2019-2020 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Download CSV

  Next Season - 2020-2021 Sanctioned Events

Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 28, 2019Bob Roller
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 7, 2019Eagle Invitational
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceAugust 24, 2019North GA Championships
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconOctober 2, 2019Viking Invitational
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconSeptember 4, 2019Peake Invitational
Flowery Branch High SchoolFlowery BranchSeptember 26, 2019Hall County XC Championship
Franklin County High SchoolCarnesvilleOctober 8, 2019Franklin County Region Preview
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 24, 2019Fourth Annual Fast Feet Invitational
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleAugust 29, 2019GMC Prep School Small School Showcase
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleSeptember 19, 2019GMC Bulldog Dash
Gilmer High SchoolEllijaySeptember 17, 2019North Georgia Championship
Harrison High SchoolKennesawAugust 17, 2019Hoya 2-Mile Invite
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 10, 2019Fast Break Challenge
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 7, 20195-Star Stride
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 21, 2019Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 25, 2019Southern Georgia XC Championships
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 28, 2019Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 14, 2019Greyhound Invitational
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolKennesawSeptember 14, 2019Big Peach Mustang Stampede
Lithia Springs High SchoolLithia SpringsSeptember 14, 2019Lion's Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveAugust 17, 2019Into the Trail
Marion County High SchoolBuena VistaSeptember 28, 2019Marion County Invitational
Mary Persons High SchoolForsythSeptember 7, 2019Bulldogs Distance Classic
McDonough High SchoolMcDonoughSeptember 5, 2019WarHawk Cross Country Meet
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 12, 2019Coach Wood Invitational
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 12, 2019Coach Wood Invitational
Milton High SchoolMiltonSeptember 14, 2019Milton XC Invitational
North Hall High SchoolGainesvilleSeptember 5, 2019North Hall Invite
North Oconee High SchoolBogartSeptember 5, 2019North Oconee Home Meet 9-5
Peachtree Ridge High SchoolSuwaneeSeptember 14, 2019Gwinnett County Cross Country Championships
Pepperell High SchoolLindaleOctober 5, 2019All Area Cross Country Championships
Perry High SchoolPerryAugust 17, 2019Midstate
Rockmart High SchoolRockmartOctober 12, 2019Rockmart Invitational
Rome High SchoolRomeAugust 31, 2019Berry Clara Bowl Invitational
Rome High SchoolRomeAugust 24, 2019Ridge Ferry Invitational
Roswell High SchoolRoswellSeptember 7, 2019Covered Bridge Run
Savannah Arts AcademySavannahAugust 24, 2019Saucony XC Kick Off Classic
Savannah Country Day SchoolSavannahSeptember 10, 2019Hornet Invite
Savannah Country Day SchoolSavannahOctober 17, 2019Savannah Area Private School Championship
Social Circle High SchoolSocial CircleSeptember 26, 2019Redskins Invitational
Southeast Bulloch High SchoolBrookletOctober 8, 20197 TH MILE INVITATIONAL
Southeast Bulloch High SchoolBrookletAugust 29, 2019FRAZIER-HITE INVITATIONAL
Southeast Whitfield High SchoolDaltonSeptember 17, 2019Wildwood Run
Starr's Mill High SchoolFayettevilleAugust 31, 2019AT&T Starrs Mill Panther XC Meet
Stratford AcademyMaconAugust 28, 2019Stratford Invitational
Strong Rock Christian SchoolLocust GroveOctober 12, 2019Henry County Cross Country Championships
Tallulah Falls SchoolTallulah FallsAugust 15, 2019TFS XC Relay Carnival
Tallulah Falls SchoolTallulah FallsSeptember 10, 2019Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival
Tallulah Falls SchoolTallulah FallsSeptember 21, 2019TFS Heroes XC Invite
Tallulah Falls SchoolTallulah FallsOctober 15, 2019TFS Harrier Harvest

Pages