Results from Day 2 of the 2008-2009 GHSA Girls State Track Meet

Records Tied Or Broken

Event Name School When New Record Old Record
WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1 Audrey Seigler Westside, Augusta Final 17' 1.500" 14' 7.000"
LONG JUMP Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) Final 19' 7.500" 19' 4.000"
POLE VAULT Lauren Hutchinson North Cobb (5-AAAAA) Final 11' 7.000" 11' 6.000"
SHOT PUT Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) Final 42' 8.750" 42' 6.500"
SHOT PUT Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) Final 47' 3.000" 46' 5.750"
1600 METER RUN Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Final 4:44.970 4:48.353

Final Results and Current Team Scores

All Field Events have been completed

Wheelchair Division


WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Audrey Seigler Westside, Augusta
17' 1.500" 10
2 Sally Ann Heath Josey
13' 4.000" 8

Classification: A


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 18' 6.250" 10
2 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 16' 8.250" 8
3 Carolyn Kipp Darlington (6-A) 16' 0.500" 6
4 Keishundra Jackson Taylor County (2-A) 16' 0.000" 5
5 Shaniqua Jones Clinch County (1-A) 15' 10.000" 4
6 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (5-A) 15' 9.500" 3
7 Erin Hall Wesleyan (7-A) 15' 2.750" 2
8 Shanleah Facison Wheeler County (3-A) 15' 0.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Holli Wilkins Wesleyan (7-A) 38' 1.000" 10
2 Shanice Stanley Twiggs County (4-A) 34' 11.000" 8
3 Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan (7-A) 34' 10.000" 6
4 Cedrica Bacon Warren County (4-A) 34' 9.000" 5
5 Erin Vaughn Bremen (6-A) 34' 6.000" 4
6 Miranda Hartage Marion County (2-A) 34' 4.000" 3
7 Jennifer Jeboda Tallulah Falls (8-A) 33' 7.000" 2
8 Adra Brinson Bacon County (1-A) 33' 2.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brianna Jones Whitefield Academy (5-A) 112' 3.000" 10
2 Alex Dodd Darlington (6-A) 111' 3.000" 8
3 Shanice Stanely Twiggs County (4-A) 103' 1.000" 6
4 Savannah Spranger Athens Christian (8-A) 102' 8.000" 5
5 Joyce Smith Bremen (6-A) 102' 0.000" 4
6 Torie Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 98' 4.000" 3
7 Alex Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 96' 1.000" 2
8 Deondra Lewis Jenkins County (3-A) 94' 8.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Lakerria Williams Warren County (4-A) 36' 8.000" 10
2 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 36' 5.000" 8
3 Joy Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 35' 9.000" 6
4 Chelsea Jones Tallulah Falls (8-A) 35' 3.500" 5
5 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 35' 0.500" 4
6 Jac'Keria Sanders Dooly County (2-A) 34' 3.000" 3
7 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 33' 8.000" 2
8 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 33' 6.500" 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan (7-A) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Artisha Holston Taylor County (2-A) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Camille Thompson Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 5' 0.000" 5
5 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 5' 0.000" 4
6 Keyanna Hicks Marion County (2-A) 4' 10.000" 3
7 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 4' 8.000" 2
8 Jessica Powell Gordon Lee (6-A) 4' 8.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Lisa Sheppard Athens Academy (8-A) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Anna Quinn Gordon Lee (6-A) 10' 0.000" 8
3 Mallory Crowder Gordon Lee (6-A) 10' 0.000" 6
4 Emily Haley Athens Christian (8-A) 8' 6.000" 5
5 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 8' 6.000" 4
6 Natalie Calhoun Providence Christian (7-A) 8' 0.000" 3
7 Taylor Gray Baconton (1-A) 7' 6.000" 2
8 Lauren Hall Wesleyan (7-A) 7' 6.000" 1

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Greer Gafford Holy Innocents' (5-A) 11:34.960 10
2 Andrea Raville Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11:38.510 8
3 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (7-A) 11:50.740 6
4 Ansley McDurmon Darlington (6-A) 12:26.850 5
5 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 12:40.540 4
6 Allison Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 12:41.450 3
7 Lindsay Evans Darlington (6-A) 12:50.890 2
8 Casi McDonald Treutlen (3-A) 12:55.180 1
9 Meagan Marshburn Athens Academy (8-A) 13:28.110 0
10 Esther Deaton Athens Academy (8-A) 13:29.830 0
11 Kristen Bay Bacon County (1-A) 13:30.500 0
12 Hope Brown Twiggs County (4-A) 14:01.930 0
13 Blaine Richards Bacon County (1-A) 14:33.300 0
14 Shaneique Brooks Schley County (2-A) 15:12.180 0
15 April Evans Taliaferro County (4-A) 15:28.670 0
16 Erin Oliver Schley County (2-A) 15:42.890 0

Team Results

1. Wesleyan 47
2. Warren County 29
3. Darlington 24
4. Our Lady of Mercy 19
5. Holy Innocents' 18
6. Athens Christian 17
7. Whitefield Academy 16
8. Gordon Lee 15
9. Athens Academy 14
9. Twiggs County 14
10. Taylor County 13
11. Bremen 8
11. Claxton 8
11. Turner County 8
12. Tallulah Falls 7
13. Providence Christian 6
13. Southwest Atlanta Christian 6
13. Landmark Christian 6
13. Marion County 6
14. Washington-Wilkes 4
14. Clinch County 4
14. Brookstone 4
14. Bryan County 4
15. North Cobb Christian 3
15. Dooly County 3
15. Treutlen 3
16. Baconton 2
17. Jenkins County 1
17. Wheeler County 1
17. Bacon County 1
17. Calvary Day School 1

Classification: AA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Antiqunita Reed Early County (1-AA) 18' 5.500" 10
2 Chloe Johnson Lovett (6-AA) 17' 10.500" 8
3 Symphony White Screven County (3-AA) 17' 8.250" 6
4 Lanequa Borders Jordan (5-AA) 17' 6.000" 5
5 Shamira Barrett Adairsville (7-AA) 17' 4.500" 4
6 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 17' 2.000" 3
7 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 17' 0.000" 2
8 Taylor Simpson Gordon Central (7-AA) 16' 9.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) 42' 8.750" 10
2 Keandra Bell Macon County (5-AA) 38' 1.000" 8
3 Erica Dennard Brooks County (1-AA) 36' 5.000" 6
4 Alma Castro Tattnall County (2-AA) 36' 2.000" 5
5 Katie Hawkins Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 35' 9.000" 4
6 Kaitlin Poole Calhoun (7-AA) 35' 8.000" 3
7 Samantha Bond North Oconee (8-AA) 35' 5.000" 2
8 Stephanie Carter Decatur (6-AA) 34' 4.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Sara Talley Gordon Central (7-AA) 127' 0.000" 10
2 Kylie Hardesty Calhoun (7-AA) 108' 6.000" 8
3 Erin Bradley Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 105' 7.000" 6
4 Bridgette Woodard Vidalia (3-AA) 99' 3.000" 5
5 Brakia Pennamon Greene County (4-AA) 99' 1.000" 4
6 Meghan Martin Pierce County (2-AA) 98' 2.000" 3
7 Meredith Kolff Westminster (6-AA) 96' 2.000" 2
8 Erica Dennard Brooks County (1-AA) 95' 10.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 36' 10.500" 10
2 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 36' 6.000" 8
3 Kendra Carter Cook (1-AA) 36' 3.500" 6
4 Symphony White Screven County (3-AA) 35' 7.000" 5
5 Marcayla Hester Jefferson (8-AA) 35' 6.000" 4
6 Bhane Williams Southwest (4-AA) 35' 5.000" 3
7 Arlissa Goss Heard County (5-AA) 34' 11.000" 2
8 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 34' 9.500" 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Miray Seward Westminster (6-AA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Erika Thomas Sonoraville (7-AA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Brianna Rocker Putnam County (4-AA) 5' 4.000" 6
4 Taylor Simpson Gordon Central (7-AA) 5' 4.000" 5
5 Diedra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
5 Asi Asuamah Decatur (6-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
5 Erica Travet Northeast (4-AA) 5' 0.000" 3
8 Arlissa Goss Heard County (5-AA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Claire Goodson Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 10' 7.750" 10
2 Sydney Rodkey North Oconee (8-AA) 10' 0.000" 7
2 Sam Sanchez Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 10' 0.000" 7
4 Jennifer Savage Rabun County (8-AA) 9' 0.000" 4.5
4 Stephanie Berryhill Bleckley County (3-AA) 9' 0.000" 4.5
6 Lauren Oesterle Gordon Central (7-AA) 8' 6.000" 2.5
6 Jordan Driver Early County (1-AA) 8' 6.000" 2.5
8 Quinetta Forby Monticello (4-AA) 8' 6.000" 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee (8-AA) 5:15.750 10
2 Lauren Kester Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 5:20.010 8
3 Elizabeth Rucker Lovett (6-AA) 5:22.610 6
4 Kelli Arnold Bleckley County (3-AA) 5:25.440 5
5 Madalyn Walters Dawson County (8-AA) 5:29.100 4
6 Cassidy Ainsworth Pepperell (7-AA) 5:34.510 3
7 Astacia Watkins Central, Macon (4-AA) 5:36.940 2
8 Casmenyona Austin Screven County (3-AA) 5:46.090 1
9 Cori Wixon St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 6:04.140 0
10 Jennifer Cumbus Berrien (1-AA) 6:12.200 0
11 Allison Mangham Pike County (5-AA) 6:14.650 0
12 Taneshia West Northeast (4-AA) 6:15.340 0
13 Rahven Maddox Pierce County (2-AA) 6:19.210 0
14 Mary Ann McClendon Early County (1-AA) 6:19.720 0
15 Courtney Reeves Rockmart (7-AA) 6:20.120 0
16 Helene Gullisken Crawford County (5-AA) 6:21.690 0

Team Results

1. Greater Atlanta Christian 41
2. Gordon Central 28.5
3. North Oconee 24
4. Lovett 22
5. Blessed Trinity 17
6. Bleckley County 14.5
7. Northeast 13
8. Early County 12.5
9. Westminster 12
9. Screven County 12
10. Calhoun 11
11. Central, Macon 8
11. Sonoraville 8
11. Macon County 8
12. Brooks County 7
13. Cook 6
13. Putnam County 6
13. Dawson County 6
14. Jordan 5
14. Vidalia 5
14. Tattnall County 5
15. Rabun County 4.5
16. Adairsville 4
16. Decatur 4
16. Greene County 4
16. Jefferson 4
17. St. Vincent's Academy 3
17. Heard County 3
17. Pierce County 3
17. Southwest 3
17. Pepperell 3
17. Swainsboro 3
18. Jeff Davis 1
18. Monticello 1

Classification: AAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 19' 7.500" 10
2 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 19' 1.000" 8
3 Tiffany Anderson Dougherty (1-AAA) 18' 0.000" 6
4 Kelsye Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 17' 9.000" 5
5 Winnie Kennebrew Columbus (2-AAA) 17' 7.500" 4
6 Monae Tillman Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 17' 6.000" 3
7 Kristen Little Cedartown (6-AAA) 17' 4.250" 2
8 Nina Walthour Liberty County (3-AAA) 17' 2.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 J'quyia Moncur-Blue Eastside (8-AAA) 41' 10.000" 10
2 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 41' 10.000" 8
3 Misha P Aldridge Shaw (2-AAA) 37' 8.000" 6
4 Kay Tanksley Thomson (3-AAA) 37' 6.000" 5
5 Chardae Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 37' 0.000" 4
6 Shae Nunn Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 36' 3.000" 3
7 Jalisa Bibbs Perry (1-AAA) 36' 2.000" 2
8 Latoya Teasley Hart County (8-AAA) 34' 3.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 J'quyia Moncur-Blue Eastside (8-AAA) 126' 5.000" 10
2 Nicole Studstill Towers (5-AAA) 117' 7.000" 8
3 Misha P Aldridge Shaw (2-AAA) 112' 5.000" 6
4 Alexandria Childs Monroe (1-AAA) 111' 6.000" 5
5 Avana Story Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 110' 5.000" 4
6 Jana Jones Liberty County (3-AAA) 108' 7.000" 3
7 Hailey Soloman Gainesville (7-AAA) 105' 9.000" 2
8 Dee Richards Druid Hills (5-AAA) 104' 9.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 38' 11.000" 10
2 Monae Tillman Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 37' 3.000" 8
3 Jacquie Williams-Perry Franklin County (8-AAA) 37' 1.500" 6
4 Crystal Taylor St. Pius X (5-AAA) 37' 1.000" 5
5 DD Downey Elbert County (8-AAA) 36' 4.000" 4
6 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 36' 0.000" 3
7 Kelsi Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 35' 10.250" 2
8 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 35' 10.000" 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 5' 7.000" 10
2 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 5' 2.000" 8
3 Tiarra Todd Dougherty (1-AAA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Jaquita Jackson Hart County (8-AAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Cassie Billingsley Carrollton (6-AAA) 5' 2.000" 4
6 Cassidy Hairsine Heritage, Catoosa (6-AAA) 5' 0.000" 3
7 Briana Scott Towers (5-AAA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Sarah Ward Elbert County (8-AAA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Sloan Bunting West Forsyth (7-AAA) 11' 3.000" 10
2 Lauren Spratte St. Pius X (5-AAA) 9' 6.000" 8
3 Dhana Meyrowitz Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 9' 6.000" 6
4 Laney Griffeth Dunwoody (5-AAA) 8' 6.000" 4.5
4 Ashley Chunn Westover (1-AAA) 8' 6.000" 4.5
6 Abby Porterfield Oconee County (8-AAA) 8' 6.000" 3
7 Kathryn Woodruff Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 8' 0.000" 2
8 Markeisha Williamson Shaw (2-AAA) 8' 0.000" 1

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Bret McDaniel Riverwood (5-AAA) 11:04.960 10
2 Kiara McCue-Woods Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 11:24.820 8
3 Jessie Dotson White County (7-AAA) 11:42.210 6
4 Jessica Ridley Columbus (2-AAA) 11:47.750 5
5 Alison Bishop Woodland, Stockbridge (4-AAA) 11:48.130 4
6 Jasmine Boone Baldwin (3-AAA) 12:22.100 3
7 Kayla Parsons Northside, Columbus (2-AAA) 12:25.110 2
8 Jasmine Scank Therrell (5-AAA) 12:37.670 1
9 Erica Brooks Oconee County (8-AAA) 12:38.950 0
10 Jennifer Rubel Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 12:39.180 0
11 Schi Daughety Westover (1-AAA) 13:01.320 0
12 Justine Evatt Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (6-AAA) 13:42.190 0
13 Elizabeth Golinski Westover (1-AAA) 14:30.340 0
14 Chelsey Callahan Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 14:41.480 0

Team Results

1. Towers 38
2. St. Pius X 21
3. Riverwood 20
3. Eastside 20
4. Monroe 16
5. Woodward Academy 14
6. Shaw 13
6. Flowery Branch 13
6. Columbus 13
7. Dougherty 12
8. Baldwin 11
8. Carver, Columbus 11
9. West Forsyth 10
10. Oconee County 9
11. Central, Carroll 8
11. Washington County 8
12. Hart County 6
12. White County 6
12. Franklin County 6
12. Carrollton 6
13. Thomson 5
13. Elbert County 5
14. Dunwoody 4.5
14. Westover 4.5
15. Burke County 4
15. Woodland, Stockbridge 4
15. Liberty County 4
16. Spalding 3
16. Eagle's Landing 3
16. Heritage, Catoosa 3
17. Gainesville 2
17. Cedartown 2
17. Perry 2
17. Northside, Columbus 2
18. Druid Hills 1
18. Southeast Whitfield 1
18. Therrell 1

Classification: AAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 18' 4.000" 10
2 Crystal Christian Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 18' 2.250" 8
3 Gabrielle Brooks Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 18' 1.750" 6
4 Britny Thomas Dutchtown (4-AAAA) 17' 10.750" 5
5 Kimberly Miller Tucker (6-AAAA) 17' 7.500" 4
6 Chayna Thompson Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 17' 4.000" 3
7 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 17' 1.750" 2
8 Alexis Hall Madison County (8-AAAA) 16' 10.250" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Patrice Gates Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 42' 11.000" 10
2 Katie Bragg Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 39' 3.000" 8
3 Cynia Clark Lithonia (6-AAAA) 39' 0.000" 6
4 Damika Goddard Hillgrove (7-AAAA) 37' 8.500" 5
5 Otishha Burden Lee County (1-AAAA) 37' 2.000" 4
6 Aishya Wofford Westside, Augusta (3-AAAA) 36' 9.000" 3
7 Kelsey Baker Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 36' 2.000" 2
8 Jillian Anderson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 35' 5.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Katie Bragg Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 133' 9.000" 10
2 Dianna Wimpy Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 124' 9.000" 8
3 Aishya Wofford Westside, Augusta (3-AAAA) 121' 8.000" 6
4 Jaterra Hurst Lithia Springs (5-AAAA) 114' 6.000" 5
5 Chantelle Ponders Cross Creek (3-AAAA) 110' 8.000" 4
6 Marshelle Long Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 108' 0.000" 3
7 Amina Avril Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 106' 6.000" 2
8 Kamari Hill Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 103' 11.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cynia Clark Lithonia (6-AAAA) 38' 6.000" 10
2 Andrea Fullmore Wayne County (2-AAAA) 37' 1.000" 8
3 Nora A Billups Statesboro (2-AAAA) 36' 5.000" 6
4 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 36' 3.500" 5
5 Bianca Davis Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 36' 3.000" 4
6 Alexis Hall Madison County (8-AAAA) 35' 9.000" 3
7 Chayna Thompson Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 35' 5.500" 2
8 Ashley Woodruff Mays (5-AAAA) 34' 10.000" 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Veronica Bryant Hardaway (1-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Quadierer Crafton Northgate (5-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Melanie Mainor Hillgrove (7-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Bree Corbin Ola (4-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 4
6 Deja White Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 3
7 LaDondra Johnson Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Summer Starr Rome (7-AAAA) 4' 10.000" .5
8 Zandra Green Brunswick (2-AAAA) 4' 10.000" .5

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jordan Cole Alexander (5-AAAA) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Natalie Hauser Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 8
3 Taylor Staten Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 6
4 Chantai Harris Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 5
5 Audry Stephens Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 3.5
5 Tiffany Parker Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 3.5
7 Margaret Bergmann Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 1.5
7 Kristin Loth Jones County (1-AAAA) 8' 6.000" 1.5

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:07.540 10
2 Anna Bowles Lakeside, Evans (3-AAAA) 5:07.940 8
3 Sophie Harkins Marist (6-AAAA) 5:17.990 6
4 Jackie Sample Starr's Mill (5-AAAA) 5:21.680 5
5 Elena Hubbard Evans (3-AAAA) 5:23.710 4
6 April Thomas Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 5:27.390 3
7 Jada Fambrough Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 5:29.440 2
8 Amanda Cope Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 5:32.580 1
9 Alexis Skiles Lee County (1-AAAA) 5:37.910 0
10 Talisha Rice Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 5:41.350 0
11 Kayla Hagerty South Paulding (7-AAAA) 5:42.550 0
12 Tanikia Johnson Ware County (2-AAAA) 5:42.610 0
13 Carina Nieto Dalton (7-AAAA) 5:42.680 0
14 Stacey Mangan Whitewater (5-AAAA) 5:44.510 0
15 Tiffany Woodard Statesboro (2-AAAA) 5:51.730 0
16 Alyssa Millikin Stockbridge (4-AAAA) 6:00.730 0

Team Results

1. Starr's Mill 43
2. Lakeside, DeKalb 23.5
3. Glynn Academy 23
4. Lakeside, Evans 21
5. Woodland, Cartersville 17
6. Lithonia 16
7. Marist 12
8. Heritage, Conyers 10
8. Hillgrove 10
8. Alexander 10
8. Southwest DeKalb 10
8. Villa Rica 10
9. Cedar Shoals 9.5
10. Westside, Augusta 9
11. Statesboro 8
11. Hardaway 8
11. Wayne County 8
12. Northwest Whitfield 6
12. Northgate 6
13. Lithia Springs 5
13. Clarke Central 5
13. Dutchtown 5
14. Lee County 4
14. Evans 4
14. Ola 4
14. Tucker 4
14. Madison County 4
14. Cross Creek 4
15. Americus-Sumter 3.5
16. Bainbridge 3
17. Winder-Barrow 2
18. Jones County 1.5
19. Thomas Co. Central 1
19. Mays 1
20. Rome .5
20. Brunswick .5

Classification: AAAAA


LONG JUMP
Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 18' 8.000" 10
2 Jasmin Walker Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 18' 7.000" 8
3 Shauntia Mosley Lovejoy (4-AAAAA) 18' 3.000" 6
4 Raven Parrish Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 18' 2.000" 5
5 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (6-AAAAA) 18' 0.250" 4
6 Brittany Britt Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 17' 9.000" 3
7 Denisha Coleman Camden County (3-AAAAA) 17' 5.500" 2
8 Leah Hixon Etowah (5-AAAAA) 17' 5.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 47' 3.000" 10
2 Breanna Radford Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 45' 8.000" 8
3 Caitlin Jordan Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 43' 0.000" 6
4 Amber McKenzie Tift County (1-AAAAA) 40' 4.500" 5
5 Sydney Henry Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 40' 4.000" 4
6 Tiffany Clark Norcross (7-AAAAA) 39' 9.000" 3
7 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 39' 6.500" 2
8 Cree'Ann Perkins Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 38' 10.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Emily Brewer Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 130' 7.000" 10
2 Breanna Radford Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 128' 5.000" 8
3 Tori Nwadiogbul Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 126' 4.000" 6
4 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 124' 2.000" 5
5 Suzee Mills Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 123' 9.000" 4
6 Lauren Chambers Kell (6-AAAAA) 122' 7.000" 3
7 Amber McKenzie Tift County (1-AAAAA) 120' 6.000" 2
8 Chatil Bradford Morrow (4-AAAAA) 114' 0.000" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tamala Daley Redan (2-AAAAA) 38' 3.000" 10
2 Tiffany Clark Norcross (7-AAAAA) 38' 2.500" 8
3 Julienne McKee Lassiter (6-AAAAA) 38' 0.000" 6
4 Lauren Brown Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 37' 7.000" 5
5 Zahra Thomas Westlake (4-AAAAA) 37' 7.000" 4
6 Ivana Osyaninbi Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 37' 4.250" 3
7 Kiara Matthews Camden County (3-AAAAA) 37' 1.000" 2
8 Ashley Johnson Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 36' 11.500" 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Keira Peak Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Oneisha Smith Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 5' 6.000" 8
3 Nacirema Mann Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 6
4 Jasmine Butler Greenbrier (2-AAAAA) 5' 4.000" 5
5 Bandi Byers Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 3.5
5 Jalissa Terrell M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 3.5
7 Rachael Doverspike Northview (7-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 2
8 Shelby Barker Roswell (6-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Molly Fagan Marietta (5-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Kelly Spratley Creekside (4-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Lauren Hutchinson North Cobb (5-AAAAA) 11' 7.000" 10
2 Lauren Wilson Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 8
3 Brooke Colson Kennesaw Mountain (5-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 6
4 Carson Simpson Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 5
5 Teresa Smith North Forsyth (7-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 4
6 Maria Linebaugh Pope (6-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 3
7 Joanna Fazio Grayson (8-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 2
8 Samantha Becker Milton (6-AAAAA) 9' 6.000" 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amanda Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:44.970 10
2 Nicky Akande Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 5:00.750 8
3 Mara Canning Walton (6-AAAAA) 5:07.790 6
4 Caroline Kissel Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:16.790 5
5 Kylie Womack Walton (6-AAAAA) 5:18.800 4
6 Carly Egan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:22.710 3
7 Gabrielle Fulton Chapel Hill (4-AAAAA) 5:25.360 2
8 Maria Boff Harrison (5-AAAAA) 5:25.870 1
9 Samantha Silvers Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 5:27.010 0
10 Aubrielle Wright Westlake (4-AAAAA) 5:29.030 0
11 Soyona Smith Redan (2-AAAAA) 5:29.250 0
12 Megan Breitbach Houston County (1-AAAAA) 5:35.800 0
13 Rayna Green Union Grove (2-AAAAA) 5:38.470 0
14 Quianika Hatchell Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6:13.570 0
15 Jalisa Haymans Groves (3-AAAAA) 6:26.880 0

Team Results

1. Brookwood 32.5
2. Collins Hill 28
3. Redan 20
3. Chapel Hill 20
4. Peachtree Ridge 17
4. Kennesaw Mountain 17
5. Alpharetta 16
6. Walton 14
7. Lowndes 13
7. Greenbrier 13
7. Kell 13
8. Norcross 11
9. North Cobb 10
10. Mill Creek 9
11. Chattahoochee 8
12. Tift County 7
13. Lassiter 6
13. Union Grove 6
13. Lovejoy 6
14. Central Gwinnett 5
15. Camden County 4
15. Campbell 4
15. Milton 4
15. North Forsyth 4
15. Stephenson 4
15. Westlake 4
16. M. L. King 3.5
17. Pope 3
18. Northview 2
18. Grayson 2
19. Houston County 1
19. Harrison 1
19. Etowah 1
19. Morrow 1
19. Shiloh 1
20. Roswell .33
20. Creekside .33
20. Marietta .33

Heat Results

Classification: A


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 12.450
2 Kim Johnson Twiggs County (4-A) 12.510
3 Ebony Carter Darlington (6-A) 12.720
4 Joy Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 12.750
5 Shandreca Johnson Irwin County (1-A) 13.030
6 Genefine Sepateh Greenforest Christian (7-A) 13.210
7 Sa'quavia Varnum Commerce (8-A) 13.450
8 Jac'Keria Sanders Dooly County (2-A) 13.730

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Asia Stinson Social Circle (8-A) 12.460
2 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 12.500
3 Candice Warthan Warren County (4-A) 12.720
4 Tynese Stcyr Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 12.750
5 Asha Alexander Randolph-Clay (1-A) 12.820
6 Angelica Robinson Telfair County (3-A) 12.940
7 Jasmine Jackson Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 12.960
8 Elise Abernathy Wesleyan (7-A) 13.870

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 15.890
2 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 16.150
3 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 16.400
4 Elizabeth Craig Georgia Military College (4-A) 16.400
5 Michelle Hansey Athens Christian (8-A) 16.920
6 Erin Hall Wesleyan (7-A) 17.510
7 Ki'Undra Jackson Treutlen (3-A) 17.800
8 Stephanie Hillsman Terrell County (1-A) 20.290

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 15.760
2 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 16.460
3 Tiandra Harris Warren County (4-A) 16.900
4 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 17.140
5 Veljulisa Canty Metter (3-A) 18.090
6 Kendall Johnson Gordon Lee (6-A) 18.380
7 Darielle Young Chattahoochee County (2-A) 19.240
8 Kanecia McNeil Pelham (1-A) 20.670

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 25.450
2 Asia Stinson Social Circle (8-A) 25.900
3 T'Keyah Chevers Turner County (2-A) 26.280
4 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 26.380
5 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 26.690
6 Joy Bronner Whitefield Academy (5-A) 26.700
7 Genefine Sepateh Greenforest Christian (7-A) 26.980
8 Shandreca Johnson Irwin County (1-A) 28.630

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Kim Johnson Twiggs County (4-A) 25.590
2 Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan (7-A) 25.760
3 Ebony Carter Darlington (6-A) 26.260
4 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (2-A) 26.310
5 Tynese Stcyr Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 26.690
6 Asha Alexander Randolph-Clay (1-A) 26.710
7 Tara Dove Athens Christian (8-A) 27.150
8 Shanleah Facison Wheeler County (3-A) 27.750

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 47.910
2 Abby Glaize Landmark Christian (5-A) 48.520
3 Grace Leah Baughn Wesleyan (7-A) 49.490
4 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 51.030
5 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (4-A) 51.560
6 Kendall Johnson Gordon Lee (6-A) 52.560
7 Danesha Foster Randolph-Clay (1-A) 56.680

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 48.280
2 Kenzie Thrasher Landmark Christian (5-A) 49.100
3 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 49.240
4 Chelsea Jones Tallulah Falls (8-A) 49.610
5 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 50.330
6 Marquita Morris Twiggs County (4-A) 50.860
7 Shantez Sanders Miller County (1-A) 1:06.990

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 56.720
2 Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan (7-A) 58.950
3 Zakeria Lowe Turner County (2-A) 1:01.670
4 Salina Diamond Miller County (1-A) 1:02.290
5 Ashley Williams Wilkinson County (4-A) 1:02.750
6 Madelyn Kessler Savannah Christian (3-A) 1:03.980
7 Jessica Mummert Gordon Lee (6-A) 1:04.890
8 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 1:06.190

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Artisha Holton Taylor County (2-A) 1:00.490
2 Lauren Toomer Landmark Christian (5-A) 1:01.610
3 Lacreasha Brewton Claxton (3-A) 1:02.050
4 Emily Howell Wesleyan (7-A) 1:02.550
5 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 1:02.600
6 Tiffany Perry Darlington (6-A) 1:04.730
7 Traci Crawford Twiggs County (4-A) 1:05.680
8 D'Ambria Thomas Pelham (1-A) 1:06.410

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tyke Johnson Warren County (4-A) 50.410
  Lakerria Williams
  Tiandra Harris
  Candice Warthan
2 Jasmine Jackson Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 50.940
  Hannah Wood
  Kelli Dunagan
  Samaria Holland
3 Emily Haley Athens Christian (8-A) 51.050
  Mary Echols
  Natasha Braughton
  Tara Dove
  Bryanne Acker
  Sarah Cole
4 Elise Abernathy Wesleyan #1 (7-A) 51.110
  Emily Howell
  Erin Hall
  Chantel Kennedy
  Caroline Millar
  Erika Ramsey
5 Antoinesha Johnson Randolph-Clay (1-A) 51.750
  Takai Sullivan
  Denesha Foster
  Asha Alexander
  Donna Jones
  Tyiesha Jefferson
6 Weezie Sipp Whitefield Academy (5-A) 51.890
  Margaret Landers
  Carlyle MacPhail
  Joy Bronner
  Victoria Hester
  Tope Elutilo
7 Jac'Keria Sanders Dooly County (2-A) 52.150
  Arkendolya Westbrooks
  Miranda Burke
  Shati Lane
  Tylicia Sanders
  She'Carrie Lester
8 Bridget Bacon Bryan County (3-A) 52.730
  Sierra Newman
  Kimberly Williams
  Tiffany Howard
  Samantha Howard
  Rachel Anderson

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Darnca Bloodworth Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 50.640
  Kristin McClure
  Megan Malasarte
  Tynnese Stcyr
  Jewelian Griffith
2 Danielle Christopher Calhoun County (1-A) 51.060
  Alexis Ingram
  Gabrielle Christopher
  Porshia Westry
3 Brisha Askew Darlington (6-A) 51.070
  Anna Swafford
  Chelsea Winfrey
  Ebony Carter
  Carolyn Kipp
  Marrissa McKoy
4 Sanquela Gresham Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 51.430
  Yakira Banks
  Tatyana Simmonds
  Erika Jefferson
5 Keishundra Jackson Taylor County (2-A) 52.550
  Artishia Holston
  Sh'Quanah Grover
  Jareca Searcy
  Brittney Troutman
  Tamara Majors
6 Danielle Ellis Claxton (3-A) 54.170
  Kortni Ellis
  Lacreasha Brewton
  Dane'esha Grant
  Jade Ball
  Jasmine Brewton
7 Wilson Sprinkle Wesleyan #2 (7-A) 55.430
  Anne Marie Armstrong
  Lauren Hall
  Grace Leah Baughn
  Kenzie Winn
  Alex Middleton

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 2:24.060
2 Sarah Hewett Calvary Day School (3-A) 2:26.110
3 Jennifer Page Brookstone (2-A) 2:28.440
4 Margaret Dubose Athens Academy (8-A) 2:30.420
5 Kiersten White Wesleyan (7-A) 2:40.560
6 Whitney Pope Taliaferro County (4-A) 2:44.500
7 Camilla Loggins Gordon Lee (6-A) 2:45.410
8 Shanay Floker Clinch County (1-A) 3:01.740

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 2:28.300
2 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 2:29.980
3 Christine Georgakakos Holy Innocents' (5-A) 2:30.200
4 Kadriana Howard Turner County (2-A) 2:30.980
5 Nora Cook Darlington (6-A) 2:33.330
6 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (4-A) 2:35.510
7 Emily Russell Mt. Pisgah Christian (7-A) 2:46.290
8 Morgan Dowd Irwin County (1-A) 2:52.210

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Darnca Bloodworth Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 4:14.190
  Sarah Hohenberger
  Yarahi Castillo
  Megan Malasarte
  Kristin McClure
  Chyna Terrell
2 Anquera Cross Turner County (2-A) 4:17.400
  Zakeria Lowe
  Kadriana Howard
  T'Keyah Chevers
  Jazmin King
3 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 4:24.840
  Bridget Bacon
  Sierra Newman
  Samantha Howard
  Courtney Markles
  Kimberly Williams
4 Anna Quinn Gordon Lee (6-A) 4:25.860
  Kelsie Bickett
  Jessica Mummert
  Sam Taylor
  Kendall Johnson
  Kelly Mariakis
5 Margaret Dubose Athens Academy (8-A) 4:34.410
  Morgan Maddox
  Mary Matthews
  Sarah Wetzstein
  Erin Gregory
  Lindsay Price
6 Shandreca Johnson Irwin County (1-A) 4:34.970
  Shyanne Fuller
  Morgan Dowd
  Kelsey Graham
  Alli Keen
7 Rachel Norman Providence Christian (7-A) 4:36.990
  Rachel Dale
  Sarah Rasmussen
  Paige Taylor
8 Whitney Pope Taliaferro County (4-A) 4:38.740
  Jaqueshia Stephens
  Ashley Mitchell
  Ciara Turner
  April Evans
  Chasity Burke

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Emily Howell Wesleyan (7-A) 4:08.620
  Grace Leah Baughn
  Caroline Millar
  Chantel Kennedy
  Elise Abernathy
  Erin Hall
2 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 4:12.170
  Bryanne Acker
  Natasha Braughton
  Mary Echols
  Tara Dove
  Sarah Cole
3 Rebecca Hamm Holy Innocents' (5-A) 4:13.430
  Liz Link
  Corinne Bicknese
  Christine Georgakakos
  Greer Gafford
  Christina Calloway
4 Nora Cook Darlington (6-A) 4:19.460
  Anna Swafford
  Tiffany Perry
  Ebony Carter
  Carolyn Kipp
  Marrissa McKoy
5 Alejandra Ramirez Claxton (3-A) 4:22.690
  Lacreasha Brewton
  Kortni Ellis
  Danielle Ellis
  Jade Ball
  Dane'esha Grant
6 Artisha Holston Taylor County (2-A) 4:27.030
  Brittney Troutman
  Tamara Majors
  Sh'Quanah Grover
  Keishaundra Jackson
  Jareca Smith
7 Ashema Todd Wilkinson County (4-A) 4:30.710
  Shelby Williams
  Rae'van Baker
  Ashley Williams

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH Heat Number 1
Place Name School Time
1 Takeia Pickney Columbia (5-AAA) 11.880
2 Morgan Maghee Woodland, Stockbridge (4-AAA) 12.340
3 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 12.360
4 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 12.620
5 Tawatha McMiller West Laurens (3-AAA) 12.640
6 Donelle Tucker LaGrange (2-AAA) 12.770
7 Olivia Mitchell Ringgold (6-AAA) 12.830
8 Missy Smith West Forsyth (7-AAA) 13.180

100 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jamilah Middlebrooks Riverwood (5-AAA) 12.060
2 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 12.280
3 Erika Rucker Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 12.280
4 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 12.290
5 Kenza Bailey Monroe (1-AAA) 12.360
6 Winnie Kennebrew Columbus (2-AAA) 12.450
7 Alaytra Carswell Burke County (3-AAA) 12.630
8 DD Downer Elbert County (8-AAA) 13.270

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Tamara Moore Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 14.620
2 Sam Salyers Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 15.580
3 Charquisa Burnley Shaw (2-AAA) 15.700
4 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 15.730
5 Mary Katherine Bickes St. Pius X (5-AAA) 15.830
6 Tiarra Todd Dougherty (1-AAA) 16.120
7 Hanna Hunt Elbert County (8-AAA) 16.560
8 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (4-AAA) 20.900

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 LaKeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 14.710
2 Tayla Washington Riverwood (5-AAA) 15.170
3 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 15.450
4 Alex Shook West Forsyth (7-AAA) 15.820
5 Shaquetta Bates Hart County (8-AAA) 16.280
6 Aijalon Cobb Shaw (2-AAA) 16.710
7 Vertrice Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 16.920
8 Sascha White Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 18.790

200 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Erika Rucker Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 25.120
2 Torrenzia M Lyles Shaw (2-AAA) 25.680
3 JaCourtney Alexander Cairo (1-AAA) 25.730
4 Jenelda Green Mary Persons (4-AAA) 25.770
5 Rateema Stanley West Laurens (3-AAA) 26.330
6 Olivia Mitchell Ringgold (6-AAA) 26.430
7 Marissa Craft Hart County (8-AAA) 26.520

200 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Jawanda King Therrell (5-AAA) 24.560
2 Kimberly Major Stephens County (8-AAA) 24.810
3 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 25.170
4 Kenza Bailey Monroe (1-AAA) 25.550
5 Alaytra Carswell Burke County (3-AAA) 26.210
6 Tiffany T Slater Shaw (2-AAA) 26.490
7 Sha'Doris Godwin Gainesville (7-AAA) 27.190

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 45.050
2 LaKeisha Jackson Monroe (1-AAA) 46.020
3 Sam Salyers Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 46.330
4 Charquisa Burnley Shaw (2-AAA) 46.610
5 Raven Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 47.370
6 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (4-AAA) 48.130
7 Hanna Hunt Elbert County (8-AAA) 49.390

300 METER LOW HURDLES Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 45.280
2 Pearline Walker Baldwin (3-AAA) 45.650
3 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (5-AAA) 45.740
4 Ashley Johnson Westover (1-AAA) 47.280
5 Sloan Bunting West Forsyth (7-AAA) 48.750
6 Laterria D Staton Shaw (2-AAA) 48.860
7 Sascha White Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 49.880
8 Shaquetta Bates Hart County (8-AAA) 53.980

400 METER DASH Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jawanda King Therrell (5-AAA) 56.520
2 Rateema Stanley West Laurens (3-AAA) 58.900
3 Jasmine LaVant Dougherty (1-AAA) 59.300
4 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (8-AAA) 59.560
5 Stanariel Phinazee Spalding (4-AAA) 1:01.740
6 Sha'Doris Godwin Gainesville (7-AAA) 1:02.400
7 Marissa Allen Columbus (2-AAA) 1:04.020
8 Kaitlyn Winter LaFayette (6-AAA) 1:04.320

400 METER DASH Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Torrenzia M Lyles Shaw (2-AAA) 57.310
2 Jerriyauana Jarboe Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 59.070
3 Kat Gibson West Forsyth (7-AAA) 59.810
4 Nikiyah Shields Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 59.830
5 Jenelda Green Mary Persons (4-AAA) 1:00.400
6 Heather Boykin Carrollton (6-AAA) 1:01.770
7 Melissa Bowman Franklin County (8-AAA) 1:01.830
8 Candis Gary Peach County (1-AAA) 1:02.350

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 48.480
  Jawanda King
  Krystal May
  Maklya Cargill
  Shamell Stidwell
  Jamesha Ford
2 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 49.160
  Jessica Lemon
  Angel Acree
  Morgan Jordan
  Raven Washington
  Sheirkerria Nelson
3 Desirae Cason Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 49.270
  Kayla Smith
  Sam Salyers
  Erika Rucker
  Tori Cheeks
4 Felicia Obialo Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 49.330
  Darington Richardson
  Mariah Williams
  Alex Adams
5 Tiarra Todd Dougherty (1-AAA) 49.350
  Sarah Perkins
  Jasmine LaVant
  Tiffany Anderson
  Sabrina Curry
6 Aijalon Cobb Shaw (2-AAA) 49.880
  Tiffany T Slater
  Charquisa Burnley
  Torrenzia M Lyles
  Vanessa A Belton
  Lamaya V Edmonds
7 Sandria Farris Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 50.050
  Kelsye Holt
  Tamara Moore
  Lakelsey Mitchell
  Kayla Byerly
  Ciara Wood
8 Hanna Hunt Elbert County (8-AAA) 50.500
  Tiesha Reid
  DD Downer
  Faith Heard
  Jasnique Tate

400 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Brittany Porter Towers (5-AAA) 48.300
  Sinea Mack
  Brittany Hawkins
  Briana Scott
  Nicole Studstill
2 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 48.360
  Kristian Austell
  Ashanae Monroe
  Briana Williams
3 Alanesha McFarland Monroe (1-AAA) 48.380
  Kenza Bailey
  LaKeisha Jackson
  Mimieux Land
  Destinee Collins
4 Portia Wilson Carrollton (6-AAA) 48.700
  Jade Bentley
  Heather Boykin
  Raven Wilson
  Kelsi Billings
  Andraea Allen
5 Rateema Stanley West Laurens (3-AAA) 49.130
  Tawatha McMiller
  Laquisha Howard
  Markeyla Carswell
  Bethany Gardner
  Keena Robinson
6 Breunka Davis Columbus (2-AAA) 49.360
  Latisa Holland
  Marissa Allen
  Winnie Kennebrew
  Cierra Jackson
7 Asia Palmer Eastside (8-AAA) 49.660
  Jasmine Jenkins
  Cierra Johnson
  Kimberly Thomas
  Shaniko Robinson
  Demecia Gilbert
8 Missy Smith West Forsyth (7-AAA) 50.150
  Alex Shook
  Lianne Muchmore
  Sloan Bunting
  Brittany Cox
  Lauren Pinion

800 METER RUN Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Kat Gibson West Forsyth (7-AAA) 2:25.040
2 Kathleen Laporte St. Pius X (5-AAA) 2:25.170
3 Ann Centner Oconee County (8-AAA) 2:25.280
4 Haley Smith Woodward Academy (4-AAA) 2:25.450
5 Candis Gary Peach County (1-AAA) 2:26.120
6 Melania Takemoto Shaw (2-AAA) 2:27.290
7 Shelby McFarland Southeast Whitfield (6-AAA) 2:34.270
8 Lashaun Dixon Washington County (3-AAA) 2:48.230

800 METER RUN Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Shamell Stidwell Therrell (5-AAA) 2:21.350
2 Asia Palmer Eastside (8-AAA) 2:21.960
3 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 2:23.020
4 Kristina Delpesche Columbus (2-AAA) 2:24.660
5 Cori Dulmage Creekview (7-AAA) 2:25.200
6 Moneka English Westover (1-AAA) 2:28.980
7 Kelsi Billings Carrollton (6-AAA) 2:33.080
8 Janell McKinney Richmond Hill (3-AAA) 2:33.630

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 1

Place Name School Time
1 Jazmine Wright Therrell (5-AAA) 3:53.810
  Shamell Stidwell
  Sandrika Simmons
  Jawanda King
  Kimberly Rivers
  Jaqueline Scank
2 Ebony Stone Baldwin (3-AAA) 3:58.660
  Pearline Walker
  Haley Marks
  Keidra Taylor
  Carnika Boyd
  Shatoria Hudson
3 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (8-AAA) 3:58.900
  Asia Palmer
  Shyanne Uguwibe
  Whitney Martin
  Domecia Gilbert
  Deanna Gayle
4 Stanariel Phinazee Spalding (4-AAA) 4:02.290
  Dominque Nock
  Shay Wright
  Jenna Wesley
5 Aijalon Cobb Shaw (2-AAA) 4:04.360
  Charquisa Burnley
  Keyundra D Hill
  Torrenzia M Lyles
  Vanessa A Belton
  Tiffany T Slater
6 Ashley Johnson Westover (1-AAA) 4:07.420
  Maikea Davis
  Miriah Benton
  Moneka English
  Mariah Davis
  Alexis Crawford
7 Desirae Cason Flowery Branch (7-AAA) 4:11.110
  Erika Rucker
  Sam Salyers
  Kayla Smith
  Eileen Devico
8 Jade Bentley Carrollton #2 (6-AAA) 4:20.950
  Kayla Dix
  Cassie Billingsley
  Kenya Smith
  Vertrice Wilson
  Andraea Allen

1600 METER RELAY Heat Number 2

Place Name School Time
1 Chelsey Patterson Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:59.580
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jerriyauana Jarboe
  Amber Durrett
  Summer Marchand
2 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:00.520
  Briana Williams
  Kristian Austell
  Feleshia Dyer
3 Destinee Collins Monroe (1-AAA) 4:01.650
  LaKeisha Jackson
  Kenza Bailey
  Mimieux Land
  Sheniqua Young
4 Heather Boykin Carrollton #1 (6-AAA) 4:02.290
  Kelsi Billings
  Portia Wilson
  Raven Wilson
  Haley Vaughn
  Jessica Jones
5 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (2-AAA) 4:07.830
  Zebrina Jackson
  Gabrielle Powell
  Monae Tillman
  Zyaisha Hackett
  Brianna Marshall
6 Kathleen Cunningham West Forsyth (7-AAA) 4:18.220
  Kat Gibson
  Taylor Kern
  Kelsey Baker
  Taylor Roeck
  Sloan Bunting
7 Ryneccia Walker Burke County (3-AAA) 4:26.020
  Shantavia Webb
  JaQuetta Chandler
  Alaytra Carswell
  Antorria Walker
Share this