Complete Results from the 2008-2009 GHSA Boys State Track Meet

Wheelchair Division


WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1
Place Name School Distance Points
1 David Cathers Gordon Central
22' 9.000" 10
2 Alex Reed Mill Creek
15' 5.500" 8
3 Jamaal Evans Towers
14' 4.000" 6

WHEELCHAIR 800 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jamaal Evans Towers
2:24.090 10
2 Evan Zvikas Eagle's Landing
2:24.780 8
3 Alex Reed Mill Creek
2:29.430 6
4 David Cathers Gordon Central
2:31.530 5
5 Austin Childers Gordon Central
3:19.820 4
6 Tripp Block Lee County
3:39.590 3

WHEELCHAIR 200 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jamaal Evans Towers
34.670 10
2 Evan Zvikas Eagle's Landing
35.690 8
3 Alex Reed Mill Creek
35.700 6
4 David Cathers Gordon Central
37.970 5
5 Austin Childers Gordon Central
42.440 4
6 Tripp Block Lee County
49.130 3

WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 2

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Austin Childers Gordon Central
9' 4.750" 10
2 Marc Fuentes Forsyth Central
9' 0.000" 8

Team Results

1. Gordon Central 38
2. Towers 26
3. Mill Creek 20
4. Eagle's Landing 16
5. Forsyth Central 8
6. Lee County 6

Classification: A


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Coby Reynolds Warren County (4-A) 10.880 10
2 Mario Alford Greenville (2-A) 10.980 8
3 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 11.050 6
4 Kevious Robinson Irwin County (1-A) 11.100 5
5 Anthony Ball Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 11.150 4
6 Steve Williams Calvary Day School (3-A) 11.200 3
7 Dylan Elder Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 11.550 2
8 Chris Adams Bowdon (6-A) 11.630 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Coby Reynolds Warren County (4-A) 22.200 10
2 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 22.230 8
3 Demitri Cruver Greenville (2-A) 22.500 6
4 Steve Willaims Calvary Day School (3-A) 22.620 5
5 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 22.640 4
6 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 22.940 3
7 Kevious Robinson Irwin County (1-A) 23.050 2
8 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 23.570 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 48.050 10
2 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 49.510 8
3 Travis Tucker Irwin County (1-A) 49.640 6
4 Eric Mills Providence Christian (7-A) 49.680 5
5 DeTavious Underwood Wilkinson County (4-A) 50.810 4
6 Keith Mumphry Dooly County (2-A) 51.290 3
7 Quantavious Thomas Taylor County (2-A) 51.580 2
8 Richie Obiora Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 51.970 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 14.910 10
2 Dylan Baker Darlington (6-A) 15.010 8
3 Tyquan Bazemore Chattahoochee County (2-A) 15.310 6
4 Deon Orsborn Commerce (8-A) 15.340 5
5 Demarion Smith Taylor County (2-A) 15.380 4
6 Alexander Atkins Pelham (1-A) 15.740 3
7 Charles Reynolds Jenkins County (3-A) 15.910 2
8 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 15.930 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 38.990 10
2 Dylan Baker Darlington (6-A) 39.010 8
3 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 40.030 6
4 Demarion Smith Taylor County (2-A) 40.580 5
5 Dexter Norman Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 40.980 4
6 Travis Tucker Irwin County (1-A) 41.230 3
7 Luke Cathy Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 41.360 2

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 1:56.070 10
2 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 2:00.190 8
3 Brandon Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 2:01.240 6
4 John Riggins Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 2:01.720 5
5 Nick Rogers Athens Christian (8-A) 2:03.640 4
6 Connor McWhorter Darlington (6-A) 2:04.040 3
7 Sam Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 2:04.590 2
8 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (4-A) 2:04.760 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:23.540 10
2 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:25.520 8
3 Ian Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 4:33.370 6
4 Brandon Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 4:33.630 5
5 Luke Baker Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 4:34.710 4
6 Kyle Scott Savannah Country Day (3-A) 4:40.080 3
7 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (4-A) 4:40.940 2
8 Will Hayes Athens Christian (8-A) 4:42.270 1
9 Connor McWhorter Darlington (6-A) 4:45.000 0
10 Cam Collins Darlington (6-A) 4:52.000 0
11 Jaymes Turner Schley County (2-A) 4:52.690 0
12 Abraham Dixon Marion County (2-A) 4:55.880 0
13 Ian Tierney Aquinas (4-A) 4:59.390 0
14 Tony Williams Clinch County (1-A) 5:06.210 0
15 Oscar Morano Claxton (3-A) 5:11.400 0
16 Alquaard Fulse Terrell County (1-A) 5:50.260 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Luke Baker Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 9:41.190 10
2 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 9:58.460 8
3 Ian Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 10:03.250 6
4 Darryn Hutchinson Mt. Paran Christian (5-A) 10:09.860 5
5 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (4-A) 10:26.350 4
6 Jonathan Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 10:31.270 3
7 Kyle Scott Savannah Country Day (3-A) 10:34.220 2
8 Colin Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 10:35.760 1
9 Abraham Dixon Marion County (2-A) 10:57.880 0
10 Jesse Baker Darlington (6-A) 11:08.280 0
11 Jaymes Turner Schley County (2-A) 11:17.280 0
12 Sam Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 11:19.050 0
13 Ian Tierney Aquinas (4-A) 11:31.330 0
14 Ryan Thomas Calvary Day School (3-A) 11:50.470 0
15 Kelly Medders Bacon County (1-A) 12:37.830 0
16 Josh Stalvey Clinch County (1-A) 13:20.150 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 42.910 10
  Andrew Webb
  Antonio Benton
  Coby Reynolds
  Tae Erwin
  Cornelius Pinkston
2 Tevin Turman Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 42.940 8
  Dexter Norman
  Eric Scott
  Deon Jackson
  Teverrius Jones
3 Hiawatha Parker Turner County (2-A) 43.360 6
  Lester Green
  Kevean Yancey
  De Hayles
  EJ Walker
  Artemio Parker
4 Horace Young Irwin County (1-A) 43.370 5
  Lonnie Johnson
  Tauris Edwards
  Kevious Robinson
  Fred Marshall
  Travis Tucker
5 Chris Adams Bowdon (6-A) 43.610 4
  Avery Cheeks
  Desmond Johnson
  Darius Moten
  Brandon Ingalsbe
6 Lackian Blount Greenville (2-A) 43.690 3
  Demitri Cruver
  Kentavious Caldwell
  Mario Alford
  Josh Hood
7 Ivey Mutcherson Bryan County (3-A) 44.300 2
  Winston Johnson
  Willie Deloach
  Joseph Jenkins
  Alex Cruz
  Deandrea Walker
8 Jarrell Bankhead Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 44.830 1
  Courtney Prevost
  Jordan Sartor
  Richie Obiora
  Nnamdi Moh
  Courtland Vickers

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jared Cooper Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 3:25.560 10
  Richie Obiora
  Matt Lethbridge
  Jake Lethbridge
  Jarrell Bankhead
  Courtney Prevost
2 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 3:26.770 8
  Tavares Wynn
  Hiawatha Parker
  Adrian Mitchell
  EJ Walker
  Mark Rockwell
3 Dylan Elder Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 3:27.550 6
  John Riggins
  Luke Cathy
  Seth Moore
  Darien Hudson
4 A.J. White Darlington (6-A) 3:27.680 5
  Ivy Duggan
  Tylon Garrett
  Dylan Baker
  Connor McWhorter
  Marshall Rawson
5 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County #1 (4-A) 3:28.680 4
  Coby Reynolds
  Ricardo Jones
  Kentrell Latimore
  Andrew Webb
  Antonio Benton
6 Greg MacKenzie Wesleyan (7-A) 3:30.520 3
  Cole Watson
  Brandon Ramsey
  Chris Duvall
  Kyle Karempelis
7 Payton Mapp Athens Christian (8-A) 3:32.420 2
  John Echols
  Neil Homer
  Raymond Higgs
  Nick Rogers
  Will Hayes
8 Wil Rego Bremen (6-A) 3:32.720 1
  Kail Singleton
  Nick Cash
  Dylan Jenkins
  Clayton McIntosh
  Michael Bexley

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Raymond Higgs Athens Christian (8-A) 7' 2.250" 10
2 Torian Ware Taliaferro County (4-A) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Josh Guthrie Gordon Lee (6-A) 6' 8.000" 6
4 Sean Moore Treutlen (3-A) 6' 4.000" 5
5 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (2-A) 6' 2.000" 4
6 Dylan Jenkins Bremen (6-A) 6' 2.000" 3
7 Zach Lilly Athens Christian (8-A) 6' 0.000" 2
8 Maurice Davis Pelham (1-A) 6' 0.000" .5
8 Tae Erwin Warren County (4-A) 6' 0.000" .5

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Raymond Higgs Athens Christian (8-A) 24' 4.000" 10
2 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (2-A) 24' 0.750" 8
3 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 21' 11.500" 6
4 Willie Deloach Bryan County (3-A) 21' 8.250" 5
5 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 21' 5.250" 4
6 Landon Heath Athens Academy (8-A) 21' 5.250" 3
7 Vinnie Brown Terrell County (1-A) 21' 5.250" 2
8 Josh Guthrie Gordon Lee (6-A) 21' 4.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Derek Roberts Gordon Lee (6-A) 13' 0.000" 10
2 Matthew Gulley Athens Christian (8-A) 12' 6.000" 8
3 Joey Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 12' 0.000" 6
4 Wes Ayres Wesleyan (7-A) 11' 6.000" 5
5 Christian Rasmussen Holy Innocents' (5-A) 11' 6.000" 4
6 Brandon Dwyer Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 11' 6.000" 3
7 James Clemmons Brookstone (2-A) 11' 0.000" 2
8 Jefferson Willis Brookstone (2-A) 9' 6.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Chris Bellamy Claxton (3-A) 51' 3.000" 10
2 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 50' 8.750" 8
3 Marc Panu Whitefield Academy (5-A) 49' 1.500" 6
4 Jordan Richardson Athens Academy (8-A) 48' 5.250" 5
5 Germanuel Baldwin Central, Talbotton (2-A) 47' 10.750" 4
6 Kalip Chapman Wheeler County (3-A) 47' 9.000" 3
7 Daniel Alexis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 46' 9.000" 2
8 Telvin Yancey Turner County (2-A) 46' 8.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Raymond Higgs Athens Christian (8-A) 48' 1.000" 10
2 Dominique Brown Pelham (1-A) 45' 3.250" 8
3 Devunet Reynolds Bacon County (1-A) 43' 9.500" 6
4 Eric Scott Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 43' 8.750" 5
5 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 43' 7.250" 4
6 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 43' 5.750" 3
7 Tae Erwin Warren County (4-A) 43' 4.750" 2
8 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (2-A) 43' 0.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Andrew Dunkleberger Whitefield Academy (5-A) 145' 11.000" 10
2 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 139' 5.000" 8
3 Jonathan Lewis Warren County (4-A) 136' 9.000" 6
4 Joey Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 132' 1.000" 5
5 Chris Murray Bacon County (1-A) 132' 1.000" 4
6 Ben Glauser Athens Academy (8-A) 131' 7.000" 3
7 Joshua Graham Jenkins County (3-A) 130' 0.000" 2
8 Donnell Wheeler Pelham (1-A) 127' 1.000" 1

Team Results

1. Warren County 70.5
2. Athens Christian 59
3. Our Lady of Mercy 50
4. Eagle's Landing Christian 32
5. Whitefield Academy 24
5. Darlington 24
6. Landmark Christian 23
7. Bremen 22
8. Irwin County 21
9. Wesleyan 19
10. Holy Innocents' 18
11. Gordon Lee 17
11. Washington-Wilkes 17
11. Greenville 17
12. Prince Avenue Christian 16
12. Turner County 16
13. Taliaferro County 14
14. Schley County 13
15. Pelham 12.5
16. Bowdon 12
17. Taylor County 11
17. Athens Academy 11
18. Bacon County 10
18. Claxton 10
19. Calvary Day School 8
19. Calhoun County 8
19. Providence Christian 8
20. Bryan County 7
21. Chattahoochee County 6
22. Treutlen 5
22. Commerce 5
22. Mt. Paran Christian 5
22. Savannah Country Day 5
23. Jenkins County 4
23. Central, Talbotton 4
23. Wilkinson County 4
23. Johnson County 4
24. Wheeler County 3
24. Dooly County 3
24. Brookstone 3
25. Terrell County 2

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 10.610 10
2 Justin Scott Mitchell County (1-AA) 10.640 8
3 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 10.720 6
4 Darren McCray Spencer (5-AA) 10.870 5
5 Marcus Solomon Laney (3-AA) 11.090 4
6 Christopher Cephus East Laurens (3-AA) 11.160 3
7 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (2-AA) 11.260 2
8 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 11.290 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Justin Scott Mitchell County (1-AA) 21.660 10
2 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 21.750 8
3 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 21.850 6
4 Darren McCray Spencer (5-AA) 22.250 5
5 Calvin Jackson Southwest (4-AA) 22.410 4
6 Cameron Parker Decatur (6-AA) 22.530 3
7 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-AA) 22.730 2
8 Dontavius Lee Crawford County (5-AA) 22.780 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 49.680 10
2 Kwame Bush Laney (3-AA) 50.000 8
3 Cameron Parker Decatur (6-AA) 50.120 6
4 Derreon Andrews Dublin (3-AA) 50.170 5
5 Kevin Brown Northeast (4-AA) 50.350 4
6 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-AA) 50.940 3
7 Josh Haywood Model (7-AA) 51.430 2
8 Barry Diamond Albany (1-AA) 51.930 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AA) 14.400 10
2 Stephon Shelton Westminster (6-AA) 14.580 8
3 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 14.830 6
4 Donta West Brooks County (1-AA) 14.960 5
5 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 15.300 4
6 Kristopher Durr Pierce County (2-AA) 15.430 3
7 Corey Ginn Pepperell (7-AA) 15.450 2
8 Shantavius Swindle Heard County (5-AA) 15.670 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AA) 36.960 10
2 Stephon Shelton Westminster (6-AA) 39.180 8
3 Ethan Smith Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 39.700 6
4 Hyung Oh Riverside Military (8-AA) 40.350 5
5 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (2-AA) 40.520 4
6 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 40.600 3
7 Quintavious Nelson Northeast (4-AA) 41.970 2
8 Scotty Whitton Dodge County (3-AA) 44.270 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Conner Chesser Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 1:56.960 10
2 Mike Morocco North Oconee (8-AA) 1:58.410 8
3 Chris Reeves Benedictine (2-AA) 1:58.790 6
4 Hart Willoughby Westminster (6-AA) 1:58.860 5
5 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 1:58.880 4
6 Kwame Bush Laney (3-AA) 2:00.700 3
7 Jamie Walker Macon County (5-AA) 2:02.130 2
8 Kendall Woumnn Mitchell County (1-AA) 2:05.900 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Conner Chesser Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 4:37.930 10
2 Brandon Banks East Jackson (8-AA) 4:39.410 8
3 Clarke Maddox Lovett (6-AA) 4:41.330 6
4 Ian Edwards Jordan (5-AA) 4:42.900 5
5 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 4:43.640 4
6 J.B. Box Calhoun (7-AA) 4:43.670 3
7 David Daniel Thomasville (1-AA) 4:48.960 2
8 Kris Covington Appling County (2-AA) 4:51.210 1
9 Anthony Jones Bleckley County (3-AA) 4:53.230 0
10 Davis Trexler McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 4:54.310 0
11 Tracy Greenfield Adairsville (7-AA) 4:54.680 0
12 Jerrod King Northeast (4-AA) 4:54.890 0
13 Victor Grayner Northeast (4-AA) 5:00.880 0
14 Kevin Kidd Heard County (5-AA) 5:04.050 0
15 Jarvis Hicks Albany (1-AA) 5:06.860 0
16 Napoleon Scott Screven County (3-AA) 5:12.530 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ian Edwards Jordan (5-AA) 9:57.730 10
2 J.B. Box Calhoun (7-AA) 10:12.160 8
3 Kyle James Lovett (6-AA) 10:12.210 6
4 David Daniel Thomasville (1-AA) 10:24.660 5
5 Nick Bryant Henry County (4-AA) 10:32.740 4
6 Davis Trexler McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 10:34.440 3
7 William Barber Westminster (6-AA) 10:35.090 2
8 Anthony Jones Bleckley County (3-AA) 10:39.610 1
9 Rhett Anderson Benedictine (2-AA) 10:46.090 0
10 Jorge Diaz Banks County (8-AA) 10:46.490 0
11 Brock Shanks Rockmart (7-AA) 10:55.560 0
12 Napoleon Scott Screven County (3-AA) 11:00.910 0
13 Josh Holloway Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 11:07.500 0
14 Kevin Kidd Heard County (5-AA) 11:29.230 0
15 Danny Shaw Southwest (4-AA) 11:40.320 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 42.570 10
  Jessie Atkins
  Justin Scott
  Jacotey Gilbert
  Desmond Jones
  Ulaysse Lambert
2 Terrell Carswell Early County (1-AA) 42.760 8
  Camry Flowers
  Jermaine Ramsey
  Deondre Williams
  Devante Thompson
3 Travis Sampson Screven County (3-AA) 42.830 6
  Cornelious Roberts
  Ed Burns
  Michael Johnson
  Darius Wright
4 Javon James Appling County (2-AA) 42.920 5
  Jamari Cash
  Chris Jackson
  Tenon Fredrick
  Antwan Jackson
  James Jones
5 Terrio Leverrett Spencer (5-AA) 43.240 4
  Willie Robinson
  Terrence Dennis
  Darren McCray
  Ronald Pickett
  Quintin Williams
6 Walter Jameson Westminster (6-AA) 43.280 3
  Stephon Shelton
  TJ Pratt
  Ralph David Abernathy
  Daniel Getachew-Smith
  Robby Greenfield
7 Kevin Carson Decatur (6-AA) 43.590 2
  Quendarrius Hall
  Shawn Harrison
  Cameron Parker
  Kentrell Pattillo
  Octavius Scott
8 Chase Chasteen Gordon Central (7-AA) 43.810 1
  Darius Gilbert
  Diondre Curtis
  Josh Turner
  Mark Rhinehart

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Octavius Scott Decatur (6-AA) 3:23.820 10
  Shawn Harrison
  Kevin Carson
  Cameron Parker
  Julius Rice
  Quendarrius Hall
2 Kevin Brown Northeast (4-AA) 3:24.090 8
  Quintavious Nelson
  Jarius Bryant
  Victor Grayner
  Jigaro Mosley
3 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-AA) 3:26.120 6
  Tony Hamlette
  Chris Milton
  Anthony Wooding
4 Seth Utz North Oconee (8-AA) 3:30.740 5
  Jake Johnson
  Ian Wraga
  Mike Morocco
  Tripp Hurt
5 Rashard Evans McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 3:31.030 4
  Johnny Mitchell
  Marcus Jenning
  Antonio Ward
  Tishawn Mitchell
  Benjamin Jackson
6 David Gallager Fitzgerald (1-AA) 3:34.960 3
  Terrell McLeod
  Jamal Terrell
  Dray Bivens
  Jeman Thomas
7 JJ Damons Jefferson (8-AA) 3:38.820 2
  Zac Crosby
  Derrick Perkins
  Wesley Milton
  Josh Watkins
  MIchael Stephenson

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Maalik Reynolds Westminster (6-AA) 6' 11.000" 10
2 Cornelius Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Demenquez Badie Swainsboro (3-AA) 6' 4.000" 6
4 Nathan Brooks Sonoraville (7-AA) 6' 4.000" 5
5 Tre Frost Lamar County (5-AA) 6' 4.000" 4
6 Tyler Collins East Jackson (8-AA) 6' 4.000" 3
7 Frank Steger Tattnall County (2-AA) 6' 2.000" 2
8 Demonte Nelson Buford (6-AA) 6' 2.000" 1

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cornelius Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 23' 5.750" 10
2 Adrian Alexander Southwest (4-AA) 23' 5.000" 8
3 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 22' 6.750" 6
4 Stephon Shelton Westminster (6-AA) 22' 1.500" 5
5 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 22' 1.000" 4
6 Ralph David Abernathy Westminster (6-AA) 21' 3.000" 3
7 Dontavius Lee Crawford County (5-AA) 21' 2.000" 2
8 Jemea Thomas Fitzgerald (1-AA) 21' 1.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Tyler Porter Jefferson (8-AA) 15' 0.000" 10
2 David Yates Westminster (6-AA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 David Totherow Gordon Central (7-AA) 13' 0.000" 6
4 Ethan Smith Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 12' 6.000" 5
5 Chris Vickers Lovett (6-AA) 12' 0.000" 4
6 Nathan Landrum Bleckley County (3-AA) 11' 0.000" 3
7 Quintavious Nelson Northeast (4-AA) 11' 0.000" 2
8 Kevin Kidd Heard County (5-AA) 10' 6.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Corbin Reynolds Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 52' 0.750" 10
2 Javarous Faulk Central, Macon (4-AA) 51' 0.000" 8
3 Kyle Harris Pepperell (7-AA) 49' 0.500" 6
4 Ricky Hart Charlton County (2-AA) 48' 5.250" 5
5 Damien Singleton Tattnall County (2-AA) 48' 4.750" 4
6 Denzel Cheeks Swainsboro (3-AA) 48' 4.500" 3
7 Lyn Hester Banks County (8-AA) 47' 3.750" 2
8 Toney Thomas Mitchell County (1-AA) 47' 3.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cornelius Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 46' 8.500" 10
2 Rashad Ramsey Chattooga (7-AA) 46' 0.500" 8
3 Damien Henry Southwest (4-AA) 45' 9.000" 6
4 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (2-AA) 45' 5.500" 5
5 Greg Thomas Brooks County (1-AA) 44' 3.500" 4
6 Martez Brown Swainsboro (3-AA) 44' 2.500" 3
7 James Keen Macon County (5-AA) 43' 10.500" 2
8 Jigaro Mosley Northeast (4-AA) 43' 9.500" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 LB Joel Westminster (6-AA) 177' 9.000" 10
2 Dayton Luther Gordon Central (7-AA) 158' 1.000" 8
3 Kyle Kinser Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 150' 7.000" 6
4 Tevin Roberts Screven County (3-AA) 146' 6.000" 5
5 Josh Kles Jefferson (8-AA) 145' 3.000" 4
6 Derrick Upshaw McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 142' 10.000" 3
7 Eric McDaniel Calhoun (7-AA) 138' 7.000" 2
8 Denzel Cheeks Swainsboro (3-AA) 136' 3.000" 1

Team Results

1. Westminster 62
2. Mitchell County 46
3. Screven County 39
4. Chattooga 28
5. Henry County 24
6. Charlton County 23
7. North Oconee 21
7. Decatur 21
8. Blessed Trinity 20
9. Southwest 18
9. Pepperell 18
10. Northeast 17
10. Tattnall County 17
11. Jefferson 16
11. Lovett 16
11. Greater Atlanta Christian 16
12. Gordon Central 15
12. Jordan 15
12. Laney 15
13. Spencer 14
14. Swainsboro 13
14. Calhoun 13
15. Oglethorpe County 11
15. East Jackson 11
16. McIntosh County Academy 10
16. Rockmart 10
17. Brooks County 9
18. Early County 8
18. Central, Macon 8
19. Thomasville 7
20. Benedictine 6
20. Appling County 6
21. Sonoraville 5
21. Dublin 5
21. Riverside Military 5
22. Lamar County 4
22. Bleckley County 4
22. Macon County 4
22. Fitzgerald 4
23. East Laurens 3
23. Crawford County 3
23. Pierce County 3
24. Model 2
24. Heard County 2
24. Buford 2
24. Banks County 2
25. Dodge County 1
25. Albany 1

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Karl Williams Eastside (8-AAA) 10.660 10
2 Brendonn Jones St. Pius X (5-AAA) 10.730 8
3 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.850 6
4 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 10.860 5
5 Rodrick Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 11.080 4
6 Isaiah Crowell Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 11.150 3
7 Nigel Talton Peach County (1-AAA) 11.160 2

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Damian Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 21.740 10
2 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 21.750 8
3 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 21.890 6
4 Branden Smith Washington (5-AAA) 21.920 5
5 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 21.970 4
6 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 22.070 3
7 Tab Jones West Laurens (3-AAA) 22.500 2

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 47.560 10
2 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 48.140 8
3 Rashad Greene Westover (1-AAA) 48.270 6
4 James Hugley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 48.350 5
5 Tywhan Myrick Kendrick (2-AAA) 49.330 4
6 Donquavious Hill Monroe (1-AAA) 49.510 3
7 Randy Dameron Riverwood (5-AAA) 49.750 2

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 14.370 10
2 Chris Lovett Monroe (1-AAA) 14.410 8
3 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 14.570 6
4 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.590 5
5 Demarquis Stafford Troup (2-AAA) 15.010 4
6 Taj Letman Elbert County (8-AAA) 15.420 3
7 Franc Floyd Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 15.590 2
8 Rachad Keith Carrollton (6-AAA) 18.530 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 38.110 10
2 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 38.210 8
3 Blake Sailors Oconee County (8-AAA) 39.230 6
4 Felton Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 39.420 5
5 Aaron Killingsworth Grady (5-AAA) 39.430 4
6 Dorius Spruance Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 39.670 3
7 Jemario Bryant Grady (5-AAA) 39.870 2

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kuaniyal Chol Dunwoody (5-AAA) 1:55.710 10
2 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 1:56.000 8
3 Kaylan Jackson Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 1:56.560 6
4 Terry Orange West Laurens (3-AAA) 1:58.010 5
5 Lil Diamond Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 1:58.150 4
6 Evan Alexander Elbert County (8-AAA) 1:59.400 3
7 Nat Johnson Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 2:00.350 2
8 Eric Dean Peach County (1-AAA) 2:02.090 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Will Ficklin Spalding (4-AAA) 4:24.500 10
2 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 4:25.330 8
3 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 4:25.490 6
4 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 4:26.460 5
5 Ty McCormack North Hall (7-AAA) 4:30.880 4
6 Nabil Hamid Druid Hills (5-AAA) 4:30.950 3
7 Joel Padgett Oconee County (8-AAA) 4:32.180 2
8 David Cassidy Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 4:32.880 1
9 Trey Ellis St. Pius X (5-AAA) 4:35.200 0
10 Jake Bradley Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 4:35.570 0
11 Jesse Yeomans Perry (1-AAA) 4:36.530 0
12 Billy Colbert Perry (1-AAA) 4:38.500 0
13 Jacob Mobbs Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:39.320 0
14 Chris Graham Elbert County (8-AAA) 4:41.490 0
15 Sherrard Rod Thomas Kendrick (2-AAA) 4:43.930 0
16 Rashawn Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 4:45.750 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cody Barger North Hall (7-AAA) 9:31.910 10
2 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 9:36.810 8
3 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 9:48.900 6
4 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 9:52.260 5
5 Nabil Hamid Druid Hills (5-AAA) 9:55.150 4
6 Joe Cromer Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 9:57.510 3
7 David Cassidy Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 10:03.800 2
8 Sherrard Rod Thomas Kendrick (2-AAA) 10:08.170 1
9 Jake Bradley Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 10:11.240 0
10 Rashawn Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 10:12.030 0
11 Andrew Ely Oconee County (8-AAA) 10:19.680 0
12 Jacob Mobbs Carrollton (6-AAA) 10:22.120 0
13 Jesse Yeomans Perry (1-AAA) 10:22.900 0
14 James Dwyer Dunwoody (5-AAA) 10:34.520 0
15 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AAA) 10:37.520 0
16 Labarron Simmons Dougherty (1-AAA) 10:43.710 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Qudral Forte Washington (5-AAA) 41.470 10
  Sanchez McMullen
  Antonio Goodwin
  Branden Smith
  Rontavious Daniels
2 Dominique Reid Westover (1-AAA) 41.600 8
  Brandon Benton
  Kenji Breedlove
  Rashad Greene
  Greg Green
  Sedric Rowe
3 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 41.650 6
  Demarco Freeman
  Jay Copeland
  Trent Huling
  Trez Haley
  Davion Shackleford
4 Joe Herndon St. Pius X (5-AAA) 42.380 5
  Geno Smith
  Matt Pierce
  Brendonn Jones
  Brian Ochuko
  Ronald Brown
5 Broderick Snoody Carrollton #1 (6-AAA) 42.800 4
  Rachard Keith
  Jonathan Jones
  Ethan Wilson
  Scott Chandler
  Cameron Wesley
6 Justin Watkins Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 42.860 3
  Leo Gorgens
  Jay Porterfield
  Juwan Thompson
  Marcus Polk
  Zach Castellano
7 Robert Lynch Burke County (3-AAA) 43.200 2
  Brandon Brown
  Jeremy Williams
  Damian Johnson
  Montrese Kitchens
8 Robert Lewis West Forsyth (7-AAA) 43.820 1
  Shaeem McClaren
  Tyler Lott
  Linze Zhao
  Zach Green

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tamarcus Wilcox Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:15.870 10
  Stanley McBride
  Vincent Dallas
  James Hugley
  Kaylan Jackson
  Marlon Coley
2 Lil diamond Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 3:16.120 8
  Donquavious Hill
  Chris Lovett
  Sir Paul Jones
  Darryl Hines
3 Terry Orange West Laurens (3-AAA) 3:22.190 6
  Juan Rozier
  Tab Jones
  Jacori Smith
4 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 3:23.210 5
  Devin Burns
  Felton Chinn
  Isaiah Crowell
  Byron Key
5 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 3:25.920 4
  Kenji Breedlove
  Rashad Greene
  Brandon Benton
  Sedrick Rowe
  Dominique Reid
6 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 3:26.420 3
  Justin Williams
  Anton McWilliams
  Ayrian Evans
  Lance Ellerbee
7 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:29.790 2
  Ladamion Walker
  Rachad Keith
  Damon Addison
  Jonathan Jones
  Scott Chandler

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Darius King Riverwood (5-AAA) 7' 0.000" 10
2 DJ Mann Carrollton (6-AAA) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Shaeem McClaren West Forsyth (7-AAA) 6' 6.000" 5
5 Bobby Burum Burke County (3-AAA) 6' 2.000" 3.5
5 Darion Jones Washington County (3-AAA) 6' 2.000" 3.5
7 Anderico Bailey Eastside (8-AAA) 6' 2.000" 2
8 Chris West Gainesville (7-AAA) 6' 2.000" .5
8 Kyle Gilbert LaGrange (2-AAA) 6' 2.000" .5

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Damian Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 24' 1.500" 10
2 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 24' 0.750" 8
3 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 23' 5.250" 6
4 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 23' 1.500" 5
5 Travis Tinson Westover (1-AAA) 22' 8.500" 4
6 Andy Wokeme Druid Hills (5-AAA) 22' 5.250" 3
7 Demarcus Simpson LaFayette (6-AAA) 21' 9.000" 2
8 Dominique Lewis Druid Hills (5-AAA) 21' 4.500" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Paul Malquist Gainesville (7-AAA) 15' 6.000" 10
2 Nikita Kirillov St. Pius X (5-AAA) 15' 0.000" 8
3 Drew Phillips Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 13' 0.000" 6
4 David Bergen Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 13' 0.000" 5
5 Chris Gordon West Forsyth (7-AAA) 12' 6.000" 4
6 Nick Miller St. Pius X (5-AAA) 11' 6.000" 3
7 Collin Ankerich Oconee County (8-AAA) 11' 0.000" 2
8 David Metz Westover (1-AAA) 11' 0.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Daniel Drummond Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 57' 6.500" 10
2 Jerry King Dunwoody (5-AAA) 56' 0.000" 8
3 Casey Reynolds Pickens (7-AAA) 55' 2.500" 6
4 Blake Adams Dunwoody (5-AAA) 53' 8.500" 5
5 Jadareius Hamlin Mary Persons (4-AAA) 53' 1.000" 4
6 Dominic Barnes Westover (1-AAA) 50' 10.500" 3
7 Latteral Davis Oconee County (8-AAA) 50' 4.000" 2
8 Aaron Bennett Liberty County (3-AAA) 49' 11.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Damian Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 49' 5.750" 10
2 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 47' 3.250" 8
3 Trez Haley Elbert County (8-AAA) 46' 8.000" 6
4 Kendrick Parker Druid Hills (5-AAA) 45' 10.250" 5
5 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 45' 8.500" 4
6 Jonathan Jones Shaw (2-AAA) 45' 1.750" 3
7 JJ Carver Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 44' 5.000" 2
8 Travis Tinson Westover (1-AAA) 44' 1.250" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Daniel Drummond Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 169' 6.000" 10
2 Johnny Moore Monroe (1-AAA) 166' 0.000" 8
3 Peyton Wilhoite North Hall (7-AAA) 159' 11.000" 6
4 Jerry King Dunwoody (5-AAA) 159' 1.000" 5
5 Aaron Bennett Liberty County (3-AAA) 157' 2.000" 4
6 Rashad Jackson Westover (1-AAA) 155' 4.000" 3
7 Tevin Davis Mary Persons (4-AAA) 143' 4.000" 2
8 Ruldoph Chism Carrollton (6-AAA) 143' 1.000" 1

Team Results

1. Monroe 57
2. Elbert County 45
3. Westover 44
4. Carrollton 43
5. Burke County 35.5
6. Carver, Columbus 35
7. North Hall 34
8. Woodward Academy 29
9. Dunwoody 28
10. St. Pius X 24
11. Eagle's Landing 21
11. Cedar Grove 21
12. Flowery Branch 20
13. Druid Hills 16
14. Washington 15
15. West Laurens 13
16. Oconee County 12
16. Riverwood 12
16. Eastside 12
17. Columbus 11
17. Richmond Hill 11
18. Gainesville 10.5
19. West Forsyth 10
19. Spalding 10
20. Liberty County 9
21. Mary Persons 6
21. Pickens 6
21. Grady 6
22. Kendrick 5
23. Troup 4
24. Washington County 3.5
25. Shaw 3
25. Peach County 3
26. Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 2
26. LaFayette 2
27. LaGrange .5

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Kenneth Gilstrap Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 10.440 10
2 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 10.740 8
3 Jonathan Finch Evans (3-AAAA) 10.820 6
4 Darrin Hancock Griffin (4-AAAA) 10.840 5
5 Chris Royster Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 10.990 4
6 Darius Slay Brunswick (2-AAAA) 11.040 3
7 Perron Jones Evans (3-AAAA) 11.070 2
8 Ryan Ayers South Paulding (7-AAAA) 11.120 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kenneth Gilstrap Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 21.230 10
2 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 21.330 8
3 Jamal Cooper Madison County (8-AAAA) 21.550 6
4 Joe Stewart Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 21.670 5
5 Robert Bradley Banneker (5-AAAA) 21.680 4
6 Darrin Hancock Griffin (4-AAAA) 21.780 3
7 Vashawn Samuels Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 22.080 2

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 46.850 10
2 Jamel Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 49.110 8
3 Tamarick Johnson Stone Mountain (6-AAAA) 49.560 6
4 Dean Haynes Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 50.020 5
5 Greg Worthy Griffin (4-AAAA) 50.070 4
6 Eric Henry Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 50.170 3
7 Chaz Price Whitewater (5-AAAA) 50.220 2
8 Quarterrio Morgan Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 57.870 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 13.980 10
2 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 14.740 8
3 Dantavious Campbell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.810 6
4 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.840 5
5 Casey Rollins Sprayberry (7-AAAA) 14.880 4
6 Stephen Roberts Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 14.890 3

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 37.910 10
2 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 38.210 8
3 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 38.700 6
4 Dantavious Campbell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 40.030 5
5 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 40.360 4
6 Stephen Starks Tucker (6-AAAA) 40.530 3
7 Khlid Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 41.130 2
8 Devise Blount Loganville (8-AAAA) 45.040 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Vince Brown McIntosh (5-AAAA) 1:53.200 10
2 Benjamin Edmonson Banneker (5-AAAA) 1:56.290 8
3 Nolan Schnepf Tucker (6-AAAA) 1:56.310 6
4 Etchien R Assinzo Osborne (7-AAAA) 1:57.440 5
5 Aaron Worthy Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 1:57.620 4
6 Antonio Carter Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 1:59.290 3
7 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 2:05.620 2
8 Darrius Patterson Westside, Macon (1-AAAA) 2:08.750 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 AJ Meyer Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 4:27.210 10
2 Vince Brown McIntosh (5-AAAA) 4:27.300 8
3 Jake Hudson Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 4:29.570 6
4 Cameron Reed Alexander (5-AAAA) 4:31.130 5
5 David Connolly Marist (6-AAAA) 4:32.210 4
6 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 4:32.240 3
7 Aaron Worthy Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 4:36.470 2
8 Brad Boyd South Effingham (2-AAAA) 4:37.180 1
9 Thomas Miller Lithonia (6-AAAA) 4:37.550 0
10 Atom Young Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 4:37.950 0
11 Michael Valerio Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 4:40.490 0
12 Roderick Byars Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 4:53.510 0
13 Justin Irvin Ola (4-AAAA) 4:54.440 0
14 Mike Wooten Jones County (1-AAAA) 4:54.750 0
15 Matthew Garmen Ware County (2-AAAA) 4:56.100 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cameron Reed Alexander (5-AAAA) 9:46.230 10
2 David Connolly Marist (6-AAAA) 9:51.320 8
3 Bsrat Gide Tucker (6-AAAA) 9:57.620 6
4 Jake Hudson Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 10:02.640 5
5 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 10:05.690 4
6 Carl Eifert McIntosh (5-AAAA) 10:09.860 3
7 Atom Young Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 10:10.940 2
8 Matt Weiden Sequoyah (7-AAAA) 10:12.240 1
9 Brad Boyd South Effingham (2-AAAA) 10:12.250 0
10 Mike Wooten Jones County (1-AAAA) 10:38.640 0
11 Roderick Byars Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 10:44.190 0
12 Kenny Brooks Loganville (8-AAAA) 10:44.900 0
13 Cameron Reeves Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 10:50.130 0
14 Steven Hubbard Evans (3-AAAA) 11:04.060 0
15 Brandon Jackson Statesboro (2-AAAA) 11:18.010 0
16 Jacob Kennedy Lee County (1-AAAA) 11:40.730 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 40.950 10
  Johnathan Norris
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Antione Hightower
  Stephen Hill
  Brandon Jackson-Bell
2 DJ Smith Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 41.540 8
  Arion Bolds
  Marcus Maxey
  Quanshawn Watson
3 Denarius Appling Griffin (4-AAAA) 41.700 6
  Darrin Hancock
  Aaron Mathis
  Greg Worthy
  Darrius Davis
4 Kendrick Butler Madison County (8-AAAA) 41.710 5
  Jamal Cooper
  Terry Cobbs
  Al Allen
  Joe Barnett
  Carey Donavan
5 Perron Jones Evans (3-AAAA) 41.800 4
  Josh Butler
  Jamerson Turner
  Jonathan Finch
  Trey Lawton
6 Brandon Collins Whitewater (5-AAAA) 41.920 3
  Thomas Frierson
  Chaz Price
  Austin Faulkner
  Josh Clemmons
7 Joe Gallegos Alexander (5-AAAA) 42.280 2
  Brian Holmes
  Darius Sapford
  Andre Carter
  Aaron Herrington
  Zach Edenfield
8 Cortez Beck Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 42.330 1
  Jonathan Mincy
  Javon Maynard
  Micheal Cofield

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:19.550 10
  Antonio Carter
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Antione Hightower
  Kendrick Ings
  Justin Adams
2 Lucas Brown Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 3:20.860 8
  Gibran Johnson
  Elijah Simmons
  Joe Stewart
3 Octavious Scott Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 3:23.210 6
  Eric Henry
  Dantavious Campbell
  Vashawn Samuel
  Marquis Williams
  Denzel Gamble
4 Jamel Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 3:23.360 5
  Tony Glenn
  Arion Bolds
  Marcus Maxey
  DJ Smith
5 David Lee Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:23.580 4
  Rodney Reeves
  Nolan Schnepf
  Seantavious Jones
6 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 3:23.910 3
  Regis Wilbourn
  Steven Palmer
  Marcellas Pope
  Roderick Byars
  Kiwuan Thomas
7 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 3:24.680 2
  Cameron Reid
  Andre Carter
  Zach Edenfield
  Chance Pike
  Joe Gallegos

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Graylin Ward Northgate (5-AAAA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Brandon Williams Wayne County (2-AAAA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Dennis Whitley Apalachee (8-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 6
4 Stephen Payne Hillgrove (7-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 5
5 Greg Worthy Griffin (4-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 3.5
5 Justin Fleming Habersham Central (8-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 3.5
7 Leighton Gasque Hiram (7-AAAA) 6' 0.000" 1
7 Gary Wilkins Alcovy (4-AAAA) 6' 0.000" 1
7 Malcolm Brock Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 6' 0.000" 1

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 25' 8.750" 10
2 Nicholas Lanier Statesboro (2-AAAA) 23' 0.500" 8
3 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 22' 8.250" 6
4 Austin Scott Hardaway (1-AAAA) 22' 6.750" 5
5 Dre Davis Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 22' 5.500" 4
6 Thomas Frierson Whitewater (5-AAAA) 22' 3.000" 3
7 Tyler Askew Salem (8-AAAA) 21' 11.750" 2
8 Mario Jackson Statesboro (2-AAAA) 21' 11.500" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jake Bridges Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 Travoris Simmons Jones County (1-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 8
3 Casey Rogers Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 6
4 Nathan Prestridge Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 5
5 Mike Firsowicz Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 4
6 Cody Garner Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 12' 0.000" 3
7 Caleb Ebbetts Lee County (1-AAAA) 11' 6.000" 2
8 Daniel Arias Marist (6-AAAA) 11' 6.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Davis Fraker McIntosh (5-AAAA) 61' 5.750" 10
2 Octavius Hardy Wayne County (2-AAAA) 53' 2.750" 8
3 Ray Drew Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 52' 6.000" 6
4 Bryce Rauhof McIntosh (5-AAAA) 51' 3.000" 5
5 Darien Small Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 48' 11.250" 4
6 DeDe Latimore Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 48' 10.250" 3
7 Jimmy Staten Ware County (2-AAAA) 48' 8.750" 2
8 Cartaviouz Woods Griffin (4-AAAA) 46' 6.250" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 David Lee Tucker (6-AAAA) 47' 5.500" 10
2 Wayne Hollis Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 46' 11.500" 8
3 Craig Allen Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 46' 9.250" 6
4 Patrick Jenkins Statesboro (2-AAAA) 46' 4.250" 5
5 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 46' 3.250" 4
6 Bubba Freeman Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 45' 6.000" 3
7 Greg Worthy Griffin (4-AAAA) 45' 3.000" 2
8 Dean Haynes Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 44' 9.500" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Davis Fraker McIntosh (5-AAAA) 181' 1.000" 10
2 Burke McCarthy Marist (6-AAAA) 154' 0.000" 8
3 Xavier Molette Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 152' 11.000" 6
4 Christian Ezeagawn Sandy Creek (5-AAAA) 146' 7.000" 5
5 Nick MacMillan Habersham Central (8-AAAA) 146' 4.000" 4
6 Jimmy Staten Ware County (2-AAAA) 143' 9.000" 3
7 Octavius Hardy Wayne County (2-AAAA) 142' 8.000" 2
8 Jonathon Battle Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) 131' 4.000" 1

Team Results

1. Miller Grove 71
2. Alexander 59
3. McIntosh 46
4. Clarke Central 37
5. Bainbridge 35
6. Tucker 29
7. Northwest Whitfield 26
8. Griffin 24.5
9. Marist 21
10. Wayne County 18
11. Heritage, Conyers 17
11. Dutchtown 17
12. Statesboro 16
13. Banneker 12
13. Evans 12
14. Cedar Shoals 11
14. Madison County 11
15. Northgate 10
15. Thomas Co. Central 10
15. Rockdale County 10
16. Whitewater 8
16. Jones County 8
16. Jonesboro 8
17. Habersham Central 7.5
18. Rome 7
18. Starr's Mill 7
19. Winder-Barrow 6
19. Apalachee 6
19. Stone Mountain 6
19. Villa Rica 6
20. Sandy Creek 5
20. Stockbridge 5
20. Osborne 5
20. Hardaway 5
20. Ware County 5
20. Hillgrove 5
21. Sprayberry 4
22. Woodland, Cartersville 3
22. Brunswick 3
23. Salem 2
23. Southwest DeKalb 2
23. Lakeside, Evans 2
23. Lee County 2
24. South Effingham 1
24. Westside, Macon 1
24. Hiram 1
24. Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 1
24. Sequoyah 1
24. Loganville 1
24. South Paulding 1
24. Americus-Sumter 1
24. Alcovy 1

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 10.700 10
2 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 10.730 8
3 Wayman Storey Morrow (4-AAAAA) 10.770 6
4 Martin Jenkins Centennial (6-AAAAA) 10.820 5
5 Rayshaun Leeks Savannah (3-AAAAA) 10.930 4
6 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 10.970 3
7 Charles Francois Marietta (5-AAAAA) 10.980 2
8 Tae Benson Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 11.050 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 21.180 10
2 Wayman Storey Morrow (4-AAAAA) 21.330 8
3 Jonathan Blackley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 21.490 6
4 Martin Jenkins Centennial (6-AAAAA) 21.640 5
5 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.010 4
6 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 22.030 3
7 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 22.060 2
8 Rayshaun Leeks Savannah (3-AAAAA) 22.080 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 47.430 10
2 Jaron Roberson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 48.210 8
3 Kevin Gary South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 48.710 6
4 Brandon Terry Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 49.030 5
5 Richard Drake Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 49.330 4
6 Shaquille Winn-King Westlake (4-AAAAA) 50.230 3
7 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 50.630 2
8 Anthony Lawal McEachern (5-AAAAA) 51.030 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Aleec Harris Duluth (7-AAAAA) 13.930 10
2 Justin Sims Redan (2-AAAAA) 14.340 8
3 Robert Edwards Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.610 6
4 Sylvester Baisden Riverdale (4-AAAAA) 14.630 5
5 Jared Dunn Northview (7-AAAAA) 14.640 4
6 Cornelius Savage McEachern (5-AAAAA) 14.920 3
7 Johnathon Parks Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 14.980 2
8 Dexter Davis Parkview (8-AAAAA) 15.210 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Justin Sims Redan (2-AAAAA) 37.950 10
2 Aleec Harris Duluth (7-AAAAA) 38.370 8
3 Robert Martin East Coweta (4-AAAAA) 38.490 6
4 Cornelius Savage McEachern (5-AAAAA) 39.510 5
5 Johnathon Parks Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 39.640 4
6 Joey Mooney Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 40.060 3
7 Jaron Roberson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 40.340 2
8 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 41.110 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Blair Obryant Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 1:54.940 10
2 Wade Voyles Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 1:55.190 8
3 Josiah Stenton-Brooks Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 1:55.240 6
4 Billy Kovalczyk Grayson (8-AAAAA) 1:55.270 5
5 Ish-Mel Zamor Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 1:57.090 4
6 Joe Sokohl Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 1:57.940 3
7 Alec Clifford North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 1:58.160 2
8 Fraser Reade Milton (6-AAAAA) 1:59.010 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kirubel Erassa Grayson (8-AAAAA) 4:17.360 10
2 Brian Detweiler Parkview (8-AAAAA) 4:19.190 8
3 Alec Clifford North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 4:20.090 6
4 Wade Voyles Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 4:20.100 5
5 Gator Jackson South Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 4:23.680 4
6 Taylor Snyder Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 4:24.130 3
7 Blake Kennedy Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 4:25.680 2
8 Robert Fensterer Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 4:25.910 1
9 William Pike Newnan (4-AAAAA) 4:28.890 0
10 Josiah Stanton-Brooks Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 4:30.660 0
11 Mark Hirons Marietta (5-AAAAA) 4:31.330 0
12 Daniel Jester Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 4:33.660 0
13 Jeff Millich Camden County (3-AAAAA) 4:34.620 0
14 Jacob Grubb Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 4:40.660 0
15 Hunter Honeycutt Tift County (1-AAAAA) 4:43.590 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tyler Anyan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 9:21.990 10
2 Brian Detweiler Parkview (8-AAAAA) 9:22.010 8
3 Obiandu Igwe Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:23.880 6
4 Mark Hirons Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:36.490 5
5 Robert Fensterer Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 9:37.660 4
6 Taylor Snyder Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 9:37.720 3
7 Blake Kennedy Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 9:41.890 2
8 Austen Gutierrez Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 9:44.770 1
9 Daniel Winters Norcross (7-AAAAA) 9:55.780 0
10 Sony Prosper Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 10:00.690 0
11 James Lee Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10:07.990 0
12 Hunter Honeycutt Tift County (1-AAAAA) 10:23.210 0
13 David Lueck Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10:33.410 0
14 Kasib Abdulah Houston County (1-AAAAA) 10:45.760 0
15 Drew Powell Camden County (3-AAAAA) 11:43.470 0
16 Anthony Motley Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 11:46.540 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Raymond Sanders Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 41.460 10
  Jonathan Blackley
  Kerry Hartley
  Richard Drake
  Donald Sellars
  Shannon Jolly
2 Julian Vann Parkview (8-AAAAA) 42.250 8
  Ethan Kasson
  Taron Squires
  Eric Brown
  Garyeah Dillon
  Sean Stephenson
3 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 42.370 6
  Jon Bailey
  Sam Dobbins
  Dion Dupoux
  Jeremiah Flowers
  Jalen McKoy
4 Devon Barkley Westlake (4-AAAAA) 42.460 5
  Donte Byrd
  Rickey Buckles
  Edward Ponton
5 Preston Cunningham Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 43.090 4
  Aaron Allen
  Quintavius Walker
  Derrick Blackshear
6 Dominique Oliver Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 43.300 3
  Rashod Walker
  Tommy Gooden
  Jeremy Peek
  Ashton Ballard
  Alphonese Duplessis

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 3:16.980 10
  Taron Squires
  Devin Nash
  Sean Stephenson
  Eric Brown
  Julian Vann
2 Paris Carson Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 3:18.350 8
  Jordan Thompson
  Aaron Williams
  Steven Lester
3 Ish-Mel Zamor Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 3:18.370 6
  Alphonse Duplessis
  Dominique Oliver
  Rashod Walker
  Jeremy Peek
  Ashton Ballard
4 Mark Watts South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:18.470 5
  Roodegery Rosemberg
  Jonathan Krause
  Kevin Gary
  Derwyn Tate
5 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (6-AAAAA) 3:20.600 4
  Desmond Dodd
  Marvin Ogu
  Jaron Roberson
6 Trey Patton Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:21.940 3
  Brian Williams
  Bradley Robey
  Nasir Moore
  Berry Hulbert
  Rajah Ghany
7 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 3:23.300 2
  Johnathon Parks
  Travis Scott
  Alex Polk
  Wade Voyles
  Malcolm Broderick
8 Justin Evans Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 3:27.710 1
  Telvin Smith
  Tobias Williams
  Gerald Orta
  Chris Mobley
  Aaron Winston

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 David Smith Lovejoy (4-AAAAA) 7' 2.000" 10
2 Braylon Williams Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 7' 0.000" 8
3 Cameron Zeman North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 6' 10.000" 6
4 Johnathan Blair Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 5
5 Taron Squires Parkview (8-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 4
6 Andrew Wheatley Luella (2-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 3
7 Tyler Mickens Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 2
8 Jared Fluellen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 1

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Demar Forbes M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 24' 6.500" 10
2 Tyler Mickens Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 24' 4.500" 8
3 Taron Squires Parkview (8-AAAAA) 23' 11.250" 6
4 Richard Wilson Groves (3-AAAAA) 23' 7.000" 5
5 DD Smith Camden County (3-AAAAA) 23' 0.500" 4
6 Eugene Glenn Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 22' 8.000" 3
7 Solomon Otoo Riverdale (4-AAAAA) 22' 8.000" 2
8 Charles Conley East Paulding (5-AAAAA) 22' 7.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Michael Kopanski Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 14' 6.000" 10
2 Aaron Chamblee Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 14' 6.000" 8
3 Glenn Branscomb Parkview (8-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 6
4 Yida Gao Walton (6-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 5
5 James Pate Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 4
6 Alec Goldie North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 3
7 Josh Kimble Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 1.5
7 Blair Obryant Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 1.5

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Nabil Mubarak Grayson (8-AAAAA) 60' 3.500" 10
2 Teonor Davilmar Dacula (8-AAAAA) 56' 3.000" 8
3 Ramael Wilson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 55' 6.500" 6
4 Miles Freberg Walton (6-AAAAA) 55' 2.000" 5
5 Ryan Robinson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 55' 1.000" 4
6 Jordan Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 52' 2.500" 3
7 Caleb Whitener East Paulding (5-AAAAA) 51' 3.500" 2
8 Duran Christophe Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 50' 6.250" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Julian Vann Parkview (8-AAAAA) 47' 1.250" 10
2 Jamal Tiller Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 46' 7.500" 8
3 Demar Forbes M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 44' 10.000" 6
4 Darrly Marlow Norcross (7-AAAAA) 44' 9.500" 5
5 Johnathon Baldwin East Coweta (4-AAAAA) 44' 5.250" 4
6 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 44' 3.750" 3
7 Chris Brown Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 44' 1.000" 2
8 Brandon Trawick Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 43' 8.500" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Nabil Mubarak Grayson (8-AAAAA) 162' 1.000" 10
2 Kevin Darley Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 157' 4.000" 8
3 Duran Christophe Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 157' 4.000" 6
4 Joseph McMurray Parkview (8-AAAAA) 147' 3.000" 5
5 Osaret Legemah Riverdale (4-AAAAA) 142' 10.000" 4
6 Caleb Whitener East Paulding (5-AAAAA) 142' 3.000" 3
7 Mike Coke Redan (2-AAAAA) 140' 4.000" 2
8 Shaquille Russell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 140' 1.000" 1

Team Results

1. Parkview 80
2. Mill Creek 39
3. Grayson 36.5
4. Chapel Hill 34.5
5. Kell 23
6. Douglass, Atlanta 21
7. Redan 20
7. Stephenson 20
8. Duluth 18
9. Chattahoochee 17
10. Wheeler 16
10. M. L. King 16
10. Brookwood 16
11. Campbell 14
11. Morrow 14
12. Marietta 13
13. Riverdale 11
13. North Cobb 11
13. South Gwinnett 11
14. East Coweta 10
14. Mundy's Mill 10
14. Walton 10
14. Warner Robins 10
14. Lovejoy 10
14. Centennial 10
15. Alpharetta 9
15. McEachern 9
16. Peachtree Ridge 8
16. Westlake 8
16. Dacula 8
17. Woodstock 7
18. Bradwell Institute 6
18. Greenbrier 6
18. East Paulding 6
18. Union Grove 6
18. North Forsyth 6
19. Lowndes 5
19. Savannah 5
19. Lassiter 5
19. Groves 5
19. Norcross 5
20. South Forsyth 4
20. Northview 4
20. Camden County 4
21. Shiloh 3
21. Collins Hill 3
21. Luella 3
22. Windsor Forest 2
22. Valdosta 2
23. Milton 1
Share this