Complete Results from the 2008-2009 GHSA Girls State Track Meet

Records Tied or Broken

Event Name School When New Record Old Record
WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1 Audrey Seigler Westside, Augusta Final 17' 1.500" 14' 7.000"
LONG JUMP Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) Final 19' 7.500" 19' 4.000"
POLE VAULT Lauren Hutchinson North Cobb (5-AAAAA) Final 11' 7.000" 11' 6.000"
SHOT PUT Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) Final 42' 8.750" 42' 6.500"
SHOT PUT Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) Final 47' 3.000" 46' 5.750"
1600 METER RUN Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Final 4:44.970 4:48.353
400 METER RELAY Kia Jackson, Amber Crews, Morgan Snow, Kenja Scott, Dennia Thomas, Ashlee Cooper Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) Final 46.660 46.710
WHEELCHAIR 800 METER RACE Christina Young Kennesaw Mountain Final 2:25.940 2:34.410

Final Results

Wheelchair Division


WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Audrey Seigler Westside, Augusta
17' 1.500" 10
2 Sally Ann Heath Josey
13' 4.000" 8

WHEELCHAIR 200 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Christina Young Kennesaw Mountain
38.430 10
2 Jordan Collins North Hall
51.740 8

WHEELCHAIR 800 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Christina Young Kennesaw Mountain
2:25.940 10
2 Jordan Collins North Hall
3:34.930 8

Classification: A


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 18' 6.250" 10
2 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 16' 8.250" 8
3 Carolyn Kipp Darlington (6-A) 16' 0.500" 6
4 Keishundra Jackson Taylor County (2-A) 16' 0.000" 5
5 Shaniqua Jones Clinch County (1-A) 15' 10.000" 4
6 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (5-A) 15' 9.500" 3
7 Erin Hall Wesleyan (7-A) 15' 2.750" 2
8 Shanleah Facison Wheeler County (3-A) 15' 0.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Holli Wilkins Wesleyan (7-A) 38' 1.000" 10
2 Shanice Stanley Twiggs County (4-A) 34' 11.000" 8
3 Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan (7-A) 34' 10.000" 6
4 Cedrica Bacon Warren County (4-A) 34' 9.000" 5
5 Erin Vaughn Bremen (6-A) 34' 6.000" 4
6 Miranda Hartage Marion County (2-A) 34' 4.000" 3
7 Jennifer Jeboda Tallulah Falls (8-A) 33' 7.000" 2
8 Adra Brinson Bacon County (1-A) 33' 2.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Emily Howell Wesleyan (7-A) 4:10.020 10
  Grace Leah Baughn
  Caroline Millar
  Chantel Kennedy
  Elise Abernathy
  Erin Hall
2 Nora Cook Darlington (6-A) 4:10.770 8
  Anna Swafford
  Tiffany Perry
  Ebony Carter
  Carolyn Kipp
  Marrissa McKoy
3 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 4:12.390 6
  Bryanne Acker
  Natasha Braughton
  Mary Echols
  Tara Dove
  Sarah Cole
4 Darnca Bloodworth Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:15.170 5
  Chyna Terrell
  Yarahi Castillo
  Megan Malasarte
  Kristin McClure
  Sarah Hohenberger
5 Rebecca Hamm Holy Innocents' (5-A) 4:18.010 4
  Liz Link
  Corinne Bicknese
  Greer Gafford
  Christine Georgakakos
  Christina Calloway
6 Anna Quinn Gordon Lee (6-A) 4:21.070 3
  Kelsie Bickett
  Jessica Mummert
  Sam Taylor
  Kendall Johnson
  Kelly Mariakis
7 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 4:22.310 2
  Bridget Bacon
  Kimberly Williams
  Samantha Howard
  Courtney Markles
  Sierra Newman
8 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 4:22.330 1
  Zakeria Lowe
  Kadriana Howard
  T'Keyah Chevers
  Jazmin King

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brianna Jones Whitefield Academy (5-A) 112' 3.000" 10
2 Alex Dodd Darlington (6-A) 111' 3.000" 8
3 Shanice Stanely Twiggs County (4-A) 103' 1.000" 6
4 Savannah Spranger Athens Christian (8-A) 102' 8.000" 5
5 Joyce Smith Bremen (6-A) 102' 0.000" 4
6 Torie Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 98' 4.000" 3
7 Alex Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 96' 1.000" 2
8 Deondra Lewis Jenkins County (3-A) 94' 8.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Jackson Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 50.480 10
  Hannah Wood
  Kelli Dunagan
  Samaria Holland
2 Elise Abernathy Wesleyan #1 (7-A) 50.610 8
  Emily Howell
  Erin Hall
  Chantel Kennedy
  Caroline Millar
  Erika Ramsey
3 Tyke Johnson Warren County (4-A) 50.700 6
  Lakerria Williams
  Tiandra Harris
  Candice Warthan
4 Brisha Askew Darlington (6-A) 50.730 5
  Anna Swafford
  Chelsea Winfrey
  Ebony Carter
  Carolyn Kipp
  Marrissa McKoy
5 Danielle Christopher Calhoun County (1-A) 50.770 4
  Alexis Ingram
  Gabrielle Christopher
  Porshia Westry
6 Emily Haley Athens Christian (8-A) 50.850 3
  Mary Echols
  Natasha Braughton
  Tara Dove
  Bryanne Acker
  Sarah Cole
7 Darnca Bloodworth Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 51.400 2
  Kristin McClure
  Megan Malasarte
  Tynnese Stcyr
  Jewelian Griffith
8 Sanquela Gresham Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 51.410 1
  Yakira Banks
  Tatyana Simmonds
  Erika Jefferson

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 12.240 10
2 Kim Johnson Twiggs County (4-A) 12.250 8
3 Asia Stinson Social Circle (8-A) 12.380 6
4 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 12.530 5
5 Tynese Stcyr Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 12.600 4
6 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 12.610 3
7 Ebony Carter Darlington (6-A) 12.620 2
8 Joy Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 12.630 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kim Johnson Twiggs County (4-A) 25.290 10
2 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 25.490 8
3 Ebony Carter Darlington (6-A) 26.020 6
4 Asia Stinson Social Circle (8-A) 26.140 5
5 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 26.150 4
6 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (2-A) 26.280 3
7 Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan (7-A) 26.360 2
8 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 26.840 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 55.760 10
2 Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan (7-A) 59.010 8
3 Artisha Holton Taylor County (2-A) 59.860 6
4 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 1:00.350 5
5 Zakeria Lowe Turner County (2-A) 1:00.590 4
6 Lauren Toomer Landmark Christian (5-A) 1:01.160 3
7 Emily Howell Wesleyan (7-A) 1:01.930 2
8 Salina Diamond Miller County (1-A) 1:06.520 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:18.130 10
2 Christine Georgakakos Holy Innocents' (5-A) 2:24.530 8
3 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 2:24.950 6
4 Jennifer Page Brookstone (2-A) 2:25.130 5
5 Kadriana Howard Turner County (2-A) 2:26.140 4
6 Sarah Hewett Calvary Day School (3-A) 2:27.650 3
7 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 2:29.750 2
8 Margaret Dubose Athens Academy (8-A) 2:29.840 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 5:22.090 10
2 Greer Gafford Holy Innocents' (5-A) 5:24.250 8
3 Andrea Raville Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 5:26.060 6
4 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 5:30.560 5
5 Jennifer Page Brookstone (2-A) 5:37.000 4
6 Ansley McDurmon Darlington (6-A) 5:37.280 3
7 Casi McDonald Treutlen (3-A) 5:37.290 2
8 Sarah Wetzstein Athens Academy (8-A) 5:52.000 1
9 Lindsay Evans Darlington (6-A) 5:52.010 0
10 Allison Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 5:53.000 0
11 Kristin Bay Bacon County (1-A) 6:06.000 0
12 Jasheanna Graves Warren County (4-A) 6:12.000 0
13 Amanda Page Calvary Day School (3-A) 6:22.000 0
14 Whitney Pope Taliaferro County (4-A) 6:32.000 0
15 Urssula Aviles Pelham (1-A) 6:35.000 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Greer Gafford Holy Innocents' (5-A) 11:34.960 10
2 Andrea Raville Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11:38.510 8
3 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 11:50.740 6
4 Ansley McDurmon Darlington (6-A) 12:26.850 5
5 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 12:40.540 4
6 Allison Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 12:41.450 3
7 Lindsay Evans Darlington (6-A) 12:50.890 2
8 Casi McDonald Treutlen (3-A) 12:55.180 1
9 Meagan Marshburn Athens Academy (8-A) 13:28.110 0
10 Esther Deaton Athens Academy (8-A) 13:29.830 0
11 Kristen Bay Bacon County (1-A) 13:30.500 0
12 Hope Brown Twiggs County (4-A) 14:01.930 0
13 Blaine Richards Bacon County (1-A) 14:33.300 0
14 Shaneique Brooks Schley County (2-A) 15:12.180 0
15 April Evans Taliaferro County (4-A) 15:28.670 0
16 Erin Oliver Schley County (2-A) 15:42.890 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 15.490 10
2 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 15.690 8
3 Elizabeth Craig Georgia Military College (4-A) 16.040 6
4 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 16.060 5
5 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 16.080 4
6 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 16.740 3
7 Tiandra Harris Warren County (4-A) 16.930 2
8 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 16.940 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Lakerria Williams Warren County (4-A) 36' 8.000" 10
2 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 36' 5.000" 8
3 Joy Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 35' 9.000" 6
4 Chelsea Jones Tallulah Falls (8-A) 35' 3.500" 5
5 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 35' 0.500" 4
6 Jac'Keria Sanders Dooly County (2-A) 34' 3.000" 3
7 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 33' 8.000" 2
8 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 33' 6.500" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 46.630 10
2 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 47.160 8
3 Abby Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 48.180 6
4 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 48.660 5
5 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 48.840 4
6 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 48.920 3
7 Chelsea Jones Tallulah Falls (8-A) 50.140 2
8 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 51.800 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan (7-A) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Artisha Holston Taylor County (2-A) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Camille Thompson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 5' 0.000" 5
5 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 5' 0.000" 4
6 Keyanna Hicks Marion County (2-A) 4' 10.000" 3
7 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 4' 8.000" 2
8 Jessica Powell Gordon Lee (6-A) 4' 8.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Lisa Sheppard Athens Academy (8-A) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Anna Quinn Gordon Lee (6-A) 10' 0.000" 8
3 Mallory Crowder Gordon Lee (6-A) 10' 0.000" 6
4 Emily Haley Athens Christian (8-A) 8' 6.000" 5
5 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 8' 6.000" 4
6 Natalie Calhoun Providence Christian (7-A) 8' 0.000" 3
7 Taylor Gray Baconton (1-A) 7' 6.000" 2
8 Lauren Hall Wesleyan (7-A) 7' 6.000" 1

Team Results

1. Wesleyan 83
2. Darlington 51
3. Our Lady of Mercy 50
4. Athens Christian 46
5. Turner County 43
6. Warren County 40
7. Twiggs County 32
8. Holy Innocents' 30
9. Landmark Christian 24
10. Taylor County 19
11. Gordon Lee 18
12. Whitefield Academy 17
13. Southwest Atlanta Christian 16
14. Jenkins County 15
14. Athens Academy 15
15. Claxton 13
16. Bryan County 12
16. Brookstone 12
17. Social Circle 11
18. Mt. Zion, Carroll 10
19. Tallulah Falls 9
20. Bremen 8
21. Marion County 6
21. Washington-Wilkes 6
21. Providence Christian 6
21. Georgia Military College 6
22. Clinch County 4
22. Calhoun County 4
22. Calvary Day School 4
23. Treutlen 3
23. North Cobb Christian 3
23. Dooly County 3
24. Baconton 2
25. Miller County 1
25. Bacon County 1
25. Wheeler County 1

Classification: AA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Antiqunita Reed Early County (1-AA) 18' 5.500" 10
2 Chloe Johnson Lovett (6-AA) 17' 10.500" 8
3 Symphony White Screven County (3-AA) 17' 8.250" 6
4 Lanequa Borders Jordan (5-AA) 17' 6.000" 5
5 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 17' 4.500" 4
6 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 17' 2.000" 3
7 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 17' 0.000" 2
8 Taylor Simpson Gordon Central (7-AA) 16' 9.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) 42' 8.750" 10
2 Keandra Bell Macon County (5-AA) 38' 1.000" 8
3 Erica Dennard Brooks County (1-AA) 36' 5.000" 6
4 Alma Castro Tattnall County (2-AA) 36' 2.000" 5
5 Katie Hawkins Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 35' 9.000" 4
6 Kaitlin Poole Calhoun (7-AA) 35' 8.000" 3
7 Samantha Bond North Oconee (8-AA) 35' 5.000" 2
8 Stephanie Carter Decatur (6-AA) 34' 4.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 3:55.210 10
  Queen Alford
  Rosie Parker
  Kristiana Towns
  Breanna Banks
  Malja Swann
2 LaKasha Hutchins Avondale (6-AA) 3:59.550 8
  Bridgette Brown
  Jasmine Slaton
  Shunika Jarrells
  Briana Ritchie
3 Sherrina Lewis Jordan (5-AA) 4:01.250 6
  Felicia Owens
  Lanequa Borders
  Daniela Quinn
  Cindy Ellison
  Latannica Borders
4 Triniece Brown Henry County (4-AA) 4:05.870 5
  Shadaha Anderson
  Kylaine Rogers
  Janequa Melton
  Megan Shedd
  Tierra Williams
5 Aniya Moore Swainsboro (3-AA) 4:08.100 4
  Lakita Johnson
  Latiana Williams
  Diedra Jordan
  Shanique Aikens
  Chehika Williams
6 Keely Bearden Adairsville (7-AA) 4:16.560 3
  Hannah Greeson
  Ansley Williams
  Shamira Barrett
  April Anglin
  Kiara McConnell
7 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (5-AA) 4:16.760 2
  Shanedra Lockett
  Mindy Powell
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Helene Gullisken

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) 127' 0.000" 10
2 Kylie Hardesty Calhoun (7-AA) 108' 6.000" 8
3 Erin Bradley Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 105' 7.000" 6
4 Bridgette Woodard Vidalia (3-AA) 99' 3.000" 5
5 Brakia Pennamon Greene County (4-AA) 99' 1.000" 4
6 Meghan Martin Pierce County (2-AA) 98' 2.000" 3
7 Meredith Kolff Westminster (6-AA) 96' 2.000" 2
8 Erica Dennard Brooks County (1-AA) 95' 10.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sherrina Lewis Jordan (5-AA) 48.290 10
  Felicia Owens
  Latannica Borders
  Lanequa Borders
  Daniela Quinn
  Cindy Ellison
2 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (5-AA) 49.750 8
  Shanedra Lockett
  Mindy Powell
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Helene Gullisken
3 Aniya Moore Swainsboro (3-AA) 49.780 6
  Latiana Williams
  Diedra Jordan
  Chehika Williams
  Brittany James
  Cha'Bria Harrison
4 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 50.090 5
  Rosie Parker
  Moya Swann
  Malja Swann
  Queen Alford
  Asi Asuamah
5 Claire Goodson Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 50.320 4
  Jessica Tuggle
  Morgan McKnight
  Brittany Arnold
  Caroline Bond
  Janaya Simmons
6 Chean Mills Cook (1-AA) 50.350 3
  Quanesha Smith
  Kendra Carter
  CiCi Allen
  Jordan Royal
  Teresa Kearse
7 Laqueshia Jenkins Bleckley County (3-AA) 50.440 2
  Annie Fletcher
  Becky Manley
  Tyresha Williams
  Kelli Arnold
  Sunny Kate Darsey
8 Juan Tierra Thomas Northeast (4-AA) 50.550 1
  Cyler Ward
  Johnkeycia Brown
  Erica Travet
  Leslie Marshall

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 12.190 10
2 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 12.370 8
3 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 12.600 6
4 Kendra Carter Cook (1-AA) 12.620 5
5 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 12.820 4
6 Aschiaa Davis Mitchell County (1-AA) 12.850 3
7 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 12.870 2
8 Chloe Johnson Lovett (6-AA) 12.940 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 24.870 10
2 Lanequa Borders Jordan (5-AA) 25.140 8
3 Antiqunita Reed Early County (1-AA) 25.400 6
4 Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 25.640 5
5 India Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 25.830 4
6 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 26.280 3
7 Aschiaa Davis Mitchell County (1-AA) 26.400 2
8 Jaymi White Brantley County (2-AA) 26.460 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Antiqunita Reed Early County (1-AA) 57.420 10
2 Felicia Owens Jordan (5-AA) 57.790 8
3 Queen Alford Decatur (6-AA) 58.220 6
4 Briana Killian Spencer (5-AA) 58.950 5
5 Bridgette Brown Avondale (6-AA) 59.010 4
6 Kayla Parrish Screven County (3-AA) 59.160 3
7 Kellie Bacon Appling County (2-AA) 59.580 2
8 Kellee Stone Rockmart (7-AA) 1:00.400 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Queen Alford Decatur (6-AA) 2:16.650 10
2 Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee (8-AA) 2:17.430 8
3 Kristiana Towns Decatur (6-AA) 2:22.510 6
4 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (5-AA) 2:24.230 5
5 Erin Knight Jefferson (8-AA) 2:24.790 4
6 Kelli Arnold Bleckley County (3-AA) 2:26.980 3
7 Cassidy Ainsworth Pepperell (7-AA) 2:30.860 2

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee (8-AA) 5:15.750 10
2 Lauren Kester Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 5:20.010 8
3 Elizabeth Rucker Lovett (6-AA) 5:22.610 6
4 Kelli Arnold Bleckley County (3-AA) 5:25.440 5
5 Madalyn Walters Dawson County (8-AA) 5:29.100 4
6 Cassidy Ainsworth Pepperell (7-AA) 5:34.510 3
7 Astacia Watkins Central, Macon (4-AA) 5:36.940 2
8 Casmenyona Austin Screven County (3-AA) 5:46.090 1
9 Cori Wixon St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 6:04.140 0
10 Jennifer Cumbus Berrien (1-AA) 6:12.200 0
11 Allison Mangham Pike County (5-AA) 6:14.650 0
12 Taneshia West Northeast (4-AA) 6:15.340 0
13 Rahven Maddox Pierce County (2-AA) 6:19.210 0
14 Mary Ann McClendon Early County (1-AA) 6:19.720 0
15 Courtney Reeves Rockmart (7-AA) 6:20.120 0
16 Helene Gullisken Crawford County (5-AA) 6:21.690 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Lauren Kester Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 11:41.090 10
2 Elizabeth Rucker Lovett (6-AA) 12:03.390 8
3 Astacia Watkins Central, Macon (4-AA) 12:03.430 6
4 Rachel Greenwall North Oconee (8-AA) 12:18.300 5
5 Taylor Harrington Bleckley County (3-AA) 12:22.340 4
6 Cori Wixon St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 12:55.490 3
7 Christine Parker Dawson County (8-AA) 12:59.770 2
8 Jessi Young Bleckley County (3-AA) 13:35.410 1
9 Jennifer Cumbus Berrien (1-AA) 13:40.430 0
10 Mikayla Wilson Pepperell (7-AA) 13:42.240 0
11 Allison Mangham Pike County (5-AA) 14:15.900 0
12 Amber Deloach St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 14:25.490 0
13 Samantha Claybrook Early County (1-AA) 14:49.580 0
14 Albertina Dean Northeast (4-AA) 15:15.240 0
15 Kiara Hansberry Temple (7-AA) 15:50.680 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Miray Seward Westminster (6-AA) 14.730 10
2 Laconia Davis Rockmart (7-AA) 15.060 8
3 Annie Fletcher Bleckley County (3-AA) 15.070 6
4 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (3-AA) 15.080 5
5 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 15.290 4
6 Sherrina Lewis Jordan (5-AA) 15.420 3
7 Marina Defoor Rabun County (8-AA) 16.580 2
8 Hannah Greeson Adairsville (7-AA) 17.500 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 36' 10.500" 10
2 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 36' 6.000" 8
3 Kendra Carter Cook (1-AA) 36' 3.500" 6
4 Symphony White Screven County (3-AA) 35' 7.000" 5
5 Marcayla Hester Jefferson (8-AA) 35' 6.000" 4
6 Bhane Williams Southwest (4-AA) 35' 5.000" 3
7 Arlissa Goss Heard County (5-AA) 34' 11.000" 2
8 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 34' 9.500" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Miray Seward Westminster (6-AA) 45.890 10
2 Annie Fletcher Bleckley County (3-AA) 46.590 8
3 Sherrina Lewis Jordan (5-AA) 47.410 6
4 Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur (6-AA) 47.690 5
5 Jasmine Lett Temple (7-AA) 47.920 4
6 Shatera Fortner Brooks County (1-AA) 48.080 3
7 Ronnesha Smith Pierce County (2-AA) 48.880 2

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Miray Seward Westminster (6-AA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Erika Thomas Sonoraville (7-AA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Brianna Rocker Putnam County (4-AA) 5' 4.000" 6
4 Taylor Simpson Gordon Central (7-AA) 5' 4.000" 5
5 Diedra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
5 Asi Asuamah Decatur (6-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
5 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
8 Arlissa Goss Heard County (5-AA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Claire Goodson Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 10' 7.750" 10
2 Sydney Rodkey North Oconee (8-AA) 10' 0.000" 7
2 Sam Sanchez Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 10' 0.000" 7
4 Jennifer Savage Rabun County (8-AA) 9' 0.000" 4.5
4 Stephanie Berryhill Bleckley County (3-AA) 9' 0.000" 4.5
6 Lauren Oesterle Gordon Central (7-AA) 8' 6.000" 2.5
6 Jordan Driver Early County (1-AA) 8' 6.000" 2.5
8 Quinetta Forby Monticello (4-AA) 8' 6.000" 1

Team Results

1. Greater Atlanta Christian 49
2. Jordan 46
2. Decatur 46
3. Bleckley County 33.5
4. Westminster 32
4. North Oconee 32
5. Gordon Central 28.5
5. Early County 28.5
6. Adairsville 26
7. Lovett 23
8. Avondale 19
9. Blessed Trinity 17
10. Crawford County 15
10. McIntosh County Academy 15
10. Screven County 15
11. Northeast 14
11. Cook 14
12. Swainsboro 13
13. Calhoun 11
14. Brooks County 10
15. Rockmart 9
16. Jefferson 8
16. Macon County 8
16. Central, Macon 8
16. Putnam County 8
16. Sonoraville 8
17. Rabun County 6.5
18. Dawson County 6
18. Dodge County 6
19. Pepperell 5
19. Mitchell County 5
19. Pierce County 5
19. Henry County 5
19. Spencer 5
19. Vidalia 5
19. Toombs County 5
19. Tattnall County 5
20. Greene County 4
20. Temple 4
20. Jefferson County 4
21. Heard County 3
21. St. Vincent's Academy 3
21. Southwest 3
22. Appling County 2
23. Monticello 1
23. Jeff Davis 1
23. Brantley County 1

Classification: AAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 19' 7.500" 10
2 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 19' 1.000" 8
3 Tiffany Anderson Dougherty (1-AAA) 18' 0.000" 6
4 Kelsye Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 17' 9.000" 5
5 Winnie Kennebrew Columbus (2-AAA) 17' 7.500" 4
6 Monae Tillman Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 17' 6.000" 3
7 Kristen Little Cedartown (6-AAA) 17' 4.250" 2
8 Nina Walthour Liberty County (3-AAA) 17' 2.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue Eastside (8-AAA) 41' 10.000" 10
2 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 41' 10.000" 8
3 Misha P Aldridge Shaw (2-AAA) 37' 8.000" 6
4 Kay Tanksley Thomson (3-AAA) 37' 6.000" 5
5 Chardae Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 37' 0.000" 4
6 Shae Nunn Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 36' 3.000" 3
7 Jalisa Bibbs Perry (1-AAA) 36' 2.000" 2
8 Latoya Teasley Hart County (8-AAA) 34' 3.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (8-AAA) 3:56.830 10
  Asia Palmer
  Shyanne Uguwibe
  Whitney Martin
  Domecia Gilbert
  Deanna Gayle
2 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 3:58.040 8
  Shamell Stidwell
  Sandrika Simmons
  Jawanda King
  Kimberly Rivers
  Jaqueline Scank
3 Chelsey Patterson Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:59.780 6
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jerriyauana Jarboe
  Amber Durrett
  Summer Marchand
4 Heather Boykin Carrollton #1 (6-AAA) 4:01.990 5
  Kelsi Billings
  Portia Wilson
  Raven Wilson
  Haley Vaughn
  Jessica Jones
5 Destinee Collins Monroe (1-AAA) 4:02.050 4
  LaKeisha Jackson
  Kenza Bailey
  Mimieux Land
  Sheniqua Young
6 Ebony Stone Baldwin (3-AAA) 4:02.560 3
  Pearline Walker
  Haley Marks
  Keidra Taylor
  Carnika Boyd
  Shatoria Hudson
7 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:02.800 2
  Briana Williams
  Kristian Austell
  Feleshia Dyer
8 Stanariel Phinazee Spalding (4-AAA) 4:08.250 1
  Dominque Nock
  Shay Wright
  Jenna Wesley

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue Eastside (8-AAA) 126' 5.000" 10
2 Nicole Studstill Towers (5-AAA) 117' 7.000" 8
3 Misha P Aldridge Shaw (2-AAA) 112' 5.000" 6
4 Alexandria Childs Monroe (1-AAA) 111' 6.000" 5
5 Avana Story Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 110' 5.000" 4
6 Jana Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 108' 7.000" 3
7 Hailey Soloman Gainesville (7-AAA) 105' 9.000" 2
8 Dee Richards Druid Hills (5-AAA) 104' 9.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Alanesha McFarland Monroe (1-AAA) 47.900 10
  Kenza Bailey
  LaKeisha Jackson
  Mimieux Land
  Destinee Collins
2 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 48.300 8
  Sinea Mack
  Brittany Hawkins
  Briana Scott
  Nicole Studstill
3 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 48.590 6
  Jade Bentley
  Heather Boykin
  Raven Wilson
  Kelsi Billings
  Andraea Allen
4 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 48.680 5
  Jawanda King
  Krystal May
  Maklya Cargill
  Shamell Stidwell
  Jamesha Ford
5 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 48.730 4
  Kristian Austell
  Ashanae Monroe
  Briana Williams
6 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 49.000 3
  Jessica Lemon
  Angel Acree
  Morgan Jordan
  Raven Washington
  Sheirkerria Nelson
7 Desirae Cason Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 49.440 2
  Kayla Smith
  Sam Salyers
  Erika Rucker
  Tori Cheeks
8 Felicia Obialo Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 49.610 1
  Darington Richardson
  Mariah Williams
  Alex Adams

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Takeia Pickney Columbia (5-AAA) 11.780 10
2 Jamilah Middlebrooks Riverwood (5-AAA) 12.100 8
3 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 12.170 6
4 Morgan Maghee Woodland, Stockbridge (4-AAA) 12.240 5
5 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 12.270 4
6 Erika Rucker Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 12.330 3
7 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 12.340 2
8 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 12.420 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jawanda King Therrell (5-AAA) 25.190 10
2 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 25.450 8
3 Erika Rucker Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 25.710 6
4 Kenza Bailey Monroe (1-AAA) 25.780 5
5 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 25.840 4
6 Torrenzia M Lyles Shaw (2-AAA) 25.910 3
7 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 26.130 2
8 Jenelda Green Mary Persons (4-AAA) 26.270 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Torrenzia M Lyles Shaw (2-AAA) 56.490 10
2 Rateema Stanley West Laurens (3-AAA) 56.920 8
3 Jawanda King Therrell (5-AAA) 57.020 6
4 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (8-AAA) 58.010 5
5 Jerriyauana Jarboe Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 58.790 4
6 Nikiyah Shields Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 59.190 3
7 Jasmine LaVant Dougherty (1-AAA) 1:00.150 2
8 Kat Gibson West Forsyth (7-AAA) 1:00.870 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Asia Palmer Eastside (8-AAA) 2:17.550 10
2 Kat Gibson West Forsyth (7-AAA) 2:17.730 8
3 Shamell Stidwell Therrell (5-AAA) 2:18.980 6
4 Ann Centner Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:19.480 5
5 Kathleen Laporte St. Pius X (5-AAA) 2:20.410 4
6 Kristina Delpesche Columbus (2-AAA) 2:21.460 3
7 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 2:23.450 2
8 Haley Smith Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 2:32.820 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Bret McDaniel Riverwood (5-AAA) 5:00.810 10
2 Kathleen Laporte St. Pius X (5-AAA) 5:07.860 8
3 Ann Centner Oconee County (8-AAA) 5:08.030 6
4 Kiara McCue-Woods Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 5:15.670 5
5 Jessica Ridley Columbus (2-AAA) 5:21.220 4
6 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 5:24.220 3
7 Haley Smith Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 5:25.790 2
8 Shelby McFarland Southeast Whitfield (6-AAA) 5:32.340 1
9 Kayla Parsons Northside, Columbus (2-AAA) 5:35.260 0
10 Jessie Dotson White County (7-AAA) 5:40.060 0
11 Moneka English Westover (1-AAA) 5:43.020 0
12 Lindsey Anderson Cartersville (6-AAA) 5:44.130 0
13 Erica Brooks Oconee County (8-AAA) 5:44.400 0
14 Jasmine Boone Baldwin (3-AAA) 6:06.670 0
15 Hyniece Snell Monroe (1-AAA) 6:15.540 0
16 JaQuetta Chandler Burke County (3-AAA) 6:25.890 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Bret McDaniel Riverwood (5-AAA) 11:04.960 10
2 Kiara McCue-Woods Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 11:24.820 8
3 Jessie Dotson White County (7-AAA) 11:42.210 6
4 Jessica Ridley Columbus (2-AAA) 11:47.750 5
5 Alison Bishop Woodland, Stockbridge (4-AAA) 11:48.130 4
6 Jasmine Boone Baldwin (3-AAA) 12:22.100 3
7 Kayla Parsons Northside, Columbus (2-AAA) 12:25.110 2
8 Jasmine Scank Therrell (5-AAA) 12:37.670 1
9 Erica Brooks Oconee County (8-AAA) 12:38.950 0
10 Jennifer Rubel Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 12:39.180 0
11 Schi Daughety Westover (1-AAA) 13:01.320 0
12 Justine Evatt Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 13:42.190 0
13 Elizabeth Golinski Westover (1-AAA) 14:30.340 0
14 Chelsey Callahan Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 14:41.480 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 LaKeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 14.450 10
2 Tamara Moore Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 14.670 8
3 Tayla Washington Riverwood (5-AAA) 15.240 6
4 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 15.290 5
5 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 15.430 4
6 Sam Salyers Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 15.760 3
7 Alex Shook West Forsyth (7-AAA) 15.990 2
8 Charquisa Burnley Shaw (2-AAA) 17.210 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 38' 11.000" 10
2 Monae Tillman Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 37' 3.000" 8
3 Jacquie Williams-Perry Franklin County (8-AAA) 37' 1.500" 6
4 Crystal Taylor St. Pius X (5-AAA) 37' 1.000" 5
5 DD Downey Elbert County (8-AAA) 36' 4.000" 4
6 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 36' 0.000" 3
7 Kelsi Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 35' 10.250" 2
8 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 35' 10.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 44.740 10
2 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 45.470 8
3 LaKeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 45.610 6
4 Ashley Johnson Westover (1-AAA) 46.920 5
5 Sam Salyers Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 47.310 4
6 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (5-AAA) 47.380 3
7 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 48.400 2
8 Charquisa Burnley Shaw (2-AAA) 49.800 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 5' 7.000" 10
2 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 5' 2.000" 8
3 Tiarra Todd Dougherty (1-AAA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Jaquita Jackson Hart County (8-AAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Cassie Billingsley Carrollton (6-AAA) 5' 2.000" 4
6 Cassidy Hairsine Heritage, Catoosa (6-AAA) 5' 0.000" 3
7 Briana Scott Towers (5-AAA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Sarah Ward Elbert County (8-AAA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Sloan Bunting West Forsyth (7-AAA) 11' 3.000" 10
2 Lauren Spratte St. Pius X (5-AAA) 9' 6.000" 8
3 Dhana Meyrowitz Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 9' 6.000" 6
4 Laney Griffeth Dunwoody (5-AAA) 8' 6.000" 4.5
4 Ashley Chunn Westover (1-AAA) 8' 6.000" 4.5
6 Abby Porterfield Oconee County (8-AAA) 8' 6.000" 3
7 Kathryn Woodruff Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 8' 0.000" 2
8 Markeisha Williamson Shaw (2-AAA) 8' 0.000" 1

Team Results

1. Monroe 51
2. Towers 46
3. Eastside 45
4. Therrell 38
5. Riverwood 34
6. Carrollton 31
6. Flowery Branch 31
7. Baldwin 29
8. Shaw 28
9. St. Pius X 25
10. West Forsyth 21
11. Woodward Academy 16
11. Columbus 16
11. Central, Carroll 16
12. Washington County 15
13. Dougherty 14
13. Oconee County 14
14. Carver, Columbus 11
15. Columbia 10
15. Stephens County 10
15. Cedar Grove 10
16. Westover 9.5
17. Woodland, Stockbridge 9
17. Eagle's Landing 9
18. West Laurens 8
18. Jackson 8
19. Dunwoody 7.5
20. Spalding 6
20. Hart County 6
20. White County 6
20. Franklin County 6
21. Thomson 5
21. Elbert County 5
22. Liberty County 4
22. Burke County 4
23. Cairo 3
23. Richmond Hill 3
23. Heritage, Catoosa 3
24. Perry 2
24. Cedartown 2
24. Gainesville 2
24. Northside, Columbus 2
25. Druid Hills 1
25. Mary Persons 1
25. Southeast Whitfield 1

Classification: AAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 18' 4.000" 10
2 Crystal Christian Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 18' 2.250" 8
3 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 18' 1.750" 6
4 Britny Thomas Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 17' 10.750" 5
5 Kimberly Miller Tucker (6-AAAA) 17' 7.500" 4
6 Chayna Thompson Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 17' 4.000" 3
7 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 17' 1.750" 2
8 Alexis Hall Madison County (8-AAAA) 16' 10.250" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Patrice Gates Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 42' 11.000" 10
2 Katie Bragg Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 39' 3.000" 8
3 Cynia Clark Lithonia (6-AAAA) 39' 0.000" 6
4 Damika Goddard Hillgrove (7-AAAA) 37' 8.500" 5
5 Otishha Burden Lee County (1-AAAA) 37' 2.000" 4
6 Aishya Wofford Westside, Augusta (3-AAAA) 36' 9.000" 3
7 Kelsey Baker Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 36' 2.000" 2
8 Jillian Anderson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 35' 5.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ashley Ragans Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:51.750 10
  Kimberly Miller
  Nakia Linson
  Tamera Harris
  Brianna Belser
  Elaina Northway
2 Amina Cox Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:55.570 8
  Jaimer Harris
  Charqweshia Tucker
  Sonni Austin
  Melanie Fields
  Shontel Stewart
3 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 4:01.080 6
  Santerica Scott
  LaDondra Johnson
  Rickola Smith
  Alexis Greenwood
4 Kiana Courtney Sandy Creek (5-AAAA) 4:01.490 5
  Raven Moore
  Aleah Hordges
  Ivori Sneed
  Symone Walker
  Ashley Smith
5 Alyxandra Pinkston Salem (8-AAAA) 4:04.190 4
  Jasmine Springer
  Shannon Christian
  Jaleen Thomas
6 Tiana Brown Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 4:04.420 3
  Lindsey Douglas
  Daisy Helm
  Natalie Ott
  Crystal Christian
  Molly Musselwhite
7 Taylor Staten Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 4:13.680 2
  Jenna Williams
  Kelsey Kirk
  Morgan Williams
  Paige Thompson

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Katie Bragg Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 133' 9.000" 10
2 Dianna Wimpy Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 124' 9.000" 8
3 Aishya Wofford Westside, Augusta (3-AAAA) 121' 8.000" 6
4 Jaterra Hurst Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 114' 6.000" 5
5 Chantelle Ponders Cross Creek (3-AAAA) 110' 8.000" 4
6 Marshelle Long Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 108' 0.000" 3
7 Amina Avril Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 106' 6.000" 2
8 Kamari Hill Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 103' 11.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 46.660 10
  Amber Crews
  Morgan Snow
  Kenja Scott
  Dennia Thomas
  Ashlee Cooper
2 Kimberly Miller Tucker (6-AAAA) 47.680 8
  Nakia Linson
  Page Hector
  Tamera Harris
  Danielle Jackson
  Serena Clark
3 Alexis Griffin Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 47.880 6
  Alesia Snell
  Doreen Wilson
  Alycia Prior
4 Amber White Ola (4-AAAA) 48.300 5
  Ashley Massey
  Bree Corbin
  Tosin Idowu
  Precious Jones
  Mackie Davis
5 Kiera Grey Banneker (5-AAAA) 48.310 4
  Monique Boykin
  Orashawna Rhodes
  Eboney Turnipseed
  Tireshia Hugwbley
  Marissa Tatum
6 Nancy Session Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 48.740 3
  Jerisha Sutton
  Shaniqua Daniels
  Davina Thomas
  Olivia Beard
7 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 48.810 2
  Alexis Greenwood
  LaDondra Johnson
  Santerica Scott
  Rickola Smith
8 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (1-AAAA) 49.450 1
  Maria Foreman
  Kierra Lyles
  Tiffany Tylor
  Shakeera Johnson

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11.630 10
2 Alycia Prior Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 11.790 8
3 Raven Moore Sandy Creek (5-AAAA) 12.010 6
4 Rickola Smith Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 12.110 5
5 Rasheeda Ansari Lithonia (6-AAAA) 12.160 4
6 Sheniqua Prince Hephzibah (3-AAAA) 12.280 3
7 Tosin Idowu Ola (4-AAAA) 12.500 2
8 Shakeyla Faulks Glenn Hills (3-AAAA) 12.700 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 24.860 10
2 Nakia Linson Tucker (6-AAAA) 25.310 8
3 Raven Moore Sandy Creek (5-AAAA) 25.570 6
4 Nancy Session Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 25.850 5
5 Lakeisha Spikes Monroe Area (8-AAAA) 26.010 4
6 Sheniqua Prince Hephzibah (3-AAAA) 26.430 3

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Morgan Williams Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 57.170 10
2 Daisy Helm Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 57.730 8
3 Tamera Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 57.760 6
4 Bree Corbin Ola (4-AAAA) 57.880 5
5 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 58.610 4
6 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (1-AAAA) 59.340 3
7 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 59.920 2
8 Jasmine Brunson Glenn Hills (3-AAAA) 1:00.430 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Morgan Williams Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 2:18.090 10
2 Amber Crews Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:19.610 8
3 Ivana Hughes Evans (3-AAAA) 2:20.450 6
4 Quadierer Crafton Northgate (5-AAAA) 2:22.220 5
5 Jada Fambrough Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 2:22.340 4
6 Greciana Cooper Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:24.270 3
7 Nashiela Blakney Douglas County (5-AAAA) 2:26.990 2
8 Lauren Johns Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 2:28.310 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:07.540 10
2 Anna Bowles Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 5:07.940 8
3 Sophie Harkins Marist (6-AAAA) 5:17.990 6
4 Jackie Sample Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 5:21.680 5
5 Elena Hubbard Evans (3-AAAA) 5:23.710 4
6 April Thomas Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 5:27.390 3
7 Jada Fambrough Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 5:29.440 2
8 Amanda Cope Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 5:32.580 1
9 Alexis Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 5:37.910 0
10 Talisha Rice Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 5:41.350 0
11 Kayla Hagerty South Paulding (7-AAAA) 5:42.550 0
12 Tanikia Johnson Ware County (2-AAAA) 5:42.610 0
13 Carina Nieto Dalton (7-AAAA) 5:42.680 0
14 Stacey Mangan Whitewater (5-AAAA) 5:44.510 0
15 Tiffany Woodard Statesboro (2-AAAA) 5:51.730 0
16 Alyssa Millikin Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 6:00.730 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11:07.160 10
2 Anna Bowles Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 11:09.640 8
3 Sophie Harkins Marist (6-AAAA) 11:24.810 6
4 Katie Townsend Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 11:36.700 5
5 Jackie Sample Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 11:41.310 4
6 Shelby Robison Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 11:55.720 3
7 Darby Arnold Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 11:59.740 2
8 Amanda Cope Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 12:01.010 1
9 Rebecca Gegory Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 12:29.550 0
10 Mary Frances Roberts Whitewater (5-AAAA) 12:38.930 0
11 Breiona Badie Lee County (1-AAAA) 12:46.110 0
12 Carina Nieto Dalton (7-AAAA) 12:57.780 0
13 Alyssa Millikin Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 13:00.180 0
14 Tiffany Woodard Statesboro (2-AAAA) 13:08.930 0
15 Monique Wooten Jones County (1-AAAA) 13:26.900 0
16 Emily Kanniard Ola (4-AAAA) 14:17.140 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 14.400 10
2 Sonni Austin Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 14.410 8
3 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 15.180 6
4 Jerisha Sutton Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 15.370 5
5 Kierra Lyles Hardaway (1-AAAA) 15.600 4
6 Lauren Kennedy Fayette County (5-AAAA) 15.800 3
7 Amber White Ola (4-AAAA) 15.870 2
8 Delecia Crawford Monroe Area (8-AAAA) 15.970 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cynia Clark Lithonia (6-AAAA) 38' 6.000" 10
2 Andrea Fullmore Wayne County (2-AAAA) 37' 1.000" 8
3 Nora A Billups Statesboro (2-AAAA) 36' 5.000" 6
4 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 36' 3.500" 5
5 Bianca Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 36' 3.000" 4
6 Alexis Hall Madison County (8-AAAA) 35' 9.000" 3
7 Chayna Thompson Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 35' 5.500" 2
8 Ashley Woodruff Mays (5-AAAA) 34' 10.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sonni Austin Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 43.530 10
2 Summer Starr Rome (7-AAAA) 45.360 8
3 Amber White Ola (4-AAAA) 45.540 6
4 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 46.350 5
5 Anna Watson Whitewater (5-AAAA) 46.600 4
6 Maria Foreman Hardaway (1-AAAA) 47.070 3
7 Jerisha Sutton Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 47.860 2
8 Aamiyra Bryant Glenn Hills (3-AAAA) 51.590 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (1-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Quadierer Crafton Northgate (5-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Melanie Mainor Hillgrove (7-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Bree Corbin Ola (4-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 4
6 Deja White Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 3
7 LaDondra Johnson Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Summer Starr Rome (7-AAAA) 4' 10.000" .5
8 Zandra Green Brunswick (2-AAAA) 4' 10.000" .5

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jordan Cole Alexander (5-AAAA) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Natalie Hauser Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 8
3 Taylor Staten Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 6
4 Chantai Harris Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 5
5 Audry Stephens Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 3.5
5 Tiffany Parker Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 3.5
7 Margaret Bergmann Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 1.5
7 Kristin Loth Jones County (1-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 1.5

Team Results

1. Southwest DeKalb 61
2. Starr's Mill 54
3. Tucker 36
4. Northwest Whitfield 28
5. Miller Grove 26
6. Cedar Shoals 24.5
7. Ola 24
8. Lakeside, DeKalb 23.5
9. Glynn Academy 23
10. Lakeside, Evans 21
11. Lithonia 20
12. Hardaway 19
13. Bainbridge 18
14. Woodland, Cartersville 17
14. Sandy Creek 17
15. Heritage, Conyers 14
15. Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 14
16. Marist 12
16. Statesboro 12
17. Northgate 11
17. Loganville 11
18. Villa Rica 10
18. Alexander 10
18. Evans 10
18. Hillgrove 10
19. Westside, Augusta 9
20. Rome 8.5
21. Wayne County 8
22. Hephzibah 6
23. Dutchtown 5
23. Clarke Central 5
23. Lithia Springs 5
23. Monroe Area 5
24. Lee County 4
24. Salem 4
24. Banneker 4
24. Madison County 4
24. Whitewater 4
24. Cross Creek 4
25. Americus-Sumter 3.5
26. Glenn Hills 3
26. Fayette County 3
27. Douglas County 2
27. Winder-Barrow 2
28. Jones County 1.5
29. Stockbridge 1
29. Thomas Co. Central 1
29. Mays 1
30. Brunswick .5

Classification: AAAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 18' 8.000" 10
2 Jasmin Walker Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 18' 7.000" 8
3 Shauntia Mosley Lovejoy (4-AAAAA) 18' 3.000" 6
4 Raven Parrish Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 18' 2.000" 5
5 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (6-AAAAA) 18' 0.250" 4
6 Brittany Britt Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 17' 9.000" 3
7 Denisha Coleman Camden County (3-AAAAA) 17' 5.500" 2
8 Leah Hixon Etowah (5-AAAAA) 17' 5.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 47' 3.000" 10
2 Breanna Radford Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 45' 8.000" 8
3 Caitlin Jordan Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 43' 0.000" 6
4 Amber McKenzie Tift County (1-AAAAA) 40' 4.500" 5
5 Sydney Henry Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 40' 4.000" 4
6 Tiffany Clark Norcross (7-AAAAA) 39' 9.000" 3
7 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 39' 6.500" 2
8 Cree'Ann Perkins Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 38' 10.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Zahra Thomas Westlake (4-AAAAA) 3:46.110 10
  Aminah Blount
  Aubrielle Wright
  Shani Chandler
  Davita Washington
  Joel christain
2 Nicky Akande Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 3:50.760 8
  Carmen Garcia
  Symone Glover
  Sydney Williams
  Amanda Winslow
  Vicky Winslow
3 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 3:54.370 6
  Jalissa Terrell
  Bria Philport
  Tiffany Camper
  Zakira Greene
  Elizabeth Worthen
4 Wande Brewer Creekside (4-AAAAA) 3:55.590 5
  Jasmine Taylor
  Luv Dean
  Raven Durant
  Janay Brown
  Alexis Rainey
5 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 3:56.860 4
  Decoshia Boswe
  Tanisha Dyess
  Soyona Smith
  Osato Uzamere
  Tamala Daley
6 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (6-AAAAA) 3:58.270 3
  Monti Willis
  Briana Chambers
  Kyana White
7 Asea Mayfield Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 3:59.220 2
  Breanna Meyers
  Morgan Love
  Sanit Siasia
8 Indiah Bell Parkview (8-AAAAA) 4:00.160 1
  Melissa Stephenson
  Keiondra Halsey
  Jamila Tull
  Allana Anderson

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Emily Brewer Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 130' 7.000" 10
2 Breanna Radford Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 128' 5.000" 8
3 Tori Nwadiogbul Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 126' 4.000" 6
4 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 124' 2.000" 5
5 Suzee Mills Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 123' 9.000" 4
6 Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 122' 7.000" 3
7 Amber McKenzie Tift County (1-AAAAA) 120' 6.000" 2
8 Chatil Bradford Morrow (4-AAAAA) 114' 0.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Zahra Thomas Westlake (4-AAAAA) 46.770 10
  Kinsley Lawson
  Aminah Blount
  Davita Washington
  Joel christain
  Shani Chandler
2 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 47.040 8
  Tanisha Dyess
  Tamala Daley
  Decoshia Boswell
  Alissa Morgan
  Lameashia Glover
3 Elizabeth Bond Kell (6-AAAAA) 47.080 6
  Shelly Lester
  Adiyah Crute
  Christian Ioni
4 Khadija Stuckey Creekside (4-AAAAA) 47.610 5
  Luv Dean
  Wande Brewer
  Christyanna Holmes
  Kelly Spratley
  Alexis Rainey
5 Kelisa Carter Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 47.990 4
  DeShawn Simmons
  Ariana Walsh
  Patrice Woodard
  Holland Glenn
6 Cherise Knox Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 48.190 3
  Tiffany White
  Keoshia Washington
  Maderia Toatley
  Keturah Johnson
  Countney Shaw

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Chalonda Goodman Newnan (4-AAAAA) 11.540 10
2 Breanna Hubbard Mundy's Mill (4-AAAAA) 11.880 8
3 Taren White Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12.160 6
4 Brianna Vaughn Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 12.250 5
5 Gabrielle Piper Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 12.300 4
6 Ariana Walsh Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 12.340 3
7 Ashley Williams Camden County (3-AAAAA) 12.380 2
8 Amber Heyward Groves (3-AAAAA) 12.740 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Chalonda Goodman Newnan (4-AAAAA) 23.910 10
2 Taren White Grayson (8-AAAAA) 24.850 8
3 Jasmine Edgerson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 24.880 6
4 Aminah Blount Westlake (4-AAAAA) 25.160 5
5 Symone Glover Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 25.700 4
6 Tiffany White Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 25.730 3
7 Sonikqua Walters Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 25.830 2
8 Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 25.980 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Zahra Thomas Westlake (4-AAAAA) 55.340 10
2 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 55.800 8
3 Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 56.010 6
4 Sonikqua Walters Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 56.110 5
5 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 56.510 4
6 Elizabeth Bond Kell (6-AAAAA) 57.120 3
7 Luv Dean Creekside (4-AAAAA) 58.610 2

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Aubrielle Wright Westlake (4-AAAAA) 2:13.090 10
2 Nicky Akande Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:13.160 8
3 Mara Canning Walton (6-AAAAA) 2:15.160 6
4 Allie Schaich South Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 2:17.790 5
5 Chandelic Jackson East Paulding (5-AAAAA) 2:17.800 4
6 Caroline Sullivan Walton (6-AAAAA) 2:24.060 3
7 Soyona Smith Redan (2-AAAAA) 2:25.640 2
8 Kevyn Tracy South Cobb (5-AAAAA) 2:28.590 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:44.970 10
2 Nicky Akande Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 5:00.750 8
3 Mara Canning Walton (6-AAAAA) 5:07.790 6
4 Caroline Kissel Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:16.790 5
5 Kylie Womack Walton (6-AAAAA) 5:18.800 4
6 Carly Egan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:22.710 3
7 Gabrielle Fulton Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 5:25.360 2
8 Maria Boff Harrison (5-AAAAA) 5:25.870 1
9 Samantha Silvers Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 5:27.010 0
10 Aubrielle Wright Westlake (4-AAAAA) 5:29.030 0
11 Soyona Smith Redan (2-AAAAA) 5:29.250 0
12 Megan Breitbach Houston County (1-AAAAA) 5:35.800 0
13 Rayna Green Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 5:38.470 0
14 Quianika Hatchell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6:13.570 0
15 Jalisa Haymans Groves (3-AAAAA) 6:26.880 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 10:42.700 10
2 Sydney Marshall Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 10:58.000 8
3 Carly Egan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 11:27.870 6
4 Anakaren Lopez Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 11:33.340 5
5 Kylie Womack Walton (6-AAAAA) 11:35.800 4
6 Chelsea Weiermiller Milton (6-AAAAA) 11:39.980 3
7 Ashley Stovall Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 11:40.100 2
8 Megan Breitbach Houston County (1-AAAAA) 11:42.860 1
9 Ali Waterson Harrison (5-AAAAA) 11:45.710 0
10 Samantha Silvers Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 12:09.680 0
11 Haley Haltiwanger Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 12:10.810 0
12 Joy Diaz Luella (2-AAAAA) 12:15.110 0
13 Gina Melilli Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 12:22.180 0
14 Jennifer Walz Savannah Arts Academy (3-AAAAA) 12:28.460 0
15 Erin Payne Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 12:35.080 0
16 Quianika Hatchell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 15:30.300 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Edgerson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 14.120 10
2 Khadija Stuckey Creekside (4-AAAAA) 14.400 8
3 Shani Chandler Westlake (4-AAAAA) 14.550 6
4 Keoshia Washington Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 14.780 5
5 Adiyah Crute Kell (6-AAAAA) 14.810 4
6 Jasmine Billings Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.850 3
7 Rynita Anderson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 15.320 2
8 Keira Peak Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 15.610 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 38' 3.000" 10
2 Tiffany Clark Norcross (7-AAAAA) 38' 2.500" 8
3 Julienne McKee Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 38' 0.000" 6
4 Lauren Brown Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 37' 7.000" 5
5 Zahra Thomas Westlake (4-AAAAA) 37' 7.000" 4
6 Ivana Osyaninbi Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 37' 4.250" 3
7 Kiara Matthews Camden County (3-AAAAA) 37' 1.000" 2
8 Ashley Johnson Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 36' 11.500" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shani Chandler Westlake (4-AAAAA) 43.330 10
2 Luv Dean Creekside (4-AAAAA) 43.360 8
3 Kennisha Holden Redan (2-AAAAA) 43.780 6
4 April Johnson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 44.820 5
5 Monique Pate Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 44.850 4
6 Darnisha Stevenson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 45.160 3
7 Irrion Conaler Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 45.900 2

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Keira Peak Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Oneisha Smith Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 5' 6.000" 8
3 Nacirema Mann Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 6
4 Jasmine Butler Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 5
5 Bandi Byers Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 3.5
5 Jalissa Terrell M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 3.5
7 Rachael Doverspike Northview (7-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 2
8 Shelby Barker Roswell (6-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Molly Fagan Marietta (5-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Kelly Spratley Creekside (4-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Lauren Hutchinson North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 11' 7.000" 10
2 Lauren Wilson Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 8
3 Brooke Colson Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 6
4 Carson Simpson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 5
5 Teresa Smith North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 4
6 Maria Linebaugh Pope (6-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 3
7 Joanna Fazio Grayson (8-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 2
8 Samantha Becker Milton (6-AAAAA) 9' 6.000" 1

Team Results

1. Westlake 65
2. Collins Hill 48
3. Redan 44
4. Brookwood 35.5
5. Creekside 28.33
6. Peachtree Ridge 28
7. Kell 26
8. Walton 23
8. Campbell 23
9. Newnan 20
9. Chapel Hill 20
10. M. L. King 17.5
11. Kennesaw Mountain 17
12. Alpharetta 16
12. Grayson 16
13. Stephenson 15
14. Lowndes 14
15. Greenbrier 13
16. Union Grove 11
16. Norcross 11
17. Lassiter 10
17. North Cobb 10
18. Mill Creek 9
19. Mundy's Mill 8
19. Shiloh 8
19. Chattahoochee 8
20. Tift County 7
20. Central Gwinnett 7
20. Bradwell Institute 7
21. Lovejoy 6
21. Camden County 6
22. Marietta 5.33
23. South Forsyth 5
23. McEachern 5
24. East Paulding 4
24. North Forsyth 4
24. Milton 4
25. Pope 3
26. Northview 2
26. Wheeler 2
27. Etowah 1
27. Houston County 1
27. South Cobb 1
27. Harrison 1
27. Morrow 1
27. Groves 1
27. Parkview 1
28. Roswell .33
Share this