Results from Day 2 of the 2008-2009 GHSA Boys State Track Meet

Records Tied or Broken - Day 2

Event Name School When New Record Old Record
300 METER IH Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AA) Heat 1 36.820 37.340
400 METER RELAY Kendrick Ings, Johnathan Norris,
Kenneth Gilstrap, Antione Hightower,
Stephen Hill, Brandon Jackson-Bell
Miller Grove (6-AAAA) Heat 1 40.640 40.660

3200 Final Results and Team Scores After Day 2

Classification: A


3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Luke Baker Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 9:41.190 10
2 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 9:58.460 8
3 Ian Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 10:03.250 6
4 Darryn Hutchinson Mt. Paran Christian (5-A) 10:09.860 5
5 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (4-A) 10:26.350 4
6 Jonathan Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 10:31.270 3
7 Kyle Scott Savannah Country Day (3-A) 10:34.220 2
8 Colin Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 10:35.760 1
9 Abraham Dixon Marion County (2-A) 10:57.880 0
10 Jesse Baker Darlington (6-A) 11:08.280 0
11 Jaymes Turner Schley County (2-A) 11:17.280 0
12 Sam Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 11:19.050 0
13 Ian Tierney Aquinas (4-A) 11:31.330 0
14 Ryan Thomas Calvary Day School (3-A) 11:50.470 0
15 Kelly Medders Bacon County (1-A) 12:37.830 0
16 Josh Stalvey Clinch County (1-A) 13:20.150 0

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 53
2. Our Lady of Mercy 28
3. Bremen 19
4. Eagle's Landing Christian 17
4. Gordon Lee 17
5. Whitefield Academy 16
6. Warren County 14.5
7. Taliaferro County 14
8. Schley County 13
9. Prince Avenue Christian 12
10. Athens Academy 11
11. Claxton 10
11. Bacon County 10
11. Wesleyan 10
12. Pelham 9.5
13. Bryan County 5
13. Washington-Wilkes 5
13. Savannah Country Day 5
13. Mt. Paran Christian 5
13. Treutlen 5
14. Johnson County 4
14. Bowdon 4
14. Central, Talbotton 4
14. Holy Innocents' 4
15. Providence Christian 3
15. Brookstone 3
15. Wheeler County 3
15. Landmark Christian 3
16. Jenkins County 2
16. Terrell County 2
17. Turner County 1

Classification: AA


3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ian Edwards Jordan (5-AA) 9:57.730 10
2 J.B. Box Calhoun (7-AA) 10:12.160 8
3 Kyle James Lovett (6-AA) 10:12.210 6
4 David Daniel Thomasville (1-AA) 10:24.660 5
5 Nick Bryant Henry County (4-AA) 10:32.740 4
6 Davis Trexler McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 10:34.440 3
7 William Barber Westminster (6-AA) 10:35.090 2
8 Anthony Jones Bleckley County (3-AA) 10:39.610 1
9 Rhett Anderson Benedictine (2-AA) 10:46.090 0
10 Jorge Diaz Banks County (8-AA) 10:46.490 0
11 Brock Shanks Rockmart (7-AA) 10:55.560 0
12 Napoleon Scott Screven County (3-AA) 11:00.910 0
13 Josh Holloway Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 11:07.500 0
14 Kevin Kidd Heard County (5-AA) 11:29.230 0
15 Danny Shaw Southwest (4-AA) 11:40.320 0

Team Results

1. Westminster 38
2. Screven County 33
3. Lovett 16
3. Greater Atlanta Christian 16
4. Jordan 15
5. Southwest 14
5. Gordon Central 14
5. Jefferson 14
5. Chattooga 14
6. Calhoun 13
6. Swainsboro 13
7. East Jackson 11
7. Tattnall County 11
8. Blessed Trinity 10
9. Central, Macon 8
10. Thomasville 7
11. McIntosh County Academy 6
11. Pepperell 6
12. Charlton County 5
12. Sonoraville 5
12. Oglethorpe County 5
13. North Oconee 4
13. Bleckley County 4
13. Lamar County 4
13. Brooks County 4
13. Henry County 4
13. Rockmart 4
14. Northeast 3
15. Banks County 2
15. Crawford County 2
15. Macon County 2
16. Fitzgerald 1
16. Heard County 1
16. Buford 1
16. Mitchell County 1
16. Appling County 1

Classification: AAA


3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cody Barger North Hall (7-AAA) 9:31.910 10
2 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 9:36.810 8
3 Nolan Clark North Hall (7-AAA) 9:48.900 6
4 Charlie Sparks Columbus (2-AAA) 9:52.260 5
5 Nabil Hamid Druid Hills (5-AAA) 9:55.150 4
6 Joe Cromer Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 9:57.510 3
7 David Cassidy Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 10:03.800 2
8 Sherrard Rod Thomas Kendrick (2-AAA) 10:08.170 1
9 Jake Bradley Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 10:11.240 0
10 Rashawn Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 10:12.030 0
11 Andrew Ely Oconee County (8-AAA) 10:19.680 0
12 Jacob Mobbs Carrollton (6-AAA) 10:22.120 0
13 Jesse Yeomans Perry (1-AAA) 10:22.900 0
14 James Dwyer Dunwoody (5-AAA) 10:34.520 0
15 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AAA) 10:37.520 0
16 Labarron Simmons Dougherty (1-AAA) 10:43.710 0

Team Results

1. North Hall 34
2. Westover 26
3. Woodward Academy 24
4. Burke County 23.5
5. Flowery Branch 20
6. Dunwoody 18
7. Druid Hills 16
8. Elbert County 15
9. Monroe 14
10. St. Pius X 11
10. Columbus 11
11. Gainesville 10.5
12. Riverwood 10
12. Spalding 10
13. West Forsyth 9
13. Carrollton 9
14. Carver, Columbus 8
15. Oconee County 6
15. Mary Persons 6
15. Pickens 6
16. Liberty County 5
17. Washington County 3.5
18. Eagle's Landing 3
18. Richmond Hill 3
18. Shaw 3
19. LaFayette 2
19. Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 2
19. Eastside 2
20. Kendrick 1
21. LaGrange .5

Classification: AAAA


3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cameron Reed Alexander (5-AAAA) 9:46.230 10
2 David Connolly Marist (6-AAAA) 9:51.320 8
3 Bsrat Gide Tucker (6-AAAA) 9:57.620 6
4 Jake Hudson Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 10:02.640 5
5 Ben Shippey Rome (7-AAAA) 10:05.690 4
6 Carl Eifert McIntosh (5-AAAA) 10:09.860 3
7 Atom Young Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 10:10.940 2
8 Matt Weiden Sequoyah (7-AAAA) 10:12.240 1
9 Brad Boyd South Effingham (2-AAAA) 10:12.250 0
10 Mike Wooten Jones County (1-AAAA) 10:38.640 0
11 Roderick Byars Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 10:44.190 0
12 Kenny Brooks Loganville (8-AAAA) 10:44.900 0
13 Cameron Reeves Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 10:50.130 0
14 Steven Hubbard Evans (3-AAAA) 11:04.060 0
15 Brandon Jackson Statesboro (2-AAAA) 11:18.010 0
16 Jacob Kennedy Lee County (1-AAAA) 11:40.730 0

Team Results

1. McIntosh 36
2. Marist 21
2. Alexander 21
2. Northwest Whitfield 21
3. Wayne County 18
4. Tucker 16
5. Statesboro 14
6. Heritage, Conyers 13
7. Cedar Shoals 11
8. Miller Grove 10
8. Northgate 10
8. Thomas Co. Central 10
9. Jonesboro 8
9. Jones County 8
10. Habersham Central 7.5
11. Rome 7
12. Griffin 6.5
13. Winder-Barrow 6
13. Villa Rica 6
13. Apalachee 6
13. Rockdale County 6
14. Hardaway 5
14. Hillgrove 5
14. Sandy Creek 5
14. Ware County 5
15. Bainbridge 4
15. Dutchtown 4
15. Starr's Mill 4
16. Whitewater 3
16. Woodland, Cartersville 3
17. Salem 2
17. Lee County 2
17. Lakeside, Evans 2
18. Alcovy 1
18. Hiram 1
18. Southwest DeKalb 1
18. Americus-Sumter 1
18. South Effingham 1
18. Sequoyah 1

Classification: AAAAA


3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tyler Anyan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 9:21.990 10
2 Brian Detweiler Parkview (8-AAAAA) 9:22.010 8
3 Obiandu Igwe Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:23.880 6
4 Mark Hirons Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:36.490 5
5 Robert Fensterer Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 9:37.660 4
6 Taylor Snyder Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 9:37.720 3
7 Blake Kennedy Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 9:41.890 2
8 Austen Gutierrez Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 9:44.770 1
9 Daniel Winters Norcross (7-AAAAA) 9:55.780 0
10 Sony Prosper Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 10:00.690 0
11 James Lee Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10:07.990 0
12 Hunter Honeycutt Tift County (1-AAAAA) 10:23.210 0
13 David Lueck Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10:33.410 0
14 Kasib Abdulah Houston County (1-AAAAA) 10:45.760 0
15 Drew Powell Camden County (3-AAAAA) 11:43.470 0
16 Anthony Motley Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 11:46.540 0

Team Results

1. Parkview 47
2. Mill Creek 36
3. Grayson 31.5
4. M. L. King 16
5. Marietta 11
6. Mundy's Mill 10
6. Lovejoy 10
6. Brookwood 10
6. Walton 10
7. North Cobb 9
8. Wheeler 8
8. Dacula 8
8. Douglass, Atlanta 8
9. Woodstock 7
10. Chapel Hill 6.5
11. Bradwell Institute 6
11. North Forsyth 6
11. Greenbrier 6
11. East Paulding 6
11. Riverdale 6
12. Lassiter 5
12. Groves 5
12. Norcross 5
12. Peachtree Ridge 5
13. Alpharetta 4
13. South Forsyth 4
13. East Coweta 4
13. Camden County 4
14. Shiloh 3
14. Luella 3
14. Kell 3
14. Lowndes 3
15. Redan 2
15. Valdosta 2
16. Windsor Forest 1
16. Warner Robins 1

Heat Results

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Mario Alford Greenville (2-A) 10.910
2 Steve Williams Calvary Day School (3-A) 11.160
3 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 11.250
4 Dylan Elder Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 11.410
5 Shaundre Sheffield Miller County (1-A) 11.470
6 Zane Trott Holy Innocents' (5-A) 11.550
7 Tylon Garrett Darlington (6-A) 11.580
8 Javon Womack Commerce (8-A) 11.610

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Anthony Ball Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 11.030
2 Kevious Robinson Irwin County (1-A) 11.200
3 Coby Reynolds Warren County (4-A) 11.220
4 Chris Adams Bowdon (6-A) 11.380
5 Willie Deloach Bryan County (3-A) 11.400
6 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 11.450
7 Trey Miller Whitefield Academy (5-A) 11.560
8 Darien Hudson Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 11.680

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dylan Baker Darlington (6-A) 15.000
2 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 15.040
3 Demarion Smith Taylor County (2-A) 15.330
4 Alexander Atkins Pelham (1-A) 15.660
5 Luke Cathy Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 15.910
6 Travis Whipple Wilkinson County (4-A) 16.010
7 Chris Burns Social Circle (8-A) 16.180
8 Devon Spells Portal (3-A) 16.390

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Deon Orsborn Commerce (8-A) 15.270
2 Tyquan Bazemore Chattahoochee County (2-A) 15.430
3 Charles Reynolds Jenkins County (3-A) 15.540
4 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 15.990
5 Darius Moten Bowdon (6-A) 16.300
6 Darrow Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 16.550
7 Zander Yost Wesleyan (7-A) 17.600
8 Devunet Reynolds Bacon County (1-A) 18.580

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jarrell Bankhead Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 3:26.850
  Richie Obiora
  Matt Lethbridge
  Jake Lethbridge
  Jared Cooper
  Courtney Prevost
2 A.J. White Darlington (6-A) 3:27.360
  Ivy Duggan
  Tylon Garrett
  Dylan Baker
  Connor McWhorter
  Marshall Rawson
3 Dylan Elder Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 3:28.580
  John Riggins
  Luke Cathy
  Seth Moore
  Darien Hudson
4 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County #1 (4-A) 3:28.870
  Coby Reynolds
  Ricardo Jones
  Kentrell Latimore
  Andrew Webb
  Antonio Benton
5 Quantavious Thomas Taylor County (2-A) 3:28.960
  Quentin Jones
  Marquavious Lockhart
  Demarion Smith
  Ryrecus Short
  Zacary Ross
6 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 3:36.560
  Baishun Anderson
  Marquez Williams
  Freddie King
  Jaccorri Cannon
  Ricky Haynes
7 Damian Wood Commerce (8-A) 3:38.300
  Deon Orsborn
  Jon Cash
  Torrance Wilcher
  Javon Womack
8 Quentin Williams Jenkins County #2 (3-A) 3:40.420
  Remigio Gomez
  James Prescott
  Lavontay Evans
  Jake Ports
  Brad Amerson

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 3:27.840
  Tavares Wynn
  Hiawatha Parker
  Adrian Mitchell
  EJ Walker
  Mark Rockwell
2 Payton Mapp Athens Christian (8-A) 3:31.470
  John Echols
  Neil Homer
  Raymond Higgs
  Nick Rogers
  Will Hayes
3 Greg MacKenzie Wesleyan (7-A) 3:31.810
  Cole Watson
  Brandon Ramsey
  Chris Duvall
  Kyle Karempelis
4 Wil Rego Bremen (6-A) 3:32.450
  Kail Singleton
  Nick Cash
  Dylan Jenkins
  Clayton McIntosh
  Michael Bexley
5 Adam Wypyski Holy Innocents' (5-A) 3:32.950
  CJ James
  Zane Trott
  O'Neal Wanliss
6 Dexter Golphin Jenkins County #1 (3-A) 3:38.600
  Dag Gay
  Charles Reynolds
  Marvin LOndon
  Dondre DeJesus
  Deyshon George
7 Curtis Mallory Terrell County (1-A) 3:39.160
  Dreyon Clay
  Vinnie Brown
  Brenston Perry
  Tillman Hillman
  Donald Moore
8 Steve Burley Warren County #2 (4-A) 3:55.000
  Antawan Harlemon
  Damian Johnson
  Darius Jenkins
  Tae Erwin
  Greg Howard

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Coby Reynolds Warren County (4-A) 21.940
2 Demitri Cruver Greenville (2-A) 22.400
3 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 22.610
4 Kevious Robinson Irwin County (1-A) 22.930
5 Dexter Golphin Jenkins County (3-A) 22.970
6 Richie Obiora Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 22.970
7 Darien Hudson Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 23.130
8 Anthony Ball Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 23.670

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 22.470
2 Steve Willaims Calvary Day School (3-A) 22.480
3 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 22.680
4 Lester Green Turner County (2-A) 22.740
5 Brad Bostic Mt. Pisgah Christian (7-A) 22.980
6 Kevin Alexander Lanier County (1-A) 23.240
7 Tylon Garrett Darlington (6-A) 23.370
8 Javon Womack Commerce (8-A) 23.560

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dylan Baker Darlington (6-A) 39.730
2 Luke Cathy Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 40.300
3 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 41.250
4 Charles Reynolds Jenkins County (3-A) 41.930
5 Michael McCarty Bacon County (1-A) 42.790
6 Spencer Coker Athens Christian (8-A) 42.930
7 Darrow Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 43.430

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 39.490
2 Demarion Smith Taylor County (2-A) 39.540
3 Travis Tucker Irwin County (1-A) 42.090
4 Dexter Norman Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 42.400
5 Casey Brewton Claxton (3-A) 42.860
6 Payton Mapp Athens Christian (8-A) 44.080
7 Zander Yost Wesleyan (7-A) 44.290
8 Ty Ward Bremen (6-A) 45.340

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 48.920
2 Travis Tucker Irwin County (1-A) 50.160
3 DeTavious Underwood Wilkinson County (4-A) 50.910
4 Keith Mumphry Dooly County (2-A) 51.130
5 Wil Rego Bremen (6-A) 51.300
6 Marvin London Jenkins County (3-A) 52.410
7 John Riggins Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 53.500
8 Neil Homer Athens Christian (8-A) 53.770

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Julius Foster Calhoun County (1-A) 49.950
2 Eric Mills Providence Christian (7-A) 50.280
3 Quantavious Thomas Taylor County (2-A) 50.400
4 Richie Obiora Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 51.200
5 A.J. White Darlington (6-A) 51.810
6 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (4-A) 52.550
7 Marcus Carvin Treutlen (3-A) 53.840
8 B.J. Speaks Athens Academy (8-A) 55.700

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kentrell Latimore Warren County (4-A) 43.280
  Andrew Webb
  Antonio Benton
  Coby Reynolds
  Tae Erwin
  Cornelius Pinkston
2 Lackian Blount Greenville (2-A) 43.470
  Demitri Cruver
  Kentavious Caldwell
  Mario Alford
  Josh Hood
3 Horace Young Irwin County (1-A) 43.820
  Lonnie Johnson
  Tauris Edwards
  Kevious Robinson
  Fred Marshall
  Travis Tucker
4 Ivey Mutcherson Bryan County (3-A) 44.210
  Winston Johnson
  Willie Deloach
  Joseph Jenkins
  Alex Cruz
  Deandrea Walker
5 Payton Mapp Athens Christian (8-A) 44.310
  Raymond Higgs
  Neil Homer
  Curtis Ayers
  John Echols
6 Nick Harris Landmark Christian (5-A) 44.380
  Carson Barnett
  Marlon Bryan
  Robert Trotter
  Sheldon Peters
  Mehammed Gomez
7 Zander Yost Wesleyan (7-A) 44.850
  Cole Watson
  Anderson Porter
  Kyle Karempelis
  Ty Teague
8 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 45.240
  Tylon Garrett
  A.J. White
  Dylan Baker
  Fred Washington
  Connor McWhorter

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tevin Turman Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 43.450
  Dexter Norman
  Teverrius Jones
  Deon Jackson
  Eric Scott
2 Hiawatha Parker Turner County (2-A) 43.830
  Lester Green
  Kevean Yancey
  De Hayles
  EJ Walker
  Artemio Parker
3 Jarrell Bankhead Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 44.360
  Courtney Prevost
  Jordan Sartor
  Richie Obiora
  Nnamdi Moh
  Courtland Vickers
4 Chris Adams Bowdon (6-A) 44.370
  Avery Cheeks
  Desmond Johnson
  Darius Moten
  Brandon Ingalsbe
5 Dondre DeJesus Jenkins County (3-A) 44.600
  Dexter Golphin
  Charles Reynolds
  Marvin London
  Jake Ports
  Dag Gay
6 Jamail Jones Greenforest Christian (7-A) 44.650
  Jeff White
  James Prather
  David Long
7 Damian Wood Commerce (8-A) 44.670
  Deon Orsborn
  Jon Cash
  Javon Womack
  Torrance Wilcher
8 Michael Cochran Pelham (1-A) 45.160
  Alexander Atkins
  Maurice Davis
  Kenneth Randall
  Dyntarius Almond
  Tracy Thomas

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 2:03.540
2 John Riggins Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 2:04.880
3 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (4-A) 2:05.120
4 Connor McWhorter Darlington (6-A) 2:05.390
5 Cameron Moses Hawkinsville (2-A) 2:10.500
6 Roquel McNair Clinch County (1-A) 2:13.270
7 Caleb Cannon Bryan County (3-A) 2:14.440
8 Lucas Stocks Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 2:15.360

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brandon Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 2:04.240
2 Jake Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:04.290
3 Sam Caldwell Bremen (6-A) 2:04.480
4 Nick Rogers Athens Christian (8-A) 2:06.250
5 Quentin Jones Taylor County (2-A) 2:09.660
6 Brian Melvin Claxton (3-A) 2:10.980
7 Tony Williams Clinch County (1-A) 2:12.120
8 LaTavious Smith Wilkinson County (4-A) 2:15.210

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Justin Scott Mitchell County (1-AA) 10.710
2 Marcus Solomon Laney (3-AA) 11.080
3 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 11.150
4 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (2-AA) 11.160
5 Shadawn Wood Heard County (5-AA) 11.320
6 Calvinaugh Mitchell Northeast (4-AA) 11.400
7 Marlin Veazie Riverside Military (8-AA) 11.440
8 Michael Ledbetter Rockmart (7-AA) 11.480

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 10.710
2 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 10.760
3 Darren McCray Spencer (5-AA) 10.870
4 Christopher Cephus East Laurens (3-AA) 11.024
5 Calvin Jackson Southwest (4-AA) 11.028
6 Richard Feacher Cross Keys (6-AA) 11.510
7 Shayon Guest Tattnall County (2-AA) 11.570
8 Brandon Whitlock North Oconee (8-AA) 11.580

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Stephon Shelton Westminster (6-AA) 14.550
2 Donta West Brooks County (1-AA) 15.000
3 Corey Ginn Pepperell (7-AA) 15.220
4 Kristopher Durr Pierce County (2-AA) 15.310
5 Anthony Slaughter Lamar County (5-AA) 15.530
6 Jigaro Mosley Northeast (4-AA) 15.532
7 Derrick Perkins Jefferson (8-AA) 15.830
8 Kendrick Gainey Dublin (3-AA) 15.840

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AA) 14.980
2 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 15.170
3 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 15.260
4 Shantavius Swindle Heard County (5-AA) 15.300
5 Brian McGann Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 15.830
6 Hyung Oh Riverside Military (8-AA) 15.890
7 CJ Scott Toombs County (3-AA) 15.930
8 Greg Thomas Brooks County (1-AA) 17.850

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Octavius Scott Decatur (6-AA) 3:26.250
  Shawn Harrison
  Kevin Carson
  Cameron Parker
  Julius Rice
  Quendarrius Hall
2 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-AA) 3:27.290
  Tony Hamlette
  Chris Milton
  Anthony Wooding
3 Terrio Leverrett Spencer (5-AA) 3:27.850
  Darren McCray
  Ronald Pickett
  Willie Robinson
  Quintin Williams
  Aundre Drummond
4 JJ Damons Jefferson (8-AA) 3:33.070
  Zac Crosby
  Derrick Perkins
  Wesley Milton
  Josh Watkins
  MIchael Stephenson
5 Donnie Kyles Southwest (4-AA) 3:33.560
  Calvin Jackson
  Damien Henry
  Andre Jefferson
  Joshua Rousseau
6 Fabion Brown Chattooga (7-AA) 3:50.090
  D.J. Lalivarious
  Olajuwon Blair
  Senorise Perry
  Ricardo Price
  Aquil Hall

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Seth Utz North Oconee (8-AA) 3:28.920
  Jake Johnson
  Ian Wraga
  Mike Morocco
  Tripp Hurt
2 Tishawn Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 3:29.490
  Johnny Mitchell
  Marcus Jenning
  Antonio Ward
  Rashard Evans
  Benjamin Jackson
3 Kevin Brown Northeast (4-AA) 3:31.290
  Quintavious Nelson
  Jarius Bryant
  Jigaro Mosley
  Victor Grayner
4 David Gallager Fitzgerald (1-AA) 3:32.270
  Terrell McLeod
  Jamal Terrell
  Jeman Thomas
  Dray Bivens
5 Caleb Freeman Pepperell (7-AA) 3:38.540
  Marcus Jackson
  Rashawn Smith
  Gabriel Thomas
  Dylan Graham
6 Bret Carter Pike County (5-AA) 3:38.810
  Zack Westerfield
  Javer Cook
  John Lee
  Richie Norwood
  John Simms

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 21.830
2 Calvin Jackson Southwest (4-AA) 22.290
3 Cameron Parker Decatur (6-AA) 22.520
4 Dontavius Lee Crawford County (5-AA) 22.630
5 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 22.950
6 Marlin Veazie Riverside Military (8-AA) 23.370
7 Jamari Cash Appling County (2-AA) 23.460

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Scott Mitchell County (1-AA) 21.740
2 Darren McCray Spencer (5-AA) 21.960
3 Senorise Perry Chattooga (7-AA) 22.380
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-AA) 22.730
5 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 22.780
6 Evarius Pleasant Northeast (4-AA) 23.100
7 Derreon Andrews Dublin (3-AA) 23.140
8 JJ Damons Jefferson (8-AA) 23.170

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jamal Patterson Henry County (4-AA) 36.820
2 Scotty Whitton Dodge County (3-AA) 39.390
3 Anthony Wooding Charlton County (2-AA) 40.250
4 Ethan Smith Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 40.630
5 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 41.120
6 Santavius Swindle Heard County (5-AA) 41.400
7 Harrison Reeves Lovett (6-AA) 41.480
8 Terian Beavers Rockmart (7-AA) 43.060

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Stephon Shelton Westminster (6-AA) 37.800
2 Brandon Harton Tattnall County (2-AA) 38.280
3 Hyung Oh Riverside Military (8-AA) 40.610
4 Quintavious Nelson Northeast (4-AA) 41.160
5 Anthony Slaughter Lamar County (5-AA) 41.560
6 Donta West Brooks County (1-AA) 42.460
7 Jarvis Albert Laney (3-AA) 42.600
8 Trebor Holmes Rockmart (7-AA) 43.810

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kevin Brown Northeast (4-AA) 50.130
2 Cameron Parker Decatur (6-AA) 50.160
3 Kwame Bush Laney (3-AA) 50.290
4 Josh Haywood Model (7-AA) 50.880
5 Tony Hamlette Charlton County (2-AA) 51.820
6 Willie Robinson Spencer (5-AA) 51.880
7 Chris Merritt Brooks County (1-AA) 52.650
8 Wesley Milton Jefferson (8-AA) 53.320

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Marcus Jackson Pepperell (7-AA) 49.360
2 Derreon Andrews Dublin (3-AA) 50.020
3 Barry Diamond Albany (1-AA) 50.380
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-AA) 50.560
5 Ralph David Abernathy Westminster (6-AA) 51.550
6 Brad Baker Riverside Military (8-AA) 52.830
7 Darnell Brown Henry County (4-AA) 52.960
8 Brandon Zachery Callaway (5-AA) 53.870

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kyran Stewart Mitchell County (1-AA) 42.630
  Jessie Atkins
  Justin Scott
  Ulaysse Lambert
  Desmond Jones
  Jacotey Gilbert
2 Javon James Appling County (2-AA) 43.190
  Jamari Cash
  Chris Jackson
  Tenon Fredrick
  Antwan Jackson
  James Jones
3 Kevin Carson Decatur (6-AA) 43.670
  Quendarrius Hall
  Shawn Harrison
  Cameron Parker
  Kentrell Pattillo
  Octavius Scott
4 Chase Chasteen Gordon Central (7-AA) 44.130
  Darius Gilbert
  Diondre Curtis
  Josh Turner
  Mark Rhinehart
5 D'ondre Ruff Greene County (4-AA) 44.220
  Davante Smith
  DeEric Smith
  Brandon Smith
6 Quintarius Searcy Crawford County (5-AA) 44.680
  Jobias Johnson
  Martavis Cotton
  Dontavius Lee
  Craig Debruce
  Jared Clark
7 Young Youn Riverside Military (8-AA) 44.830
  Marlin Veazie
  Aaron Gambrah
  Victor Frick
  Brad Baker
8 Charles Broadus Jefferson County (3-AA) 45.270
  Cordarrell Thomas
  Barry Bostic
  Antwan McGruder
  Chester Stone
  Stephen Boyd

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Walter Jameson Westminster (6-AA) 42.780
  Stephon Shelton
  TJ Pratt
  Ralph David Abernathy
  Daniel Getachew-Smith
  Robby Greenfield
2 Terrio Leverrett Spencer (5-AA) 42.800
  Willie Robinson
  Ronald Pickett
  Darren McCray
  Terrence Dennis
  Quintin Williams
3 Travis Sampson Screven County (3-AA) 42.850
  Cornelious Roberts
  Ed Burns
  Michael Johnson
  Darius Wright
4 Terrell Carswell Early County (1-AA) 43.060
  Camry Flowers
  Jermaine Ramsey
  Deondre Williams
  Devante Thompson
5 Calvinaugh Mitchell Northeast (4-AA) 43.200
  Kevin Brown
  Evarius Pleasant
  Quintavious Nelson
  Shelton Mays
6 Jaquez Washington Tattnall County (2-AA) 43.880
  Shayon Guest
  Chris Walker
  Brandon Harton
  Kenneth Murphy
  Claude C Berry
7 Brandon Haywood Rockmart (7-AA) 44.300
  Michael Ledbetter
  Terian Beavers
  Justin Stocks
  Orion Rowland
  Trebor Holmes
8 Dawson Kilcrease North Oconee (8-AA) 44.430
  Seth Utz
  Stafford McCurry
  Brandon Whitlock
  Jace Brannon

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Conner Chesser Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 2:01.640
2 Jamie Walker Macon County (5-AA) 2:01.930
3 Chris Reeves Benedictine (2-AA) 2:02.120
4 Mike Morocco North Oconee (8-AA) 2:02.590
5 Denzell Jackson Jefferson County (3-AA) 2:05.330
6 DeAndra Parrish Brooks County (1-AA) 2:12.120
7 Pierre Tobler Monticello (4-AA) 2:13.900
8 Olajuwon Blair Chattooga (7-AA) 2:14.460

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 2:02.970
2 Hart Willoughby Westminster (6-AA) 2:03.270
3 Kendall Woumnn Mitchell County (1-AA) 2:03.310
4 Kwame Bush Laney (3-AA) 2:03.350
5 Johnny Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 2:03.400
6 Nick Bryant Henry County (4-AA) 2:05.210
7 Doug Hunt Rockmart (7-AA) 2:06.330
8 Michael Parker Spencer (5-AA) 2:23.330

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Karl Williams Eastside (8-AAA) 10.760
2 Rodrick Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 11.050
3 Isaiah Crowell Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 11.080
4 Nigel Talton Peach County (1-AAA) 11.150
5 Jamie Jackson Cartersville (6-AAA) 11.260
6 Juwan Thompson Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 11.300
7 Tyler Lott West Forsyth (7-AAA) 11.370

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brendonn Jones St. Pius X (5-AAA) 10.740
2 Dominique Hubert Eastside (8-AAA) 10.810
3 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 10.840
4 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.900
5 Kenji Breedlove Westover (1-AAA) 11.080
6 Terrell Penland West Hall (7-AAA) 11.130
7 Hakeem Clark Liberty County (3-AAA) 11.440
8 Ageniere Grier South Atlanta (4-AAA) 11.780

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 14.570
2 Rachad Keith Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.630
3 Taj Letman Elbert County (8-AAA) 15.170
4 Demarquis Stafford Troup (2-AAA) 15.420
5 Jobe Harris Creekview (7-AAA) 15.520
6 Dwight Allison Spalding (4-AAA) 15.870
7 Larry Burton North Atlanta (5-AAA) 15.890
8 Johnny Smith West Laurens (3-AAA) 16.230

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chris Lovett Monroe (1-AAA) 14.350
2 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.550
3 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 14.920
4 Franc Floyd Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 15.150
5 Michael Tennant Pickens (7-AAA) 15.370
6 Dwaine Beach Druid Hills (5-AAA) 15.610
7 Jonathan Jones Shaw (2-AAA) 15.630
8 Keion Lewis Burke County (3-AAA) 15.680

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tamarcus Wilcox Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:16.400
  Stanley McBride
  Vincent Dallas
  James Hugley
  Kaylan Jackson
  Marlon Coley
2 Terry Orange West Laurens (3-AAA) 3:21.710
  Juan Rozier
  Tab Jones
  Jacori Smith
3 Greg Green Westover (1-AAA) 3:22.940
  Kenji Breedlove
  Rashad Greene
  Brandon Benton
  Sedrick Rowe
  Dominique Reid
4 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 3:23.110
  Devin Burns
  Felton Chinn
  Isaiah Crowell
  Byron Key
5 Zach Castellano Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 3:24.700
  Nat Johnson
  Leo Gorgens
  Justin Watkins
  Mathew Greer
  Jay Porterfield
6 Victor Dunson Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 3:29.520
  Elijah Adamiak
  Tommy Allen
  Mario Barker
  Cody Mezo
  Deante Johnson
7 Nate Rogers Hart County (8-AAA) 3:31.480
  Raheem Cowan
  Keitius Harper
  Fred Stowers
8 Cole Carter West Forsyth (7-AAA) 3:32.960
  Linze Zhao
  Jake Sloan
  Logan Kells
  Kyle Taylor
  Jeff Bagley

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Lil diamond Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 3:19.640
  Donquavious Hill
  Chris Lovett
  Sir Paul Jones
  Darryl Hines
2 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:24.010
  Ladamion Walker
  Rachad Keith
  Scott Chandler
  Jonathan Jones
  Damon Addison
3 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 3:24.450
  Justin Williams
  Anton McWilliams
  Ayrian Evans
  Lance Ellerbee
4 Sherrard rod Thomas Kendrick (2-AAA) 3:24.620
  Robert Myrick
  Dwayne Beldfield
  Tywhan Myrick
  Edgar Jones
5 Albert Reddick Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 3:24.810
  Zach Denny
  Shaquille Walker
  Matt Gaddy
  Edward Sibley
  Tyquain Brown
6 Maurice Davis Carver, Atlanta (5-AAA) 3:26.140
  Freddie Aaron
  Darren Myles jr
  Kevin Myles jr
  Arie Black
  Willie Tims
7 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 3:26.580
  Evan Alexander
  Demarco Freeman
  Trent Huling
  Trez Haley
  Tyrell Moss
8 Jordan Chaffin North Hall (7-AAA) 3:30.750
  Luis Gonzelez
  Travis McEnaney
  Darian Roman
  Brandon Lawson
  Ben Satterfield

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Branden Smith Washington (5-AAA) 21.940
2 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 22.100
3 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 22.200
4 Tab Jones West Laurens (3-AAA) 22.210
5 Brandon Benton Westover (1-AAA) 22.320
6 Justin Watkins Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 22.900
7 Isaiah Crowell Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 22.920
8 Tyler Lott West Forsyth (7-AAA) 23.050

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Damian Johnson Burke County (3-AAA) 21.710
2 Malcom Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 21.860
3 Antonio Goodwin Washington (5-AAA) 21.950
4 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 22.060
5 Rashad Greene Westover (1-AAA) 22.130
6 Demarco Freeman Elbert County (8-AAA) 22.740
7 Cameron Wesley Carrollton (6-AAA) 22.840

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Sir Paul Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 38.290
2 Aaron Killingsworth Grady (5-AAA) 39.570
3 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 39.690
4 Felton Chinn Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 40.080
5 Michael Tennant Pickens (7-AAA) 40.500
6 Keion Lewis Burke County (3-AAA) 42.120
7 Carlton Nelson Franklin County (8-AAA) 42.360
8 Cody Walker Jackson (4-AAA) 42.470

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dorius Spruance Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 39.570
2 Jemario Bryant Grady (5-AAA) 39.750
3 Blake Sailors Oconee County (8-AAA) 40.180
4 Chris Lovett Monroe (1-AAA) 40.230
5 Rachad Keith Carrollton (6-AAA) 40.520
6 Reco Hollis South Atlanta (4-AAA) 40.630
7 Jobe Harris Creekview (7-AAA) 41.440
8 Rashad Marshall Washington County (3-AAA) 42.680

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jamel Wood Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 48.380
2 Rashad Greene Westover (1-AAA) 49.140
3 Randy Dameron Riverwood (5-AAA) 49.170
4 Tywhan Myrick Kendrick (2-AAA) 49.300
5 Terry Orange West Laurens (3-AAA) 49.340
6 Fred Stowers Hart County (8-AAA) 51.450
7 Tommy Allen Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 51.630
8 Paul Malquist Gainesville (7-AAA) 53.120

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 James Hugley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 48.720
2 Donquavious Hill Monroe (1-AAA) 49.070
3 Trent Huling Elbert County (8-AAA) 49.290
4 Justin Watkins Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 49.600
5 Scott Chilton Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 50.210
6 Nolan Lowe Liberty County (3-AAA) 51.040
7 Joey Neilsen Ringgold (6-AAA) 51.330
8 Cory Armstrong Troup (2-AAA) 52.360

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dominique Reid Westover (1-AAA) 41.700
  Greg Green
  Kenji Breedlove
  Rashad Greene
  Brandon Benton
  Sedric Rowe
2 Justin Watkins Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 42.660
  Leo Gorgens
  Jay Porterfield
  Juwan Thompson
  Marcus Polk
  Zach Castellano
3 Joe Herndon St. Pius X (5-AAA) 42.730
  Geno Smith
  Matt Pierce
  Brendonn Jones
  Brian Ochuko
  Ronald Brown
4 Robert Lynch Burke County (3-AAA) 42.910
  Brandon Brown
  Jeremy Williams
  Damian Johnson
  Montrese Kitchens
5 Tai-ler Jones Gainesville (7-AAA) 43.020
  Teryan Rucker
  Xavier Ervin
  Blake Sims
  Juwon Jeffries
6 Devin Burns Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 43.250
  Jarkuis Morgan
  Jeremiah Pitts
  Dorius Spruance
  Felton Chinn
7 Fred Stowers Hart County (8-AAA) 43.450
  Nate Rogers
  Jermonte Hickman
  Keitius Harper
8 Aaron Brown Carrollton #2 (6-AAA) 44.160
  Desmond Addison
  Damon Addison
  Ladamior Walker
  D.J. Mann
  Elijah Billings

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Qudral Forte Washington (5-AAA) 41.550
  Sanchez McMullen
  Antonio Goodwin
  Branden Smith
  Rontavious Daniels
2 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AAA) 42.370
  Demarco Freeman
  Jay Copeland
  Trent Huling
  Trez Haley
  Davion Shackleford
3 Broderick Snoody Carrollton #1 (6-AAA) 42.700
  Rachard Keith
  Jonathan Jones
  Cameron Wesley
  Scott Chandler
  Ethan Wilson
4 Robert Lewis West Forsyth (7-AAA) 43.850
  Shaeem McClaren
  Tyler Lott
  Linze Zhao
  Zach Green
5 Donte Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 44.260
  Hakeem Clark
  Demetrius Stinson
  Roderick Jones
  Nolan Lowe
6 Chasten Burns Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 44.820
  Ayrian Evans
  Jamel Wood
  Anton McWilliams
  Lance Ellerbee

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Terry Orange West Laurens (3-AAA) 2:00.380
2 Kaylan Jackson Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:00.540
3 Lil Diamond Jones Monroe (1-AAA) 2:00.680
4 Nat Johnson Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 2:01.140
5 Landry Bennett Creekview (7-AAA) 2:01.450
6 Phillip Williams Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 2:02.750
7 Brandon George Troup (2-AAA) 2:07.690

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kuaniyal Chol Dunwoody (5-AAA) 1:59.430
2 Evan Alexander Elbert County (8-AAA) 2:00.170
3 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 2:00.180
4 Eric Dean Peach County (1-AAA) 2:00.270
5 Dustin Murphy Pickens (7-AAA) 2:00.320
6 Mathew Greer Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 2:04.290
7 Joseph Housel Shaw (2-AAA) 2:05.920
8 Maquis Mayfield Carrollton (6-AAA) 2:07.790

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Darrin Hancock Griffin (4-AAAA) 10.680
2 Jonathan Finch Evans (3-AAAA) 10.700
3 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 10.760
4 Darius Slay Brunswick (2-AAAA) 10.920
5 Reginald Jain Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 10.940
6 Robert Bradley Banneker (5-AAAA) 11.030
7 Fluellen Kacee Westside, Macon (1-AAAA) 11.060
8 Christian Conley North Paulding (7-AAAA) 11.250

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kenneth Gilstrap Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 10.370
2 Chris Royster Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 10.840
3 Perron Jones Evans (3-AAAA) 10.910
4 Ryan Ayers South Paulding (7-AAAA) 10.930
5 Keon Wiggins Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) 11.000
6 Marcellas Pope Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 11.010
7 Trevis Shealy Douglas County (5-AAAA) 11.160
8 Nicholas Lanier Statesboro (2-AAAA) 11.380

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 13.960
2 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 14.530
3 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.710
4 Casey Rollins Sprayberry (7-AAAA) 14.990
5 Antonio Scott Wayne County (2-AAAA) 15.160
6 Will Reeve Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 16.680
7 Jamar Jones Lithonia (6-AAAA) 16.950
8 Darrius Davis Griffin (4-AAAA) 17.720

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dantavious Campbell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 14.590
2 Jon Sylvester Sequoyah (7-AAAA) 14.890
3 Chris Austin Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 15.090
4 Stephen Roberts Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 15.280
5 Stephen Starks Tucker (6-AAAA) 15.350
6 Devisxe Blount Loganville (8-AAAA) 15.370
7 Khlid Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 15.610
8 Kevin Davenport Glenn Hills (3-AAAA) 16.720

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Lucas Brown Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 3:22.410
  Gibran Johnson
  Elijah Simmons
  Joe Stewart
2 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 3:22.860
  Cameron Reid
  Andre Carter
  Zach Edenfield
  Chance Pike
  Joe Gallegos
3 Jamel Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 3:22.890
  Tony Glenn
  Arion Bolds
  Marcus Maxey
  DJ Smith
4 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 3:23.350
  Antonio Carter
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Antione Hightower
  Stephen Hill
  Justin Adams
5 Mike Newton Sprayberry (7-AAAA) 3:26.030
  Jordan White
  PJ Stone
  Casey Rollins
  Jason Gordon
  Devin Suttler
6 Gerald Taylor Westside, Augusta (3-AAAA) 3:30.170
  DeAunte Muhhammad
  Josh Gordon
  Melvin Tyler
  Shaquan Shelton
7 Gabriel Freeman Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 3:30.320
  Broderic Sharp
  Rashard Cliett
  Trace Wilson
  Vick Williams
  Jerome Revels
8 Tyjon Tresvant Brunswick (2-AAAA) 3:30.430
  Josh Coleman
  Calvin Moore
  Justin Coleman
  Howard Dixon
  Darius Slay

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Robert Brantley Banneker (5-AAAA) 3:20.780
  Earl Hollis
  Ben Edmonson
  Chris Salim
  Nick Weaver
2 Octavious Scott Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 3:22.130
  Eric Henry
  Dantavious Campbell
  Vashawn Samuel
  Marquis Williams
  Denzel Gamble
3 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 3:24.020
  Regis Wilbourn
  Steven Palmer
  Marcellas Pope
  Roderick Byars
  Kiwuan Thomas
4 David Lee Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:24.400
  Rodney Reeves
  Nolan Schnepf
  Seantavious Jones
5 Donavan Gasque Hiram (7-AAAA) 3:24.890
  Jerrell Benson
  Derek Douglas
  Leighton Gasque
  Chad Knight
  Viondi Jones
6 Miles Harris Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 3:25.080
  Andrew Conners
  Aaron Worthy
  Reginald Jain
  Diandre Brooks
  Jake Hudson
7 Khlid Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 3:29.730
  Mario Jackson
  Nicholaus Smith
  Patrick Jenkins
  Kentavius West
  Joseph Mainer
8 Rymel Jones Butler (3-AAAA) 3:33.740
  Ty Rez Gunter
  Darius Lewis
  Devonte Weaver
  Eric Hawes
  Ronnus Rand

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kenneth Gilstrap Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 21.210
2 Robert Bradley Banneker (5-AAAA) 21.700
3 Joe Stewart Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 21.850
4 Vashawn Samuels Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 22.050
5 Nicholas Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 22.310
6 Reginald Jain Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 22.440
7 Demarcus Andrews Hephzibah (3-AAAA) 22.630
8 Dean Haynes Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 22.880

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 21.500
2 Jamal Cooper Madison County (8-AAAA) 21.590
3 Darrin Hancock Griffin (4-AAAA) 21.650
4 Julian Bellinger Lithonia (6-AAAA) 21.940
5 Darius Slay Brunswick (2-AAAA) 22.000
6 Perron Jones Evans (3-AAAA) 22.250
7 Gabriel Freeman Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 22.330
8 Donavan Gasque Hiram (7-AAAA) 22.630

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Brian Holmes Alexander (5-AAAA) 38.770
2 Devise Blount Loganville (8-AAAA) 39.750
3 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 40.530
4 Stephen Starks Tucker (6-AAAA) 40.740
5 Chris Austin Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 41.530
6 Terry Smith Effingham County (2-AAAA) 42.460
7 Ronnus Rand Butler (3-AAAA) 44.970

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Dantavious Campbell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 38.800
2 Marcus Maxey Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 38.980
3 Stephen Hill Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 40.270
4 Khlid Smith Statesboro (2-AAAA) 40.530
5 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 40.570
6 Oscar Moore Griffin (4-AAAA) 40.650
7 Ahmed Farag Dalton (7-AAAA) 41.460
8 Derrick Nelson Hephzibah (3-AAAA) 45.450

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Andre Carter Alexander (5-AAAA) 48.150
2 Jamel Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 49.290
3 Eric Henry Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 49.730
4 Greg Worthy Griffin (4-AAAA) 49.860
5 Antione Hightower Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 51.160
6 Connell Reddick Hephzibah (3-AAAA) 51.200
7 Joey Eliezer North Paulding (7-AAAA) 51.850
8 Calvin Moore Brunswick (2-AAAA) 52.160

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chaz Price Whitewater (5-AAAA) 49.510
2 Quarterrio Morgan Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 49.650
3 Tamarick Johnson Stone Mountain (6-AAAA) 49.680
4 Dean Haynes Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 50.130
5 Akeem Johnson Cross Creek (3-AAAA) 50.630
6 Tyrell Davis Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 50.660
7 Justin Sherman Lee County (1-AAAA) 51.400
8 Justin Coleman Brunswick (2-AAAA) 53.140

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kendrick Ings Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 40.640
  Johnathan Norris
  Kenneth Gilstrap
  Antione Hightower
  Stephen Hill
  Brandon Jackson-Bell
2 Denarius Appling Griffin (4-AAAA) 41.640
  Darrin Hancock
  Aaron Mathis
  Greg Worthy
  Darrius Davis
3 DJ Smith Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 42.080
  Arion Bolds
  Marcus Maxey
  Quanshawn Watson
4 Joe Gallegos Alexander (5-AAAA) 42.390
  Brian Holmes
  Darius Sapford
  Andre Carter
  Aaron Herrington
  Zach Edenfield
5 Denzel Gamble Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 42.550
  Vashawn Samuel
  Marquis Williams
  Eric Henry
  Brandon Handsford
  Dontavious Campbell
6 Brandon Morten Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 43.500
  Milton Thorpe
  Trent Murray
  Denzel Nobles
  Jamonte Reeves
  Dez Byrd
7 Patrick Roper Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 43.710
  Andre Watts
  Vincent Mitchell
  Demonte Smith
  Derrick Hardin
  Cambrell Turner

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kendrick Butler Madison County (8-AAAA) 41.660
  Jamal Cooper
  Terry Cobbs
  Al Allen
  Joe Barnett
  Carey Donavan
2 Perron Jones Evans (3-AAAA) 41.960
  Josh Butler
  Jamerson Turner
  Jonathan Finch
  Trey Lawton
3 Brandon Collins Whitewater (5-AAAA) 42.250
  Josh Clemmons
  Chaz Price
  Austin Faulkner
  Thomas Frierson
4 Cortez Beck Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 42.480
  Jonathan Mincy
  Javon Maynard
  Micheal Cofield
5 Dre Davis Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 42.940
  Gabe Freeman
  Rashard Cliett
  Curtis Brooks
  Vick Williams
  Jerome Revels
6 Marcellas Pope Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 42.970
  Steven Palmer
  Mark Johnson
  Regis Wilbourn
  Donte Hudson
7 Matt Ayers South Paulding (7-AAAA) 43.230
  Bryce Sellers
  Denorris Brinkley
  Ryan Ayers
  Jared Jeter
  Cameron Berry

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Aaron Worthy Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 2:01.200
2 Vince Brown McIntosh (5-AAAA) 2:01.240
3 Nolan Schnepf Tucker (6-AAAA) 2:01.290
4 Darrius Patterson Westside, Macon (1-AAAA) 2:01.360
5 DJ Hawkins Alcovy (4-AAAA) 2:02.350
6 Jordan White Sprayberry (7-AAAA) 2:03.080
7 Ty Rez Gunter Butler (3-AAAA) 2:03.770
8 Tyjon Tresvant Brunswick (2-AAAA) 2:09.190

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Antonio Carter Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 1:59.850
2 Aaron Coleman Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 1:59.930
3 Benjamin Edmonson Banneker (5-AAAA) 2:00.490
4 Etchien R Assinzo Osborne (7-AAAA) 2:00.520
5 Trace Wilson Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 2:02.000
6 Justin Jordan Statesboro (2-AAAA) 2:02.530
7 Damien Dinkins Richmond Academy (3-AAAA) 2:07.980
8 Jazmond Taylor Madison County (8-AAAA) 2:08.780

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 10.620
2 Wayman Storey Morrow (4-AAAAA) 10.810
3 Tae Benson Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 10.910
4 Charles Francois Marietta (5-AAAAA) 10.980
5 Julian Vann Parkview (8-AAAAA) 11.030
6 Johnathan Mitchell Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 11.170
7 Tommy Gooden Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 11.280
8 Jon Bailey Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 11.320

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 10.710
2 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 10.840
3 Martin Jenkins Centennial (6-AAAAA) 10.850
4 Rayshaun Leeks Savannah (3-AAAAA) 10.870
5 Eugene Glenn Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 10.920
6 Jeremy Peek Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 10.980
7 Rickey Buckles Westlake (4-AAAAA) 11.210
8 Naaja Johnson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 11.490

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jared Dunn Northview (7-AAAAA) 14.700
2 Sylvester Baisden Riverdale (4-AAAAA) 14.720
3 Cornelius Savage McEachern (5-AAAAA) 14.840
4 Robert Edwards Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.840
5 Nigel Crooks Kell (6-AAAAA) 15.040
6 Ausheen Williams Beach (3-AAAAA) 15.070
7 Garrett Johnson Tift County (1-AAAAA) 15.200

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aleec Harris Duluth (7-AAAAA) 13.860
2 Justin Sims Redan (2-AAAAA) 14.430
3 Johnathon Parks Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 14.590
4 Dexter Davis Parkview (8-AAAAA) 14.990
5 Michael Crute Kell (6-AAAAA) 15.070
6 Josh Roberts Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 15.200
7 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 16.250
8 Cameron Hall Camden County (3-AAAAA) 16.930

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Ish-Mel Zamor Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 3:18.000
  Alphonse Duplessis
  Dominique Oliver
  Rashod Walker
  Jeremy Peek
  Ashton Ballard
2 Paris Carson Wheeler (6-AAAAA) 3:18.590
  Jordan Thompson
  Aaron Williams
  Steven Lester
3 Mark Watts South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:18.740
  Roodegery Rosemberg
  Jonathan Krause
  Kevin Gary
  Derwyn Tate
4 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 3:22.790
  Johnathon Parks
  Travis Scott
  Alex Polk
  Wade Voyles
  Malcolm Broderick
5 Sam Dobbins Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 3:24.040
  Dion Dupoux
  Courtland Walls
  Dylan Lundberg
  Brian Napier
  Malcolm Bisnauth
6 Derrick Blackshear Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 3:24.780
  Isaiah Leggette
  Aaron Allen
  Jared Fluellen
  Quintavius Walker
7 Myrese Cobb Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 3:25.200
  Joshua Gray
  Stanley White
  Anthony Holsendolph
  Marsalis Jackson
  Tauri Moore

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 3:18.630
  Taron Squires
  Devin Nash
  Julian Vann
  Eric Brown
  Sean Stephenson
2 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (6-AAAAA) 3:19.940
  Desmond Dodd
  Marvin Ogu
  Jaron Roberson
3 Justin Evans Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 3:21.790
  Telvin Smith
  Tobias Williams
  Gerald Orta
  Chris Mobley
  Aaron Winston
4 Trey Patton Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:23.480
  Brian Williams
  Bradley Robey
  Nasir Moore
  Berry Hulbert
  Rajah Ghany
5 Travis Benton Redan (2-AAAAA) 3:26.510
  Lawren Willard
  Steve Emere
  Justin Sims
  Otavius Johnson
  Jamal Peterson
6 Alphonso Davis Riverdale (4-AAAAA) 3:27.680
  Tony Warren
  Deandre McBride
  Lavelle Westbrooks
7 Malcolm Black Beach (3-AAAAA) 3:29.450
  Theodore Richardson
  Melvin Wilson
  Ausheen Williams
  Ebison Parker
  Rico Bryant

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Eric Harris Kell (6-AAAAA) 21.430
2 Jonathan Blackley Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 21.550
3 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 21.740
4 Rayshaun Leeks Savannah (3-AAAAA) 22.050
5 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 22.140
6 Mallory Richardson McEachern (5-AAAAA) 22.630
7 Dezman Cage Norcross (7-AAAAA) 22.840

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Wayman Storey Morrow (4-AAAAA) 21.490
2 Martin Jenkins Centennial (6-AAAAA) 21.650
3 Aaron Allen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 21.830
4 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 21.880
5 Tae Benson Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 22.120
6 Jordan Vaughn Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 22.160
7 Jonathan Krause South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 22.180

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Justin Sims Redan (2-AAAAA) 37.840
2 Cornelius Savage McEachern (5-AAAAA) 39.430
3 Johnathon Parks Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 39.590
4 Joey Mooney Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 40.180
5 Dwight Hartridge Roswell (6-AAAAA) 41.200
6 Patrick Kelley Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 41.420
7 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 44.860
8 Ausheen Williams Beach (3-AAAAA) 47.560

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Aleec Harris Duluth (7-AAAAA) 38.840
2 Robert Martin East Coweta (4-AAAAA) 38.910
3 Jaron Roberson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 39.550
4 Chris Mobley Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 39.560
5 Gerald Chichester Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 39.840
6 Matt Lewis North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 40.860
7 Theodore Richardson Beach (3-AAAAA) 43.160

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jaron Roberson Campbell (6-AAAAA) 48.350
2 Richard Drake Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 48.830
3 Kevin Gary South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 48.860
4 Shaquille Winn-King Westlake (4-AAAAA) 49.700
5 Sam Dobbins Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 51.420
6 Anthony Holsendolph Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 51.580
7 Jared Fluellen Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 53.100

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Ethan Kasson Parkview (8-AAAAA) 48.410
2 Brandon Terry Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 49.340
3 Anthony Lawal McEachern (5-AAAAA) 49.840
4 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 50.010
5 Rashad Walker Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 50.180
6 Trey Patton Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 50.640
7 Gerald Orta Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 51.540
8 Marlon Harris Savannah (3-AAAAA) 53.870

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Dominique Oliver Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 42.720
  Rashod Walker
  Tommy Gooden
  Jeremy Peek
  Ashton Ballard
  Alphonese Duplessis
2 Preston Cunningham Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 42.820
  Aaron Allen
  Quintavius Walker
  Derrick Blackshear
3 Connor Norman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 42.960
  Trey Patton
  Bradley Robey
  Nasir Moore
  Rajah Ghany
  Berry Hulbert
4 EJ Belle Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 43.140
  Johnathon Parks
  Travis Scott
  Alex Polk
  Malachi Evans
  Obi Ojukwu
5 Fred Jones Groves (3-AAAAA) 43.380
  Richard Wilson
  Derrick Isabell
  Vance Smith
  Juwan Johnson
  Kolby Baskins
6 Daniel King McEachern (5-AAAAA) 43.380
  Demarius Mathews
  Mallory Richardson
  Chris Wynn
  Charles Wynn
7 Ricardo Dunbar Centennial (6-AAAAA) 43.470
  Martin Jenkins
  Antonio Morgan
  Bogere Sanders

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Raymond Sanders Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 41.250
  Jonathan Blackley
  Kerry Hartley
  Richard Drake
  Donald Sellars
  Shannon Jolly
2 Courtland Walls Chattahoochee (7-AAAAA) 42.080
  Jon Bailey
  Sam Dobbins
  Dion Dupoux
  Jeremiah Flowers
  Jalen McKoy
3 Devon Barkley Westlake (4-AAAAA) 42.140
  Donte Byrd
  Rickey Buckles
  Edward Ponton
4 Julian Vann Parkview (8-AAAAA) 42.160
  Ethan Kasson
  Taron Squires
  Eric Brown
  Garyeah Dillon
  Sean Stephenson
5 Quincy Houston Campbell (6-AAAAA) 42.380
  Jaron Roberson
  Javien Smith
  Marvin Ogu
6 Johnathan Mitchell Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 43.860
  Willie Graham
  Edra Gipson
  Michael Thompkins
  Devin Colbert
  Chris Brown

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Josiah Stenton-Brooks Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 1:56.800
2 Blair Obryant Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 1:56.840
3 Fraser Reade Milton (6-AAAAA) 1:56.920
4 Alec Clifford North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 1:57.210
5 Sean Hitchens Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:57.510
6 Gator Jackson South Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 1:58.350
7 Jacob Grubb Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 2:00.760

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Billy Kovalczyk Grayson (8-AAAAA) 2:00.020
2 Wade Voyles Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 2:00.060
3 Ish-Mel Zamor Douglass, Atlanta (2-AAAAA) 2:00.460
4 Joe Sokohl Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:00.750
5 Donovan Miller North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 2:00.760
6 Michael Ayers Walton (6-AAAAA) 2:02.330
7 Josh Leggette Warner Robins (1-AAAAA) 2:03.020
8 J Millage Camden County (3-AAAAA) 2:03.100
Share this