2022 GHSA Football Standings

School -----------Region------------    -------Classification--------    -----------Total-------------
Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   %
 
1-AAAAAAA
 
Colquitt County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 6 0 0   1.000
Valdosta 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Camden County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Lowndes 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600
Richmond Hill 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
 
2-AAAAAAA
 
Carrollton 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
East Coweta 0 0 0   0.000 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Westlake 0 0 0   0.000 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Pebblebrook 0 0 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Campbell 0 0 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
3-AAAAAAA
 
North Paulding 0 0 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
McEachern 0 0 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Hillgrove 0 0 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Harrison 0 0 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Marietta 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAAAA
 
Parkview 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
Brookwood 1 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500
Grayson 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
South Gwinnett 0 1 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600 4 2 0   0.667
Newton 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Archer 0 1 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
5-AAAAAAA
 
Kennesaw Mountain 0 0 0   0.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Osborne 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 0 0   1.000
Walton 0 0 0   0.000 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800
North Cobb 0 0 0   0.000 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600
Wheeler 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600
Cherokee 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
6-AAAAAAA
 
Lambert 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Denmark 0 0 0   0.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
West Forsyth 0 0 0   0.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
South Forsyth 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600
Milton 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
Forsyth Central 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
7-AAAAAAA
 
Norcross 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
North Gwinnett 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714
Discovery 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 4 3 0   0.571
Peachtree Ridge 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Meadowcreek 1 1 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Berkmar 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Duluth 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
8-AAAAAAA
 
Mill Creek 1 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Mountain View 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Buford 1 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Central Gwinnett 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Collins Hill 0 1 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Dacula 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
1-AAAAAA
 
Lee County 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Northside, Warner Robins 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Thomas County Central 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Houston County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 5 1 0   0.833
Veterans 0 1 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Tift County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
2-AAAAAA
 
Effingham County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Lakeside, Evans 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600
Brunswick 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Evans 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Grovetown 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
South Effingham 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 2 2 0   0.500
Glynn Academy 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
3-AAAAAA
 
Woodward Academy 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Mundy's Mill 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 5 1 0   0.833
Lovejoy 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Morrow 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Jonesboro 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Forest Park 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333
Alcovy 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Rockdale County 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
4-AAAAAA
 
St. Pius X 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Riverwood 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 1 5 0   0.167
Marist 1 0 0   1.000 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Dunwoody 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Lakeside, DeKalb 0 1 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
North Atlanta 0 1 0   0.000 3 1 0   0.750 4 2 0   0.667
South Cobb 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAAA
 
South Paulding 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Hughes 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Paulding County 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 4 2 0   0.667
Douglas County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Newnan 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Alexander 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
East Paulding 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
New Manchester 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
6-AAAAAA
 
Creekview 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Sequoyah 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Rome 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
River Ridge 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600 4 2 0   0.667
Etowah 0 2 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 4 2 0   0.667
Allatoona 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Woodstock 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
7-AAAAAA
 
Alpharetta 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Lassiter 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 3 2 0   0.600
Roswell 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Blessed Trinity 1 1 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Johns Creek 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Sprayberry 0 2 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Pope 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
8-AAAAAA
 
North Forsyth 2 0 0   1.000 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Gainesville 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Jackson County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 4 0   0.429
Shiloh 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Lanier 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 2 4 0   0.333
Habersham Central 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Apalachee 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
1-AAAAA
 
Ware County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 0 0   1.000
Coffee 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Jenkins 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Statesboro 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Bradwell Institute 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
Greenbrier 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
2-AAAAA
 
Jones County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Dutchtown 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Warner Robins 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Union Grove 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Ola 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
Eagle's Landing 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Locust Grove 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
3-AAAAA
 
Northside, Columbus 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 1 0   0.833
McIntosh 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Harris County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Northgate 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Drew 0 0 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAA
 
Arabia Mountain 1 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 3 3 0   0.500
Decatur 1 0 0   1.000 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Chamblee 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Tucker 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
M. L. King 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 1 5 0   0.167
Lithonia 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
Cross Keys* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAA
 
Creekside 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Lithia Springs 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Villa Rica 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 3 3 0   0.500
Jackson, Atlanta 2 1 0   0.667 4 1 0   0.800 4 2 0   0.667
Mays 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400
Banneker 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Chapel Hill 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Tri-Cities 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Midtown* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
 
6-AAAAA
 
Kell 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
North Springs 1 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Cambridge 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Centennial 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Greater Atlanta Christian 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Chattahoochee 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Northview 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
7-AAAAA
 
Cass 1 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Dalton 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Calhoun 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Cartersville 0 1 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 5 1 0   0.833
Hiram 0 1 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Woodland, Cartersville 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
8-AAAAA
 
Jefferson 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Loganville 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000
Clarke Central 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Eastside 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Winder-Barrow 0 2 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Heritage, Conyers 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
Flowery Branch 0 2 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
 
1-AAAA
 
Cairo 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857
Shaw 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 4 0   0.429
Bainbridge 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Westover 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Hardaway 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
2-AAAA
 
Spalding 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Perry 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Griffin 1 1 0   0.500 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Baldwin 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Westside, Macon 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Howard 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
West Laurens 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
3-AAAA
 
Southeast Bulloch 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 2 4 0   0.333
Burke County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 0 0   1.000
New Hampstead 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Wayne County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Benedictine 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600
Islands 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
4-AAAA
 
Trinity Christian 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Troup County 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Whitewater 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 5 1 0   0.833
Riverdale 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429
Starr's Mill 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Fayette County 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
LaGrange 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 2 0   0.667
North Clayton 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143
 
5-AAAA
 
Lovett 2 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 2 3 0   0.400
Stockbridge 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600
Pace Academy 2 1 0   0.667 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 1 4 0   0.200
Luella 1 1 0   0.500 1 2 0   0.333 1 4 0   0.200
Woodland, Stockbridge 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Hampton 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
McDonough 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
6-AAAA
 
Stephenson 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600
Miller Grove 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Westminster 1 0 0   1.000 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Holy Innocents' 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Southwest DeKalb 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Hapeville 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
Druid Hills* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250
Clarkston* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Stone Mountain* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
7-AAAA
 
Heritage, Catoosa 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Sonoraville 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Cedartown 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Central, Carroll 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Northwest Whitfield 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Southeast Whitfield 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
 
8-AAAA
 
North Oconee 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Cedar Shoals 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 3 3 0   0.500
Walnut Grove 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 1 0   0.800
East Forsyth 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 1 0   0.800
North Hall 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Cherokee Bluff 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Madison County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400
Chestatee 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
East Hall 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Johnson, Gainesville* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
Seckinger* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
1-AAA
 
Carver, Columbus 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Thomasville 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 2 4 0   0.333
Dougherty 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Monroe 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Crisp County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Columbus 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
2-AAA
 
Mary Persons 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Jackson 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Peach County 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Pike County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Upson-Lee 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
3-AAA
 
Johnson, Savannah 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Calvary Day School 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000
Long County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Savannah Christian 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
Savannah Country Day 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Beach 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Liberty County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Groves 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
4-AAA
 
Hephzibah 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Morgan County 1 0 0   1.000 1 2 0   0.333 4 2 0   0.667
Harlem 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Richmond Academy 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Cross Creek 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Salem 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
5-AAA
 
Sandy Creek 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857
Carver, Atlanta 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Cedar Grove 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Douglass, Atlanta 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 4 0   0.429
 
6-AAA
 
Coahulla Creek 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Adairsville 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Ringgold 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 3 3 0   0.500
Bremen 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Gordon Lee 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
LaFayette 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Ridgeland 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
7-AAA
 
Dawson County 2 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Gilmer 2 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 5 1 0   0.833
Wesleyan 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Lumpkin County 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
White County 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
Pickens 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
West Hall 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
8-AAA
 
Stephens County 1 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Hart County 1 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Hebron Christian Academy 1 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Oconee County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Monroe Area 0 1 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Franklin County 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
1-AA
 
Cook 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Fitzgerald 1 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Worth County 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Berrien 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Sumter County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Dodge County 0 2 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Jeff Davis 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
2-AA
 
Spencer 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Northeast 3 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 4 2 0   0.667
Southwest 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 2 4 0   0.333
ACE Charter 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
Central, Macon 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
Rutland 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Jordan 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
Kendrick 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
3-AA
 
Appling County 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750
Vidalia 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Brantley County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Toombs County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Tattnall County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Pierce County 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
Windsor Forest 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
4-AA
 
Thomson 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Putnam County 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Laney 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 5 1 0   0.833
Washington County 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
Westside, Augusta 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Glenn Hills 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Josey 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Butler 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
 
5-AA
 
Eagle's Landing Christian 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 2 3 0   0.400
Callaway 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Landmark Christian 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Redan 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Columbia 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
McNair 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Towers 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 1   0.125 0 4 1   0.100
 
6-AA
 
South Atlanta 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Mt. Paran Christian 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 2 2 0   0.500
North Cobb Christian 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167
Washington 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
Therrell 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
B.E.S.T Academy 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 1   0.125 0 5 1   0.083
Walker* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143
 
7-AA
 
Fannin County 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600
Rockmart 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600
North Murray 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Haralson County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Model 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Gordon Central 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
Murray County 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
8-AA
 
East Jackson 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Athens Academy 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Union County 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Banks County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Fellowship Christian 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600
Providence Christian 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400
 
1-A Division II
 
Randolph-Clay 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 1 4 0   0.200
Early County 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Seminole County 1 1 0   0.500 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Mitchell County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Miller County 0 1 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200
Terrell County 0 2 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
Baconton 0 3 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167
Pataula Charter* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
 
2-A Division II
 
Clinch County 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Charlton County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600
Lanier County 0 0 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Atkinson County 0 0 0   0.000 2 1 0   0.667 2 4 0   0.333
Turner County 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 1 5 0   0.167
 
3-A Division II
 
McIntosh County Academy 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Jenkins County 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667
Portal 0 0 0   0.000 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667
Montgomery County 0 0 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500
Emanuel County Institute 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
 
4-A Division II
 
Wilcox County 1 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 3 3 0   0.500
Dooly County 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 2 3 0   0.400
Telfair County 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833
Wheeler County 0 1 0   0.000 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500
Hawkinsville 0 1 0   0.000 2 2 0   0.500 2 4 0   0.333
Treutlen 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
5-A Division II
 
Wilkinson County 1 0 0   1.000 2 1 0   0.667 3 2 0   0.600
Hancock Central 1 0 0   1.000 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Johnson County 1 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Twiggs County 0 1 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Georgia Military College 0 1 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
Glascock County 0 1 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
6-A Division II
 
Schley County 3 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 4 2 0   0.667
Manchester 3 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 4 2 0   0.667
Greenville 2 1 0   0.667 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333
Macon County 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333
Taylor County 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333
Chattahoochee County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333
Central, Talbotton 0 2 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
Marion County 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
7-A Division II
 
Bowdon 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Mt. Zion, Carroll 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Christian Heritage 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
8-A Division II
 
Greene County 1 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 2 0   0.667
Washington-Wilkes 1 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833
Aquinas 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Lincoln County 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600
Warren County 0 1 0   0.000 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333
Towns County 0 1 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
Lake Oconee Academy* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Georgia School for Innovation* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
1-A Division I
 
Brooks County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Irwin County 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Pelham 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 2 5 0   0.286
Bacon County 0 0 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
2-A Division I
 
Bleckley County 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Swainsboro 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Dublin 0 0 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 2 0   0.500
East Laurens 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 1 4 0   0.200
Jefferson County 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
3-A Division I
 
Screven County 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000
Bryan County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 2 0   0.667
Claxton 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Metter 0 0 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 3 3 0   0.500
Savannah 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000
 
4-A Division I
 
Lamar County 0 0 0   0.000 1 1 0   0.500 6 1 0   0.857
Temple 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 4 3 0   0.571
Crawford County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
Heard County 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
5-A Division I
 
Prince Avenue Christian 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 0 0   1.000
Oglethorpe County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 1 0   0.833
Social Circle 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Jasper County 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 4 0   0.333
 
6-A Division I
 
Mt. Pisgah Christian 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 1 0   0.833
Whitefield Academy 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 4 1 0   0.800
Mount Vernon 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
St. Francis 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
King's Ridge* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200
 
7-A Division I
 
Trion 1 0 0   1.000 1 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800
Pepperell 1 0 0   1.000 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600
Darlington 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Coosa 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Armuchee 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500
Dade County 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 3 3 0   0.500
Chattooga 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
8-A Division I
 
Elbert County 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Rabun County 0 0 0   0.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000
Commerce 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 2 0   0.600
Athens Christian 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250

* - Non-Region Schedule