2017-2018 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).

Previous Season (2016-2017) Sanctioned Events

Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranSeptember 2, 2017Clash of the Classes
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranSeptember 28, 2017Bleckley County Invitational
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranOctober 17, 2017Bleckley County Relay
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickAugust 26, 2017Pirate Trail Run
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickSeptember 28, 2017Pirate RunGirls & Boys
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickSeptember 2, 2017Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational
Calhoun High SchoolCalhounOctober 3, 2017Region Preview
Cambridge High SchoolMiltonOctober 3, 2017Kodiak Classic
Carrollton High SchoolCarrolltonSeptember 9, 2017Carrollton Orthopaedic Invitational
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleSeptember 23, 2017Wingfoot XC ClassicGirls & Boys
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleOctober 12, 2017WireZWire Invitational
Cass High SchoolWhiteOctober 3, 2017Cass-Cartersville Invitational Boys and Girls
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 19, 2017Zack Wansley Clash
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 14, 2017Atlanta Classic
Cherokee High SchoolCantonSeptember 16, 2017War Path Invitational
Chestatee High SchoolGainesvilleAugust 29, 2017War Eagle Invitational
Clarkston High SchoolClarkstonOctober 14, 2017Clarkston Angoras Invitational
Coahulla Creek High SchoolDaltonSeptember 19, 2017Chattanooga Cross Country League Meet #4
Darlington SchoolRomeSeptember 30, 201714th Annual Darlington Cross Country
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughAugust 26, 2017Battle of Atlanta
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceAugust 21, 2017North Georgia Championship
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 12, 2017Bob Roller Inv.JV and MS
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 16, 2017Annual Eagle Inv.
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 26, 2017Furlow Fast Feet InvitationalGirls & Boys
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleAugust 31, 2017GMC Prep Cross Country Small School Showcase
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleSeptember 28, 2017GMC Bulldog Dash
Glynn AcademyBrunswickAugust 17, 20173rd Annual Terror Run
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 23, 2017Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 26, 2017League Meet #5
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 5, 2017League Meet #6 - Fast Break Challenge
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 21, 2017Southern Georgia Cross Country Championship
Jefferson High SchoolJeffersonSeptember 26, 2017Main Street News Invitational
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 9, 2017Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 16, 2017Greyhound Invitational
LaFayette High SchoolLaFayetteSeptember 12, 2017Fleet Feet Old Shoes Invitational
Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeAugust 26, 2017Lambert River Run
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnSeptember 12, 2017 and October 3, 2017South Metro Cross Country Series
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveAugust 19, 2017Into the Trail
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveSeptember 30, 2017Henry County Championship
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveOctober 21, 20174AAAAA Region Championship
Marist SchoolAtlantaSeptember 9, 2017Coach Benson's Double Dip
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 14, 2017Coach Wood Invitational
Milton High SchoolMiltonSeptember 16, 2017Fulton County Public/Private Schools XC ChampionshipGirls & Boys
Morgan County High SchoolMadisonSeptember 6, 2017Rick Boulis Invitational
Mount de Sales AcademyMaconOctober 11, 2017Cavalier Classic Boys and Girls
North Oconee High SchoolBogartSeptember 7, 2017North Oconee Home XC Meet
Northwest Whitfield High SchoolTunnel HillOctober 5, 2017Preview Meet
Peachtree Ridge High SchoolSuwaneeSeptember 16, 2017Gwinnett County Championships
Peachtree Ridge High SchoolSuwaneeAugust 19, 2017Peachtree Ridge Stage Races
Perry High SchoolPerryAugust 19, 2017Midstate Cross Country Classic

Pages