24 At Laney(D)
10/06 Thomson
10/14 Glenn Hills
10/21 Washington County
10/28 At Westside, Augusta
11/04 Josey
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
8/19 At Hancock Central
8/26 Cross Creek
9/01 At Washington-Wilkes
9/08 At Josey
9/16 Washington County
9/23 Westside, Augusta
10/06 At Putnam County
10/14 At Butler
10/28 Thomson
11/04 At Laney
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
8/19 At Savannah
9/02 Richmond Academy
9/08 Glenn Hills
9/17 Westside, Augusta
9/23 At Putnam County
9/29 Thomson
10/07 At Laney
10/21 Therrell(D)
10/28 Washington County
11/04 At Butler
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/19 Strom Thurmond
8/26 At Hephzibah
9/09 First Presbyterian
9/24 Butler(D)
9/29 At Washington County
10/07 Josey
10/14 Thomson
10/21 At Westside, Augusta
10/28 At Putnam County
11/04 Glenn Hills
11/11 At Pierce County
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
8/26 Baldwin
9/02 Oconee County
9/09 At Jasper County
9/16 Butler
9/23 Josey
9/29 At Westside, Augusta
10/06 Glenn Hills
10/21 At Thomson
10/28 Laney
11/03 At Washington County
11/11 Toombs County
11/18 At Fitzgerald
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/19 Burke County
8/26 Jefferson County
9/02 At Grovetown
9/23 Washington County
9/29 At Josey
10/06 At Butler
10/14 At Laney
10/21 Putnam County
10/28 At Glenn Hills
11/03 Westside, Augusta
11/11 Tattnall County
11/18 Cook
11/25 At South Atlanta
12/02 At Appling County
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/26 Swainsboro
9/02 At Dodge County
9/09 Baldwin
9/16 At Glenn Hills
9/23 At Thomson
9/29 Laney
10/07 Westside, Augusta
10/21 At Butler
10/28 At Josey
11/03 Putnam County
11/11 At Appling County
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Hephzibah
8/26 Aquinas
9/02 At Screven County
9/17 At Josey
9/23 At Glenn Hills
9/29 Putnam County
10/07 At Washington County
10/21 Laney
10/28 Butler
11/03 At Thomson
5-AA
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/19 Opelika, AL
8/26 At Cedartown
9/02 At Troup County (C)
9/09 Heard County
9/23 Redan
9/29 At Columbia (AV)
10/14 Towers
10/21 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/28 At McNair (AV)
11/03 At Landmark Christian
11/10 Washington
11/18 Fannin County
11/25 At Appling County
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/19 At Camden County
8/26 Woodland, Stockbridge (AV)
9/01 Washington (AV)
9/09 At Cartersville
9/23 McNair (AV)
9/29 Callaway (AV)
10/06 Landmark Christian (AV)
10/14 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/21 At Redan (HS)
11/04 Towers (AV)
11/11 At North Cobb Christian
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/19 At Brentwood Academy, TN
8/26 At Blessed Trinity
9/02 At Calvary Day School
9/16 Prince Avenue Christian
9/23 At Landmark Christian
10/07 At Redan (ND)
10/14 Columbia
10/21 At Callaway
10/28 Towers
11/04 McNair
11/11 Mt. Paran Christian
11/18 At Fellowship Christian
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/19 Rockdale County
8/26 St. Francis
9/01 At Lithonia (G)
9/16 At McIntosh
9/23 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/29 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/06 At Columbia (AV)
10/20 At Towers (AV)
10/28 Redan
11/03 Callaway
11/11 At South Atlanta
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
8/19 At Northview
8/25 Druid Hills (GO)
9/02 North Clayton (GO)
9/09 At Mercy Catholic
9/23 At Columbia (AV)
9/29 Landmark Christian (GO)(D)
10/06 At Towers (GO)
10/14 Redan (AV)
10/28 Callaway (AV)
11/04 At Eagle's Landing Christian
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/19 At Central, Carroll
8/25 At Stone Mountain (AV)
9/01 Tri-Cities (ND)
9/16 Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/23 At Callaway
9/29 Towers (AV)(D)
10/07 Eagle's Landing Christian (ND)
10/14 At McNair (AV)
10/21 Columbia (HS)
10/28 At Landmark Christian
Towers
Titans - Maroon & Gray
8/18 At Rutland (ED)
8/26 At Chamblee (ND)
9/02 B.E.S.T Academy (AV)
9/08 At Therrell (L)
9/29 At Redan (AV)(D)
10/06 McNair (GO)
10/14 At Callaway
10/20 Landmark Christian (AV)
10/28 At Eagle's Landing Christian
11/04 At Columbia (AV)
 
6-AA
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/19 Greene County (L)(D)
9/02 At Towers (AV)
9/09 At Camden County
9/15 Washington (H)
9/22 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/29 Mt. Paran Christian (H)(D)
10/13 Walker (L)
10/20 At South Atlanta (L)
10/28 North Cobb Christian (H)(D)
11/04 At Therrell (L)(D)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Collegiate Purple & Kelly Green
8/19 At Midtown (EH)
8/26 North Clayton (L)(D)
9/08 At Forest Park (T)
9/16 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/22 B.E.S.T Academy (L)
9/29 At South Atlanta (L)
10/07 North Cobb Christian (L)(D)
10/15 Therrell (L)(D)
10/22 At Washington (L)(D)
10/27 Walker (L)
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/26 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/02 Mount Vernon
9/16 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
9/29 At B.E.S.T Academy (H)(D)
10/07 South Atlanta
10/14 Social Circle
10/21 At North Cobb Christian
10/29 At Therrell (L)
11/04 Washington
11/11 At Eagle's Landing Christian
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/19 At Christian Heritage
8/26 Ridgeland
9/02 Wesleyan
9/09 Copper Basin TN
9/16 Therrell
9/23 At Washington (L)(D)
10/07 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
10/15 At South Atlanta (L)
10/21 Mt. Paran Christian
10/28 At B.E.S.T Academy (H)(D)
11/11 Columbia
11/18 At Rockmart
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
8/27 Chapel Hill (H)(D)
9/03 Gray Collegiate Academy (L)(D)
9/09 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/16 At Walker
9/23 At Therrell (L)
9/29 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/07 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/15 North Cobb Christian (L)
10/20 B.E.S.T Academy (L)
10/29 At Washington (L)(D)
11/11 Landmark Christian
11/18 Union County(D)
11/25 Thomson
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/27 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (L)(D)
9/02 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
9/08 Towers (L)
9/16 At North Cobb Christian
9/23 South Atlanta (L)
9/29 At Washington (L)(D)
10/15 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
10/21 At Josey(D)
10/29 Mt. Paran Christian (L)
11/04 B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/12 At Cherokee Christian School
8/26 Our Lady of Mercy
9/02 At Lake Oconee Academy
9/09 At Strong Rock Christian
9/16 South Atlanta
9/16 At King's Ridge
9/23 Skipstone Academy
9/30 At Kings Academy
10/07 Washington
10/13 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
10/21 Cherokee Christian Academy
10/27 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/28 At Lanier Christian
11/04 Pinecrest
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/19 Banneker (L)
8/26 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/01 At Columbia (AV)
9/15 At B.E.S.T Academy (H)
9/23 North Cobb Christian (L)(D)
9/29 Therrell (L)(D)
10/07 At Walker
10/22 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
10/29 South Atlanta (L)(D)
11/04 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/10 At Callaway
7-AA
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/19 At Union County
8/26 At Gilmer
9/02 Pickens
9/16 Murphy, NC
9/23 At Gordon Central
10/07 At Model
10/14 North Murray
10/21 At Murray County
10/28 Rockmart
11/03 Haralson County
11/11 At Athens Academy
11/18 At Callaway
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/19 At Armuchee
8/26 Southeast Whitfield
9/02 Coosa
9/09 At Trion
9/23 Fannin County
9/29 At Haralson County
10/07 At North Murray
10/20 At Rockmart
10/27 Model
11/04 Murray County
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/19 Rabun County
8/26 At Bremen
9/09 Mary Persons
9/16 At Upson-Lee
9/23 At North Murray
9/29 Gordon Central
10/07 At Rockmart
10/14 Model
10/28 Murray County
11/03 At Fannin County
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/19 Cherokee County Alabama
8/26 Pepperell
9/02 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/16 At Trion
9/23 Murray County
9/29 At Rockmart
10/07 Fannin County
10/14 At Haralson County
10/21 North Murray
10/27 At Gordon Central
11/11 Union County
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/19 At Coahulla Creek
8/26 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/02 At Gilmer
9/16 Chattooga
9/23 At Model
9/30 North Murray
10/14 Rockmart
10/21 Fannin County
10/28 At Haralson County
11/04 At Gordon Central
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
8/19 At Dalton
8/26 Pickens
9/02 At Ridgeland
9/09 Northwest Whitfield
9/23 Haralson County
9/30 At Murray County
10/07 Gordon Central
10/14 At Fannin County
10/21 At Model
11/04 Rockmart
11/11 At Fellowship Christian
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/19 Cedartown
8/26 At Cass
9/09 At Dalton
9/16 Irwin County
9/29 Model
10/07 Haralson County
10/14 At Murray County
10/20 Gordon Central
10/28 At Fannin County
11/04 At North Murray
11/11 East Jackson
11/18 North Cobb Christian
11/25 At Fitzgerald
 
8-AA
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/19 At Dade County
8/26 Mobile Christian School
9/02 Prince Avenue Christian
9/09 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/23 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
10/07 Providence Christian
10/14 At Fellowship Christian
10/21 Banks County
10/28 Union County
11/04 At East Jackson
11/11 Fannin County
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/19 Johnson, Gainesville
9/02 Oglethorpe County
9/09 At Franklin County
9/16 At George Walton Academy
9/23 Commerce
9/29 At East Jackson
10/07 Union County
10/21 At Athens Academy
10/28 At Fellowship Christian
11/04 Providence Christian
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
8/19 At Oglethorpe County
8/26 At Social Circle
9/02 At West Hall
9/16 Franklin County
9/23 Johnson, Gainesville
9/29 Banks County
10/07 Fellowship Christian
10/21 At Union County
10/28 At Providence Christian
11/04 Athens Academy
11/11 At Rockmart
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Gray & White
8/19 At Mt. Pisgah Christian (Corky Kell Classic at Rome - Barron Stadium )(D)
8/26 Trinity Christian
9/09 At St. Francis
9/23 At Lovett
9/29 Rabun County
10/07 At East Jackson
10/14 Athens Academy
10/21 At Providence Christian
10/28 Banks County
11/03 At Union County
11/11 North Murray
11/18 Eagle's Landing Christian
11/25 Pierce County
12/02 At Fitzgerald
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
8/19 St. Francis
8/26 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/02 Whitefield Academy
9/09 At Riverside Military
9/16 Athens Christian
10/07 At Athens Academy
10/14 At Union County
10/21 Fellowship Christian
10/28 East Jackson
11/04 At Banks County
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/19 Fannin County
8/26 Lumpkin County
9/02 At Towns County
9/09 At Armuchee
9/16 West Hall
10/07 At Banks County
10/14 Providence Christian
10/21 East Jackson
10/28 At Athens Academy
11/03 Fellowship Christian
11/11 At Model
11/18 At South Atlanta(D)
1-A Division I
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
8/19 At Lanier County
8/26 Screven County
9/02 At Berrien
9/09 Atkinson County
9/16 At Clinch County
10/01 East Laurens(D)
10/07 Johnson County
10/21 At Pelham
10/28 Brooks County
11/04 At Irwin County
11/11 At Swainsboro
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Thomasville
8/26 Wayne County
9/02 At Cook
9/09 At Mitchell County
9/16 Bainbridge
10/14 At Early County
10/21 Irwin County
10/28 At Bacon County
11/04 Pelham
11/11 Bleckley County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
8/19 At Fitzgerald
8/26 Dooly County
9/09 At Turner County
9/16 At Rockmart
9/23 Metter
10/14 Pelham
10/21 At Brooks County
10/28 Early County
11/04 Bacon County
11/11 Jefferson County
11/18 Heard County
11/25 Mt. Pisgah Christian
12/02 Swainsboro
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/19 At Cook
8/26 At Chattahoochee County
9/02 Mitchell County
9/09 Wilcox County
9/16 Cairo
9/23 Bleckley County
9/28 At Lanier County
10/14 At Irwin County
10/21 Bacon County
11/04 At Brooks County
11/11 At Dublin
2-A Division I
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/19 Dodge County
8/26 At Wilcox County
9/09 At Schley County
9/16 West Laurens
9/23 At Pelham
9/29 Westfield
10/07 Dublin
10/14 At Jefferson County
10/21 East Laurens
10/28 At Swainsboro
11/11 At Brooks County
11/18 At Lamar County
11/25 At St. Francis
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/19 Wilkinson County
9/02 At Lamar County
9/09 Emanuel County Institute
9/16 At Metter
10/07 At Bleckley County
10/14 At Dooly County
10/21 Jefferson County
10/28 At East Laurens
11/04 Swainsboro
11/11 Pelham
11/18 At Metter
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/19 At Washington-Wilkes
9/01 Jenkins County
9/09 At Richmond Academy
9/16 At Johnson County
10/01 At Bacon County(D)
10/07 Jasper County
10/14 Swainsboro
10/21 At Bleckley County
10/28 Dublin
11/04 At Jefferson County
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/19 At Aquinas
8/26 At Thomson
9/09 Toombs County
9/16 At Grovetown
9/23 Elbert County
9/29 At Emanuel County Institute(D)
10/07 At Swainsboro
10/14 Bleckley County
10/21 At Dublin
11/04 East Laurens
11/11 At Irwin County
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 Metter
8/26 At Washington County
9/02 Jeff Davis
9/09 Dodge County
9/16 At Emanuel County Institute
10/07 Jefferson County
10/14 At East Laurens
10/28 Bleckley County
11/04 At Dublin
11/11 Bacon County
11/18 Screven County
11/25 Rabun County
12/02 At Irwin County
 
3-A Division I
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/19 At Lincoln County
8/26 Treutlen
9/02 At Wheeler County
9/16 Portal
9/23 Telfair County
9/28 At Montgomery County
10/07 Metter
10/14 At Screven County
10/28 Savannah
11/04 At Claxton
11/11 At Heard County
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 At Tattnall County
8/26 Hilton Head, SC
9/02 Hawkinsville
9/09 Groves
9/16 Wheeler County
9/23 At Jenkins County
10/07 At Savannah
10/21 Metter
10/28 At Screven County
11/04 Bryan County
11/11 At Lamar County
Metter
Tigers - Orange, White & Black
8/19 At Swainsboro
8/26 At Emanuel County Institute
9/02 Pierce County
9/09 Jeff Davis
9/16 Dublin
9/23 At Irwin County
10/07 At Bryan County
10/14 Savannah
10/21 At Claxton
11/03 Screven County
11/11 Temple
11/18 Dublin
11/25 At Prince Avenue Christian
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/19 Josey
8/26 Richmond Academy
9/02 Groves
9/09 At Butler
9/16 At Cross Creek
9/23 At Bulloch Academy
10/07 Claxton
10/14 At Metter
10/21 Screven County
10/28 At Bryan County
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/18 Georgia School for Innovation
8/26 At Bacon County
9/02 Westside, Augusta
9/16 Jenkins County
9/23 At Warren County
10/14 Bryan County
10/21 At Savannah
10/28 Claxton
11/03 At Metter
11/11 Crawford County
11/18 At Swainsboro
 
4-A Division I
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/19 At ACE Charter
8/26 Taylor County
9/02 Wilkinson County
9/09 At Central Fellowship Christian, GA
9/16 Georgia School for Innovation
9/23 At Twiggs County
10/07 At Heard County
10/14 Brookstone
10/28 At Lamar County
11/04 Temple
11/11 At Screven County
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/19 Bremen
9/02 Midtown
9/09 At Callaway
9/16 Rabun County
9/23 Clarkston
9/30 At McIntosh
10/07 Crawford County
10/20 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/28 At Temple
11/04 Lamar County
11/11 Bryan County
11/18 At Irwin County
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/19 At Wilcox County
8/26 At Upson-Lee
9/02 Dublin
9/09 Manchester
9/16 At Jackson
9/23 At Social Circle
9/29 Pike County
10/14 Temple
10/28 Crawford County
11/04 At Heard County
11/11 Claxton
11/18 Bleckley County
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 At Pike County
8/26 Christian Heritage
9/02 At Chattooga
9/09 At Lumpkin County
9/16 Pepperell
9/23 Bowdon
9/29 Midtown
10/14 At Lamar County
10/28 Heard County
11/04 At Crawford County
11/11 At Metter
5-A Division I
Jasper County
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
8/19 Walnut Grove
8/26 At Pike County
9/02 At Morgan County
9/09 Putnam County
9/16 Lake Oconee Academy
9/23 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/07 At East Laurens
10/21 Social Circle
10/28 At Prince Avenue Christian
11/04 Oglethorpe County
11/11 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 East Jackson
9/02 At Banks County
9/09 Lake Oconee Academy
9/16 At Greene County
9/23 At Riverside Military Academy
9/29 Seckinger
10/07 Athens Christian
10/21 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/28 Social Circle
11/04 At Jasper County
11/11 At St. Francis
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/19 Hammond School(Columbia SC)
9/02 At Athens Academy
9/09 Monroe Area
9/16 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/29 Mary Persons
10/07 At Baylor School(Chattanooga, TN)
10/21 Oglethorpe County
10/28 Jasper County
11/04 At Social Circle
11/11 Mount Vernon
11/18 Elbert County
11/25 Metter
12/02 St. Francis
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
8/19 Morgan County
8/26 East Jackson
9/02 At George Walton Academy
9/09 At Loganville Christian
9/23 Lamar County
10/07 Commerce
10/14 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/21 At Jasper County
10/28 At Oglethorpe County
11/04 Prince Avenue Christian
11/11 Whitefield Academy
11/18 At Rabun County
6-A Division I
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/19 At Lakeview Academy
9/02 At Calvary Christian
9/16 Walker
9/23 Bethlehem Christian
9/29 Heritage, Newnan
10/07 At Cherokee Christian
10/22 At Lanier Christian
10/28 King's Academy
Mount Vernon
Mustangs - Navy & White
8/19 At Wesleyan
8/26 Harvester Christian (4241 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135) (D)(D)
9/02 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/16 Tattnall Square Academy (D)(D)
9/23 Athens Academy (D)(D)
9/29 At Elbert County
10/07 Mt. Zion, Carroll(D)
10/21 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/28 Whitefield Academy(D)
11/04 St. Francis (D)(D)
11/11 At Prince Avenue Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Fellowship Christian (Corky Kell Classic at Rome - Barron Stadium )(D)
8/26 Mt. Paran Christian
9/02 Cherokee Christian
9/09 Athens Academy
9/23 At First Presbyterian Day
9/30 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/07 At Christian Heritage
10/21 Mount Vernon
10/28 At St. Francis
11/04 At Whitefield Academy
11/11 Jasper County
11/18 At Darlington
11/25 At Irwin County
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/19 At Providence Christian
8/26 At Landmark Christian
9/09 Fellowship Christian
9/16 At Hart County
9/23 At Christian Heritage
9/30 Bowdon
10/07 Rabun County
10/21 At Whitefield Academy
10/28 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/04 At Mount Vernon (D)(D)
11/11 Oglethorpe County
11/18 Trion
11/25 Bleckley County
12/02 At Prince Avenue Christian
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Macon County
8/26 Strong Rock Christian
9/02 At Providence Christian
9/09 Wesleyan
9/23 At Rabun County
9/30 At Brookstone
10/07 Elbert County
10/21 St. Francis
10/28 At Mount Vernon(D)
11/04 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/11 At Social Circle
 
7-A Division I
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/19 Gordon Central
8/26 At Gordon Lee
9/09 Union County
9/16 At Southeast Whitfield
9/23 At Coosa
9/29 Chattooga
10/07 At Pepperell
10/21 Darlington
10/27 At Trion
11/04 Dade County
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/19 LaFayette
9/02 Temple
9/09 At Coahulla Creek
9/16 At Murray County
9/23 Pepperell
9/29 At Armuchee
10/07 Darlington
10/14 At Trion
10/21 Dade County
10/28 At Coosa
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/19 Southeast Whitfield
8/26 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/02 At Gordon Central
9/16 Towns County
9/23 Armuchee
9/29 At Darlington
10/07 Trion
10/14 At Dade County
10/28 Chattooga
11/04 At Pepperell
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/19 Athens Academy
8/26 At North Sand Mountain, AL
9/09 At Marion County, TN
9/16 At Swain Co, NC
9/23 Darlington
9/30 At Trion
10/14 Coosa
10/21 At Chattooga
10/28 Pepperell
11/04 At Armuchee
11/11 At Rabun County
Darlington
Tigers - Purple & White
8/20 At Schuylkill Haven, OH(D)
8/26 At Sonoraville
9/02 Christian Heritage
9/16 Northwest Whitfield
9/23 At Dade County
9/29 Coosa
10/07 At Chattooga
10/14 Pepperell
10/21 At Armuchee
11/04 Trion
11/11 Athens Christian
11/18 Mt. Pisgah Christian
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
8/19 Northwest Whitfield
8/26 At Model
9/09 Woodland, Cartersville
9/16 At Temple
9/23 At Chattooga
10/07 Armuchee
10/14 At Darlington
10/21 Trion
10/28 At Dade County
11/04 Coosa
11/11 At Elbert County
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/19 At Gordon Lee
8/26 At LaFayette
9/09 Gordon Central
9/16 Model
9/30 Dade County
10/07 At Coosa
10/14 Chattooga
10/21 At Pepperell
10/27 Armuchee
11/04 At Darlington
11/11 Commerce
11/18 At St. Francis
 
8-A Division I
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/26 Lakeview Academy
9/02 Tattnall Square Academy
9/16 At Providence Christian
9/23 Hebron Christian Academy
9/29 At Loganville Christian
10/07 At Oglethorpe County
10/14 Commerce
10/21 At Rabun County
10/28 Elbert County
11/04 At Mount De Sales
11/11 At Darlington
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/19 At Southside Christian, Simpsonville, SC
8/26 Murphy High School, Murphy, NC
9/02 Hebron Christian Academy
9/16 Lincoln County
9/23 At Banks County
9/29 At First Presbyterian
10/07 At Social Circle
10/14 At Athens Christian
10/21 Elbert County
10/28 At Rabun County
11/11 At Trion
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/19 Hart County
8/26 At Madison County
9/02 Harlem
9/16 At Washington-Wilkes
9/23 At Jefferson County
9/29 Mount Vernon
10/07 At Whitefield Academy
10/14 Rabun County
10/21 At Commerce
10/28 At Athens Christian
11/11 Pepperell
11/18 At Prince Avenue Christian
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
8/19 At Haralson County
8/26 Stephens County
9/02 Adairsville
9/16 At Heard County
9/23 Whitefield Academy
9/29 At Fellowship Christian
10/07 At St. Francis
10/14 At Elbert County
10/21 Athens Christian
10/28 Commerce
11/11 Dade County
11/18 Social Circle
11/25 At Swainsboro
1-A Division II
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/19 At Grace Christian
8/26 At Pataula Charter
9/02 Central, Talbotton (CE)
9/16 At Early County
9/23 Randolph-Clay (CE)
9/28 Seminole County
10/14 At Cottondale High School
10/21 Terrell County (CE)
10/27 Miller County (CE)
11/04 At Mitchell County
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/19 At Miller County
8/26 At Seminole County
9/02 Schley County
9/09 Terrell County
9/16 Baconton
9/23 At Mitchell County
10/07 At Randolph-Clay
10/14 Brooks County
10/21 Eafaula, Alabama
10/28 At Irwin County
11/11 Turner County
11/18 Telfair County
11/25 Bowdon
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/19 Early County
8/26 Central, Talbotton
9/02 At Clinch County
9/09 Telfair County
9/23 At Sneads, FL
10/07 At Terrell County
10/14 Randolph-Clay
10/22 At Mitchell County
10/27 At Baconton (CE)
11/04 Seminole County
11/11 Lanier County
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Royal Blue
8/18 At Monroe
8/26 Worth County
9/02 At Pelham
9/09 Brooks County
9/23 Early County
9/28 At Terrell County
10/07 At Seminole County
10/22 Miller County
10/28 At Randolph-Clay
11/04 Baconton
11/11 At Clinch County
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Kelly Green, Black, Silver & White
8/19 Barbour Co, AL
8/26 Baconton
9/02 At ACE Charter
9/09 Grace Christian
9/16 At Terrell Academy
9/23 At Houston Co, AL
10/14 Abbeville Christian, AL
10/21 Cottondale, FL
10/28 At Franklin Co, FL
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/26 At Dougherty (M)
9/02 Turner County
9/09 Pike County
9/16 At Monroe (M)
9/23 At Baconton (CE)
10/07 Early County
10/14 At Miller County
10/21 Seminole County
10/28 Mitchell County
11/04 At Terrell County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/19 At Kendrick (M)
8/26 Early County
9/02 At Monroe
9/16 Carroll, AL
9/23 Atkinson County
9/28 At Baconton
10/07 Mitchell County
10/21 At Randolph-Clay
10/28 Terrell County
11/04 At Miller County
11/11 At Charlton County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/26 At RF Munroe, FL
9/02 At Greenville
9/09 At Early County
9/16 Dougherty
9/23 Wilcox County
9/28 Mitchell County
10/07 Miller County
10/21 At Baconton (CE)
10/28 At Seminole County
11/04 Randolph-Clay
2-A Division II
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/19 At Brantley County
8/26 Berrien
9/02 Telfair County
9/09 At Bacon County
9/23 At Seminole County
9/28 McIntosh County Academy
10/14 Charlton County
10/21 At Clinch County
10/28 Lanier County
11/04 At Turner County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/19 At Jeff Davis
8/26 At Yulee High School (FL)
9/02 West Nassau High School (FL)
9/09 At University Christian (FL) (GL)(D)
9/16 Pierce County
10/07 Turner County
10/14 At Atkinson County
10/28 Clinch County
11/04 At Lanier County
11/11 Seminole County
11/18 Dooly County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/19 At Berrien
8/26 Macon County
9/02 Miller County
9/09 At Cook
9/16 Bacon County
9/23 At Frederica Academy
10/07 Lanier County
10/14 At Turner County
10/21 Atkinson County
10/28 At Charlton County
11/11 Mitchell County
11/18 At McIntosh County Academy
11/25 At Johnson County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 Bacon County
8/26 At Telfair County
9/02 At Santa Fe Florida
9/09 Berrien
9/16 At McIntosh County Academy
9/28 Pelham
10/07 At Clinch County
10/21 Turner County
10/28 At Atkinson County
11/04 Charlton County
11/11 At Miller County
11/18 At Wilcox County
Turner County
Titans - Orange & Blue
8/19 Worth County
8/26 At Fitzgerald
9/02 At Randolph-Clay
9/09 Irwin County
9/16 Westover
9/23 At Dooly County
10/07 At Charlton County
10/14 Clinch County
10/21 At Lanier County
11/04 Atkinson County
11/11 At Early County
 
3-A Division II
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/26 Metter
9/02 At Lincoln County
9/09 At Dublin
9/16 Swainsboro
9/23 At Johnson County
9/29 Jefferson County(D)
10/14 Portal
10/21 At McIntosh County Academy
10/27 Jenkins County
11/04 At Montgomery County
11/11 At Telfair County
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/19 At Treutlen
8/26 Johnson County
9/01 At East Laurens
9/09 At Cross Creek
9/16 At Screven County
9/23 Claxton
10/07 At McIntosh County Academy
10/21 Montgomery County
10/27 At Emanuel County Institute
11/04 Portal
11/11 Dooly County
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/19 Johnson, Savannah
8/25 At Glynn Academy
9/08 At West Nassau Florida (Glynn Co Stadium)(D)
9/16 Lanier County
9/23 Bradwell Institute
9/28 At Atkinson County
10/07 Jenkins County
10/14 At Montgomery County
10/21 Emanuel County Institute
10/28 At Portal
11/11 Wheeler County
11/18 Clinch County
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/26 Warren County
9/02 At Taylor County
9/09 At Wheeler County
9/16 At Telfair County
9/23 Treutlen
9/28 Bryan County
10/07 At Portal
10/14 McIntosh County Academy
10/21 At Jenkins County
11/04 Emanuel County Institute
11/11 At Wilcox County
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/19 At Hawkinsville
8/27 Twiggs County ( Erk Russell Classic at Paulson Stadium / Statesboro, GA)
9/01 Robert Toombs Christian Academy
9/16 At Bryan County
9/23 Wilkinson County
9/30 Georgia School for Innovation
10/07 Montgomery County
10/14 At Emanuel County Institute
10/28 McIntosh County Academy
11/04 At Jenkins County
 
4-A Division II
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/19 At Crisp County
8/26 At Irwin County
9/02 Macon County
9/23 Turner County
9/30 Wheeler County
10/06 At Treutlen
10/14 Dublin
10/21 Wilcox County
10/28 At Telfair County
11/04 Hawkinsville
11/11 At Jenkins County
11/18 At Charlton County
11/25 At Lincoln County
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Portal
8/26 Rutland
9/02 At Claxton
9/09 At Marion County
9/16 Twiggs County
9/29 At Telfair County
10/07 At Wheeler County
10/21 Treutlen
10/28 Wilcox County
11/04 At Dooly County
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/26 Lanier County
9/02 At Atkinson County
9/09 At Miller County
9/16 Montgomery County
9/23 At Bryan County
9/29 Hawkinsville
10/07 At Wilcox County
10/21 Wheeler County
10/28 Dooly County
11/04 At Treutlen
11/11 Emanuel County Institute
11/18 At Early County
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/19 Jenkins County
8/26 At Bryan County
9/01 Long County
9/16 Toombs County
9/23 At Montgomery County
9/29 At Wilcox County
10/06 Dooly County
10/21 At Hawkinsville
10/28 At Wheeler County
11/04 Telfair County
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 Georgia Military College
8/26 At Toombs County
9/02 Bryan County
9/09 Montgomery County
9/16 At Claxton
9/30 At Dooly County
10/07 Hawkinsville
10/21 At Telfair County
10/28 Treutlen
11/04 At Wilcox County
11/11 At McIntosh County Academy
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/19 Lamar County
8/26 Bleckley County
9/09 At Pelham
9/16 At Tift Area Academy
9/23 At Terrell County
9/29 Treutlen
10/07 Telfair County
10/21 At Dooly County
10/28 At Hawkinsville
11/04 Wheeler County
11/11 Montgomery County
11/18 Lanier County
11/25 At Schley County
5-A Division II
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/19 At Wheeler County
8/26 ACE Charter
9/02 Brentwood
9/09 At Washington-Wilkes
9/16 Riverside Military
9/29 At Johnson County
10/07 Wilkinson County
10/14 At Hancock Central
10/21 Glascock County
11/03 At Twiggs County
11/11 At Schley County
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/26 Edmund Burke Academy
9/02 At Briarwood
9/09 At Warren County
9/15 Thomas Jefferson Academy
9/23 Augusta Prep
9/29 Hancock Central
10/07 At Twiggs County
10/14 Johnson County
10/21 At Georgia Military College
11/04 At Wilkinson County
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/19 Glenn Hills
8/26 At Harlem
9/02 At Greene County
9/16 At Warren County
9/23 Washington-Wilkes
9/29 At Glascock County
10/14 Georgia Military College
10/21 Twiggs County
10/28 Wilkinson County
11/04 At Johnson County
11/11 At Manchester
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
8/26 At Jenkins County
9/01 Warren County
9/16 East Laurens
9/23 Emanuel County Institute
9/29 Georgia Military College
10/07 At Bacon County
10/14 At Glascock County
10/21 At Wilkinson County
10/28 Twiggs County
11/04 Hancock Central
11/11 Chattahoochee County
11/18 Christian Heritage
11/25 Clinch County
12/02 Schley County
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Vegas Gold
8/27 At Portal ( Erk Russell Classic at Paulson Stadium / Statesboro, GA)
9/02 Georgia School for Innovation
9/09 Central, Talbotton
9/16 At Hawkinsville
9/23 Crawford County
9/29 At Wilkinson County
10/07 Glascock County
10/21 At Hancock Central
10/28 At Johnson County
11/03 Georgia Military College
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/19 At Dublin
9/02 At Crawford County
9/09 At Greene County
9/23 At Portal
9/29 Twiggs County
10/07 At Georgia Military College
10/14 Georgia School for Innovation
10/21 Johnson County
10/28 At Hancock Central
11/04 Glascock County
11/11 Macon County
11/18 At Lincoln County
6-A Division II
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/26 At Miller County
9/02 At Baconton (CE)
9/09 At Twiggs County
9/16 At Schley County
9/23 Taylor County
9/30 At Marion County
10/14 At Macon County
11/03 Chattahoochee County
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/26 Pelham
9/02 Walnut Grove
9/09 North Clayton
9/16 At Taylor County
9/23 Manchester
9/29 At Schley County
10/14 Marion County
10/21 At Macon County
10/28 At Greenville
11/03 At Central, Talbotton
11/11 At Johnson County
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/19 Spencer
8/26 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/02 Terrell County
9/16 Macon County
9/23 At Marion County
9/30 At Taylor County
10/14 Manchester
10/28 Chattahoochee County
11/03 At Schley County
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/19 Whitefield Academy
8/26 At Clinch County
9/02 At Dooly County
9/16 At Greenville
9/23 Schley County
9/29 At Manchester
10/14 Central, Talbotton
10/21 Chattahoochee County
10/28 At Taylor County
11/03 Marion County
11/11 At Wilkinson County
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/19 At Bowdon
9/02 Columbus
9/09 At Lamar County
9/16 Marion County
9/23 At Chattahoochee County
9/29 Macon County
10/14 At Greenville
10/21 Schley County
11/03 Taylor County
11/11 Hancock Central
11/18 At Bowdon
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/18 At Shaw (K)
8/26 At Southland Academy
9/09 Hawkinsville
9/16 At Manchester
9/23 Greenville
9/30 Central, Talbotton
10/14 At Chattahoochee County
10/21 Taylor County
10/28 At Schley County
11/03 At Macon County
Schley County
Wildcats - Black, Silver and White
8/19 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/02 At Early County
9/09 Bleckley County
9/16 Central, Talbotton
9/23 At Macon County
9/29 Chattahoochee County
10/14 At Taylor County
10/21 At Manchester
10/28 Marion County
11/03 Greenville
11/11 Georgia Military College
11/18 Washington-Wilkes
11/25 Wilcox County
12/02 At Johnson County
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/19 Southland Academy
8/26 At Crawford County
9/02 Montgomery County
9/16 Chattahoochee County
9/23 At Central, Talbotton
9/30 Greenville
10/14 Schley County
10/21 At Marion County
10/28 Macon County
11/03 At Manchester
7-A Division II
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/19 Manchester
8/26 Central, Carroll
9/02 At Bremen
9/09 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/23 At Temple
9/30 At St. Francis
10/07 Forest Park
10/14 At Christian Heritage
11/04 Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/11 Aquinas
11/18 Manchester
11/25 At Early County
12/02 Lincoln County
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/19 North Cobb Christian
8/26 At Temple
9/02 At Darlington
9/16 At Pickens
9/23 St. Francis
9/30 Ezell Harding
10/07 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/14 Bowdon
10/21 At Asheville Christian
10/28 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/11 At Greene County
11/18 At Johnson County
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/19 Cleburne County AL
8/26 Greenville
9/01 At Jordan (K)
9/16 At Brookstone
9/23 Jasper County
9/30 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/07 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/20 Heard County
10/28 Christian Heritage
11/04 At Bowdon
11/11 Washington-Wilkes
 
8-A Division II
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/19 Jefferson County
8/26 At Westside, Augusta
9/02 Savannah Country Day
9/16 Harlem
9/23 Greenbrier
10/07 Towns County
10/14 At Lincoln County
10/21 Washington-Wilkes
10/28 At Greene County
11/04 Warren County
11/11 At Bowdon
Georgia School for Innovation
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Screven County
8/26 At Notre Dame, GA(D)
9/02 At Twiggs County
9/16 At Crawford County
9/23 At Fox Creek, SC
9/30 At Portal
10/07 At Northside Christian, SC
10/14 At Wilkinson County
10/21 At Lake Oconee Academy
11/04 At Augusta Prep, GA
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/19 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
8/26 At Morgan County
9/02 Hancock Central
9/09 Wilkinson County
9/16 Oglethorpe County
9/29 At Towns County
10/07 Warren County
10/21 At Lincoln County
10/28 Aquinas
11/04 At Washington-Wilkes
11/11 Christian Heritage
Lake Oconee Academy
Titans - Royal Blue & Gold
8/19 George Walton Academy
8/26 At Towns County
9/02 Walker
9/09 At Oglethorpe County
9/16 At Jasper County
9/23 Loganville Christian
9/30 Cherokee Christian
10/07 At Notre Dame Academy
10/21 Georgia School for Innovation
11/04 At Piedmont Academy GA
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/19 Bryan County
8/26 At McCormick S.C.
9/02 Emanuel County Institute
9/16 At Commerce
9/23 At Richmond Academy
10/07 At Washington-Wilkes
10/14 Aquinas
10/21 Greene County
10/28 At Warren County
11/04 Towns County
11/18 Wilkinson County
11/25 Dooly County
12/02 At Bowdon
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/19 At Hayesville, NC
8/26 Lake Oconee Academy
9/02 Union County
9/16 At Coosa
9/29 Greene County
10/07 At Aquinas
10/14 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/21 Warren County
10/28 Washington-Wilkes
11/04 At Lincoln County
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/26 At Montgomery County
9/01 At Johnson County
9/09 Glascock County
9/16 Hancock Central
9/23 Screven County
9/29 Washington-Wilkes
10/07 At Greene County
10/21 At Towns County
10/28 Lincoln County
11/04 At Aquinas
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/19 East Laurens
9/01 Glenn Hills
9/09 Georgia Military College
9/16 Elbert County
9/23 At Hancock Central
9/29 At Warren County
10/07 Lincoln County
10/21 At Aquinas
10/28 At Towns County
11/04 Greene County
11/11 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/18 At Schley County

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
  Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
ASU Albany State University Albany
B Banneker High School Union City
BA Barron Stadium Rome
BU Buford High School Buford
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
CRF Coolray Field Lawrenceville
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
EH Eddie S. Nenderson Stadium Atlanta
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
HM Henderson Stadium Macon
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
     
  Stadium Name Location
M Mills Stadium Albany
MBS Mercedes Benz Stadium Atlanta
MI Milton High School Milton
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PA Pace Academy Atlanta
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RSC Riverview Sports Complex Rome
RW Riverwood High School Riverwood
SA St. Anne-Pacelli Columbus
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College Spartenburg
WG West Georgia Carrollton
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this