PSR position does not guarantee placement in post-season competition. Teams failing to complete the minimum number of games/matches will be ineligible for post-season play. Region winners are guaranteed first round placement regardless of PSR position.
Return to Rankings
| School | Record | WP | OWP | OOWP | PSR | |
|---|
| Bradwell Institute | 2 - 4 | 0.33333 | 0.50457 | 0.45363 | 0.42936 | |
Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests |
|---|
| 1 / 1 | 1 / 5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 |
| |
WP = 1.0 * 1 (Home Wins) + 1.0 * 1 (Away Wins) / 1.0 * 1 (Home Contests) + 1.0 * 5 (Away Contests) = 0.33333 |
| OWP = | | (Statesboro) | 1 * 0.87500 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Bradwell Institute) + | | (McIntosh County Academy) | 1 * 0.21111 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Bradwell Institute) + | | (Greenbrier) | 2 * 0.45385 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Bradwell Institute) + | | (Islands) | 1 * 0.85714 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Bradwell Institute) + | | (Liberty County) | 1 * 0.17647 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Bradwell Institute) / 6 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.50457 |
|
| OOWP = | | (Statesboro) | 1 * 0.30013 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (McIntosh County Academy) | 1 * 0.49234 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Greenbrier) | 2 * 0.47682 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Islands) | 1 * 0.37688 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Liberty County) | 1 * 0.59881 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) / 6 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.45363 |
|
| PSRF = 0.35 * 0.33333 (WP) + 0.35 * 0.50457 (OWP) + 0.30 * 0.45363 (OOWP) = 0.42936 |
| Opponents (Wins, Contests, WP excludes Bradwell Institute, OWP includes all opponents) |
|---|
| School | Record | Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests | WP | OWP |
|---|
| Statesboro | 7 - 1 | 3 / 4 | 4 / 4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.87500 | 0.30013 |
| McIntosh County Academy | 2 - 7 | 1 / 5 | 0 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 0.21111 | 0.49234 |
| Greenbrier | 6 - 7 | 2 / 3 | 1 / 4 | 2 / 4 | 1 / 2 | 0.45385 | 0.47682 |
| Islands | 6 - 1 | 2 / 3 | 4 / 4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.85714 | 0.37688 |
| Liberty County | 3 - 14 | 2 / 8 | 1 / 9 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.17647 | 0.59881 |
Contests
| Bradwell InstituteAAAAAA |
| 8/08 |
Islands |
10 - 6 |
W |
| 8/17 |
At Liberty County |
2 - 3 |
L |
| 8/20 |
At Statesboro |
1 - 9 |
L |
| 8/25 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
12 - 1 |
W |
| 8/29 |
At Greenbrier |
2 - 10 |
L |
| 8/29 |
At Greenbrier |
4 - 13 |
L |
| Wins: 2, Losses: 4, Ties: 0 |
| StatesboroAAAAA |
| 8/04 |
At Swainsboro |
3 - 2 |
W |
| 8/06 |
At Liberty County |
11 - 2 |
W |
| 8/10 |
Brunswick |
2 - 7 |
L |
| 8/12 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
13 - 7 |
W |
| 8/18 |
Liberty County |
12 - 0 |
W |
| 8/20 |
Bradwell Institute |
9 - 1 |
W |
| 8/26 |
Calvary Day School |
17 - 4 |
W |
| 8/27 |
Richmond Academy |
15 - 0 |
W |
| 9/01 |
At Evans |
6 - 1 |
W |
| Wins: 8, Losses: 1, Ties: 0 |
|
| McIntosh County AcademyA |
| 8/04 |
Liberty County |
4 - 1 |
W |
| 8/05 |
At Wheeler County |
1 - 13 |
L |
| 8/14 |
At St. Vincents Academy |
13 - 14 |
L |
| 8/17 |
First Preparatory Christian Academy (Non-GHSA) (Neutral) |
23 - 2 |
W |
| 8/19 |
At Liberty County |
5 - 17 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Islands |
0 - 9 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Islands |
2 - 6 |
L |
| 8/25 |
Bradwell Institute |
1 - 12 |
L |
| 9/01 |
Emanuel County Institute |
0 - 14 |
L |
| 9/01 |
Emanuel County Institute |
0 - 16 |
L |
| Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0 |
|
| GreenbrierAAAAAA |
| 8/07 |
Madison County (Neutral) |
6 - 2 |
W |
| 8/08 |
Briarwood (Non-GHSA) (Neutral) |
5 - 3 |
W |
| 8/08 |
Loganville Christian Academy (Non-GHSA) (Neutral) |
4 - 5 |
L |
| 8/11 |
Harlem |
4 - 5 |
L |
| 8/12 |
At Eastside |
0 - 12 |
L |
| 8/15 |
Jeff Davis (Neutral) |
7 - 9 |
L |
| 8/15 |
West Laurens (Neutral) |
4 - 10 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At Harlem |
3 - 4 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Evans |
12 - 0 |
W |
| 8/22 |
Apalachee (Neutral) |
9 - 1 |
W |
| 8/22 |
At Winder-Barrow |
2 - 7 |
L |
| 8/25 |
At Evans |
18 - 3 |
W |
| 8/29 |
Bradwell Institute |
10 - 2 |
W |
| 8/29 |
Bradwell Institute |
13 - 4 |
W |
| 9/01 |
Effingham County |
9 - 8 |
W |
| Wins: 8, Losses: 7, Ties: 0 |
|
| IslandsAAA |
| 8/05 |
St. Vincents Academy |
17 - 2 |
W |
| 8/08 |
At Bradwell Institute |
6 - 10 |
L |
| 8/17 |
At St. Vincents Academy |
10 - 2 |
W |
| 8/19 |
At Jenkins |
22 - 3 |
W |
| 8/20 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
9 - 0 |
W |
| 8/20 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
6 - 2 |
W |
| 8/24 |
Calvary Day School |
4 - 0 |
W |
| 8/27 |
Appling County |
0 - 8 |
L |
| Wins: 6, Losses: 2, Ties: 0 |
|
| Liberty CountyAAAA |
| 8/04 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
1 - 4 |
L |
| 8/06 |
Statesboro |
2 - 11 |
L |
| 8/07 |
East Hall |
2 - 6 |
L |
| 8/08 |
At Cook |
0 - 7 |
L |
| 8/08 |
At Cook |
0 - 7 |
L |
| 8/11 |
Pierce County |
4 - 14 |
L |
| 8/12 |
Pierce County |
3 - 8 |
L |
| 8/17 |
Bradwell Institute |
3 - 2 |
W |
| 8/18 |
At Statesboro |
0 - 12 |
L |
| 8/19 |
McIntosh County Academy |
17 - 5 |
W |
| 8/24 |
At Toombs County |
0 - 11 |
L |
| 8/25 |
Long County |
1 - 20 |
L |
| 8/27 |
At West Laurens |
0 - 16 |
L |
| 8/27 |
West Laurens |
2 - 19 |
L |
| 8/31 |
At Savannah Christian |
12 - 0 |
W |
| 8/31 |
Savannah Christian |
14 - 7 |
W |
| 9/01 |
At Harlem |
0 - 12 |
L |
| 9/01 |
At Harlem |
0 - 17 |
L |
| Wins: 4, Losses: 14, Ties: 0 |
|