2024-2025 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2024-2025 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/16 At Brunswick (Glynn County Stadium)
8/23 East Lake High School (FL) (Chris Gilman Stadium)
8/30 West Broward High School (FL) (Chris Gilman Stadium)
9/06 Ribault High School (FL) (Chris Gilman Stadium)
9/13 Spruce Creek High School (FL) (Chris Gilman Stadium)
9/27 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
10/04 Richmond Hill (Chris Gilman Stadium)
10/11 At Lowndes
10/25 Colquitt County (Chris Gilman Stadium)
11/01 Tift County (Chris Gilman Stadium)
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/02 Bainbridge (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
8/16 West (Utah) (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
8/23 Monroe (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
8/30 North Gwinnett (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
9/13 Lee County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
9/20 Rickards (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
9/27 Lowndes (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
10/04 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
10/11 At Tift County (Brodie Field)
10/25 At Camden County (Chris Gilman Stadium)
11/01 Richmond Hill (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/16 Jenkins
8/23 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
8/30 Central Gwinnett
9/06 Manatee, FL
9/13 Kell
9/27 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
10/04 At Tift County (Brodie Field)
10/11 Camden County
10/25 Richmond Hill
11/01 Valdosta (Martin Stadium)
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/23 At Glynn Academy (Glynn County Stadium)
9/06 At New Hampstead (p)
9/13 Wayne County
9/27 Tift County
10/04 At Camden County (Chris Gilman Stadium)
10/11 Valdosta
10/25 At Lowndes
11/01 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/16 At Griffin (GM)
8/23 Gadsden County, FL (Brodie Field)
8/30 Lee County (Brodie Field)
9/06 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field)
9/13 Houston County (Brodie Field)
9/27 At Richmond Hill
10/04 Lowndes (Brodie Field)
10/11 Colquitt County (Brodie Field)
10/25 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
11/01 At Camden County (Chris Gilman Stadium)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/16 Tucker (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
8/23 Mundy's Mill (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
8/30 Dougherty (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
9/06 At Jesuit, FL
9/13 At South Gwinnett
9/27 Camden County (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
10/04 Colquitt County (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
10/11 At Richmond Hill
10/25 Tift County (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
11/01 At Lowndes (Martin Stadium)
2-AAAAAA
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
8/16 At Woodward Academy
8/23 Columbia
8/30 Rome
9/06 Lithia Springs
9/13 Gainesville
10/04 Chapel Hill
10/04 Westlake
10/18 At East Coweta
11/01 At Douglas County
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/16 At Campbell
8/23 At Osborne
9/06 At Etowah
9/13 Central Gwinnett
9/20 Manchester
9/27 Centennial
10/04 At Carrollton
10/11 At Westlake
10/25 Douglas County
11/01 East Coweta
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/17 At Cedar Grove (MBS)
8/23 Jonesboro
8/30 Hughes
9/13 Buford
9/27 At Columbia (AV)
10/04 At East Coweta
10/25 At Chapel Hill
11/01 Carrollton
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/16 At Sandy Creek
8/23 Newnan
8/30 At North Cobb
9/06 Lovejoy
9/20 At Perry
9/27 Cambridge
10/04 Douglas County
10/18 Carrollton
10/25 At Westlake
11/01 At Chapel Hill
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/08 Mays (Westlake)
8/16 At Hughes
8/26 Douglass, Atlanta
8/30 Gainesville
9/06 Therrell
9/13 At Roswell
9/20 Hapeville
10/04 At Carrollton
10/11 Chapel Hill
10/25 East Coweta
 
3-AAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/16 Chapel Hill
8/23 At South Forsyth
8/30 Etowah
9/20 At Harrison
10/04 South Cobb
10/18 Paulding County
10/25 At Osborne
11/01 At Pebblebrook
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
8/09 East Paulding
8/16 Kennesaw Mountain
8/23 At Wheeler
8/30 At North Paulding
8/30 At North Paulding
9/13 Pebblebrook
9/20 Campbell
10/04 At McEachern
10/11 South Cobb
10/18 At Osborne
10/25 Hillgrove
11/01 At Paulding County
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/16 At Mountain View
8/30 McIntosh
9/06 Marietta
9/13 At Osborne
9/20 At Pebblebrook
10/04 Paulding County
10/25 At Harrison
11/01 South Cobb
McEachern
Indians - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/17 North Gwinnett (Mercedes Benz (Corky Kell))(D)
8/23 At North Cobb
8/30 Marietta
9/20 At Paulding County
10/04 Harrison
10/11 At Pebblebrook
10/25 At South Cobb
11/01 Osborne
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/16 At Banneker
8/23 Chapel Hill
9/06 Fellowship Christian
9/13 Hillgrove
9/20 At South Cobb
10/04 Pebblebrook
10/11 At Paulding County
10/18 Harrison
10/25 Campbell
11/01 At McEachern
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 Hiram
8/23 At North Atlanta (EH)
8/30 At East Paulding
9/13 At South Cobb
9/20 McEachern
10/04 At Hillgrove
10/11 Osborne
10/18 At Campbell
10/25 Pebblebrook
11/01 Harrison
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy, Burgundy & White (Black/Gold (Accent color))
8/02 Morrow
8/16 At Locust Grove
8/30 Lithia Springs
9/06 At Meadowcreek
9/13 At Harrison
9/20 Hillgrove
10/04 At Osborne
10/11 McEachern
10/18 South Cobb
10/25 At Paulding County
11/01 Campbell
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy, Orange, and White
8/09 At Woodland, Cartersville
8/16 At South Forsyth
8/23 Banneker
8/30 Drew
9/13 Paulding County
9/20 Osborne
10/04 At Campbell
10/11 At Harrison
10/18 At Pebblebrook
10/25 McEachern
11/01 At Hillgrove
4-AAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/16 North Cobb
8/23 Seckinger
8/30 At Mill Creek
9/06 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
9/20 Newton
10/04 Rockdale County
10/11 At Grovetown
10/18 South Gwinnett
10/25 At Heritage, Conyers
11/01 At Grayson
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/16 Collins Hill
8/23 At Thompson, AL
8/30 Dorman, SC
9/06 At Mallard Creek, NC
9/20 Grovetown
9/27 At Newton (Sharp Stadium)
10/04 Heritage, Conyers
10/11 At Rockdale County
10/25 At South Gwinnett
11/01 Archer
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
8/16 Lakeside, Evans
8/23 Greenbrier
8/30 At Evans
9/06 Thomson
9/20 At Grayson
9/27 South Gwinnett
10/04 At Newton (Sharp Stadium)
10/11 Archer
10/18 Rockdale County
11/01 At Heritage, Conyers
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/16 M. L. King
8/23 At Salem
9/06 Miller Grove
9/13 Hapeville
9/27 At Rockdale County
10/04 At Grayson
10/11 South Gwinnett
10/17 At Newton (Sharp Stadium)
10/25 Archer
11/01 Grovetown
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
8/16 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
8/23 Alcovy (Sharp Stadium)
9/07 At East St. Louis
9/20 At Archer
9/27 Grayson (Sharp Stadium)
10/04 Grovetown (Sharp Stadium)
10/17 Heritage, Conyers (Sharp Stadium)
10/25 At Rockdale County
11/01 At South Gwinnett
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/09 At Douglass, Atlanta
8/16 Salem (Reid stadium)
8/23 At Forest Park (T)
8/30 At Miller Grove (HS)
9/06 Alcovy
9/20 At South Gwinnett
9/27 Heritage, Conyers
10/04 At Archer
10/11 Grayson
10/18 At Grovetown
10/25 Newton
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/16 At Shiloh
8/23 Dutchtown
8/30 At Brookwood
9/13 Valdosta
9/20 Rockdale County
9/27 At Grovetown
10/11 At Heritage, Conyers
10/18 At Archer
10/25 Grayson
11/01 Newton
 
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/16 River Ridge
8/23 At Sequoyah
8/30 Pope
9/06 At Lambert
9/20 At North Paulding
9/27 Etowah
10/04 At Wheeler
10/11 Walton
10/18 North Cobb
10/25 At Marietta (Northcutt Stadium)
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
8/16 At Woodstock
8/23 Sprayberry
8/30 At Campbell
9/06 Chapel Hill
9/13 Marietta
9/27 At Cherokee
10/04 North Paulding
10/11 At Wheeler
10/18 At Walton
10/25 North Cobb
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/16 Gainesville (Northcutt Stadium)
8/23 West Forsyth (Northcutt Stadium)
8/30 At McEachern
9/06 At Hillgrove
9/13 At Etowah
9/20 Wheeler (Northcutt Stadium)
10/04 Walton (Northcutt Stadium)
10/11 At North Cobb
10/25 Cherokee (Northcutt Stadium)
11/01 At North Paulding
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/16 At Archer
8/23 McEachern
8/30 East Coweta
9/06 At Cass
9/13 North Paulding
9/20 At Walton
10/11 Marietta
10/18 At Cherokee
10/25 At Etowah
11/01 Wheeler
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/16 At Parkview
8/23 East Paulding
8/30 Harrison
8/30 Harrison
9/06 At South Paulding
9/13 At North Cobb
9/20 Cherokee
10/04 At Etowah
10/18 Wheeler
10/25 At Walton
11/01 Marietta
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/17 Brookwood (Mercedes-Benz Stadium)(D)
8/30 At Roswell
9/06 Norcross
9/13 At Wheeler
9/20 North Cobb
10/04 At Marietta (Northcutt Stadium)
10/11 At Cherokee
10/18 Etowah
10/25 North Paulding
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy, Gold & White
8/16 North Forsyth
8/23 Harrison
8/30 At North Atlanta (EH)
9/06 At Kell
9/13 Walton
9/20 At Marietta (Northcutt Stadium)
10/04 Cherokee
10/11 Etowah
10/18 At North Paulding
11/01 At North Cobb
 
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black, Cardinal & Silver
8/17 Houston County (Mercedes Benz Stadium (Corky Kell))(D)
8/23 Kell
8/30 At Milton
9/13 Denmark
9/20 At Forsyth Central (Forsyth Central High School)
9/27 North Atlanta
10/04 South Forsyth
10/11 At Lambert (Lambert High School)
10/25 North Forsyth
11/01 At West Forsyth (West Forsyth High School )
Denmark
Danes - Carolina Blue, Navy & White
8/16 Sequoyah
8/23 At River Ridge
9/06 Cambridge
9/13 At Alpharetta
9/19 West Forsyth
10/04 At North Forsyth
10/11 At Forsyth Central
10/18 South Forsyth
10/25 Lambert
11/01 At North Atlanta (EH)
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/16 At East Forsyth
8/23 Winder-Barrow
8/30 Flowery Branch
9/13 At North Atlanta (EH)
9/20 Alpharetta (Forsyth Central High School)
10/04 At West Forsyth
10/11 Denmark
10/18 Lambert
10/25 At South Forsyth
11/01 At North Forsyth
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/16 Mill Creek
9/06 Cherokee
9/13 At West Forsyth(D)
9/19 North Forsyth
10/03 At North Atlanta (EH)
10/11 Alpharetta (Lambert High School)
10/18 At Forsyth Central
10/25 At Denmark
11/01 South Forsyth
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/14 At Kell
8/23 Paulding County (EH)
8/30 Wheeler (EH)
9/13 Forsyth Central (EH)
9/20 At South Forsyth
9/27 At Alpharetta
10/03 Lambert (EH)
10/11 At North Forsyth
10/25 West Forsyth (EH)
11/01 Denmark (EH)
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/16 At Wheeler
8/23 At Creekview
8/30 Lanier
9/13 South Forsyth
9/19 At Lambert
10/04 Denmark
10/11 North Atlanta
10/18 At West Forsyth
10/25 At Alpharetta
11/01 Forsyth Central
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/09 North Springs (South Forsyth High School)
8/16 South Cobb
8/23 Campbell
8/30 At Riverwood
9/13 At North Forsyth
9/20 North Atlanta
10/04 At Alpharetta
10/11 West Forsyth
10/18 At Denmark
10/25 Forsyth Central
11/01 At Lambert
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/15 Prince Avenue Christian
8/23 At Marietta (Northcutt Stadium)
8/30 Parkview
9/13 Lambert(D)
9/19 At Denmark
10/04 Forsyth Central
10/11 At South Forsyth
10/18 North Forsyth
10/25 At North Atlanta (EH)
11/01 Alpharetta (West Forsyth High School )
7-AAAAAA
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
8/16 At North Clayton
8/16 Lakeside, DeKalb
8/23 At Cedartown
8/23 Upson-Lee
8/30 At Peach County (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
9/13 At Parkview
9/20 At Brookwood
9/27 North Gwinnett
10/04 Duluth
10/18 At Norcross
10/25 Meadowcreek
11/01 At Peachtree Ridge
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/17 At Walton (Mercedes-Benz Stadium)(D)
8/23 At Shiloh
8/30 South Gwinnett
9/13 At North Gwinnett
9/20 Berkmar
9/27 Parkview
10/04 Meadowcreek
10/18 At Peachtree Ridge
10/25 Duluth
11/01 At Norcross
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
8/16 At Dacula
8/23 Centennial
8/30 Shiloh
9/13 At Norcross
9/20 At Meadowcreek
9/26 Peachtree Ridge
10/04 At Berkmar
10/18 Parkview
10/25 At Brookwood
11/01 North Gwinnett
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/16 At Central Gwinnett
8/23 Dacula
9/06 Pebblebrook
9/13 At Peachtree Ridge
9/20 Duluth
9/27 At Norcross
10/04 At Brookwood
10/18 North Gwinnett
10/25 At Berkmar
11/01 Parkview
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/16 At Lanier
8/23 Mill Creek
9/06 At Walton
9/13 Duluth
9/20 At Peachtree Ridge
9/27 Meadowcreek
10/04 At Parkview
10/18 Berkmar
10/25 At North Gwinnett
11/01 Brookwood
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/17 At McEachern (Mercedes Benz (Corky Kell))(D)
8/30 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
9/06 At Mill Creek
9/13 Brookwood
9/20 Parkview
9/27 At Berkmar
10/04 Peachtree Ridge
10/18 At Meadowcreek
10/25 Norcross
11/01 At Duluth
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/16 North Paulding
8/30 At West Forsyth
9/06 Collins Hill
9/13 Berkmar
9/20 At North Gwinnett
9/27 At Brookwood
10/04 Norcross
10/18 At Duluth
10/25 Peachtree Ridge
11/01 At Meadowcreek
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/16 Roswell
8/22 At Monarch HS (Coconut Creek, FL)(D)
9/06 At Mountain View
9/13 Meadowcreek
9/20 Norcross
9/26 At Duluth
10/04 At North Gwinnett
10/18 Brookwood
10/25 At Parkview
11/01 Berkmar
8-AAAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/16 At Milton
8/23 Benedictine
9/06 At Roswell
9/13 At Douglas County
9/20 At Discovery
10/04 Collins Hill
10/10 Dacula
10/18 Central Gwinnett
10/25 At Mountain View
11/01 At Mill Creek
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/09 At Seckinger
8/16 Meadowcreek
8/23 Stone Mountain
8/30 At Lowndes
9/13 At Chapel Hill
9/20 At Collins Hill
9/27 At Mill Creek
10/10 Mountain View
10/18 At Buford
10/25 Discovery
11/01 Dacula
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver, black & White
8/16 At Grayson
8/23 Woodward Academy
8/30 Cedar Grove
9/06 At Parkview
9/20 Central Gwinnett
9/27 Mountain View
10/04 At Buford
10/11 Mill Creek
10/25 At Dacula
11/01 At Discovery
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/16 Duluth
8/23 At Meadowcreek
8/30 At Jackson County
9/13 Lanier
9/27 Discovery
10/04 At Mill Creek
10/10 At Buford
10/18 Mountain View
10/25 Collins Hill
11/01 At Central Gwinnett
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
8/16 Walnut Grove
8/23 At New Manchester
8/30 Chattahoochee
9/06 At Centennial
9/20 Buford
9/27 At Dacula
10/04 At Mountain View
10/18 Mill Creek
10/25 At Central Gwinnett
11/01 Collins Hill
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/16 At Lambert
8/23 At Norcross
8/30 Archer
9/06 North Gwinnett
9/20 At Mountain View
9/27 Central Gwinnett
10/04 Dacula
10/11 At Collins Hill
10/18 At Discovery
11/01 Buford
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
8/16 Hillgrove
8/23 At Lanier
8/30 At Seckinger
9/06 Peachtree Ridge
9/20 Mill Creek
9/27 At Collins Hill
10/04 Discovery
10/10 At Central Gwinnett
10/18 At Dacula
10/25 Buford
 
1-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/16 Liberty County (Olvey Field)
8/23 At Westover (M)
9/06 At Glynn Academy (Glynn County Stadium)
9/13 Effingham County
9/20 At Statesboro
9/27 Greenbrier (Olvey Field)
10/04 Brunswick (Olvey Field)
10/18 South Effingham (Olvey Field)
10/25 At Lakeside, Evans
11/01 At Evans
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/16 Camden County (Glynn County Stadium)
8/23 At Wayne County
9/06 At Effingham County
9/13 Evans (Glynn County Stadium)
9/20 At Greenbrier
9/27 Glynn Academy (Glynn County Stadium)
10/04 At Bradwell Institute (Olvey Field)
10/11 Statesboro (Glynn County Stadium)
10/18 Lakeside, Evans
11/01 At South Effingham
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
8/23 At Houston County
8/30 New Hampstead
9/06 Brunswick
9/13 At Bradwell Institute
9/20 South Effingham
9/27 At Lakeside, Evans (Olvey Field)
10/10 At Evans
10/18 At Greenbrier
10/25 Glynn Academy
11/01 Statesboro
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/16 Thomson
8/30 Grovetown
9/06 Lakeside, Evans
9/13 At Brunswick (Glynn County Stadium)
9/27 At South Effingham
10/04 At Glynn Academy (Glynn County Stadium)
10/10 Effingham County
10/18 At Statesboro
10/25 Greenbrier
11/01 Bradwell Institute
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/16 At Wayne County
8/23 Richmond Hill (Glynn County Stadium)
9/06 Bradwell Institute (Glynn County Stadium)
9/13 At Statesboro
9/20 Lakeside, Evans
9/27 At Brunswick (Glynn County Stadium)
10/04 Evans (Glynn County Stadium)
10/10 At South Effingham
10/25 At Effingham County
11/01 Greenbrier (Glynn County Stadium)
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green, Gray & Gold
8/16 Harlem
8/23 At Grovetown
9/06 Statesboro
9/20 Brunswick
9/27 At Bradwell Institute (Olvey Field)
10/04 South Effingham
10/11 At Lakeside, Evans
10/18 Effingham County
10/25 At Evans
11/01 At Glynn Academy (Glynn County Stadium)
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
8/09 Laney (Scrimmage)
8/16 At Grovetown
8/30 South Aiken, SC
9/06 At Evans
9/13 South Effingham
9/20 At Glynn Academy
9/27 Effingham County (Olvey Field)
10/04 At Statesboro
10/11 Greenbrier
10/18 At Brunswick
10/25 Bradwell Institute
South Effingham
Mustangs - Cardinal & Silver
8/16 At New Hampstead (p)
8/30 Toombs County
9/13 At Lakeside, Evans
9/20 At Effingham County
9/27 Evans
10/04 At Greenbrier
10/10 Glynn Academy
10/18 At Bradwell Institute (Olvey Field)
10/25 Statesboro
11/01 Brunswick
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/16 At Southeast Bulloch
8/23 Veterans
9/06 At Greenbrier
9/13 Glynn Academy
9/20 Bradwell Institute
10/04 Lakeside, Evans
10/11 At Brunswick (Glynn County Stadium)
10/18 Evans
10/25 At South Effingham
11/01 At Effingham County
 
2-AAAAA
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/02 At Fitzgerald
8/16 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field)
8/23 Ware County
8/30 Columbia County FL
9/13 Gadsden County FL
9/20 Daytona Beach Mainland FL
9/27 Northside, Warner Robins
10/04 At Lee County
10/18 Houston County
10/25 Veterans
11/01 At Thomas County Central (Jackets' Nest)
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/17 At Alpharetta (Mercedes Benz Stadium (Corky Kell))(D)
8/23 Effingham County
8/30 At Perry
9/06 Warner Robins (Freedom Field (Warner Robins, GA))
9/13 At Tift County (Brodie Field)
9/27 At Veterans (Freedom Field)
10/04 Northside, Warner Robins (Freedom Field)
10/18 At Coffee
10/25 Thomas County Central (Freedom Field)
11/01 At Lee County
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/16 Warner Robins
8/23 Hapeville
8/30 At Tift County (Brodie Field)
9/13 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
9/20 Wekiva (Fl) HS
9/27 Thomas County Central
10/04 Coffee
10/18 At Veterans (F)
10/25 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
11/01 Houston County
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/16 Eagle's Landing (MT)
8/23 At Baldwin
8/30 Warner Robins (MT)
9/13 At Burke County
9/20 At Peach County (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
9/27 At Coffee
10/04 At Houston County (Freedom Field)
10/18 Thomas County Central (MT)
10/25 Lee County (MT)
11/01 At Veterans (F)
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/16 Monroe (Jackets' Nest)
8/23 Cairo (Jackets' Nest)
8/30 Florida State High, Tallahassee, FL (Jackets' Nest)
9/06 At Thomasville
9/13 Bainbridge (Jackets' Nest)
9/27 At Lee County
10/04 Veterans (Jackets' Nest)
10/18 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/25 At Houston County (Freedom Field)
11/01 Coffee (Jackets' Nest)
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Jones County
8/23 At Statesboro
8/30 At Starr's Mill
9/13 Perry
9/20 At Warner Robins (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA))
9/27 Houston County (Freedom Field)
10/04 At Thomas County Central (Jackets' Nest)
10/18 Lee County (F)
10/25 At Coffee
11/01 Northside, Warner Robins (F)
3-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/16 Osborne
8/23 At South Cobb
9/06 Jonesboro
9/13 Hughes
9/20 Northgate
9/27 At Dutchtown
10/04 At Lovejoy
10/18 At McIntosh
10/25 Newnan
11/01 At Morrow (CCPS4)
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/02 Baldwin (Scrimmage)
8/16 Stockbridge
8/23 At South Gwinnett
8/30 Stephenson
9/13 At Lovejoy
9/20 At Hughes
9/27 Banneker
10/04 At Newnan
10/18 Morrow
10/25 At McIntosh
11/01 Northgate
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
8/16 Westlake
8/23 Mays (Langston Hughes)
8/30 At Douglas County
9/13 At Banneker
9/20 Dutchtown
9/27 At Newnan
10/04 McIntosh
10/18 At Northgate
10/25 Morrow
11/01 Lovejoy
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/17 Mundy's Mill
8/23 At Spalding (GM)
9/06 At East Coweta
9/13 Dutchtown
9/20 At McIntosh
9/27 At Morrow (CCPS4)
10/04 Banneker
10/18 At Newnan
10/25 Northgate
11/01 At Hughes
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
8/16 At Fayette County
8/23 Sandy Creek
8/30 At Hillgrove
9/13 Morrow
9/20 Lovejoy
9/27 At Northgate
10/04 At Hughes
10/18 Banneker
10/25 Dutchtown
11/01 At Newnan
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/02 At Pebblebrook
8/16 Forest Park (CCPS4)
8/23 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)(D)
8/30 At Holy Innocents'
9/13 At Northgate
9/13 At McIntosh
9/20 Newnan (CCPS4)
9/27 Lovejoy (CCPS4)
10/04 Northgate (CCPS4)
10/18 At Dutchtown
10/25 At Hughes
11/01 Banneker (CCPS4)
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold, and White
8/16 At Greater Atlanta Christian
8/23 At East Coweta
8/30 Arabia Mountain
9/13 At Northgate
9/20 At Morrow (CCPS4)
9/27 Hughes
10/04 Dutchtown
10/18 Lovejoy
10/25 At Banneker
11/01 McIntosh
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/09 Fayette County
8/16 Starr's Mill
8/23 Villa Rica
8/30 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/13 Newnan
9/13 Morrow
9/20 At Banneker
9/27 McIntosh
10/04 At Morrow (CCPS4)
10/18 Hughes
10/25 At Lovejoy
11/01 At Dutchtown
4-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/16 At Alcovy
8/23 At Stephenson (HS)
8/30 At Newnan
9/12 Lakeside, DeKalb (GO)
9/20 Decatur (HS)
9/27 At Woodward Academy
10/04 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/18 At Shiloh
10/25 At Tri-Cities
11/01 Chamblee (GO)
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
8/23 Tucker (ND)
8/30 Southwest DeKalb (ND)
9/13 At Decatur
9/20 Woodward Academy (ND)
9/27 At Shiloh
10/03 Lakeside, DeKalb (ND)
10/18 Tri-Cities (ND)
10/25 At Dunwoody (ND)
11/01 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/23 Greater Atlanta Christian
8/29 At Carver, Atlanta (Henderson)
9/06 Stephenson
9/13 Chamblee
9/20 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
9/27 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/04 At Shiloh
10/18 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/25 Woodward Academy
11/01 At Tri-Cities
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/15 At South Paulding (West Forsyth/Corky Kell Classic)
8/23 At Pope
9/06 At Lumpkin County
9/13 Tri-Cities (ND)
9/20 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/27 Decatur (ND)
10/04 Arabia Mountain (ND)
10/11 At Woodward Academy
10/25 Chamblee (ND)
11/01 At Shiloh
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/16 At Berkmar
8/23 At St. Pius X
9/12 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
9/20 Dunwoody (A)
9/26 Tri-Cities (A)
10/03 At Chamblee (ND)
10/18 At Decatur
10/24 Shiloh (A)
11/01 Woodward Academy (A)
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/16 South Gwinnett
8/23 Brookwood
8/30 At Duluth
9/13 At Woodward Academy
9/20 At Tri-Cities
9/27 Chamblee
10/04 Decatur
10/18 Arabia Mountain
10/24 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
11/01 Dunwoody
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/22 At M. L. King (GO)
9/05 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/13 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/20 Shiloh
9/26 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/04 Woodward Academy
10/18 At Chamblee (ND)
10/25 Arabia Mountain
11/01 Decatur
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/16 Carrollton
8/23 At Collins Hill
8/30 Marist
9/13 Shiloh
9/20 At Chamblee (ND)
9/27 Arabia Mountain
10/04 At Tri-Cities
10/11 Dunwoody
10/25 At Decatur
11/01 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
5-AAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - University Red, Black, & Silver
8/16 At Sprayberry
8/23 At Lassiter
8/30 Cedartown
9/13 Villa Rica
9/20 Rome
9/27 At New Manchester
10/04 Kennesaw Mountain
10/11 At East Paulding
10/25 At Lithia Springs
11/01 South Paulding
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/09 At Harrison
8/23 At North Paulding
8/30 Paulding County
9/06 At Hiram
9/13 At Rome (BA)
9/20 New Manchester
10/04 Lithia Springs
10/11 Alexander
10/18 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/25 At South Paulding
11/01 Villa Rica
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Green, Silver & Black
8/16 At Harrison
8/30 Sprayberry
9/06 At Johns Creek
9/13 At New Manchester
9/20 Lithia Springs
10/04 At Alexander
10/11 South Paulding
10/18 East Paulding
10/25 At Villa Rica
11/01 Rome
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/16 Lithonia
8/30 At Pebblebrook
9/06 At Carrollton
9/13 South Paulding
9/20 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/27 Villa Rica
10/04 At East Paulding
10/11 At Rome (BA)
10/25 Alexander
11/01 At New Manchester
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/15 At Washington (Lakewood Stadium)
8/23 Discovery
8/30 Stone Mountain
9/13 Kennesaw Mountain
9/20 At East Paulding
9/27 Alexander
10/04 At South Paulding
10/25 At Rome (BA)
11/01 Lithia Springs
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/16 Creekside (BA)
8/23 North Miami Beach (FL) (BA)
8/30 At Carrollton
9/13 East Paulding (BA)
9/20 At Alexander
10/04 At Villa Rica
10/11 Lithia Springs (BA)
10/18 At South Paulding
10/25 New Manchester (BA)
11/01 At Kennesaw Mountain
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/15 Dunwoody (West Forsyth/Corky Kell Classic)
8/23 At Allatoona
8/30 At Bye Week
9/06 North Paulding
9/13 At Lithia Springs
9/20 At Villa Rica
9/27 At Bye Week
10/04 New Manchester
10/11 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/18 Rome
10/25 East Paulding
11/01 At Alexander
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/16 Troup County
8/23 At Northgate
9/06 Central, Carroll
9/13 At Alexander
9/20 South Paulding
9/27 At Lithia Springs
10/04 Rome
10/25 Kennesaw Mountain
11/01 At East Paulding
6-AAAAA
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/16 Calhoun
8/23 North Forsyth
8/30 At Cambridge
9/06 Lassiter
9/13 At Riverwood
9/27 Woodstock
10/04 At Sprayberry
10/11 At Pope
10/25 River Ridge
11/01 At Sequoyah
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/16 Midtown
8/23 Alexander
8/30 At Northview
9/06 At Creekview
9/13 At Woodstock
9/20 Pope
10/04 Sequoyah
10/10 At Riverwood
10/25 Sprayberry
11/01 At River Ridge
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
8/16 Cambridge
8/23 Dunwoody
8/30 At Cherokee
9/06 Sprayberry
9/13 At River Ridge
9/20 At Lassiter
10/04 At Woodstock
10/11 Creekview
10/25 Sequoyah
11/01 At Riverwood
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Cherokee
8/23 Denmark
8/30 Allatoona
9/06 Woodstock
9/13 Pope
9/27 At Sequoyah
10/04 Riverwood
10/11 At Sprayberry
10/25 At Creekview
11/01 Lassiter
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
8/07 At Midtown
8/16 At Centennial
8/23 At Chattahoochee
8/30 South Forsyth
9/06 At Sequoyah
9/13 Creekview
9/20 Sprayberry
10/04 At River Ridge
10/10 Lassiter
10/25 At Woodstock
11/01 Pope
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/16 At Denmark
8/23 Cherokee
8/30 At Kell
9/06 Riverwood
9/13 At Sprayberry
9/27 River Ridge
10/04 At Lassiter
10/11 Woodstock
10/25 At Pope
11/01 Creekview
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 Alexander
8/23 At Etowah
8/30 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/06 At Pope
9/13 Sequoyah
9/20 At Riverwood
10/04 Creekview
10/11 River Ridge
10/25 At Lassiter
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/16 Etowah
8/23 At Woodland, Cartersville
8/30 North Springs (Woodstock High School)
9/06 At River Ridge
9/13 Lassiter
9/27 At Creekview
10/04 Pope
10/11 At Sequoyah
10/25 Riverwood
7-AAAAA
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/16 Apalachee
8/23 Riverwood
8/30 At Discovery
9/13 Centennial
9/20 At Milton
9/27 At Lanier
10/11 Roswell
10/18 Gainesville
10/25 Seckinger
11/01 At Johns Creek
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/16 At Marietta (Northcutt Stadium)
8/23 At Moody High School, Moody, Alabama
8/30 At Westlake
9/13 At Carrollton
9/20 Lanier (City Park, Bobby Gruhn Field)
9/27 At Johns Creek
10/04 Seckinger (Beautiful City Park)
10/11 Milton (Beautiful City Park)
10/18 At Chattahoochee
10/25 At Roswell
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
8/23 At Cambridge
8/30 At Centennial
9/06 Kennesaw Mountain
9/13 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/27 Gainesville
10/04 At Roswell
10/11 Lanier
10/18 At Seckinger
10/25 At Milton
11/01 Chattahoochee
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/16 Norcross
8/23 Mountain View
8/30 At North Forsyth
9/13 At Dacula
9/20 At Gainesville (City Park, Bobby Gruhn Field)
9/27 Chattahoochee
10/04 Milton
10/11 At Johns Creek
10/18 Roswell
11/01 At Seckinger
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/16 Buford
8/22 At American Heritage (FL)
8/30 Alpharetta
9/13 At Blessed Trinity
9/20 Chattahoochee
9/27 At Seckinger
10/04 At Lanier
10/11 At Gainesville (Beautiful City Park)
10/25 Johns Creek
11/01 Roswell
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/16 At Peachtree Ridge
8/30 Walton
9/06 Buford
9/13 Westlake
9/20 Seckinger
10/04 Johns Creek
10/11 At Chattahoochee
10/18 At Lanier
10/25 Gainesville
11/01 At Milton
Seckinger
Jaguars - Blue, Black, Gray
8/09 Central Gwinnett
8/16 At West Hall
8/23 At Archer
8/30 Mountain View
9/06 Winder-Barrow
9/20 At Roswell
9/27 Milton
10/04 At Gainesville (Beautiful City Park)
10/18 Johns Creek
10/25 At Chattahoochee
11/01 Lanier
 
8-AAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
8/16 Arabia Mountain
8/23 At Newton (Sharp Stadium)
8/30 Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
9/06 At Rockdale County
9/20 Winder-Barrow
9/27 At Jackson County
10/11 Habersham Central
10/18 At Apalachee
10/25 At Clarke Central
11/01 Loganville
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/16 At Chattahoochee
8/23 Cherokee Bluff
8/30 At Walnut Grove
9/06 Monroe Area
9/13 At Winder-Barrow
9/20 Loganville
9/27 At Clarke Central
10/04 Jackson County
10/18 Alcovy
10/25 At Habersham Central
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/15 Cedar Shoals
8/23 Oconee County
8/30 At Jefferson (Memorial Stadium)
9/06 At North Oconee
9/20 At Jackson County
9/27 Apalachee
10/04 At Habersham Central
10/11 Loganville
10/25 Alcovy
11/01 At Winder-Barrow
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
8/16 At Stephens County
8/23 At Flowery Branch
8/30 White County
9/06 Cherokee Bluff
9/13 At Loganville
9/27 At Winder-Barrow
10/04 Clarke Central
10/11 At Alcovy
10/25 Apalachee
11/01 Jackson County
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/16 At Flowery Branch
8/23 Jefferson
8/30 Dacula
9/13 At Madison County
9/20 Clarke Central
9/27 Alcovy
10/04 At Apalachee
10/18 Winder-Barrow
10/25 At Loganville
11/01 At Habersham Central
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/16 At Monroe Area
8/23 Walnut Grove
8/30 Madison County
9/06 At Oconee County
9/13 Habersham Central
9/20 At Apalachee
10/04 Winder-Barrow
10/11 At Clarke Central
10/25 Jackson County
11/01 At Alcovy
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/16 East Jackson
8/23 At Forsyth Central
8/29 East Forsyth
9/06 At Seckinger
9/13 Apalachee
9/20 At Alcovy
9/27 Habersham Central
10/04 At Loganville
10/18 At Jackson County
11/01 Clarke Central
 
1-AAAA
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/17 At Rabun Gap- Nacoochee (Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA)
8/23 At Buford
8/30 Burke County (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
9/14 At Archbishop Moeller (Ironton, OH)(D)
9/20 Westminster (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
9/27 At Ware County (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
10/04 At Warner Robins (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
10/11 New Hampstead (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
10/18 At Wayne County
10/25 Perry (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
8/16 South Effingham (p)
8/23 At Savannah Christian (P)
8/30 At Effingham County
9/06 Richmond Hill (p)
9/13 At Pierce County
9/27 At Perry
10/04 Ware County (p)
10/11 At Benedictine (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
10/18 Warner Robins (p)
10/25 Wayne County (p)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/17 Baldwin (Ft Valley State University)
8/23 Peach County
8/30 Houston County
9/13 At Veterans
9/20 East Coweta
9/27 New Hampstead
10/04 At Wayne County
10/18 Ware County
10/25 At Benedictine (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
11/01 At Warner Robins (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/16 At Appling County
8/23 At Coffee
8/30 Bainbridge (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
9/06 Bartram Trail, Florida (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
9/20 Lincoln Tallahassee, Florida (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
9/27 Benedictine (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
10/04 At New Hampstead (p)
10/18 At Perry
10/25 Warner Robins (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
11/01 At Wayne County
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/16 At Lee County
8/23 Fayette County (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA))
8/30 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/06 At Houston County (Freedom Field (Warner Robins, GA))
9/20 Veterans (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA))
9/27 Wayne County (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
10/04 Benedictine (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
10/18 At New Hampstead (p)
10/25 At Ware County (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
11/01 Perry (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 Glynn Academy
8/23 Brunswick
8/30 At Appling County
9/06 Pierce County
9/13 At Richmond Hill
9/27 At Warner Robins (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA)
10/04 Perry
10/18 Benedictine
10/25 At New Hampstead (p)
11/01 Ware County
2-AAAA
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
8/23 At McDonough
9/06 Stockbridge
9/13 At Ola
9/27 At Locust Grove
10/04 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/11 Hampton
10/25 At Jones County
11/01 Union Grove
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/16 First Presbyterian Day
8/23 At Union Grove
8/30 Ola
9/06 At Locust Grove
9/13 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/27 At McDonough
10/04 At Eagle's Landing
10/11 Jones County
10/25 At Stockbridge
11/01 Hampton
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
8/02 Griffin
8/16 At Luella
8/23 At Stockbridge
8/30 At Jones County
9/06 McDonough
9/13 Locust Grove
9/27 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/04 Union Grove
10/11 At Eagle's Landing
10/25 Ola
11/01 At Eagle's Landing Christian
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/16 Veterans
8/23 Woodland, Stockbridge
8/30 Hampton
9/06 At Ola
9/13 Union Grove
9/27 At Stockbridge
10/04 McDonough
10/11 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/25 Eagle's Landing
11/01 At Locust Grove
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/16 Pebblebrook
8/23 At Ola
8/30 Stockbridge
9/06 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/13 At Hampton
9/27 Eagle's Landing
10/04 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/18 At McDonough
10/25 At Union Grove
11/01 Jones County
McDonough
Warhawks - Black, Vegas Gold, & White
8/09 Mundy's Mill
8/16 At North Clayton (T)
8/23 Eagle's Landing
8/30 Union Grove
9/06 At Hampton
9/13 Stockbridge
9/27 Eagle's Landing Christian
10/04 At Jones County
10/18 Locust Grove
10/25 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/01 At Ola
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Trinity Christian
8/23 Locust Grove
8/30 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/06 Jones County
9/13 Eagle's Landing
9/27 At Union Grove
10/04 Stockbridge
10/11 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/25 At Hampton
11/01 McDonough
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/16 At Dutchtown
8/23 Hampton
8/30 At Locust Grove
9/06 At Eagle's Landing
9/13 At McDonough
9/27 Jones County
10/04 At Ola
10/11 At Union Grove
10/25 Eagle's Landing Christian
11/01 Woodland, Stockbridge
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/16 Upson-Lee
8/23 Eagle's Landing Christian
8/30 At McDonough
9/06 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/13 At Jones County
9/27 Ola
10/04 At Hampton
10/11 Stockbridge
10/25 Locust Grove
11/01 At Eagle's Landing
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/16 Woodland, Cartersville
8/23 At Jones County
9/06 Union Grove
9/13 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/27 Hampton
10/04 Locust Grove
10/11 Ola
10/25 At McDonough
11/01 At Stockbridge
3-AAAA
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/16 Spalding
8/23 Oxford, Alabama
8/30 At Hiram
9/06 At Villa Rica
9/20 At Mundy's Mill
9/27 Jonesboro
10/04 At Starr's Mill
10/18 Harris County
10/25 Griffin
11/01 At Northside, Columbus (K)
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/02 At Hampton
8/16 Tift County (GM)
8/23 At Sumter County
9/06 At Spencer
9/13 Westover (GM)
9/20 Starr's Mill (GM)
10/04 At Harris County
10/10 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/18 Jonesboro (GM)
10/25 At Central, Carroll
11/01 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/16 At Manchester
8/23 Troup County
8/30 Carver, Columbus
9/06 At Dougherty (M)
9/20 At Jonesboro
9/27 Northside, Columbus
10/04 Griffin
10/11 Starr's Mill
10/18 At Central, Carroll
10/25 Mundy's Mill
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/17 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
8/23 At Douglas County
8/30 At Atlantic High School, FL
9/06 At Banneker
9/20 Harris County
9/27 At Central, Carroll
10/11 At Mundy's Mill (T)
10/18 At Griffin (GM)
10/25 Northside, Columbus (T)
10/31 Starr's Mill (T)
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/09 At McDonough
8/16 At Playing on Saturday
8/17 At Lovejoy
8/23 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
8/30 At Bye
9/06 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
9/13 At North Clayton (SC)
9/20 Central, Carroll
9/27 At Starr's Mill
10/04 Northside, Columbus (TO)
10/11 Jonesboro (T)
10/18 At Bye
10/25 At Harris County
11/01 Griffin (TO)
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 Shaw (K)
8/30 Northgate (K)
9/06 Monroe (K)
9/13 At Carver, Columbus (OS)
9/27 At Harris County
10/04 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/10 Griffin (K)
10/18 At Starr's Mill
10/25 At Jonesboro (T)
11/01 Central, Carroll (K)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/08 At Sandy Creek
8/16 At Northgate
8/23 Whitewater
8/30 Veterans
9/13 Luella
9/20 At Griffin (GM)
9/27 Mundy's Mill
10/04 Central, Carroll
10/11 At Harris County
10/18 Northside, Columbus
10/31 At Jonesboro (T)
 
4-AAAA
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Rome (BA)
8/24 At Westside (SC)
8/31 At Desoto (TX)
9/13 At Forest Park (T)
9/20 Mays (Creekside )
9/27 M. L. King
10/04 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
10/17 At Drew (SC)
10/25 Jackson, Atlanta (Creekside)
11/01 At Midtown (EH)(D)
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
8/16 At Riverdale (Southern Crescent )
8/23 North Clayton (SC)
8/30 At South Cobb
9/13 At Midtown(D)
9/20 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
9/27 Pace Academy (SC)
10/04 At Forest Park (T)
10/17 Creekside (SC)
10/25 M. L. King (SC)
11/01 At Mays (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
Forest Park
Panthers - Wine & Gold
8/16 At Morrow (CCPS4)
8/23 Rockdale County (T)
9/13 Creekside (T)
9/19 Midtown (T)
9/27 At Mays (Lakewood Stadium)
10/04 Drew (T)
10/11 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
10/25 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
11/01 M. L. King (T)
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
8/16 South Atlanta (EH)
8/23 Morrow (EH)(D)
9/06 Redan (EH)
9/13 At M. L. King (GO)
9/20 Drew (EH)
9/27 At Midtown (EH)
10/04 At Mays (Lakewood Stadium)
10/11 Forest Park (EH)
10/25 At Creekside (Creekside)
11/01 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/16 At Heritage, Conyers
8/22 Tri-Cities (GO)
8/30 Salem (GO)
9/13 Jackson, Atlanta (GO)
9/20 Pace Academy (AV)
9/27 At Creekside
10/04 Midtown (AV)
10/11 Mays (GO)
10/25 At Drew (SC)
11/01 At Forest Park (T)
Mays
Raiders - Carolina Blue & corn Gold
8/08 At Westlake (Westlake)
8/17 At Stephenson (Morrow High School Stadium)(D)
8/23 At Hughes (Langston Hughes)
8/31 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
9/13 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
9/20 At Creekside (Creekside )
9/27 Forest Park (Lakewood Stadium)
10/04 Jackson, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
10/11 At M. L. King (GO)
10/25 At Midtown (Henderson Stadium)(D)
11/01 Drew (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
Midtown
Knights - Cardinal & Gray
8/07 Riverwood
8/16 At Lassiter
8/23 Druid Hills
8/30 At McNair (AV)
9/13 Drew(D)
9/19 At Forest Park (T)
9/27 Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
10/04 At M. L. King (AV)
10/10 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
10/25 Mays (Henderson Stadium)(D)
11/01 Creekside (EH)(D)
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Grey
8/16 Chamblee (Riverview Sports Complex)
8/23 At Westminster
9/06 Lovett (Riverview Sports Complex)
9/13 Mays (Riverview Sports Complex)
9/20 At M. L. King (AV)
9/27 At Drew (SC)
10/04 Creekside (Riverview Sports Complex)
10/10 Midtown (Riverview Sports Complex)
10/25 Forest Park (Riverview Sports Complex)
11/01 Jackson, Atlanta (Riverview Sports Complex)
5-AAAA
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/16 At Heard County
8/23 At Temple
9/05 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/12 At Tucker (A)
9/20 North Springs (Clarkston High School)
10/03 St. Pius X (HS)
10/10 At Northview
10/17 Marist (HS)
10/24 At Druid Hills (ND)
10/31 Lithonia (HS)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
8/23 Landmark Christian (A)
8/30 At Rock Springs Christian
9/06 At Pinecrest Academy
9/13 Mt. Bethel Christian (A)
9/20 At Riverside Prep
9/26 Flint River Academy (AV)
10/03 Creekside Christian (A)
10/11 At Lanier Christian
10/18 At Stone Mountain (HS)
10/25 At Skipstone Academy
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/16 Miller Grove (A)
8/23 At Midtown
9/06 North Springs (Druid Hills High School)
9/13 At St. Pius X
9/20 At Marist
9/27 At Lithonia (GO)
10/04 Tucker (A)
10/18 At Northview
10/24 Clarkston (ND)
11/01 Southwest DeKalb (ND)
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/16 At Lithia Springs
8/23 Redan (AV)
9/06 Tucker (HS)
9/20 At Northview
9/27 Druid Hills (GO)
10/04 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
10/11 North Springs (Lithonia High School)
10/18 At St. Pius X
10/25 Marist (GO)
10/31 At Clarkston (HS)
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/16 Jefferson
8/30 At Woodward Academy
9/13 Northview
9/20 Druid Hills
9/27 Southwest DeKalb
10/04 At North Springs (Marist High School)
10/11 At St. Pius X
10/17 At Clarkston (HS)
10/25 At Lithonia (GO)
11/01 Tucker
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
8/09 At South Forsyth (South Forsyth High School)
8/16 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood International Charter HighSchool)
8/30 At Woodstock (Woodstock High School)
9/06 At Druid Hills (Druid Hills High School)
9/13 Southwest DeKalb (Centennial High School)
9/20 At Clarkston (Clarkston High School)
9/27 At St. Pius X (St. Pius X High School)
10/04 Marist (Marist High School)
10/11 At Lithonia (Lithonia High School)
10/18 Tucker (Cambridge High School)
11/01 Northview (Northview High School)
Northview
Titans - Navy, White & Hyper Green
8/23 At West Hall
8/30 Lassiter
9/06 St. Pius X
9/13 At Marist
9/20 Lithonia
9/26 At Tucker (ND)
10/10 Clarkston
10/18 Druid Hills
10/24 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
11/01 At North Springs (Northview High School)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
8/30 At Chamblee (ND)
9/05 Clarkston (HS)
9/13 At North Springs (Centennial High School)
9/19 St. Pius X (GO)
9/27 At Marist
10/04 Lithonia (HS)
10/11 At Tucker (A)
10/24 Northview (HS)
11/01 At Druid Hills (ND)
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/16 At Blessed Trinity
8/23 Lakeside, DeKalb
9/06 At Northview
9/13 Druid Hills
9/19 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/27 North Springs (St. Pius X High School)
10/03 At Clarkston (HS)
10/11 Marist
10/18 Lithonia
10/25 At Tucker (A)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/16 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
8/23 At Chamblee (ND)
9/06 At Lithonia (HS)
9/12 Clarkston (A)
9/26 Northview (ND)
10/04 At Druid Hills (A)
10/11 Southwest DeKalb (A)
10/18 At North Springs (Cambridge High School)
10/25 St. Pius X (A)
11/01 At Marist
6-AAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/16 St. Pius X
8/23 At Holy Innocents'
8/30 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/13 Milton
9/20 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/27 Savannah Christian
10/04 At Kell
10/18 Westminster
10/25 At Centennial
11/01 Cambridge
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/16 At Pope
8/23 Johns Creek
8/30 Creekview
9/06 At Denmark
9/13 Calhoun
9/27 At East Coweta
10/04 Westminster
10/11 At Centennial
10/25 Kell
11/01 At Blessed Trinity
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/16 Riverwood
8/23 At Duluth
8/30 Johns Creek
9/06 Discovery
9/13 At Chattahoochee
9/27 At Chapel Hill
10/11 Cambridge
10/18 At Kell
10/25 Blessed Trinity
11/01 At Westminster
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/14 North Atlanta
8/23 At Alpharetta
8/30 Sequoyah
9/06 Wheeler
9/13 At Lowndes
9/20 Columbia
10/04 Blessed Trinity
10/11 At Westminster
10/18 Centennial
10/25 At Cambridge
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/16 At Lovett
8/23 Pace Academy
8/30 At Calhoun
9/06 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/13 Gilmer
9/20 At Benedictine (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
10/04 At Cambridge
10/11 Kell
10/18 At Blessed Trinity
11/01 Centennial
 
7-AAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/16 At Adairsville
8/23 South Paulding
8/30 At River Ridge
9/06 Holy Innocents'
9/13 At Cedartown
9/20 Dalton
10/04 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/11 Cartersville
10/18 At Hiram
10/25 Cass
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/16 Columbia
8/23 Rockmart
8/30 Hapeville
9/06 At Calhoun
9/13 Dalton
9/20 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/04 Cass
10/11 At Allatoona
10/18 At Cedartown
10/24 Hiram
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Callaway (BA)(D)
8/23 Model
8/30 Adairsville
9/06 North Cobb
9/13 Hiram
9/20 At Cedartown
9/27 Woodland, Cartersville
10/04 At Cartersville
10/18 Dalton
10/25 At Allatoona
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/02 Troup County (Scrimmage)
8/16 At Rockmart
8/23 Berkmar
8/30 At Alexander
9/06 At Pepperell
9/13 Allatoona
9/20 Cass
10/04 At Hiram
10/11 At Dalton
10/18 Cartersville
10/25 Woodland, Cartersville
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/16 North Murray
8/23 North Oconee
8/30 At Northwest Whitfield
9/06 At Rabun County
9/13 At Cartersville
9/20 At Allatoona
9/27 Hiram
10/11 Cedartown
10/18 At Cass
11/01 Woodland, Cartersville
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Paulding County
8/23 Eastside
8/30 Central, Carroll
9/06 East Paulding
9/13 At Cass
9/27 At Dalton
10/04 Cedartown
10/11 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/18 Allatoona
10/24 At Cartersville
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/16 Gordon Central
8/23 Coosa
8/30 At Murray County
9/06 Armuchee
9/13 At Northwest Whitfield
9/20 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/26 At Towers (GO)
10/18 Woodland, Cartersville
10/25 At Towns County
11/01 At Grace Academy, Chattanooga, TN
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/09 South Cobb
8/16 At Woodland, Stockbridge
8/23 Woodstock
9/06 Adairsville
9/20 Cartersville
9/27 At Cass
10/04 Allatoona
10/11 Hiram
10/18 At Southeast Whitfield
10/25 At Cedartown
11/01 At Dalton
8-AAAA
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/15 At Clarke Central
8/23 At Monroe Area
8/30 Stephens County
9/13 Morgan County
9/20 Walnut Grove
9/27 At North Oconee
10/04 At East Forsyth
10/18 At Madison County
10/25 Eastside
11/01 Flowery Branch
East Forsyth
Broncos - Navy, Orange, Gray
8/16 Forsyth Central
8/23 At Dawson County
8/29 At Winder-Barrow
9/06 Chestatee
9/20 North Oconee
9/27 At Flowery Branch
10/04 Cedar Shoals
10/10 At Walnut Grove
10/18 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
11/01 Madison County
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/08 Monroe Area (Sharp Stadium (Scrimmage))
8/16 Newton (Sharp Stadium)
8/23 At Hiram
8/30 At Alcovy (Sharp Stadium)
9/06 Archer (Sharp Stadium)
9/20 Flowery Branch (Sharp Stadium)
9/27 At Madison County
10/03 Walnut Grove (Sharp Stadium)
10/11 At North Oconee
10/18 East Forsyth (Sharp Stadium)
10/25 At Cedar Shoals
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/16 Jackson County
8/23 Habersham Central
8/30 At Forsyth Central
9/06 At Hart County
9/20 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
9/27 East Forsyth
10/11 Madison County(D)
10/18 Walnut Grove
10/25 At North Oconee
11/01 At Cedar Shoals
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/23 At Hart County
8/30 At Loganville
9/06 Commerce
9/13 Jackson County
9/27 Eastside
10/04 North Oconee
10/11 At Flowery Branch(D)
10/18 Cedar Shoals
10/25 At Walnut Grove
11/01 At East Forsyth
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black
8/16 At Oconee County
8/23 At Dalton
9/06 Clarke Central
9/13 Jefferson
9/20 At East Forsyth
9/27 Cedar Shoals
10/04 At Madison County
10/11 Eastside
10/25 Flowery Branch
11/01 At Walnut Grove
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/16 At Discovery
8/23 At Loganville
8/30 Apalachee
9/13 Monroe Area
9/20 At Cedar Shoals
10/03 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium)
10/10 East Forsyth
10/18 At Flowery Branch
10/25 Madison County
11/01 North Oconee
 
1-AAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/02 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
8/16 Coffee (Centennial Field)
8/23 Cook (Centennial Field)
8/30 At Ware County (Memorial Stadium (Waycross, GA))
9/06 Tift County (Centennial Field)
9/13 At Thomas County Central (Jackets' Nest)
9/27 At Cairo
10/04 Westover (Centennial Field)
10/18 Peach County (Centennial Field)
10/25 At Monroe
11/01 Dougherty (Centennial Field )
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/23 At Thomas County Central (Jackets' Nest)
8/30 Thomasville
9/06 Kathleen High School, Florida
9/13 At Cook
9/20 At Wakulla High School, Florida
9/27 Bainbridge
10/04 Monroe
10/18 Dougherty
10/25 At Peach County (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
11/01 At Westover (M)
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/16 At Central, Macon (FVSU (Fort Valley))(D)
8/23 At Toombs County (Booster Stadium)
8/30 At Valdosta (Bazemore-Hyder Stadium)
9/06 Harris County (M)
9/13 Crisp County (M)
9/27 Monroe (M)
10/04 Peach County (M)
10/18 At Cairo
10/25 Westover (M)
11/01 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field )
Monroe
Tornadoes - green and gold
8/16 At Thomas County Central (Jackets' Nest)
8/23 At Colquitt County (Mack Tharpe Stadium)
8/30 Dothan High School (Dothan High School)
9/06 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/13 At Open (Open)
9/20 At Pelham (Pelham High School)
9/27 At Dougherty (M)
10/04 At Cairo
10/11 At Open (Open)
10/18 Westover (M)
10/25 Bainbridge
11/01 Peach County
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/16 At Northeast (Fort Valley State University)
8/23 At Perry
8/30 Berkmar (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
9/06 At Crisp County
9/20 Northside, Warner Robins (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
9/27 Westover (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
10/04 At Dougherty (M)
10/18 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field)
10/25 Cairo (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
11/01 At Monroe
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Early County
8/23 Bradwell Institute (M)
8/30 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/13 At Griffin (GM)
9/20 Jackson (M)
9/27 At Peach County (Trojan Stadium, 3665 Peach Parkway, Fort Valley, Ga)
10/04 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field)
10/18 At Monroe (M)
10/25 At Dougherty (M)
11/01 Cairo (M)
2-AAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/09 At Northgate
8/16 McIntosh
8/23 At Warner Robins (McConnell Talbert Stadium (Warner Robins, GA))
9/06 At Mary Persons
9/13 LaGrange
9/20 At Troup County (C)
9/27 Spalding
10/11 Sandy Creek
10/18 Upson-Lee
10/25 At Whitewater
11/01 At Trinity Christian
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (Kell High School)(D)
8/23 Early County (Callaway Stadium)
8/30 At Sandy Creek
9/05 Trinity Christian (Callaway Stadium )
9/13 At Fayette County
9/19 At Spalding (GM)
10/03 Whitewater (Callaway Stadium)
10/10 Mary Persons (Callaway Stadium)
10/18 At Troup County (Callaway Stadium)
11/01 At Upson-Lee
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/23 At Jackson
9/06 Fayette County
9/13 Troup County
9/27 Upson-Lee
10/04 At Trinity Christian
10/10 At LaGrange (Callaway Stadium)
10/18 At Spalding (GM)
11/01 At Whitewater
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/08 Starr's Mill
8/16 East Coweta
8/23 At McIntosh
8/30 LaGrange
9/13 Upson-Lee
9/20 At Trinity Christian
10/04 At Spalding (GM)
10/11 At Fayette County
10/18 Whitewater
11/01 Troup County
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/16 At Central, Carroll
8/23 Lovejoy (GM)
9/06 Upson-Lee (GM)
9/13 At Trinity Christian
9/19 LaGrange (GM)
9/27 At Fayette County
10/04 Sandy Creek (GM)
10/11 At Whitewater
10/18 Mary Persons (GM)
10/24 At Troup County (C)
Trinity Christian
Lions - Purple, Black & White
8/16 Ola
8/23 Riverdale
9/05 At LaGrange (Callaway Stadium )
9/13 Spalding
9/20 Sandy Creek
9/27 At Whitewater
10/04 Mary Persons
10/11 At Troup County (C)
10/25 At Upson-Lee
11/01 Fayette County
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/02 At Cedartown (Scrimmage)
8/16 At Villa Rica
8/23 At Harris County
9/06 At Whitewater
9/13 At Mary Persons
9/20 Fayette County (C)
10/04 At Upson-Lee
10/11 Trinity Christian (C)
10/18 LaGrange (Callaway Stadium)
10/24 Spalding (C)
11/01 At Sandy Creek
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, silver, purple
8/16 At Union Grove
8/23 At Berkmar
9/06 At Spalding (GM)
9/13 At Sandy Creek
9/20 Whitewater
9/27 At Mary Persons
10/04 Troup County
10/18 At Fayette County
10/25 Trinity Christian
11/01 LaGrange
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
8/16 At Carver, Columbus
8/23 At Starr's Mill
9/06 Troup County
9/20 At Upson-Lee
9/27 Trinity Christian
10/03 At LaGrange (Callaway Stadium)
10/11 Spalding
10/18 At Sandy Creek
10/25 Fayette County
11/01 Mary Persons
 
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Calvary Day School
8/23 At Savannah
9/06 Windsor Forest (Islands Stadium)
9/13 At Jenkins (Savannah High Stadium )
9/20 Long County (Savannah High Stadium)
10/04 At Islands
10/11 Johnson, Savannah (Islands Stadium)
10/18 At Groves (Savannah High Stadium)
10/24 Liberty County (Savannah, GA)
11/01 At Southeast Bulloch
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/16 Beach
8/30 At Oceanside Collegiate Academy
9/06 Southeast Bulloch
9/13 At Windsor Forest
9/20 Jenkins
10/04 At Long County
10/11 Islands
10/18 At Johnson, Savannah
10/25 Groves
11/01 At Liberty County
Groves
Rebels - Black & Athletic Gold
8/23 At West Laurens
8/30 At Jenkins (Savannah Memorial)
9/06 Long County
9/13 At Islands
10/04 At Southeast Bulloch
10/11 At Liberty County
10/18 Beach (Savannah High Stadium)
10/25 At Calvary Day School
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
8/16 McIntosh County Academy
8/30 At Southeast Bulloch
9/06 At Johnson, Savannah
9/13 Groves
9/20 At Liberty County
10/04 Beach
10/11 At Calvary Day School
10/18 Windsor Forest
10/25 At Jenkins (Savannah Memorial)
11/01 Long County
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/16 At Lowndes
8/30 Groves (Savannah Memorial)
9/06 At Liberty County
9/13 Beach (Savannah High Stadium )
9/20 At Calvary Day School
10/04 Windsor Forest (Savannah Memorial)
10/11 Southeast Bulloch (Savannah Memorial)
10/18 At Long County (Long County High School)
10/25 Islands (Savannah Memorial)
11/01 At Johnson, Savannah (Savannah Memorial)
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/16 At Bryan County
8/30 At Long County
9/06 Islands
9/13 At Southeast Bulloch
10/04 Liberty County (Savannah, GA)
10/11 At Beach (Islands Stadium)
10/18 Calvary Day School
11/01 Jenkins (Savannah Memorial)
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Bradwell Institute (Olvey Field)
8/30 At Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)
9/06 Jenkins
9/13 At Long County (Ludowici, GA)
9/20 Islands
9/27 At Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)
10/04 At Johnson, Savannah (Savannah, GA)
10/11 Groves
10/24 At Beach (Savannah, GA)
11/01 Calvary Day School
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/16 Vidalia
8/30 Johnson, Savannah
9/06 At Groves
9/13 Liberty County (Ludowici, GA)
9/20 At Beach (Savannah High Stadium)
10/04 Calvary Day School
10/11 At Windsor Forest
10/18 Jenkins (Long County High School)
10/25 Southeast Bulloch
11/01 At Islands
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/16 Statesboro
8/30 Islands
9/06 At Calvary Day School
9/13 Johnson, Savannah
9/20 At Windsor Forest
9/27 Liberty County (Brooklet, GA)
10/04 Groves
10/11 At Jenkins (Savannah Memorial)
10/25 At Long County
11/01 Beach
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/23 At Brantley County
8/30 Liberty County (Savannah, GA)
9/06 At Beach (Islands Stadium)
9/13 Calvary Day School
9/20 Southeast Bulloch
10/04 At Jenkins (Savannah Memorial)
10/11 Long County
10/18 At Islands
4-AAA
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Athens Academy
8/23 Bryan County
9/06 Hephzibah
9/20 At Westside, Augusta
9/27 At Howard (Thompson Stadium)
10/04 Cross Creek
10/11 At Harlem
10/18 Baldwin
10/25 At West Laurens
11/01 Richmond Academy
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
8/02 At Dutchtown (Scrimmage)
8/17 At Perry (Ft Valley State University)
8/23 Northside, Warner Robins
9/06 Cross Creek
9/13 At Harlem
9/27 West Laurens
10/04 At Richmond Academy
10/11 Hephzibah
10/18 At Aquinas
10/25 Westside, Augusta
10/31 At Howard (Thompson Stadium)
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Josey
8/23 At Burke County
9/06 At Baldwin
9/13 West Laurens
9/20 At Richmond Academy
9/27 Hephzibah
10/04 At Aquinas
10/11 Westside, Augusta
10/18 At Howard (Thompson Stadium)
11/01 Harlem
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/16 At Greenbrier
8/23 Washington-Wilkes
9/13 Baldwin
9/20 At West Laurens
9/27 Richmond Academy
10/04 At Hephzibah
10/11 Aquinas
10/18 At Westside, Augusta
10/25 Howard
11/01 At Cross Creek
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/16 At Washington-Wilkes
8/23 Laney
9/06 At Aquinas
9/13 Westside, Augusta
9/20 Howard
9/27 At Cross Creek
10/04 Harlem
10/11 At Baldwin
10/18 West Laurens
10/25 At Richmond Academy
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/17 At Westside, Macon (Fort Valley State University)(D)
8/29 At Rutland (Ed Defore Stadium)(D)
9/06 At West Laurens
9/13 Richmond Academy (Ed Defore Stadium)
9/20 At Hephzibah
9/27 Aquinas (Thompson Stadium)
10/04 At Westside, Augusta
10/18 Cross Creek (Thompson Stadium)
10/25 At Harlem
10/31 Baldwin (Thompson Stadium)
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/16 At Burke County
8/30 Thomson
9/06 Westside, Augusta
9/13 At Howard (Ed Defore Stadium)
9/20 Cross Creek
9/27 At Harlem
10/04 Baldwin
10/11 At West Laurens
10/25 Hephzibah
11/01 At Aquinas
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/23 Groves
8/30 North Clayton
9/06 Howard
9/13 At Cross Creek
9/20 Harlem
9/27 At Baldwin
10/11 Richmond Academy
10/18 At Hephzibah
10/25 Aquinas
11/01 At Westside, Augusta
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Laney
8/23 Glenn Hills
9/06 At Richmond Academy
9/13 At Hephzibah
9/20 Aquinas
10/04 Howard
10/11 At Cross Creek
10/18 Harlem
10/25 At Baldwin
11/01 West Laurens
 
5-AAA
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/17 Douglas County (MBS)
8/30 At Collins Hill
9/06 Monarch High (Florida) (GO)
9/13 At Heath High (Texas)
9/20 Douglass, Atlanta (GO)
9/27 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/04 Stephenson (GO)
10/11 At North Clayton (SC)
10/24 Riverdale (GO)
11/01 At Luella
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/09 Rockdale County
8/14 LaGrange (Kell High School)(D)
8/26 At Westlake
8/31 Mays (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
9/06 At Columbia (AV)
9/20 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/05 Riverdale (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
10/11 Luella (Lakewood Stadium)
10/18 At North Clayton
10/25 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
11/01 Stephenson (Lakewood Stadium)
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/16 Hampton
8/23 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
8/30 Commerce
9/13 At Starr's Mill
9/27 At Riverdale (Southern Crescent)
10/04 North Clayton
10/11 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
10/18 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/25 At Stephenson (HS)
11/01 Cedar Grove
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/17 At Jonesboro (T)
8/23 At Lowndes
8/30 At Riverdale
9/13 At Stephenson (HS)
9/20 At Southeast Whitfield
9/27 Cedar Grove
10/04 Stone Mountain
10/18 At Luella
10/25 Douglass, Atlanta
10/31 At North Clayton (SC)
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White, & Silver
8/16 McDonough (T)
8/16 Berkmar
8/23 At Drew (SC)
8/30 At West Laurens
9/06 At Riverdale (Southern Crescent )
9/13 Mundy's Mill (SC)
9/27 At Stephenson (HS)
10/04 At Luella
10/11 Cedar Grove (SC)
10/18 Douglass, Atlanta
10/31 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (SC)
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/16 Drew (Southern Crescent )
8/23 At Trinity Christian
8/30 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/06 North Clayton (Southern Crescent )
9/13 At Redan (AV)
9/27 Luella (Southern Crescent)
10/05 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
10/18 Stephenson (Southern Crescent )
10/24 At Cedar Grove (GO)
11/01 Stone Mountain (Southern Crescent )
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/17 Mays (Morrow High School Stadium)(D)
8/23 Arabia Mountain (HS)
8/30 At Dutchtown
9/06 At Decatur
9/13 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (HS)
9/27 North Clayton (HS)
10/04 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/18 At Riverdale (Southern Crescent )
10/25 Luella (HS)
11/01 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/16 At Redan (HS)
8/23 At Central Gwinnett
8/30 At New Manchester
9/06 At Pacelli High
9/12 At Miller Grove (HS)
9/20 At South Atlanta (L)
9/26 Salem (HS)
10/04 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
10/18 Cross Keys (HS)
11/01 At Riverdale (Southern Crescent )
6-AAA
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/16 At Franklin County
8/30 West Hall
9/06 At East Forsyth
9/13 North Hall
9/20 At Lumpkin County
9/27 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/11 Pickens
10/18 Dawson County
10/25 At White County
11/01 Greater Atlanta Christian
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Vegas Gold
8/23 East Forsyth
8/30 East Jackson
9/06 At Banks County
9/20 Pickens
9/27 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/04 Johnson, Gainesville
10/11 White County
10/18 At Chestatee
10/25 Lumpkin County
11/01 At North Hall
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/16 Newnan
8/23 At Decatur
9/06 At Westminster
9/13 At Lumpkin County
9/20 Johnson, Gainesville
9/27 Dawson County
10/11 At North Hall
10/18 White County
10/25 Pickens
11/01 At Chestatee
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/23 Franklin County
8/30 At East Hall
9/06 West Hall
9/20 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/27 Chestatee
10/04 At Dawson County
10/11 Lumpkin County
10/18 At Pickens
10/25 At North Hall
11/01 White County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Cherokee Bluff
8/30 Hart County
9/06 Dunwoody
9/13 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/20 Chestatee
9/27 At White County
10/11 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/18 North Hall
10/25 At Dawson County
11/01 At Pickens
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
8/23 At Wesleyan
8/30 At Cherokee Bluff
9/06 East Hall
9/13 At Chestatee
9/20 At White County
9/27 Pickens(D)
10/11 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/18 At Lumpkin County
10/25 Johnson, Gainesville
11/01 Dawson County
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
8/16 Pepperell
8/23 At Sonoraville
8/30 Gilmer
9/13 White County
9/20 At Dawson County
9/27 At North Hall(D)
10/11 At Chestatee
10/18 Johnson, Gainesville
10/25 At Greater Atlanta Christian
11/01 Lumpkin County
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Gray
8/16 Rabun County
8/30 At Habersham Central
9/06 East Jackson
9/13 At Pickens
9/20 North Hall
9/27 Lumpkin County
10/11 At Dawson County
10/18 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/25 Chestatee
11/01 At Johnson, Gainesville
7-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/16 Allatoona
8/23 At Pepperell
8/30 At Cass
9/06 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/20 LaFayette
9/27 At Calhoun
10/11 Ridgeland (Adairsville High School)
10/18 At Northwest Whitfield
10/25 Gilmer
11/01 At Heritage, Catoosa
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Creekview
8/30 Westminster
9/06 Cartersville
9/13 At Cambridge
9/27 Adairsville
10/04 At Ridgeland
10/11 Northwest Whitfield
10/18 At Gilmer
10/25 Heritage, Catoosa
11/01 At LaFayette
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/16 Fannin County
8/23 Union County
8/30 At Pickens
9/13 At Westminster
9/20 At Northwest Whitfield
10/04 Heritage, Catoosa
10/11 At LaFayette
10/18 Calhoun
10/25 At Adairsville
11/01 Ridgeland (Gilmer County High School)
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/16 Christian Heritage
8/23 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/30 At Ringgold
9/06 At Gordon Lee
9/20 At Ridgeland
9/27 Northwest Whitfield
10/04 At Gilmer
10/18 LaFayette
10/25 At Calhoun
11/01 Adairsville
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
8/16 At Chattooga
8/23 Gordon Lee
8/30 Dade County
9/13 Trion
9/20 At Adairsville
9/27 Ridgeland (LaFayette High School)
10/04 At Northwest Whitfield
10/11 Gilmer
10/18 At Heritage, Catoosa
11/01 Calhoun
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/16 At Coahulla Creek
8/23 At North Murray
8/30 Dalton
9/13 Southeast Whitfield
9/20 Gilmer
9/27 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/04 LaFayette
10/11 At Calhoun
10/18 Adairsville
10/25 At Ridgeland
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/16 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/23 Armuchee
8/30 Darlington
9/06 At Coosa
9/20 Heritage, Catoosa
9/27 At LaFayette (LaFayette High School)
10/04 Calhoun
10/11 At Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
10/25 Northwest Whitfield
11/01 At Gilmer (Gilmer County High School)
 
8-AAA
Cherokee Bluff
Bears - Purple & Silver
8/16 Lumpkin County
8/23 At Apalachee
8/30 North Hall
9/06 At Habersham Central
9/13 Banks County
9/27 At Oconee County
10/04 At West Hall
10/11 Monroe Area
10/25 At Jefferson (Memorial Stadium)
11/01 East Hall
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/16 Banks County
8/23 Oglethorpe County
8/30 Johnson, Gainesville
9/06 At North Hall
9/20 At East Jackson
9/27 At Monroe Area
10/04 Oconee County
10/11 At Jefferson (Memorial Stadium)
10/25 West Hall
11/01 At Cherokee Bluff
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/16 At Marist
8/23 At Jackson County
8/30 Clarke Central (Memorial Stadium)
9/06 Stephens County (Memorial Stadium)
9/13 At North Oconee
9/27 West Hall (Memorial Stadium)
10/04 At Monroe Area
10/11 East Hall (Memorial Stadium)
10/25 Cherokee Bluff (Memorial Stadium)
11/01 At Oconee County
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/08 At Eastside (Sharp Stadium (Scrimmage))
8/16 Loganville
8/23 Cedar Shoals
9/06 At Apalachee
9/13 At Walnut Grove
9/20 At Hart County
9/27 East Hall
10/04 Jefferson
10/11 At Cherokee Bluff
10/25 Oconee County
11/01 At West Hall
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/16 North Oconee
8/23 At Clarke Central
8/30 At Morgan County
9/06 Loganville
9/13 At Stephens County
9/27 Cherokee Bluff
10/04 At East Hall
10/11 West Hall
10/25 At Monroe Area
11/01 Jefferson
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/16 Seckinger
8/23 Northview
8/30 At Chestatee
9/06 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/20 Franklin County
9/27 At Jefferson (Memorial Stadium)
10/04 Cherokee Bluff
10/11 At Oconee County
10/25 At East Hall
11/01 Monroe Area
1-AA
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/16 Whitewater
8/23 Spencer
8/30 At Harris County
9/13 Northside, Columbus (OS)
9/19 At Columbus
9/27 Hardaway (OS)
10/04 At Shaw (K)
10/17 Sumter County (OS)
10/25 Jordan (Odis Spencer)
11/01 At Kendrick (OS)
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
8/09 At Marion County (Scimmage)
8/16 At Miller County
8/23 At Greenville
8/30 At Randolph-Clay
9/13 At Jordan (Kinnett Stadium)
9/19 Carver, Columbus
9/27 At Shaw (K)
10/11 At Hardaway (OS)
10/18 Kendrick (K)
10/24 Spencer (K)
11/01 At Sumter County
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/02 At Marion County (Scrimmage)
8/16 At Jackson
8/22 Washington (Kinnett Stadium)
8/30 At Greenville
9/12 At Shaw (K)
9/20 At Kendrick (OS)
9/27 At Carver, Columbus (OS)
10/11 Columbus (OS)
10/17 Jordan (Kinnett Stadium)
10/25 At Sumter County
10/31 At Spencer (OS)
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/23 At Bremen (Bremen High School)
8/30 At Chattahoochee County (Chattahochee County High)
9/06 At Terrell County (Terrell Co. High School)
9/13 Columbus (Kinnett Stadium)
9/19 Spencer (Odis Spencer)
9/26 Sumter County (Kinnett Stadium)
10/04 At Kendrick (Odis Spencer)
10/17 At Hardaway (Kinnett Stadium)
10/25 At Carver, Columbus (Odis Spencer)
10/31 Shaw (Kinnett Stadium)
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Walker
8/23 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
8/29 Crawford County (K)
9/13 At Sumter County
9/20 Hardaway (OS)
9/26 Spencer (os)
10/04 Jordan (Odis Spencer)
10/18 At Columbus (K)
10/25 At Shaw (K)
11/01 Carver, Columbus (OS)
Shaw
Raiders - Black and Silver
8/16 At Northside, Columbus (K)
8/23 At Smiths Station
8/30 Athens Academy (OS)
9/12 Hardaway (K)
9/20 Sumter County (K)
9/27 Columbus (K)
10/04 Carver, Columbus (K)
10/18 At Spencer (OS)
10/25 Kendrick (K)
10/31 At Jordan (Kinnett Stadium)
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/16 At Dooly County
8/23 At Carver, Columbus
8/29 Lovett
9/06 Griffin
9/19 At Jordan (Odis Spencer)
9/26 At Kendrick (os)
10/04 At Sumter County
10/18 Shaw (OS)
10/24 At Columbus (K)
10/31 Hardaway (OS)
Sumter County
Panthers - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Crisp County
8/23 Griffin
8/30 At Pike County
9/13 Kendrick
9/20 At Shaw (K)
9/26 At Jordan (Kinnett Stadium)
10/04 Spencer
10/17 At Carver, Columbus (OS)
10/25 Hardaway
11/01 Columbus
2-AA
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/16 Cass (BA)(D)
8/30 At Opelika, AL
9/06 Cook
9/12 At Columbia (AV)
9/19 Redan (C)
9/27 At Pike County
10/03 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/11 At Rutland (ED)
10/25 Jackson (C)
11/01 Morgan County (C)
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
8/16 Hardaway
8/23 Mary Persons
8/30 At Lamar County
9/13 Jasper County
9/20 At Westover (M)
9/27 Rutland
10/04 At Pike County
10/18 At Morgan County
10/25 At Callaway (C)
11/01 Westside, Macon
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/16 Warren County
8/23 At Putnam County
8/30 Oconee County
9/06 Greene County
9/13 At Cedar Shoals
9/20 At OFF
9/26 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/27 At OFF
10/04 Rutland
10/11 At OFF
10/18 Jackson
10/25 At Pike County
11/01 At Callaway (C)
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/16 At Crawford County
8/23 Haralson County
8/30 Sumter County
9/06 At Greenville
9/20 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/27 Callaway
10/04 Jackson
10/11 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/25 Morgan County
11/01 At Rutland (ED)
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/17 At Bleckley County (Fort Valley State University)(D)
8/23 Jeff Davis (ED)
8/29 Howard (Ed Defore Stadium)(D)
9/06 Lamar County (TH)
9/13 At Hawkinsville
9/27 At Jackson
10/04 At Morgan County
10/11 Callaway (ED)
10/25 Westside, Macon (ED)(D)
11/01 Pike County (ED)
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/17 Howard (Fort Valley State University)(D)
8/30 Westover (ED)
9/06 Bowdon (ED)
9/20 At Lamar County
9/26 Morgan County (ED)
10/03 Callaway (ED)
10/11 Pike County (ED)
10/25 At Rutland (ED)(D)
11/01 At Jackson
3-AA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/16 Ware County
8/30 Wayne County
9/06 At Swainsboro
9/20 Suwannee High School Florida
9/27 Fitzgerald
10/11 Crisp County
10/18 At Tattnall County
10/25 At Cook
11/01 Pierce County
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/16 At Berrien
8/23 At Bainbridge (Centennial Field)
8/30 Brooks County
9/06 At Callaway
9/13 Cairo
9/20 Irwin County
10/04 At Pierce County
10/11 Tattnall County
10/25 Appling County
11/01 At Crisp County
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/16 Sumter County
8/23 At Lovett
8/30 At Fitzgerald
9/06 Peach County
9/13 At Dougherty (M)
9/20 Swainsboro
10/04 At Tattnall County
10/11 At Appling County
10/18 Pierce County
11/01 Cook
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/23 Coosa Christian - Alabama
8/30 Brantley County
9/06 At Wayne County
9/13 New Hampstead
9/20 At Brooks County
9/27 At Vidalia
10/04 Cook
10/18 At Crisp County
10/25 Tattnall County
11/01 At Appling County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/16 Claxton
8/23 At Metter
8/30 At Vidalia
9/06 At Jeff Davis
9/20 Savannah Country Day
9/27 Toombs County
10/04 Crisp County
10/11 At Cook
10/18 Appling County
10/25 At Pierce County
 
4-AA
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/16 Richmond Academy
8/23 Cross Creek
8/30 At Benedictine (Memorial Stadium (Savannah, GA))
9/06 Warren County
9/13 Northside, Warner Robins
9/27 At Glenn Hills
10/04 Thomson
10/11 At Josey
10/25 Butler
11/02 At Laney(D)
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/23 At Gordon Central
9/06 Johnson County
9/13 At Washington-Wilkes
9/20 At Towns County
9/27 At Josey
10/04 Glenn Hills
10/11 Laney
10/25 At Burke County
11/01 At Thomson (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
8/16 At Hancock Central
8/23 At Westside, Augusta
9/06 Fox Creek
9/13 Lake Oconee Academy
9/20 At Salem
9/27 Burke County
10/04 At Butler
10/11 At Thomson (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
10/25 Laney
11/01 Josey
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
8/16 Cross Creek
8/30 Gordon Central
9/06 At Hancock Central
9/27 Butler
10/04 At Laney
10/11 Burke County
10/25 Thomson
11/01 At Glenn Hills
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/09 At Lakeside, Evans (Scrimmage)
8/16 Westside, Augusta
8/23 At Hephzibah
8/30 Putnam County
9/06 Oglethorpe County
9/13 At Greene County
9/27 At Thomson (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
10/04 Josey
10/11 At Butler
10/25 At Glenn Hills
11/02 Burke County(D)
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/16 At Evans
8/23 North Augusta (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
8/30 At Richmond Academy
9/06 At Grovetown
9/13 Swainsboro (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
9/27 Laney (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
10/04 At Burke County
10/11 Glenn Hills (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
10/25 At Josey
11/01 Butler (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
5-AA
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
8/16 Southwest DeKalb (Lakewood)
8/23 Luella (Lakewood)
8/29 Decatur (Henderson)
9/06 Mundy's Mill (Lakewood)
9/19 Washington (Lakewood Stadium)
9/27 At Hapeville (Banneker)
10/04 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (Lakewood)
10/11 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood)
10/18 Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)
10/25 At Lovett
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/23 At Lee County
8/30 At Cartersville
9/13 At Heritage, Conyers
9/20 At Westlake
9/27 Carver, Atlanta (Banneker)
10/04 Holy Innocents' (Banneker)
10/12 At Washington (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
10/18 Lovett (Banneker)
10/25 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (Banneker)
11/01 At Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/16 North Springs (Riverwood International Charter HighSchool)
8/23 Blessed Trinity
8/30 Morrow
9/06 At Allatoona
9/20 At Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
9/27 Lovett
10/04 At Hapeville (Banneker)
10/11 Carver, Atlanta (Riverwood)
10/25 Washington (Riverwood )
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Collegiate Purple & Kelly Green
8/16 At Landmark Christian
8/23 McNair (L)(D)
8/30 At Social Circle
9/05 Tri-Cities (L)
9/13 At Washington ( Lakewood Stadium)
9/20 At Lovett
10/04 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
10/10 Therrell (Henderson Stadium)
10/25 At Hapeville (Banneker)
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/16 Westminster
8/23 Crisp County
8/29 At Spencer
9/06 At Pace Academy (Riverview Sports Complex)
9/20 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
9/27 At Holy Innocents'
10/04 At Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)
10/18 At Hapeville (Banneker)
10/25 Carver, Atlanta
11/01 Washington
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/16 At Hebron Christian Academy(D)
8/23 At Miller Grove (GO)
8/30 Redan (Lakewood Stadium)
9/06 At Westlake
9/20 Holy Innocents' (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
9/26 Washington (Lakewood Stadium)
10/04 Lovett (Lakewood Stadium)
10/10 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (Henderson Stadium)
10/18 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
11/01 Hapeville (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/15 New Manchester (Lakewood Stadium)
8/22 At Hardaway (Kinnett Stadium)
8/29 South Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
9/06 At Salem (Salem )
9/13 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate ( Lakewood Stadium)
9/19 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood Stadium)
9/26 At Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)
10/12 Hapeville (Lakewood Stadium)(D)
10/25 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood )
11/01 At Lovett
 
6-AA
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/16 At Cartersville
8/23 At Carrollton
9/06 Douglass, Atlanta (AV)
9/12 Callaway (AV)
9/20 At Kell
9/27 Douglas County (AV)
10/03 At South Atlanta (L)
10/11 Miller Grove (HS)
10/25 Redan (AV)
11/01 At Salem
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/16 At Druid Hills (A)
8/23 Therrell (GO)
8/30 Rockdale County (HS)
9/06 At Heritage, Conyers
9/12 Stone Mountain (HS)
9/27 At Greene County
10/03 Redan (GO)
10/11 At Columbia (HS)
10/18 South Atlanta (AV)
10/25 At Salem
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/16 Stone Mountain (HS)
8/23 At Lithonia (AV)
8/30 At Therrell (Lakewood Stadium)
9/06 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
9/13 Riverdale (AV)
9/19 At Callaway (C)
10/03 At Miller Grove (GO)
10/18 Salem (Adams)
10/25 At Columbia (AV)
11/01 South Atlanta (HS)
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
8/16 At Rockdale County (Reid stadium)
8/23 Heritage, Conyers
8/30 At M. L. King (GO)
9/06 Washington (Salem )
9/20 Glenn Hills
9/26 At Stone Mountain (HS)
10/11 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/18 At Redan (Adams)
10/25 Miller Grove
11/01 Columbia
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
8/16 At Jackson, Atlanta (EH)
8/23 At Heard County
8/29 At Washington (Lakewood Stadium)
9/06 Temple (L)
9/13 Landmark Christian (L)(D)
9/20 Stone Mountain (L)
10/03 Columbia (L)
10/11 Salem (L)(D)
10/18 At Miller Grove (AV)
11/01 At Redan (HS)
 
7-AA
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/16 Northwest Whitfield
8/23 At Chattooga
8/30 At North Cobb Christian
9/13 Sonoraville
9/20 Rockmart
10/04 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/11 At Murray County
10/18 Union County
10/25 At North Murray
11/01 At Ringgold
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warrior - Red & White
8/16 Ridgeland
8/23 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/06 At North Murray
9/20 At Ringgold
9/27 Union County
10/04 At Coahulla Creek
10/11 Sonoraville
10/18 At Rockmart
10/25 North Cobb Christian
11/01 Murray County
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/16 Towns County
8/23 Ringgold
8/30 Southeast Whitfield
9/06 At Union County
9/13 North Murray
9/20 At Sonoraville
10/04 At North Cobb Christian
10/11 Coahulla Creek
10/25 Rockmart
11/01 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/16 Providence Christian
8/23 At Darlington
8/30 Coahulla Creek
9/06 At Sonoraville
9/13 Ringgold
10/04 Murray County
10/11 At Rockmart
10/18 North Murray
10/25 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/01 At Union County
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
8/16 At Dalton
8/23 Northwest Whitfield
9/06 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/13 At Murray County
9/20 At Union County
10/04 At Sonoraville
10/11 Ringgold
10/18 At North Cobb Christian
10/25 Coahulla Creek
11/01 Rockmart
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/16 At Dade County
8/23 At Murray County
8/30 Heritage, Catoosa
9/06 Rockmart
9/13 At North Cobb Christian
9/20 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/04 Union County
10/11 At North Murray
10/18 At Sonoraville
11/01 Coahulla Creek
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/16 Cedartown
8/23 At Cartersville
9/06 At Ringgold
9/13 Union County
9/20 At Coahulla Creek
9/27 Sonoraville
10/11 North Cobb Christian
10/18 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/25 At Murray County
11/01 At North Murray
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/16 At Model
8/23 Pickens
9/06 North Cobb Christian
9/13 At Coahulla Creek
9/20 Murray County
9/27 At Rockmart
10/04 North Murray
10/11 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/18 Ringgold
10/25 At Union County
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/23 At Gilmer
8/30 Fannin County
9/06 Murray County
9/13 At Rockmart
9/20 North Murray
9/27 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/04 At Ringgold
10/18 At Coahulla Creek
10/25 Sonoraville
11/01 North Cobb Christian
 
8-AA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
8/16 At Winder-Barrow
8/23 Commerce
8/30 At Dawson County
9/06 At White County
9/20 East Hall
9/27 Hebron Christian Academy
10/04 At Franklin County
10/18 Hart County
10/25 At Prince Avenue Christian
11/01 Stephens County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/16 Chestatee
8/23 At Johnson, Gainesville
8/30 At Banks County
9/13 West Oak, South Carolina
9/20 At West Hall
9/27 Stephens County
10/04 East Jackson
10/18 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/25 Hebron Christian Academy
11/01 At Hart County
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/16 At Elbert County (The Granite Bowl)
8/23 Madison County
8/30 At Lumpkin County
9/06 Flowery Branch
9/20 Monroe Area
9/27 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/04 Hebron Christian Academy
10/18 At East Jackson
10/25 At Stephens County
11/01 Franklin County
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
8/16 Therrell(D)
8/23 At Fellowship Christian
8/30 University Christian
9/13 At Christ School
9/20 Blessed Trinity
9/27 At East Jackson
10/04 At Hart County
10/18 Stephens County
10/25 At Franklin County
11/01 Prince Avenue Christian
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/15 At West Forsyth
8/24 At Mallard Creek(Charlotte NC) (Westside HS(Anderson SC))
8/30 Blessed Trinity
9/13 Johns Creek
9/20 At Westside HS(Anderson SC)
9/27 Hart County
10/04 At Stephens County
10/18 Franklin County
10/25 East Jackson
11/01 At Hebron Christian Academy
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/16 Habersham Central
8/23 Elbert County
8/30 At Cedar Shoals
9/06 At Jefferson (Memorial Stadium)
9/13 Oconee County
9/27 At Franklin County
10/04 Prince Avenue Christian
10/18 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/25 Hart County
11/01 At East Jackson
1-A Division I
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
8/16 At Clinch County
8/23 Telfair County
8/30 At Treutlen
9/13 Lanier County
9/20 At Thomasville
9/27 Berrien
10/11 At Jeff Davis
10/18 Worth County
10/25 At Fitzgerald
11/01 Brantley County
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/16 Cook
8/23 At Lanier County
8/30 At Telfair County
9/06 Clinch County
9/27 At Bacon County
10/04 Jeff Davis
10/11 At Worth County
10/18 Fitzgerald
10/25 At Brantley County
11/01 Thomasville
Brantley County
Herons - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Charlton County
8/23 Windsor Forest
8/30 At Pierce County
9/06 Vidalia
9/20 Jeff Davis
9/27 At Worth County
10/04 Fitzgerald
10/18 At Thomasville
10/25 Berrien
11/01 At Bacon County
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/02 Coffee
8/16 Irwin County
8/30 Crisp County
9/13 At Brooks County
9/20 Worth County
9/27 At Appling County
10/04 At Brantley County
10/11 Thomasville
10/18 At Berrien
10/25 Bacon County
11/01 At Jeff Davis
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Washington County
8/23 At Rutland (ED)
8/30 Charlton County
9/06 Tattnall County
9/20 At Brantley County
9/27 Thomasville
10/04 At Berrien
10/11 Bacon County
10/25 At Worth County
11/01 Fitzgerald
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/16 At Brooks County
8/23 Pelham
8/30 At Cairo
9/06 Thomas County Central
9/20 Bacon County
9/27 At Jeff Davis
10/04 Worth County
10/11 At Fitzgerald
10/18 Brantley County
11/01 At Berrien
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/16 At Turner County
8/23 At Irwin County
9/06 Brooks County
9/20 At Fitzgerald
9/27 Brantley County
10/04 At Thomasville
10/11 Berrien
10/18 At Bacon County
10/25 Jeff Davis
 
2-A Division I
ACE Charter
Gryphon - Royal Blue & Emerald Green
8/23 Central, Macon
8/30 At Jefferson County
9/06 Dodge County
9/13 At Wilkinson County
9/20 At Northeast (Thompson Stadium)
9/27 East Laurens
10/04 At Dublin (Shamrock Bowl)
10/18 Southwest
10/25 At Bleckley County (ROYAL STADIUM)
11/01 Washington County
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/17 Rutland (Fort Valley State University)(D)
8/23 Dodge County (ROYAL STADIUM)
8/30 At East Laurens
9/06 Southwest (ROYAL STADIUM)
9/20 At Washington County
9/27 Jefferson County
10/03 At Northeast (Thompson Stadium)
10/18 Dublin (Royal Stadium)
10/25 ACE Charter (ROYAL STADIUM)
10/31 At Central, Macon (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, White & Royal Blue
8/16 Dougherty (FVSU (Fort Valley))(D)
8/23 At ACE Charter
8/30 At Dodge County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
9/05 East Laurens (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
9/20 At Southwest (Ed Defore Sports Complex)(D)
9/27 Washington County (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
10/04 At Jefferson County
10/18 Northeast (Ed Defore Sports Complex)(D)
10/25 At Dublin (Shamrock Bowl)
10/31 Bleckley County (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/23 At Bleckley County (ROYAL STADIUM)
8/30 Central, Macon (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
9/06 At ACE Charter
9/13 Vidalia (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
9/20 At East Laurens
9/27 Southwest (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
10/04 At Washington County
10/18 Jefferson County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
10/25 At Northeast (Thompson Stadium)
11/01 Dublin (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/16 At Swainsboro
8/23 East Laurens (Shamrock Bowl)
8/30 At Southwest (Thompson Stadium)
9/06 Washington County (Shamrock Bowl)
9/20 At Jefferson County
9/27 Northeast (Shamrock Bowl)
10/04 ACE Charter (Shamrock Bowl)
10/18 At Bleckley County (Royal Stadium)
10/25 Central, Macon (Shamrock Bowl)
11/01 At Dodge County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/16 Johnson County
8/23 At Dublin (Shamrock Bowl)
8/30 Bleckley County
9/05 At Central, Macon (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
9/20 Dodge County
9/27 At ACE Charter
10/04 At Southwest (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
10/18 Washington County
10/25 At Jefferson County
11/01 Northeast
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/16 At Screven County
8/23 Washington County
8/30 ACE Charter
9/05 At Northeast (Thompson Stadium)
9/20 Dublin
9/27 At Bleckley County
10/04 Central, Macon
10/18 At Dodge County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
10/25 East Laurens
11/01 At Southwest (Thompson Stadium)
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/16 Peach County (Fort Valley State University)
8/23 Southwest (Thompson Stadium)(D)
8/30 At Washington County
9/05 Jefferson County (Thompson Stadium)
9/20 ACE Charter (Thompson Stadium)
9/27 At Dublin (Shamrock Bowl)
10/03 Bleckley County (Thompson Stadium)
10/18 At Central, Macon (Ed Defore Sports Complex)(D)
10/25 Dodge County (Thompson Stadium)
11/01 At East Laurens
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Macon County (Fort Valley St. University)(D)
8/23 At Northeast (Thompson Stadium)(D)
8/30 Dublin (Thompson Stadium)
9/06 At Bleckley County (ROYAL STADIUM)
9/20 Central, Macon (Ed Defore Sports Complex)(D)
9/27 At Dodge County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
10/04 East Laurens (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
10/18 At ACE Charter
10/25 At Washington County
11/01 Jefferson County (Thompson Stadium)
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/16 Jeff Davis
8/23 At Jefferson County
8/30 Northeast
9/06 At Dublin (Shamrock Bowl)
9/20 Bleckley County
9/27 At Central, Macon (Ed Defore Sports Complex)
10/04 Dodge County
10/18 At East Laurens
10/25 Southwest
11/01 At ACE Charter
3-A Division I
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/16 Whitefield Academy (P)
8/23 New Hampstead (P)
8/30 Providence Christian (P)
9/06 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (P)
9/13 At Fellowship Christian
9/27 At Blessed Trinity
10/04 At Savannah Country Day
10/11 Vidalia (P)
10/25 At Swainsboro
11/01 Toombs County (P)
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/16 At Charlotte Country Day
8/23 At Athens Academy
8/30 At Porter Gaud
9/06 Bluffton High School
9/20 At Tattnall County
10/04 Savannah Christian
10/11 At Swainsboro
10/18 Toombs County
10/25 Episcopal School of Jacksonville
11/01 At Vidalia
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/16 Dublin
8/23 At Emanuel County Institute
8/30 Metter
9/06 Appling County
9/13 At Thomson (612 Main St, Thomson, GA 30824)
9/20 At Crisp County
10/04 At Toombs County (Booster Stadium)
10/11 Savannah Country Day
10/18 At Vidalia
10/25 Savannah Christian
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/23 Dougherty (Booster Stadium)
8/30 At South Effingham
9/13 At Charlton County
9/20 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (Booster Stadium)
9/27 At Tattnall County
10/04 Swainsboro (Booster Stadium)
10/18 At Savannah Country Day
10/25 Vidalia (Booster Stadium)
11/01 At Savannah Christian (P)
Vidalia
Indians - Maroon, Vegas Gold & Black
8/16 At Long County
8/23 Screven County
8/30 Tattnall County
9/06 At Brantley County
9/13 At Dodge County (MEMORIAL STADIUM)
9/27 Pierce County
10/11 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/18 Swainsboro
10/25 At Toombs County (Booster Stadium)
11/01 Savannah Country Day
 
4-A Division I
Jasper County
Hurricanes - Purple, White, Silver, and Black
8/16 At Taylor County
8/23 Hancock Central
8/30 Wilkinson County
9/13 At Jackson
9/20 Towers
9/27 At Utopian Academy
10/04 McNair
10/18 At Social Circle
10/25 Putnam County
11/01 At Lamar County
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/16 At Telfair County
8/30 Jackson
9/06 At Rutland (TH)
9/20 Westside, Macon
9/27 At McNair (A)
10/03 At Towers (AV)
10/11 Utopian Academy
10/18 Putnam County
10/25 At Social Circle
11/01 Jasper County
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
8/16 Temple (GO)
8/23 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
8/30 Midtown (AV)
9/06 At Bremen
9/20 At Putnam County
9/27 Lamar County (A)
10/04 At Jasper County
10/11 Social Circle (AV)
10/24 At Towers (AV)
10/31 Utopian Academy (AV)
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
8/16 At Greene County
8/23 Morgan County
8/30 At Laney
9/06 Haralson County
9/20 McNair
9/27 Social Circle
10/11 Towers
10/18 At Lamar County
10/25 At Jasper County
Social Circle
Redskins - Red, White, & Black
8/16 At Oglethorpe County
8/23 Warren County
8/30 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
9/06 At Whitefield Academy
9/20 Utopian Academy
9/27 At Putnam County
10/11 At McNair (AV)
10/18 Jasper County
10/25 Lamar County
11/01 At Towers (AV)
Towers
Titans - Maroon & Gray
8/16 At Heritage Academy
8/29 Landmark Christian (AV)
9/20 At Jasper County
9/26 Southeast Whitfield (GO)
10/03 Lamar County (AV)
10/11 At Putnam County
10/18 At Utopia
10/24 McNair (AV)
11/01 Social Circle (AV)
Utopian Academy
Eagles - Burgundy, Black, Silver
8/16 B.E.S.T Academy (TBD)
9/20 At Social Circle
9/27 Jasper County
10/11 At Lamar County
10/31 At McNair (AV)
 
5-A Division I
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/16 At Utopian Academy (TBD)
8/23 Kendrick (L)
8/30 Mt. Pisgah Christian (L)(D)
9/06 At Wesleyan
9/13 At Mount Vernon(D)
9/27 At Walker
10/04 Landmark Christian (EH)(D)
10/10 Whitefield Academy (L)
10/18 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/01 At TBD (Sub Region Crossover Game)
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Gray & White
8/16 At Bowdon
8/23 Hebron Christian Academy
9/06 At Osborne
9/13 Savannah Christian
9/20 King's Ridge
9/27 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/04 At St. Francis
10/11 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/25 At Wesleyan
11/01 Region Crossover Game
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/16 At The King's Academy (Georgia) (Kell High School)
8/23 At Lanier Christian (Flowery Branch)
8/30 At The Heritage School (Newnan, Georgia)
9/06 Walker
9/13 At BYE
9/20 At Fellowship Christian
10/04 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/11 Wesleyan
10/11 St. Francis
10/18 At BYE
10/25 Mount Vernon
11/01 TBD - Region Crossover
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/16 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
8/23 At Cross Keys (A)
8/29 At Towers (AV)
9/13 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
9/20 Lake Oconee Academy
10/04 At B.E.S.T Academy (EH)(D)
10/11 At Walker
10/18 Whitefield Academy
10/25 Mt. Paran Christian
Mount Vernon
Mustangs - Navy & White
8/16 At Darlington
8/23 At Whitefield Academy
8/30 Brookstone(D)
9/13 B.E.S.T Academy(D)
9/20 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/27 St. Francis(D)
9/27 Fellowship Christian(D)
10/04 At Wesleyan
10/25 At King's Ridge
11/01 TBD Region Crossover(D)
Mt. Bethel Christian
Eagles - Navy & Gold
9/13 At Cross Keys (A)
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/02 Darlington (Scrimmage )
8/16 At Lake Oconee Academy
8/23 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
8/30 St. Francis
9/13 Cherokee Christian
9/20 Washington-Wilkes
9/27 At Whitefield Academy
10/04 Walker
10/18 B.E.S.T Academy
10/25 At Landmark Christian
11/01 At Region Crossover
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Haralson County
8/23 Mt. Paran Christian
8/30 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
9/06 At Providence Christian
9/20 Mount Vernon
9/27 At Wesleyan
10/04 King's Ridge
10/11 At Fellowship Christian
10/25 St. Francis
11/01 Region Crossover
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/16 At George Walton
8/23 King's Academy
8/30 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/06 Lanier Christian
9/20 Wesleyan
9/27 At Mount Vernon(D)
10/04 Fellowship Christian
10/11 At King's Ridge
10/25 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/16 Kendrick
9/06 At King's Ridge
9/27 B.E.S.T Academy
10/04 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/11 Landmark Christian
10/25 At Whitefield Academy
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/16 At Commerce
8/23 North Hall
8/30 At Elbert County (The Granite Bowl)
9/06 B.E.S.T Academy
9/20 At St. Francis
9/27 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/04 Mount Vernon
10/11 At King's Ridge
10/25 Fellowship Christian
11/01 Region Crossover Game (TBD)
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Savannah Christian (P)
8/23 Mount Vernon
9/06 Social Circle
9/13 At Darlington
9/20 At St. Ann Pacelli
9/27 Mt. Paran Christian
10/10 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
10/18 At Landmark Christian
10/25 Walker
11/01 At Region Crossover Game (TBD)
6-A Division I
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/23 Jordan (Bremen High School)
8/30 Bowdon
9/06 McNair
9/13 At Rabun County
9/20 Model
9/27 At Temple
10/04 At Pepperell
10/18 At Heard County
10/25 Haralson County
11/01 Darlington
Darlington
Tigers - Purple & White
8/02 At Mt. Paran Christian (Scrimmage )
8/16 Mount Vernon
8/23 North Cobb Christian
8/30 At Ridgeland
9/13 Whitefield Academy
9/20 At Haralson County
9/27 Pepperell
10/11 Heard County
10/18 Model
10/25 At Temple
11/01 At Bremen
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/16 Mt. Pisgah Christian
8/23 At Pike County
8/30 Greene County
9/06 At Putnam County
9/20 Darlington
9/27 At Heard County
10/04 Model
10/11 At Temple
10/18 Pepperell
10/25 At Bremen
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/16 Clarkston
8/23 South Atlanta
8/30 At Murphy, North Carolina
9/13 At Bowdon
9/27 Haralson County
10/04 Temple
10/11 At Darlington
10/18 Bremen
10/25 At Model
11/01 At Pepperell
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/16 Sonoraville
8/23 At Cass
8/30 Coosa
9/06 At Trion
9/20 At Bremen
10/04 At Haralson County
10/11 Pepperell
10/18 At Darlington
10/25 Heard County
11/01 Temple
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
8/16 At Pickens
8/23 Adairsville
8/30 At Christian Heritage
9/06 Cedartown
9/20 Temple
9/27 At Darlington
10/04 Bremen
10/11 At Model
10/18 At Haralson County
11/01 Heard County
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/16 At McNair (GO)
8/23 Clarkston
8/30 At Trion
9/06 At South Atlanta (L)
9/20 At Pepperell
9/27 Bremen
10/04 At Heard County
10/11 Haralson County
10/25 Darlington
11/01 At Model
 
7-A Division I
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/23 At Ridgeland
8/30 Cherokee Christian
9/06 At Southeast Whitfield
9/13 At Gordon Lee
9/20 At Chattooga
9/27 Dade County
10/04 Coosa
10/18 At Fannin County
10/25 At Gordon Central
11/01 Christian Heritage
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/16 LaFayette
8/23 Coahulla Creek
9/06 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/13 At Gordon Central
9/20 Armuchee
9/27 At Gordon Lee
10/04 At Fannin County
10/11 Christian Heritage
10/25 At Dade County
11/01 Coosa
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/16 At Heritage, Catoosa
8/30 Pepperell
9/13 Dade County
9/20 Gordon Lee
9/27 At Coosa
10/04 At Gordon Central
10/11 At Chattooga
10/25 Fannin County
11/01 At Armuchee
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/02 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
8/23 At Southeast Whitfield
8/30 At Model
9/06 Ridgeland
9/13 Fannin County
9/20 At Gordon Central
9/27 Christian Heritage
10/04 At Armuchee
10/18 Dade County
10/25 At Gordon Lee
11/01 At Chattooga
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/16 Ringgold
8/23 Trion
8/30 At LaFayette
9/13 At Christian Heritage
9/20 Fannin County
9/27 At Armuchee
10/04 Gordon Lee
10/18 At Coosa
10/25 Chattooga
11/01 Gordon Central
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/16 At Gilmer
8/23 Rabun County
8/30 At Union County
9/13 At Coosa
9/20 At Dade County
9/27 Gordon Central
10/04 Chattooga
10/18 Armuchee
10/25 At Christian Heritage
11/01 Gordon Lee
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/16 At Southeast Whitfield
8/23 Butler
8/30 At Josey
9/13 Chattooga
9/20 Coosa
9/27 At Fannin County
10/04 Christian Heritage
10/11 At Gordon Lee
10/25 Armuchee
11/01 At Dade County
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/16 At Trion
8/23 At LaFayette
9/06 Heritage, Catoosa
9/13 Armuchee
9/20 At Christian Heritage
9/27 Chattooga
10/04 At Dade County
10/11 Gordon Central
10/25 Coosa
11/01 At Fannin County
8-A Division I
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/16 Aquinas
8/23 Savannah Country Day
8/30 At Shaw (OS)
9/06 At John Milledge Academy
9/20 At Commerce
9/27 Oglethorpe County
10/04 At Banks County
10/11 Providence Christian
10/18 At Elbert County (The Granite Bowl)
10/25 Rabun County
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/16 At East Hall
8/30 Franklin County
9/06 Dawson County
9/13 At Cherokee Bluff
9/20 Rabun County
10/04 Athens Academy
10/11 At Elbert County (The Granite Bowl)
10/18 Providence Christian
10/25 At Commerce
11/01 At Oglethorpe County
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/16 Wesleyan
8/23 At East Jackson
8/30 At Luella
9/06 At Madison County
9/20 Athens Academy
9/27 At Elbert County (The Granite Bowl)
10/04 Rabun County
10/18 At Oglethorpe County
10/25 Banks County
11/01 Providence Christian
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/16 Hart County (The Granite Bowl)
8/23 At Stephens County
8/30 Wesleyan (The Granite Bowl)
9/13 At Lincoln County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
9/20 At Oglethorpe County
9/27 Commerce (The Granite Bowl)
10/04 At Providence Christian
10/11 Banks County (The Granite Bowl)
10/18 Athens Academy (The Granite Bowl)
11/01 At Rabun County
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/16 Social Circle
8/23 At East Hall
8/30 Washington-Wilkes
9/06 At Laney
9/20 Elbert County
9/27 At Athens Academy
10/11 At Rabun County
10/18 Commerce
10/25 At Providence Christian
11/01 Banks County
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
8/09 George Walton
8/16 At North Cobb Christian
8/23 Bethlehem Christian
8/30 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/06 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/27 At Rabun County
10/04 Elbert County
10/11 At Athens Academy
10/18 At Banks County
10/25 Oglethorpe County
11/01 At Commerce
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
8/16 At White County
8/23 At Fannin County
9/06 Dalton
9/13 Bremen
9/20 At Banks County
9/27 Providence Christian
10/04 At Commerce
10/11 Oglethorpe County
10/25 At Athens Academy
11/01 Elbert County
 
1-A Division II
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/16 Montgomery County
8/23 At Atkinson County
8/30 At Piedmont Academy
9/13 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/20 Aucilla Christian
9/27 At Deerfield-Windsor
10/04 Spring Creek
10/18 Terrell Academy
10/25 At Pataula Charter
11/01 At Calhoun County
Calhoun County
Cougars - Red, White & Royal Blue
8/16 Greenville
8/23 Terrell County
9/13 Randolph-Clay
9/27 At Pataula Charter
10/11 Southwest Georgia STEM
11/01 Baconton
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/16 Westover
8/23 At LaGrange (Callaway Stadium)
9/06 Schley County
9/13 At Miller County
9/20 Terrell County
9/27 At Seminole County
10/04 At Randolph-Clay
10/18 Pelham
10/25 At Mitchell County
11/01 Eufaula, AL
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/16 Columbus
8/23 At open
8/30 Clinch County
9/06 At Marion County
9/13 Early County
9/20 At Sneads, FL
9/27 At Terrell County
10/04 Seminole County
10/11 At open
10/18 At Mitchell County
10/25 At Pelham
11/01 Randolph-Clay
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Royal Blue
9/06 Turner County
9/13 At Clinch County
9/20 Randolph-Clay
10/04 At Terrell County
10/11 At Pelham
10/18 Miller County
10/25 Early County
11/01 At Seminole County
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Kelly Green, Black, Silver & White
8/16 At Windsor Academy
8/23 Northside Methodist
8/30 At Aucilla Christian
9/06 At Atkinson County
9/13 Terrell Academy
9/27 Calhoun County
10/04 At Graceville
10/18 Spring Creek
10/25 Baconton
11/01 At Southwest Georgia STEM
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/23 At Thomasville
8/30 Chiles
9/06 At Valwood
9/13 Seminole County
9/20 Monroe (Pelham High School)
9/27 At Randolph-Clay
10/11 Mitchell County
10/18 At Early County
10/25 Miller County
11/01 At Terrell County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/23 At Cottonwood AL
8/30 Columbus
9/06 At Atkinson County
9/13 At Calhoun County
9/20 At Mitchell County
9/27 Pelham
10/04 Early County
10/11 At Terrell County
10/25 Seminole County
11/01 At Miller County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/16 Schley County
8/23 Chattahoochee County
8/30 At Sneads, FL
9/13 At Pelham
9/20 Gadsden Co, FL
9/27 Early County
10/04 At Miller County
10/18 Terrell County
10/25 At Randolph-Clay
11/01 Mitchell County
Southwest Georgia STEM
Aggie - Red and Gray
8/08 At Central, Talbotton
8/16 Spring Creek
8/23 Central, Talbotton
8/30 At Southwest Georgia Academy
9/06 At Spring Creek (1100 Cox Avenue, Bainbridge, GA)
9/27 Atkinson County
10/11 At Calhoun County
10/18 At Twiggs County
10/25 At Chattahoochee County
11/01 Pataula Charter
Spring Creek
Stallions/Fillies - Vegas Gold, Garnett, Black
8/16 At Southwest Georgia STEM
8/23 Rock Springs Christian (1100 Cox Avenue, Bainbridge, GA)
9/06 Southwest Georgia STEM (1100 Cox Avenue, Bainbridge, GA)
10/04 At Baconton
10/11 At Rocky Bayou Christian
10/18 At Pataula Charter
10/25 At Aucilla Christian
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/16 At Calvary Christian
8/23 At Calhoun County
8/30 Wilcox County
9/06 Jordan (Terrell Co. High School)
9/20 At Early County
9/27 Miller County
10/04 Mitchell County
10/11 Randolph-Clay
10/18 At Seminole County
11/01 Pelham
2-A Division II
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/16 Georgia Military College
8/23 Baconton
8/30 At Montgomery County
9/06 Randolph-Clay
9/06 Pataula Charter
9/13 Wheeler County
9/27 At Southwest Georgia STEM
10/11 At Crawford County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/16 Thomasville
8/30 At Cook
9/06 At Worth County
9/13 Fitzgerald
9/20 Pierce County
9/27 Turner County
10/04 Lanier County
10/11 At Clinch County
10/25 At Charlton County
11/01 At Irwin County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/16 Brantley County
8/23 At McIntosh County Academy
8/30 At Jeff Davis
9/06 Yulee High School (FL)
9/13 Toombs County
9/27 At Lanier County
10/04 At Clinch County
10/11 At Irwin County
10/25 Brooks County
11/01 Turner County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/16 Bacon County
8/23 Wilcox County
8/30 At Miller County
9/06 At Berrien
9/13 Mitchell County
9/27 At Irwin County
10/04 Charlton County
10/11 Brooks County
10/25 At Turner County
11/01 At Lanier County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
8/16 At Fitzgerald
8/23 Worth County
8/30 At Schley County
9/13 Dooly County
9/20 At Cook
9/27 Clinch County
10/04 At Turner County
10/11 Charlton County
10/25 At Lanier County
11/01 Brooks County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/23 Berrien
9/06 Telfair County
9/13 At Bacon County
9/27 Charlton County
10/04 At Brooks County
10/11 At Turner County
10/25 Irwin County
11/01 Clinch County
Turner County
Titans - Orange & Blue
8/16 Worth County
8/23 Tiftarea Academy
9/06 At Mitchell County
9/13 At Wilcox County
9/20 At Dooly County
9/27 At Brooks County
10/04 Irwin County
10/11 Lanier County
10/25 Clinch County
11/01 At Charlton County
 
3-A Division II
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/16 Johnson, Savannah
8/23 At Aquinas
9/06 At Savannah
9/13 Portal
9/20 At Emanuel County Institute
9/27 Claxton
10/04 At Screven County
10/11 McIntosh County Academy
10/18 At Jenkins County
10/18 At Jenkins County
11/01 Metter
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/09 Montgomery County
8/16 At Tattnall County
8/23 Bulloch Academy
9/06 Screven County
9/13 At McIntosh County Academy
9/20 Jenkins County
9/27 At Bryan County
10/04 Metter
10/11 At Savannah
10/18 Portal
10/25 At Emanuel County Institute
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/16 At Wilcox County
8/23 Swainsboro
9/06 McIntosh County Academy
9/13 At Jenkins County
9/20 Bryan County
9/27 At Metter
10/04 Savannah
10/11 At Portal
10/25 Claxton
11/01 At Screven County
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/16 At Glascock County
8/23 At Lincoln County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
9/06 At Portal
9/13 Emanuel County Institute
9/20 At Claxton
9/27 Screven County
10/04 At McIntosh County Academy
10/18 Bryan County
10/18 Bryan County
10/25 At Metter
11/01 Savannah
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/16 At Islands
8/23 Charlton County
9/06 At Emanuel County Institute
9/13 Claxton
9/20 At Screven County
10/04 Jenkins County
10/11 At Bryan County
10/18 Metter
10/25 At Savannah
11/01 Portal
Metter
Tigers - Orange, White & Black
8/23 Tattnall County
8/30 At Swainsboro
9/13 Savannah
9/20 At Portal
9/27 Emanuel County Institute
10/04 At Claxton
10/11 Screven County
10/18 At McIntosh County Academy
10/25 Jenkins County
11/01 At Bryan County
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/16 At Bulloch Academy (GSU)
8/30 At Twiggs County
9/06 Jenkins County
9/13 At Bryan County
9/20 Metter
9/27 Savannah
10/11 Emanuel County Institute
10/18 At Claxton
10/25 Screven County
11/01 At McIntosh County Academy
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/16 At Frederica Academy
8/23 Beach
9/06 Bryan County
9/13 At Metter
9/27 At Portal
10/04 At Emanuel County Institute
10/11 Claxton
10/18 At Screven County
10/25 McIntosh County Academy
11/01 At Jenkins County
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/16 Jefferson County
8/23 At Vidalia
9/06 At Claxton
9/20 McIntosh County Academy
9/27 At Jenkins County
10/04 Bryan County
10/11 At Metter
10/18 Savannah
10/25 At Portal
11/01 Emanuel County Institute
 
4-A Division II
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/16 Spencer
8/30 Macon County
9/13 At Irwin County
9/20 At Wheeler County
9/20 Turner County
9/27 Montgomery County
10/11 At Wilcox County
10/18 Treutlen
10/25 At Telfair County
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/16 At Marion County
8/23 At Schley County
9/13 Rutland
9/27 Wheeler County
10/04 Wilcox County
10/11 At Telfair County
10/18 At Montgomery County
10/25 Treutlen
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/02 Georgia Military College
8/09 At Claxton
8/16 At Baconton
8/23 Johnson County
8/30 Atkinson County
9/13 At Taylor County
9/20 Telfair County
9/27 At Dooly County
10/04 Wheeler County
10/11 At Treutlen
10/18 Hawkinsville
11/01 At Wilcox County
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/16 Lamar County
8/23 At Bacon County
8/30 Berrien
9/06 At Lanier County
9/20 At Montgomery County
9/27 Wilcox County
10/04 At Treutlen
10/11 Hawkinsville
10/18 At Wheeler County
10/25 Dooly County
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/09 At Hancock Central
8/16 Twiggs County
8/23 At Wilkinson County
8/30 Bacon County
9/13 At Johnson County
9/20 At Wilcox County
10/04 Telfair County
10/11 Montgomery County
10/18 At Dooly County
10/25 At Hawkinsville
11/01 Wheeler County
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/16 Wilkinson County
8/23 At Taylor County
9/06 Twiggs County
9/13 At Atkinson County
9/20 Dooly County
9/27 At Hawkinsville
10/04 At Montgomery County
10/18 Telfair County
10/25 Wilcox County
11/01 At Treutlen
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/16 Emanuel County Institute
8/23 At Clinch County
8/30 At Terrell County
9/13 Turner County
9/20 Treutlen
9/27 At Telfair County
10/04 At Hawkinsville
10/11 Dooly County
10/25 At Wheeler County
11/01 Montgomery County
 
5-A Division II
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/02 At Montgomery County
8/09 Stratford Academy
8/16 At Atkinson County
8/23 At Crawford County
8/30 Brentwood School
9/06 Taylor County
9/13 At Creekside Christian Academy
9/27 At Twiggs County
10/04 Glascock County
10/11 At Hancock Central
10/25 Wilkinson County
11/01 At Johnson County
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/16 Jenkins County
8/23 Augusta Prep
8/30 At Briarwood Academy
9/13 Edmund Burke Academy
9/20 At Warren County
9/27 At Wilkinson County
10/04 At Georgia Military College
10/11 At Twiggs County
10/25 Johnson County
11/01 Hancock Central
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/09 Treutlen
8/16 Glenn Hills
8/23 At Jasper County
8/30 At Lake Oconee Academy
9/06 Josey
9/13 At Warren County
9/27 At Johnson County
10/04 Wilkinson County
10/11 Georgia Military College
10/25 Twiggs County
11/01 At Glascock County
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
8/16 At East Laurens
8/23 At Montgomery County
8/30 Warren County
9/06 At Butler
9/13 Treutlen
9/27 Hancock Central
10/04 Twiggs County
10/11 At Wilkinson County
10/25 At Glascock County
11/01 Georgia Military College
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Vegas Gold
8/16 At Treutlen
8/23 Greene County
8/30 Portal
9/06 At Wheeler County
9/27 Georgia Military College
10/04 At Johnson County
10/11 Glascock County
10/18 Southwest Georgia STEM
10/25 At Hancock Central
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/16 At Wheeler County
8/23 Treutlen
8/30 At Jasper County
9/13 ACE Charter
9/27 Glascock County
10/04 At Hancock Central
10/11 Johnson County
10/25 At Georgia Military College
6-A Division II
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/08 Southwest Georgia STEM
8/23 At Southwest Georgia STEM
9/27 At Crawford County
10/04 Chattahoochee County
10/11 Taylor County
10/18 Schley County
10/25 At Macon County
11/01 Marion County
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/16 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
8/23 At Seminole County
8/30 Jordan (Chattahochee County High)
9/13 Schley County
9/20 At Macon County
9/27 Marion County
10/04 At Central, Talbotton
10/18 Taylor County
10/25 Southwest Georgia STEM
11/01 At Crawford County
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/16 Pike County
8/23 Georgia Military College
8/29 At Kendrick (K)
9/13 Macon County
9/20 At Schley County
9/27 Central, Talbotton
10/04 At Marion County
10/11 Atkinson County
10/25 At Taylor County
11/01 Chattahoochee County
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/16 Southwest (Fort Valley St. University)(D)
8/23 Bowdon
8/30 At Dooly County
9/06 Manchester
9/13 At Crawford County
9/20 Chattahoochee County
9/27 Schley County
10/04 At BYE
10/11 At BYE
10/18 At Marion County
10/25 Central, Talbotton
11/01 At Taylor County
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/02 Hardaway (Scrimmage)
8/09 Columbus (Scimmage)
8/16 Hawkinsville
8/23 At First Presbyterian Day
8/30 At Southland Academy
9/06 Miller County
9/20 Taylor County
9/27 At Chattahoochee County
10/04 Crawford County
10/18 Macon County
10/25 At Schley County
11/01 At Central, Talbotton
Schley County
Wildcats - Black, Silver and White
8/16 At Seminole County
8/23 Hawkinsville
8/30 Irwin County
9/06 At Early County
9/13 At Chattahoochee County
9/20 Crawford County
9/27 At Macon County
10/04 Taylor County
10/18 At Central, Talbotton
10/25 Marion County
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/16 Jasper County
8/23 Wheeler County
9/06 At Georgia Military College
9/13 Montgomery County
9/20 At Marion County
10/04 At Schley County
10/11 At Central, Talbotton
10/18 At Chattahoochee County
10/25 Crawford County
11/01 Macon County
 
7-A Division II
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/16 Fellowship Christian
8/23 At Macon County
8/30 At Bremen
9/06 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/13 Heard County
9/27 At Fulton Leadership Academy
10/04 Manchester
10/11 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/25 Greenville
11/01 Trion
Fulton Leadership Academy
Gryphons - Maroon, Navy & Gray
9/27 Bowdon
10/04 Greenville
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/11 At Strong Rock Christian Academy
8/16 At Calhoun County
8/23 Columbus
8/30 Hardaway
9/06 Pike County
9/13 Lanett High School
9/27 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/04 At Fulton Leadership Academy
10/18 At Trion
10/25 At Bowdon
11/01 Manchester
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/16 Harris County
9/06 At Macon County
9/20 At Chapel Hill
9/27 Trion
10/04 At Bowdon
10/25 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/01 At Greenville
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/02 Coosa
8/16 Chattahoochee County
8/23 At Ranburne
9/06 At Chattooga
9/13 At Baconton
9/20 Pike County
9/27 At Greenville
10/04 At Trion
10/11 Bowdon
10/25 Manchester
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/16 Gordon Lee
8/23 At Dade County
8/30 Temple
9/06 Model
9/13 At LaFayette
9/20 Robbinsville North Carolina
9/27 At Manchester
10/04 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/18 Greenville
11/01 At Bowdon
8-A Division II
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/16 Putnam County
8/23 At Twiggs County
8/30 At Haralson County
9/06 At Morgan County
9/13 Laney
9/27 Miller Grove
10/04 Warren County
10/18 At Washington-Wilkes
10/25 Lake Oconee Academy
11/01 At Lincoln County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
Lake Oconee Academy
Titans - Royal Blue & Gold
8/16 Mt. Paran Christian
8/23 George Walton Academy
8/30 Hancock Central
9/06 Brentwood
9/13 At Glenn Hills
9/20 At Landmark Christian
10/04 Washington-Wilkes
10/11 At Warren County
10/18 Lincoln County
10/25 At Greene County
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/16 Athens Christian (Larry Campbell Stadium)
8/23 Jenkins County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
8/30 At McCormick S.C,
9/13 Elbert County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
9/20 Silver Bluff S.C. (Larry Campbell Stadium)
9/27 At Strom Thurmond
10/11 Washington-Wilkes (Larry Campbell Stadium)
10/18 At Lake Oconee Academy
10/25 At Warren County
11/01 Greene County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/16 At Murray County
8/23 Riverside Preparatory Academy
8/30 At Lakeview Academy
9/06 Greenville High School, SC
9/13 At Ware Shoals High School, SC
9/20 Butler
9/27 Dixie High School, SC
10/04 At Anderson Christian School, SC
10/11 Spartanburg Christian Academy, SC
10/25 Southeast Whitfield
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/16 At Morgan County
8/23 At Social Circle
8/30 At Johnson County
9/06 At Burke County
9/13 Hancock Central
9/20 Glascock County
10/04 At Greene County
10/11 Lake Oconee Academy
10/25 Lincoln County
11/01 At Washington-Wilkes
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/16 Hephzibah
8/23 At Harlem
8/30 At Oglethorpe County
9/06 McCormick
9/13 Butler
9/20 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/04 At Lake Oconee Academy
10/11 At Lincoln County (Larry Campbell Stadium)
10/18 Greene County
11/01 Warren County

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
  Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
ASU Albany State University Albany
B Banneker High School Union City
BA Barron Stadium Rome
BU Buford High School Buford
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
CRF Coolray Field Lawrenceville
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
EH Eddie S. Nenderson Stadium Atlanta
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
HM Henderson Stadium Macon
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
     
  Stadium Name Location
M Mills Stadium Albany
MBS Mercedes Benz Stadium Atlanta
MI Milton High School Milton
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
OS Otis Spencer Stadium Columbus
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PA Pace Academy Atlanta
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RSC Riverview Sports Complex Rome
RW Riverwood High School Riverwood
SA St. Anne-Pacelli Columbus
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College Spartenburg
WG West Georgia Carrollton
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this