Heat Results - Day 1 - 2011 GHSA Girls State Track Meet

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 12.480
2 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 12.530
3 Akerian Florence Mitchell County (1-A) 12.710
4 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (6-A) 12.870
5 Karesha Allen Hancock Central (7-A) 13.050
6 Mary Matthews Athens Academy (8-A) 13.340
7 Yikeria Cordy Johnson County (3-A) 13.500
8 Rachel Dixon Marion County (4-A) 13.670

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 12.130
2 Britney Thomas Hawkinsville (4-A) 12.820
3 Marquita Daniels Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 12.870
4 Salina Diamond Miller County (1-A) 12.930
5 Sierra Newman Bryan County (3-A) 13.070
6 Shambria Freeman Hancock Central (7-A) 13.100
7 Breanna Freeman Irwin County (2-A) 13.230
8 Tara Dove Athens Christian (8-A) 13.480

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 14.480
2 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 16.130
3 Madison Mitchell Athens Christian (8-A) 16.860
4 Lachelsecia holt Hancock Central (7-A) 17.560
5 Alli Thompson Bryan County (3-A) 17.710
6 Quenza Dennard Terrell County (1-A) 19.450
7 Ashley Mangham Marion County (4-A) 20.380
8 Dacia Graham Irwin County (2-A) 21.450

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 15.320
2 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.340
3 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 15.400
4 Alea Vick Darlington (6-A) 17.290
5 Tomeka Harris Warren County (7-A) 17.510
6 Takia Sullivan Randolph-Clay (1-A) 17.990
7 Karissa Wright Lanier County (2-A) 18.730

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 4:13.210
  Rachel Anderson
  Tiffany Howard
  Sierra Newman
  Taylor Butler
  Alli Thompson
2 Graceleah Baughn Wesleyan (5-A) 4:13.340
  Erika Ramsey
  Brittany Stevens
  Emily Howell
  Hannah Hoskin
  Landyn Duley
3 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 4:13.850
  Bryanne Acker
  Destiny Jenkins
  Mary Echols
  Taylor Noggle
  Tara Dove
4 Jamia Johnson Bremen (6-A) 4:20.660
  Victoria Thompson
  Lindsay Wild
  Taylor Miller
  Sara De la Cruz
  Laura Sewell
5 Qytia Williams Hancock Central (7-A) 4:29.650
  Jessica Holley
  Shervecia Fluellen
  Jamesha Nolley
6 Shalonda Bryant Clinch County (2-A) 4:36.320
  Shaney Fluker
  Brinna Cooper
  Kerra Payner
  Na'Twanda Tolbert
7 Antanil Jackson Mitchell County (1-A) 4:41.850
  Jasmyn Jackson
  Deaunna Wimberly
  Johnesha Florence
  Jashara Burns
  Akerian Florence
8 Tatiyana Mahone Central, Talbotton (4-A) 5:30.640
  Shambresha Dugger
  Danielle Glass
  KeAndra McCrary
  Jormeshia Barron
  T'Keya Fowler

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 4:11.610
  Paige Banks
  Carolyn Kipp
  Anna Swafford
  Marissa McKoy
  Lindsay Evans
2 Savannah Phillips First Presbyterian (5-A) 4:11.640
  Maddie Anderskow
  Victoria Coppage
  Fran Johnson
  Bekah Adams
  Carly Ann Suarez
3 Katie Souther George Walton Academy (8-A) 4:18.000
  Alexis Carnes
  Jada Williams
  Nana Osei
  Cassie Cook
  Natalie Carney
4 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 4:21.220
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Whitney Jones
  Jonquette Sanders
  Kayla Kirkland
5 Elisabeth Dixon Marion County (4-A) 4:22.720
  Jada Gardner
  Julia Dixon
  Rachel Dixon
  Shanice Crumbley
6 Hannah White Pelham (1-A) 4:30.840
  Dekedrianna Hines
  Urssula Aviles
  Elizabeth Phillips
  Kateria Irvin
  Rebekah Smith
7 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 4:34.120
  Dominique Jenkins
  Natasia Fanning
  Calneshia Smith
8 Jodquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 4:35.200
  Trish Perry
  Natyana Reed
  Courtney Williams
  Abigail Jacoby
  Brie mincey

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 24.630
2 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 25.400
3 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 26.380
4 Shambria Freeman Hancock Central (7-A) 26.630
5 Britney Thomas Hawkinsville (4-A) 26.700
6 Akerian Florence Mitchell County (1-A) 27.270
7 Tara Dove Athens Christian (8-A) 27.630
8 Shasmine Green Telfair County (2-A) 28.290

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 25.650
2 Paige Banks Darlington (6-A) 25.890
3 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 25.980
4 Sierra Newman Bryan County (3-A) 26.800
5 MaCayla Wethington Athens Christian (8-A) 27.440
6 Karesha Allen Hancock Central (7-A) 27.490

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 47.540
2 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 48.340
3 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 49.730
4 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 51.370
5 Chandler Nash Athens Christian (8-A) 51.400
6 Ashley Mangham Marion County (4-A) 54.070
7 Quenza Dennard Terrell County (1-A) 56.750
8 Shabria Martin Warren County (7-A) 58.850

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 44.890
2 Janey Fugate Whitefield Academy (5-A) 46.050
3 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 47.620
4 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 49.600
5 Jenny Brown Georgia Military College (7-A) 51.080
6 Mallory Diamond Miller County (1-A) 52.420
7 Kenyotta Paulk Irwin County (2-A) 54.180
8 Ebony Watkins Chattahoochee County (4-A) 54.640

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 59.090
2 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 1:01.290
3 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 1:02.180
4 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 1:03.530
5 Qytia Williams Hancock Central (7-A) 1:04.860
6 Shaney Flukeer Clinch County (2-A) 1:07.870
7 KeAndra McCrary Central, Talbotton (4-A) 1:09.700
8 Jasmyn Jackson Mitchell County (1-A) 1:13.830

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 56.750
2 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 58.210
3 Tope Elutilo Whitefield Academy (5-A) 1:00.830
4 Kadrianna Howard Turner County (2-A) 1:01.000
5 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 1:01.300
6 Katie Souther George Walton Academy (8-A) 1:03.240
7 Corrssia Perry Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 1:03.240
8 Gerianna Sheffield Miller County (1-A) 1:07.870

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amber Baker Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 50.180
  Alexis Carter
  Marquita Daniels
  Synera Shelton
  LaShaya Mitchum
  Amy Griffin
2 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 50.720
  Paige Banks
  Anna Swafford
  Chelsea Winfrey
  Alea Vick
3 Sequioa Schools Chattahoochee County (4-A) 51.350
  Nakisha Williams
  Jasmine Steen
  Karaysha White
  Shanila Chapman
  Davida Hannum
4 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 51.670
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Shenice Thompson
  Whitney Jones
  Amanda Harden
5 Jemi Davis Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 51.860
  Dominique Jenkins
  Cassandra Norman
  Erika Jefferson
  Calneshia Smith
6 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 52.800
  Natyana Reed
  Courtney Williams
  Bria Mincey
  Tierra Dasher
  Trish Perry
7 Mary Matthews Athens Academy (8-A) 52.880
  Lindsay Price
  Caroline Colby
  Taylor Lacey
  Morgan Maddox
  Emily Pee
8 Chelsey Reid Terrell County (1-A) 52.940
  Quenza Dennard
  Hope Ponder
  Jasmine Taylor
  Latambria Porter
  Malaysia Peters

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Samaria Holland Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 50.160
  Kelli Dunagan
  Hannah Wood
  Corrssia Perry
2 Karesha Allen Hancock Central (7-A) 50.660
  Lachelsecia Holt
  Jamesha Nolley
  Shambria Freeman
3 Ericha Barnes Whitefield Academy (5-A) 50.720
  Tope Elutilo
  Alice Fugate
  Janey Fugate
  Alexis Allen
  Victoria Hester
4 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 51.400
  Lexie Wood
  MaCayla Wethington
  Madison Mitchell
  Bethany D'Alesandro
  Gabby Cortez
5 Kaylee Wynn Irwin County (2-A) 51.880
  Rodericka Johnson
  Kenyotta Paulk
  Breanna Freeman
  Dacia Graham
6 Kongaydra Williams Miller County (1-A) 52.660
  Gerianna Sheffield
  Mallory Diamond
  Salina Diamond
  Morgan Mock
7 Jade Ball Claxton (3-A) 53.920
  Envoquisha Bellamy
  Brianna Van Deursen
  Alejandra Ramirez
  Deetra Williams
  Mariah Morgan

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Urssula Aviles Pelham (1-A) 2:28.610
2 Victoria Coppage First Presbyterian (5-A) 2:29.240
3 Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 2:29.560
4 Randi Friess Savannah Christian (3-A) 2:30.610
5 Kadrianna Howard Turner County (2-A) 2:31.360
6 Emily Buwalda North Cobb Christian (6-A) 2:32.550
7 Whitney Pope Taliaferro County (7-A) 2:48.550
8 Brianna Quinn Macon County (4-A) 3:06.210

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 2:30.970
2 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (5-A) 2:35.550
3 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 2:36.660
4 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (7-A) 2:37.530
5 Elizabeth Phillips Pelham (1-A) 2:38.050
6 Anna Cantrell Darlington (6-A) 2:46.330
7 Julia Dixon Marion County (4-A) 2:50.580
8 Niesha Nails Bacon County (2-A) 3:02.180

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 12.310
2 Breanna Gates Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 12.540
3 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 12.580
4 Brittani Craig Calhoun (7-AA) 12.640
5 Jaymi White Brantley County (2-AA) 12.720
6 Adaire Reeves Putnam County (4-AA) 12.960
7 Chaquana Graham Early County (1-AA) 12.970
8 Cintasha Burch Hart County (8-AA) 13.210

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 12.510
2 Ivey Slaughter Crawford County (4-AA) 12.560
3 Shataveia Clarke Tattnall County (2-AA) 12.720
4 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County (1-AA) 12.730
5 Marissa Craft Hart County (8-AA) 12.790
6 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 12.940
7 Tatrika Holsey Manchester (5-AA) 13.210
8 Charron Woodley Model (7-AA) 13.470

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 14.700
2 Alaina Cook Decatur (6-AA) 15.750
3 Ieasha Bonner Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 16.250
4 Philicia Batton Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 16.860
5 Jonisha Cooper Cook (1-AA) 17.490
6 Jenni Cheeks Pepperell (7-AA) 17.580

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Nancy Price Screven County (3-AA) 15.360
2 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 15.500
3 Na'Keidra Gervin Albany (1-AA) 16.410
4 Savannah Veal North Oconee (8-AA) 16.940
5 Sarah Jude Calhoun (7-AA) 16.960
6 Tiana Spearman Heard County (5-AA) 17.130
7 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 17.360
8 Tykeya Turner Crawford County (4-AA) 19.130

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jamesha Ford Therrell (6-AA) 4:03.790
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Kevia Gonzales
  Bionca Moreland
2 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 4:08.430
  Aniya Moore
  Olivia Holliman
  Sintril Smith
  Jonina Brinson
  Ashley Brice
3 JessAnn Nix Armuchee (7-AA) 4:08.680
  Jessica Beaver
  Emily Reese
  Kelcey Ackridge
  Jordan Burkett
  Allison Acker
4 MarNeshae Giles North Oconee (8-AA) 4:15.240
  Olivia Brown
  Olivia Pigg
  Sheila Donovan
  Lauren Tolbert
5 Yolandria Baynes Putnam County (4-AA) 4:23.120
  Candiss Hill
  TaKierra Gibbs
  Breana Mullens
  Adaire Reaves
6 Ashley Jones Appling (2-AA) 4:27.240
  Shavaunte Nails
  Lyesha Russell
  Brianna Gibbs
  Myeisha Joyner
  Bryanna Holmes
7 Toshua Coley Brooks County (1-AA) 4:34.250
  Jocelyn Parks
  Yasmine Reynolds
  Carrie Grissom
  Jasmine Mapp
8 Kyronda Doby Temple (5-AA) 4:37.440
  Elizabeth Martinez
  Daja Dobbs
  Jamashia Foy
  Taylor Luke

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 4:00.000
  Rosie Parker
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Queen Alford
  Lexi Shields
  Alaina Cook
2 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 4:06.680
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Tykeya Turner
  Danielle Reeves
3 Dinesha Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 4:10.260
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Katie Nevil
  Kerriyanna Wimberly
  Cierra Clark
4 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 4:12.860
  Stephanie Rayton
  Marissa Craft
  Delisha Jackson
  Elanta Battles
5 Allie Anderson Tattnall County (2-AA) 4:14.110
  Whitney Carter
  Shataveia Clarke
  Asia Forest
  Ladasha Prigeon
6 Madelyn Bass Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 4:15.580
  Kayla Elliott
  Xaviera Bowie
  Ieasha Bonner
  Zebrina Jackson
7 Deenesha Carter Fitzgerald (1-AA) 4:27.590
  Breandra McDuffie
  Alexandra Shavers
  Antressa Simmons
  Bria McCallister
8 Jada Bailey Gordon Central (7-AA) 4:38.040
  Aileen Garza
  Selena Avalos
  Hope Taylor
  Maci Mills
  Diana Hernandez

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 25.000
2 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 25.490
3 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 25.630
4 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 26.170
5 Asia Forest Tattnall County (2-AA) 26.480
6 Korei Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 26.850
7 Olivia Brown North Oconee (8-AA) 27.420
8 Tatrika Holsey Manchester (5-AA) 27.970

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Alexis Scrivens Crawford County (4-AA) 25.830
2 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 26.000
3 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 26.000
4 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 26.160
5 Shataveia Clarke Tattnall County (2-AA) 26.210
6 Cintasha Burch Hart County (8-AA) 27.390
7 Breandra McDuffie Fitzgerald (1-AA) 28.250
8 Charron Woodley Model (7-AA) 28.490

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 43.710
2 Jasmine Youngblood Laney (3-AA) 46.150
3 Sarah Jude Calhoun (7-AA) 46.270
4 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 49.030
5 Savannah Veal North Oconee (8-AA) 50.620
6 Latik Reed Early County (1-AA) 51.020
7 Lekwanjalein Gray Southwest (4-AA) 54.040

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 45.660
2 Sally Woerner Rabun County (8-AA) 46.840
3 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 47.440
4 Aniya Moore Swainsboro (3-AA) 48.570
5 Ieasha Bonner Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 50.150
6 JessAnn Nix Armuchee (7-AA) 52.500
7 Cheon Millis Cook (1-AA) 54.100
8 India Hollis Crawford County (4-AA) 54.320

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 57.580
2 Asia Forest Tattnall County (2-AA) 59.340
3 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 1:00.250
4 Cheon Millis Cook (1-AA) 1:01.050
5 Bhane Williams Southwest (4-AA) 1:01.060
6 Emily Henry Fannin County (8-AA) 1:02.060
7 Madelyn Bass Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 1:02.810
8 Emily Reese Armuchee (7-AA) 1:02.820

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 57.980
2 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 58.390
3 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 1:00.130
4 Kelcey Akridge Armuchee (7-AA) 1:01.170
5 Dineshia Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 1:01.970
6 Taliah McClary Elbert County (8-AA) 1:04.130
7 Tanisha Davis Long County (2-AA) 1:04.700
8 Deja Cheatham Kendrick (5-AA) 1:05.430

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Amari Blackwell Therrell (6-AA) 48.900
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Kevia Gonzales
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Yasmine Anderson
2 Dineshia Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 49.730
  Jerika Budgett
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Philicia Batton
  Miranda Price
3 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 49.760
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Ciaria Locket
  Tykeya Turner
4 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 50.700
  Ieasha Bonner
  Madelyn Bass
  Zebrina Jackson
  Tallar Lake
5 Lauren Tolbert North Oconee (8-AA) 51.020
  Olivia Brown
  MarNeshae Giles
  Danielle Smith
  Megan Singleton
  Lauren Rogers
6 Emilee Brussee Pepperell (7-AA) 51.830
  Taylor Mathis
  Kiarra Parks
  Jenni Cheeks
  Paige Fosha
7 Hiltelra Childs Albany (1-AA) 52.030
  Lindenshia Hudson
  Tykeia Lake
  Audrionna Wise
  Na'Keidra Gervin
  Nikkita Gordon
8 Allie Anderson Tattnall County #2 (2-AA) 53.120
  Barri Carter
  Temperance Holder
  Katie Collins
  Chynna Washington

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 48.990
  Rosie Parker
  Alaina Cook
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Lexi Shields
  Moya Swann
2 Lashaunda Chambers Dodge County (3-AA) 49.480
  Shequore Jordan
  Markesha McCloud
  Michelle Mitchell
  Tarnesha Wright
3 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 49.890
  Stephanie Rayton
  Cintasha Burch
  Marissa Craft
  Shakeitha Curry
4 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 50.430
  TaKeierra Gibbs
  ShaKedra Ellison
  Adaire Reaves
  Candiss Hill
5 Whitney Carter Tattnall County #1 (2-AA) 51.430
  Shataveia Clarke
  Asia Forest
  Taylor Durrence
  Ladasha Prigeon
6 Toshua Coley Brooks County (1-AA) 52.460
  Carrie Grissom
  Jalessa Jones
  Yasmine Reynolds
  Audrianna Spencer
  Jasmine Mapp
7 Jessica Beaver Armuchee (7-AA) 53.640
  Emily Reese
  JessAnn Nix
  Kelcey Akridge
  Jordan Burkett
  Allison Acker
8 Kyronda Doby Temple (5-AA) 54.630
  Jasmine Winters
  Taylor Luke
  Elizabeth Martinez
  Daja Dobbs

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 2:26.510
2 Haley Green Armuchee (7-AA) 2:27.350
3 Erin Moore St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 2:28.570
4 Sheila Donovan North Oconee (8-AA) 2:30.840
5 Madelyn Bass Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 2:39.280
6 Ariel Mitchell Greene County (4-AA) 2:40.390
7 Yana Felton Screven County (3-AA) 2:45.170
8 Antressa Simmons Fitzgerald (1-AA) 2:48.480

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Olivia Pigg North Oconee (8-AA) 2:27.440
2 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 2:27.770
3 Maya Dillard Buford (6-AA) 2:29.390
4 Jazmin Thomas Kendrick (5-AA) 2:35.420
5 Khadijiah Cave Laney (3-AA) 2:37.860
6 Brianna Gibbs Appling (2-AA) 2:40.850
7 Rebecca Mullinax Coosa (7-AA) 2:45.370
8 Hiltkeria Childs Albany (1-AA) 2:48.680

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 11.920
2 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 12.140
3 Tyler Ragin Rutland (2-AAA) 12.430
4 Jade Bentley Carrollton (6-AAA) 12.490
5 Cierra Hardy Allatoona (7-AAA) 12.540
6 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 12.560
7 Kim Thurmond Cross Creek (3-AAA) 12.850
8 Alivia Cromartie Arabia Mountain (5-AAA) 12.980

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 12.130
2 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 12.170
3 Victoria Parker Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 12.470
4 Morgan Jordan Washington County (3-AAA) 12.630
5 Keondria Simmons Peach County (2-AAA) 12.710
6 Lamaya Edmonds Shaw (6-AAA) 13.070
7 Samaria Aluko Allatoona (7-AAA) 13.410

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Anasterasia Terrell Howard (2-AAA) 14.610
2 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 15.260
3 Caroline Haupt Cartersville (7-AAA) 15.500
4 Chante Kahn Towers (5-AAA) 15.710
5 Adrienne Parnell Shaw (6-AAA) 15.840
6 Jessica Matthews Monroe Area (8-AAA) 16.670
7 Aamiyra Bryant Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 16.700
8 Shawntasia Crawford Westover (1-AAA) 17.220

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 14.560
2 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 14.830
3 Ariel Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 15.180
4 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 15.310
5 Macy Wilson Dalton (7-AAA) 15.490
6 Ayanna Toomer Grady (5-AAA) 15.720
7 Chazma Stanley West Laurens (2-AAA) 17.910
8 Chakerah Fletcher Monroe (1-AAA) 17.980

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Deanna Gayle Eastside (4-AAA) 3:51.010
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  Kimberly Thomas
  Tamara Warren
  Tyrin Turner
2 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:03.940
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
3 Shanaye Coleman Cross Creek (3-AAA) 4:07.730
  Lidnsey Peterson
  Charmain Wright
  Kim Thurmond
4 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 4:09.450
  Dominique Stallings
  Draneisha Griffin
  Oshianna Bridges
  JaQuaella Turner
  Monique Jackson
5 Annalee Houston Dalton (7-AAA) 4:11.070
  Bekah Houston
  Caroline Norman
  Susan Meinders
  Paxton Plunkett
  Macy Bray
6 Alexis Hampton Cairo (1-AAA) 4:13.080
  Lakishmie Jackson
  Arianna Pate
  Dominque Davis
7 Alisha Hightower Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 4:16.390
  Ashari Terry
  Stenecia Troutman
  Derian Wingfield
  Tamesha Campbell

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 3:58.020
  Devonna Hill
  Kristian Austell
  Shantia Wilson
  Hannah Billups
  Teashla Moody
2 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 4:00.800
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Nina Singleton
  Kayla Pryor
3 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 4:01.850
  Destiny Collins
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Perheasha Perkins
  Brittany Swan
4 Keyundra Hill Shaw (6-AAA) 4:05.190
  Kenya Gonzalez
  Laterria Staton
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Adrienne Parnell
5 Anna Leigh Nix Veterans (2-AAA) 4:12.070
  Dy'Asiza Cherry
  Ke'Yunna Latimore
  Sierra Rice
  Jasmine Riley
6 Janikqua Gaines Richmond Academy (3-AAA) 4:14.860
  Arkeyla Smith
  Kamari Johnson
  Chelsea Brammer
  Janelle Jasper
  Eleata Miller
7 Kaila Hammond Allatoona (7-AAA) 4:15.530
  Dessa Legros
  Natalie Buckshaw
  Cierra Hardy
  Lindsay Ravenscraft
  Elise Moffatt
8 Shambreka Ross Monroe Area (8-AAA) 4:17.760
  Javianne Oliver
  Shetia Harris
  Jessica Matthews
  Brandi Lott

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 24.410
2 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 25.470
3 Vanessa Providence Arabia Mountain (5-AAA) 25.560
4 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 25.590
5 Jade Bentley Carrollton (6-AAA) 25.610
6 Kim Thurmond Cross Creek (3-AAA) 25.620
7 Annalee Houston Dalton (7-AAA) 27.300

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 24.220
2 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 24.590
3 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 24.710
4 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 25.190
5 Torrenzia Lyles Shaw (6-AAA) 25.400
6 Jasmine Riley Veterans (2-AAA) 25.990
7 Shakeyla Faulks Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 26.060
8 Cierra Hardy Allatoona (7-AAA) 26.660

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kristian Austell Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 45.470
2 Courtney Harrison Baldwin (2-AAA) 46.200
3 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 46.220
4 Kayla Byerly Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 46.410
5 Caroline Haupt Cartersville (7-AAA) 47.280
6 Javona Oakman Towers (5-AAA) 48.620
7 Rynnecia Walker Burke County (3-AAA) 49.410
8 Chakerah Fletcher Monroe (1-AAA) 51.060

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 45.300
2 Adrianna Brown Rutland (2-AAA) 45.520
3 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 45.670
4 Susan Meinders Dalton (7-AAA) 45.910
5 Khadijah Powell Johnson, Augusta (3-AAA) 46.210
6 Kayla Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 47.440
7 Jenny Arthur Chestatee (8-AAA) 48.630
8 Zanstasha Green Monroe (1-AAA) 49.010

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 56.440
2 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 58.030
3 Gabriel Strickland Carrollton (6-AAA) 58.950
4 Annalee Houston Dalton (7-AAA) 59.990
5 Kendsey Chappelear Franklin County (8-AAA) 1:00.680
6 Jasmine Lavant Dougherty (1-AAA) 1:00.950
7 Chealsea Brammer Richmond Academy (3-AAA) 1:01.060
8 Stenencia Troutman Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 1:02.500

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 56.780
2 Dallas Worthy Eastside (4-AAA) 57.260
3 Torrenzia Lyles Shaw (6-AAA) 58.600
4 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 59.320
5 Courtney Harrison Baldwin (2-AAA) 1:00.880
6 Deishane' Honeycutt Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 1:01.310
7 Alisha Lee North Hall (8-AAA) 1:05.750

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Adrienne Parnell Shaw (6-AAA) 48.490
  Lamaya Edmonds
  Octavia Sims
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Keyundra Hill
2 Tamara Warren Eastside (4-AAA) 48.600
  Kimberly Thomas
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  DeShauntra Kelly
  Amber Jones
3 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 49.030
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Kayla Pryor
  Nina Singleton
4 Tajamian Foster Rutland (2-AAA) 49.420
  Adrianna Brown
  Quanisha Rutherford
  Tyler Ragin
5 Trenesha Malcom Monroe Area (8-AAA) 49.530
  Jessica Matthews
  Shabre Sims
  Javianne Oliver
  Janay Morin
6 Aamiyra Bryant Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 49.690
  Kyneshia Safford
  Shandrasia Sealey
  Shakeyla Faulks
  Shanequa Turner
7 Samaria Aluko Allatoona (7-AAA) 50.230
  Cierra Hardy
  Dessa Legros
  Kaila Hammond
  Elise Spann
  Chimara Good
8 Quannesha Gatling Dougherty (1-AAA) 50.500
  Jasmine Lavant
  Brittany Fowler
  Natalie Wright
  Jakayla Johnson
  Shawntal Byrd

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 47.810
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Shameka Carter
  Perheasha Perkins
  Destiny Collins
2 Amber Antoine Washington County (3-AAA) 48.010
  Ashley Ivey
  Tierra Murray
  Morgan Jordan
  Brittnee Delice
  Teshia Scott
3 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 48.250
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
4 Kaitlyn Taylor Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.820
  Ariel Truitt
  Jordan Carie
  Victoria Parker
  Tiarra Bell
5 Simone McGee West Hall (8-AAA) 49.210
  LeNiesha Kearse
  Victoria Tuttle
  Maia Booker
  Laykin Herford
  Ryan Sharry
6 Dy'Asiza Cherry Veterans (2-AAA) 49.330
  Lakinya Green
  Ke'Yunna Latimore
  Sierra Rice
  Jasmine Riley
7 Dejane Oliver North Springs (5-AAA) 49.450
  Diaja Oliver
  Saleigh Derico
  Bre Kittles
  Jillian Johnson
8 Macy Wilson Dalton (7-AAA) 50.870
  Annalee Houston
  Macy Bray
  Susan Meinders
  Massey Swanson

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 2:16.110
2 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:20.450
3 Kiera Johnson Hephzibah (3-AAA) 2:27.030
4 Sara Hayes Gainesville (8-AAA) 2:28.020
5 Lindsey Anderson Cartersville (7-AAA) 2:31.510
6 Jazzmine Gonzalez Shaw (6-AAA) 2:33.990
7 Alashawn Grigley Baldwin (2-AAA) 2:38.970
8 Akeema Miller Monroe (1-AAA) 2:50.120

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kayla Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:19.670
2 Shantia Wilson Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 2:21.160
3 Kristina Delpesche Columbus (6-AAA) 2:21.300
4 Destiny Collins Monroe (1-AAA) 2:21.470
5 Adrianna Brown Rutland (2-AAA) 2:21.750
6 Natalie Buckshaw Allatoona (7-AAA) 2:30.660
7 Ryan Sharry West Hall (8-AAA) 2:31.210
8 Erika Mountain Butler (3-AAA) 2:39.260
Share this