2017 GHSA Football Standings

School -----------Region------------    -------Classification--------    -----------Total-------------
Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   %
 
1-AAAAAAA
 
Lowndes 2 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000
Colquitt County 1 1 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600 7 2 0   0.778
Tift County 1 1 0   0.500 2 1 0   0.667 8 1 0   0.889
Camden County 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 3 5 0   0.375
 
2-AAAAAAA
 
Westlake 3 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800 5 3 0   0.625
Newnan 2 1 0   0.667 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Pebblebrook 2 1 0   0.667 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Campbell 1 2 0   0.333 1 5 0   0.167 3 5 0   0.375
East Coweta 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Wheeler 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
3-AAAAAAA
 
McEachern 3 0 0   1.000 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Hillgrove 2 1 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625
Marietta 2 1 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
North Cobb 1 2 0   0.333 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
North Paulding 1 2 0   0.333 3 2 0   0.600 6 2 0   0.750
Kennesaw Mountain 0 3 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 4 4 0   0.500
 
4-AAAAAAA
 
Walton 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Etowah 2 1 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500
Woodstock 2 1 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
Roswell 1 2 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Lassiter 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 5 3 0   0.625
Cherokee 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAAAA
 
South Forsyth 3 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
West Forsyth 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750
North Forsyth 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Milton 2 1 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750
Lambert 0 3 0   0.000 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250
Forsyth Central 0 3 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
6-AAAAAAA
 
North Gwinnett 4 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 7 1 0   0.875
Collins Hill 3 1 0   0.750 5 3 0   0.625 5 3 0   0.625
Mill Creek 3 2 0   0.600 4 3 0   0.571 6 3 0   0.667
Mountain View 3 2 0   0.600 6 2 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778
Peachtree Ridge 1 3 0   0.250 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125
Duluth 1 3 0   0.250 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375
Discovery 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
7-AAAAAAA
 
Brookwood 4 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750
Parkview 3 1 0   0.750 5 3 0   0.625 5 3 0   0.625
Norcross 3 1 0   0.750 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Meadowcreek 3 1 0   0.750 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875
Central Gwinnett 2 3 0   0.400 4 4 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
Lakeside, DeKalb 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Berkmar 0 5 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
8-AAAAAAA
 
Archer 3 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
South Gwinnett 2 1 0   0.667 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Grayson 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 7 1 0   0.875
Shiloh 1 2 0   0.333 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125
Newton 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 5 3 0   0.625
Rockdale County 0 3 0   0.000 1 3 0   0.250 1 7 0   0.125
 
1-AAAAAA
 
Coffee 2 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 5 2 0   0.714
Lee County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 8 1 0   0.889
Valdosta 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375
Northside, Warner Robins 1 2 0   0.333 2 2 0   0.500 6 3 0   0.667
Houston County 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
2-AAAAAA
 
Richmond Hill 2 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000
Glynn Academy 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571
Brunswick 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 5 2 0   0.714
Bradwell Institute 0 2 0   0.000 1 2 0   0.333 6 2 0   0.750
Effingham County 0 2 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 3 5 0   0.375
 
3-AAAAAA
 
Evans 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Grovetown 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Lakeside, Evans 2 1 0   0.667 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Heritage, Conyers 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
Greenbrier 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 5 3 0   0.625
Alcovy 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 3 5 0   0.375
 
4-AAAAAA
 
Tucker 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Stephenson 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Lovejoy 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 5 4 0   0.556
M. L. King 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Jonesboro 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Drew 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
Mundy's Mill 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 2 7 0   0.222
Forest Park* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111
 
5-AAAAAA
 
Mays 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Alexander 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Douglas County 5 1 0   0.833 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875
Hughes 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778
Northgate 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
New Manchester 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 6 0   0.333
Tri-Cities 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
Creekside 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
South Paulding 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
6-AAAAAA
 
Harrison 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Allatoona 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833 5 3 0   0.625
Dalton 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750
Sequoyah 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Creekview 2 3 0   0.400 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Sprayberry 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
South Cobb 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
River Ridge 0 5 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 3 5 0   0.375
Osborne* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
7-AAAAAA
 
Alpharetta 6 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Centennial 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 6 3 0   0.667
Chattahoochee 5 1 0   0.833 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750
Pope 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375
Cambridge 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375 3 6 0   0.333
Northview 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Johns Creek 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250
North Atlanta 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 3 5 0   0.375
Dunwoody 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
8-AAAAAA
 
Dacula 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 4 4 0   0.500
Winder-Barrow 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Lanier 2 1 0   0.667 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Gainesville 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Apalachee 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Habersham Central 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
1-AAAAA
 
Bainbridge 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Warner Robins 2 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Harris County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Thomas County Central 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 3 6 0   0.333
Veterans 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 7 0   0.222
 
2-AAAAA
 
Ware County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 3 4 0   0.429
Wayne County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857
New Hampstead 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
Statesboro 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 2 5 0   0.286
South Effingham 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
3-AAAAA
 
Griffin 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 8 1 0   0.889
Whitewater 3 1 0   0.750 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625
Starr's Mill 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 7 1 0   0.875
Fayette County 2 2 0   0.500 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Morrow 2 3 0   0.400 3 3 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
McIntosh 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 5 3 0   0.625
Riverdale 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
4-AAAAA
 
Stockbridge 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Jones County 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Dutchtown 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Eagle's Landing 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 4 0   0.556
Woodland, Stockbridge 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Union Grove 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Ola 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Locust Grove 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 2 7 0   0.222
Hampton 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAA
 
Southwest DeKalb 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Arabia Mountain 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Miller Grove 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Lithonia 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Columbia 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
Chamblee 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Clarkston* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
Cross Keys* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000
 
6-AAAAA
 
Carver, Atlanta 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Jackson, Atlanta 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750
Decatur 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Banneker 3 2 0   0.600 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
North Springs 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 5 3 0   0.625
Grady 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143
Lithia Springs 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Riverwood 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
 
7-AAAAA
 
Rome 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Kell 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
East Paulding 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Paulding County 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Carrollton 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Woodland, Cartersville 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Hiram 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 6 0   0.333
Villa Rica 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 4 5 0   0.444
Cass 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
8-AAAAA
 
Buford 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857
Flowery Branch 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889
Clarke Central 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 6 3 0   0.667
Walnut Grove 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Loganville 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 1 7 0   0.125
Cedar Shoals 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 4 4 0   0.500
Johnson, Gainesville 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
1-AAAA
 
Americus-Sumter 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Cairo 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 5 3 0   0.625
Northside, Columbus 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 7 1 0   0.875
Hardaway 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Carver, Columbus 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Columbus 2 3 0   0.400 2 4 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Westover 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375
Shaw 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
2-AAAA
 
Mary Persons 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
West Laurens 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Howard 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750
Spalding 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286
Upson-Lee 1 2 0   0.333 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500
Perry 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 4 4 0   0.500
 
3-AAAA
 
Thomson 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000
Burke County 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Hephzibah 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Richmond Academy 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Baldwin 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Cross Creek 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
4-AAAA
 
Woodward Academy 5 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 8 1 0   0.889
North Clayton 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500
Eastside 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750
Salem 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Henry County 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 1 7 0   0.125
Luella 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 8 0   0.111
Druid Hills 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
5-AAAA
 
Cartersville 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000
Troup County 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800 7 1 0   0.875
Cedartown 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800 7 1 0   0.875
Chapel Hill 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Central, Carroll 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Sandy Creek 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
LaGrange 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
 
6-AAAA
 
Ridgeland 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Heritage, Catoosa 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 8 1 0   0.889
Northwest Whitfield 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 6 3 0   0.667
Pickens 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Southeast Whitfield 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 6 2 0   0.750
LaFayette 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
Gilmer 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
7-AAAA
 
Marist 2 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Blessed Trinity 2 1 0   0.667 3 1 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778
West Hall 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
White County 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 6 2 0   0.750
Chestatee 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 4 5 0   0.444
 
8-AAAA
 
St. Pius X 3 0 0   1.000 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375
Madison County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Jefferson 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 6 2 0   0.750
Stephens County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Oconee County 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
North Oconee 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
1-AAA
 
Crisp County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 6 1 0   0.857
Cook 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 3 5 0   0.375
Monroe 1 1 0   0.500 1 1 0   0.500 2 5 0   0.286
Dougherty 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 7 0   0.222
Worth County 0 2 0   0.000 0 2 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
2-AAA
 
Pierce County 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 4 3 0   0.571
Liberty County 3 0 0   1.000 3 1 0   0.750 5 3 0   0.625
Appling County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 2 5 0   0.286
Tattnall County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286
Long County 0 3 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
Brantley County 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
3-AAA
 
Jenkins 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Beach 4 1 0   0.800 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714
Southeast Bulloch 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 4 4 0   0.500
Windsor Forest 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875
Savannah 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 4 4 0   0.500
Islands 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250
Groves 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
Johnson, Savannah 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
4-AAA
 
Peach County 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Westside, Macon 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 5 3 0   0.625
Pike County 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750
Jackson 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Central, Macon 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Kendrick 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 1 7 0   0.125
Rutland 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
5-AAA
 
Cedar Grove 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Lovett 4 1 0   0.800 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
Pace Academy 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 3 4 0   0.429
Westminster 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375
Towers 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500
Redan 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
McNair 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375
Stone Mountain 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
6-AAA North
 
North Murray 3 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800 5 3 0   0.625
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3 0 0   1.000 4 1 0   0.800 5 3 0   0.625
Ringgold 1 2 0   0.333 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Murray County 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167 3 6 0   0.333
Coahulla Creek 0 3 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
6-AAA South
 
Calhoun 3 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Bremen 3 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Adairsville 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 4 4 0   0.500
Sonoraville 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333 4 5 0   0.444
Haralson County 0 3 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
 
7-AAA
 
Dawson County 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Greater Atlanta Christian 5 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889
North Hall 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 3 6 0   0.333
East Hall 2 2 0   0.500 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Lumpkin County 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Union County 0 4 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 4 4 0   0.500
Fannin County 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
8-AAA
 
Morgan County 3 0 0   1.000 3 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Hart County 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 2 6 0   0.250
Monroe Area 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 7 1 0   0.875
Franklin County 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250
Jackson County 1 2 0   0.333 2 3 0   0.400 4 4 0   0.500
East Jackson 0 3 0   0.000 0 4 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143
 
1-AA
 
Brooks County 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000
Thomasville 2 0 0   1.000 2 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Fitzgerald 1 1 0   0.500 1 2 0   0.333 3 5 0   0.375
Berrien 1 2 0   0.333 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500
Early County 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250
 
2-AA
 
Benedictine 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Vidalia 4 1 0   0.800 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500
Toombs County 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875
Swainsboro 3 2 0   0.600 4 2 0   0.667 6 2 0   0.750
Jeff Davis 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 4 3 0   0.571
Metter 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375
Bacon County 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Bryan County 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000
 
3-AA
 
Dodge County 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Bleckley County 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750
Dublin 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
Washington County 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375
Southwest 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 3 4 0   0.429
Northeast 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 4 3 0   0.571
East Laurens 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
4-AA
 
Screven County 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000
Jefferson County 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Harlem 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Glenn Hills 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Laney 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Westside, Augusta 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Butler 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
Josey 0 5 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
5-AA
 
Heard County 3 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Lamar County 2 1 0   0.667 2 2 0   0.500 2 6 0   0.250
Callaway 2 1 0   0.667 2 1 0   0.667 7 1 0   0.875
Spencer 1 2 0   0.333 1 2 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Temple 1 2 0   0.333 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Jordan 0 3 0   0.000 0 3 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
6-AA
 
Hapeville 4 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
B.E.S.T Academy 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 4 5 0   0.444
Douglass, Atlanta 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429
Washington 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 4 5 0   0.444
Therrell 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
South Atlanta 1 4 0   0.200 1 5 0   0.167 2 7 0   0.222
 
7-AA
 
Rockmart 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 6 2 0   0.750
Pepperell 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 5 3 0   0.625
Chattooga 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375
Coosa 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Gordon Central 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250
Dade County 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Model 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Armuchee 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
8-AA
 
Rabun County 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Banks County 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 4 4 0   0.500
Elbert County 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750
Monticello 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 2 6 0   0.250
Putnam County 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Social Circle 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 7 0   0.222
Oglethorpe County 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
1-A
 
Pelham 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Mitchell County 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Seminole County 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625
Chattahoochee County 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 5 3 0   0.625
Miller County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
Randolph-Clay 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250
Terrell County 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Baconton 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Calhoun County 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125
Stewart County 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
Pataula Charter* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167
 
2-A
 
Irwin County 5 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Clinch County 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750
Charlton County 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 6 1 0   0.857
Turner County 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625
Telfair County 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Atkinson County 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125
Wilcox County 1 4 0   0.200 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250
Lanier County 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
3-A Div. A
 
Calvary Day School 4 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875
Savannah Christian 3 1 0   0.750 4 1 0   0.800 4 3 0   0.571
Savannah Country Day 3 1 0   0.750 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Claxton 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
McIntosh County Academy 1 3 0   0.250 1 5 0   0.167 2 5 0   0.286
Portal 0 4 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125
 
3-A Div. B
 
Jenkins County 4 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Emanuel County Institute 4 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Montgomery County 3 2 0   0.600 3 3 0   0.500 5 3 0   0.625
Johnson County 1 3 0   0.250 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500
Wheeler County 1 4 0   0.200 2 5 0   0.286 4 5 0   0.444
Treutlen 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
 
4-A Div. A
 
Manchester 5 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Marion County 4 1 0   0.800 6 1 0   0.857 7 1 0   0.875
Brookstone 3 2 0   0.600 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625
Greenville 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
Central, Talbotton 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
St. Anne-Pacelli 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
4-A Div. B
 
Macon County 5 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750
Schley County 3 2 0   0.600 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
Dooly County 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375
Taylor County 3 2 0   0.600 6 2 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750
Hawkinsville 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125
Crawford County 0 5 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250
 
5-A
 
Eagle's Landing Christian 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Wesleyan 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 7 2 0   0.778
Our Lady of Mercy 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
Strong Rock Christian 2 2 0   0.500 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500
Mt. Vernon 2 2 0   0.500 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Holy Innocents' 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250
Landmark Christian 0 4 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
6-A Div. A
 
Darlington 5 1 0   0.833 5 1 0   0.833 6 3 0   0.667
Trion 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750
Mt. Zion, Carroll 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 7 1 0   0.875
North Cobb Christian 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375
Gordon Lee 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 2 6 0   0.250
Christian Heritage 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Bowdon 1 4 0   0.200 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250
 
6-A Div. B
 
Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Mt. Paran Christian 6 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875
Walker 4 2 0   0.667 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
Whitefield Academy 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
Fellowship Christian 2 4 0   0.333 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500
St. Francis 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250
King's Ridge 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250
Pinecrest Academy 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125
 
7-A Div. A
 
Stratford Academy 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
First Presbyterian 3 1 0   0.750 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Tattnall Square Academy 3 1 0   0.750 6 1 0   0.857 7 1 0   0.875
Mount de Sales Academy 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625
Wilkinson County 0 4 0   0.000 1 5 0   0.167 1 7 0   0.125
Twiggs County 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
 
7-A Div. B
 
Aquinas 4 0 0   1.000 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Washington-Wilkes 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500
Lincoln County 3 1 0   0.750 3 2 0   0.600 4 4 0   0.500
Hancock Central 1 3 0   0.250 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125
Greene County 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375
Warren County 0 4 0   0.000 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000
Georgia Military College* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 5 0   0.444
Glascock County* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 7 0   0.222
 
8-A
 
Prince Avenue Christian 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Athens Academy 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000
Commerce 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 7 1 0   0.875
George Walton Academy 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750
Hebron Christian Academy 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625
Towns County 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Athens Christian 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375
Providence Christian 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125
Lakeview Academy 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250
Riverside Military 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125

* - Non-Region Schedule