Cross Country Class A Area Assignments

Cross Country Areas for 2018-19 School Year

Area Coordinators

Area Meet Information

Class A Public

Area 1

Baconton Charter
Baker County
Calhoun County
Chattahoochee County
Dooly County
Furlow Charter
Hawkinsville
Macon County
Marion County
Miller County
Mitchell County
Pataula Charter
Pelham
Quitman County
Randolph-Clay
Schley County
Seminole County
Stewart County
Terrell County
Webster County

Area 2

Atkinson County
Charlton County
Claxton
Clinch County
Echols County
ECI
Irwin County
Jenkins County
Johnson County
Lanier County
McIntosh Co. Academy
Montgomery County
Portal
Savannah Classical
Savannah Early College
Telfair County
Treutlen County
Turner County
Wilcox County
Wheeler County

Area 3

Atlanta Classical
Bowdon
Central, Talbotton
Crawford County
DeKalb Arts
Drew Charter
Elite Scholars
Fulton Leadership (B)
Gordon Lee
Greenville
Manchester
Morris Innovative
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Taylor County
Trion
 

Area 4

ACE Charter
Commerce
GMC
Glascock County
Greene County
Hancock Central
Lake Oconee
Lincoln County
Taliaferro County
Towns County
Twiggs County
Warren County
Washinton-Wilkes
Wilkinson County
Woody Gap

 

Class A Private

Area 1

Aquinas
Brookstone
Calvary Day
FPD
Mt. de Sales
St. Anne-Pacelli
Savannah Christian
Savannah Country Day
Stratford Academy
Tatnall Square

Area 2

Athens Academy
Athens Christian
George Walton
Hebron Christian
Lakeview Academy
Pinecrest Academy
Prince Avenue
Providence
Tallulah Falls
Riverside Military (B)
Wesleyan

Area 3

Atlanta International
Ben Franklin
ELCA
Galloway
Greenforest
Holy Innocents'
Landmark Christian
Mr. Vernon
Our Lady of Mercy
Paideia
Strong Rock Christian
Trinity Christian
WD Mohammed
Weber School

Area 4

Christian Heritage
Darlington
Excel Christian
Fellowship Christian
King's Ridge
Mt. Bethel
Mt. Paran
Mt. Pisgah
North Cobb Christian
St. Francis
Walker School
Whitfield Academy

 

Class 7A

Area 1

Archer
Camden County
Colquitt County
Grayson
Lowndes
Newton
Rockdale County
Shiloh
South Gwinnett
Tift County
 

Area 2

Campbell
East Coweta
Hillgrove
Kennesaw Mountain
Marietta
McEachern
Newnan
North Cobb
North Paulding
Pebblebrook
Westlake
Wheeler

Area 3

Cherokee
Etowah
Forsyth Central
Lambert
Lassiter
Milton
North Forsyth
Roswell
South Forsyth
Walton
West Forsyth
Woodstock

Area 4

Berkmar
Brookwood
Central Gwinnett
Collins Hill
Discovery
Duluth
Lakeside, DeKalb
Meadowcreek
Mill Creek
Mountain View
Norcross
North Gwinnett
Parkview
Peachtree Ridge

Share this