2019-2020 GHSA Region Fast Pitch Softball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 9/22/2019 4:09 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 7-3-0 0.700 13-6-0 0.684
Colquitt County 5-4-0 0.556 16-5-0 0.762
Camden County 5-4-0 0.556 13-7-0 0.650
Tift County 2-8-0 0.200 7-14-0 0.333
2-AAAAAAA
East Coweta 3-0-0 1.000 21-0-0 1.000
Newnan 3-0-0 1.000 15-8-0 0.652
Campbell 2-2-0 0.500 13-13-0 0.500
Westlake 1-3-0 0.250 7-6-0 0.538
Pebblebrook 0-0-0 0.000 7-2-0 0.778
Wheeler 0-4-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
3-AAAAAAA
Kennesaw Mountain 11-1-0 0.917 15-4-0 0.789
Hillgrove 9-3-0 0.750 13-6-0 0.684
North Paulding 8-3-0 0.727 12-9-0 0.571
Marietta 5-6-0 0.455 12-7-0 0.632
North Cobb 1-11-0 0.083 5-16-0 0.238
McEachern 1-11-0 0.083 4-17-0 0.190
4-AAAAAAA
Lassiter 11-3-0 0.786 16-6-0 0.727
Cherokee 11-3-0 0.786 16-7-0 0.696
Etowah 11-3-0 0.786 14-7-0 0.667
Roswell 5-9-0 0.357 8-10-0 0.444
Woodstock 4-10-0 0.286 7-13-0 0.350
Walton 0-14-0 0.000 1-18-0 0.053
5-AAAAAAA
North Forsyth 9-1-0 0.900 24-2-0 0.923
South Forsyth 6-4-0 0.600 12-12-0 0.500
Forsyth Central 6-4-0 0.600 10-15-0 0.400
Lambert 4-6-0 0.400 7-13-0 0.350
Milton 3-7-0 0.300 6-9-0 0.400
West Forsyth 2-8-0 0.200 5-18-1 0.229
6-AAAAAAA
North Gwinnett 11-0-0 1.000 20-1-0 0.952
Mountain View 7-3-0 0.700 13-7-0 0.650
Collins Hill 5-6-0 0.455 10-8-0 0.556
Mill Creek 5-6-0 0.455 10-11-0 0.476
Peachtree Ridge 3-7-0 0.300 9-10-0 0.474
Duluth 1-10-0 0.091 3-16-0 0.158
Discovery 0-0-0 0.000 7-7-0 0.500
7-AAAAAAA
Parkview 4-2-0 0.667 13-9-0 0.591
Norcross 4-2-0 0.667 12-9-0 0.571
Brookwood 4-2-0 0.667 9-11-0 0.450
Meadowcreek 1-1-0 0.500 3-5-0 0.375
Berkmar 2-7-0 0.222 5-9-0 0.357
Lakeside, DeKalb 0-0-0 0.000 7-4-0 0.636
Central Gwinnett 0-1-0 0.000 4-9-0 0.308
8-AAAAAAA
Grayson 8-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Archer 5-2-0 0.714 16-6-0 0.727
Newton 5-3-0 0.625 15-6-0 0.714
Shiloh 3-5-0 0.375 8-9-0 0.471
Rockdale County 2-5-0 0.286 3-13-0 0.188
South Gwinnett 0-8-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 7-0-0 1.000 20-2-0 0.909
Lee County 5-1-0 0.833 16-4-0 0.800
Coffee 2-4-0 0.333 10-12-0 0.455
Northside, Warner Robins 2-5-0 0.286 6-13-0 0.316
Valdosta 0-6-0 0.000 2-20-0 0.091
2-AAAAAA
Effingham County 9-0-0 1.000 18-3-0 0.857
Richmond Hill 6-2-0 0.750 7-11-0 0.389
Glynn Academy 5-7-0 0.417 6-14-0 0.300
Brunswick 3-6-0 0.333 5-10-0 0.333
Bradwell Institute 0-8-0 0.000 3-15-0 0.167
3-AAAAAA
Evans 9-1-0 0.900 18-5-0 0.783
Greenbrier 8-2-0 0.800 14-9-0 0.609
Lakeside, Evans 6-4-0 0.600 12-10-0 0.545
Heritage, Conyers 4-5-0 0.444 11-10-0 0.524
Alcovy 2-8-0 0.200 11-10-0 0.524
Grovetown 0-9-0 0.000 3-20-0 0.130
4-AAAAAA
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 5-1-0 0.833 7-3-0 0.700
Tucker 5-1-0 0.833 11-7-0 0.611
Lovejoy 5-1-1 0.786 11-3-1 0.767
M. L. King 5-2-0 0.714 8-3-0 0.727
Forest Park 3-3-0 0.500 6-3-0 0.667
Morrow 3-4-0 0.429 7-5-0 0.583
Mundy's Mill 2-5-0 0.286 3-6-1 0.350
Stephenson 1-6-0 0.143 4-8-0 0.333
Drew 0-7-1 0.000 0-12-1 0.000
5-AAAAAA
South Paulding 7-0-0 1.000 17-6-0 0.739
Alexander 6-1-0 0.857 16-7-0 0.696
Northgate 5-1-0 0.833 19-5-0 0.792
Douglas County 4-3-0 0.571 8-11-1 0.425
Mays 3-4-0 0.429 5-11-0 0.312
New Manchester 3-4-0 0.429 3-15-0 0.167
Creekside 0-5-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Tri-Cities 0-5-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Hughes 0-5-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
6-AAAAAA
Creekview 15-0-0 1.000 19-3-0 0.864
Harrison 12-3-0 0.800 14-8-0 0.636
River Ridge 11-5-0 0.688 14-8-0 0.636
Sequoyah 9-6-0 0.600 17-7-1 0.700
Allatoona 9-7-0 0.562 12-12-0 0.500
Sprayberry 6-9-0 0.400 12-13-0 0.480
Dalton 6-10-0 0.375 9-11-0 0.450
South Cobb 2-14-0 0.125 8-18-0 0.308
Osborne 0-16-0 0.000 0-20-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Pope 11-1-0 0.917 15-4-0 0.789
Cambridge 10-2-0 0.833 13-7-0 0.650
Dunwoody 9-2-0 0.818 13-4-0 0.765
Alpharetta 8-4-0 0.667 10-6-0 0.625
North Atlanta 5-7-0 0.417 10-8-0 0.556
Chattahoochee 5-7-0 0.417 5-14-0 0.263
Northview 2-9-0 0.182 9-9-0 0.500
Centennial 2-9-0 0.182 8-13-0 0.381
Johns Creek 0-11-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
8-AAAAAA
Dacula 12-0-0 1.000 19-3-0 0.864
Apalachee 9-3-0 0.750 12-9-1 0.568
Habersham Central 6-6-0 0.500 10-9-0 0.526
Winder-Barrow 5-7-0 0.417 7-13-0 0.350
Lanier 3-9-0 0.250 4-11-0 0.267
Gainesville 1-11-0 0.083 3-19-0 0.136
1-AAAAA
Harris County 6-1-0 0.857 12-8-0 0.600
Veterans 5-1-0 0.833 12-8-0 0.600
Thomas County Central 4-2-0 0.667 11-13-0 0.458
Bainbridge 0-5-0 0.000 4-12-0 0.250
Warner Robins 0-6-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
2-AAAAA
Statesboro 7-1-0 0.875 16-5-0 0.762
Ware County 5-2-0 0.714 14-8-0 0.636
South Effingham 4-4-0 0.500 12-13-0 0.480
Wayne County 3-4-0 0.429 10-9-0 0.526
New Hampstead 0-8-0 0.000 7-15-0 0.318
3-AAAAA
Whitewater 11-1-0 0.917 19-5-0 0.792
Starr's Mill 10-1-0 0.909 19-4-0 0.826
McIntosh 7-4-0 0.636 8-11-0 0.421
Griffin 6-6-0 0.500 6-13-0 0.316
Fayette County 3-8-0 0.273 5-9-1 0.367
Jonesboro 2-10-0 0.167 3-12-0 0.200
Riverdale 1-10-0 0.091 2-12-0 0.143
4-AAAAA
Locust Grove 13-0-0 1.000 22-1-0 0.957
Union Grove 11-3-0 0.786 15-5-0 0.750
Jones County 10-3-0 0.769 17-7-0 0.708
Ola 8-5-0 0.615 13-8-0 0.619
Woodland, Stockbridge 6-8-0 0.429 8-11-0 0.421
Eagle's Landing 4-9-0 0.308 4-16-0 0.200
Dutchtown 2-12-0 0.143 3-12-0 0.200
Stockbridge 0-14-0 0.000 1-15-0 0.062
5-AAAAA
Southwest DeKalb 9-1-0 0.900 13-5-0 0.722
Chamblee 8-2-0 0.800 16-5-0 0.762
Arabia Mountain 8-2-0 0.800 12-8-0 0.600
Miller Grove 5-5-0 0.500 9-7-0 0.562
Lithonia 4-7-0 0.364 9-9-0 0.500
Columbia 2-9-0 0.182 3-12-0 0.200
Clarkston 0-10-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
North Springs 7-0-0 1.000 9-5-0 0.643
Lithia Springs 6-1-0 0.857 19-3-0 0.864
Decatur 5-2-0 0.714 9-11-0 0.450
Riverwood 2-3-0 0.400 7-10-0 0.412
Jackson, Atlanta 2-4-0 0.333 7-6-0 0.538
Grady 2-5-0 0.286 3-9-0 0.250
Carver, Atlanta 0-5-0 0.000 2-8-0 0.200
Banneker 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
7-AAAAA
Carrollton 12-1-0 0.923 19-2-0 0.905
East Paulding 11-3-0 0.786 14-9-0 0.609
Woodland, Cartersville 9-4-0 0.692 12-10-0 0.545
Villa Rica 7-7-0 0.500 10-12-0 0.455
Hiram 6-6-0 0.500 6-12-0 0.333
Cass 5-8-0 0.385 10-13-0 0.435
Kell 4-9-0 0.308 9-13-0 0.409
Paulding County 4-9-0 0.308 6-14-0 0.300
Rome 1-13-0 0.071 2-18-0 0.100
8-AAAAA
Walnut Grove 4-0-0 1.000 16-4-0 0.800
Buford 2-1-0 0.667 12-9-0 0.571
Loganville 1-2-0 0.333 5-16-0 0.238
Clarke Central 0-4-0 0.000 8-15-0 0.348
Cedar Shoals 0-0-0 0.000 3-8-0 0.273
Johnson, Gainesville 0-0-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
1-AAAA
Northside, Columbus 8-0-0 1.000 18-7-0 0.720
Cairo 5-1-0 0.833 11-8-0 0.579
Dougherty 6-2-0 0.750 15-3-0 0.833
Columbus 5-3-0 0.625 9-12-0 0.429
Shaw 5-4-0 0.556 8-7-0 0.533
Carver, Columbus 2-5-0 0.286 12-6-0 0.667
Hardaway 2-5-0 0.286 5-8-0 0.385
Westover 1-6-0 0.143 1-11-0 0.083
Americus-Sumter 0-8-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
2-AAAA
Perry 8-0-0 1.000 16-5-0 0.762
West Laurens 5-2-0 0.714 6-14-0 0.300
Upson-Lee 5-3-0 0.625 11-6-0 0.647
Spalding 2-5-0 0.286 6-9-0 0.400
Mary Persons 1-7-0 0.125 8-14-0 0.364
3-AAAA
Burke County 9-0-0 1.000 17-4-0 0.810
Thomson 5-0-0 1.000 13-5-0 0.722
Baldwin 0-5-0 0.000 5-7-1 0.423
Cross Creek 0-6-0 0.000 2-8-0 0.200
4-AAAA
Eastside 7-0-0 1.000 18-1-0 0.947
Hampton 4-1-0 0.800 12-8-0 0.600
Luella 5-2-0 0.714 8-5-0 0.615
Woodward Academy 3-3-0 0.500 7-11-0 0.389
Salem 3-4-0 0.429 12-7-0 0.632
Druid Hills 1-5-0 0.167 2-8-0 0.200
North Clayton 0-5-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
5-AAAA
Central, Carroll 10-1-0 0.909 13-9-0 0.591
LaGrange 9-3-0 0.750 19-8-0 0.704
Cedartown 7-4-0 0.636 11-14-0 0.440
Cartersville 6-6-0 0.500 11-11-0 0.500
Chapel Hill 5-6-0 0.455 5-18-0 0.217
Troup County 3-9-0 0.250 7-13-0 0.350
Sandy Creek 0-11-0 0.000 10-13-0 0.435
6-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 10-0-0 1.000 17-6-0 0.739
LaFayette 9-1-0 0.900 14-7-0 0.667
Northwest Whitfield 7-3-0 0.700 19-5-0 0.792
Gilmer 4-6-0 0.400 6-14-0 0.300
Pickens 3-7-0 0.300 7-12-0 0.368
Ridgeland 3-8-0 0.273 5-19-0 0.208
Southeast Whitfield 0-11-0 0.000 3-17-0 0.150
7-AAAA
Marist 9-1-0 0.900 15-3-0 0.833
Flowery Branch 9-1-0 0.900 16-7-0 0.696
Blessed Trinity 7-3-0 0.700 13-8-0 0.619
White County 4-6-0 0.400 11-9-0 0.550
Chestatee 2-8-0 0.200 5-16-0 0.238
West Hall 0-12-0 0.000 5-15-0 0.250
8-AAAA
Oconee County 7-1-0 0.875 15-8-0 0.652
Madison County 7-1-0 0.875 13-10-0 0.565
Stephens County 4-4-0 0.500 12-10-0 0.545
St. Pius X 2-6-0 0.250 8-15-0 0.348
North Oconee 0-8-0 0.000 3-21-0 0.125
1-AAA
Crisp County 6-1-0 0.857 12-5-0 0.706
Cook 5-2-0 0.714 10-8-0 0.556
Worth County 1-4-0 0.200 3-9-0 0.250
Monroe 0-5-0 0.000 5-12-0 0.294
2-AAA
Brantley County 7-1-0 0.875 15-4-0 0.789
Long County 5-4-0 0.556 13-12-0 0.520
Appling County 5-4-0 0.556 8-12-0 0.400
Tattnall County 3-6-0 0.333 7-17-0 0.292
Liberty County 0-8-0 0.000 4-15-0 0.211
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch 7-0-0 1.000 17-6-0 0.739
Islands 6-1-0 0.857 12-6-0 0.667
Jenkins 4-3-0 0.571 5-9-0 0.357
Windsor Forest 2-3-0 0.400 3-7-0 0.300
Johnson, Savannah 2-3-0 0.400 3-9-0 0.250
Beach 1-4-0 0.200 1-5-0 0.167
Savannah 0-4-0 0.000 1-5-0 0.167
Groves 0-5-0 0.000 1-13-0 0.071
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Rutland 5-0-0 1.000 10-12-0 0.455
Pike County 4-1-0 0.800 13-8-1 0.614
Jackson 3-2-0 0.600 10-12-0 0.455
Central, Macon 2-3-0 0.400 10-10-0 0.500
Peach County 2-3-0 0.400 4-12-0 0.250
Westside, Macon 1-4-0 0.200 5-5-0 0.500
Kendrick 0-4-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
5-AAA
Lovett 4-0-0 1.000 8-7-0 0.533
Pace Academy 5-2-0 0.714 9-12-0 0.429
Westminster 3-2-0 0.600 8-10-0 0.444
Cedar Grove 1-3-0 0.250 2-10-0 0.167
Stone Mountain 1-5-0 0.167 4-9-0 0.308
Towers 0-2-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Redan 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-AAA
Ringgold 8-0-0 1.000 19-3-0 0.864
Calhoun 6-1-0 0.857 15-10-0 0.600
Sonoraville 5-2-0 0.714 11-8-0 0.579
Coahulla Creek 3-4-0 0.429 9-6-0 0.600
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3-4-0 0.429 10-10-0 0.500
Adairsville 3-4-0 0.429 6-12-0 0.333
Haralson County 2-5-0 0.286 14-10-0 0.583
North Murray 1-5-0 0.167 10-7-0 0.588
Murray County 0-6-0 0.000 3-14-0 0.176
7-AAA
East Hall 10-0-0 1.000 16-6-0 0.727
Lumpkin County 8-2-0 0.800 14-9-0 0.609
Cherokee Bluff 6-4-0 0.600 14-7-0 0.667
Greater Atlanta Christian 5-6-0 0.455 8-9-0 0.471
North Hall 2-8-0 0.200 7-16-0 0.304
Fannin County 0-10-0 0.000 3-19-0 0.136
8-AAA
Franklin County 9-2-0 0.818 17-7-0 0.708
Jackson County 9-2-0 0.818 13-6-1 0.675
Jefferson 8-3-0 0.727 15-6-0 0.714
Morgan County 5-7-0 0.417 13-11-0 0.542
East Jackson 4-7-0 0.364 6-17-0 0.261
Hart County 3-8-0 0.273 9-12-0 0.429
Monroe Area 1-10-0 0.091 5-16-0 0.238
1-AA
Berrien 6-1-0 0.857 15-3-0 0.833
Brooks County 6-3-0 0.667 14-6-0 0.700
Thomasville 6-3-0 0.667 9-7-0 0.562
Fitzgerald 3-6-0 0.333 8-8-0 0.500
Early County 0-8-0 0.000 3-10-0 0.231
2-AA
Vidalia 13-0-0 1.000 20-5-0 0.800
Bacon County 11-2-0 0.846 20-5-0 0.800
Bryan County 8-3-0 0.727 15-4-0 0.789
Jeff Davis 8-6-0 0.571 12-12-0 0.500
Swainsboro 6-8-0 0.429 10-13-0 0.435
Toombs County 4-9-0 0.308 9-11-0 0.450
Metter 1-13-0 0.071 4-17-0 0.190
3-AA
Dodge County 10-1-0 0.909 12-10-0 0.545
Bleckley County 7-2-0 0.778 11-9-0 0.550
East Laurens 7-3-0 0.700 9-10-0 0.474
Washington County 5-5-0 0.500 11-9-0 0.550
Southwest 2-6-0 0.250 2-12-1 0.167
Northeast 0-6-0 0.000 1-9-0 0.100
Dublin 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
4-AA
Harlem 7-0-0 1.000 21-3-0 0.875
Screven County 7-1-0 0.875 18-4-0 0.818
Jefferson County 6-2-0 0.750 14-5-0 0.737
Hephzibah 2-6-0 0.250 2-6-0 0.250
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Bremen 8-1-0 0.889 16-8-0 0.667
Heard County 6-1-0 0.857 16-5-0 0.762
Lamar County 6-3-0 0.667 13-7-1 0.643
Callaway 3-6-0 0.333 12-12-0 0.500
Jordan 0-6-0 0.000 7-12-0 0.368
Spencer 0-0-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
6-AA
Washington 9-0-0 1.000 9-1-1 0.864
Therrell 7-2-0 0.778 9-3-0 0.750
South Atlanta 6-2-0 0.750 7-4-0 0.636
Douglass, Atlanta 4-6-0 0.400 5-7-0 0.417
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 3-5-0 0.375 3-5-0 0.375
Coretta Scott King Academy 2-7-0 0.222 2-9-0 0.182
McNair 0-9-0 0.000 1-18-0 0.053
Hapeville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AA
Rockmart 9-0-0 1.000 18-3-0 0.857
Dade County 8-1-0 0.889 12-5-0 0.706
Chattooga 6-4-0 0.600 10-8-0 0.556
Armuchee 4-5-0 0.444 7-7-0 0.500
Pepperell 4-6-0 0.400 10-7-0 0.588
Model 4-6-0 0.400 5-11-0 0.312
Coosa 2-7-0 0.222 6-9-0 0.400
Gordon Central 1-9-0 0.100 4-12-0 0.250
8-AA
Banks County 7-0-0 1.000 22-3-0 0.880
Union County 6-1-0 0.857 10-11-0 0.476
Oglethorpe County 3-4-0 0.429 11-7-0 0.611
Rabun County 3-4-0 0.429 8-6-0 0.571
Elbert County 3-4-0 0.429 13-10-0 0.565
Monticello 2-4-0 0.333 4-12-0 0.250
Social Circle 2-4-0 0.333 4-15-0 0.211
Putnam County 0-5-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
1-A
Baconton 11-0-0 1.000 14-3-0 0.824
Seminole County 9-2-0 0.818 10-7-0 0.588
Miller County 8-3-0 0.727 8-6-0 0.571
Pelham 6-5-0 0.545 12-8-0 0.600
Terrell County 6-6-0 0.500 8-8-0 0.500
Chattahoochee County 5-5-0 0.500 5-5-0 0.500
Randolph-Clay 6-7-0 0.462 6-9-0 0.400
Pataula Charter 4-6-0 0.400 9-7-0 0.562
Quitman County 1-9-0 0.100 1-9-0 0.100
Calhoun County 1-10-0 0.091 1-14-0 0.067
Mitchell County 0-4-0 0.000 2-5-0 0.286
Webster County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
2-A
Lanier County 12-0-0 1.000 16-1-0 0.941
Wilcox County 10-2-0 0.833 13-5-0 0.722
Charlton County 9-3-0 0.750 12-6-0 0.667
Telfair County 7-4-0 0.636 10-9-0 0.526
Clinch County 6-6-0 0.500 10-9-0 0.526
Echols County 3-7-0 0.300 3-10-0 0.231
Atkinson County 3-8-0 0.273 3-13-0 0.188
Irwin County 1-10-0 0.091 1-14-0 0.067
Turner County 0-11-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
3-A
Emanuel County Institute 9-0-0 1.000 20-2-0 0.909
Wheeler County 7-1-0 0.875 14-5-0 0.737
Johnson County 6-1-0 0.857 13-5-0 0.722
Portal 6-2-0 0.750 12-6-0 0.667
McIntosh County Academy 4-4-0 0.500 7-6-0 0.538
Calvary Day School 4-4-0 0.500 7-8-0 0.467
Savannah Christian 4-4-0 0.500 7-8-0 0.467
Treutlen 2-5-0 0.286 6-14-0 0.300
Jenkins County 1-7-0 0.125 1-16-0 0.059
Montgomery County 1-8-0 0.111 1-9-0 0.100
Claxton 0-8-0 0.000 1-13-0 0.071
Savannah Classical Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah Country Day 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A
Schley County 10-1-0 0.909 16-4-0 0.800
Marion County 9-2-0 0.818 18-4-0 0.818
Crawford County 9-3-0 0.750 12-6-0 0.667
Brookstone 8-4-0 0.667 10-11-0 0.476
Hawkinsville 4-7-0 0.364 11-8-0 0.579
Taylor County 4-7-0 0.364 8-11-0 0.421
Manchester 2-9-0 0.182 4-12-0 0.250
Dooly County 0-13-0 0.000 4-14-0 0.222
St. Anne-Pacelli 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A
Wesleyan 7-0-0 1.000 21-0-0 1.000
Strong Rock Christian 6-1-0 0.857 17-9-0 0.654
Eagle's Landing Christian 5-2-0 0.714 14-8-0 0.636
Trinity Christian 5-3-0 0.625 8-9-0 0.471
Landmark Christian 3-4-0 0.429 6-9-0 0.400
Mount Vernon 1-5-0 0.167 11-9-0 0.550
Holy Innocents' 1-6-0 0.143 2-12-0 0.143
Galloway 1-7-0 0.125 4-12-0 0.250
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0-0 0.000 2-6-1 0.278
Drew Charter School 0-1-0 0.000 1-7-0 0.125
Paideia 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Weber School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Fulton Leadership Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A
Gordon Lee 8-0-0 1.000 20-1-0 0.952
Trion 11-1-0 0.917 16-1-0 0.941
Mt. Paran Christian 7-3-0 0.700 11-7-0 0.611
Bowdon 5-3-0 0.625 12-6-0 0.667
Mt. Pisgah Christian 6-4-0 0.600 9-8-0 0.529
Christian Heritage 4-5-0 0.444 9-7-0 0.562
North Cobb Christian 4-5-0 0.444 7-9-0 0.438
Mt. Zion, Carroll 3-7-0 0.300 8-12-0 0.400
Whitefield Academy 2-7-0 0.222 5-10-0 0.333
Fellowship Christian 0-7-0 0.000 1-9-0 0.100
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
King's Ridge 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Darlington 0-8-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
Pinecrest Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
St. Francis 0-0-0 0.000 0-6-1 0.000
Walker 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A
Georgia Military College 11-0-0 1.000 18-4-0 0.818
Mount de Sales Academy 5-1-0 0.833 12-6-0 0.667
Stratford Academy 6-2-0 0.750 12-7-0 0.632
Tattnall Square Academy 5-2-0 0.714 16-7-0 0.696
ACE Charter 4-2-0 0.667 19-3-0 0.864
Lake Oconee Academy 7-4-0 0.636 10-7-0 0.588
Washington-Wilkes 5-3-0 0.625 10-10-0 0.500
Lincoln County 4-4-0 0.500 7-13-0 0.350
Glascock County 3-6-0 0.333 4-13-0 0.235
Wilkinson County 2-6-0 0.250 5-8-0 0.385
First Presbyterian 2-8-0 0.200 2-18-0 0.100
Twiggs County 0-9-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Aquinas 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greene County 0-10-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
8-A
George Walton Academy 8-0-0 1.000 16-3-0 0.842
Commerce 7-2-0 0.778 15-6-0 0.714
Hebron Christian Academy 4-4-0 0.500 8-8-0 0.500
Prince Avenue Christian 3-5-0 0.375 11-10-0 0.524
Towns County 3-6-0 0.333 5-9-0 0.357
Providence Christian 0-8-0 0.000 1-18-0 0.053
Lakeview Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Tallulah Falls 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Athens Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Athens Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Riverside Military 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

438 Schools