1-AAAAAAA |
Richmond Hill |
14 |
Camden County |
21 |
10/07 |
Lowndes |
6 |
Valdosta |
13 |
10/07 |
|
2-AAAAAAA |
Carrollton |
38 |
East Coweta |
28 |
10/07 |
Pebblebrook |
5 |
Westlake |
27 |
10/07 |
|
3-AAAAAAA |
Harrison |
7 |
McEachern |
10 |
10/07 |
Marietta |
14 |
Hillgrove |
10 |
10/07 |
|
5-AAAAAAA |
Wheeler |
35 |
Cherokee |
21 |
10/07 |
Osborne |
0 |
Kennesaw Mountain |
49 |
10/07 |
Walton |
6 |
North Cobb |
33 |
10/07 |
|
6-AAAAAAA |
Denmark |
21 |
West Forsyth |
10 |
10/07 |
Forsyth Central |
14 |
Lambert |
40 |
10/07 |
South Forsyth |
28 |
Milton |
35 |
10/07 |
|
1-AAAAAA |
Houston County |
21 |
Northside, Warner Robins |
17 |
10/06 |
Veterans |
7 |
Lee County |
43 |
10/07 |
Tift County |
7 |
Thomas County Central |
42 |
10/07 |
|
2-AAAAAA |
Brunswick |
44 |
Lakeside, Evans |
10 |
10/07 |
Effingham County |
28 |
Grovetown |
14 |
10/07 |
South Effingham |
9 |
Glynn Academy |
13 |
10/07 |
|
3-AAAAAA |
Alcovy |
23 |
Lovejoy |
48 |
10/07 |
Bowdon |
47 |
Forest Park |
7 |
10/07 |
Jonesboro |
22 |
Morrow |
28 |
10/07 |
Carver, Atlanta |
20 |
Mundy's Mill |
6 |
10/07 |
|
4-AAAAAA |
Lakeside, DeKalb |
26 |
Drew |
6 |
10/07 |
North Atlanta |
41 |
Riverwood |
13 |
10/08 |
|
5-AAAAAA |
Newnan |
34 |
Alexander |
33 |
10/07 |
Douglas County |
33 |
Paulding County |
7 |
10/07 |
Hughes |
59 |
East Paulding |
0 |
10/07 |
South Paulding |
61 |
New Manchester |
6 |
10/07 |
|
6-AAAAAA |
Allatoona |
41 |
Woodstock |
7 |
10/07 |
River Ridge |
20 |
Creekview |
17 |
10/07 |
Rome |
52 |
Sequoyah |
0 |
10/07 |
|
7-AAAAAA |
Blessed Trinity |
34 |
Pope |
6 |
10/07 |
Sprayberry |
41 |
Johns Creek |
21 |
10/07 |
Lassiter |
0 |
Roswell |
58 |
10/07 |
|
8-AAAAAA |
Shiloh |
43 |
Jackson County |
7 |
10/06 |
North Forsyth |
21 |
Lanier |
7 |
10/07 |
|
1-AAAAA |
Bradwell Institute |
13 |
Coffee |
42 |
10/07 |
Greenbrier |
0 |
Statesboro |
35 |
10/07 |
Ware County |
42 |
Jenkins |
14 |
10/07 |
|
2-AAAAA |
Locust Grove |
14 |
Eagle's Landing |
34 |
10/07 |
Jones County |
15 |
Ola |
22 |
10/07 |
Warner Robins |
30 |
Union Grove |
7 |
10/07 |
|
3-AAAAA |
Lakeside, DeKalb |
26 |
Drew |
6 |
10/07 |
Harris County |
7 |
Northside, Columbus |
21 |
10/07 |
Northgate |
37 |
McIntosh |
0 |
10/07 |
|
4-AAAAA |
Arabia Mountain |
8 |
Decatur |
23 |
10/07 |
Chamblee |
15 |
Tucker |
10 |
10/06 |
Cross Keys |
15 |
St. Mary's |
33 |
10/06 |
M. L. King |
33 |
Lithonia |
25 |
10/07 |
|
5-AAAAA |
Chapel Hill |
6 |
Villa Rica |
21 |
10/07 |
Jackson, Atlanta |
35 |
Mays |
13 |
10/07 |
Tri-Cities |
0 |
Lithia Springs |
56 |
10/07 |
Midtown |
16 |
Druid Hills |
13 |
10/07 |
|
6-AAAAA |
Cambridge |
37 |
Centennial |
10 |
10/07 |
North Springs |
26 |
Chattahoochee |
48 |
10/07 |
Northview |
7 |
Kell |
47 |
10/07 |
|
7-AAAAA |
Calhoun |
34 |
Hiram |
44 |
10/07 |
Cass |
13 |
Cartersville |
35 |
10/07 |
Dalton |
28 |
Woodland, Cartersville |
7 |
10/07 |
|
8-AAAAA |
Clarke Central |
19 |
Loganville |
28 |
10/06 |
Eastside |
27 |
Heritage, Conyers |
3 |
10/06 |
Winder-Barrow |
20 |
Flowery Branch |
17 |
10/07 |
|
1-AAAA |
Bainbridge |
59 |
Westover |
7 |
10/07 |
Hardaway |
14 |
Cairo |
42 |
10/07 |
|
2-AAAA |
Griffin |
7 |
Perry |
50 |
10/08 |
Spalding |
13 |
Howard |
14 |
10/07 |
Westside, Macon |
22 |
West Laurens |
8 |
10/07 |
|
3-AAAA |
Benedictine |
28 |
Burke County |
3 |
10/06 |
Wayne County |
56 |
Islands |
7 |
10/07 |
New Hampstead |
34 |
Southeast Bulloch |
22 |
10/07 |
|
4-AAAA |
Starr's Mill |
33 |
Fayette County |
0 |
10/07 |
LaGrange |
62 |
North Clayton |
6 |
10/07 |
Riverdale |
14 |
Troup County |
52 |
10/07 |
Whitewater |
23 |
Trinity Christian |
27 |
10/07 |
|
5-AAAA |
Hampton |
36 |
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro |
0 |
10/07 |
Lovett |
0 |
Stockbridge |
34 |
10/07 |
Woodland, Stockbridge |
28 |
Luella |
6 |
10/07 |
Pace Academy |
42 |
McDonough |
40 |
10/07 |
|
6-AAAA |
Stone Mountain |
52 |
Clarkston |
0 |
10/06 |
Midtown |
16 |
Druid Hills |
13 |
10/07 |
Hapeville |
22 |
Southwest DeKalb |
21 |
10/07 |
Holy Innocents' |
14 |
Miller Grove |
7 |
10/07 |
Stephenson |
18 |
Westminster |
13 |
10/07 |
|
7-AAAA |
Heritage, Catoosa |
0 |
Cedartown |
42 |
10/07 |
Central, Carroll |
34 |
Sonoraville |
35 |
10/07 |
Northwest Whitfield |
49 |
Southeast Whitfield |
0 |
10/07 |
|
8-AAAA |
Cedar Shoals |
12 |
North Oconee |
55 |
10/07 |
East Forsyth |
14 |
Cherokee Bluff |
7 |
10/07 |
Walnut Grove |
35 |
East Hall |
8 |
10/07 |
North Hall |
24 |
Madison County |
33 |
10/07 |
|
1-AAA |
Thomasville |
15 |
Carver, Columbus |
14 |
10/07 |
Columbus |
24 |
Dougherty |
54 |
10/07 |
Crisp County |
37 |
Monroe |
20 |
10/07 |
|
2-AAA |
Jackson |
28 |
Mary Persons |
14 |
10/07 |
Pike County |
29 |
Upson-Lee |
45 |
10/07 |
|
3-AAA |
Long County |
44 |
Beach |
0 |
10/07 |
Groves |
8 |
Calvary Day School |
49 |
10/07 |
Johnson, Savannah |
6 |
Savannah Christian |
14 |
10/07 |
Savannah Country Day |
6 |
Liberty County |
30 |
10/07 |
|
4-AAA |
Cross Creek |
0 |
Richmond Academy |
47 |
10/07 |
Hephzibah |
14 |
Harlem |
17 |
10/07 |
Morgan County |
45 |
Salem |
0 |
10/07 |
|
5-AAA |
Carver, Atlanta |
20 |
Mundy's Mill |
6 |
10/07 |
|
6-AAA |
Ridgeland |
7 |
Adairsville |
42 |
10/07 |
Bremen |
41 |
LaFayette |
14 |
10/07 |
Ringgold |
34 |
Coahulla Creek |
13 |
10/07 |
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe |
27 |
Gordon Lee |
47 |
10/07 |
|
7-AAA |
Dawson County |
27 |
Pickens |
0 |
10/07 |
Gilmer |
28 |
Lumpkin County |
31 |
10/07 |
White County |
17 |
Wesleyan |
22 |
10/07 |
|
8-AAA |
Franklin County |
0 |
Stephens County |
63 |
10/07 |
Oconee County |
31 |
Hart County |
14 |
10/07 |
Hebron Christian Academy |
7 |
Monroe Area |
41 |
10/07 |
|
1-AA |
Sumter County |
36 |
Berrien |
38 |
10/07 |
Jeff Davis |
14 |
Dodge County |
21 |
10/07 |
Worth County |
0 |
Fitzgerald |
42 |
10/07 |
|
2-AA |
ACE Charter |
32 |
Central, Macon |
6 |
10/07 |
Jordan |
0 |
Rutland |
49 |
10/06 |
Northeast |
49 |
Kendrick |
16 |
10/07 |
Southwest |
7 |
Spencer |
23 |
10/07 |
|
3-AA |
Toombs County |
21 |
Appling County |
34 |
10/07 |
Windsor Forest |
12 |
Brantley County |
24 |
10/07 |
Tattnall County |
13 |
Vidalia |
7 |
10/06 |
|
4-AA |
Butler |
6 |
Thomson |
61 |
10/06 |
Putnam County |
48 |
Glenn Hills |
6 |
10/06 |
Laney |
22 |
Josey |
6 |
10/07 |
Washington County |
35 |
Westside, Augusta |
3 |
10/07 |
|
5-AA |
Columbia |
21 |
Landmark Christian |
10 |
10/06 |
Redan |
23 |
Eagle's Landing Christian |
48 |
10/07 |
Towers |
6 |
McNair |
25 |
10/06 |
|
6-AA |
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate |
0 |
North Cobb Christian |
34 |
10/07 |
Mt. Paran Christian |
7 |
South Atlanta |
44 |
10/07 |
|
7-AA |
Model |
24 |
Fannin County |
0 |
10/07 |
North Murray |
63 |
Gordon Central |
13 |
10/07 |
Rockmart |
56 |
Haralson County |
0 |
10/07 |
|
8-AA |
Athens Academy |
48 |
Providence Christian |
14 |
10/07 |
Banks County |
7 |
Union County |
42 |
10/07 |
East Jackson |
14 |
Fellowship Christian |
30 |
10/07 |
|
1-A Division I |
Bacon County |
6 |
Johnson County |
41 |
10/07 |
|
2-A Division I |
Bleckley County |
13 |
Dublin |
31 |
10/07 |
East Laurens |
14 |
Jasper County |
41 |
10/07 |
Swainsboro |
48 |
Jefferson County |
0 |
10/07 |
|
3-A Division I |
Bryan County |
0 |
Metter |
30 |
10/07 |
Savannah |
18 |
Claxton |
56 |
10/07 |
|
4-A Division I |
Heard County |
41 |
Crawford County |
22 |
10/07 |
|
5-A Division I |
East Laurens |
14 |
Jasper County |
41 |
10/07 |
Oglethorpe County |
35 |
Athens Christian |
49 |
10/07 |
Baylor School(Chattanooga, TN) |
35 |
Prince Avenue Christian |
42 |
10/07 |
Social Circle |
21 |
Commerce |
24 |
10/07 |
|
6-A Division I |
Cherokee Christian |
36 |
King's Ridge |
6 |
10/07 |
Mount Vernon |
27 |
Mt. Zion, Carroll |
14 |
10/07 |
Christian Heritage |
38 |
Mt. Pisgah Christian |
21 |
10/07 |
St. Francis |
14 |
Rabun County |
17 |
10/07 |
Whitefield Academy |
24 |
Elbert County |
35 |
10/07 |
|
7-A Division I |
Pepperell |
45 |
Armuchee |
7 |
10/07 |
Chattooga |
21 |
Darlington |
48 |
10/07 |
Coosa |
7 |
Trion |
14 |
10/07 |
|
8-A Division I |
Oglethorpe County |
35 |
Athens Christian |
49 |
10/07 |
Social Circle |
21 |
Commerce |
24 |
10/07 |
Whitefield Academy |
24 |
Elbert County |
35 |
10/07 |
St. Francis |
14 |
Rabun County |
17 |
10/07 |
|
1-A Division II |
Randolph-Clay |
6 |
Early County |
52 |
10/07 |
Terrell County |
18 |
Miller County |
7 |
10/07 |
Seminole County |
0 |
Mitchell County |
15 |
10/07 |
|
2-A Division II |
Charlton County |
35 |
Turner County |
0 |
10/07 |
Clinch County |
35 |
Lanier County |
0 |
10/07 |
|
3-A Division II |
McIntosh County Academy |
7 |
Jenkins County |
0 |
10/07 |
Portal |
15 |
Montgomery County |
24 |
10/07 |
|
4-A Division II |
Treutlen |
0 |
Dooly County |
56 |
10/06 |
Wheeler County |
13 |
Hawkinsville |
7 |
10/07 |
Wilcox County |
41 |
Telfair County |
35 |
10/07 |
|
5-A Division II |
Georgia Military College |
7 |
Wilkinson County |
6 |
10/07 |
Twiggs County |
52 |
Glascock County |
59 |
10/07 |
Bacon County |
6 |
Johnson County |
41 |
10/07 |
|
7-A Division II |
Bowdon |
47 |
Forest Park |
7 |
10/07 |
Christian Heritage |
38 |
Mt. Pisgah Christian |
21 |
10/07 |
Mount Vernon |
27 |
Mt. Zion, Carroll |
14 |
10/07 |
|
8-A Division II |
Aquinas |
42 |
Towns County |
13 |
10/07 |
Northside Christian, SC |
54 |
Georgia School for Innovation |
14 |
10/07 |
Greene County |
42 |
Warren County |
14 |
10/07 |
Notre Dame Academy |
0 |
Lake Oconee Academy |
31 |
10/07 |
Washington-Wilkes |
14 |
Lincoln County |
41 |
10/07 |
|