Congratulations to the 2019 State Literary Champions

The 2019 GHSA Literary State Championships were held March 16 at Buford, Houston County, Veterans and Georgia Military College. Thanks to the host sites, officials, GHSA staff, volunteers, supporters and participants, on successful events. Congratulations to: South Forsyth, Creekview, Buford, Columbus, Calhoun, Bremen, GMC and Lakeview Academy for winning state titles.  View past champions.  

State Literary Results 2019

A-Private

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Zachary Flynn, George Walton
2.  Sean Malhotra, Stratford Academy
3.  Stephanie Pearson, Mount de Sales
4.  Connor Shannon, Trinity Christian

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Nanditha Rajini, Lakeview Academy
2.  Makenna Helms, George Walton
3.  Rush Patel, Stratford Academy
3.  Connor Church, Trinity Christian

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Grant Miller, Hebron Christian
2.  Joseph Bell, Lakeview Academy
3.  McKenne Edenfield, King's Ridge
4.  Molly Craig, Mount de Sales

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Ashley Dal sa Nia, Savannah Christian
2.  Michael Lynden, Lakeview Academy
3.  Constance Harris, Wesleyan
4.  Ayomide Oloyede, Brookstone

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Hebron Christian: Luke Mayo, Brett Stephens 
2.  Fellowship Christian:  Riley Davis, Meggie Aivalotis 
3.  Wesleyan:  Tyler Strurtevant, Adams Rogers 
4.  Lakeview Academy: Grace Abee, Joe Ball 

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Rocco Russo, Lakeview Academy
2.  BJ Tillman, Brookstone
3.  Jason Nguyen, King's Ridge
4.  Sai Pagadala, Stratford Academy

Essay, Personal
1.  Owen Lange, Athens Academy
2.  Autumn Young, North Cobb Christian
3.  Abigail Smith, Mount de Sales Academy
3.  Madison O'Delle, Hebron Christian

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Grace Ann Richardson, Trinity Christian
2.  Maggie Espiritu, St. Anne-Pacelli
3.  Ireland McKee, Fellowship Christian
4.  Charlotte Luke, Athens Academy

Boys Solo
1.  Jackson Pope, Savannah Christian
2.  Adam Rogers, Wesleyan
2.  Jack Johnston, Prince Avenue
4.  Nate Ellis, North Cobb Christian

Girls Solo
1.  Lainie Ewers, Lakeview Academy
2.  Kara Jy Bragg, Trinity Christian
3.  Reese Howell, Strong Rock
4.  Bailey Connor, Savannah Christian
4.  Ella Trotter, Mount de Sales

Trio
1.  Lakeview Academy: Laineie Ewers, Abbe Piccolo, McKenna Mikels
2.  North Cobb Christian: Annalisa Morning, Elizabeth Oller, Erika Johnson
3.  Athens Christian: Tava King, Camilla Long, Molly Brown
4.  King's Ridge: Anna Corinne Galbreath, Haidyn Bye, Anna Gunnigle

Quartet
1.  Wesleyan: Gian Luca Di Lenardo, Adam Rogers, Tyler Sturtevant, Jared Wildermuth
2.  North Cobb Christian: Eli Thomas, Parker Coleman, Alex Sharpe, Nate Ellis
3.  Prince Avenue: Walker Johnson, Jack Johnson, Thommspon Sewell, Finn McGinnis
4.  Brookstone: Micah Bush, Evan Smallwood, Harry Graham, Ben Dickens

Team Winners
1.  Lakeview Academy - 39
2.  Wesleyan - 17
3.  North Cobb Christian - 16
3.  Hebron Christian Academy - 16
  

A-Public

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Spirou Stelios, Georgia Military
2.  Drew Harris, Marion County
3.  Caleb Smith, Wheeler County
4.  Brooke Applebaum, Trion

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Taylor Sherwood, Georgia Military
2.  Natalie Russell, Taylor County
3.  Stu Baker, Lake Oconee Academy
4.  Will Pace, Seminole County

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Will Culberson, Georgia Military
2.  Ethan Etheridge, Schley County
3.  Jordan Wells, Telfair County
4.  David Pollock, Seminole County

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Emma Rice, Georgia Military
2.  Madeline Farnham, Commerce
3.  Bryana Whitaker, Trion
4.  Tomias Adams, Telfair County

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Schley County: Savannah Varnum, Madelyn Dunston
2.  Georgia Military: Lindsey Knowles, Sarah Wilson
2.  Lake Oconee Academy: Joseph Garcia-Carreras, Logan Fedelem
2.  Seminole County: Dallan Heard, Will Cobb

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Samantha McClendon, Seminole County
2.  Ireland Hayes, Charlton County
3.  Hannah Walker, Lake Oconee Academy
4.  Taylor Sherwood, Georgia Military

Essay, Personal
1.  Mattie Lane, Furlow Charter
2.  Gracie Morris, Irwin County
3.  Maggie Marlow, Trion
4.  Johannah Smith, Treutlen

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Megan Manusuthakis, Charlton County
2.  Kristin Smoyer, ECI
3.  Morgan Dent, Furlow Charter
4.  Matison Strom, Georgia Military

Boys Solo
1.  Will Cobb, Seminole County
2.  Stu Baker, Lake Oconee Academy
3.  Shane Byous, Georgia Military
4.  Nathan Holley-Johnson, Johnson Co.

Girls Solo
1.  Abigail Grantham, Seminole County
2.  Jamilah El Min, Drew Charter School
3.  Madison Sloan, Georgia Military
4.  Catherine Tilley, Irwin County

Trio
1.  Charlton County: Jolie Pickren, Delany Rigdon, Caroline Lloyd
2.  Lake Oconee Academy: Rylie McDonald, Helen Garcia-Carreras, Charlee Scheller
3.  Seminole County: Victoria Lambert, Abigail Granthan, Autumn Sherrer
4.  Georgia Military: Rylee Craft, Sydney Craft, Madison Sloan

Quartet
1.  Georgia Military: Zach Williams, Bryce Raburn, Jason Schneck, Shane Byous
2.  Charlton County: Jason King, Lucas Johnson, Brantley Sloan, Perry Bawkin
3.  Seminole County: Will Cobb, Bailey Fields, Dallan Heard, Jordan Williams
4.  Manchester: Benjamin Fleming, Jonathan Pierce, Kjiran Stevenson, A'zarius Walker

Team Winners
1.  Georgia Military College - 47
2.  Seminole County - 33
3.  Charlton County - 24
4.  Lake Oconee Academy - 18

2A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Chris Thomas, Bremen
2.  Hannah-Fay, Rabun County
3.  Brandy Jacobs, Coosa
4.  Ivan Chu, Jeff Davis

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Annalese Starzec, Rabun County
2.  Max White, Thomasville
3.  Evie McGovern, Oglethorpe County
4.  Michah Veillon, Model

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Jariyah Williams, Vidalia
2.  Josh Cooper, Bremen
3.  Luke Vaughn, Monticello
4.  Ketsia Alberto, Stilwell Arts

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Sophie Tisinger, Bremen
2.  Sydney Williams, Stilwell Arts
3.  Kenneth Butler, KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
4.  Gabby Burton, Davidson Fine Arts

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Davidson Fine Arts: Alexis Martin, Malaika Ricks
2.  Bremen: Josh Cooper, Abbie Sailors
3.  Bleckley County: Carrie Gilbert, Noah Shedd
4.  Gordon Central: April Price, Aubry Dorsey

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Hugh Cairney, Bleckley County
2.  Hannah Titman, Stilwell Arts
3.  Avery Barnett, Berrien
4.  Karen Zheng, Dade County

Essay, Personal
1.  Juliet Cairney, Bleckley County
2.  Amanda McCullough, Elbert County
3.  Alexia Fowler, Model
4.  Kate Butler, Bryan County

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Julia Aldridge, Monticello
2.  Anna Fitzpatrick, Armuchee
3.  Hanna Conner, Vidalia
4.  McKinley Cranford, Bleckley County

Boys Solo
1.  Cardell Smart, Stilwell Arts
2.  Zac Mitchell, Coosa
3.  Tripp Carter, Davidson Fine Arts
4.  Noah Shedd, Bleckley County

Girls Solo
1.  Katelyn Jones, Gordon Central
2.  Gracie Brantley, Washington County
3.  Julianna Watson, Thomasville
4.  Madison Chambers, Social Circle

Trio
1.  Bremen: Abbie Sailors, Katie King, Nicole Baltzegar
1.  Gordon Central: Abbie Sailors, Katie King, Sierra Scott
3.  Stilwell Arts: Kalissa Hernandez, Alicia Taylor, Nubia Causey
4.  Washington County: Katelyn Jones, Kaige Hegarty, Sierra Scott

Quartet
1.  Davidson Fine Arts: Harrison Vital, Hayden Sullivan, Clayton Brown, Jahdiel Maestre-Ruperto
2.  Bleckley County: Demetrion Wells, Noah Shedd, Luke Wrye, Jashon Gardner
3.  Gordon Central: Dee Hare, Brandon Bagley, Cooper Hunt, Luke Hare
4.  Stilwell Arts: Caleb Middleton, Micah Courtland, Cardell Smart, Deon Griffin

Team Winners
1.  Bremen - 30
2.  Bleckley County - 24
3.  Stilwell Arts - 22
4.  Davidson Fine Arts - 18

3A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Luke Bell, Jefferson
2.  Nick Procter, Sonoraville
3.  Jordan Wilkerson, Crisp County
4.  Tristan Martin, Lumpkin County

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Savannah Stanley, Sonoraville
2.  Lily Varnes, Pierce County
3.  Margo Schriver, Jefferson
4.  Nevaeh James, Kendrick

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Matthew McCanless, Calhoun
2.  Jake Smith, Jefferson
3.  Collin Hendley, Pierce County
4.  Rebekah Bush, Pike County

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Jahlaynia Winters, Calhoun
2.  Marius Palmour, Lumpkin County
3.  Abigail McMillian, Southeast Bulloch
4.  Riley Atha, Pike County

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Calhoun: Haylea Graham, Avery Lester 
2.  Pierce County: Claire Naylor, JoHannah James 
3.  Jefferson: Mary Morgan Collier, Tate Bennett 
4.  Pike County: Anna Rich, Chase Narron 

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Nick Proctor, Sonoraville
2.  JoHannah James, Pierce County
3.  Ben Klukaszewski, North Hall
4.  Presley Rove, Monroe Area

Essay, Personal
1.  Claudia Butler, Greater Atlanta Christian
2.  Emma Kate Smith, Calhoun
3.  Amanda Hickman, Rutland
4.  Davis Mathis, Pace Academy

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Trinity Conant, Adairsville
2.  Jolie Turner, Pike County
3.  Marissa Wilins, Monroe Area
4.  Arden Latham, Crisp County

Boys Solo
1.  Nathan Wildes, Appling County
2.  Riley Anderson, Calhoun
3.  Jackson Mize, Lumpkin County
4.  Gariel Futch, Southeast Bulloch

Girls Solo
1.  Grace Pottorff, Pace Academy
2.  Halli Rider, Lumpkin County
3.  Zoe Potter, Sonoraville
4.  Savannah Stanley, Sonoraville

Trio
1.  Calhoun: Blair Hall, Kathryn Stockman, Megan Wright
2.  Southeast Bulloch: Catherine Flott, Abigal McMillian, Emily Wiggins
3.  Appling County: Adison Avera, Kylie Todd, Emma Westberry
4.  Jackson County: Zoe Potter, Addison Zwemke, Cherish Kitchens

Quartet
1.  Kendrick: Titus Cole, Desmond Hamm, Savion Thomas, Charles Gregory
2.  Southeast Bulloch: Gariel Futch, Paul Nielsen, Theodore Smith, Lucas Thompson
3.  Ringgold: Will Murdoch, Chayson Hatch, Joshua Rodroguez, Trevor Hyatt
4.  Appling County: Ethan Haynes, Colman O'Quinn, Gabriel Spell, Kaleb Wilson

Team Winners
1.  Calhoun - 38
2.  Sonoraville - 20
3.  Jefferson - 18
3.  Pierce County - 18

4A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Noor Abdallah, Columbus
2.  Chaim Moore, Oconee County
3.  Clya Turner, Northwest Whitfield
4.  Brant Entrekin, Central, Carroll

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Aidan Anderson, Columbus
2.  Megan Erasmus, Denmark
3.  Coledryn Pearson, Perry
4.  Jacob Zipperer, Oconee County

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Maddie Compton, Flowery Branch
2.  Mitch Perry, North Oconee
3.  Abby Hodges, Mary Persons
4.  Anish Upadhayay, Columbus

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Katherine Ivey, White County
2.  Chase Hester, Mary Persons
3.  Ana Celaya, Southeast Whitfield
4.  Emma Powers, Oconee County

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Flowery Branch: Maddie Compton, Bryson Ross
2.  Perry: Jackson Riddle, Trajan Clayton
3.  North Oconee: Caleb McArthur, Holley Mixon
4.  Northside-Columbus: Tamira Moore, Natanni Flake

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Ryan Hernan, Blessed Trinity
2.  Rebekah Smith, Burke County
3.  Kennon Conner, North Oconee
4.  Courtney Fortunato, Columbus

Essay, Personal
1.  Lauren Jennings, Marist
2.  Hannah Roberts, Heritage-Catoosa
3.  Andrea Almada, Perry
4.  Morgan Burgamy, Baldwin

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Catherine Mullis, Baldwin
2.  Gabe Jones, Columbus
3.  Jenna Monnin, Marist
4.  Aiden Russell-McCorkle, Madison County

Boys Solo
1.  Nicholas Rhett Lever, Burke County
2.  Trent Rayburn, Chestatee
3.  Elisa Gentry, Heritage-Catoosa
3.  Trenton Tolbert, Columbus

Girls Solo
1.  Leah Duval, Howard
1.  Kendall Dunford, Oconee County
3.  Sierra Reis, Columbus
4.  Libby Criswell, LaGrange

Trio
1.  Columbus: Sierra Reis, LiliWest, Isabel Packard
2.  Mary Persons: Abby Hodges, Emily Joseph, Stephanie Nix
3.  Flowery Branch: Shayla Mathis, Skylar Kitchen, Riley Smith
4.  Central-Carroll: MaryAnna Taylor, Alli Walls, Bles Denney

Quartet
1.  Oconee County: Seho Kim, Connor Byers, Caleb Moore, Patrick Gattiker
2.  Columbus: Trenton Tolbert, Brody Snipes, Ethan Wells, Brandon Ingram
3.  Denmark: Charlie Webb, Sam Yousuf, Ritesh Maugula, Hollis Armstrong
3.  Heritage, Catoosa: Jacob Trotter, Zane Griffith, Owen Petterson, Elias Gentry

Team Winners
1.  Columbus - 38
2.  Oconee County - 20
3.  Flowery Branch - 17
4.  Burke County - 12

5A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Anastacia Del Rio, Warner Robins
2.  Libbie Larson, McIntosh
3.  Sarah Gupta, Rome
4.  Abby Cornell, Union Grove

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Archie Chaudhury, McIntosh
2.  Alec Siek, Carrollton
3.  Lydia Ebbs, Johnson-Gainesville
4.  Daksh Sharma, Union Grove

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Quinn Conrath, Buford
2.  Gracie Stinnette, Harris County
3.  David Bigger, Woodland-Bartow
4.  Sarah Hatcher, Jones County

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Chloe Bonds, Buford
2.  Sarah Harvey, Statesboro
3.  LeCurtis Richardson, Carrollton
4.  Lonattan Savala, Warner Robins

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Buford: Carrianne Crawford, Trevor Dodge
2.  Cass: Anna Boughton, Andrew Pitts
3.  McIntosh: Lydia Campbell, Jack Choat
4.  Statesboro: Andrew Pittman, Cristian Rivera-Jimenez

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Brianna Cadle, Rome
2.  Andrew Humble, Buford
3.  Malcolm Montgomery, Fayette County
4.  Amber Youngblood, Jones County

Essay, Personal
1.  Max Whalen, Buford
2.  Morgan Sykes, Bainbridge
3.  Shelby McGarva, Villa Rica
4.  Tianci Guan, Wayne County
4.  Bella Alonzo, Fayette County

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Morgan Thoem, Rome
2.  Mitchell Whalen, Buford
3.  Hannah Eaton, Whitewater
4.  Luke Walker, Ola

Boys Solo
1.  James Scott, Warner Robins
2.  Jesse Hanks, Buford
3.  Clay Lawhead, McIntosh
4.  Ryan Ward, Rome

Girls Solo
1.  Hope Fowler, Buford
2.  Anna Lowry, Carrollton
3.  Abby Dugger, Jones County
4.  Makayla Styles, Harris County

Trio
1.  Carrollton: Emily Patterson, Mattie Sneed, Rachel Skinner
2.  Buford: Karrie Bryson, Hope Fowler, Hanna Hopper
3.  Rome: Elizabeth Boyd, Emma Warren, Elanor Bailey
4.  McIntosh: Abby McMichen, Anna Seville, Tiffany Smith

Quartet
1.  Buford: Quinn Conrath, Jesse Hanks, Jonathan Ingram, Kris Meier
2.  Woodland-Bartow: Drake Giles, Philip Howington, Nash HIckam, Mark Cabrera
3.  Rome: Christopher Nguyen, Austin Garrett, Carson Garrett, Daniel Davis
4.  Jones County: Malik Hunt, Jared McAfee, Jehain McDowell, Michael Ford

Team Winners
1.  Buford - 62
2.  Rome - 24
3.  Carrollton - 20
4.  McIntosh - 19

6A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Jeremiah Desesto, Houston County
1.  James Ian Carpenter, Brunswick
3.  Jack Forbes, Sequoyah
4.  Kelly Eick, Apalachee

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Max Frye, Sequoyah
2.  Will Talley, Allatoona
3.  Ella Tucker, Gainesville
4.  Austin Casey, Lee County

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Sophie Morrison, Creekview
2.  Galen Graff, Lee County
3.  Keena Pasqua, Dalton
4.  John Bush, Gainesville

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Adam Morrison, Creekview
2.  Adonis Gibson, Houston County
3.  Bella Mineri, Sprayberry
4.  Joi Nobles, Heritage-Conyers

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  Houston County: Trevor Miller, Bethany Brewton 
2.  Harrison: Olivia Brown, Bella Patton 
3.  Gainesville: John Bush, Kylee Peacock 
4.  Lakeside-Evans: Ayana Sleben Murrah, Avery Magill 

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Matthew Shipman, Greenbrier
2.  Emily McGhee, Creekview
3.  Hillary Dong, Dalton
4.  Ayeesha Saeed, Douglas County

Essay, Personal
1.  Taylor Triplett, Dalton
2.  Darian Bingaman, Harrison
3.  Ansley Scott, Douglas County
4.  Matt Wilson, Greenbrier

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Ali Suhr, Richmond Hill
2.  Caroline Colman, Dalton
3.  Caroline Taylor, Lee County
4.  Marissa Woo, Gainesville

Boys Solo
1.  Savion Gates, Northside-Warner Robins
2.  Alex Thomas, Lakeside-Evans
3.  Patrick Fagan, Sequoyah
4.  Wyatt Brooks, Creekview

Girls Solo
1.  Riley Ortega, Creekview
2.  Annabelle McCannon, Brunswick
3.  Amelia Lathem, Habersham Central
4.  Samantha Archer, Heritage-Conyers

Trio
1.  Lakeside-Evans: Lily Brannigan, Kaitlyn Guzman, Bella Eclavea
2.  Habersham Central: Amelia Lathem, Kyleigh Hammonds, Anyssa Lee
3.  Creekview: Anna Grace Sutherland, Riley Ortega, Mackensie Hogan
4.  Coffee: Zaria Moore, Cailey Martinez, Gracee Myers

Quartet
1.  Sequoyah: Patrick Fagan, Jace Nichols, Zane Durham, Aaron Whittle
2.  Creekview: Wyatt Brooks, Max Evangelista, Nate Seman, Cameron Holbrook
3.  Heritage-Conyers: Jonathan Neal, Amaan Atkins, Chandler Bowen, Jamarous Ross
4.  Glynn Academy: David Wheeler, Kobe Mukes, Blake Lewis, Collis Rock

Team Winners
1.  Creekview - 28
2.  Sequoyah - 20
3.  Houston County - 19
4.  Dalton - 16

7A

Extemporaneous Speaking, Domestic
1.  Rylee Holland, Cherokee
2.  Adam Shi, Lambert
3.  Abubakarr King, Mill Creek
4.  Matthew Lulay, Kennesaw Mountain

Extemporaneous Speaking, International
1.  Calvin Rausch, Marietta
2.  Trey Walker, South Forsyth
3.  John Peterson, Cherokee
4.  Ore Pratt, Archer

Oral Interpretation, Humorous
1.  Carson Shearer, Marietta
2.  Northie Jackson, South Forsyth
3.  Henry Boston, Mill Creek
4.  Oluwalola Oresegun, Rockdale County

Oral Interpretation, Dramatic
1.  Tony Kesserwani, South Forsyth
2.  Jessica Tabickman, Cherokee
2.  Jeremy Gilstrap-  Mill Creek
4.  Amaia Henry, Kennesaw Mountain

Oral Interpretation, Duo
1.  South Forsyth: Tony Kesserwani, Northie Jackson
2.  Mill Creek: Sydney Argento, Elaine Whitbeck
3.  Kennesaw Mountain: Asheton Arnold, Townsend Amick
4.  Lowndes: Melba Miller, Kaylee Huff

Essay, Argumentative
1.  Alyssa Perry, Parkview
2.  Lauren Davis, Mill Creek
3.  Riley Roberts, Tift County
4.  Asheebo Rojas, Archer

Essay, Personal
1.  Sophie Abbot, Woodstock
2.  Isabella Still, West Forsyth
3.  Rebekah Geil, North Cobb
4.  Grace Nebel, Mill Creek

Essay, Rhetorical
1.  Julia Vallier, Forsyth Central
2.  Nick Kundin, Archer
3.  Zakwan Khan, Woodstock
3.  Marie Stanford, Parkview

Boys Solo
1.  John Drake, North Forsyth
2.  Spencer Kenyon, Grayson
3.  Colton Sims, Parkview
4.  Harrison Eason, Mill Creek

Girls Solo
1.  Claudia Brown, Tift County
2.  Suen Ayeni, Grayson
3.  Lila Finke, Roswell
4.  Erin Graham, Parkview

Trio
1.  Roswell: Jessi Kirtley, Lila Finke, Riana Naipaul
2.  South Forsyth: Ally Murai, Sammy Fodroczi, Delaney Steiger
3.  Newton: Jessica Hilliard, Reyanna Edwards, Treasure Jones
4.  Mill Creek: Alexandria Burkingstock, Elizabeth Dillard, Kaliah Shaw

Quartet
1.  Grayson: Jehiel Baez-Soto, Braydon Horn, Carter Phillips, Spencer Kenyon
2.  Mill Creek: John Brannigan, Elijah Shaw, Foster Curtis, Terrance Calder
3.  South Forsyth: Jacob Frias, Riley Durbin, Tyler Peppenhorst, Chris Efobi
4.  Kennesaw Mountain: Dylan Burton, Justin Clutier, James Cyganek, Andrew Onwuzulike

Team Winners
1.  South Forsyth - 32
2.  Mill Creek - 28
3.  Grayson - 17
4.  Cherokee - 14

Share this