PSR position does not guarantee placement in post-season competition. Teams failing to complete the minimum number of games/matches will be ineligible for post-season play. Region winners are guaranteed first round placement regardless of PSR position.
Return to Rankings
| School | Record | WP | OWP | OOWP | PSR | |
|---|
| Jenkins | 2 - 11 | 0.13846 | 0.38665 | 0.46039 | 0.32191 | |
Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests |
|---|
| 0 / 8 | 0 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 2 / 2 |
| |
WP = 1.0 * 0 (Home Wins) + 1.0 * 0 (Away Wins) + 0.9 * 2 (Non-GHSA Wins) / 1.0 * 8 (Home Contests) + 1.0 * 3 (Away Contests) + 1.0 * 2 (Non-GHSA Contests) = 0.13846 |
| OWP = | | (Tattnall County) | 1 * 0.22222 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (East Hall) | 2 * 0.25000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (Savannah Christian) | 1 * 0.12500 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (Ware County) | 1 * 0.33333 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (Evans) | 2 * 0.31250 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (Islands) | 1 * 0.71429 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (McIntosh) | 2 * 0.62500 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) + | | (Bryan County) | 1 * 0.48333 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Jenkins) / 11 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.38665 |
|
| OOWP = | | (Tattnall County) | 1 * 0.66051 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (East Hall) | 2 * 0.43300 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Savannah Christian) | 1 * 0.39259 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Ware County) | 1 * 0.57436 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Evans) | 2 * 0.52286 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Islands) | 1 * 0.37688 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (McIntosh) | 2 * 0.37912 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Bryan County) | 1 * 0.39000 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) / 11 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.46039 |
|
| PSRF = 0.35 * 0.13846 (WP) + 0.35 * 0.38665 (OWP) + 0.30 * 0.46039 (OOWP) = 0.32191 |
| Opponents (Wins, Contests, WP excludes Jenkins, OWP includes all opponents) |
|---|
| School | Record | Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests | WP | OWP |
|---|
| Tattnall County | 2 - 7 | 0 / 4 | 2 / 5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.22222 | 0.66051 |
| East Hall | 4 - 12 | 1 / 7 | 3 / 8 | 0 / 1 | 0 / 0 | 0.25000 | 0.43300 |
| Savannah Christian | 1 - 7 | 1 / 5 | 0 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.12500 | 0.39259 |
| Ware County | 3 - 6 | 2 / 3 | 1 / 6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.33333 | 0.57436 |
| Evans | 5 - 11 | 2 / 8 | 2 / 6 | 1 / 2 | 0 / 0 | 0.31250 | 0.52286 |
| Islands | 5 - 2 | 2 / 3 | 3 / 4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.71429 | 0.37688 |
| McIntosh | 5 - 3 | 3 / 4 | 2 / 4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.62500 | 0.37912 |
| Bryan County | 3 - 3 | 1 / 1 | 1 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 0.48333 | 0.39000 |
Contests
| JenkinsAAAAA |
| 8/06 |
East Hall |
0 - 15 |
L |
| 8/06 |
East Hall |
2 - 19 |
L |
| 8/08 |
McIntosh |
0 - 16 |
L |
| 8/08 |
McIntosh |
1 - 17 |
L |
| 8/12 |
At Savannah Christian |
10 - 18 |
L |
| 8/17 |
Bryan County |
1 - 18 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Non-GHSA) |
14 - 4 |
W |
| 8/19 |
Islands |
3 - 22 |
L |
| 8/20 |
At Tattnall County |
0 - 16 |
L |
| 8/25 |
First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Non-GHSA) |
13 - 10 |
W |
| 8/27 |
Evans |
1 - 18 |
L |
| 8/27 |
Evans |
0 - 15 |
L |
| 9/01 |
At Ware County |
0 - 15 |
L |
| Wins: 2, Losses: 11, Ties: 0 |
| Tattnall CountyAAA |
| 8/05 |
At Ware County |
0 - 8 |
L |
| 8/06 |
At Bacon County |
2 - 14 |
L |
| 8/10 |
Bacon County |
0 - 13 |
L |
| 8/11 |
At Swainsboro |
9 - 3 |
W |
| 8/13 |
Long County |
4 - 8 |
L |
| 8/19 |
Telfair County |
0 - 8 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Jenkins |
16 - 0 |
W |
| 8/31 |
At Treutlen |
6 - 5 |
W |
| 9/01 |
At Appling County |
0 - 2 |
L |
| 9/03 |
Appling County |
0 - 11 |
L |
| Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0 |
|
| East HallAAAA |
| 8/06 |
At Jenkins |
15 - 0 |
W |
| 8/06 |
At Jenkins |
19 - 2 |
W |
| 8/07 |
At Liberty County |
6 - 2 |
W |
| 8/10 |
Oconee County |
3 - 12 |
L |
| 8/11 |
At Barrow |
14 - 7 |
W |
| 8/13 |
East Jackson |
10 - 19 |
L |
| 8/17 |
At Cherokee Bluff |
0 - 15 |
L |
| 8/19 |
Monroe Area |
5 - 16 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Barrow |
4 - 5 |
L |
| 8/22 |
At Banks County |
1 - 17 |
L |
| 8/22 |
Adairsville (Neutral) |
0 - 15 |
L |
| 8/25 |
At Oconee County |
3 - 13 |
L |
| 8/27 |
Gainesville |
10 - 2 |
W |
| 8/29 |
At Rabun County |
10 - 4 |
W |
| 8/29 |
At Rabun County |
4 - 9 |
L |
| 8/31 |
At East Jackson |
12 - 13 |
L |
| 9/01 |
Cherokee Bluff |
3 - 10 |
L |
| 9/03 |
Commerce |
4 - 7 |
L |
| Wins: 6, Losses: 12, Ties: 0 |
|
| Savannah ChristianAA |
| 8/07 |
McIntosh |
0 - 17 |
L |
| 8/12 |
Jenkins |
18 - 10 |
W |
| 8/17 |
At Glynn Academy |
3 - 18 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At St. Vincents Academy |
14 - 15 |
L |
| 8/20 |
Calvary Day School |
23 - 19 |
W |
| 8/27 |
Screven County |
0 - 13 |
L |
| 8/31 |
Liberty County |
0 - 12 |
L |
| 8/31 |
At Liberty County |
7 - 14 |
L |
| 9/01 |
Metter |
1 - 18 |
L |
| Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 0 |
|
| Ware CountyAAAAA |
| 8/05 |
Tattnall County |
8 - 0 |
W |
| 8/06 |
Brantley County |
2 - 10 |
L |
| 8/10 |
Atkinson County |
9 - 3 |
W |
| 8/11 |
At Coffee |
0 - 8 |
L |
| 8/17 |
At Brantley County |
7 - 11 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At Glynn Academy |
0 - 8 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At Glynn Academy |
6 - 14 |
L |
| 8/27 |
At Wayne County |
1 - 9 |
L |
| 9/01 |
Jenkins |
15 - 0 |
W |
| 9/02 |
At Atkinson County |
14 - 2 |
W |
| Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0 |
|
| EvansAAAAA |
| 8/04 |
At Burke County |
14 - 5 |
W |
| 8/05 |
Grovetown |
0 - 17 |
L |
| 8/07 |
Pierce County |
0 - 16 |
L |
| 8/07 |
Pierce County |
1 - 17 |
L |
| 8/08 |
Glascock County (Neutral) |
7 - 6 |
W |
| 8/08 |
Burke County |
15 - 0 |
W |
| 8/11 |
Oglethorpe County |
0 - 8 |
L |
| 8/12 |
At Grovetown |
7 - 13 |
L |
| 8/17 |
Thomson |
7 - 2 |
W |
| 8/18 |
At Glascock County |
13 - 1 |
W |
| 8/20 |
At Greenbrier |
0 - 12 |
L |
| 8/21 |
At Seckinger |
0 - 9 |
L |
| 8/21 |
At Seckinger |
4 - 13 |
L |
| 8/22 |
Forsyth Central (Neutral) |
3 - 16 |
L |
| 8/25 |
Greenbrier |
3 - 18 |
L |
| 8/27 |
At Jenkins |
18 - 1 |
W |
| 8/27 |
At Jenkins |
15 - 0 |
W |
| 9/01 |
Statesboro |
1 - 6 |
L |
| Wins: 7, Losses: 11, Ties: 0 |
|
| IslandsAAA |
| 8/05 |
St. Vincents Academy |
17 - 2 |
W |
| 8/08 |
At Bradwell Institute |
6 - 10 |
L |
| 8/17 |
At St. Vincents Academy |
10 - 2 |
W |
| 8/19 |
At Jenkins |
22 - 3 |
W |
| 8/20 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
9 - 0 |
W |
| 8/20 |
At McIntosh County Academy |
6 - 2 |
W |
| 8/24 |
Calvary Day School |
4 - 0 |
W |
| 8/27 |
Appling County |
0 - 8 |
L |
| Wins: 6, Losses: 2, Ties: 0 |
|
| McIntoshAAAAAA |
| 8/04 |
Upson-Lee |
15 - 14 |
W |
| 8/07 |
At Savannah Christian |
17 - 0 |
W |
| 8/08 |
At Jenkins |
16 - 0 |
W |
| 8/08 |
At Jenkins |
17 - 1 |
W |
| 8/10 |
At Starrs Mill |
7 - 15 |
L |
| 8/18 |
At Creekside |
20 - 1 |
W |
| 8/20 |
Northside, Columbus |
8 - 13 |
L |
| 8/24 |
Shiloh |
11 - 0 |
W |
| 8/26 |
Lovejoy |
17 - 0 |
W |
| 9/01 |
At Newnan |
5 - 17 |
L |
| Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0 |
|
| Bryan CountyAA |
| 8/04 |
Bulloch Academy (Non-GHSA) |
8 - 5 |
W |
| 8/12 |
At Bulloch Academy (Non-GHSA) |
4 - 16 |
L |
| 8/17 |
At Jenkins |
18 - 1 |
W |
| 8/18 |
At Screven County |
1 - 13 |
L |
| 8/20 |
St. Vincents Academy |
13 - 1 |
W |
| 8/27 |
At Metter |
0 - 7 |
L |
| 9/01 |
At Calvary Day School |
14 - 0 |
W |
| Wins: 4, Losses: 3, Ties: 0 |
|