2022-2023 GHSA Region Fast Pitch Softball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 10/03/2022 9:10 am

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Colquitt County 6-1-0 0.857 15-3-0 0.833
Lowndes 6-2-0 0.750 14-6-1 0.690
Richmond Hill 5-3-0 0.625 8-10-0 0.444
Camden County 2-5-0 0.286 3-12-0 0.200
Valdosta 0-8-0 0.000 8-11-0 0.421
2-AAAAAAA
East Coweta 4-0-0 1.000 19-5-0 0.792
Carrollton 3-1-0 0.750 16-6-0 0.727
Campbell 2-2-0 0.500 14-10-0 0.583
Westlake 1-3-0 0.250 8-10-1 0.447
Pebblebrook 0-4-0 0.000 9-10-1 0.475
3-AAAAAAA
North Paulding 10-0-0 1.000 18-2-1 0.881
Harrison 5-3-0 0.625 7-12-0 0.368
Hillgrove 4-6-0 0.400 6-12-0 0.333
McEachern 3-8-0 0.273 8-11-1 0.425
Marietta 2-7-0 0.222 9-7-0 0.562
4-AAAAAAA
Parkview 9-3-0 0.750 16-9-0 0.640
Brookwood 9-3-0 0.750 15-11-0 0.577
Archer 8-3-0 0.727 11-10-0 0.524
Grayson 6-4-0 0.600 14-10-0 0.583
Newton 2-10-0 0.167 3-16-0 0.158
South Gwinnett 0-11-0 0.000 3-13-0 0.188
5-AAAAAAA
Kennesaw Mountain 11-0-0 1.000 15-2-0 0.882
Cherokee 8-3-0 0.727 15-5-0 0.750
North Cobb 7-4-0 0.636 14-10-0 0.583
Walton 5-6-0 0.455 9-15-0 0.375
Wheeler 2-9-0 0.182 5-14-0 0.263
Osborne 0-11-0 0.000 0-17-0 0.000
6-AAAAAAA
South Forsyth 8-0-0 1.000 17-6-0 0.739
Denmark 6-2-0 0.750 12-8-0 0.600
Lambert 4-4-0 0.500 14-7-1 0.659
West Forsyth 3-5-0 0.375 11-8-0 0.579
Milton 2-6-0 0.250 4-10-0 0.286
Forsyth Central 1-7-0 0.125 10-11-0 0.476
7-AAAAAAA
Meadowcreek 1-0-0 1.000 3-9-0 0.250
North Gwinnett 7-1-0 0.875 21-5-0 0.808
Peachtree Ridge 6-2-0 0.750 8-7-0 0.533
Duluth 4-5-0 0.444 12-10-0 0.545
Norcross 0-9-0 0.000 4-17-0 0.190
Discovery 0-0-0 0.000 3-15-0 0.167
Berkmar 0-1-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
8-AAAAAAA
Buford 11-0-0 1.000 20-0-0 1.000
Mill Creek 7-3-0 0.700 15-7-0 0.682
Dacula 6-5-0 0.545 16-8-0 0.667
Collins Hill 4-6-0 0.400 11-10-0 0.524
Mountain View 3-7-0 0.300 11-11-0 0.500
Central Gwinnett 0-10-0 0.000 2-16-0 0.111
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 13-0-0 1.000 21-5-0 0.808
Thomas County Central 8-2-0 0.800 13-10-0 0.565
Veterans 7-4-0 0.636 14-7-0 0.667
Tift County 4-8-0 0.333 9-13-0 0.409
Lee County 4-9-0 0.308 9-15-0 0.375
Northside, Warner Robins 0-13-0 0.000 4-16-0 0.200
2-AAAAAA
South Effingham 14-2-0 0.875 19-4-0 0.826
Effingham County 13-2-0 0.867 20-3-0 0.870
Grovetown 10-5-0 0.667 13-10-1 0.562
Glynn Academy 6-10-0 0.375 10-12-0 0.455
Lakeside, Evans 4-10-0 0.286 8-14-0 0.364
Evans 4-11-0 0.267 6-16-0 0.273
Brunswick 1-12-0 0.077 4-14-0 0.222
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy 14-0-0 1.000 20-4-0 0.833
Woodward Academy 12-2-0 0.857 14-6-0 0.700
Rockdale County 10-4-0 0.714 12-7-0 0.632
Lovejoy 5-8-0 0.385 8-10-1 0.447
Forest Park 5-9-0 0.357 6-12-0 0.333
Jonesboro 4-8-0 0.333 5-11-0 0.312
Morrow 4-10-0 0.286 5-10-0 0.333
Mundy's Mill 0-13-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
4-AAAAAA
North Atlanta 12-0-0 1.000 19-5-0 0.792
Marist 8-3-0 0.727 11-7-0 0.611
Dunwoody 7-5-0 0.583 12-11-0 0.522
St. Pius X 6-6-0 0.500 12-11-0 0.522
Riverwood 6-6-0 0.500 10-15-0 0.400
Lakeside, DeKalb 2-10-0 0.167 5-15-0 0.250
South Cobb 0-11-0 0.000 4-15-0 0.211
5-AAAAAA
South Paulding 12-1-0 0.923 15-6-0 0.714
East Paulding 11-2-0 0.846 16-6-0 0.727
Newnan 10-3-0 0.769 16-6-1 0.717
Alexander 7-6-0 0.538 14-10-0 0.583
Paulding County 5-7-0 0.417 7-14-0 0.333
Douglas County 3-9-0 0.250 8-12-1 0.405
New Manchester 3-10-0 0.231 4-14-0 0.222
6-AAAAAA
Creekview 8-1-0 0.889 15-3-0 0.833
Sequoyah 7-3-0 0.700 15-6-0 0.714
River Ridge 6-3-0 0.667 13-7-0 0.650
Allatoona 4-4-0 0.500 11-7-0 0.611
Etowah 4-6-0 0.400 5-11-0 0.312
Woodstock 3-7-0 0.300 5-9-0 0.357
Rome 0-8-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Pope 9-1-0 0.900 23-1-0 0.958
Lassiter 8-1-0 0.889 16-4-0 0.800
Sprayberry 4-5-0 0.444 12-12-0 0.500
Alpharetta 4-5-0 0.444 10-11-0 0.476
Blessed Trinity 4-5-0 0.444 9-12-0 0.429
Roswell 3-6-0 0.333 8-12-0 0.400
Johns Creek 0-9-0 0.000 3-16-0 0.158
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee 13-0-0 1.000 22-3-0 0.880
North Forsyth 11-3-0 0.786 17-8-0 0.680
Habersham Central 8-5-0 0.615 11-12-0 0.478
Jackson County 6-6-0 0.500 9-10-0 0.474
Lanier 4-8-0 0.333 7-14-1 0.341
Shiloh 2-10-0 0.167 6-13-0 0.316
Gainesville 0-12-0 0.000 0-23-0 0.000
1-AAAAA
Ware County 7-1-0 0.875 14-4-0 0.778
Coffee 7-2-0 0.778 15-7-0 0.682
Greenbrier 7-3-0 0.700 12-7-1 0.625
Statesboro 3-5-0 0.375 8-7-0 0.533
Bradwell Institute 2-6-0 0.250 7-10-0 0.412
Jenkins 0-9-0 0.000 2-13-0 0.133
2-AAAAA
Ola 9-1-0 0.900 13-6-0 0.684
Locust Grove 8-2-0 0.800 11-5-0 0.688
Union Grove 8-3-0 0.727 12-9-0 0.571
Jones County 6-4-0 0.600 12-10-0 0.545
Dutchtown 2-8-0 0.200 4-10-0 0.286
Warner Robins 2-8-0 0.200 2-17-0 0.105
Eagle's Landing 1-10-0 0.091 3-11-0 0.214
3-AAAAA
Harris County 11-1-0 0.917 22-5-0 0.815
Northside, Columbus 9-3-0 0.750 16-11-0 0.593
Northgate 7-5-0 0.583 10-11-0 0.476
McIntosh 2-9-0 0.182 8-14-0 0.364
Drew 0-11-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
4-AAAAA
Chamblee 10-0-0 1.000 18-2-0 0.900
Decatur 8-2-0 0.800 13-7-0 0.650
Arabia Mountain 6-4-0 0.600 8-6-0 0.571
Tucker 3-6-0 0.333 4-12-0 0.250
Lithonia 1-8-0 0.111 3-16-0 0.158
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
M. L. King 0-8-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
5-AAAAA
Villa Rica 14-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Chapel Hill 14-2-0 0.875 18-7-0 0.720
Lithia Springs 10-4-0 0.714 15-6-2 0.696
Creekside 8-6-0 0.571 11-6-0 0.647
Midtown 7-6-0 0.538 8-7-0 0.533
Mays 5-8-0 0.385 6-11-0 0.353
Jackson, Atlanta 3-12-0 0.200 3-13-0 0.188
Tri-Cities 1-12-0 0.077 1-12-0 0.077
Banneker 1-13-0 0.071 1-13-0 0.071
6-AAAAA
Cambridge 11-1-0 0.917 20-5-0 0.800
Kell 9-3-0 0.750 16-7-0 0.696
Chattahoochee 9-3-0 0.750 16-9-0 0.640
North Springs 5-6-0 0.455 8-13-0 0.381
Centennial 5-7-0 0.417 8-12-0 0.400
Greater Atlanta Christian 2-9-0 0.182 4-11-0 0.267
Northview 0-12-0 0.000 9-12-0 0.429
7-AAAAA
Cartersville 11-1-0 0.917 13-8-1 0.614
Calhoun 10-2-0 0.833 19-6-0 0.760
Woodland, Cartersville 6-6-0 0.500 12-14-0 0.462
Cass 5-7-0 0.417 8-17-0 0.320
Dalton 3-8-0 0.273 5-12-0 0.294
Hiram 0-11-0 0.000 4-13-0 0.235
8-AAAAA
Loganville 11-2-0 0.846 20-5-0 0.800
Flowery Branch 9-4-0 0.692 15-9-0 0.625
Winder-Barrow 8-5-0 0.615 13-7-0 0.650
Eastside 8-5-0 0.615 12-8-0 0.600
Jefferson 6-7-0 0.462 14-10-0 0.583
Heritage, Conyers 2-11-0 0.154 5-13-0 0.278
Clarke Central 1-11-0 0.083 6-15-0 0.286
1-AAAA
Cairo 11-1-0 0.917 13-7-0 0.650
Bainbridge 8-2-0 0.800 9-8-0 0.529
Shaw 4-6-0 0.400 6-14-0 0.300
Westover 4-8-0 0.333 5-11-0 0.312
Hardaway 1-11-0 0.083 1-13-0 0.071
2-AAAA
West Laurens 10-0-0 1.000 18-3-0 0.857
Perry 8-1-0 0.889 17-5-0 0.773
Howard 5-5-0 0.500 8-9-0 0.471
Griffin 4-5-0 0.444 4-7-0 0.364
Baldwin 3-7-0 0.300 8-10-0 0.444
Spalding 2-6-0 0.250 5-10-0 0.333
Westside, Macon 0-8-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Wayne County 6-0-0 1.000 16-2-0 0.889
Southeast Bulloch 4-2-0 0.667 12-7-0 0.632
Islands 3-2-0 0.600 13-5-0 0.722
Burke County 2-4-0 0.333 12-11-0 0.522
New Hampstead 0-7-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
4-AAAA
Whitewater 12-0-0 1.000 23-0-0 1.000
Trinity Christian 5-0-0 1.000 9-7-0 0.562
LaGrange 8-3-0 0.727 17-8-0 0.680
Troup County 7-4-0 0.636 11-7-0 0.611
Starr's Mill 3-8-0 0.273 3-14-0 0.176
Fayette County 2-9-0 0.182 2-11-0 0.154
Riverdale 0-11-0 0.000 1-15-0 0.062
North Clayton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Pace Academy 11-2-0 0.846 14-9-0 0.609
Hampton 9-2-0 0.818 15-4-1 0.775
Lovett 10-3-0 0.769 11-10-0 0.524
Stockbridge 8-4-0 0.667 14-7-0 0.667
Luella 5-7-0 0.417 6-9-0 0.400
Woodland, Stockbridge 3-9-0 0.250 5-10-0 0.333
McDonough 2-9-0 0.182 3-10-0 0.231
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0-12-0 0.000 1-13-0 0.071
6-AAAA
Westminster 7-0-0 1.000 13-10-0 0.565
Holy Innocents' 5-1-0 0.833 7-5-0 0.583
Miller Grove 5-2-0 0.714 9-3-0 0.750
Southwest DeKalb 4-3-0 0.571 8-9-0 0.471
Druid Hills 2-5-0 0.286 6-5-0 0.545
Stephenson 2-5-0 0.286 2-5-0 0.286
Stone Mountain 1-5-0 0.167 3-7-1 0.318
Clarkston 0-7-0 0.000 1-7-0 0.125
Hapeville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 10-1-0 0.909 16-5-0 0.762
Central, Carroll 9-2-0 0.818 17-4-0 0.810
Northwest Whitfield 6-5-0 0.545 12-11-0 0.522
Sonoraville 6-5-0 0.545 9-10-0 0.474
Cedartown 2-9-0 0.182 4-18-0 0.182
Southeast Whitfield 0-11-0 0.000 2-15-1 0.139
8-AAAA
Walnut Grove 15-0-0 1.000 17-9-0 0.654
North Oconee 11-4-0 0.733 13-10-0 0.565
Madison County 8-7-0 0.533 13-12-0 0.520
Cherokee Bluff 8-7-0 0.533 10-12-0 0.455
East Hall 7-9-0 0.438 11-10-0 0.524
North Hall 6-8-0 0.429 11-10-0 0.524
Cedar Shoals 1-13-0 0.071 7-17-0 0.292
Chestatee 0-15-0 0.000 9-17-0 0.346
Johnson, Gainesville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-AAA
Crisp County 15-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Columbus 12-3-0 0.800 16-9-0 0.640
Thomasville 9-6-0 0.600 16-8-0 0.667
Carver, Columbus 3-12-0 0.200 7-14-0 0.333
Dougherty 2-10-0 0.167 5-16-0 0.238
Monroe 1-11-0 0.083 2-13-0 0.133
2-AAA
Pike County 9-1-0 0.900 15-12-0 0.556
Jackson 7-2-0 0.778 10-9-2 0.524
Mary Persons 6-4-0 0.600 10-10-0 0.500
Upson-Lee 3-9-0 0.250 4-19-0 0.174
Peach County 0-9-0 0.000 6-10-0 0.375
3-AAA
Long County 9-1-0 0.900 16-4-0 0.800
Savannah Christian 5-1-0 0.833 9-6-0 0.600
Calvary Day School 4-5-0 0.444 5-6-1 0.458
St. Vincent's Academy 2-6-0 0.250 3-9-0 0.250
Savannah Country Day 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Beach 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Groves 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Liberty County 0-7-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
Johnson, Savannah 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Harlem 8-0-0 1.000 21-3-0 0.875
Morgan County 6-2-0 0.750 17-10-0 0.630
Cross Creek 4-4-0 0.500 8-10-0 0.444
Hephzibah 2-6-0 0.250 3-7-1 0.318
Salem 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AAA
Sandy Creek 6-0-0 1.000 11-11-0 0.500
Cedar Grove 3-3-0 0.500 4-4-0 0.500
Carver, Atlanta 1-3-0 0.250 6-3-0 0.667
Douglass, Atlanta 0-4-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
6-AAA
Gordon Lee 9-2-0 0.818 18-4-0 0.818
LaFayette 9-2-0 0.818 17-4-1 0.795
Bremen 7-4-0 0.636 18-6-0 0.750
Ringgold 7-5-0 0.583 9-13-0 0.409
Coahulla Creek 4-7-0 0.364 13-8-0 0.619
Adairsville 3-8-0 0.273 8-11-1 0.425
Ridgeland 3-8-0 0.273 7-16-0 0.304
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3-9-0 0.250 6-15-1 0.295
7-AAA
Wesleyan 10-0-0 1.000 19-2-0 0.905
Pickens 9-2-0 0.818 15-6-0 0.714
White County 7-4-0 0.636 14-6-0 0.700
Lumpkin County 5-6-0 0.455 7-13-0 0.350
Gilmer 3-8-0 0.273 7-12-0 0.368
West Hall 2-9-0 0.182 7-12-0 0.368
Dawson County 2-9-0 0.182 3-18-0 0.143
8-AAA
Franklin County 8-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Hebron Christian Academy 6-2-0 0.750 13-8-0 0.619
Monroe Area 6-3-0 0.667 12-10-0 0.545
Oconee County 3-6-0 0.333 8-16-0 0.333
Stephens County 2-6-0 0.250 8-14-0 0.364
Hart County 0-8-0 0.000 6-9-0 0.400
1-AA
Jeff Davis 13-0-0 1.000 21-1-0 0.955
Dodge County 12-1-0 0.923 15-5-0 0.750
Cook 10-5-0 0.667 13-6-0 0.684
Berrien 8-7-0 0.533 11-12-0 0.478
Worth County 4-9-0 0.308 8-14-0 0.364
Fitzgerald 3-13-0 0.188 4-16-0 0.200
Sumter County 0-15-0 0.000 3-19-0 0.136
2-AA
ACE Charter 13-0-0 1.000 24-2-0 0.923
Rutland 9-2-0 0.818 12-7-0 0.632
Northeast 8-4-0 0.667 10-4-1 0.700
Central, Macon 6-5-0 0.545 8-6-0 0.571
Jordan 6-6-0 0.500 6-11-0 0.353
Spencer 3-10-0 0.231 3-10-0 0.231
Kendrick 1-9-0 0.100 1-11-0 0.083
Southwest 0-10-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
3-AA
Appling County 11-1-0 0.917 19-2-0 0.905
Vidalia 6-4-0 0.600 12-9-1 0.568
Brantley County 6-4-0 0.600 12-11-0 0.522
Pierce County 4-7-0 0.364 11-9-0 0.550
Tattnall County 3-8-0 0.273 4-12-0 0.250
Toombs County 3-9-0 0.250 10-12-1 0.457
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Windsor Forest 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AA
Thomson 9-0-0 1.000 13-6-0 0.684
Washington County 8-1-0 0.889 11-10-0 0.524
Putnam County 4-4-0 0.500 7-11-0 0.389
Laney 3-4-0 0.429 4-8-0 0.333
Josey 3-5-0 0.375 3-5-0 0.375
Butler 2-5-0 0.286 2-5-1 0.312
Westside, Augusta 1-6-0 0.143 3-7-0 0.300
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-5-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
5-AA
Eagle's Landing Christian 10-0-0 1.000 17-5-1 0.761
Callaway 8-1-0 0.889 10-11-0 0.476
Landmark Christian 5-3-0 0.625 5-10-0 0.333
Columbia 3-4-0 0.429 3-4-0 0.429
Redan 1-6-0 0.143 1-7-0 0.125
McNair 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
Towers 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-1 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-AA
Mt. Paran Christian 11-0-0 1.000 21-4-0 0.840
North Cobb Christian 9-2-0 0.818 12-6-0 0.667
Walker 7-4-0 0.636 9-6-0 0.600
Washington 6-6-0 0.500 9-9-0 0.500
Coretta Scott King Academy 5-6-0 0.455 5-8-0 0.385
South Atlanta 6-8-0 0.429 6-8-0 0.429
Therrell 2-10-0 0.167 2-13-0 0.133
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
7-AA
Rockmart 11-0-0 1.000 18-3-0 0.857
Haralson County 9-2-0 0.818 12-5-0 0.706
Fannin County 6-5-0 0.545 6-7-0 0.462
Model 5-6-0 0.455 9-11-0 0.450
North Murray 5-6-0 0.455 6-15-1 0.295
Murray County 1-8-0 0.111 2-14-0 0.125
Gordon Central 0-10-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
8-AA
Union County 6-0-0 1.000 13-5-0 0.722
Banks County 5-2-0 0.714 14-8-0 0.636
Providence Christian 1-4-0 0.200 9-9-0 0.500
East Jackson 0-5-0 0.000 2-13-0 0.133
Fellowship Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Athens Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-A Division II
Pataula Charter 15-1-0 0.938 21-1-0 0.955
Baconton 12-1-0 0.923 15-7-0 0.682
Seminole County 10-3-0 0.769 12-6-0 0.667
Miller County 10-4-0 0.714 10-6-0 0.625
Early County 9-6-0 0.600 10-6-0 0.625
Calhoun County 4-6-0 0.400 4-6-0 0.400
Terrell County 2-10-0 0.167 2-10-0 0.167
Randolph-Clay 1-8-0 0.111 1-8-0 0.111
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Quitman County 0-13-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
Mitchell County 0-9-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
2-A Division II
Lanier County 9-0-0 1.000 21-2-0 0.913
Charlton County 8-1-0 0.889 8-7-0 0.533
Clinch County 5-4-0 0.556 6-10-0 0.375
Turner County 2-8-0 0.200 3-14-0 0.176
Atkinson County 1-6-0 0.143 3-17-0 0.150
Echols County 1-7-0 0.125 3-11-0 0.214
3-A Division II
Emanuel County Institute 7-0-0 1.000 17-4-0 0.810
Portal 4-2-0 0.667 9-8-1 0.528
Montgomery County 4-3-0 0.571 9-9-0 0.500
Jenkins County 2-5-0 0.286 6-10-0 0.375
McIntosh County Academy 0-7-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
4-A Division II
Wilcox County 9-0-0 1.000 21-0-0 1.000
Telfair County 7-2-0 0.778 10-8-0 0.556
Hawkinsville 5-3-0 0.625 9-10-0 0.474
Wheeler County 2-6-0 0.250 7-14-0 0.333
Treutlen 2-7-0 0.222 2-11-0 0.154
Dooly County 0-7-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
5-A Division II
Glascock County 6-0-0 1.000 13-4-0 0.765
Georgia Military College 5-2-0 0.714 10-4-0 0.714
Johnson County 2-3-0 0.400 7-11-0 0.389
Wilkinson County 2-4-0 0.333 2-6-0 0.250
Twiggs County 0-6-0 0.000 3-6-0 0.333
6-A Division II
Schley County 8-0-0 1.000 14-8-0 0.636
Marion County 6-2-0 0.750 15-8-0 0.652
Taylor County 4-2-0 0.667 12-6-0 0.667
Manchester 1-5-0 0.167 7-9-0 0.438
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-5-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Webster County 0-5-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Chattahoochee County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Division II
Bowdon 4-0-0 1.000 16-6-0 0.727
Mt. Zion, Carroll 2-2-0 0.500 7-9-0 0.438
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Christian Heritage 0-4-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Division II
Lake Oconee Academy 7-1-0 0.875 10-12-0 0.455
Washington-Wilkes 7-3-0 0.700 7-10-0 0.412
Lincoln County 4-4-0 0.500 12-8-0 0.600
Towns County 1-4-0 0.200 1-11-0 0.083
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Aquinas 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-A Division I
Bacon County 7-0-0 1.000 13-3-1 0.794
Irwin County 5-2-0 0.714 12-6-0 0.667
Pelham 2-5-0 0.286 3-9-0 0.250
2-A Division I
Bleckley County 10-0-0 1.000 15-8-0 0.652
East Laurens 7-4-0 0.636 16-8-0 0.667
Swainsboro 7-4-0 0.636 15-10-0 0.600
Jefferson County 2-9-0 0.182 5-17-0 0.227
Dublin 1-10-0 0.091 3-11-1 0.233
3-A Division I
Bryan County 6-0-0 1.000 13-3-1 0.794
Screven County 3-3-0 0.500 8-12-0 0.400
Metter 2-4-0 0.333 8-8-1 0.500
Claxton 1-5-0 0.167 5-14-0 0.263
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A Division I
Heard County 6-0-0 1.000 14-9-0 0.609
Lamar County 3-3-0 0.500 7-9-0 0.438
Crawford County 2-4-0 0.333 7-11-0 0.389
Temple 1-5-0 0.167 7-14-0 0.333
5-A Division I
Prince Avenue Christian 5-0-0 1.000 18-6-0 0.750
Social Circle 4-2-0 0.667 15-6-0 0.714
Jasper County 1-4-0 0.200 5-12-0 0.294
Oglethorpe County 1-5-0 0.167 13-9-0 0.591
6-A Division I
Mount Vernon 9-1-0 0.900 18-3-0 0.857
Mt. Pisgah Christian 9-1-0 0.900 12-2-0 0.857
Whitefield Academy 6-4-0 0.600 7-9-0 0.438
King's Ridge 3-7-0 0.300 3-11-0 0.214
Galloway 2-8-0 0.200 2-10-0 0.167
St. Francis 1-9-0 0.100 1-14-0 0.067
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Paideia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Weber School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Division I
Dade County 8-1-0 0.889 13-9-1 0.587
Pepperell 7-1-0 0.875 14-2-0 0.875
Trion 6-3-0 0.667 12-8-0 0.600
Chattooga 5-3-0 0.625 11-6-1 0.639
Armuchee 3-6-0 0.333 8-14-0 0.364
Coosa 1-8-0 0.111 5-9-0 0.357
Darlington 0-8-0 0.000 4-13-0 0.235
Dalton Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Division I
Elbert County 6-0-0 1.000 10-10-0 0.500
Commerce 6-1-0 0.857 12-11-0 0.522
Rabun County 3-3-0 0.500 7-17-0 0.292
Athens Christian 1-5-0 0.167 3-13-0 0.188
Tallulah Falls 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

427 Schools