Final Results - Day 3 - 2011 GHSA Girls State Track Meet

Classification: A


1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 4:01.400 10
  Bryanne Acker
  Destiny Jenkins
  Mary Echols
  Taylor Noggle
  Tara Dove
2 Graceleah Baughn Wesleyan (5-A) 4:04.910 8
  Erika Ramsey
  Brittany Stevens
  Emily Howell
  Hannah Hoskin
  Landyn Duley
3 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 4:09.530 6
  Paige Banks
  Carolyn Kipp
  Anna Swafford
  Marissa McKoy
  Lindsay Evans
4 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 4:12.060 5
  Taylor Butler
  Tiffany Howard
  Sierra Newman
  Rachel Anderson
  Alli Thompson
5 Savannah Phillips First Presbyterian (5-A) 4:12.080 4
  Maddie Anderskow
  Victoria Coppage
  Fran Johnson
  Bekah Adams
  Carly Ann Suarez
6 Jamia Johnson Bremen (6-A) 4:21.030 3
  Victoria Thompson
  Lindsay Wild
  Taylor Miller
  Sara De la Cruz
  Laura Sewell
7 Katie Souther George Walton Academy (8-A) 4:22.640 2
  Natalie Carney
  Jada Williams
  Nana Osei
  Cassie Cook
  Alexis Carnes
8 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 4:27.610 1
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Whitney Jones
  Jonquette Sanders
  Kayla Kirkland

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Samaria Holland Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 49.670 10
  Kelli Dunagan
  Hannah Wood
  Corrssia Perry
2 Amber Baker Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 49.780 8
  Alexis Carter
  Marquita Daniels
  Synera Shelton
  LaShaya Mitchum
  Amy Griffin
3 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 50.050 6
  Paige Banks
  Anna Swafford
  Chelsea Winfrey
  Alea Vick
4 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee County (4-A) 50.770 5
  Nakisha Williams
  Jasmine Steen
  Karaysha White
  Sequioa Schools
  Davida Hannum
5 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 51.160 4
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Shenice Thompson
  Whitney Jones
  Amanda Harden
6 Ericha Barnes Whitefield Academy (5-A) 51.300 3
  Tope Elutilo
  Alice Fugate
  Janey Fugate
  Alexis Allen
  Victoria Hester
7 Karesha Allen Hancock Central (7-A) 51.320 2
  Lachelsecia Holt
  Jamesha Nolley
  Shambria Freeman
8 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 51.650 1
  Lexie Wood
  MaCayla Wethington
  Madison Mitchell
  Bethany D'Alesandro
  Gabby Cortez

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 12.080 10
2 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 12.630 8
3 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 12.790 6
4 Salina Diamond Miller County (1-A) 12.930 5
5 Akerian Florence Mitchell County (1-A) 12.940 4
6 Britney Thomas Hawkinsville (4-A) 12.960 3
7 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (6-A) 12.970 2
8 Marquita Daniels Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 12.980 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 24.610 10
2 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 25.510 8
3 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 25.680 6
4 Paige Banks Darlington (6-A) 25.990 5
5 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 26.510 4
6 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 26.530 3
7 Shambria Freeman Hancock Central (7-A) 27.100 2
8 Sierra Newman Bryan County (3-A) 27.220 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 56.150 10
2 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 57.990 8
3 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 58.240 6
4 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 1:00.450 5
5 Tope Elutilo Whitefield Academy (5-A) 1:00.500 4
6 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 1:01.310 3
7 Kadrianna Howard Turner County (2-A) 1:03.050 2
8 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 1:03.060 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 2:15.280 10
2 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (5-A) 2:18.010 8
3 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 2:22.400 6
4 Victoria Coppage First Presbyterian (5-A) 2:22.630 5
5 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 2:23.070 4
6 Randi Friess Savannah Christian (3-A) 2:31.480 3
7 Urssula Aviles Pelham (1-A) 2:33.600 2
8 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (7-A) 2:38.420 1

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 14.520 10
2 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.420 8
3 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 15.440 6
4 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 16.020 5
5 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 16.630 4
6 Madison Mitchell Athens Christian (8-A) 17.180 3
7 Alea Vick Darlington (6-A) 17.540 2
8 Lachelsecia holt Hancock Central (7-A) 18.840 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 44.560 10
2 Janey Fugate Whitefield Academy (5-A) 44.750 8
3 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 45.200 6
4 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 46.870 5
5 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 48.130 4
6 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 48.700 3
7 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 49.530 2
8 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 49.640 1

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 84
2. Darlington 45
2. Jenkins County 45
3. Wesleyan 38
4. First Presbyterian 35
5. Mt. Zion, Carroll 30
5. Bryan County 30
6. Southwest Atlanta Christian 29
7. Bremen 27
8. Whitefield Academy 24
9. Athens Academy 20
10. Gordon Lee 17
10. Galloway 17
11. Eagle's Landing Christian 15
12. Charlton County 14
13. Chattahoochee County 13
14. North Cobb Christian 12
14. Brookstone 12
15. Hawkinsville 11
16. Pinecrest Academy 10
16. Landmark Christian 10
17. Calvary Day School 8
18. Savannah Christian 7
18. Pelham 7
18. Holy Innocents' 7
19. Walker 6
19. Washington-Wilkes 6
20. George Walton Academy 5
20. Hancock Central 5
20. Miller County 5
20. Taliaferro County 5
20. Tallulah Falls 5
21. Mitchell County 4
22. Wilkinson County 3
22. Commerce 3
23. Social Circle 2
23. Turner County 2
23. Fellowship Christian 2
24. Central, Talbotton 1
24. Savannah Country Day 1
24. Johnson County 1

Classification: AA


1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 3:56.970 10
  Rosie Parker
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Queen Alford
  Lexi Shields
  Alaina Cook
2 Jamesha Ford Therrell (6-AA) 3:59.990 8
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Kevia Gonzales
  Bionca Moreland
3 Dinesha Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 4:05.930 6
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Katie Nevil
  Kerriyanna Wimberly
  Cierra Clark
4 Jordan Burkett Armuchee (7-AA) 4:08.530 5
  Jessica Beaver
  Emily Reese
  Kelcey Ackridge
  JessAnn Nix
  Allison Acker
5 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 4:12.460 4
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Tykeya Turner
  Danielle Reeves
6 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 4:16.230 3
  Stephanie Rayton
  Marissa Craft
  Delisha Jackson
  Elanta Battles
7 MarNeshae Giles North Oconee (8-AA) 4:16.910 2
  Olivia Brown
  Lauren Tolbert
  Sheila Donovan
  Olivia Pigg
8 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 4:19.220 1
  Aniya Moore
  Olivia Holliman
  Sintril Smith
  Jonina Brinson
  Ashley Brice

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amari Blackwell Therrell (6-AA) 48.690 10
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Kevia Gonzales
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Yasmine Anderson
2 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 49.080 8
  Rosie Parker
  Alaina Cook
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Lexi Shields
  Moya Swann
3 Dineshia Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 49.240 6
  Jerika Budgett
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Philicia Batton
  Miranda Price
4 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 49.810 5
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Ciaria Locket
  Tykeya Turner
5 Tarnesha Wright Dodge County (3-AA) 49.850 4
  Shequore Jordan
  Markesha McCloud
  Michelle Mitchell
  Lashaunda Chambers
6 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 50.050 3
  Stephanie Rayton
  Cintasha Burch
  Marissa Craft
  Shakeitha Curry
7 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 50.420 2
  TaKeierra Gibbs
  ShaKedra Ellison
  Adaire Reaves
  Candiss Hill
8 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 50.560 1
  Ieasha Bonner
  Madelyn Bass
  Zebrina Jackson
  Tallar Lake

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 12.300 10
2 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 12.530 8
3 Breanna Gates Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 12.560 6
4 Ivey Slaughter Crawford County (4-AA) 12.570 5
5 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 12.610 4
6 Brittani Craig Calhoun (7-AA) 12.800 3
7 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County (1-AA) 12.880 2
8 Shataveia Clarke Tattnall County (2-AA) 12.890 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 25.410 10
2 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 25.910 8
3 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 25.960 6
4 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 25.980 5
5 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 26.260 4
6 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 26.400 3
7 Alexis Scrivens Crawford County (4-AA) 26.740 2
8 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 27.840 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 57.730 10
2 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 57.770 8
3 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 59.170 6
4 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 59.350 5
5 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 59.540 4
6 Asia Forest Tattnall County (2-AA) 1:00.220 3
7 Kelcey Akridge Armuchee (7-AA) 1:00.540 2
8 Cheon Millis Cook (1-AA) 1:01.260 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 2:22.470 10
2 Olivia Pigg North Oconee (8-AA) 2:22.880 8
3 Maya Dillard Buford (6-AA) 2:23.670 6
4 Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 2:25.170 5
5 Jazmin Thomas Kendrick (5-AA) 2:27.440 4
6 Sheila Donovan North Oconee (8-AA) 2:27.550 3
7 Haley Green Armuchee (7-AA) 2:29.990 2
8 Erin Moore St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 2:36.150 1

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 14.780 10
2 Nancy Price Screven County (3-AA) 15.450 8
3 Alaina Cook Decatur (6-AA) 15.580 6
4 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 15.600 5
5 Na'Keidra Gervin Albany (1-AA) 16.010 4
6 Philicia Batton Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 16.640 3
7 Ieasha Bonner Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 16.760 2
8 Savannah Veal North Oconee (8-AA) 17.180 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 43.910 10
2 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 44.950 8
3 Sally Woerner Rabun County (8-AA) 45.480 6
4 Sarah Jude Calhoun (7-AA) 45.830 5
5 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 47.220 4
6 Jasmine Youngblood Laney (3-AA) 47.420 3
7 Aniya Moore Swainsboro (3-AA) 48.640 2
8 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 50.650 1

Team Results

1. Decatur 45
2. Therrell 41
3. Crawford County 40
4. North Oconee 37
5. Southeast Bulloch 33
6. Westminster 26
7. Carver, Columbus 23
8. Greater Atlanta Christian 21
9. Hart County 20
9. Avondale 20
9. Gordon Central 20
10. Toombs County 18
11. Dodge County 17
11. Blessed Trinity 17
12. Dawson County 16
13. Swainsboro 15
14. Armuchee 13
14. Jeff Davis 13
15. Calhoun 12
16. Screven County 11
16. Early County 11
16. Northeast 11
17. Albany 10
17. Fitzgerald 10
17. Heard County 10
18. Jackson, Atlanta 9
19. Lovett 8.5
20. Putnam County 8
21. Southwest 7
21. Brooks County 7
22. St. Vincent's Academy 6
22. Brantley County 6
22. Bleckley County 6
22. Rabun County 6
22. Buford 6
23. Jefferson 5
23. East Jackson 5
23. Kendrick 5
24. Pierce County 4.5
25. Oglethorpe County 4
25. Tattnall County 4
26. Laney 3
26. Dublin 3
26. Sonoraville 3
26. Greene County 3
27. Pepperell 2
27. Coosa 2
28. Cook 1

Classification: AAA


1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Deanna Gayle Eastside (4-AAA) 3:48.570 10
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  Kimberly Thomas
  Tamara Warren
  Tyrin Turner
2 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 3:55.580 8
  Destiny Collins
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Perheasha Perkins
  Brittany Swan
3 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:57.220 6
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Nina Singleton
  Kayla Pryor
4 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:00.420 5
  Devonna Hill
  Kristian Austell
  Shantia Wilson
  Hannah Billups
  Teashla Moody
5 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:04.380 4
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
6 Keyundra Hill Shaw (6-AAA) 4:04.390 3
  Kenya Gonzalez
  Laterria Staton
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Adrienne Parnell
7 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 4:08.510 2
  Monique Jackson
  Draneisha Griffin
  Oshianna Bridges
  JaQuaella Turner
  Dominique Stallings
8 Shanaye Coleman Cross Creek (3-AAA) 4:09.370 1
  Lidnsey Peterson
  Charmain Wright
  Kim Thurmond

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 47.830 10
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Shameka Carter
  Perheasha Perkins
  Destiny Collins
2 Kaitlyn Taylor Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.020 8
  Ariel Truitt
  Jordan Carie
  Victoria Parker
  Tiarra Bell
3 Adrienne Parnell Shaw (6-AAA) 48.280 6
  Lamaya Edmonds
  Keyundra Hill
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Octavia Sims
4 Amber Antoine Washington County (3-AAA) 48.380 5
  Ashley Ivey
  Tierra Murray
  Morgan Jordan
  Brittnee Delice
  Teshia Scott
5 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 48.530 4
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
6 Tamara Warren Eastside (4-AAA) 48.540 3
  Kimberly Thomas
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  DeShauntra Kelly
  Amber Jones
7 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 48.920 2
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Kayla Pryor
  Nina Singleton
8 Tajamian Foster Rutland (2-AAA) 49.720 1
  Adrianna Brown
  Quanisha Rutherford
  Tyler Ragin

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 11.800 10
2 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 12.030 8
3 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 12.100 6
4 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 12.140 5
5 Jade Bentley Carrollton (6-AAA) 12.310 4
6 Morgan Jordan Washington County (3-AAA) 12.420 3
7 Tyler Ragin Rutland (2-AAA) 12.460 2
8 Victoria Parker Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 12.510 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 24.200 10
2 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 24.280 8
3 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 24.780 6
4 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 24.900 5
5 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 24.970 4
6 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 24.990 3
7 Vanessa Providence Arabia Mountain (5-AAA) 25.810 2
8 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 25.820 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 55.710 10
2 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 55.740 8
3 Dallas Worthy Eastside (4-AAA) 56.890 6
4 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 57.030 5
5 Torrenzia Lyles Shaw (6-AAA) 57.440 4
6 Gabriel Strickland Carrollton (6-AAA) 59.480 3
7 Annalee Houston Dalton (7-AAA) 59.610 2
8 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 1:00.860 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 2:16.210 10
2 Kayla Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:19.560 8
3 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:22.500 6
4 Sara Hayes Gainesville (8-AAA) 2:23.650 5
5 Shantia Wilson Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 2:24.280 4
6 Destiny Collins Monroe (1-AAA) 2:25.810 3
7 Kiera Johnson Hephzibah (3-AAA) 2:27.400 2

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 14.330 10
2 Anasterasia Terrell Howard (2-AAA) 14.500 8
3 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 14.960 6
4 Ariel Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 15.000 5
5 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 15.320 4
6 Caroline Haupt Cartersville (7-AAA) 15.400 3
7 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 15.490 2
8 Chante Kahn Towers (5-AAA) 15.780 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adrianna Brown Rutland (2-AAA) 44.750 10
2 Kristian Austell Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 45.030 8
3 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 45.600 6
4 Courtney Harrison Baldwin (2-AAA) 45.650 5
5 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 45.820 4
6 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 46.320 3
7 Susan Meinders Dalton (7-AAA) 46.430 2
8 Kayla Byerly Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 46.860 1

Team Results

1. Monroe 82
2. St. Pius X 53
3. Washington County 31
3. Eastside 31
4. Cedar Grove 28
5. Eagle's Landing 27
6. Sandy Creek 26
7. West Hall 24
8. Shaw 22
9. Jackson 20
10. Howard 19
10. Rutland 19
11. Allatoona 18
11. Carrollton 18
12. Westover 15
12. Spalding 15
13. Columbus 14
14. Washington 13
14. Woodward Academy 13
15. Monroe Area 10
16. Henry County 9.5
17. Dalton 9
18. North Hall 8
18. Gainesville 8
18. Stockbridge 8
18. Burke County 8
19. Stephens County 6.5
20. Southeast Whitfield 6
20. Josey 6
20. Thomson 6
20. Towers 6
20. White County 6
21. Baldwin 5
22. Veterans 4
22. LaGrange 4
22. Pickens 4
23. Chestatee 3
23. Franklin County 3
23. Cartersville 3
24. Central, Macon 2
24. Arabia Mountain 2
24. Cross Creek 2
24. Dougherty 2
24. Hephzibah 2
25. Central, Carroll 1
25. Westside, Macon 1

Classification: AAAA


1600 METER RELAY
Place Name School Time Points
1 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 3:49.970 10
  Erika Banks
  Sadia Yansaneh
  Danielle Prince
  Monika Nwajei
  Asya Yavuncu
2 Michaela McGhee Woodland, Stockbridge (3-AAAA) 3:59.000 8
  Diamond Walker
  Gerlisa Shipman
  Peyton Bothwell
  Johnna Rich
  Destiny Coleman
3 Quadierer Crafton Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 4:00.340 6
  Daisy Helm
  Triana Browne
  Natalie Ott
  Lynsey Douglass
4 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 4:01.420 5
  Charisma Green
  Crystal Gray
  Nikkia Jefferson
  Adrianne Williams
  Destiny Ried
5 Patrice Parkinson Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 4:06.110 4
  Bria Epps
  Jasmin Ellis
  Kaylyn Dickerson
  Kayley Barker
6 Kristina Wells Douglas County (5-AAAA) 4:08.750 3
  Ciearre Diggs
  Shayla Bowen
  Ashley Cunningham
  Makyla Abernathy
  Karmen Russell
7 Allie Buchalski Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 4:09.370 2
  Rachael Doverspike
  Taylor Outland
  Abby Scott
  Kaitlin Greenway
  Mariam Haidara
8 Maya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 4:10.150 1
  Kenya Collins
  Chelsea Johnson
  Klondra Brown

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kenya Scott Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 47.140 10
  Adrienne Jemison
  Charlotte Williams
  Morgan Snow
  Antania Boswell
  Mayah Gaddy
2 Victoria Ingram Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 47.340 8
  Aisha Atwater
  Kaela Mitchell
  Ciara Sims
  Alakea Woods
3 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 47.910 6
  Crystal Gray
  Charisma Green
  Nikkia Jefferson
  Adrianne Williams
  Stacia Wells
4 Britney McBride Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 48.110 5
  Bria Dean
  Chelsie Heatley
  S'Kaylia Hampton
5 Chasin Gladdis Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 48.150 4
  Jaimee Harris
  India Davis
  Rachel Cuffy
  Alicia Johnson
  Natheree Lackey
6 Heather Wasdin Statesboro (2-AAAA) 48.890 3
  Mahagony Lanier
  Keiyonna Gusby
  Raven Thomas
  Teisha Murray
7 Gabriella Hill Alexander (5-AAAA) 49.110 2
  Tika Slay
  Ashton Matson
  Remel Williams

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ciarra Simms Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 11.920 10
2 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11.980 8
3 Briana Vaughn Union Grove (3-AAAA) 12.010 6
4 Rachel Cuffy Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 12.280 5
5 S'Kayia Hampton Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 12.300 4
6 Kenya Scott Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 12.330 3
7 Kiaira Jackson Houston County (1-AAAA) 12.450 2
8 Lorenda Holston North Clayton (4-AAAA) 12.560 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ciarra Simms Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 23.960 10
2 Briana Vaughn Union Grove (3-AAAA) 24.720 8
3 Rachel Cuffy Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 25.030 6
4 S'Kayia Hampton Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 25.180 5
5 Tyler Johnson Mays (6-AAAA) 25.200 4
6 Kristina Wells Douglas County (5-AAAA) 25.560 3
7 Heaven Briggs Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 25.690 2
8 Tia Williams Northside, Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 26.300 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erica Rucker Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 53.960 10
2 Asha Stegall Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 55.470 8
3 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 56.030 6
4 Daisy Helm Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 56.700 5
5 Crystal Gray Redan (6-AAAA) 57.330 4
6 Charlotte Williams Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 57.990 3
7 Alayna Famble Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 58.020 2
8 Keyasia Tibbs Tri-Cities (4-AAAA) 1:00.110 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erica Rucker Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 2:16.840 10
2 Greciana Cooper Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:19.180 8
3 Jerrica Mahone Douglass, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 2:19.710 6
4 Alyssa Mullikin Evans (2-AAAA) 2:21.430 5
5 Kanetria Kitchens North Clayton (4-AAAA) 2:22.110 4
6 Tanickia Johnson Ware County (2-AAAA) 2:23.310 3
7 Joy Cummings McIntosh (3-AAAA) 2:24.070 2
8 Alexis Emanuel Alcovy (3-AAAA) 2:24.480 1

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kendell Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 13.480 10
2 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 13.750 8
3 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 15.030 6
4 Kenya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 15.040 5
5 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 15.160 4
6 Alex Braxton Union Grove (3-AAAA) 15.390 3
7 Kiara Akiporido Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 15.410 2
8 Maria Foreman Hardaway (1-AAAA) 16.120 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kendell Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 42.420 10
2 Tamera Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 44.420 8
3 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 44.580 6
4 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 44.840 5
5 Summer Starr Rome (7-AAAA) 45.060 4
6 Bree Handy Whitewater (3-AAAA) 45.310 3
7 Maya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 47.550 2
8 Alex Braxton Union Grove (3-AAAA) 47.600 1

Team Results

1. Southwest DeKalb 68
2. Dutchtown 32
2. Lakeside, Evans 32
3. Kell 30
4. Starr's Mill 28
5. Redan 26
6. Flowery Branch 25
7. Statesboro 22
8. Rockdale County 21
9. South Paulding 20
9. Alexander 20
10. Union Grove 18
11. Dunwoody 16
11. McIntosh 16
11. Lambert 16
12. Jonesboro 14
12. Douglas County 14
13. Mundy's Mill 13
13. Pope 13
14. Lakeside, DeKalb 12.5
15. Tucker 12
16. Lee County 10
16. Jones County 10
17. Ware County 9
17. Loganville 9
17. Marist 9
18. Woodland, Cartersville 8
18. Warner Robins 8
18. Woodland, Stockbridge 8
19. Johns Creek 7
20. Creekview 6
20. Douglass, Atlanta 6
20. Chamblee 6
21. North Clayton 5
21. Evans 5
22. Northwest Whitfield 4.5
23. Winder-Barrow 4
23. Rome 4
23. Chapel Hill 4
23. Heritage, Conyers 4
23. Mays 4
24. Miller Grove 3
24. Glynn Academy 3
24. Whitewater 3
25. Apalachee 2
25. Northside, Columbus 2
25. Houston County 2
25. Habersham Central 2
26. Northside, Warner Robins 1
26. Banneker 1
26. Hardaway 1
26. Alcovy 1
26. Bainbridge 1
26. Lovejoy 1
26. Tri-Cities 1

Classification: AAAAA


1600 METER RELAY
Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 3:50.250 10
  Chelsea Caldwell
  Aaliyah Pettway
  Felicia Brown
2 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 3:54.410 8
  Christoni Wynn
  Cierra Dunston
  Brianna Kelly
  Taylor Banks
  Zalisa Green
3 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 3:55.370 6
  Ariel Terrell
  Shaquavia Porter
  Symone Walker
  Kinsley Lawson
4 Brianna Chambers Campbell (4-AAAAA) 3:55.610 5
  Monti Willis
  Kelli Hardnett
  Jasmyn Jackson
5 Sydney Williams Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:00.130 4
  Megan Kellar
  Monique Bennett
  Natasha Fredrick
  Vicky Winslow
  Payton Wilson
6 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 4:02.290 3
  Keturah Williams
  Caroline Embry
  Abby Murray
  Audrey Holt
7 Morgan Love Wheeler #1 (5-AAAAA) 4:08.680 2
  Samantha Kiblinger
  Alla Yoonis
  Natisha Dixon
  Netalia Anderson
  Allison Brackin

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 46.530 10
  Tiffany Camper
  Alexis Smith
  Jada Martin
2 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 47.160 8
  Kinsley Lawson
  Shaquavia Porter
  Morgan Mitchell
  Ariel Terrell
3 Brianna Chambers Campbell (4-AAAAA) 48.060 6
  Tershauna Broadnax
  Kelli Hardnett
  Shaina Walker
4 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 48.090 5
  Taylor Banks
  Cierra Dunston
  Christoni Wynn
  Brianna Kelly
  Alexius Waldon
5 Ashley Belcher Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 48.530 4
  Donjhae Jones
  Tichina Redding
  Stormm Phillips
  Keyanna Evans
  Jumoke Chastang
6 Cleo Holt Walton (5-AAAAA) 48.710 3
  Tayla Carter
  Sarah Riley
  Michaela Greer
  Nike Awoyali
  Joy Janku
7 Alexis Jones-Hardy Parkview #1 (8-AAAAA) 48.740 2
  Darielle Oliver
  Allana Anderson
  Indiah Bell
  Tiffany Francis
8 Morgan Love Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 49.230 1
  Jaelyn Rice
  Netalia Anderson
  Lammy Sokumbi
  Natisha Dixon
  Jasmine Hargett

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 12.090 10
2 Tayla Carter Walton (5-AAAAA) 12.300 8
3 Keturah Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 12.410 6
4 Jasmine Abrams Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12.520 5
5 Maya Thomas Duluth (7-AAAAA) 12.570 4
6 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 12.590 3
7 Stormm Phillips Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 12.630 2
8 Cierra Dunston McEachern (4-AAAAA) 12.650 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 24.090 10
2 Jasmine Abrams Grayson (8-AAAAA) 24.460 8
3 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 24.660 6
4 Simone Glenn Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 24.710 5
5 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (4-AAAAA) 24.810 4
6 Keturah Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 24.950 3
7 Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 24.980 2
8 Cierra Dunston McEachern (4-AAAAA) 25.280 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 54.940 10
2 Angelicia Whaley Newnan (2-AAAAA) 55.490 8
3 Jacqueline Obi Grayson (8-AAAAA) 55.850 6
4 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 56.170 5
5 Chavonta Roberts South Cobb (4-AAAAA) 56.400 4
6 Elexis Guster Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 56.660 3
7 Danielle Williams Camden County (3-AAAAA) 57.700 2
8 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 58.790 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sydney Williams Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:14.620 10
2 QuanDra Shanks Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 2:15.100 8
3 Brooke Koblitz Centennial (6-AAAAA) 2:15.910 6
4 Ariel Terrell Westlake (2-AAAAA) 2:16.710 5
5 Rose Howell North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 2:17.050 4
6 Morgan Jackson North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 2:17.060 3
7 Maria Boff Harrison (4-AAAAA) 2:20.680 2
8 Aaliyah Pettway M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 2:26.390 1

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Khadija Stuckey Hughes (2-AAAAA) 14.020 10
2 Autumn Burnette Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 14.560 8
3 Shaquavia Porter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 14.570 6
4 Monti Willis Campbell (4-AAAAA) 14.600 5
5 Shanel Burr North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 14.710 4
6 Kamilah Bakari Norcross (7-AAAAA) 14.830 3
7 Bre'Anna Crockett Marietta (5-AAAAA) 14.890 2
8 Donjhae Jones Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 15.390 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 42.260 10
2 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 43.400 8
3 Shaquavia Porter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 44.000 6
4 Autumn Burnette Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 44.450 5
5 Monti Willis Campbell (4-AAAAA) 45.110 4
6 Bre'Anna Crockett Marietta (5-AAAAA) 45.560 3
7 Natisha Dixon Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 45.970 2
8 Claire Cashin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 46.090 1

Team Results

1. M. L. King 66
2. Westlake 50.33
3. Brookwood 42
4. Campbell 37
5. Alpharetta 34
6. McEachern 30
7. Peachtree Ridge 29
8. Collins Hill 23
9. Kennesaw Mountain 22
10. Centennial 21
11. Grayson 19
12. Parkview 16
12. Lowndes 16
13. Wheeler 14
14. Tift County 13
14. Windsor Forest 13
15. Bradwell Institute 12
15. Lassiter 12
15. North Cobb 12
15. Coffee 12
15. Jenkins 12
16. Walton 11
17. Hughes 10
18. Newnan 8
18. North Gwinnett 8
19. Valdosta 7
19. Etowah 7
20. North Forsyth 6.33
21. Marietta 6
21. Mill Creek 6
22. Central Gwinnett 5.5
22. Roswell 5.5
23. Hillgrove 4.33
24. Duluth 4
24. Harrison 4
24. South Cobb 4
24. Milton 4
25. Camden County 3
25. Groves 3
25. Northview 3
25. Berkmar 3
25. Norcross 3
26. Dacula 2
Share this