2024 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 4/15/2024 2:04 am

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 11-1-0 0.917 23-5-0 0.821
Richmond Hill 7-3-0 0.700 14-10-0 0.583
Colquitt County 4-6-0 0.400 13-13-0 0.500
Camden County 4-8-0 0.333 8-16-1 0.340
Valdosta 2-10-0 0.167 8-16-0 0.333
2-AAAAAAA
Carrollton 6-3-0 0.667 17-8-0 0.680
East Coweta 5-3-0 0.625 17-10-0 0.630
Westlake 3-5-0 0.375 12-11-0 0.522
Campbell 3-6-0 0.333 13-13-1 0.500
Pebblebrook 0-0-0 0.000 4-6-0 0.400
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove 9-3-0 0.750 17-10-0 0.630
North Paulding 6-3-0 0.667 17-8-0 0.680
Marietta 4-5-0 0.444 18-9-0 0.667
Harrison 4-5-0 0.444 15-11-0 0.577
McEachern 1-8-0 0.111 12-15-0 0.444
4-AAAAAAA
Parkview 11-1-0 0.917 21-4-0 0.840
Brookwood 10-2-0 0.833 21-6-0 0.778
Archer 6-6-0 0.500 14-13-0 0.519
Grayson 5-7-0 0.417 14-12-0 0.538
Newton 4-8-0 0.333 11-16-0 0.407
South Gwinnett 0-12-0 0.000 3-15-0 0.167
5-AAAAAAA
Walton 9-3-0 0.750 19-7-0 0.731
North Cobb 9-3-0 0.750 17-10-0 0.630
Kennesaw Mountain 8-4-0 0.667 12-12-0 0.500
Cherokee 7-5-0 0.583 17-10-0 0.630
Wheeler 2-10-0 0.167 11-14-0 0.440
Osborne 1-11-0 0.083 6-19-0 0.240
6-AAAAAAA
South Forsyth 8-5-0 0.615 15-12-0 0.556
Lambert 8-5-0 0.615 12-15-0 0.444
Forsyth Central 8-5-0 0.615 11-15-0 0.423
West Forsyth 6-7-0 0.462 14-10-0 0.583
Denmark 6-7-0 0.462 13-14-0 0.481
Milton 3-10-0 0.231 10-17-0 0.370
7-AAAAAAA
North Gwinnett 8-0-0 1.000 21-3-0 0.875
Peachtree Ridge 8-1-0 0.889 16-11-0 0.593
Norcross 8-2-0 0.800 15-10-0 0.600
Duluth 6-4-0 0.600 13-8-0 0.619
Discovery 2-8-0 0.200 7-9-0 0.438
Berkmar 1-8-0 0.111 1-14-0 0.067
Meadowcreek 1-11-0 0.083 3-15-0 0.167
8-AAAAAAA
Buford 11-0-0 1.000 17-7-1 0.700
Mill Creek 9-3-0 0.750 18-7-0 0.720
Dacula 6-6-0 0.500 16-10-0 0.615
Collins Hill 5-6-0 0.455 15-10-0 0.600
Mountain View 4-8-0 0.333 9-15-0 0.375
Central Gwinnett 0-12-0 0.000 1-20-0 0.048
1-AAAAAA
Tift County 13-2-0 0.867 22-4-0 0.846
Houston County 12-3-0 0.800 21-7-0 0.750
Thomas County Central 8-7-0 0.533 15-12-0 0.556
Lee County 7-8-0 0.467 16-11-0 0.593
Veterans 5-10-0 0.333 12-12-0 0.500
Northside, Warner Robins 0-15-0 0.000 1-20-0 0.048
2-AAAAAA
Evans 13-2-0 0.867 21-5-0 0.808
Brunswick 14-4-0 0.778 18-9-0 0.667
Glynn Academy 10-5-0 0.667 18-7-0 0.720
South Effingham 8-7-0 0.533 16-11-0 0.593
Grovetown 3-12-0 0.200 9-17-0 0.346
Effingham County 3-12-0 0.200 7-20-0 0.259
Lakeside, Evans 3-12-0 0.200 5-15-0 0.250
3-AAAAAA
Woodward Academy 14-0-0 1.000 20-7-0 0.741
Rockdale County 9-3-0 0.750 15-5-0 0.750
Alcovy 6-3-0 0.667 10-8-0 0.556
Mundy's Mill 7-6-0 0.538 11-12-0 0.478
Forest Park 6-8-0 0.429 8-13-0 0.381
Morrow 3-8-0 0.273 7-13-0 0.350
Lovejoy 3-10-0 0.231 8-14-0 0.364
Jonesboro 1-11-0 0.083 3-15-0 0.167
4-AAAAAA
Marist 14-1-0 0.933 22-4-0 0.846
St. Pius X 11-4-0 0.733 18-8-0 0.692
Dunwoody 11-4-0 0.733 18-9-0 0.667
North Atlanta 9-6-0 0.600 13-13-0 0.500
Riverwood 5-10-0 0.333 7-18-0 0.280
Lakeside, DeKalb 4-14-0 0.222 7-20-0 0.259
South Cobb 0-15-0 0.000 2-21-0 0.087
5-AAAAAA
Newnan 12-0-0 1.000 24-3-0 0.889
Alexander 10-2-0 0.833 14-13-0 0.519
South Paulding 8-4-0 0.667 16-10-0 0.615
East Paulding 8-4-0 0.667 15-13-0 0.536
New Manchester 4-8-0 0.333 6-11-0 0.353
Paulding County 1-9-0 0.100 5-18-0 0.217
Douglas County 1-11-0 0.083 7-14-0 0.333
6-AAAAAA
Etowah 13-2-0 0.867 21-5-0 0.808
Sequoyah 9-5-0 0.643 16-9-0 0.640
River Ridge 11-7-0 0.611 16-10-0 0.615
Allatoona 8-7-0 0.533 17-10-0 0.630
Creekview 6-9-0 0.400 12-15-0 0.444
Woodstock 6-9-0 0.400 11-16-0 0.407
Rome 0-14-0 0.000 3-20-0 0.130
7-AAAAAA
Blessed Trinity 13-2-0 0.867 21-6-0 0.778
Pope 11-4-0 0.733 17-10-0 0.630
Lassiter 12-6-0 0.667 16-11-0 0.593
Roswell 7-9-0 0.438 15-13-0 0.536
Alpharetta 6-10-0 0.375 14-13-0 0.519
Johns Creek 5-10-0 0.333 11-15-0 0.423
Sprayberry 1-14-0 0.067 7-19-0 0.269
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee 12-2-0 0.857 16-10-0 0.615
North Forsyth 12-3-0 0.800 18-9-0 0.667
Habersham Central 9-6-0 0.600 17-7-0 0.708
Gainesville 8-8-0 0.500 11-12-0 0.478
Jackson County 5-9-0 0.357 9-16-0 0.360
Lanier 5-10-0 0.333 9-17-0 0.346
Shiloh 1-14-0 0.067 5-18-0 0.217
1-AAAAA
Greenbrier 9-3-0 0.750 17-7-0 0.708
Ware County 9-3-0 0.750 16-9-0 0.640
Coffee 8-4-0 0.667 21-5-0 0.808
Statesboro 7-5-0 0.583 12-14-0 0.462
Bradwell Institute 2-10-0 0.167 11-15-0 0.423
Jenkins 1-11-0 0.083 9-13-0 0.409
2-AAAAA
Ola 15-2-1 0.861 22-4-1 0.833
Union Grove 12-2-0 0.857 17-5-0 0.773
Locust Grove 11-4-0 0.733 16-11-0 0.593
Jones County 8-7-0 0.533 13-12-0 0.520
Dutchtown 3-10-1 0.250 8-11-1 0.425
Warner Robins 1-12-0 0.077 3-14-0 0.176
Eagle's Landing 0-13-0 0.000 6-13-0 0.316
3-AAAAA
McIntosh 9-0-0 1.000 18-6-0 0.750
Harris County 6-3-0 0.667 11-13-0 0.458
Northgate 4-5-0 0.444 9-16-0 0.360
Northside, Columbus 5-7-0 0.417 7-13-0 0.350
Drew 0-9-0 0.000 5-12-0 0.294
4-AAAAA
Decatur 11-1-0 0.917 12-9-0 0.571
Chamblee 9-2-0 0.818 14-10-0 0.583
M. L. King 6-4-0 0.600 9-5-0 0.643
Tucker 4-8-0 0.333 4-15-0 0.211
Arabia Mountain 2-8-0 0.200 3-12-0 0.200
Lithonia 0-9-0 0.000 5-12-0 0.294
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
5-AAAAA
Villa Rica 16-0-0 1.000 24-2-0 0.923
Jackson, Atlanta 13-2-0 0.867 22-3-0 0.880
Midtown 10-4-0 0.714 13-10-0 0.565
Chapel Hill 9-5-0 0.643 12-12-0 0.500
Creekside 6-8-0 0.429 8-11-0 0.421
Tri-Cities 6-9-0 0.400 6-9-0 0.400
Banneker 3-13-0 0.188 3-17-0 0.150
Mays 1-10-0 0.091 4-11-0 0.267
Lithia Springs 1-14-0 0.067 2-15-0 0.118
6-AAAAA
Greater Atlanta Christian 14-1-0 0.933 22-3-0 0.880
Kell 12-3-0 0.800 17-10-0 0.630
Cambridge 11-4-0 0.733 16-11-0 0.593
Chattahoochee 5-10-0 0.333 9-16-0 0.360
Centennial 5-13-0 0.278 7-20-0 0.259
Northview 4-11-0 0.267 8-17-0 0.320
North Springs 3-12-0 0.200 5-20-0 0.200
7-AAAAA
Cartersville 12-0-0 1.000 22-4-0 0.846
Cass 4-5-0 0.444 13-13-0 0.500
Calhoun 4-5-0 0.444 8-17-0 0.320
Woodland, Cartersville 3-6-0 0.333 12-13-0 0.480
Dalton 1-8-0 0.111 6-17-0 0.261
Hiram 0-0-0 0.000 5-12-0 0.294
8-AAAAA
Jefferson 10-1-0 0.909 15-11-0 0.577
Loganville 10-1-0 0.909 16-12-0 0.571
Flowery Branch 7-4-0 0.636 11-13-0 0.458
Eastside 6-6-0 0.500 12-13-0 0.480
Winder-Barrow 3-7-0 0.300 6-18-0 0.250
Clarke Central 2-8-0 0.200 5-17-0 0.227
Heritage, Conyers 0-11-0 0.000 7-14-0 0.333
1-AAAA
Cairo 8-1-0 0.889 14-9-0 0.609
Shaw 9-3-0 0.750 12-11-0 0.522
Bainbridge 7-4-0 0.636 8-12-0 0.400
Hardaway 2-8-0 0.200 7-10-1 0.417
Westover 1-11-0 0.083 5-18-0 0.217
2-AAAA
West Laurens 10-0-0 1.000 16-8-0 0.667
Perry 9-1-0 0.900 19-3-0 0.864
Baldwin 5-5-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
Howard 4-5-0 0.444 5-11-0 0.312
Spalding 3-6-0 0.333 5-15-0 0.250
Griffin 2-7-0 0.222 10-12-0 0.455
Westside, Macon 0-9-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Wayne County 11-1-0 0.917 23-4-0 0.852
Southeast Bulloch 9-3-0 0.750 14-8-0 0.636
Benedictine 8-4-0 0.667 15-11-0 0.577
Islands 5-7-0 0.417 18-9-0 0.667
Burke County 3-9-0 0.250 11-14-0 0.440
New Hampstead 0-12-0 0.000 0-22-0 0.000
4-AAAA
Starr's Mill 10-0-0 1.000 19-2-0 0.905
Troup County 8-3-0 0.727 17-9-0 0.654
Whitewater 7-4-0 0.636 16-11-0 0.593
LaGrange 6-4-0 0.600 19-9-0 0.679
Fayette County 2-8-0 0.200 3-18-0 0.143
Riverdale 0-10-0 0.000 1-14-0 0.067
North Clayton 0-0-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Lovett 9-1-0 0.900 17-7-0 0.708
Pace Academy 9-2-0 0.818 15-6-2 0.696
Stockbridge 9-2-0 0.818 12-7-0 0.632
Luella 5-5-0 0.500 6-11-0 0.353
Woodland, Stockbridge 4-6-0 0.400 12-8-0 0.600
McDonough 3-8-0 0.273 6-13-0 0.316
Hampton 3-8-0 0.273 5-15-0 0.250
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0-10-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
6-AAAA
Westminster 10-0-0 1.000 16-4-0 0.800
Holy Innocents' 8-0-0 1.000 13-9-0 0.591
Druid Hills 6-4-0 0.600 14-10-0 0.583
Southwest DeKalb 4-6-0 0.400 8-12-0 0.400
Hapeville 2-6-0 0.250 6-6-0 0.500
Stephenson 1-6-0 0.143 3-7-0 0.300
Miller Grove 0-9-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
Stone Mountain 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Clarkston 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
7-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 10-2-0 0.833 18-7-0 0.720
Northwest Whitfield 8-4-0 0.667 18-6-0 0.750
Cedartown 7-4-0 0.636 9-16-0 0.360
Central, Carroll 6-6-0 0.500 10-14-0 0.417
Sonoraville 4-8-0 0.333 11-13-0 0.458
Southeast Whitfield 0-11-0 0.000 5-21-0 0.192
8-AAAA
Cherokee Bluff 13-3-0 0.812 22-4-0 0.846
North Oconee 13-4-0 0.765 19-7-0 0.731
North Hall 12-5-0 0.706 16-10-0 0.615
Chestatee 7-10-0 0.412 11-15-0 0.423
Walnut Grove 6-9-0 0.400 13-11-0 0.542
Madison County 5-12-0 0.294 7-18-0 0.280
East Hall 1-16-0 0.059 2-23-0 0.080
Cedar Shoals 0-15-0 0.000 2-20-0 0.091
Johnson, Gainesville 0-0-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
1-AAA
Thomasville 8-0-0 1.000 14-7-0 0.667
Crisp County 7-2-0 0.778 15-12-0 0.556
Columbus 6-2-0 0.750 12-14-0 0.462
Dougherty 2-7-0 0.222 4-10-0 0.286
Monroe 1-7-0 0.125 6-11-2 0.368
Carver, Columbus 1-7-0 0.125 5-15-0 0.250
2-AAA
Mary Persons 7-2-0 0.778 14-10-0 0.583
Pike County 6-3-0 0.667 7-16-0 0.304
Peach County 6-6-0 0.500 18-9-0 0.667
Jackson 2-6-0 0.250 7-15-0 0.318
Upson-Lee 2-6-0 0.250 6-16-0 0.273
3-AAA
Calvary Day School 6-0-0 1.000 16-5-0 0.762
Groves 1-0-0 1.000 7-3-0 0.700
Long County 4-2-0 0.667 14-7-0 0.667
Savannah Country Day 3-4-0 0.429 10-11-0 0.476
Savannah Christian 2-3-0 0.400 8-12-0 0.400
Liberty County 0-6-0 0.000 9-12-0 0.429
Johnson, Savannah 0-1-0 0.000 2-3-0 0.400
Beach 0-0-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
4-AAA
Harlem 8-0-0 1.000 26-1-0 0.963
Morgan County 8-0-0 1.000 21-5-0 0.808
Cross Creek 3-5-0 0.375 8-10-0 0.444
Hephzibah 2-6-0 0.250 5-10-0 0.333
Salem 0-8-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
5-AAA
Sandy Creek 6-0-0 1.000 12-6-1 0.658
Carver, Atlanta 4-2-0 0.667 8-4-0 0.667
Cedar Grove 0-4-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
Douglass, Atlanta 0-4-0 0.000 1-16-0 0.059
6-AAA
Ringgold 11-1-0 0.917 20-5-0 0.800
Gordon Lee 10-2-0 0.833 16-11-0 0.593
Bremen 9-3-0 0.750 17-8-0 0.680
Adairsville 8-4-0 0.667 15-7-0 0.682
Ridgeland 3-9-0 0.250 12-10-0 0.545
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3-9-0 0.250 9-16-0 0.360
LaFayette 2-10-0 0.167 9-16-0 0.360
Coahulla Creek 2-10-0 0.167 7-15-0 0.318
7-AAA
Pickens 17-1-0 0.944 24-3-0 0.889
Wesleyan 9-6-0 0.600 13-11-0 0.542
Dawson County 8-7-0 0.533 14-9-0 0.609
Gilmer 6-9-0 0.400 12-13-0 0.480
Lumpkin County 6-9-0 0.400 12-14-0 0.462
White County 5-10-0 0.333 13-14-0 0.481
West Hall 3-12-0 0.200 7-19-0 0.269
8-AAA
Franklin County 12-3-0 0.800 23-5-0 0.821
Oconee County 8-7-0 0.533 14-12-0 0.538
Hart County 6-9-0 0.400 12-13-0 0.480
Monroe Area 6-9-0 0.400 10-16-0 0.385
Stephens County 3-12-0 0.200 10-17-0 0.370
1-AA
Jeff Davis 15-0-0 1.000 16-7-0 0.696
Worth County 13-3-0 0.812 19-5-0 0.792
Cook 9-4-0 0.692 18-5-0 0.783
Fitzgerald 6-9-0 0.400 8-19-0 0.296
Dodge County 5-10-0 0.333 10-15-0 0.400
Berrien 4-11-0 0.267 6-20-0 0.231
Sumter County 0-15-0 0.000 0-24-0 0.000
2-AA
ACE Charter 12-0-0 1.000 20-6-0 0.769
Rutland 11-1-0 0.917 18-1-0 0.947
Jordan 9-4-0 0.692 12-7-0 0.632
Southwest 4-5-0 0.444 5-8-0 0.385
Northeast 5-7-0 0.417 9-12-0 0.429
Central, Macon 3-8-0 0.273 3-16-0 0.158
Kendrick 2-11-0 0.154 3-15-0 0.167
Spencer 1-11-0 0.083 1-11-0 0.083
3-AA
Toombs County 10-5-0 0.667 16-9-0 0.640
Appling County 10-5-0 0.667 16-9-0 0.640
Pierce County 9-5-0 0.643 14-10-0 0.583
Brantley County 8-5-0 0.615 12-13-0 0.480
Vidalia 6-8-0 0.429 11-16-0 0.407
Tattnall County 0-15-0 0.000 8-18-0 0.308
Windsor Forest 0-0-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AA
Washington County 11-1-0 0.917 23-3-0 0.885
Putnam County 10-1-0 0.909 11-11-0 0.500
Thomson 11-2-0 0.846 13-10-0 0.565
Westside, Augusta 7-3-0 0.700 11-9-0 0.550
Laney 4-9-0 0.308 4-16-0 0.200
Josey 1-9-0 0.100 1-9-0 0.100
Butler 0-10-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-9-0 0.000 0-13-0 0.000
5-AA
Redan 11-0-0 1.000 20-3-0 0.870
Callaway 9-3-0 0.750 17-6-0 0.739
Landmark Christian 8-3-0 0.727 12-7-0 0.632
Eagle's Landing Christian 6-5-0 0.545 8-6-0 0.571
Columbia 0-8-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Towers 0-8-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
McNair 0-7-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
6-AA
North Cobb Christian 13-0-0 1.000 24-2-0 0.923
Mt. Paran Christian 10-1-0 0.909 17-3-1 0.833
Walker 7-2-0 0.778 9-10-0 0.474
Therrell 7-5-0 0.583 9-5-1 0.633
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 6-7-0 0.462 7-11-0 0.389
Washington 3-10-0 0.231 4-13-0 0.235
South Atlanta 0-11-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
7-AA
Rockmart 15-0-0 1.000 21-6-0 0.778
Model 13-2-0 0.867 19-7-0 0.731
Haralson County 9-6-0 0.600 11-9-0 0.550
Fannin County 7-8-0 0.467 9-16-1 0.365
Murray County 6-9-0 0.400 6-17-0 0.261
North Murray 4-11-0 0.267 8-17-0 0.320
Gordon Central 0-18-0 0.000 1-22-0 0.043
8-AA
Banks County 9-3-0 0.750 17-8-0 0.680
Providence Christian 9-3-0 0.750 14-10-0 0.583
East Jackson 7-5-0 0.583 13-11-0 0.542
Athens Academy 6-6-0 0.500 11-11-0 0.500
Fellowship Christian 3-9-0 0.250 10-14-0 0.417
Union County 2-10-0 0.167 5-14-0 0.263
1-A Division I
Irwin County 11-1-0 0.917 20-2-0 0.909
Bacon County 9-4-0 0.692 15-7-0 0.682
Pelham 4-7-0 0.364 9-11-0 0.450
2-A Division I
Bleckley County 9-0-0 1.000 16-6-0 0.727
Swainsboro 7-2-0 0.778 15-7-0 0.682
Dublin 4-5-0 0.444 9-16-0 0.360
Jefferson County 4-8-0 0.333 9-11-0 0.450
East Laurens 0-9-0 0.000 3-20-0 0.130
3-A Division I
Bryan County 7-2-0 0.778 16-10-0 0.615
Metter 7-2-0 0.778 8-12-1 0.405
Screven County 4-5-0 0.444 9-14-0 0.391
Claxton 0-9-0 0.000 3-17-0 0.150
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Savannah 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
4-A Division I
Heard County 8-1-0 0.889 14-9-0 0.609
Crawford County 5-3-0 0.625 18-6-0 0.750
Temple 2-6-0 0.250 12-9-0 0.571
Lamar County 2-7-0 0.222 8-15-0 0.348
5-A Division I
Prince Avenue Christian 6-0-0 1.000 20-1-0 0.952
Social Circle 6-0-0 1.000 18-9-0 0.667
Oglethorpe County 0-6-0 0.000 10-14-0 0.417
Jasper County 0-6-0 0.000 8-16-0 0.333
6-A Division I
King's Ridge 10-2-0 0.833 16-7-0 0.696
Weber School 10-3-0 0.769 14-6-0 0.700
Whitefield Academy 10-3-0 0.769 13-8-0 0.619
Mount Vernon 8-4-0 0.667 9-8-0 0.529
St. Francis 8-6-0 0.571 11-13-0 0.458
Paideia 6-6-0 0.500 10-11-0 0.476
Mt. Pisgah Christian 4-8-0 0.333 6-14-0 0.300
Galloway 2-11-0 0.154 7-13-0 0.350
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-15-0 0.000 0-18-0 0.000
7-A Division I
Pepperell 14-1-0 0.933 24-2-0 0.923
Darlington 15-3-0 0.833 16-9-0 0.640
Trion 11-3-0 0.786 14-6-0 0.700
Armuchee 5-10-0 0.333 9-16-0 0.360
Chattooga 5-10-0 0.333 7-18-0 0.280
Dade County 3-11-0 0.214 7-18-0 0.280
Coosa 0-15-0 0.000 0-24-0 0.000
Dalton Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Division I
Athens Christian 11-1-0 0.917 15-4-0 0.789
Tallulah Falls 11-1-0 0.917 17-6-0 0.739
Elbert County 10-5-0 0.667 17-10-0 0.630
Commerce 5-10-0 0.333 7-18-0 0.280
Rabun County 4-11-0 0.267 7-17-0 0.292
1-A Division II
Baconton 12-1-0 0.923 20-2-0 0.909
Miller County 12-2-0 0.857 15-4-0 0.789
Seminole County 10-2-0 0.833 13-9-0 0.591
Pataula Charter 8-5-0 0.615 11-8-0 0.579
Early County 7-6-0 0.538 10-8-0 0.556
Terrell County 7-8-0 0.467 8-8-0 0.500
Randolph-Clay 2-11-0 0.154 2-11-1 0.179
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 2-2-0 0.500
Mitchell County 0-1-0 0.000 2-9-0 0.182
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Quitman County 0-12-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
2-A Division II
Charlton County 14-0-0 1.000 21-1-0 0.955
Lanier County 12-3-0 0.800 19-5-0 0.792
Atkinson County 8-9-0 0.471 14-12-0 0.538
Clinch County 7-10-0 0.412 13-14-0 0.481
Echols County 6-11-0 0.353 6-13-0 0.316
Turner County 1-15-0 0.062 5-18-0 0.217
3-A Division II
Emanuel County Institute 12-0-0 1.000 20-5-0 0.800
Jenkins County 9-3-0 0.750 9-11-0 0.450
Montgomery County 4-8-0 0.333 9-16-0 0.360
McIntosh County Academy 4-8-0 0.333 6-21-0 0.222
Portal 1-11-0 0.083 1-16-0 0.059
4-A Division II
Wilcox County 13-0-0 1.000 17-3-0 0.850
Wheeler County 11-2-0 0.846 18-4-0 0.818
Hawkinsville 8-5-0 0.615 9-10-0 0.474
Treutlen 7-8-0 0.467 12-9-0 0.571
Telfair County 3-12-0 0.200 4-16-0 0.200
Dooly County 0-15-0 0.000 4-17-0 0.190
5-A Division II
Glascock County 7-1-0 0.875 14-9-0 0.609
Johnson County 7-1-0 0.875 11-8-0 0.579
Georgia Military College 3-4-0 0.429 9-12-0 0.429
Wilkinson County 2-6-0 0.250 4-14-1 0.237
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Twiggs County 0-7-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-1 0.000
6-A Division II
Schley County 10-0-0 1.000 20-2-0 0.909
Taylor County 5-4-0 0.556 17-10-0 0.630
Marion County 5-4-0 0.556 9-13-0 0.409
Chattahoochee County 4-5-0 0.444 5-17-0 0.227
Manchester 3-6-0 0.333 9-10-0 0.474
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 1-0-0 1.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Webster County 0-8-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
7-A Division II
Bowdon 4-1-0 0.800 17-8-0 0.680
Mt. Zion, Carroll 2-3-0 0.400 14-7-0 0.667
Christian Heritage 1-3-0 0.250 8-12-0 0.400
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Division II
Lake Oconee Academy 9-2-0 0.818 16-4-0 0.800
Washington-Wilkes 12-3-0 0.800 19-7-0 0.731
Towns County 8-7-0 0.533 13-11-0 0.542
Aquinas 4-9-0 0.308 6-14-0 0.300
Lincoln County 2-12-0 0.143 6-16-0 0.273
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 4-10-0 0.286
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

431 Schools