2019-2020 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Download CSV
Basketball
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Out of State
Windermere Prep Windermere, FL December 27-30, 20192019 Rock Holiday Classic at Windermere Prep
Woodbridge High School Woodbridge, VADecember 13-15, 201911th Annual She Got Game Classic (DMV)
Unapproved
Bluffton High School Bluffton, SC January 2-4, 2020B-Town Classic
Choctawhatchee High School Fort Walton Beach , AL December 19-21, 2020Emerald Coast 16
DCSAAWashington, DC December 27-30, 201911th Annual National Title IX Classic
Fairmont High School Kettering, OHJanuary 17-20, 2020Flyin' to the Hoop
Spruce Creek High School Port Orange, FL December 27-30, 201930th Annual Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Wheeling Central Catholic High School Wheeling, WV January, 3-4, 2020Cancer Research Classic
Zebulon B. Vance High School Charlott, NCDecember 7, 2019Southeast Hoops Festival
Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 24, 2019Bob Blastow Invitational
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 5, 2019Alexander/Asics Invitation
Apalachee High SchoolWinderSeptember 28, 2019Apple Hawkins Invitational
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranOctober 17, 2019REGION TUNEUP MEET
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranOctober 3, 2019BLECKLEY COUNTY INVITATIONAL
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranAugust 31, 2019CLASH OF THE CLASSES
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickAugust 31, 2019Jekyll Island XC Invitational
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickAugust 24, 2019Golden XC Kickoff
Calhoun High SchoolCalhounOctober 1, 2019Region Preview
Calhoun High SchoolCalhounOctober 22, 2019Region Championship
Callaway High SchoolHogansvilleSeptember 12, 2019Callaway XC Invitational
Carrollton High SchoolCarrolltonSeptember 7, 2019Carrollton Orthopaedic Invitational
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleSeptember 20-21, 2019Wingfoot XC Classic
Cass High SchoolWhiteOctober 1, 2019Cass-Cartersville Invitational
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 17, 2019Zach Wansley Clash
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 12, 2019Atlanta Classic
Chestatee High SchoolGainesvilleAugust 29, 2019War Eagle Invitational
Creekview High SchoolCantonAugust 16, 2019Battle of the Fairways
Dalton High SchoolDaltonOctober 1, 2019Dalton High School Grove Level Meet
Darlington SchoolRomeSeptember 28, 201916th Annual Darlington Cross Country Festival
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughAugust 24, 2019Battle of Atlanta
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughOctober 5, 2019Nash Farms XC Festival
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 28, 2019Bob Roller
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceAugust 24, 2019North GA Championships
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 7, 2019Eagle Invitational
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconOctober 2, 2019Viking Invitational
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconSeptember 4, 2019Peake Invitational
Flowery Branch High SchoolFlowery BranchSeptember 26, 2019Hall County XC Championship
Franklin County High SchoolCarnesvilleOctober 8, 2019Franklin County Region Preview
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 24, 2019Fourth Annual Fast Feet Invitational
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleSeptember 19, 2019GMC Bulldog Dash
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleAugust 29, 2019GMC Prep School Small School Showcase
Gilmer High SchoolEllijaySeptember 17, 2019North Georgia Championship
Harrison High SchoolKennesawAugust 17, 2019Hoya 2-Mile Invite
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 21, 2019Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 7, 20195-Star Stride
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 10, 2019Fast Break Challenge
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 25, 2019Southern Georgia XC Championships
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 28, 2019Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 14, 2019Greyhound Invitational
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolKennesawSeptember 14, 2019Big Peach Mustang Stampede

Pages