2022 Competition Cheerleading Scores

10/01/2022
Contest Date/Time: 10/01/2022 9:00am
Host School: Buford
Location: Buford Arena 2795 Sawnee Ave, Buford, GA 30518
Varsity JV
A
Dade County 60.0
AA
East Jackson 56.5
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 61.0
AAA
Franklin County 51.5
Hart County 63.5
Morgan County 71.5
Oconee County 75.0
Ridgeland 72.5
AAAA
North Hall 55.5
Seckinger 59.5
Stephenson 49.5
Walnut Grove 68.0
AAAAA
Cambridge 92.0
Chattahoochee 73.0
Flowery Branch 65.0
Greenbrier 92.0
Jefferson 95.5
Loganville 68.5
Northview 43.0
AAAAAA
Creekview 82.5
Douglas County 36.5
Johns Creek 91.0
Lanier 101.0
Roswell 90.5
Woodstock 93.5
AAAAAAA
Brookwood 58.0
Buford 101.5
Cherokee 70.5
Lambert 103.0
Peachtree Ridge 55.0
Richmond Hill 103.5
South Forsyth 105.0
COED
Collins Hill 47.0
Gainesville 41.5
Grovetown 51.5
Mill Creek 100.5
Winder-Barrow 93.5
A
Barrow 56.5
AAA
Franklin County 51.5
Oconee County 44.0
AAAA
North Hall 38.5
Walnut Grove 67.0
AAAAA
Cambridge 58.5
Greenbrier 72.5
AAAAAA
Creekview 71.5
Johns Creek 49.0
Lanier 56.5
AAAAAAA
Buford 69.5
Cherokee 51.5
COED
Gainesville 40.0
Winder-Barrow 51.5
 
Contest Date/Time: 10/01/2022 10:00am
Host School: Starr's Mill
Location: Starr's Mill High School
Varsity JV
A
Schley County 67.5
AA
Putnam County 61.5
AAA
Crisp County 53.5
Mary Persons 91.5
AAAA
Cedartown 84.5
Chestatee 68.0
Hardaway 46.5
Heritage, Catoosa 80.0
LaGrange 64.5
Perry 87.5
Starr's Mill 99.0
Troup County 82.0
West Laurens 93.0
Westminster 61.0
Whitewater 101.5
AAAAA
Dalton 92.5
Eagle's Landing 54.5
Eastside 66.0
Locust Grove 57.0
McIntosh 101.5
AAAAAAA
Westlake 70.0
COED
Duluth 57.0
Ola 100.0
Union Grove 101.5
AAAA
Starr's Mill 64.5
AAAAA
Dutchtown 48.0
McIntosh 80.5
AAAAAA
Houston County 91.5
COED
Union Grove 47.5
09/24/2022
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 1:00pm
Host School: Bacon County
Location: Bacon County High School
Varsity JV
A
Bacon County 75.5
AA
Pierce County 96.5
Tattnall County 52.0
AAAA
Wayne County 81.5
Westover 43.5
AAAAA
Ware County 58.0
COED
Toombs County 78.0
No Scores
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00am
Host School: Calhoun
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Armuchee 83.0
Trion 69.0
AA
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 75.0
North Murray 59.0
AAA
Adairsville 89.0
LaFayette 56.5
AAAA
Sonoraville 68.5
AAAAA
Calhoun 80.5
Cartersville 93.0
Cass 66.5
Dalton 89.5
AAAAAA
Allatoona 93.0
Douglas County 31.0
COED
Duluth 45.0
AA
Gordon Central 49.0
AAAA
Sonoraville 39.0
AAAAAA
Allatoona 54.5
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00pm
Host School: Coosa
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Bowdon 43.0
Chattooga 61.0
Pepperell 82.0
AA
Model 70.5
AAAA
Cedartown 71.0
Johnson, Gainesville 34.5
AAAAA
Woodland, Cartersville 73.5
AAAAAA
Rome 57.5
No Scores
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00am
Host School: Heritage, Catoosa
Location: Heritage High School
Varsity JV
A
Dade County 63.0
AAA
Coahulla Creek 54.0
Gilmer 47.5
Gordon Lee 85.0
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 51.5
Ridgeland 64.5
AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 88.0
AA
Murray County 49.0
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 12:00pm
Host School: Houston County
Location: Houston County High School
Varsity JV
A
Bleckley County 81.5
East Laurens 65.0
Irwin County 54.5
Schley County 57.5
AA
ACE Charter 45.0
Dodge County 90.0
Fitzgerald 63.0
AAA
Crisp County 68.0
AAAA
Perry 75.0
Starr's Mill 84.5
West Laurens 98.0
AAAAA
Jones County 70.5
Northside, Columbus 65.5
AAAAAA
Houston County 106.5
Johns Creek 79.0
Lee County 88.0
Northside, Warner Robins 82.5
South Effingham 101.5
Tift County 74.5
Veterans 88.0
AAAAAAA
Colquitt County 78.5
Valdosta 42.5
Westlake 68.5
COED
Lowndes 84.0
Warner Robins 83.0
AAAAAA
Houston County 83.5
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 9:00am
Host School: Mill Creek
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Commerce 69.5
Mount Vernon 51.0
AA
East Jackson 58.0
AAA
Franklin County 58.5
Hebron Christian Academy 68.5
Oconee County 57.5
Stephens County 84.0
AAAA
North Oconee 75.0
Seckinger 54.0
Westminster 49.0
AAAAA
Flowery Branch 60.0
Jefferson 84.0
McIntosh 91.0
AAAAAA
Lovejoy 82.0
AAAAAAA
Brookwood 56.5
Buford 90.5
Hillgrove 91.5
North Gwinnett 57.0
Peachtree Ridge 55.0
COED
Grovetown 60.0
Milton 87.5
Winder-Barrow 81.5
A
Barrow 50.5
AAA
Oconee County 48.0
AAAA
Cherokee Bluff 75.0
AAAAA
McIntosh 74.0
AAAAAA
Lovejoy 53.0
AAAAAAA
Buford 70.5
North Gwinnett 47.5
COED
Mill Creek 73.5
Winder-Barrow 50.0
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00am
Host School: North Forsyth
Location: North Forsyth
Varsity JV
AA
Fellowship Christian 73.5
Mt. Paran Christian 90.0
AAA
Dawson County 92.5
AAAA
Chestatee 62.5
East Forsyth 75.5
AAAAA
Cambridge 95.5
Chattahoochee 73.0
Loganville 72.5
AAAAAA
Alpharetta 63.0
Habersham Central 44.5
Jackson County 65.0
North Forsyth 92.5
AAAAAAA
Denmark 79.0
COED
Forsyth Central 87.5
Salem 42.5
AAA
Dawson County 49.0
AAAAA
Cambridge 62.0
AAAAAA
Habersham Central 52.0
North Forsyth 60.5
AAAAAAA
Denmark 64.0
COED
Forsyth Central 54.5
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00am
Host School: Screven County
Location: Georgia Southern University - Hanner Field House - Statesboro, GA
Varsity JV
A
Emanuel County Institute 44.0
Metter 52.0
Screven County 59.5
Swainsboro 82.5
AA
Appling County 74.0
Vidalia 64.0
AAA
Calvary Day School 66.5
Savannah Christian 93.0
AAAA
Southeast Bulloch 65.0
AAAAA
Greenbrier 77.5
AAAAAA
Effingham County 78.5
Glynn Academy 65.5
AAAAAAA
Richmond Hill 99.5
COED
Statesboro 84.5
No Scores
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 11:00am
Host School: Troup County
Location: Troup County High School
Varsity JV
AAAA
Central, Carroll 74.5
LaGrange 63.0
Troup County 71.0
Whitewater 94.5
AAAAA
Creekside 45.0
Eagle's Landing 48.5
Villa Rica 71.0
AAAAAA
Alexander 88.5
Newnan 61.0
North Atlanta 44.5
COED
Shaw 57.0
AAAAA
Eagle's Landing 52.0
Villa Rica 58.5
AAAAAA
Alexander 57.5
Newnan 52.0
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/24/2022 10:00am
Host School: Washington County
Location: Washington County High School
Varsity JV
A
Jefferson County 57.5
Warren County 28.0
AA
Washington County 53.5
COED
Lakeside, Evans 102.0
No Scores
09/17/2022
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 10:00am
Host School: North Gwinnett
Location: North Gwinnett High School
Varsity JV
AAA
Dawson County 79.0
Franklin County 54.0
Hebron Christian Academy 63.0
AAAA
Seckinger 47.5
AAAAA
Cambridge 78.5
Flowery Branch 61.0
Northgate 68.5
AAAAAA
Jackson County 64.0
Lanier 82.5
St. Pius X 46.5
AAAAAAA
Buford 83.5
COED
Collins Hill 41.5
Cook 32.0
Forsyth Central 79.0
Mill Creek 98.0
Milton 86.0
Salem 39.5
AAA
Dawson County 51.0
AAAAA
Cambridge 65.0
Northgate 68.5
AAAAAA
Jackson County 50.0
Lanier 48.0
AAAAAAA
Buford 48.0
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 11:00am
Host School: Pepperell
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Armuchee 70.0
Coosa 52.0
Dade County 62.5
Trion 61.0
AA
Model 79.0
Rockmart 80.5
AAA
Adairsville 78.5
Bremen 66.5
Pickens 72.5
AAAA
Central, Carroll 85.5
Sonoraville 56.0
AAAAA
Woodland, Cartersville 61.5
AAAAAA
East Paulding 60.0
AAAAA
Villa Rica 57.5
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 11:00am
Host School: Ringgold
Location:
Varsity JV
AA
North Murray 75.5
AAA
Coahulla Creek 66.5
Gordon Lee 100.0
Ridgeland 87.0
AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 93.5
Northwest Whitfield 62.5
AAAAA
Calhoun 82.5
Dalton 85.0
AAAAAA
Rome 52.5
AA
Murray County 54.5
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 10:00am
Host School: Walnut Grove
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Lake Oconee Academy 70.0
AA
Putnam County 61.5
AAA
Morgan County 62.5
AAAA
North Oconee 75.0
AAAAA
Eastside 62.5
Greenbrier 92.5
Locust Grove 54.5
Loganville 67.0
McIntosh 91.5
AAAAAAA
Mountain View 69.5
COED
Union Grove 98.0
Winder-Barrow 85.0
AAAA
Walnut Grove 68.5
AAAAA
Greenbrier 68.5
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 12:00pm
Host School: Walton
Location:
Varsity JV
AA
Mt. Paran Christian 92.0
North Cobb Christian 55.0
AAAA
Whitewater 94.5
AAAAA
Chattahoochee 70.0
Kell 70.0
AAAAAA
Allatoona 86.5
Creekview 82.5
Hughes 50.5
Lassiter 68.5
Newnan 58.5
North Forsyth 94.0
Pope 89.0
Roswell 85.0
AAAAAAA
Carrollton 92.5
Denmark 100.5
East Coweta 83.0
Harrison 87.5
Hillgrove 94.5
Lambert 97.0
South Forsyth 94.0
Walton 94.5
Wheeler 43.5
COED
Campbell 64.5
Grovetown 40.5
Ola 87.5
Pebblebrook 31.0
AA
Gordon Central 41.0
Mt. Paran Christian 73.5
AAAAA
Eagle's Landing 46.0
AAAAAA
Newnan 40.0
North Forsyth 59.5
AAAAAAA
Denmark 50.0
Harrison 70.5
McEachern 41.0
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/17/2022 12:30pm
Host School: West Laurens
Location:
Varsity JV
A
Bleckley County 75.5
East Laurens 65.5
Emanuel County Institute 56.0
Screven County 58.5
AA
ACE Charter 40.0
Appling County 68.0
Dodge County 83.5
Fitzgerald 50.0
Jeff Davis 63.0
Pierce County 95.0
Washington County 56.0
Worth County 57.0
AAA
Calvary Day School 73.0
Crisp County 57.5
Long County 62.0
Mary Persons 85.5
Savannah Christian 89.0
AAAA
Wayne County 83.5
West Laurens 88.5
AAAAAA
Effingham County 79.5
Houston County 103.0
Lee County 87.0
Northside, Warner Robins 70.0
South Effingham 97.5
Tift County 73.5
Veterans 76.0
AAAAAAA
Colquitt County 75.0
COED
Statesboro 82.5
Warner Robins 60.0
AAAAAA
Houston County 90.5
09/10/2022
Contest Date/Time: 09/10/2022 10:00am
Host School: LaFayette
Location: LaFayette High School
Varsity JV
A
Dade County 73.0
Trion 58.0
AA
Rockmart 84.0
AAA
Coahulla Creek 63.0
Ringgold 41.0
AAAA
Northwest Whitfield 64.0
AAAAAA
Creekview 81.0
No Scores
 
Contest Date/Time: 09/10/2022 11:00am
Host School: Lambert
Location: Lambert
Varsity JV
A
Mount Vernon 48.0
AAA
Dawson County 81.0
AAAA
East Forsyth 75.0
Southeast Whitfield 44.0
AAAAA
Flowery Branch 63.0
Jackson, Atlanta 50.0
Northgate 85.0
AAAAAA
Etowah 72.0
Habersham Central 49.0
Lanier 92.0
Lee County 77.0
Newnan 64.0
Roswell 81.0
South Effingham 91.0
St. Pius X 56.0
AAAAAAA
East Coweta 91.0
North Paulding 89.0
South Forsyth 101.0
COED
Forsyth Central 80.0
Grovetown 37.0
Milton 85.0
Ola 69.0
Paulding County 70.0
Winder-Barrow 83.0
A
Barrow 55.0
AAA
Dawson County 56.0
AAAAA
Northgate 58.0
AAAAAA
Habersham Central 46.0
AAAAAAA
East Coweta 61.0
COED
Forsyth Central 67.0
Contest Date/Time: 09/10/2022 10:00am
Host School: Morgan County
Location: Morgan County High School
Varsity JV
A
Commerce 74.0
Lake Oconee Academy 78.0
Warren County 24.0
AA
Jeff Davis 59.0
Washington County 58.0
AAA
Bremen 79.0
Hart County 90.0
Morgan County 80.0
Oconee County 71.0
Stephens County 87.0
Upson-Lee 60.0
AAAA
Perry 79.0
Walnut Grove 74.0
Whitewater 92.0
AAAAA
Eastside 59.0
Locust Grove 63.0
Loganville 70.0
AAAAAA
Northside, Warner Robins 88.0
AAAAAAA
Brookwood 71.0
Carrollton 92.0
Mountain View 74.0
COED
Cook 60.0
Union Grove 94.0
Warner Robins 62.0
COED
Union Grove 58.0