Rankings are not available
Return to Rankings
| School | Record | WP | OWP | OOWP | PSR | |
|---|
| Southeast Bulloch | 6 - 2 | 0.75000 | 0.41250 | 0.61432 | 0.59118 | |
Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests |
|---|
| 5 / 5 | 1 / 1 | 0 / 2 | 0 / 0 |
| |
WP = 1.0 * 5 (Home Wins) + 1.0 * 1 (Away Wins) + 1.0 * 0 (Neutral Site Wins) / 1.0 * 5 (Home Contests) + 1.0 * 1 (Away Contests) + 1.0 * 2 (Neutral Site Contests) = 0.75000 |
| OWP = | | (Tattnall County) | 1 * 0.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (Emanuel County Institute) | 1 * 0.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (Effingham County) | 1 * 0.50000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (Portal) | 1 * 0.80000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (Grovetown) | 1 * 1.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (Greenbrier) | 1 * 1.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (South Effingham) | 1 * 0.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) + | | (STEAM Academy) | 1 * 0.00000 | (Times Played * Opponent WP Excluding Southeast Bulloch) / 8 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.41250 |
|
| OOWP = | | (Tattnall County) | 1 * 0.56816 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Emanuel County Institute) | 1 * 0.70953 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Effingham County) | 1 * 0.51433 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Portal) | 1 * 0.41072 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Grovetown) | 1 * 0.51624 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (Greenbrier) | 1 * 0.74510 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (South Effingham) | 1 * 0.73619 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) + | | (STEAM Academy) | 1 * 0.71429 | (Times Played * Opponent OWP) / 8 (GHSA Opponent Count) | | = 0.61432 |
|
| PSRF = 0.35 * 0.75000 (WP) + 0.35 * 0.41250 (OWP) + 0.30 * 0.61432 (OOWP) = 0.59118 |
| Opponents (Wins, Contests, WP excludes Southeast Bulloch, OWP includes all opponents) |
|---|
| School | Record | Home Wins/Contests | Away Wins/Contests | Neutral Site Wins/Contests | Non-GHSA Wins/Contests | WP | OWP |
|---|
| Tattnall County | 0 - 3 | 0 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.00000 | 0.56816 |
| Emanuel County Institute | 0 - 4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 2 | 0 / 2 | 0 / 0 | 0.00000 | 0.70953 |
| Effingham County | 2 - 2 | 1 / 3 | 1 / 1 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.50000 | 0.51433 |
| Portal | 4 - 1 | 2 / 2 | 2 / 3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.80000 | 0.41072 |
| Grovetown | 10 - 0 | 2 / 2 | 2 / 2 | 6 / 6 | 0 / 0 | 1.00000 | 0.51624 |
| Greenbrier | 9 - 0 | 3 / 3 | 1 / 1 | 5 / 5 | 0 / 0 | 1.00000 | 0.74510 |
| South Effingham | 0 - 2 | 0 / 2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.00000 | 0.73619 |
| STEAM Academy | 0 - 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0.00000 | 0.71429 |
Contests
| Southeast BullochDivision 3 |
| 9/14 |
Tattnall County |
21 - 13 |
W |
| 9/21 |
Effingham County |
21 - 0 |
W |
| 9/28 |
Portal |
20 - 12 |
W |
| 10/03 |
Grovetown (Neutral) |
0 - 13 |
L |
| 10/03 |
Greenbrier (Neutral) |
6 - 20 |
L |
| 10/05 |
At South Effingham |
34 - 0 |
W |
| 10/12 |
Emanuel County Institute |
44 - 0 |
W |
| 10/12 |
STEAM Academy |
56 - 0 |
W |
| Wins: 6, Losses: 2, Ties: 0 |
| Tattnall CountyDivision 2 |
| 9/14 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
13 - 21 |
L |
| 9/17 |
Woodville-Tompkins |
0 - 22 |
L |
| 9/23 |
Portal |
0 - 45 |
L |
| 9/29 |
Claxton |
3 - 4 |
L |
| Wins: 0, Losses: 4, Ties: 0 |
|
| Emanuel County InstituteDivision 1 |
| 9/16 |
Northside, Warner Robins (Neutral) |
0 - 40 |
L |
| 9/16 |
At Warner Robins |
0 - 24 |
L |
| 10/03 |
At Long County |
6 - 40 |
L |
| 10/03 |
St. Pius X (Neutral) |
0 - 20 |
L |
| 10/12 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
0 - 44 |
L |
| Wins: 0, Losses: 5, Ties: 0 |
|
| Effingham CountyDivision 4 |
| 9/17 |
Islands |
39 - 0 |
W |
| 9/21 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
0 - 21 |
L |
| 9/24 |
At Camden County |
19 - 0 |
W |
| 9/29 |
Woodville-Tompkins |
6 - 19 |
L |
| 10/06 |
Richmond Hill |
6 - 39 |
L |
| Wins: 2, Losses: 3, Ties: 0 |
|
| PortalDivision 1 |
| 9/21 |
McIntosh County Academy |
47 - 0 |
W |
| 9/23 |
At Tattnall County |
45 - 0 |
W |
| 9/28 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
12 - 20 |
L |
| 10/03 |
St. Vincents Academy |
27 - 7 |
W |
| 10/05 |
At Harlem |
7 - 0 |
W |
| 10/05 |
At Washington County |
7 - 14 |
L |
| Wins: 4, Losses: 2, Ties: 0 |
|
| GrovetownDivision 4 |
| 9/22 |
Hephzibah (Neutral) |
34 - 0 |
W |
| 9/22 |
Richmond Academy (Neutral) |
20 - 0 |
W |
| 9/24 |
Dodge County (Neutral) |
15 - 12 |
W |
| 9/24 |
Richmond Hill (Neutral) |
19 - 6 |
W |
| 9/28 |
Woodville-Tompkins |
7 - 6 |
W |
| 9/29 |
At Evans |
18 - 0 |
W |
| 9/29 |
Harlem (Neutral) |
22 - 0 |
W |
| 10/03 |
Harris County (Neutral) |
26 - 12 |
W |
| 10/03 |
Southeast Bulloch (Neutral) |
13 - 0 |
W |
| 10/05 |
At Cross Creek |
54 - 0 |
W |
| 10/05 |
Washington-Wilkes |
42 - 0 |
W |
| Wins: 11, Losses: 0, Ties: 0 |
|
| GreenbrierDivision 4 |
| 9/19 |
Milton (Neutral) |
13 - 7 |
W |
| 9/23 |
Clarke Central |
12 - 0 |
W |
| 9/26 |
Gainesville (Neutral) |
19 - 14 |
W |
| 9/26 |
Carrollton (Neutral) |
27 - 0 |
W |
| 9/26 |
Drew (Neutral) |
50 - 6 |
W |
| 9/29 |
At Loganville |
26 - 6 |
W |
| 10/03 |
Harris County (Neutral) |
27 - 0 |
W |
| 10/03 |
Southeast Bulloch (Neutral) |
20 - 6 |
W |
| 10/08 |
Oconee County |
6 - 0 |
W |
| 10/08 |
Calvary Day School |
19 - 0 |
W |
| Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0 |
|
| South EffinghamDivision 4 |
| 9/22 |
Richmond Hill |
0 - 32 |
L |
| 9/24 |
Jenkins |
13 - 14 |
L |
| 10/05 |
Southeast Bulloch |
0 - 34 |
L |
| Wins: 0, Losses: 3, Ties: 0 |
|
| STEAM AcademyDivision 1 |
| 10/12 |
At Southeast Bulloch |
0 - 56 |
L |
| Wins: 0, Losses: 1, Ties: 0 |
|