Final Results Day 3 - 2011 Boys State Track Meet

Classification: A


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 10.760 10
2 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 10.940 8
3 Pierce Vincent Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10.950 6
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 11.080 5
5 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11.140 4
6 Trey Smith Claxton (3-A) 11.270 3
7 Calvin Parramore Randolph-Clay (1-A) 11.310 2

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 21.750 10
2 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 22.180 8
3 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 22.300 6
4 Maricio Askew Bowdon (6-A) 22.310 5
5 Jacorbin Reynolds Warren County (7-A) 22.320 4
6 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 22.540 3
7 Kendall Hinton Dooly County (4-A) 22.660 2
8 Justin Hagan Claxton (3-A) 22.800 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 47.770 10
2 Marvin London Jenkins County (3-A) 49.720 8
3 BJ Speaks Athens Academy (8-A) 50.660 6
4 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 51.080 5
5 Tavaris Wynn Turner County (2-A) 51.260 4
6 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 51.560 3
7 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 52.300 2
8 Steven Pulhar Riverside Military (8-A) 52.380 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jabari Wilson Warren County (7-A) 14.980 10
2 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 15.730 8
3 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 15.906 6
4 Christian Moore First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.908 5
5 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 16.030 4
6 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 16.140 3
7 Jacquez Page Bryan County (3-A) 16.840 2

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Joe Neiner Pinecrest Academy (5-A) 39.776 10
2 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-A) 39.782 8
3 Darius Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 40.600 6
4 Raymond Huckaby Terrell County (1-A) 41.180 5
5 Josh Carter Darlington (6-A) 42.210 4
6 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 42.860 3
7 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 42.980 2

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 1:49.618 10
2 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 1:49.623 8
3 Henry Dwyer Athens Academy (8-A) 1:57.200 6
4 Bryton Wenzel Baconton (1-A) 2:00.260 5
5 Cameron Collins Darlington (6-A) 2:02.340 4
6 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 2:03.900 3
7 Deonte Frankliln Hancock Central (7-A) 2:09.400 2
8 Diquan Isom Mitchell County (1-A) 2:09.460 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kavoris Pollard Mitchell County (1-A) 42.310 10
  Jessie Atkins
  Yancey Burns
  Justin Scott-Wesley
  Desmond Jones
  Ulysses Lambert
2 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 42.540 8
  Kendall Hinton
  Jartavious Haugabrooks
  Kereon Merrell
  Delyndon Buckholts
  Edmond Stephens
3 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 43.260 6
  Courtney Prevost
  Pierce Vincent
  Matthews Delfayeo
  Sd Stotts
  Danny Dwyer
4 Jalen Turner Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 43.420 5
  Eric Scott
  Desmond Jackson
  Teverrius Jones
  Jovan Jenkins
  Brandon Dill
5 Donovan Bolden Charlton County (2-A) 43.580 4
  Jonathon West
  Phillip Jackson
  Chris Milton
6 Antwon Gordon Twiggs County (7-A) 43.640 3
  Tre Butts
  Andrevious Johnson
  Ernest Butts
  Brandon Wilmore
7 Raishun Anderson Calhoun County (1-A) 44.660 2
  Antonio Wright
  Marquez Williams
  Vincent Powell
  Dravien Powell
  Xavier Johnson

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Murphy Alexander Whitefield Academy (5-A) 3:24.140 10
  Cameron Thornton
  Khalen Pinkett
  Rj Willis
  Holt Merkle
  Cameron Lemons
2 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 3:26.510 8
  Kavoris Pollard
  Yancey Burns
  Diquan Isom
  Cornelius Thomas
  Jacorey Belvin
3 Curtis Mallory Terrell County (1-A) 3:27.100 6
  Tracy Chick
  Raymond Huckaby
  Jacoby Calloway
  Bernard Lumpkin
  Adrian Gardner
4 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 3:27.400 5
  Kyle Karempelis
  Doug Mohme
  Will Gregory
  Charles Mack
  Charlie Fragakis
5 Will Hays Athens Christian (8-A) 3:28.700 4
  John Echols
  Nick Rogers
  Garth Brown
  Neil Homer
  Payton Mapp
6 Dewayne Snelling Jenkins County (3-A) 3:32.550 3
  Marvin London
  James Prescott
  Brad Amerson
  Deyshon George
  Jay Bowers
7 Patrel Ruff Hancock Central (7-A) 3:32.950 2
  Dequante Morris
  Deonte Franklin
  Jaiylon Lundy
  Patrick Primas
  Cameron Brown
8 Kendrick Rhea Darlington (6-A) 3:40.100 1
  Jesse Baker
  Cameron Collins
  Ivy Duggan
  Cameron Gibson
  Josh Carter

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 50
2. Mitchell County 45
3. Darlington 41.33
4. Our Lady of Mercy 35
5. Whitefield Academy 34.33
6. Warren County 30
6. Charlton County 30
7. Athens Academy 28
8. Jenkins County 22
9. Holy Innocents' 20
10. Wesleyan 18
10. Terrell County 18
11. Twiggs County 17
12. First Presbyterian 16
13. Pelham 14
14. Greenville 12
14. Dooly County 12
14. Landmark Christian 12
14. Johnson County 12
15. Bowdon 11
15. Washington-Wilkes 11
16. Schley County 10
16. Pinecrest Academy 10
16. Taliaferro County 10
16. Eagle's Landing Christian 10
17. Riverside Military 9
17. Brookstone 9
18. Calhoun County 8
18. Bremen 8
18. Baconton 8
19. Randolph-Clay 7
20. Turner County 6
20. Lanier County 6
21. Galloway 5
22. Claxton 4
22. Tallulah Falls 4
22. Hancock Central 4
23. Commerce 3
23. Metter 3
23. Mt. Paran Christian 3
24. Bryan County 2
24. George Walton Academy 2
25. Gordon Lee .33

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 10.890 10
2 Marquice Dye Elbert County (8-AA) 10.920 8
3 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 10.980 6
4 Chris Jones Brooks County (1-AA) 11.020 5
5 Tevin Fedrick Appling (2-AA) 11.080 4
6 Jordan Vann Appling (2-AA) 11.200 3
7 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 11.250 2
8 Perfect Robinson Northeast (4-AA) 11.430 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Karnorris Benson Therrell (6-AA) 21.880 10
2 Cordarrell Thomas Jefferson County (3-AA) 21.900 8
3 Terrio Leverett Spencer (5-AA) 21.980 6
4 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 22.030 5
5 Camry Flowers Early County (1-AA) 22.510 4
6 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 22.860 3

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jalil Braxton Lovett (6-AA) 48.710 10
2 Sidney Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 48.760 8
3 Raheem Cowan Hart County (8-AA) 50.080 6
4 Garrick Jackson Brantley County (2-AA) 50.210 5
5 Tishawn Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 50.960 4
6 Terrell Paulson Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 51.130 3
7 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 51.590 2
8 Brandon Higdon Lamar County (4-AA) 52.200 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 14.370 10
2 Cameron Seward Westminster (6-AA) 15.170 8
3 Dondre Ruff Greene County (4-AA) 15.420 6
4 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 15.450 5
5 Tharius Pryor Laney (3-AA) 15.630 4
6 Kendrick Presley Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 15.640 3
7 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 16.020 2
8 Waymon Stanford Swainsboro (3-AA) 16.520 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kerry Mata East Hall (8-AA) 39.080 10
2 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 39.500 8
3 Dewayne Belfield Kendrick (5-AA) 39.670 6
4 Davion Shackleford Elbert County (8-AA) 40.110 5
5 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 40.230 4
6 Lawrence Austin Lamar County (4-AA) 40.470 3
7 Peter Rhodes Lovett (6-AA) 40.690 2
8 Jacquille Johnson Fitzgerald (1-AA) 45.740 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jabrelle Crawford Putnam County (4-AA) 1:55.040 10
2 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 1:56.270 8
3 Parker Whitlock Lovett (6-AA) 1:58.820 6
4 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 2:00.030 5
5 Macobia Phillips Tattnall County (2-AA) 2:01.288 4
6 Djiby Sy Decatur (6-AA) 2:01.294 3
7 Zack Williams Appling (2-AA) 2:05.510 2

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kevin Moss Appling (2-AA) 42.156 10
  Tevin Fedrick
  Donnell McMillan
  Jordan Vann
  CJ Nails
  Jeremy Hayes
2 Seon Jones Buford (6-AA) 42.184 8
  Michael Fortson
  CJ Moore
  Ronald King
  Eric Barr
3 Dsean Goolsby Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 42.873 6
  Sidney Brown
  Maurion Raines
  Dexter Andrews
  Demarcus Brown
4 Matthew Cook Early County (1-AA) 42.982 5
  Chris Lee
  Laron Brown
  Camry Flower
  Xavior Smith
  Isaac Rogers
5 Tony Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 43.051 4
  Charles Broadus
  James Brown
  Cordarrell Thomas
  Terry Lattimore
  Dontavius Kitchens
6 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 43.414 3
  Gemonte Williams
  William West
  Terrio Leverett
  Blaze Coaxum
  Toney Williams
7 Demequez Badie Swainsboro (3-AA) 43.898 2
  Jemerrico Bell
  Lonnie Gibbons
  Ronald Lucas
  Waymon Stanford
  Kevon Atkins

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Toriano Mullins Putnam County (4-AA) 3:21.090 10
  Carl Buckner
  Brandon Cole
  Jabrelle Crawford
  Gary Waller
2 Drew Brown Lovett (6-AA) 3:22.290 8
  Parker Whitlock
  Peter Rhodes
  Jalil Braxton
  John Coletti
  Mitchell Hightower
3 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 3:22.380 6
  Tripp Hurt
  Chase Lee
  Stafford McCurry
  Wes Brooks
  Nick Colvin
4 Maurion Raines Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 3:27.880 5
  Dsean Goolsby
  Sidney Brown
  Dexter Andrews
  Alexander Greene
  Jacob Jean-Pierre
5 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 3:32.090 4
  Valdon Cooper
  K'Taro Cade
  Davion Shackleford
  Tevin Fleming
  Brandon Owens
6 Dennis Williams Appling (2-AA) 3:33.760 3
  Zack Williams
  Jeremy Hayes
  Jordan Vann
  Kevin Johnson
  Donnell McMillan
7 Juantreze Williams Northeast (4-AA) 4:05.960 2
  Jerod King
  Jerry Butler
  Perfect Robinson
  Eric Cleveland
  Nigel Woodford

Team Results

1. Elbert County 57
2. North Oconee 51
3. Westminster 32
4. Lovett 29.67
5. Albany 27
6. Appling 26
7. Putnam County 22
8. Hart County 21
9. Jackson, Atlanta 20
10. Spencer 19
10. Brooks County 19
11. Buford 18
12. Early County 15
13. Cross Keys 14
13. Tattnall County 14
13. Pepperell 14
14. Oglethorpe County 13
14. Southwest 13
14. Blessed Trinity 13
15. Jefferson County 12
16. Greene County 11
17. Therrell 10
17. Jefferson 10
17. East Jackson 10
17. East Hall 10
18. Laney 9
18. McIntosh County Academy 9
18. Thomasville 9
19. Sonoraville 8
19. Bleckley County 8
20. North Murray 7
20. Pierce County 7
21. Kendrick 6
21. Southeast Bulloch 6
22. Northeast 5.33
23. Brantley County 5
23. Screven County 5
23. Clarkston 5
24. Dodge County 4
24. Lamar County 4
24. Model 4
25. Swainsboro 3
25. Gordon Central 3
25. Dublin 3
25. Decatur 3
26. Carver, Columbus 2
26. Fitzgerald 2

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 10.670 10
2 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.730 8
3 Marlon Coley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 10.850 6
4 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 10.870 5
5 Telvin Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.970 4
6 William Brown Howard (2-AAA) 11.040 3
7 Demond Smith Monroe Area (8-AAA) 11.150 2
8 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 11.160 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 21.670 10
2 Kwenton Womack Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 21.840 8
3 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 21.920 6
4 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 22.070 5
5 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 22.170 4
6 Nick Davis Mary Persons (2-AAA) 22.460 3
7 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 22.500 2
8 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 23.720 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 47.920 10
2 Bruce Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.600 8
3 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 48.660 6
4 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 49.660 5
5 Kibwe Troup Rutland (2-AAA) 49.780 4
6 Will Harris Allatoona (7-AAA) 50.070 3
7 Jason McCurdy West Hall (8-AAA) 50.330 2
8 Benjamin Dunnaway Monroe (1-AAA) 50.690 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.020 10
2 Brad Brown North Atlanta (5-AAA) 14.600 8
3 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 15.090 6
4 Larry Bellany Monroe (1-AAA) 15.110 5
5 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 15.410 4
6 Montrese Kitchens Burke County (3-AAA) 15.620 3
7 Camaray Rouse Carrollton (6-AAA) 15.640 2
8 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 16.320 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 37.390 10
2 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 37.760 8
3 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 38.690 6
4 Bryan Earl Towers (5-AAA) 39.720 5
5 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 40.120 4
6 Ronald Collins Veterans (2-AAA) 40.920 3
7 Zamir Yisrael Walnut Grove (8-AAA) 41.370 2
8 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 42.400 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Zane Coburn Grady (5-AAA) 1:54.730 10
2 Malik Epps North Atlanta (5-AAA) 1:57.100 8
3 Christian Pineda Dalton (7-AAA) 1:58.210 6
4 Jamie Bigby Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 1:58.310 5
5 Keanan Joyner Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 1:58.710 4
6 Carson Massey Washington County (3-AAA) 1:59.280 3
7 Brandon Lawson North Hall (8-AAA) 1:59.720 2
8 Thomas Decarreau Allatoona (7-AAA) 2:04.190 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kwenton Womack Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 41.590 10
  Marlon Coley
  Authur Wainwright
  Michael Brooks
  Rashard Ponder
  Greg Terell
2 Aaron Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 41.687 8
  Jonathan Jones
  Telvin Brown
  Broderick Snoddy
  Rahmone Swint
  R. J. Lowery
3 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 41.865 6
  Timothy Barnes
  DeAndre McBride
  Bradley Street
  Devon Miller
4 Darion Howard Peach County (2-AAA) 42.129 5
  Demarcus Robinson
  Lamar Robinson
  Travis Richmond
  George Blease
5 Orlando Howard Burke County (3-AAA) 42.965 4
  Montrese Kitchens
  Kadarrius Burdette
  Donquel Green
  Jermaine Baxley
6 Cody Mezo Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 43.111 3
  Stephon O'neal
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips
  Gavin Gibson
7 Demetrius Green West Laurens (2-AAA) 43.188 2
  Jalen Gordon
  Jamal Blash
  KeAndre Williams
  Trevosier Mitchel
8 Hughston Leaks Grady (5-AAA) 43.525 1
  Damian Swann
  Gray Quiller
  Rosi Stevens
  Hoderick Lowe
  Akinbola Richardson

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marlon Coley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:19.650 10
  Authur Wainwright
  Rashard Ponder
  Michael Brooks
  Greg Terell
  Kwenton Womack
2 Nigel Cochran Eastside (4-AAA) 3:20.180 8
  Hezekiah Evans
  Larenzo James
  Adam Cook
  Jermaine Romeo
3 Taylor Cielaszyk Oconee County (8-AAA) 3:20.860 6
  Matt Gehr
  Collin Ankerich
  Wake Roberds
  Grant Williams
  John Isaac Smith
4 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:21.460 5
  Marquis Mayfield
  Camaray Rouse
  Ladamion Walker
  Broderick Snoddy
  R. J. Lowery
5 Andreius McBride Drew (4-AAA) 3:22.780 4
  Jadarius West
  Miles Cosby
  DeAndre McBride
  Rick Amoakoh
6 Juwan Biggers Grovetown (3-AAA) 3:25.460 3
  Travon Biggers
  Xavier Crain
  Denzel Garrett
  Jermaine Kerkula
  Randy Lamons
7 Stan Hagans Washington County (3-AAA) 3:29.760 2
  Carson Massey
  Rictavious Veasley
  Damian Sanders
  Chad Yancey
  Quintavious Adams
8 Beau Hughes Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 3:31.660 1
  Cody Mezo
  Walten Greene
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips

Team Results

1. Carrollton 84
2. Westover 48
3. Cedar Grove 34
4. Eagle's Landing 32
5. Drew 31
6. Central, Carroll 27.5
7. North Hall 24
8. St. Pius X 21
9. Stone Mountain 20
10. Eastside 19
11. Westside, Macon 18
12. Sandy Creek 17
12. Grady 17
13. Burke County 16
13. North Atlanta 16
14. Allatoona 14
15. Dalton 13
16. Pickens 12
16. Cross Creek 12
17. Peach County 11
18. LaFayette 10
18. Franklin County 10
18. Oconee County 10
19. Veterans 9
20. Monroe Area 8
20. Americus-Sumter 8
20. Druid Hills 8
21. Washington County 7
22. Monroe 6
22. Columbus 6
22. West Laurens 6
22. Grovetown 6
23. Chestatee 5
23. Towers 5
24. Arabia Mountain 4
24. Rutland 4
25. Mary Persons 3
25. Woodward Academy 3
25. Jackson 3
25. Howard 3
26. Ringgold 2.5
27. West Hall 2
27. Stephens County 2
27. Lumpkin County 2
27. Walnut Grove 2
28. Westside, Augusta 1.5
29. LaGrange 1
30. Hephzibah .5

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 10.600 10
2 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.730 8
3 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 10.816 6
4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen Alcovy (3-AAAA) 10.824 5
5 Alex Phillips Fayette County (3-AAAA) 10.825 4
6 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.853 3
7 Dazel Claytor Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 10.870 2
8 Avery Sweeting Brunswick (2-AAAA) 10.948 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 21.350 10
2 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 21.640 8
3 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 21.670 6
4 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 21.820 5
5 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 21.900 4
6 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 22.050 3
7 Jevon Watson Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 22.220 2
8 Matt Azemar Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 22.510 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 47.490 10
2 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 47.670 8
3 Louis Torrence Hardaway (1-AAAA) 48.490 6
4 Miles Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 48.720 5
5 Isaiah Lay Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 49.060 4
6 Cole Rice Loganville (8-AAAA) 49.180 3
7 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 49.670 2
8 Antwuan Poole Jones County (3-AAAA) 50.190 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jordan Moore Union Grove (3-AAAA) 14.380 10
2 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 14.520 8
3 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 14.600 6
4 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 14.830 5
5 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14.840 4
6 Dez Byrd Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 15.000 3
7 Joshua Burnham Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 15.100 2
8 Cedrick Carroll Brunswick (2-AAAA) 17.370 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 38.440 10
2 Stanley McLaughlin Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 38.600 8
3 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 38.800 6
4 Chris Morris Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 39.220 5
5 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 39.310 4
6 Deo Adams Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 41.070 3
7 Octavius Scott Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 41.270 2
8 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 44.140 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 1:53.270 10
2 Kuaniyal Chol Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 1:53.610 8
3 Brandon Coombs Greenbrier (2-AAAA) 1:53.650 6
4 Antoino Carter Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 1:54.790 5
5 Tim Snow Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 1:55.390 4
6 Dontavius Wright Salem (8-AAAA) 1:56.220 3
7 Austin Erickson Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 1:56.330 2
8 Damontae Ivey Alcovy (3-AAAA) 1:56.460 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Davion Tookes Creekside (4-AAAA) 41.136 10
  Josh Holsey
  Evan Berry
  Sidney Buchanon
  Lerone Jackson
  Sean Yancey
2 Dawan Billups Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 41.408 8
  Chris Darden
  Jeremy Hughes
  Quenshaun Watson
  Amir Williams
3 Andre Williams Jones County (3-AAAA) 42.426 6
  Devlin Patrick
  Marquis Curry
  Trevor Shuler
  Antwuan Poole
  Jalo Gibbons
4 Kevin Mccoy Mays (6-AAAA) 42.447 5
  Tory Bowen
  JT Blasingame
  Jonathon Williams
  Deangelo Yancy
5 Stanley Udor Kell (5-AAAA) 42.499 4
  Brian Randolph
  Brendan Langley
  Devon Williams
  Caprii Knighten
  Michael Crute
6 Darius Davis Griffin (3-AAAA) 42.649 3
  Aaron Mathis
  Corey Moore
  Chandler Worthy
  Jahmad Clemons
  Justin Goddard
7 Jamar Sims Redan (6-AAAA) 42.867 2
  Kedemah Howard
  Diavonte Smith
  Deion Reid
8 Luis Torres Hardaway (1-AAAA) 43.154 1
  Rick Barry
  Austin Scott
  Louis Torrence
  Deandre Alexander
  Avery Bryant

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adolphus Gray Morrow (4-AAAA) 3:16.960 10
  Derrick Tucker
  Ayrian Evans
  John Teah
  Jervon Pack
  Rashawn Watson
2 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:17.760 8
  Yusef Minor
  Darrius Mathis
  Miles Harris
  Jordan Landry
  Nigel Pierre
3 Darrick Coleman Banneker (4-AAAA) 3:18.510 6
  Ryan Green
  Dallas Loney
  Courtney Tucker
  Jevonte Ezzard
4 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 3:18.690 5
  Zach Laskey
  Matt King
  Alton Lewis
  Jad Baaklini
5 Marquis Curry Jones County (3-AAAA) 3:19.620 4
  Devlin Patrick
  Antwuan Poole
  Trevor Shuler
  Andre Williams
  Jalo Gibbons
6 Marcus Morris Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 3:22.580 3
  Tradd Stephens
  Darryl Dunham
  Shaquille Walker
  Beau Baker
  Tyrell Morrise
7 Darius Statham Mays (6-AAAA) 3:23.030 2
  Dante Johnson
  JT Blasingame
  Torrionne Fambro
  Shelaire Johnson
8 Curtis Mason Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 3:24.700 1
  Isaiah Lay
  Damien Mcdaniel
  Sharod Drayton

Team Results

1. Clarke Central 36
2. Alcovy 33
3. Kell 32
4. Dunwoody 28
5. Pope 27
6. Morrow 26
7. Sprayberry 25
8. Bainbridge 21
9. Carver, Atlanta 20
9. Chattahoochee 20
10. Jones County 16.5
11. Thomas Co. Central 15
11. Tucker 15
11. Effingham County 15
12. Lovejoy 14
13. Richmond Hill 13
14. Lakeside, Evans 12
14. Union Grove 12
15. Northwest Whitfield 11
15. Chapel Hill 11
16. Whitewater 10
16. Flowery Branch 10
16. Southwest DeKalb 10
16. Northside, Columbus 10
16. Creekside 10
16. South Effingham 10
16. Harris County 10
17. Greenbrier 9
18. Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 8.5
19. Liberty County 8
19. Madison County 8
19. North Paulding 8
20. Hardaway 7
20. Evans 7
20. Mays 7
21. Banneker 6
21. Woodland, Cartersville 6
22. Glynn Academy 5
22. Marist 5
22. Villa Rica 5
22. Apalachee 5
22. Salem 5
22. Miller Grove 5
22. Tri-Cities 5
22. Starr's Mill 5
23. Lakeside, DeKalb 4
23. Fayette County 4
23. Warner Robins 4
23. Lambert 4
23. Ware County 4
23. Redan 4
24. Loganville 3
24. Griffin 3
25. Habersham Central 2
25. Brunswick 2
26. Johns Creek 1
26. Wayne County 1
26. Cedar Shoals 1

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH
Place Name School Time Points
1 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 10.690 10
2 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 10.810 8
3 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 10.820 6
4 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 10.860 5
5 Kenshard Hamilton Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 10.980 4
6 Cameron Carter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 11.000 3
7 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 11.120 2
8 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 11.230 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 21.200 10
2 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 21.330 8
3 Brandon Thompson Milton (6-AAAAA) 22.030 6
4 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.080 5
5 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 22.280 4
6 Paris Smalls Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 22.310 3
7 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.740 2
8 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 23.580 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 48.160 10
2 Robert Lewis West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 48.460 8
3 Martez Hester North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 48.917 6
4 Justin Martin Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 49.010 5
5 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 49.175 4
6 Josh James Meadowcreek (7-AAAAA) 49.310 3
7 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 49.390 2
8 Nino Mole Parkview (8-AAAAA) 50.040 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Paul Beaty Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.350 10
2 Levi Josephs North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 14.390 8
3 Trey Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 14.490 6
4 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 14.610 5
5 Cameron Hall Camden County (3-AAAAA) 14.670 4
6 Devonte Watts Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 14.740 3
7 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 14.860 2
8 Andre Robinson Roswell (6-AAAAA) 15.080 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 38.160 10
2 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 38.320 8
3 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 38.980 6
4 Harold Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 39.600 5
5 Kynarji Tolbert Tift County (1-AAAAA) 39.670 4
6 Nathan Dobbs Grayson (8-AAAAA) 39.820 3
7 Kwame Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 40.380 2
8 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 40.540 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adel Yoonis Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 1:54.230 10
2 Sean Brennan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:54.510 8
3 Jackson Wearn Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:54.820 6
4 Thomas Miller Newton (2-AAAAA) 1:55.030 5
5 Nat Estes Harrison (4-AAAAA) 1:56.370 4
6 Andres Littig North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 1:57.070 3
7 Brett Carter Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 1:57.170 2
8 Luis Navarro Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 1:59.610 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Chris Dickerson Newton (2-AAAAA) 41.790 10
  Akeem Hunt
  Tyler Long
  Darius Dean
2 Victor Brannan McEachern (4-AAAAA) 41.980 8
  Amba Etta-tawo
  Xavier Jackson
  Jalani Wells
  Rajon Wright
  Cameron Gamble
3 D'andre Goodwin Grayson (8-AAAAA) 42.000 6
  Jamar Morris
  Sam O'Babatunde
  Kenrick Scott
  Tariq Abdul-qawee
4 Nick Otazo Parkview (8-AAAAA) 42.070 5
  Micah Reed
  Jeremy Lacy
  Eric Brown
5 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 42.180 4
  Zack Davis
  Jordan Marshall
  Carter Governale
  Macky McLee
  Will Salako
6 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 42.240 3
  Joe Horn
  Alex Gray
  D'Aron Hill
  Stanton Truitt
7 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 42.470 2
  Jonquille Christopher
  Cameron Carter
  Deuantavios choates
8 Nelson Herring Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 42.650 1
  Carlton Harrell
  Chris Brown
  Edra Gipson
  Qushayne Willis
  Valen Lopez

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kevin Gary South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:16.820 10
  Geovonne Green
  Mark Watts
  Derwyn Tate
  Vince Mosby
  Aaron Wimberly
2 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 3:18.950 8
  Trey Fluellen
  Tyshawn Smith
  Alan Frye
  Kahsaan Wilkins
  David Collins
3 Akeem Hunt Newton (2-AAAAA) 3:19.650 6
  Davon Mann
  Christian Croone
  Thomas Miller
4 Josh Brunson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 3:20.270 5
  Jovan Jones
  Justin Martin
  Grant Swinton
5 Dante Johnson North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 3:20.610 4
  Michael Flores
  Zac Watford
  Andres Littig
  Karon Hyppolite
  Kevin Harris
6 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 3:21.200 3
  Jamal Broughton
  Yvens Resilard
  Jonquille Christopher
  Jahi Gilkey
  Ronnie Harris
7 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 3:23.860 2
  Gregory Jester
  Xavier Leonard
  Paris Smalls
  James Starbird
8 Brian Lewis Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:34.870 1
  Matthew Cornwall
  Stanton Truitt
  Kyle Smith
  Torri Tillman
  Alex Gray

Team Results

1. Peachtree Ridge 62
2. Mill Creek 46
3. Parkview 42
4. Brookwood 41
5. Lassiter 36
6. Newton 33
7. Campbell 25
8. Westlake 22
9. North Cobb 21
10. Tift County 18
10. Alpharetta 18
11. West Forsyth 17
12. Harrison 16
12. Norcross 16
13. Lowndes 15
13. Shiloh 15
13. Groves 15
14. McEachern 12.5
15. Etowah 12
15. Wheeler 12
16. North Gwinnett 11
17. Berkmar 10
17. South Gwinnett 10
17. Woodstock 10
17. Hillgrove 10
18. Coffee 9
18. Grayson 9
19. Duluth 8
19. Stephenson 8
20. Valdosta 7
21. Milton 6
22. Dacula 5
23. Collins Hill 4
23. Windsor Forest 4
23. Roswell 4
23. Camden County 4
24. Meadowcreek 3
24. Centennial 3
25. Bradwell Institute 2.5
26. Marietta 1
26. Kennesaw Mountain 1
Share this