Heat Results Day 2 - 2011 Boys State Track Meet

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 10.670
2 Mario Alford Greenville (4-A) 10.800
3 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11.030
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 11.080
5 Jacorbin Reynolds Warren County (7-A) 11.100
6 Justin Hagan Claxton (3-A) 11.220
7 Terrick Ramsey Commerce (8-A) 11.280
8 Dre Stephens Bowdon (6-A) 11.680

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Pierce Vincent Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10.850
2 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 10.860
3 Trey Smith Claxton (3-A) 11.230
4 Calvin Parramore Randolph-Clay (1-A) 11.250
5 Nigel Matthews Darlington (6-A) 11.520
6 Sadarian Whitehead Hawkinsville (4-A) 11.530
7 Curtis Ayers Athens Christian (8-A) 11.600

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-A) 14.850
2 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 15.510
3 Jacquez Page Bryan County (3-A) 16.100
4 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 16.180
5 Torian Ware Taliaferro County (7-A) 16.350
6 Trey Peavy Bowdon (6-A) 17.180
7 Levi Cummings Athens Christian (8-A) 17.410
8 Joc Johnson Marion County (4-A) 17.500

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jabari Wilson Warren County (7-A) 14.780
2 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 15.530
3 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 15.580
4 Christian Moore First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.800
5 Michael Lawrence Mitchell County (1-A) 16.070
6 Khyrie Harris Commerce (8-A) 16.080
7 Cedric Crawford Marion County (4-A) 18.870

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Murphy Alexander Whitefield Academy (5-A) 3:28.260
  Cameron Thornton
  Holt Merkle
  Rj Willis
  Khalen Pinkett
  Cameron Lemons
2 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 3:29.270
  Jacorey Belvin
  Yancey Burns
  Diquan Isom
  Cornelius Thomas
  Kavoris Pollard
3 Will Hays Athens Christian (8-A) 3:31.100
  Neil Homer
  Nick Rogers
  Garth Brown
  John Echols
  Payton Mapp
4 Patrel Ruff Hancock Central (7-A) 3:33.380
  Dequante Morris
  Deonte Franklin
  Jaiylon Lundy
  Patrick Primas
  Cameron Brown
5 Max Sims Walker (6-A) 3:37.390
  Nick Flint
  Eric Flint
  Drew Fischer
  Brice Richardson
6 Caleb Cannon Bryan County (3-A) 3:45.360
  Trent Minis
  Ryan Horton
  Dashon Dixon
  Stephon Fennell
  Troy Robertson
7 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 3:52.190
  Kendall Hinton
  Jartavious Haugabrooks
  Delyndon Buckholts
  Kereon Merrell
  Trey Cobb

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 3:31.610
  Kyle Karempelis
  Charles Mack
  Will Gregory
  Doug Mohme
  Charlie Fragakis
2 Curtis Mallory Terrell County (1-A) 3:32.750
  Tracy Chick
  Raymond Huckaby
  Jacoby Calloway
  Bernard Lumpkin
  Adrian Gardner
3 Kendrick Rhea Darlington (6-A) 3:34.010
  Jesse Baker
  Cameron Collins
  Ivy Duggan
  Cameron Gibson
  Josh Carter
4 Dewayne Snelling Jenkins County (3-A) 3:34.200
  Marvin London
  James Prescott
  Jay Bowers
  Deyshon George
  Brad Amerson
5 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 3:34.230
  Alonzo Benton
  Ricardo Jones
  Jacorbin Reynolds
  Deshawn Fickliln
  Kailip Allen
6 Kobias Trice Central, Talbotton (4-A) 3:35.930
  Anton Turner
  Julian Turner
  Devontez Glass
  Charles Mathis
  Jwan Hall
7 Starza Williams Lanier County (2-A) 3:38.850
  Jarrod Williams
  Dominique calhoun
  Junior Gnonkonde
  Javontae Raymond
  Neal McGriff
8 Steven Pulhar Riverside Military (8-A) 3:39.950
  Bill McCoy
  Gage Bolden
  Fernando Weiner
  Toby Ogunnya
  Andres Payne

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 22.070
2 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 22.090
3 Kendall Hinton Dooly County (4-A) 22.860
4 Justin Hagan Claxton (3-A) 23.010
5 Calvin Parramore Randolph-Clay (1-A) 23.040
6 Garth Brown Athens Christian (8-A) 23.110
7 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 23.370
8 Donovan Bolden Charlton County (2-A) 24.070

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 22.000
2 Jacorbin Reynolds Warren County (7-A) 22.280
3 Maricio Askew Bowdon (6-A) 22.290
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 22.380
5 Pierce Vincent Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 22.420
6 Terrick Ramsey Commerce (8-A) 23.000
7 Trey Smith Claxton (3-A) 23.050
8 Delyndon Buckholts Dooly County (4-A) 23.400

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Darius Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 40.210
2 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-A) 40.870
3 Josh Carter Darlington (6-A) 41.490
4 Raymond Huckaby Terrell County (1-A) 41.740
5 Travon London Jenkins County (3-A) 43.060
6 Christos Martinez Athens Christian (8-A) 44.380
7 Jabari Wilson Warren County (7-A) 44.980

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Joe Neiner Pinecrest Academy (5-A) 40.640
2 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 41.500
3 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 42.820
4 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 43.010
5 Marquis Christian Athens Christian (8-A) 43.590
6 Jovan Jenkins Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 43.710
7 Jartavious Haugabrooks Dooly County (4-A) 44.960

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 48.270
2 Tavaris Wynn Turner County (2-A) 51.110
3 BJ Speaks Athens Academy (8-A) 51.170
4 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 52.290
5 Max Sims Walker (6-A) 52.460
6 Jailon Lundy Hancock Central (7-A) 53.940
7 Raishun Anderson Calhoun County (1-A) 54.760
8 Shavez Mincey Claxton (3-A) 56.210

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marvin London Jenkins County (3-A) 49.580
2 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 50.550
3 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 50.700
4 Steven Pulhar Riverside Military (8-A) 50.930
5 Curtis Mallory Terrell County (1-A) 51.580
6 Render Hill Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 51.620
7 Junior Gnokonde Lanier County (2-A) 52.650
8 Devontez Glass Central, Talbotton (4-A) 54.400

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kavoris Pollard Mitchell County (1-A) 42.750
  Jessie Atkins
  Yancey Burns
  Justin Scott-Wesley
  Desmond Jones
  Ulysses Lambert
2 Jalen Turner Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 43.420
  Eric Scott
  Desmond Jackson
  Teverrius Jones
  Jovan Jenkins
  Brandon Dill
3 Mario Alford Greenville (4-A) 43.620
  Calvin Hall
  Detavious McGhee
  LaQuan Blount
  Jamal Westbrook
4 Donovan Bolden Charlton County (2-A) 43.640
  Jonathon West
  Phillip Jackson
  Chris Milton
5 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 43.950
  Cameron Gibson
  Fred Washington
  Preston Cobb
  Nigel Matthews
  Cedric Spivey
6 Tevin Valentine Claxton (3-A) 44.520
  Da'v'l Brewton
  Shavez Mincey
  Trey Smith
  Chakez Love
  Justin Hagan
7 Reid Williams Pace Academy (5-A) 44.820
  Kenny Selmon
  Allen Swan
  Glen Harris
  Denzel Franklin
8 Jamal Browner Commerce (8-A) 45.910
  Marquavius Little
  Jamir Walton
  Terrick Ramsey
  Khyrie Harris
  Jeffrey Henderson

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 43.190
  Kendall Hinton
  Jartavious Haugabrooks
  Delyndon Buckholts
  Kereon Merrell
  Edmond Stephens
2 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 43.210
  Courtney Prevost
  Sd Stotts
  Matthews Delfayeo
  Pierce Vincent
  Danny Dwyer
3 Antwon Gordon Twiggs County (7-A) 43.480
  Tre Butts
  Andrevious Johnson
  Ernest Butts
  Brandon Wilmore
4 Raishun Anderson Calhoun County (1-A) 43.710
  Antonio Wright
  Marquez Williams
  Vincent Powell
  Dravien Powell
  Xavier Johnson
5 Curtis Ayers Athens Christian (8-A) 43.760
  Neil Homer
  Damien Wood
  Garth Brown
  Anthony Cosby
  Will Hays
6 DoVonta Rozier Johnson County (3-A) 43.960
  Kelvin Rozier
  Shamarko Brown
  Davoris Hodges
  Whitney Jones
7 Tim Ellis Irwin County (2-A) 44.630
  Ryan Peterson
  Marques Woodard
  Jamadre Wilson
  Dmitri Hall
  Craig Gaskins
8 Gregory Lucas Mt. Paran Christian (6-A) 44.660
  Carter Mckinnon
  Josh Brownsworth
  Ryan Sheffield
  Connor Claussen

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 2:03.660
2 Cameron Collins Darlington (6-A) 2:04.210
3 Diquan Isom Mitchell County (1-A) 2:06.270
4 Deonte Frankliln Hancock Central (7-A) 2:09.670
5 Davis Holder Brookstone (4-A) 2:09.820
6 Dewayne Snelling Jenkins County (3-A) 2:12.370

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 1:56.850
2 Henry Dwyer Athens Academy (8-A) 1:58.970
3 Bryton Wenzel Baconton (1-A) 2:01.310
4 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 2:02.510
5 Will Richardson Mt. Paran Christian (6-A) 2:04.960
6 Caleb Cannon Bryan County (3-A) 2:10.600

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 11.070
2 Jordan Vann Appling (2-AA) 11.240
3 Perfect Robinson Northeast (4-AA) 11.290
4 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 11.320
5 Gabe Johnson Model (7-AA) 11.330
6 Tevin Fleming Elbert County (8-AA) 11.340
7 William West Spencer (5-AA) 11.370

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 10.830
2 Chris Jones Brooks County (1-AA) 10.920
3 Marquice Dye Elbert County (8-AA) 10.930
4 Tevin Fedrick Appling (2-AA) 11.050
5 Andrew Slaton Calhoun (7-AA) 11.170
6 Jaquan Johnson Avondale (6-AA) 11.200
7 Gemonte Williams Spencer (5-AA) 11.550

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 14.850
2 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 15.300
3 Tharius Pryor Laney (3-AA) 15.430
4 Cameron Seward Westminster (6-AA) 15.550
5 Brandon Cole Putnam County (4-AA) 15.860
6 Keyth Fightmaster Calhoun (7-AA) 17.020

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 15.390
2 Dondre Ruff Greene County (4-AA) 15.420
3 Kendrick Presley Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 16.010
4 Waymon Stanford Swainsboro (3-AA) 16.140
5 Andrew Slaton Calhoun (7-AA) 16.310
6 Trevor Shell Temple (5-AA) 16.760
7 Joseph Jay Fitzgerald (1-AA) 17.340

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Toriano Mullins Putnam County (4-AA) 3:25.070
  Carl Buckner
  Brandon Cole
  Gary Waller
  Jabrelle Crawford
2 Maurion Raines Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 3:28.000
  Dsean Goolsby
  Sidney Brown
  Dexter Andrews
  Alexander Greene
  Jacob Jean-Pierre
3 Tevin Fleming Elbert County (8-AA) 3:28.720
  Valdon Cooper
  K'Taro Cade
  Davion Shackleford
  Ethan Alexander
  Brandon Owens
4 Dennis Williams Appling (2-AA) 3:28.920
  Zack Williams
  Jeremy Hayes
  Jordan Vann
  Kevin Johnson
  Donnell McMillan
5 Gregory Williams Albany (1-AA) 3:32.420
  Vintrez Davis
  Jerrod Williams
  Jecomah Jackson
  Larry Sanford
  Timothy Pierce
6 Malcolm Allen Dublin (3-AA) 3:33.480
  Lonnell Denson
  Richard Collins
  Quoncile Campbell
  Joey Howard
  Trey McKinnon
7 Andrew Slaton Calhoun (7-AA) 3:37.810
  Brett Moss
  Clay Johnson
  Travis Hall
  Justin Harrison
  Ben Fox
8 Travonte Chambers Kendrick (5-AA) 3:37.860
  Marco Roberts
  Dewayne Belfield
  Kevin Mosley
  Brandon Jackson

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Drew Brown Lovett (6-AA) 3:23.510
  Parker Whitlock
  Peter Rhodes
  Jalil Braxton
  John Coletti
  Mitchell Hightower
2 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 3:24.490
  Tripp Hurt
  Wes Brooks
  Stafford McCurry
  Chase Lee
  Nick Colvin
3 Juantreze Williams Northeast (4-AA) 3:31.530
  Jerod King
  Jerry Butler
  Perfect Robinson
  Eric Cleveland
  Nigel Woodford
4 Antonio Wilcox Fitzgerald (1-AA) 3:34.740
  Demetric Johnson
  Jacquille Johnson
  Tolerance Shepard
  Michael Troutman
5 Jacob Chinn Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 3:35.690
  Taliq Quarterman
  Lanardo Walton
  Antonio Carter
  Jamaal Williams
6 Zach Tyree Pepperell (7-AA) 3:39.400
  Sergio Romano
  Josh Ward
  Trey Jackson
  Caleb Freeman
7 Tharius Pryor Laney (3-AA) 3:39.510
  Brandon Perkins
  Demarcus Nunnally
  Jadovis Davis
  Jeremy Smith
  Raheem Newton
8 Tyshawn Steger Tattnall County (2-AA) 3:40.020
  Rigo Melchor
  Shacobia Phillips
  Macobia Phillips
  James Roberts
  Shavon Guest

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Cordarrell Thomas Jefferson County (3-AA) 21.820
2 Terrio Leverett Spencer (5-AA) 22.140
3 Carl Buckner Putnam County (4-AA) 22.440
4 Chris Jones Brooks County (1-AA) 22.520
5 Jordan Vann Appling (2-AA) 22.600
6 Christian Cornell Westminster (6-AA) 22.640
7 Marquice Dye Elbert County (8-AA) 22.820
8 Gabe Johnson Model (7-AA) 22.850

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 22.040
2 Karnorris Benson Therrell (6-AA) 22.170
3 Camry Flowers Early County (1-AA) 22.620
4 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 22.710
5 Tevin Fedrick Appling (2-AA) 22.760
6 William West Spencer (5-AA) 23.490
7 Devonte Watkins Model (7-AA) 23.610
8 Tevin Fleming Elbert County (8-AA) 23.770

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kerry Mata East Hall (8-AA) 39.280
2 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 39.860
3 Lawrence Austin Lamar County (4-AA) 40.210
4 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 40.290
5 Kevin Johnson Appling (2-AA) 40.610
6 Tharius Pryor Laney (3-AA) 41.390
7 Justin Harrison Calhoun (7-AA) 42.450
8 Taliq Quarterman Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 45.900

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dewayne Belfield Kendrick (5-AA) 39.970
2 Davion Shackleford Elbert County (8-AA) 40.670
3 Peter Rhodes Lovett (6-AA) 40.910
4 Jacquille Johnson Fitzgerald (1-AA) 41.090
5 Shannon Hand Northeast (4-AA) 43.860
6 Sharti Berry Tattnall County (2-AA) 43.910
7 Michael Llop Calhoun (7-AA) 45.350

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jalil Braxton Lovett (6-AA) 50.110
2 Tishawn Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 51.270
3 Brandon Higdon Lamar County (4-AA) 51.690
4 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 51.740
5 K'Taro Cade Elbert County (8-AA) 52.270
6 Brandon Perkins Laney (3-AA) 52.360
7 Michael Troutman Fitzgerald (1-AA) 52.780
8 Trey Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 55.690

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Sidney Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 50.310
2 Garrick Jackson Brantley County (2-AA) 50.480
3 Raheem Cowan Hart County (8-AA) 50.500
4 Terrell Paulson Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 52.130
5 Toriano Mullins Putnam County (4-AA) 52.480
6 Tyre Means Early County (1-AA) 52.700
7 Travis Hall Calhoun (7-AA) 52.970
8 Terrio Leverett Spencer (5-AA) 53.170

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Seon Jones Buford (6-AA) 42.390
  Michael Fortson
  CJ Moore
  Ronald King
  Eric Barr
2 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 42.720
  Marquice Dye
  Taj Letman
  Tyshon Dye
  Carlos Negron
  Jamiel Neal
3 Kevon Atkins Swainsboro (3-AA) 43.390
  Jemerrico Bell
  Lonnie Gibbons
  Ronald Lucas
  Waymon Stanford
  Demequez Badie
4 Matthew Cook Early County (1-AA) 43.430
  Chris Lee
  Xavior Smith
  Camry Flower
  Laron Brown
  Isaac Rogers
5 Evarius Pleasant Northeast (4-AA) 43.530
  Deontae Williams
  James Hurst
  Perfect Robinson
  Shannon Hand
  Juantreze Williams
6 Jayden Compton Gordon Central #1 (7-AA) 43.980
  Lakai Whatley
  Alex Williams
  Tyshaun Clemmons
  CJ Bell
  Eric Smith
7 Trey Mckever Tattnall County (2-AA) 44.280
  Claude Berry
  Shayon Guest
  Shacobia Phillips
  Macobia Phillips
  James Roberts
8 Jamar Comar Kendrick (5-AA) 44.640
  Dewayne Belfield
  Travonte Chambers
  Trevante Jackson
  Marco Roberts
  Daquan Black

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kevin Moss Appling (2-AA) 42.500
  Tevin Fedrick
  Donnell McMillan
  Jordan Vann
  CJ Nails
  Jeremy Hayes
2 Tony Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 43.480
  Charles Broadus
  James Brown
  Dontavius Kitchens
  Terry Lattimore
  Cordarrell Thomas
3 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 43.700
  Gemonte Williams
  William West
  Terrio Leverett
  Blaze Coaxum
  Toney Williams
4 Dsean Goolsby Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 43.710
  Sidney Brown
  Maurion Raines
  Dexter Andrews
  Demarcus Brown
5 Sidarius Gotell Lamar County (4-AA) 44.020
  Brandon Higdon
  Lance Austin
  Antwan Wallace
  Joshua Bradshaw
  Micquavius Searcy
6 Jarrett Davis Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 44.380
  Sherman Williams
  Kendrick Presley
  Josh Jarrells
7 Brandon Price Gordon Central #2 (7-AA) 45.370
  Chandler Curtis
  DJ Prather
  Dre Prather
  Luke Vasquez
  Matthew Pickle

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 2:01.970
2 Travis Hall Calhoun (7-AA) 2:02.840
3 Djiby Sy Decatur (6-AA) 2:02.990
4 Zack Williams Appling (2-AA) 2:03.060
5 Jerry Butler Northeast (4-AA) 2:03.310
6 Jerrod Williams Albany (1-AA) 2:08.540
7 Nathan Summerville Temple (5-AA) 2:14.430
8 DeVaughn Bryant Screven County (3-AA) 2:33.340

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jabrelle Crawford Putnam County (4-AA) 1:59.730
2 Parker Whitlock Lovett (6-AA) 2:02.230
3 Macobia Phillips Tattnall County (2-AA) 2:04.200
4 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 2:05.130
5 Saul Gonzalez Cook (1-AA) 2:05.320
6 Anthony Brinson Jefferson County (3-AA) 2:06.200
7 Phillip Williams Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (7-AA) 2:07.570
8 Sidney Seay Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 2:19.570

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.810
2 William Brown Howard (2-AAA) 10.870
3 Demond Smith Monroe Area (8-AAA) 11.060
4 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 11.090
5 Timothy Barnes Drew (4-AAA) 11.240
6 Tre Bonds Dalton (7-AAA) 11.260
7 Kwintavious Burns Americus-Sumter (1-AAA) 11.510
8 Greg Terell Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 14.190

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marlon Coley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 10.860
2 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 10.880
3 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 10.980
4 Telvin Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 11.080
5 Quintavious Adams Washington County (3-AAA) 11.130
6 Nick Davis Mary Persons (2-AAA) 11.160
7 Demarcus Simpson LaFayette (7-AAA) 11.210
8 Patrick Malcom Monroe Area (8-AAA) 11.240

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.130
2 Larry Bellany Monroe (1-AAA) 15.230
3 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 15.240
4 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 15.280
5 Bradley Street Drew (4-AAA) 15.330
6 Trey McKeithen Gainesville (8-AAA) 16.010
7 Devin Watkins Cedartown (7-AAA) 16.180

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brad Brown North Atlanta (5-AAA) 14.890
2 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 15.220
3 Camaray Rouse Carrollton (6-AAA) 15.340
4 Montrese Kitchens Burke County (3-AAA) 15.520
5 Olajuwon Harris Cartersville (7-AAA) 15.570
6 Sloan Mattadeen Lanier (8-AAA) 15.840
7 Jackie Childs Westover (1-AAA) 15.870
8 Tiyun Avery Mary Persons (2-AAA) 15.990

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Greg Terell Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:21.580
  Kwenton Womack
  Marlon Coley
  Authur Wainwright
  Rashard Ponder
  Michael Brooks
2 Andreius McBride Drew (4-AAA) 3:26.990
  Jadarius West
  Rick Amoakoh
  DeAndre McBride
  Miles Cosby
3 Juwan Biggers Grovetown (3-AAA) 3:27.050
  Travon Biggers
  Xavier Crain
  Denzel Garrett
  Jermaine Kerkula
  Randy Lamons
4 Beau Hughes Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 3:28.380
  Cody Mezo
  Walten Greene
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips
5 Benjamin Dunnaway Monroe (1-AAA) 3:31.010
  Raymond polite
  Larry Bellany
  Dominique Reid
  Andre' Hawkins
  Kevin McCauley
6 Thomas Decarreau Allatoona (7-AAA) 3:33.460
  Jordan Cain
  Miles Jones
  Will Harris
  Danny Kallas
  Kevin Nutley
7 George Blease Peach County (2-AAA) 3:35.390
  Travis Richmond
  Darion Howard
  Demarcus Robinson
  Lamar Robinson

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Nigel Cochran Eastside (4-AAA) 3:23.200
  Jermaine Romeo
  Larenzo James
  Adam Cook
  Hezekiah Evans
2 Taylor Cielaszyk Oconee County (8-AAA) 3:24.450
  Matt Gehr
  Collin Ankerich
  Wake Roberds
  Grant Williams
  John Isaac Smith
3 Stan Hagans Washington County (3-AAA) 3:27.410
  Carson Massey
  Rictavious Veasley
  Chad Yancey
  Damian Sanders
  Quintavious Adams
4 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:27.450
  Broderick Snoddy
  Camaray Rouse
  Ladamion Walker
  Marquis Mayfield
  R. J. Lowery
5 Chuck Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 3:32.490
  Jeremy Bonner
  Justin Taylor
  Craig Reddix
  Reginald Lewis
  Scott Sanders
6 Macey Zellner Mary Persons (2-AAA) 3:36.260
  D'Vante Penamon
  Jacoby Mitchell
  Nick Davis
  Josh Payne
7 Tre Beck Dalton (7-AAA) 3:39.850
  Tre Bonds
  Christian Pineda
  Donte' Thomas
  Ethan Fromm

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 21.790
2 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 21.970
3 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 22.160
4 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 22.260
5 Kibwe Troup Rutland (2-AAA) 22.420
6 Demoten Boyd LaGrange (6-AAA) 22.590
7 Demarcus Simpson LaFayette (7-AAA) 22.810
8 Ben Satterfield North Hall (8-AAA) 22.870

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 22.060
2 Kwenton Womack Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 22.130
3 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 22.200
4 Nick Davis Mary Persons (2-AAA) 22.210
5 Bryan Hayes Cross Creek (3-AAA) 22.820
6 Patrick Malcom Monroe Area (8-AAA) 22.950

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 37.750
2 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 39.400
3 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 40.820
4 Ronald Collins Veterans (2-AAA) 40.850
5 Devin Watkins Cedartown (7-AAA) 42.020
6 Jackie Childs Westover (1-AAA) 42.310
7 Wake Roberds Oconee County (8-AAA) 42.960

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 38.540
2 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 38.880
3 Bryan Earl Towers (5-AAA) 40.130
4 Zamir Yisrael Walnut Grove (8-AAA) 40.230
5 Antwan Walker Burke County (3-AAA) 40.280
6 Olajuwon Harris Cartersville (7-AAA) 41.600
7 Miles Cosby Drew (4-AAA) 42.830

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Bruce Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.650
2 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 49.670
3 Will Harris Allatoona (7-AAA) 50.130
4 Benjamin Dunnaway Monroe (1-AAA) 50.150
5 Wake Roberds Oconee County (8-AAA) 50.170
6 Darius Patterson Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 51.070
7 Marquis Mayfield Carrollton (6-AAA) 51.950
8 Xavier Crane Grovetown (3-AAA) 52.070

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 49.670
2 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 50.320
3 Kibwe Troup Rutland (2-AAA) 50.610
4 Jason McCurdy West Hall (8-AAA) 51.070
5 Aaron Sibley Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 51.820
6 Raymond polite Monroe (1-AAA) 51.840
7 Levonte Reddick Hephzibah (3-AAA) 53.110
8 Tre Beck Dalton (7-AAA) 53.730

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Greg Terell Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 41.190
  Kwenton Womack
  Marlon Coley
  Authur Wainwright
  Rashard Ponder
  Michael Brooks
2 Darion Howard Peach County (2-AAA) 42.720
  Demarcus Robinson
  Lamar Robinson
  Travis Richmond
  George Blease
3 Cody Mezo Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 43.090
  Stephon O'neal
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips
  Gavin Gibson
4 Orlando Howard Burke County (3-AAA) 43.320
  Montrese Kitchens
  Kadarrius Burdette
  Donquel Green
  Jermaine Baxley
5 Darnell Goodrum Jackson (4-AAA) 43.470
  Jarrett Watts
  Corey Riddley
  Octavious Tyus
  Jaquarios Folds
6 Jordan Cain Allatoona (7-AAA) 43.760
  Terrrance Sykes
  Will Harris
  Miles Jones
  Hudson Cutshall
  Allen Prewett

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aaron Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 41.850
  Jonathan Jones
  Telvin Brown
  Broderick Snoddy
  Rahmone Swint
  R. J. Lowery
2 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 42.180
  Timothy Barnes
  DeAndre McBride
  Bradley Street
  Devon Miller
3 Hughston Leaks Grady (5-AAA) 42.530
  Damian Swann
  Gray Quiller
  Rosi Stevens
  Hoderick Lowe
  Akinbola Richardson
4 Demetrius Green West Laurens (2-AAA) 43.100
  Jalen Gordon
  Jamal Blash
  KeAndre Williams
  Trevosier Mitchel
5 Rashad Thomas Cairo (1-AAA) 43.510
  Dontray Anderson
  Marcus Herring
  Miguel Smiley
  Deven Hill
6 Tre Beck Dalton (7-AAA) 43.550
  Tre Bonds
  Chris White
  Donte' Thomas
  Ethan Fromm

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Zane Coburn Grady (5-AAA) 1:59.440
2 Keanan Joyner Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 1:59.960
3 Carson Massey Washington County (3-AAA) 2:00.490
4 Thomas Decarreau Allatoona (7-AAA) 2:01.490
5 Jones Durham Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:02.190
6 Cole Koster Westover (1-AAA) 2:04.330
7 Spencer Campbell Carrollton (6-AAA) 2:06.610
8 John Walton Mary Persons (2-AAA) 2:12.120

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Malik Epps North Atlanta (5-AAA) 1:59.900
2 Christian Pineda Dalton (7-AAA) 1:59.980
3 Jamie Bigby Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 2:00.000
4 Brandon Lawson North Hall (8-AAA) 2:00.750
5 Jeremy Bonner Westover (1-AAA) 2:02.050
6 Jacob Mapel Columbus (6-AAA) 2:03.600
7 Tyrez Gunter Butler (3-AAA) 2:03.750

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.740
2 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 10.830
3 Dazel Claytor Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 10.910
4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen Alcovy (3-AAAA) 10.930
5 Contereze Pierce Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 11.030
6 Chris Johnson Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 11.040
7 Devonair Jackson South Paulding (5-AAAA) 11.160
8 Broderick Sharpe Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 11.210

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 10.890
2 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.940
3 Avery Sweeting Brunswick (2-AAAA) 11.010
4 Alex Phillips Fayette County (3-AAAA) 11.020
5 Friday Goerge Banneker (4-AAAA) 11.030
6 Vashawn Samuel Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 11.070
7 Pj Stone Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 11.270
8 Matt Azemar Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 11.340

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jordan Moore Union Grove (3-AAAA) 13.740
2 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 14.560
3 Joshua Burnham Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 14.990
4 Cedrick Carroll Brunswick (2-AAAA) 15.090
5 Chris Morris Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 15.190
6 Loren Drayton Cass (7-AAAA) 15.410
7 Stanley McLaughlin Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 15.660
8 Terrell Bradshaw Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 15.980

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 14.380
2 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14.850
3 Dez Byrd Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 14.860
4 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 14.890
5 Darrick Coleman Banneker (4-AAAA) 14.910
6 Troy Howard Redan (6-AAAA) 14.940
7 Dontarius Jackson Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 15.280
8 Tydricus Burton Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 15.760

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:21.770
  Yusef Minor
  Darrius Mathis
  Miles Harris
  Jordan Landry
  Nigel Pierre
2 Darrick Coleman Banneker (4-AAAA) 3:22.530
  Ryan Green
  Dallas Loney
  Courtney Tucker
  Jevonte Ezzard
3 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 3:22.800
  Zach Laskey
  Matt King
  Alton Lewis
  Jad Baaklini
4 Marcus Morris Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 3:23.610
  Tradd Stephens
  Darryl Dunham
  Shaquille Walker
  Beau Baker
  Tyrell Morrise
5 Chris Darden Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 3:26.580
  Prince Hudson
  Jeremy Hughes
  Quenshaun Watson
  Terrell Bradshaw
6 Pj Stone Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 3:29.940
  Michael Newton
  DJ Funderberg
  Patrick Dubois
  Tye Richardson
  Cedric Alexander
7 Louis Torrence Hardaway (1-AAAA) 3:36.090
  Austin Scott
  Deandre Alexander
  Rick Barry
  Avery Bryant
  Ke'Aundre Ware
8 Cliff Phillips Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 3:36.520
  Kailend Wilkins
  Jalen Lockett
  Johnathon Willman
  William Sibley

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Adolphus Gray Morrow (4-AAAA) 3:21.180
  Derrick Tucker
  Ayrian Evans
  John Teah
  Jervon Pack
  Rashawn Watson
2 Darius Statham Mays (6-AAAA) 3:22.490
  Dante Johnson
  JT Blasingame
  Torrionne Fambro
  Shelaire Johnson
3 Andre Williams Jones County (3-AAAA) 3:23.700
  Devlin Patrick
  Antwuan Poole
  Trevor Shuler
  Marquis Curry
  Jalo Gibbons
4 Curtis Mason Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 3:25.670
  Isaiah Lay
  Damien Mcdaniel
  Sharod Drayton
5 Antonio Morales Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 3:27.230
  Seth Reaves
  Scott Mohr
  Matt Azemar
  Brian Napier
  Dante Biggins
6 Christopher Calhoun Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 3:27.590
  Nick Johnson
  Gabe Freeman
  Curtis Brooks
  Broderick Sharpe
7 Jamerson Turner Evans (2-AAAA) 3:29.400
  Clifford Saggus
  Xarious Henderson
  Myles McDavid
  Rakime Chandler
8 Chase Scroggins Loganville (8-AAAA) 3:33.330
  Tyler Mitchell
  Kyle Burt
  Cole Rice
  Taylor Streifert
  Kyle Cown

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 21.740
2 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 21.890
3 Jevon Watson Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 22.040
4 Matt Azemar Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 22.090
5 Vashawn Samuel Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 22.160
6 Avery Sweeting Brunswick (2-AAAA) 22.430
7 Dazel Claytor Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 22.630

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 21.660
2 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 21.690
3 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 21.810
4 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 21.940
5 Chandler Worthy Griffin (3-AAAA) 22.440
6 Brian Randolph Kell (5-AAAA) 22.520
7 Louis Torrence Hardaway (1-AAAA) 22.660
8 Johnathan Roddey Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 23.010

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 39.210
2 Chris Morris Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 39.390
3 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 39.490
4 Octavius Scott Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 39.510
5 Darrick Colemen Banneker (4-AAAA) 39.560
6 Joseph Mainer Statesboro (2-AAAA) 40.060
7 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 40.910
8 Terrell Bradshaw Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 42.560

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 39.330
2 Stanley McLaughlin Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 39.600
3 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 40.250
4 Deo Adams Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 40.330
5 Shaquille Clinton Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 41.150
6 Rick Barry Hardaway (1-AAAA) 41.740
7 Shawann Crumpler Greenbrier (2-AAAA) 42.470

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 48.540
2 Miles Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 49.360
3 Isaiah Lay Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 49.520
4 Antwuan Poole Jones County (3-AAAA) 49.620
5 Curtis Brooks Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 50.620
6 Jonathan Willman Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 51.940
7 Telvin Fleming Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 52.940
8 Joseph Mainer Statesboro (2-AAAA) 53.060

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 48.450
2 Louis Torrence Hardaway (1-AAAA) 49.180
3 Cole Rice Loganville (8-AAAA) 49.460
4 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 50.080
5 Adolphus Gray Morrow (4-AAAA) 50.400
6 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 50.730
7 Travis Marshall Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 51.450
8 Zaquavian Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 52.530

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Lerone Jackson Creekside (4-AAAA) 41.400
  Davion Tookes
  Josh Holsey
  Evan Berry
  Sidney Buchanon
  Sean Yancey
2 Dawan Billups Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 41.490
  Chris Darden
  Jeremy Hughes
  Quenshaun Watson
  Amir Williams
3 Darius Davis Griffin (3-AAAA) 42.070
  Aaron Mathis
  Corey Moore
  Chandler Worthy
  Jahmad Clemons
  Justin Goddard
4 Kevin Mccoy Mays (6-AAAA) 42.440
  Tory Bowen
  JT Blasingame
  Jonathon Williams
  Deangelo Yancy
5 Pj Stone Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 42.570
  Michael Newton
  Tye Richardson
  Shon Melton
  Myles Wallace
  Cedric Alexander
6 Aaron Lester Statesboro (2-AAAA) 42.800
  Blake Houston
  Joseph Mainer
  Andrew Taylor
  DeQuan Daniels
  Zaquavian Smith
7 Aaron Hall Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 43.650
  Maurice Gaines
  Brandon Handsford
  Vashawn Samuel
  Octavius Scott

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Stanley Udor Kell (5-AAAA) 42.220
  Brian Randolph
  Michael Crute
  Devon Williams
  Caprii Knighten
  Brendan Langley
2 Andre Williams Jones County (3-AAAA) 42.650
  Devlin Patrick
  Antwuan Poole
  Trevor Shuler
  Marquis Curry
  Jalo Gibbons
3 Jamar Sims Redan (6-AAAA) 42.800
  Kedemah Howard
  Diavonte Smith
  Deion Reid
4 Luis Torres Hardaway (1-AAAA) 42.890
  Rick Barry
  Austin Scott
  Louis Torrence
  Deandre Alexander
  Avery Bryant
5 Joseph Duarte Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 43.420
  Trey Hart
  Travis Marshall
  Chris Johnson
  Aaron Couerrant
  Steven Fullerton
6 Aaron Polite Liberty County (2-AAAA) 43.740
  Deonte Bacon
  Devin Helvie
  Shadrach Thornton
  Willis Bowman
7 Telvin Fleming Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 43.870
  Asa Smith
  Rodney Willingham
  Kenyatta Shields
  Jamario Calhoun
  Rodney Moss
8 Jevon Watson Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 50.380
  Joseph Marable
  Dwinuane Sutton
  Antoine Williams

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 1:54.230
2 Tim Snow Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 1:56.160
3 Kuaniyal Chol Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 1:56.460
4 Damontae Ivey Alcovy (3-AAAA) 1:57.010
5 Adonis Gaines Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 1:57.800
6 Derrick Tucker Morrow (4-AAAA) 1:58.700
7 Maurice Riden Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 2:00.880
8 Justin Whitaker Creekview (7-AAAA) 2:03.390

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Austin Erickson Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 1:56.220
2 Antoino Carter Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 1:56.270
3 Dontavius Wright Salem (8-AAAA) 1:56.420
4 Brandon Coombs Greenbrier (2-AAAA) 1:56.530
5 Joseph Ausgood Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 1:56.570
6 Gerald Demeunynck Pope (5-AAAA) 2:02.070
7 Jelani Courtney Whitewater (3-AAAA) 2:04.610
8 Lerone Jackson Creekside (4-AAAA) 2:07.940

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 10.670
2 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 10.720
3 Kenshard Hamilton Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 10.790
4 Cameron Carter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 10.800
5 Brandon Thompson Milton (6-AAAAA) 10.950
6 Edra Gipson Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 11.000
7 Amba Etta-tawo McEachern (4-AAAAA) 11.440

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 10.880
2 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 10.920
3 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 11.050
4 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 11.120
5 Kenyan Drake Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 11.150
6 Charlie Hegedus Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 11.280
7 DeShone Travis Groves (3-AAAAA) 11.550
8 Xavier Leonard Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 11.600

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 14.630
2 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 14.700
3 Devonte Watts Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 14.720
4 Trey Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 14.770
5 Bj Burney M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 14.870
6 Quincey Maugher Cherokee (5-AAAAA) 15.780
7 Marquis Palmer Mountain View (7-AAAAA) 15.830
8 Daniel Mcdowell West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 15.970

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Paul Beaty Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.400
2 Levi Josephs North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 14.500
3 Cameron Hall Camden County (3-AAAAA) 14.730
4 Andre Robinson Roswell (6-AAAAA) 15.220
5 Blake Jones Cherokee (5-AAAAA) 15.330
6 Kitaro Lewis North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 15.450
7 David Singleton East Coweta (2-AAAAA) 15.550
8 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 15.900

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kevin Gary South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:18.780
  Aaron Wimberly
  Mark Watts
  Derwyn Tate
  Vince Mosby
  Geovonne Green
2 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 3:26.760
  Trey Fluellen
  Tyshawn Smith
  Alan Frye
  Kahsaan Wilkins
  David Collins
3 Brian Lewis Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:27.660
  Matthew Cornwall
  Torri Tillman
  Alex Gray
  Stanton Truitt
  Kyle Smith
4 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 3:28.180
  Jamal Broughton
  Yvens Resilard
  Jahi Gilkey
  Jonquille Christopher
  Ronnie Harris
5 Erik Wiseman Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 3:28.820
  Josh Clemons
  Kenneth Durden
  Justin Evans
  Lorenzo Walker
  Michael Moore
6 Jacquis Garcia Marietta (5-AAAAA) 3:29.150
  Chavez Henthill
  Davin Melton
  Dorion McMickens
  Rontrez Barclay
  Jaylen Hill
7 Jeff Bagley West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 3:29.520
  Brad Lathrop
  Robert Lewis
  Tyler Lott
  Kyle Taylor
  Linze Zhoa
8 Cameron Hall Camden County (3-AAAAA) 3:41.300
  Lonnie Dean
  Shaqwand Hamilton
  Russell Brown
  Justin Leggett

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Josh Brunson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 3:19.560
  Jovan Jones
  Justin Martin
  Grant Swinton
2 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 3:20.820
  Gregory Jester
  Xavier Leonard
  Paris Smalls
  James Starbird
3 Akeem Hunt Newton (2-AAAAA) 3:21.450
  Davon Mann
  Christian Croone
  Thomas Miller
4 Dante Johnson North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 3:22.870
  Michael Flores
  Zac Watford
  Andres Littig
  Karon Hyppolite
  Kevin Harris
5 Levi Josephs North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 3:26.380
  Denzel Williams
  Nick Miller
  Martez Hester
6 Adel Yoonis Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 3:27.290
  Kyonte Maxwell
  Greg Pace
  Robert Kiblinger
  Andres Izquierdo
  ibrahim Magia
7 McKee Markell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 3:27.630
  Marsalis Jackson
  Jahlil Witt
  Anthony Holsendolph
  Tony Britton
8 Demetrius McCray Tift County (1-AAAAA) 3:29.190
  Corey Moore
  Erin Young
  Asante Parker
  Gerald Pledger
  Zabreon Mack

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 21.710
2 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 21.780
3 Brandon Thompson Milton (6-AAAAA) 22.130
4 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.140
5 Joe Horn Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 22.380
6 Kenyan Drake Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 22.410
7 Tyler Long Newton (2-AAAAA) 22.560
8 Juwan Johnson Groves (3-AAAAA) 22.730

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 21.550
2 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.070
3 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 22.280
4 Paris Smalls Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 22.370
5 Kenshard Hamilton Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 22.580
6 Carey Stanley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 22.900
7 Amba Etta-tawo McEachern (4-AAAAA) 23.340

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 38.510
2 Kynarji Tolbert Tift County (1-AAAAA) 39.700
3 Kwame Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 39.800
4 Harold Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 39.970
5 Norbert Ferrell Hughes (2-AAAAA) 40.870
6 Kyonte Maxwell Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 41.550
7 Macky McLee Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 41.650
8 Craig Sheffield Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 42.280

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 38.310
2 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 39.400
3 Nathan Dobbs Grayson (8-AAAAA) 39.910
4 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 40.130
5 Jordan Thomas Luella (2-AAAAA) 40.250
6 Dyarius Tucker Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 41.160
7 Ryan Hendon Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 41.530
8 Kj Lightbourne Norcross (7-AAAAA) 41.680

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 48.920
2 Josh James Meadowcreek (7-AAAAA) 49.220
3 Martez Hester North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 49.640
4 Nino Mole Parkview (8-AAAAA) 49.990
5 Justin Evans Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 50.260
6 Dequez Andrews Hughes (2-AAAAA) 50.770
7 Russell Brown Camden County (3-AAAAA) 52.060

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 48.880
2 Robert Lewis West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 48.910
3 Justin Martin Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 49.210
4 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 49.380
5 Zack Davis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 50.060
6 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 50.230
7 Anthony Holsendolph Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 51.010
8 Demonte Ridley Colquitt County (1-AAAAA) 52.680

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Dickerson Newton (2-AAAAA) 41.690
  Akeem Hunt
  Tyler Long
  Darius Dean
2 Nick Otazo Parkview (8-AAAAA) 41.990
  Micah Reed
  Jeremy Lacy
  Eric Brown
3 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 42.420
  Joe Horn
  Alex Gray
  D'Aron Hill
  Stanton Truitt
4 Nelson Herring Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 42.490
  Qushayne Willis
  Chris Brown
  Edra Gipson
  Carlton Harrell
  Valen Lopez
5 Zach Green West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 43.140
  Robert Lewis
  Tyler Lott
  Daniel Mcdowell
  Kyle Taylor
  Linze Zhoa
6 Sean Brown Camden County #1 (3-AAAAA) 43.290
  Malcolm Maxwell
  Alex Williams
  Justin Leggett
  Lonnie Dean
7 Jacquis Garcia Marietta (5-AAAAA) 45.080
  Collis Clark
  Corey Massey
  Dorion McMickens
  Tyree Harris
  Rontrez Barclay

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Victor Brannan McEachern (4-AAAAA) 42.400
  Cameron Gamble
  Xavier Jackson
  Jalani Wells
  Rajon Wright
  Amba Etta-tawo
2 D'andre Goodwin Grayson (8-AAAAA) 42.520
  Jamar Morris
  Sam O'Babatunde
  Kenrick Scott
  Tariq Abdul-qawee
3 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 42.530
  Jonquille Christopher
  Cameron Carter
  Deuantavios choates
4 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 42.850
  Zack Davis
  Jordan Marshall
  Carter Governale
  Macky McLee
  Will Salako
5 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 42.880
  Gregory Jester
  Xavier Leonard
  Paris Smalls
6 Justin Woodward Camden County #2 (3-AAAAA) 43.330
  J J Green
  Cameron Hall
  Shaqwand Hamilton
  Russell Brown
7 Gerald Pace Walton (5-AAAAA) 43.370
  Chris Foster
  Cody Richardson
  Tyren Jones
  AJ Collins
  Harrison Milford
8 Justin Evans Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 43.480
  Carey Stanley
  Kenneth Durden
  Troy Braswell
  Michael Moore

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jackson Wearn Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:59.810
2 Brett Carter Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 2:00.310
3 Andres Littig North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 2:00.440
4 Luis Navarro Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 2:00.470
5 Zabreon Mack Tift County (1-AAAAA) 2:01.930
6 Markell McKee Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 2:03.230
7 Caleb Salter Northview (6-AAAAA) 2:04.440
8 Jahi Gilkey Westlake (2-AAAAA) 2:28.330

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Adel Yoonis Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 1:57.350
2 Thomas Miller Newton (2-AAAAA) 1:57.670
3 Sean Brennan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:57.790
4 Nat Estes Harrison (4-AAAAA) 1:58.170
5 Jamin Mays Camden County (3-AAAAA) 1:59.050
6 Jeff Bagley West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 2:03.540
7 Matthew Cornwall Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 2:06.040

Share this