2018-2019 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Download CSV
Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 8, 2018Annual Eagle Invitational
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 29, 2018Bob Roller Invitational
Etowah High SchoolWoodstockAugust 18, 2018Cherokee County XC Classic
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 25, 2018Furlow Fast Feet Invitational
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleAugust 23, 2018GMC Prep School Small School Showcase
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleSeptember 20, 2018GMC Bulldog Dash
Harrison High SchoolKennesawAugust 18, 2018Hoya 2 Mile Invitational
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 11, 2018Fast Break Challenge - Invite
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 22, 2018Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 1, 20185-Star Stride
Howard High SchoolMaconOctober 17, 2018Howard XC Invitational
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 20, 2018Southern Georgia XC Championship
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 8, 2018Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 15, 2018Greyhound Invitational
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolKennesawSeptember 15, 2018Big Peach Mustang Stampede Invitational
Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeAugust 25, 2018Lambert River Run
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnSeptember 11 & October 2, 2018South Metro XC Meet
Lithia Springs High SchoolLithia SpringsSeptember 15, 2018Lions Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveAugust 18, 2018Into the Trail Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveOctober 20, 20184AAAAA Region Championship
Lowndes High SchoolValdostaAugust 18, 2018Winnersville XC Meet
Marist SchoolAtlantaSeptember 8, 2018Double Dip Invitational
Mary Persons High SchoolForsythSeptember 8, 2018Bulldogs Distance Classic
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 13, 2018Coach Wood Invitational
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 13, 2018Coach Wood Invitational
Milton High SchoolMiltonSeptember 15, 2018Milton XC Invitational
North Oconee High SchoolBogartSeptember 6, 2018NOHS Home XC Meet 9-6
Northwest Whitfield High SchoolTunnel HillSeptember 25, 2018Region Preview
Peachtree Ridge High SchoolSuwaneeAugust 18, 2018Peachtree Ridge Stage Races
Rome High SchoolRomeAugust 25, 2018Ridge Ferry Invitational
Rome High SchoolRomeSeptember 1, 2018Berry Clara Bowl
RoswellRoswellSeptember 8, 2018Covered Bridge Run
Savannah Arts AcademySavannahAugust 25, 2018Cross Country Kick-Off Classic
Savannah Christian Prep SchoolSavannahSeptember 18, 2018Stinger Invite
Savannah Christian Prep SchoolSavannahSeptember 27, 2018SCPS Home Race
Savannah Country DaySavannahOctober 16, 2018Savannah Private School XC Championship
Savannah Country DaySavannahSeptember 6, 2018Hornet XC Invite
South Effingham High SchoolGuytonSeptember 13, 2018Ebenezer is Back
South Effingham High SchoolGuytonOctober 6, 2018The Beast is Back
Southeast BullochBrookletAugust 30, 2018FRAZIER-HITE INVITATIONAL
Southeast BullochBrookletOctober 9, 2018SEB 7TH MILE FARM INVITATIONAL
Spencer High SchoolColumbusSeptember 22, 2018Spencer Greenwave Cross Country Invitational
Starr's Mill High SchoolFayettevilleSeptember 1, 2018AT&T Starr's Mill Panther XC Meet
Statesboro High SchoolStatesboroOctober 6, 2018True Blue 5K
Stratford AcademyMaconAugust 29, 2018Stratford Invitational
Strong Rock Christian SchoolLocust GroveSeptember 13, 2018Strong Rock Patriot XC Mini Invitational
Strong Rock Christian SchoolLocust GroveSeptember 29, 2018Henry County XC Championship
Strong Rock Christian SchoolLocust GroveOctober 13, 2018Strong Rock Patriot XC Invitational
Tift County High SchoolTiftonSeptember 29, 2018Tift Invitational
Union CountyBlairsvilleAugust 23, 2018Union County Cross Country Meet

Pages