2021 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 4/09/2021 12:04 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 6-2-0 0.750 17-7-0 0.708
Tift County 5-3-0 0.625 11-13-0 0.458
Camden County 3-5-0 0.375 10-8-0 0.556
Colquitt County 2-6-0 0.250 9-15-0 0.375
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell 5-1-0 0.833 13-9-0 0.591
Newnan 4-1-0 0.800 10-4-0 0.714
East Coweta 5-2-0 0.714 18-6-0 0.750
McEachern 2-4-0 0.333 12-9-0 0.571
Pebblebrook 0-9-0 0.000 3-17-0 0.150
3-AAAAAAA
Walton 8-2-0 0.800 15-8-0 0.652
North Paulding 7-3-0 0.700 15-7-0 0.682
Harrison 6-4-0 0.600 14-7-0 0.667
North Cobb 6-4-0 0.600 11-12-0 0.478
Marietta 2-8-0 0.200 11-13-0 0.458
Hillgrove 1-9-0 0.100 8-17-0 0.320
4-AAAAAAA
Grayson 7-2-0 0.778 19-3-0 0.864
Brookwood 4-2-0 0.667 15-9-0 0.625
Parkview 4-2-0 0.667 13-10-0 0.565
Newton 3-3-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
South Gwinnett 0-9-0 0.000 3-17-0 0.150
5-AAAAAAA
Woodstock 9-1-0 0.900 17-4-0 0.810
Cherokee 8-2-0 0.800 16-7-0 0.696
Etowah 6-4-0 0.600 14-13-0 0.519
Alpharetta 3-7-0 0.300 6-15-0 0.286
Roswell 2-8-0 0.200 6-16-0 0.273
Milton 2-8-0 0.200 4-18-0 0.182
6-AAAAAAA
Lambert 8-4-0 0.667 15-9-0 0.625
Denmark 8-4-0 0.667 11-12-0 0.478
Forsyth Central 7-4-0 0.636 14-9-0 0.609
North Forsyth 6-6-0 0.500 13-11-0 0.542
West Forsyth 6-6-0 0.500 11-12-0 0.478
South Forsyth 5-7-0 0.417 13-10-0 0.565
Gainesville 1-10-0 0.091 4-15-0 0.211
7-AAAAAAA
Norcross 8-0-0 1.000 14-8-0 0.636
Archer 4-2-0 0.667 6-15-0 0.286
Dunwoody 5-3-0 0.625 13-9-0 0.591
Duluth 3-3-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
Berkmar 1-2-0 0.333 2-3-0 0.400
Meadowcreek 0-7-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
Discovery 0-4-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
8-AAAAAAA
Mill Creek 6-1-0 0.857 15-9-0 0.625
North Gwinnett 7-2-0 0.778 11-13-0 0.458
Mountain View 4-6-0 0.400 10-15-0 0.400
Peachtree Ridge 1-5-0 0.167 11-12-0 0.478
Collins Hill 1-5-0 0.167 8-14-0 0.364
1-AAAAAA
Lee County 1-0-0 1.000 7-15-0 0.318
Valdosta 4-2-0 0.667 15-9-0 0.625
Houston County 2-1-0 0.667 15-6-0 0.714
Northside, Warner Robins 0-4-0 0.000 5-16-0 0.238
2-AAAAAA
South Effingham 8-4-0 0.667 17-6-0 0.739
Statesboro 8-4-0 0.667 13-9-0 0.591
Richmond Hill 8-4-0 0.667 11-11-0 0.500
Glynn Academy 7-4-0 0.636 12-9-0 0.571
Effingham County 6-5-0 0.545 13-8-0 0.619
Brunswick 7-8-0 0.467 12-10-0 0.545
Bradwell Institute 0-15-0 0.000 3-23-0 0.115
3-AAAAAA
Lakeside, Evans 8-1-0 0.889 11-8-0 0.579
Evans 6-2-0 0.750 10-12-0 0.455
Grovetown 5-4-0 0.556 9-11-0 0.450
Heritage, Conyers 4-5-0 0.444 6-13-0 0.316
Alcovy 3-5-0 0.375 8-14-0 0.364
Rockdale County 0-9-0 0.000 6-13-0 0.316
4-AAAAAA
Tucker 10-2-0 0.833 14-6-0 0.700
Westlake 10-2-0 0.833 14-7-0 0.667
Lakeside, DeKalb 12-3-0 0.800 17-4-0 0.810
North Atlanta 6-6-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
Lovejoy 7-9-0 0.438 7-15-0 0.318
Morrow 0-13-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
5-AAAAAA
Carrollton 8-0-0 1.000 21-2-0 0.913
South Paulding 5-3-0 0.625 15-5-0 0.750
East Paulding 5-3-0 0.625 15-7-0 0.682
Rome 5-3-0 0.625 15-7-0 0.682
Alexander 4-4-0 0.500 14-6-0 0.700
Dalton 2-4-0 0.333 7-12-0 0.368
Paulding County 2-6-0 0.250 9-11-0 0.450
Douglas County 0-8-0 0.000 3-11-0 0.214
6-AAAAAA
Pope 10-1-0 0.909 18-3-0 0.857
Allatoona 8-1-0 0.889 18-5-0 0.783
Lassiter 7-3-0 0.700 16-5-0 0.762
Kennesaw Mountain 6-5-0 0.545 13-11-0 0.542
Kell 5-5-0 0.500 13-10-0 0.565
Sprayberry 4-6-0 0.400 8-14-0 0.364
Wheeler 4-7-0 0.364 10-13-0 0.435
South Cobb 1-9-0 0.100 7-16-0 0.304
Osborne 0-8-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
7-AAAAAA
River Ridge 13-1-0 0.929 17-4-0 0.810
Cambridge 10-5-0 0.667 16-6-0 0.727
Riverwood 10-5-0 0.667 14-8-0 0.636
Sequoyah 9-6-0 0.600 11-11-0 0.500
Creekview 6-8-0 0.429 7-14-0 0.333
Johns Creek 4-11-0 0.267 6-15-0 0.286
Centennial 3-11-0 0.214 6-14-0 0.300
Chattahoochee 3-11-0 0.214 6-17-0 0.261
8-AAAAAA
Buford 15-0-0 1.000 25-0-0 1.000
Winder-Barrow 12-0-0 1.000 19-2-0 0.905
Lanier 6-6-0 0.500 8-15-0 0.348
Habersham Central 5-7-0 0.417 7-17-0 0.292
Dacula 4-8-0 0.333 8-13-0 0.381
Shiloh 3-9-0 0.250 9-12-0 0.429
Central Gwinnett 0-15-0 0.000 1-15-0 0.062
1-AAAAA
Wayne County 4-0-0 1.000 16-5-0 0.762
Ware County 5-1-0 0.833 12-7-0 0.632
Coffee 3-4-0 0.429 13-9-0 0.591
Warner Robins 1-3-0 0.250 6-9-0 0.400
Veterans 1-6-0 0.143 5-14-0 0.263
2-AAAAA
Starr's Mill 11-3-0 0.786 17-8-0 0.680
Northside, Columbus 11-4-0 0.733 15-9-0 0.625
Harris County 10-5-0 0.667 17-7-0 0.708
McIntosh 10-6-0 0.625 13-10-0 0.565
Whitewater 6-8-0 0.429 9-11-0 0.450
Northgate 4-10-0 0.286 6-16-0 0.273
Griffin 0-15-0 0.000 1-17-0 0.056
3-AAAAA
Woodward Academy 13-0-0 1.000 15-7-0 0.682
Mundy's Mill 9-2-0 0.818 11-6-0 0.647
Forest Park 6-3-0 0.667 9-5-0 0.643
Jonesboro 7-4-0 0.636 10-6-0 0.625
Tri-Cities 5-4-0 0.556 9-7-0 0.562
Creekside 3-10-0 0.231 3-15-0 0.167
Drew 1-10-0 0.091 1-12-0 0.077
Banneker 1-12-0 0.077 1-12-0 0.077
4-AAAAA
Ola 11-3-0 0.786 17-8-0 0.680
Locust Grove 11-3-0 0.786 16-11-0 0.593
Union Grove 9-4-0 0.692 14-6-0 0.700
Jones County 8-5-0 0.615 13-9-0 0.591
Dutchtown 5-7-0 0.417 10-11-0 0.476
Woodland, Stockbridge 3-9-0 0.250 6-9-0 0.400
Stockbridge 2-10-0 0.167 4-20-0 0.167
Eagle's Landing 2-10-0 0.167 2-17-0 0.105
5-AAAAA
Decatur 12-0-0 1.000 20-4-0 0.833
Chamblee 7-2-0 0.778 14-6-1 0.690
St. Pius X 7-2-0 0.778 13-7-0 0.650
Northview 9-3-0 0.750 9-12-0 0.429
M. L. King 4-7-0 0.364 5-7-0 0.417
Lithonia 4-7-0 0.364 5-7-0 0.417
Southwest DeKalb 3-7-0 0.300 7-11-0 0.389
Stone Mountain 3-8-0 0.273 5-8-0 0.385
Clarkston 3-9-0 0.250 5-11-1 0.324
Cross Keys 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
North Springs 11-1-0 0.917 14-6-0 0.700
Villa Rica 11-1-0 0.917 13-7-0 0.650
Chapel Hill 7-5-0 0.583 8-13-0 0.381
Grady 6-6-0 0.500 10-8-0 0.556
Jackson, Atlanta 6-9-0 0.400 9-12-1 0.432
New Manchester 4-11-0 0.267 7-14-0 0.333
Lithia Springs 0-11-0 0.000 1-13-0 0.071
7-AAAAA
Blessed Trinity 8-2-0 0.800 14-7-0 0.667
Cartersville 9-3-0 0.750 17-7-0 0.708
Calhoun 8-4-0 0.667 15-6-0 0.714
Cass 5-5-0 0.500 6-15-0 0.286
Woodland, Cartersville 2-8-0 0.200 6-15-0 0.286
Hiram 0-10-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
8-AAAAA
Greenbrier 9-1-0 0.900 18-4-0 0.818
Loganville 9-1-0 0.900 18-5-0 0.783
Walnut Grove 8-2-0 0.800 16-7-0 0.696
Eastside 6-4-0 0.600 16-7-0 0.696
Jackson County 4-6-0 0.400 15-9-0 0.625
Apalachee 1-7-0 0.125 9-11-0 0.450
Clarke Central 1-7-0 0.125 8-14-0 0.364
Johnson, Gainesville 0-10-0 0.000 1-17-0 0.056
1-AAAA
Cairo 9-1-0 0.900 14-5-0 0.737
Bainbridge 5-2-0 0.714 12-3-0 0.800
Thomas County Central 6-3-0 0.667 13-10-0 0.565
Westover 3-7-0 0.300 7-10-0 0.412
Dougherty 2-6-0 0.250 4-10-0 0.286
Monroe 0-6-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
2-AAAA
Troup County 6-0-0 1.000 19-2-0 0.905
LaGrange 7-1-0 0.875 14-8-0 0.636
Columbus 5-3-0 0.625 11-10-0 0.524
Hardaway 3-4-0 0.429 8-10-0 0.444
Shaw 3-4-0 0.429 6-10-0 0.375
Jordan 2-6-0 0.250 7-10-0 0.412
Kendrick 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Carver, Columbus 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Spencer 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Benedictine 7-0-0 1.000 18-4-0 0.818
Islands 4-2-0 0.667 8-6-0 0.571
New Hampstead 0-5-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
Jenkins 0-4-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
4-AAAA
Perry 8-0-0 1.000 18-3-0 0.857
West Laurens 6-1-0 0.857 14-3-0 0.824
Howard 5-1-0 0.833 7-6-0 0.538
Spalding 5-4-0 0.556 7-9-0 0.438
Rutland 3-7-0 0.300 5-15-0 0.250
Baldwin 1-8-0 0.111 1-15-0 0.062
Westside, Macon 0-7-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Hampton 12-0-0 1.000 16-4-0 0.800
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 9-3-0 0.750 12-4-0 0.750
Fayette County 9-3-0 0.750 13-9-0 0.591
Luella 6-6-0 0.500 7-9-0 0.438
McDonough 6-6-0 0.500 6-8-0 0.429
Riverdale 3-12-0 0.200 4-12-0 0.250
North Clayton 0-15-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
6-AAAA
Marist 6-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Stephenson 6-0-0 1.000 7-3-0 0.700
Druid Hills 2-2-0 0.500 8-7-0 0.533
Arabia Mountain 2-2-0 0.500 4-7-0 0.364
Mays 1-2-0 0.333 4-7-0 0.364
Miller Grove 0-3-0 0.000 1-6-0 0.143
Hapeville 0-9-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
7-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 10-2-0 0.833 17-5-0 0.773
Cedartown 9-3-0 0.750 11-8-1 0.575
Northwest Whitfield 8-4-0 0.667 18-6-0 0.750
Central, Carroll 5-5-0 0.500 11-8-0 0.579
Pickens 5-8-0 0.385 11-10-0 0.524
Ridgeland 2-8-0 0.200 3-13-0 0.188
Southeast Whitfield 2-11-0 0.154 9-13-0 0.409
8-AAAA
North Oconee 10-1-0 0.909 19-3-0 0.864
Jefferson 11-3-0 0.786 17-7-0 0.708
Flowery Branch 8-4-0 0.667 17-6-0 0.739
Madison County 7-5-0 0.583 9-15-0 0.375
Chestatee 5-7-0 0.417 13-11-0 0.542
East Hall 2-9-0 0.182 2-17-0 0.105
Cedar Shoals 0-14-0 0.000 2-21-0 0.087
1-AAA
Pierce County 5-1-0 0.833 16-5-0 0.762
Tattnall County 4-4-0 0.500 9-9-0 0.500
Appling County 4-4-0 0.500 8-11-0 0.421
Long County 2-3-0 0.400 9-9-0 0.500
Brantley County 1-4-0 0.200 2-17-0 0.105
2-AAA
Pike County 10-0-0 1.000 12-7-0 0.632
Mary Persons 9-1-0 0.900 20-4-0 0.833
Crisp County 7-3-0 0.700 11-8-0 0.579
Upson-Lee 6-4-0 0.600 11-8-0 0.579
Peach County 1-6-0 0.143 5-10-0 0.333
Central, Macon 1-6-0 0.143 3-12-0 0.200
Jackson 0-6-0 0.000 1-17-0 0.056
Americus-Sumter 0-8-0 0.000 0-17-0 0.000
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch 4-0-0 1.000 8-6-0 0.571
Liberty County 4-0-0 1.000 5-10-0 0.333
Savannah 2-4-0 0.333 2-4-0 0.333
Windsor Forest 2-4-0 0.333 2-7-0 0.222
Johnson, Savannah 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Beach 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Groves 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Morgan County 12-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Harlem 9-1-0 0.900 16-4-0 0.800
Burke County 7-2-0 0.778 12-6-0 0.667
Thomson 4-9-0 0.308 5-11-0 0.312
Cross Creek 2-10-0 0.167 2-12-0 0.143
Hephzibah 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
5-AAA
Westminster 9-0-0 1.000 11-5-0 0.688
Greater Atlanta Christian 8-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Sandy Creek 7-0-0 1.000 13-8-0 0.619
Redan 4-1-0 0.800 12-6-0 0.667
Douglass, Atlanta 0-7-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
Salem 0-7-0 0.000 1-10-0 0.091
Cedar Grove 0-7-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
Carver, Atlanta 0-4-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
6-AAA
Ringgold 10-0-0 1.000 16-6-0 0.727
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 7-2-0 0.778 8-14-0 0.364
Coahulla Creek 6-3-0 0.667 7-11-0 0.389
Sonoraville 7-4-0 0.636 13-8-0 0.619
LaFayette 4-5-0 0.444 10-9-0 0.526
Rockmart 3-8-0 0.273 7-14-0 0.333
North Murray 3-8-0 0.273 6-15-0 0.286
Adairsville 2-7-0 0.222 7-12-0 0.368
Murray County 2-7-0 0.222 6-12-0 0.333
7-AAA
North Hall 10-1-0 0.909 16-4-0 0.800
West Hall 11-3-0 0.786 18-6-0 0.750
White County 10-4-0 0.714 15-7-0 0.682
Cherokee Bluff 7-4-0 0.636 15-7-0 0.682
Dawson County 4-8-0 0.333 10-11-0 0.476
Gilmer 1-11-0 0.083 4-18-0 0.182
Lumpkin County 0-12-0 0.000 4-17-0 0.190
8-AAA
Oconee County 8-1-0 0.889 16-6-0 0.727
Franklin County 7-2-0 0.778 21-3-0 0.875
Hart County 7-2-0 0.778 17-5-0 0.773
Stephens County 2-7-0 0.222 8-13-0 0.381
East Jackson 2-7-0 0.222 5-15-0 0.250
Monroe Area 1-8-0 0.111 8-16-0 0.333
1-AA
Thomasville 8-1-0 0.889 13-8-0 0.619
Worth County 8-2-0 0.800 15-3-0 0.833
Fitzgerald 5-5-0 0.500 10-11-0 0.476
Berrien 4-5-0 0.444 8-15-0 0.348
Early County 2-8-0 0.200 11-12-0 0.478
Cook 2-8-0 0.200 7-16-0 0.304
2-AA
Vidalia 9-0-0 1.000 18-4-0 0.818
Bacon County 7-2-0 0.778 11-7-0 0.611
Jeff Davis 5-3-0 0.625 13-8-0 0.619
Swainsboro 3-5-0 0.375 8-14-0 0.364
Toombs County 2-7-0 0.222 10-11-0 0.476
East Laurens 0-9-0 0.000 4-14-0 0.222
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
Bleckley County 9-0-0 1.000 15-3-0 0.833
Dodge County 6-2-0 0.750 12-4-0 0.750
Washington County 6-2-0 0.750 10-9-0 0.526
Jasper County/Monticello 2-3-0 0.400 14-6-0 0.700
Lamar County 2-6-0 0.250 4-13-0 0.235
Northeast 1-6-0 0.143 1-7-0 0.125
Southwest 0-7-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
4-AA
Jefferson County 10-0-0 1.000 17-5-0 0.773
Westside, Augusta 11-1-0 0.917 15-7-0 0.682
Putnam County 7-1-0 0.875 12-8-0 0.600
Oglethorpe County 6-4-0 0.600 11-12-0 0.478
Laney 3-6-0 0.333 3-8-0 0.273
Josey 1-8-0 0.111 1-8-0 0.111
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-7-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Butler 0-9-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Bremen 8-1-0 0.889 13-6-0 0.684
Callaway 7-3-0 0.700 15-6-0 0.714
Haralson County 3-6-0 0.333 7-11-0 0.389
Heard County 2-5-0 0.286 10-11-0 0.476
Temple 2-7-0 0.222 10-13-0 0.435
6-AA
Pace Academy 7-0-0 1.000 15-6-1 0.705
Lovett 6-1-0 0.857 11-6-0 0.647
Washington 4-3-0 0.571 6-4-0 0.600
Columbia 1-2-0 0.333 4-5-0 0.444
Therrell 1-2-0 0.333 1-2-0 0.333
McNair 0-3-0 0.000 1-4-1 0.250
Towers 0-3-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0-4-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
South Atlanta 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Coretta Scott King Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AA
Pepperell 10-2-0 0.833 14-9-0 0.609
Model 9-2-0 0.818 17-4-0 0.810
Dade County 8-3-0 0.727 10-10-0 0.500
Coosa 10-5-0 0.667 13-11-0 0.542
Fannin County 3-11-0 0.214 6-16-0 0.273
Gordon Central 0-8-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Chattooga 0-9-0 0.000 0-20-0 0.000
8-AA
Banks County 9-0-0 1.000 16-5-0 0.762
Elbert County 8-1-0 0.889 18-5-0 0.783
Rabun County 4-5-0 0.444 10-8-0 0.556
Union County 3-6-0 0.333 8-14-0 0.364
1-A Public
Seminole County 13-0-0 1.000 18-4-0 0.818
Pataula Charter 10-2-0 0.833 13-7-0 0.650
Pelham 8-3-0 0.727 9-8-0 0.529
Baconton 8-4-0 0.667 10-8-0 0.556
Webster County 5-5-0 0.500 5-5-0 0.500
Miller County 3-3-0 0.500 3-4-0 0.429
Terrell County 3-5-0 0.375 3-5-0 0.375
Randolph-Clay 2-7-0 0.222 2-7-0 0.222
Quitman County 0-13-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mitchell County 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
2-A Public
Charlton County 13-2-0 0.867 18-6-0 0.750
Irwin County 12-3-0 0.800 18-3-0 0.857
Lanier County 10-5-0 0.667 11-8-0 0.579
Atkinson County 9-6-0 0.600 12-10-0 0.545
Clinch County 8-7-0 0.533 9-11-0 0.450
Echols County 7-8-0 0.467 8-8-0 0.500
Turner County 0-15-0 0.000 1-18-0 0.053
3-A Public
Metter 9-1-0 0.900 14-7-0 0.667
Emanuel County Institute 8-2-0 0.800 13-6-0 0.684
Claxton 7-2-0 0.778 12-5-0 0.706
Jenkins County 5-5-0 0.500 10-9-0 0.526
McIntosh County Academy 4-6-0 0.400 7-11-0 0.389
Screven County 3-6-0 0.333 5-15-0 0.250
Bryan County 3-7-0 0.300 10-11-0 0.476
Portal 0-10-0 0.000 1-14-0 0.067
4-A Public
Wilcox County 15-0-0 1.000 15-1-0 0.938
Johnson County 14-1-0 0.933 19-2-0 0.905
Treutlen 11-6-0 0.647 11-9-0 0.550
Montgomery County 10-7-0 0.588 10-10-0 0.500
Telfair County 4-11-0 0.267 4-12-0 0.250
Hawkinsville 4-11-0 0.267 4-14-0 0.222
Wheeler County 3-13-0 0.188 3-15-0 0.167
Dublin 2-14-0 0.125 2-16-0 0.111
Dooly County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A Public
Schley County 10-0-0 1.000 16-5-0 0.762
Taylor County 5-2-0 0.714 6-5-0 0.545
Chattahoochee County 5-3-0 0.625 9-8-0 0.529
Marion County 3-5-0 0.375 11-11-0 0.500
Manchester 3-5-0 0.375 4-7-0 0.364
Greenville 0-1-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Macon County 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Central, Talbotton 0-1-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
6-A Public
Gordon Lee 6-0-0 1.000 18-2-0 0.900
Bowdon 8-2-0 0.800 8-11-0 0.421
Trion 6-3-0 0.667 9-7-0 0.562
Armuchee 3-6-0 0.333 8-11-0 0.421
Mt. Zion, Carroll 2-5-0 0.286 5-12-0 0.294
Drew Charter School 1-9-0 0.100 1-10-0 0.091
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Public
Crawford County 7-0-0 1.000 13-4-0 0.765
ACE Charter 4-1-0 0.800 18-4-0 0.818
Georgia Military College 6-2-0 0.750 8-5-0 0.615
Glascock County 5-3-0 0.625 7-10-0 0.412
Wilkinson County 1-7-0 0.125 4-11-0 0.267
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Twiggs County 0-7-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Public
Social Circle 11-1-0 0.917 14-9-0 0.609
Commerce 10-1-0 0.909 15-7-0 0.682
Washington-Wilkes 9-3-0 0.750 13-6-0 0.684
Lake Oconee Academy 10-5-0 0.667 11-8-0 0.579
Towns County 3-11-0 0.214 6-14-0 0.300
Lincoln County 1-11-0 0.083 1-14-0 0.067
Greene County 0-12-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
1-A Private
Tattnall Square Academy 9-2-0 0.818 15-2-0 0.882
First Presbyterian 8-3-0 0.727 16-5-0 0.762
Strong Rock Christian 7-4-0 0.636 10-11-0 0.476
Stratford Academy 5-5-0 0.500 12-9-0 0.571
Deerfield-Windsor 2-6-0 0.250 3-11-0 0.214
Mount de Sales Academy 1-12-0 0.077 7-14-0 0.333
2-A Private
Landmark Christian 4-1-0 0.800 10-12-0 0.455
Eagle's Landing Christian 3-3-0 0.500 11-9-0 0.550
Paideia 1-4-0 0.200 7-9-0 0.438
Whitefield Academy 0-0-0 0.000 8-12-0 0.400
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
3-A Private
Savannah Christian 5-1-0 0.833 18-6-0 0.750
Savannah Country Day 5-1-0 0.833 13-7-0 0.650
Calvary Day School 5-4-0 0.556 13-10-0 0.565
Aquinas 0-9-0 0.000 10-12-0 0.455
St. Vincent's Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A Private
Brookstone 4-1-0 0.800 12-7-0 0.632
Heritage, Newnan 3-2-0 0.600 10-8-0 0.556
St. Anne-Pacelli 1-3-0 0.250 4-10-0 0.286
5-A Private
Wesleyan 7-0-0 1.000 17-4-0 0.810
Hebron Christian Academy 6-2-0 0.750 18-5-0 0.783
Holy Innocents' 4-3-0 0.571 10-12-0 0.455
Providence Christian 2-5-0 0.286 5-16-0 0.238
Galloway 0-3-0 0.000 2-4-0 0.333
Mount Vernon 0-6-0 0.000 4-9-1 0.321
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Private
Mt. Pisgah Christian 5-1-0 0.833 8-9-0 0.471
Fellowship Christian 6-2-0 0.750 12-4-0 0.750
King's Ridge 4-4-0 0.500 12-6-0 0.667
St. Francis 4-5-0 0.444 7-11-0 0.389
Weber School 3-4-0 0.429 9-5-0 0.643
Pinecrest Academy 0-0-0 0.000 4-5-0 0.444
Lakeview Academy 0-6-0 0.000 3-7-0 0.300
Brandon Hall 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
7-A Private
Mt. Paran Christian 7-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Walker 3-2-0 0.600 8-6-0 0.571
North Cobb Christian 4-4-0 0.500 8-10-0 0.444
Darlington 3-5-0 0.375 10-8-1 0.553
Christian Heritage 0-6-0 0.000 7-9-0 0.438
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Private
Athens Christian 9-0-0 1.000 14-7-0 0.667
Prince Avenue Christian 7-2-0 0.778 17-6-0 0.739
Tallulah Falls 6-3-0 0.667 11-6-0 0.647
Athens Academy 4-5-0 0.444 9-10-0 0.474
George Walton Academy 1-8-0 0.111 7-16-0 0.304
Loganville Christian 0-9-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000

452 Schools